The Guillotine High School Rankings – Class AAA – January 11, 2024

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Hans Horning

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1 St. Michael-Albertville (5)
2 Mounds View (4)
3 Shakopee (6)
4 Stillwater Area (4)
5 Hastings (3)
6 Wayzata (5)
7 Waconia (6)
8 Albert Lea Area (1)
9 Willmar (8)
10 Anoka (7)
11 Apple Valley (2)
12 Forest Lake (7)

Lean and Mean
Northfield (1), Owatonna (1), Bemidji (8), New Prague (2), Chaska/Chanhassen (6), Farmington (2), Cambridge-Isanti (7), St. Francis (7), Brainerd (8), Park (3), Rochester Mayo (1)

Class AAA Individuals

107 pounds
1 Liam Collins, Prior Lake (2) 9
2 Anthony Heim, Shakopee (6) 8
3 Eli Schultz, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
4 Owen LaRose, Mounds View (4) 10
5 Wyatt Koenen, Wayzata (5) 9
6 Sai Kong, Apple Valley (2) 9
7 Ian Olson, Waconia (6) 10
8 Kaden Lindquist, Owatonna (1) 8
9 Grady Connelly, New Prague (2) 9
10 Ashton Charmoli, St. Francis (7) 8

114 pounds
1 Brett Swenson, Mounds View (4) 11
2 Lincoln Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 8
3 Anthony Nichols, Edina (6) 10
4 Dylan St. Germain, Eagan (3) 11
5 Joe Dauffenbach, Stillwater Area (4) 11
6 Ian Lessard, Elk River (7) 10
7 Wyatt Wald, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
8 Ryan Collins, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
9 Gabe Roehl, Buffalo (8) 9
10 Ben Suchta, Shakopee (6) 12

121 pounds
1 Blake Beissel, Hastings (3) 12
2 Luke Koenen, Wayzata (5) 12
3 Brandon Board, Andover (7) 12
4 Lawson Eller, New Prague (2) 11
5 Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
6 Grayson Eggum, St. Thomas Academy (3) 8
7 Noah Nicholson, Stillwater Area (4) 9
8 Carter Katherman, Waconia (6) 11
9 Stephen Dragos, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
10 Gabe Morin, Bemidji (8) 10

127 pounds
1 Trey Beissel, Hastings (3) 10
2 Tegan Sherk, St. Francis (7) 12
3 Logan Davis, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
4 Chase Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
5 Grant Marr, Forest Lake (7) 11
6 Tyler Turzinski, Shakopee (6) 11
7 Jack Bridenstine, Coon Rapids (7) 10
8 Abram Anderson, Rosemount (2) 10
9 Zack Johnson, Blaine (7) 10
10 Landen Brooks, Park (3) 8

133 pounds
1 Logan Swensen, Wayzata (5) 12
2 Michael Olson, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
3 Gavin Jackson, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
4 Zack Carr, Park (3) 10
5 Cavin Carlson, Willmar (8) 10
6 Zytavius Williams, Eden Prairie (6) 11
7 Finn Bloomquist, Prior Lake (2) 12
8 JT Hausen, Faribault (1) 12
9 Keith Harner, Northfield (1) 11
10 Calvin Miller, Shakopee (6) 10

139 pounds
1 Davis Parrow, Farmington (2) 10
2 Jayden Haueter, Apple Valley (2) 12
3 Nick Strand, Bemidji (8) 10
4 Parker Lyden, Forest Lake (7) 12
5 Connor Warren, Shakopee (6) 12
6 Ian Schultz, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
7 Connor Peterson, Maple Grove (5) 10
8 Charles Vanier, Eden Prairie (6) 11
9 Brody Ignaszewski, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
10 Ayden Ripplinger, Burnsville (2) 12

145 pounds
1 Alex Braun, Woodbury (3) 12
2 Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis (7) 12
3 Conlan Carlson, Willmar (8) 11
4 Easton Dircks, Brainerd (8) 10
5 Nick Korman, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
6 Ty Saulter, Rosemount (2) 11
7 Calder Sheehan, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
8 Jackson Marr, Forest Lake (7) 12
9 Brandon Michel, New Prague (2) 12
10 Brady Swenson, Mounds View (4) 12

152 pounds
1 Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2 Brad Little, Woodbury (3) 11
3 Patrick Kubisa, Eden Prairie (6) 12
4 Gunnar Mullen, Park (3) 11
5 Kyler Walters, Shakopee (6) 10
6 Clayton Solberg, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 11
7 Caden Grenier, Mounds View (4) 9
8 Austin West, Anoka (7) 11
9 Sully Anez, Willmar (8) 11
10 Bradee Dwinell, Waconia (6) 12

160 pounds
1 Charlie Petit, Wayzata (5) 12
2 Jackson Barron, Shakopee (6) 10
3 Colton Loween, Mounds View (4) 11
4 Jarrett Wadsen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
5 Russell Gillette, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
6 Terae Dunn, Eden Prairie (6) 12
7 Lindson Turner, Stillwater Area (4) 11
8 Edon Davis, Farmington (2) 12
9 Carter Skradski, Coon Rapids (7) 12
10 Brayden Hilyar, Elk River (7) 11

172 pounds
1 Jed Wester, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2 Brady Westall, New Prague (2) 12
3 Apollo Ashby, Mounds View (4) 12
4 Steven Cruze, Willmar (8) 11
5 Levi Mueller, Waconia (6) 12
6 Jack Ferguson, Shakopee (6) 12
7 Creed Peterson, Hastings (3) 12
8 Daunte Sasse-Doering, Elk River (7) 12
9 Jaxon Kenning, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
10 Michael Gillette, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 10

189 pounds
1 Cole Han-Lindemyer, Farmington (2) 12
2 Aydan Carlson, St. Francis (7) 12
3 Marco Christiansen, Minnetonka (6) 12
4 Joey Muhlstein, Mounds View (4) 11
5 Marcell Booth, Apple Valley (2) 12
6 Noah Torgerson, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
7 Sutton Kenning, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10
8 Shane Carlson, Brainerd (8) 11
9 Carson Turner, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 10
10 Blake Krause, Lakeville North (2) 11

215 pounds
1 Quin Morgan, Mounds View (4) 12
2 Cito Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 12
3 Dominic Heim, Shakopee (6) 12
4 Ben Schultz, Maple Grove (5) 11
5 John Murphy, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
6 Dylan Henrikson, Farmington (2) 12
7 Tramaine Davis, Andover (7) 11
8 Cooper Jahnke, Waconia (6) 11
9 Derrick Steinke, Hastings (3) 12
10 Brock Zurn, Prior Lake (2) 11

285 pounds
1 Will Sather, Eden Prairie (6) 12
2 Mark Rendl, Forest Lake (7) 12
3 Gavin Maxey, Mounds View (4) 12
4 Parker Orvik, Bemidji (8) 12
5 Jack Bauer, Eastview (2) 11
6 Cole Will, Eagan (3) 11
7 Antonio Menard, Lakeville North (2) 12
8 Brody Perry, Edina (6) 12
9 Prentiss Derrick, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 11
10 Syvonte Miller, Burnsville (2) 11