The Guillotine High School Rankings – Class AAA – January 25, 2024

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Hans Horning

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1 Mounds View (4)
2 Shakopee (6)
3 Stillwater Area (4)
4 St. Michael-Albertville (5)
5 Hastings (3)
6 New Prague (2)
7 Waconia (6)
8 Wayzata (5)
9 Albert Lea Area (1)
10 Willmar (8)
11 Apple Valley (2)
12 Anoka (7)

Lean and Mean
Forest Lake (7), Northfield (1), Owatonna (1), Chaska/Chanhassen (6), Bemidji (8), Farmington (2), Andover (7), Cambridge-Isanti (7), Rochester Mayo (1)

Class AAA Individuals

107 pounds
1 Liam Collins, Prior Lake (2) 9
2 Anthony Heim, Shakopee (6) 8
3 Eli Schultz, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
4 Owen LaRose, Mounds View (4) 10
5 Wyatt Koenen, Wayzata (5) 9
6 Sai Kong, Apple Valley (2) 9
7 Kaden Lindquist, Owatonna (1) 8
8 Grady Connelly, New Prague (2) 9
9 Ashton Charmoli, St. Francis (7) 8
10 Lain Kuhlman, Faribault (1) 8

114 pounds
1 Grayson Eggum, St. Thomas Academy (3) 8
2 Brett Swenson, Mounds View (4) 11
3 Lincoln Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 8
4 Dylan St. Germain, Eagan (3) 11
5 Anthony Nichols, Edina (6) 10
6 Ian Lessard, Elk River (7) 10
7 Joe Dauffenbach, Stillwater Area (4) 11
8 Wyatt Wald, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
9 Ryan Collins, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
10 Gabe Roehl, Buffalo (8) 9

121 pounds
1 Blake Beissel, Hastings (3) 12
2 Luke Koenen, Wayzata (5) 12
3 Brandon Board, Andover (7) 12
4 Lawson Eller, New Prague (2) 11
5 Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
6 Noah Nicholson, Stillwater Area (4) 9
7 Carter Katherman, Waconia (6) 11
8 Stephen Dragos, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
9 Gabe Morin, Bemidji (8) 10
10 Thomas Holmquist, St. Thomas Academy (3) 12

127 pounds
1 Trey Beissel, Hastings (3) 10
2 Tegan Sherk, St. Francis (7) 12
3 Logan Davis, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
4 Chase Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
5 Grant Marr, Forest Lake (7) 11
6 Tyler Turzinski, Shakopee (6) 11
7 Jack Bridenstine, Coon Rapids (7) 10
8 JT Hausen, Faribault (1) 12
9 Abram Anderson, Rosemount (2) 10
10 Landen Brooks, Park (3) 8

133 pounds
1 Logan Swensen, Wayzata (5) 12
2 Michael Olson, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
3 Gavin Jackson, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
4 Zack Carr, Park (3) 10
5 Cavin Carlson, Willmar (8) 10
6 Zytavius Williams, Eden Prairie (6) 11
7 Finn Bloomquist, Prior Lake (2) 12
8 Calvin Miller, Shakopee (6) 10
9 Zack Johnson, Blaine (7) 10
10 Dane Krull, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 10

139 pounds
1 Davis Parrow, Farmington (2) 10
2 Jayden Haueter, Apple Valley (2) 12
3 Nick Strand, Bemidji (8) 10
4 Parker Lyden, Forest Lake (7) 12
5 Easton Dircks, Brainerd (8) 10
6 Ian Schultz, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
7 Connor Peterson, Maple Grove (5) 10
8 Charles Vanier, Eden Prairie (6) 11
9 Connor Warren, Shakopee (6) 12
10 Brody Ignaszewski, Albert Lea Area (1) 11

145 pounds
1 Alex Braun, Woodbury (3) 12
2 Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis (7) 12
3 Conlan Carlson, Willmar (8) 11
4 Nick Korman, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
5 Ty Saulter, Rosemount (2) 11
6 Calder Sheehan, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
7 Jackson Marr, Forest Lake (7) 12
8 Brady Swenson, Mounds View (4) 12
9 Kyle Linville, Shakopee (6) 11
10 Riley Clark, Lakeville South (2) 10

152 pounds
1 Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2 Apollo Ashby, Mounds View (4) 12
3 Brad Little, Woodbury (3) 11
4 Patrick Kubisa, Eden Prairie (6) 12
5 Gunnar Mullen, Park (3) 11
6 Kyler Walters, Shakopee (6) 10
7 Clayton Solberg, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 11
8 Austin West, Anoka (7) 11
9 Sully Anez, Willmar (8) 11
10 Bradee Dwinell, Waconia (6) 12

160 pounds
1 Jackson Barron, Shakopee (6) 10
2 Charlie Petit, Wayzata (5) 12
3 Colton Loween, Mounds View (4) 11
4 Terae Dunn, Eden Prairie (6) 12
5 Jarrett Wadsen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
6 Russell Gillette, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
7 Lindson Turner, Stillwater Area (4) 11
8 Edon Davis, Farmington (2) 12
9 Carter Skradski, Coon Rapids (7) 12
10 Tanner Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10

172 pounds
1 Jed Wester, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2 Brady Westall, New Prague (2) 12
3 Ethan Swenson, Mounds View (4) 11
4 Daunte Sasse-Doering, Elk River (7) 12
5 Steven Cruze, Willmar (8) 11
6 Jack Ferguson, Shakopee (6) 12
7 Creed Peterson, Hastings (3) 12
8 Michael Gillette, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 10
9 Owen Murphy, Northfield (1) 11
10 Kenny Wells, Coon Rapids (7) 12

189 pounds
1 Cole Han-Lindemyer, Farmington (2) 12
2 Aydan Carlson, St. Francis (7) 12
3 Marco Christiansen, Minnetonka (6) 12
4 Joey Muhlstein, Mounds View (4) 11
5 Marcell Booth, Apple Valley (2) 12
6 Ben Schultz, Maple Grove (5) 11
7 Noah Torgerson, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
8 Shane Carlson, Brainerd (8) 11
9 Blake Krause, Lakeville North (2) 11
10 Carson Turner, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 10

215 pounds
1 Quin Morgan, Mounds View (4) 12
2 Cito Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 12
3 Dominic Heim, Shakopee (6) 12
4 Cooper Jahnke, Waconia (6) 11
5 Derrick Steinke, Hastings (3) 12
6 Brock Zurn, Prior Lake (2) 11
7 Marcus Whiting, Centennial (4) 12
8 Tramaine Davis, Andover (7) 11
9 Blake Fitcher, Owatonna (1) 11
10 Ethan Peper, Rochester Mayo (1) 12

285 pounds
1 Will Sather, Eden Prairie (6) 12
2 Mark Rendl, Forest Lake (7) 12
3 Parker Orvik, Bemidji (8) 12
4 Jack Bauer, Eastview (2) 11
5 Cole Will, Eagan (3) 11
6 Gavin Maxey, Mounds View (4) 12
7 Antonio Menard, Lakeville North (2) 12
8 Brody Perry, Edina (6) 12
9 Prentiss Derrick, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 11
10 Syvonte Miller, Burnsville (2) 11