The Open Mat NCAA Division II Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division II wrestling rankings for Wednesday, Jan. 31, 2024.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Central Oklahoma 109.5
2. Lander 85
3. West Liberty 70
4. St. Cloud State 68.5
5. Grand Valley State 61.5
6. UW-Parkside 60.5
7. Nebraska-Kearney 58.5
8. UNC Pembroke 58
9. McKendree 56.5
10. Lake Erie 54.5
11. Upper Iowa 53
12. Augustana 51
13. Northern State 49
14. Tiffin 43
15. Pitt-Johnstown 42.5
16. Ashland 38
17. Chadron State 37
18. Indianapolis 35
19. Central Missouri 33.5
20. UMary 30.5
21. Glenville State 28
22. Montevallo 23.5
23. Gannon 22
24. Kutztown 21.5
25. Southwest Minnesota State 21

Dual:
1. Central Oklahoma 11-0
2. St. Cloud State 11-1
3. UW-Parkside 7-0
4. Augustana 11-4
5. Lander 11-3
6. Nebraska-Kearney 16-3
7. UMary 8-4
8. Upper Iowa 6-4
9. Glenville State 11-7
10. Lake Erie 6-5
11. Northern State 7-9
12. West Liberty 11-6
13. Grand Valley State 10-4
14. Tiffin 4-3
15. Indianapolis 6-5
16. McKendree 7-4
17. Chadron State 6-1
18. Gannon 7-1
19. Western Colorado 9-4
20. Maryville 3-5
21. Findlay 3-7
22. Pitt-Johnstown 11-2
23. Mount Olive 10-1
24. UNC Pembroke 11-5
25. Fort Hays State 4-4

Individual Rankings

125:
1. James Joplin (Lander)
2. Christian Mejia (McKendree)
3. Jaxson Rohman (Augustana)
4. Shane Corrigan (UW-Parkside)
5. Logan Seliga (UNC Pembroke)
6. Zach Ourada (Nebraska-Kearney)
7. Aaron Lucio (Grand Valley State)
8. Jakason Burks (Central Missouri)
9. Connor Knopick (St. Cloud State)
10. Quade Smith (Chadron State)
11. Anthony Aniciete (Tiffin)
12. Luke Acuna (Ashland)
13. Jose Diaz (Gannon)
14. Guy Clevenger (Central Oklahoma)
15. Trevon Gray (Pitt-Johnstown)
16. Rhys Sellers (New Mexico Highlands)
17. Isaiah Gamez (Adams State)
18. Graham Shore (Findlay)
19. Caden Howard (Drury)
20. Will Burgess (Seton Hill)

133:
1. Gabe Hixenbaugh (Montevallo)
2. Gavin Quiocho (Glenville State)
3. Quentrevion Campbell (Chadron State)
4. Devin Flannery (Millersville)
5. Matt Chi (UW-Parkside)
6. Tommy Frezza (Central Missouri)
7. Jerry Echevarria (Gannon)
8. Elijah Lusk (Lander)
9. Reece Barnhardt (UMary)
10. Sam Spencer (St. Cloud State)
11. Jason Henschel (Northern State)
12. Shaun Muse (Central Oklahoma) 
13. Wayne Joint (Minot State)
14. Beau Klingensmith (Sioux Falls)
15. James Davis (Upper Iowa)
16. Evan Binder (Maryville)
17. Patrick Allis (Western Colorado)
18. Ryan Ripplinger (McKendree)
19. Thierno Diallo (Frostburg State)
20. Ryan Wehner (Lake Erie)

141:
1. Zack Donathan (Tiffin)
2. Cayden Henschel (UW-Parkside)
3. Tate Murty (Upper Iowa)
4. Ronan Schuelke (McKendree)
5. Dylan Lucas (Central Oklahoma)
6. Nick James (Nebraska-Kearney)
7. Hunter Burnett (Augustana)
8. Khyvon Grace (West LIberty)
9. Blake Mulkey (Indianapolis)
10. Angel Flores (Adams State)
11. Corey Gamet (Lake Erie)
12. Ethan Leake (Chadron State)
13. Grayston DiBlasi (Colorado School of Mines)
14. Isham Peace (Lander)
15. Trayton Anderson (Minnesota State)
16. Alyeus Craig (St. Cloud State)
17. Braydon Mogle (Northern State)
18. Jake Niffenegger (Mercyhurst)
19. John Carayiannis (Belmont Abbey)
20. Omar Armengol (Coker)

149:
1. Christian Small (Lake Erie)
2. Chris Donathan (Grand Valley State)
3. Wyatt Turnquist (Northern State)
4. Jake Piccirilli (UNC Pembroke)
5. Nico Taddy (West Liberty)
6. Jacob Ealy (Pitt-Johnstown)
7. Colby Njos (St. Cloud State)
8. Devan Moore (Newberry)
9. Lawrence Saenz (San Francisco State)
10. Ryan Moore (Thomas More)
11. Ethen Doty (Upper Iowa)
12. John Burger (Nebraska-Kearney)
13. Zeth Brower (Lander)
14. Jackson Hoover (Indianapolis)
15. Dylan Brown (Central Oklahoma)
16. Cael Larson (Augustana)
17. Ethan Hardy (Glenville State)
18. Jalen Spuhler (UW-Parkside)
19. James Ryan (Gannon)
20. Dillon Nichols (Drury)

157:
1. Nick Novak (St. Cloud State)
2. Jack Haskin (Lake Erie)
3. Gabe Johnson  (Central Oklahoma)
4. Drew Wiechers (Ashland)
5. Casey Barnett (Tiffin)
6. Devin Bahr (Northern State)
7. Jamar Williams (West Liberty)
8. Keegan Roberson (UNC Pembroke)
9. Guy Deleonardis (Glenville State)
10. Eric Faught (Upper Iowa)
11. Will Kuster (Drury)
12. Owen Zablocki (Indianapolis)
13. Connor Simmonds (Augustana) 
14. Brayden Huber (UMary)
15. Ben Durocher (UW-Parkside)
16. Bailey Gimbor (Kutztown)
17. Jack Tangen (Lander)
18. Maxwell Kiel (Belmont Abbey)
19. Ryan Wilson (Western Colorado)
20. Nico Carrasco (Adams State)

165:
1. David Hunsberger (Lander)
2. Chase Luensman (Upper Iowa)
3. Cory Peterson (McKendree)
4. Jace Fisher (Newman)
5. Hunter Jump (Central Oklahoma)
6. Anthony Herrera (St. Cloud State)
7. John Ridle (Central Missouri)
8. Nick Coreno (Gannon)
9. Dalton Gimbor (Kutztown)
10. Dillon Walker (Mercyhurst)
11. Brandon Connor (Millersville)
12. Aaden Valdez (Adams State)
13. Tyler Wagener (Augustana)
14. Brendan Barnes (Minot State)
15. Kole Marko (Minnesota State)
16. Brady Schuh (UW-Parkside)
17. Tyler Collins (Nebraska-Kearney)
18. Chase Bloomquist (Northern State)
19. Leo Mushinsky (UMary)
20. Brady Ross (Glenville State)

174:
1. Scott Joll (UNC Pembroke)
2. Josh Kenny (Grand Valley State)
3. Seth Brossard (Northern State)
4. Cole Hernandez (Western Colorado)
5. Trenton Munoz (Nebraska-Kearney)
6. Max Bruss (UMary)
7. James Penfold (Lake Erie)
8. Trey Sizemore (Indianapolis)
9. Brody Hemauer (UW-Parkside)
10. Anthony Des Vigne (Central Oklahoma)
11. Nate Barrett (Ashland)
12. Matt Ortiz (McKendree)
13. Logan Berger (Chadron State)
14. Wyatt Reisz (Colorado School of Mines)
15. Bryce Dagel (St. Cloud State)
16. Brandon Matthews (Lander)
17. Jack MacKiernan (American International)
18. Gage Mettler (San Francisco State)
19. Augustus Dalton (Colorado Mesa)
20. Samuel Loera (Adams State)

184:
1. Ty McGeary (West Liberty)
2. Daniel Beemer (Ashland)
3. Matt Weinberg (Kutztown)
4. Cade Mueller (Augustana)
5. Garrett Wells (Central Oklahoma)
6. Bryce Fitzpatrick (St. Cloud State)
7. Damon Ashworth (Central Missouri)
8. Billy Higgins (Nebraska-Kearney)
9. Colter Bye (Upper Iowa)
10. Jason Bynarowicz (Colorado Mesa)
11. Reece Worachek (UW-Parkside)
12. Wyatt Lidberg (UMary)
13. ZeBrandon Gant (Newberry)
14. Cole Casilio (Gannon)
15. Anthony Giampetro (Millersville)
16. Cole Gray (Western Colorado)
17. Keegan Gehlhausen (Chadron State)
18. Jack Bond (Lander)
19. Isaiah Casto (Glenville State)
20. Lucas Salmon (Tiffin)

197:
1. Dalton Abney (Central Oklahoma)
2. Derek Blubaugh (Indianapolis)
3. Caden Steffen (Southwest Minnesota State)
4. Wyatt Miller (Grand Valley State)
5. Dakoda Rodgers (Pitt-Johnstown)
6. Tereus Henry (Fort Hays State)
7. Max Ramberg (Augustana)
8. Anthony Yacovetti (Lander)
9. Dominic Murphy (St. Cloud State)
10. Matt Kaylor (UMary)
11. Ben Gould (CSU Pueblo)
12. Jeremiah Larson (Maryville)
13. Jackson Kinsella (Nebraska-Kearney)
14. Ben Tonnessen (Adams State
15. Gabe Carranza (Colorado Mesa)
16. Sam Pereira (Simon Fraser)
17. Walker Uhl (Ashland)
18. Logan Kvien (McKendree)
19. Zach Ferris (New Mexico Highlands)
20. Cannon Potts (Minot State)

285:
1. Shawn Streck (Central Oklahoma)
2. Isaiah Vance (Pitt-Johnstown)
3. Francesco Borsellino (West Liberty)
4. Juan Edmond-Holmes (Lander)
5. Crew Howard (Nebraska-Kearney)
6. Mason Watt (Chadron State)
7. Daulton Mayer (Thomas More)
8. Taniela Feliciano-Takafua (Simon Fraser)
9. Luke Tweeton (UMary)
10. Jake Swirple (Minot State)
11. Ryan Herman (Maryville)
12. Jacob Dykes (Southwest Minnesota State)
13. Devon Rice (Newberry)
14. Lloyd Reynolds (UW-Parkside)
15. Trent Strong (Central Missouri)
16. Elijah Novak (St. Cloud State)
17. Tyler Haynes (McKendree)
18. Layton Schmick (East Stroudsburg)
19. LaRon Parks (Notre Dame)
20. Tyler Doyle (Colorado Mesa)