The Open Mat NCAA Division III Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division III wrestling rankings for Thursday, Jan. 18, 2024.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Augsburg 135
2. Wartburg 92
3. North Central 87.5
4. UW-La Crosse 70
5. Baldwin Wallace 63.5
6. UW-Eau Claire 60
7. Alvernia 52.5
8. Coast Guard 46
9. Johnson & Wales 40
10. NYU 38.5
11. Castleton 37.5
12. SUNY Cortland 33.5
13. Millikin 33
14. UW-Whitewater 32.5
15. Concordia-Moorhead 30.5
16. Centenary 29.5
17. Stevens 28
18. Ohio Northern 27.5
19. Central 27
20. TCNJ 26.5
21. Wabash 24.5
22. Coe 22
23. Williams 21.5
24. Olivet 21
25. Greensboro 19.5

Dual:
1. Wartburg 10-0
2. Augsburg 5-1
3. UW-La Crosse 9-1
4. North Central 7-2
5. UW-Eau Claire 17-4
6. Stevens 9-3
7. Coe 6-1
8. Johnson & Wales 17-4
9. Castleton 9-2
10. Baldwin Wallace 10-2
11. TCNJ 6-4
12. Coast Guard 2-1
13. Alvernia 15-2
14. UW-Whitewater 9-6
15. NYU 9-0
16. Dubuque  3-3
17. Wabash 6-4
18. Elizabethtown 7-1
19. Washington & Lee 8-3
20. Roanoke 8-3
21. Ohio Northern 13-7
22. Springfield 7-2
23. Lycoming 7-2
24. Chicago 5-2
25. Luther  8-4

Individual Rankings

125:
1. Christian Guzman (North Central)
2. Zac Blasioli (Millikin)
3. Brady Koontz (Dubuque)
4. Jacob Decatur (Baldwin Wallace)
5. J.C. Cardenas (SUNY Cortland)
6. Jake Craig (Southern Maine)
7. Mason Barrett (Averett)
8. Gavin Bradley (Castleton)
9. Derek Steele (Augsburg)
10. James Levy (Wartburg)
11. Kaden Majcher (Lycoming)
12. Benny Bautista (NYU)
13. Joey Lamparelli (Muhlenberg)
14. Mac Cafurello (Roanoke)
15. Jalen Dunson (UW-Whitewater)
16. Jack Stanley (Mount Union)
17. James Day (Wabash)
18. Matt Griffin (TCNJ)
19. Cade Hornback (Coe)
20. Harrison Gordon (Johnson & Wales)

133:
1. Robbie Precin (North Central)
2. Joziah Fry (Johnson & Wales)
3. Ty Bisek (Concordia-Moorhead)
4. Joe Pins (Wartburg)
5. Danny Haws (Centenary)
6. Dominik Mallinder (UW-Whitewater)
7. Trevor Boryla (Augustana Ill.)
8. Jaden Hinton (Baldwin Wallace)
9. Tyler Fleetwood (UW-Eau Claire)
10. Luke Hoerle (Stevens)
11. Gianni Manginelli (Springfield)
12. Chris DeRosa (New England)
13. Chase Randall (Coast Guard)
14. Ryan Arndt (Delaware Valley)
15. Brock Beck (Central)
16. Zach Levey (Alfred State)
17. Zach Weiler (UW-La Crosse)
18. Andrew Marchese (Castleton)
19. Jude Robson (Roanoke)
20. Coby Haney (Millikin)

141:
1. Jacob Reed (Ohio Northern)
2. Josh Wilson (Greensboro)
3. Xavier Pena (Centenary)
4. Josiah Gehr (Messiah)
5. Pierre Baldwin (Central)
6. James Rodriguez (Castleton)
7. Kyler Romero (Wartburg)
8. Sam Stuhl (Augsburg)
9. Bradley Rosen (North Central)
10. Justin Fortugno (UW-Whitewater)
11. Nico Diaz  (Stevens)
12. Jalen Schropp (Loras)
13. Avery Leonard (Alvernia)
14. Mark Samuel (Roanoke)
15. Sam Kotch (TCNJ)
16. Evan Burge (Wabash)
17. Luke Kowalski (Gettysburg)
18. Jacob Dado (Ozarks)
19. Dresden Grimm (Coe)
20. Jacob Blair (Delaware Valley)

149:
1. Michael Petrella (Baldwin Wallace)
2. Angelo Centrone (SUNY Cortland)
3. Charlie Stuhl (Augsburg)
4. Tyler Goebel (UW-La Crosse)
5. Zach Sato (UW-Eau Claire)
6. Charlie Dojan (Wartburg)
7. Thomas Monn (McDaniel)
8. Matt Beyer (Ithaca)
9. Nate Fitt (Coast Guard)
10. Scott Busse (UW-Whitewater)
11. Daniel Uribe (Wabash)
12. Vincenzo Napolitana (NYU)
13. Chris Perry (Trinity)
14. Eli Cyr (Castleton)
15. Colby Frost (Southern Maine)
16. Taylor Smith (Washington & Jefferson)
17. Victor Perlleshi (Johnson & Wales)
18. Evan Linder (Washington & Lee)
19. Ryan Fleck (Chicago)
20. Axel Hernandez (Buena Vista)

157:
1. Nolan Hertel (UW-La Crosse)
2. Peter Kane (Williams)
3. Cooper Pontelandolfo (NYU)
4. Blake Jagodzinske (Augsburg)
5. Javen Estrada (North Central)
6. Ryan Smith (Stevens)
7. Patrick McGraw (John Carroll)
8. Nathan Callaway (Millikin)
9. Blain Christie (Wartburg)
10. Clayton McDonough (Luther)
11. Jermaine Butler (UW-Whitewater)
12. Nate Camisciol (Castleton)
13. Jack Richardson (Johnson & Wales)
14. Noah Caskey (Coast Guard)
15. Jason Rezac (Alvernia)
16. Thomas West (Baldwin Wallace)
17. Jeff Johnson (New Jersey City)
18. Gabriel Smith (Cornell)
19. Gabe Fiser (Loras)
20. Wenchard Pierre-Louis (Ithaca)

165:
1. Matt Lackman (Alvernia)
2. Nick Sacco (TCNJ)
3. Cooper Willis (Augsburg)
4. Brian Schneider (Elizabethtown)
5. Tristan Massie (UW-Eau Claire)
6. Alex Villar (North Central)
7. Dustin Bohren (Loras)
8. Brayden Peet (UW-Whitewater)
9. Noah Leisgang (UW-La Crosse)
10. Jay Greiner (Chicago)
11. Nathan Fuller (Wartburg)
12. Bryce McDonough (Luther)
13. Shawn Marchesano (Ursinus)
14. Zach Needles (Messiah)
15. Will Esmoil (Coe)
16. Nick Roeger (Castleton)
17. David Burgess (Huntingdon)
18. Alonzo Smiley (Dubuque)
19. Andrew Supers (Baldwin Wallace)
20. Joey Jens (Millikin)

174:
1. Zane Mulder (Wartburg)
2. Jared Stricker (UW-Eau Claire)
3. Seth Goetzinger (Augsburg)
4. Anson Dewar (Muhlenberg)
5. Colby Morris (Waynesburg)
6. Jason Geyer (NYU)
7. L.J. Richardson (Coe)
8. Harrison Kelly (Washington & Lee)
9. Stefan Major (Stevens)
10. Charlie Grygas (SUNY Oswego)
11. Joey Petrella (Baldwin Wallace)
12. Ryan Riser (UW-Whitewater)
13. Dejon Glaster (Millikin)
14. Eli Crum (Lycoming)
15. Desmond McLaughlin (Castleton)
16. Eddie Simes (UW-La Crosse)
17. Payton Geigner (North Central)
18. Zeb Gnida (Loras)
19. Joe Chapman (Coast Guard)
20. Owen McDaniel (Albion)

184:
1. Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann (Augsburg)
2. Chase Baczek (Wabash)
3. Isaac Cory (Penn College)
4. Isaac Kassis (Alvernia)
5. Niall Schoenfelder (UW-Eau Claire)
6. Ryan DeVivo (Johnson & Wales)
7. Sampson Wilkins (Castleton)
8. Kasey Ross (Wartburg)
9. Jack Ryan (Oneonta State)
10. Marcus Orlandoni (UW-La Crosse)
11. Sean Malenfant (Alfred State)
12. Joel Martsinovsky (Stevens)
13. Jared Voss (Coe)
14. Trent Furman (NYU)
15. Gavin Layman (Ohio Northern)
16. Cole Cervantes (North Central)
17. Nick Hall (Delaware Valley)
18. Trystan Altensey (UW-Stevens Point)
19. Nicholas Brashear (Huntingdon)
20. Dante Gutbrod (Williams)

197:
1. Massoma Endene (Wartburg)
2. Coy Spooner (Coast Guard)
3. Parker Venz (Augsburg)
4. Gabe Zierden (Concordia-Moorhead)
5. Gage Linahon (Central)
6. Ben Kawczynski (UW-La Crosse)
7. Mauro Pellot-Vazquez (Alvernia)
8. Jaedyn Harris (McDaniel)
9. Cameron Butka (Wilkes)
10. Jamar Christian (Averett)
11. Mathieu Arsenault (Coe)
12. Dylan Harr (Johnson & Wales)
13. Dylan Wellbaum (Adrian)
14. Jackson Punzel (Wheaton )
15. Braydon Vandenberg (St. John Fisher)
16. Gable Crebs (Lycoming)
17. Treyton Steffen (Cornell)
18. Daniel Eckley (Delaware Valley)
19. Darby McLaughlin (Castleton)
20. Eli Pannell (Dubuque)

285:
1. Donovan King (Olivet)
2. Tyler Kim (Augsburg)
3. Carl Digiorgio (Coast Guard)
4. Doug Byrne (Baldwin Wallace)
5. Michael Douglas (UW-La Crosse)
6. Robby Bates (North Central)
7. Rayshawn Dixon (Ferrum)
8. Jacob Barnes (Linfield)
9. Logan Flynn (Delaware Valley)
10. Dylan Waller (Elizabethtown)
11. Ka’Ron Lewis (Ozarks)
12. Damari Dancy (Coe)
13. Leo Rabinovich (SUNY Cortland)
14. Reid Garrison (Merchant Marine)
15. Evan Anderson (NYU)
16. Adolfo Betancur (Johnson & Wales)
17. Peter Wersinger (TCNJ)
18. Walter West (Luther)
19. Caleb Burkhart (Wilkes)
20. Mason Sprinkel (Norwich)