The Open Mat NCAA Women’s Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA women’s wrestling rankings for Tuesday, Jan. 2, 2024.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. North Central 260
2. Iowa 253
3. King 185
4. McKendree 147
5. Colorado Mesa 106
6. Sacred Heart 67
7. Simon Fraser 59
8. Lock Haven 45
9. Presbyterian 41
10. East Stroudsburg 37
11. Lindenwood 29
12. Aurora 27.5
13. New Jersey City 27
14. Tiffin 25.5
15. Northern Michigan 25

Dual:
1. North Central 6-0
2. King 4-0
3. Iowa 7-0
4. McKendree 8-1
5. Simon Fraser 6-1
6. Colorado Mesa 8-2
7. Sacred Heart 8-2
8. Presbyterian 4-2
9. Lindenwood 7-4
10. Lock Haven 7-1
11. East Stroudsburg 7-2
12. Aurora 5-0
13. Gannon 1-3
14. Adrian 3-1
15. Emmanuel 6-2

Individual Rankings

101:
1. Sterling Dias (Iowa)
2. Maddie Avila (North Central)
3. Lizette Rodriguez (McKendree)
4. Jennesis Martinez (Colorado Mesa)
5. Jessica Corredor (King) 
6. Emilie Gonzalez (Iowa)
7. Mia Zuniga (King) 
8. Juliana Alejandro (Tiffin)
9. Isabella Morales (Colorado Mesa)
10. Aaliyah Payne-Parris (Iowa)
11. Olivia Klein (East Stroudsburg)
12. Odelia Lopez (Schreiner)
13. Genesis Ramirez (Aurora)
14. Gabby Motz (Albion)
15. Emma Heslin (Lock Haven)

109:
1. Kendra Ryan (North Central)
2. Ava Bayless (Iowa) 
3. Kaelani Shufeldt (Lock Haven)
4. Jenavi Alejandro (Tiffin)
5. Danielle Garcia (King)
6. Ivy Threatful (Simon Fraser)
7. Adriana Gomez (Colorado Mesa)
8. Pauline Granados (McKendree)
9. Ahsia Torres (Sacred Heart) 
10. Angelina Graff (North Central)
11. Samantha Miller (Mount Olive)
12. Alyssa Valdivia (William Jewell)
13. Natalie Majer (Carthage)
14. Hope Chiattelo (Wartburg)
15. Alexis Winecke (UW-Stevens Point)

116:
1. Samara Chavez (King)
2. Sydney Petzinger (North Central) 
3. Caitlyn Thorne (Lindenwood)
4. Melanie Mendoza (King)
5. Brianna Gonzalez (Iowa)
6. Payton Stroud (McKendree)
7. Izabella Frezzo (New Jersey City)
8. Emily Klein (East Stroudsburg)
9. Kiely Tabaldo (Colorado Mesa)
10. Janessa George (North Central)
11. Julia Vidallon (McKendree)
12. Austria Holland (Adams State)
13. Maddie Mackenzie (Simon Fraser)
14. Kat Pendergrass (Gannon)
15. Shaina Hyre (UW-Steven Point)

123:
1. Amani Jones (North Central)
2. Felicity Taylor (Iowa)
3. Montana Delawder (King)
4. Shelby Moore (McKendree)
5. Alexandra Fitzgerald (Scared Heart)
6. Victoria Seal (Simon Fraser)
7. Virgina Foard (King)
8. Mia Macaluso (East Stroudsburg)
9. Asia Nguyen-Smith (North Central)
10. Alexandra Waitsman (William Jewell)
11. Alyssa Mahan (Presbyterian)
12. Bridgette Schoultz (Delaware Valley)
13. Hania Halverson (Colorado Mesa)
14. Anja Tschohl (Colorado Mesa)
15. Shea Reisel (Dubuque)

130:
1. Cameron Guerin (McKendree)
2. Alexis Janiak (Aurora)
3. Jennifer Soto (McKendree)
4. Marquesis Haintz (Simon Fraser) 
5. Salome Walker (North Central)
6. Kylie Rule (Wartburg)
7. Hailey Chapman (Colorado Mesa)
8. Lillian Sherer (Lock Haven)
9. Maria Victoria Baez-Dillione (King)
10. Piper Cadden (Fort Hays State)
11. Lilly Luft (Iowa)
12. Cassia Zammit (Presbyterian)
13. Cayden Condit (Lindenwood)
14. Samantha Larios (Emmanuel)
15. Lexy Basurto (Schreiner)

136:
1. Nanea Estrella (Iowa)
2. Yele Aycock (North Central)
3. Paige Wehrmeister (Presbyterian)
4. Claire DiCugno (King)
5. Zoe Gress (East Stroudsburg)
6. Esther Han (Iowa)
7. Taylor Graveman (North Central)
8. Alexandra Szkotnicki (McKendree)
9. Audrey Diaz (Pacific)
10. Jade Trolland (Simon Fraser)
11. Holly Beaudoin (Colorado Mesa)
12. Madison Matta (Lock Haven)
13. Gianna Anaya (Emmanuel)
14. Estella Gutches (McKendree)
15. Marissa Sanabria (Lindenwood)

143:
1. Emma Bruntil (McKendree)
2. Reese Larramendy (Iowa)
3. Alara Boyd (North Central)
4. Athena Willden (William Jewell)
5. Ella Schmit (Iowa)
6. Grace Stem (Lock Haven)
7. Marisa Roth (Northern Michigan)
8. Khadijah Sanusi (Sacred Heart)
9. Zoey Lints (Elmira)
10. Viktorya Torres (McKendree)
11. Alissa Caltagirone (Northern Michigan)
12. Lili Ujfalvi (Gannon)
13. Maddie Kubicki (Presbyterian) 
14. Alana Duggan (Lindenwood)
15. Erica Schroeder (Colorado Mesa) 

155:
1. Marlynne Deede (Iowa)
2. Dalia Garibay (Colorado Mesa)
3. Cheyenne Bowman (King)
4. Isabella Mir (Iowa)
5. London Houston (North Central)
6. Nina Makem (Augsburg)
7. Tiera Jimerson (North Central)
8. Noelle Gaffney (Northern Michigan)
9. Nyla Burgess (Adrian)
10. Madison Sandquist (Sacared Heart)
11. Destiny Rodriguez (McKendree)
12. Paige Maher (Simon Fraser)
13. Celina Cooke (Colorado Meda)
14. Nari Miller (Texas Woman’s)
15. Tayla Tildsely (Sacred Heart) 

170:
1. Kylie Welker (Iowa)
2. Yelena Makoyed (North Central)
3. Tiffani Baublitz (King)
4. Haley Ward (Iowa)
5. Henlee Haynes (Presbyterian)
6. Jade Herzer (UW-Stevens Point)
7. Jewel Gonzalez (Gannon)
8. Schyler Caringi (Gannon)
9. Emma Thomas (Lindenwood)
10. McKenzie Konanz (Aurora)
11. Love Daley (Sacred Heart) 
12. Cara Broadus (Sacred Heart)
13. Abigale Swanson (Northern Michigan)
14. Cristina Santoyo (Emmanuel)
15. Jessica Johnson (Lock Haven)

191:
1. Brittyn Corbishley (North Central)
2. Traeh Haynes (North Central)
3. Jayleen Sekona (Colorado Mesa)
4. Sandra Guerrero (New Jersey City)
5. Madeline Hodges (Sacred Heart)
6. Alexa Garcia (King)
7. Jada Arnold (Mount Olive)
8. Julia Richey (Simon Fraser)
9. Isabeau Shalack (Colorado Mesa)
10. Alivia White (Iowa) 
11. Jacklyn Smith (Sacred Heart)
12. Rewa Chebabo (Ozarks)
13. Kamila Montenegro (Chadron State)
14. Sydney Manos (Aurora)
15. Logan Ryan (Albion)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?