The Open Mat NJCAA Men’s Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NJCAA men’s wrestling rankings for Wednesday, Jan. 17, 2024.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Western Wyoming 175
2. Clackamas 117
3. Pratt 93
4. Iowa Western 92
5. NEO 73
6. Indian Hills 59
7. Northwest Kansas Tech 58
8. Triton 56
9. North Idaho 55
10. Northwest 53
11. Iowa Central 52
12. Southeast 40
13. Labette 39
14. Carl Albert 37
15. Nassau 35

Dual:
1. Clackamas 12-2
2. Western Wyoming 10-2
3. NEO 8-1
4. Pratt 0-0
5. Iowa Western 3-0
6. Labette 8-2
7. Snow 14-5
8. Triton 6-3
9. Southeast 7-1
10. Indian Hills 3-2
11. Carl Albert 7-10
12. Rochester 4-3
13. Iowa Central 8-2
14. North Idaho 12-7
15. Northwest Kansas Tech 1-3

Individual Rankings

125:
1. Ane’e Vigil (Clackamas)
2. Bridger Ricks (Western Wyoming)
3. Elijah Cater (North Idaho)
4. Kaden Spragis (Pratt)
5. Joe Petrone (Nassau)
6. Trentin Walker (Iowa Central)
7. Issac Gibbs (Indian Hills)
8. A.J. Smith (Southeast)
9. Calvin Mendez (Northeastern )
10. Garrett Johnson (NEO)
11. Mikey Doerr (Southwestern Oregon)
12. Keiichi Kong (Rochester)

133:
1. Mauro Michel (Southwestern Oregon)
2. Cesar Avelar (Clackamas)
3. Cody Phelps (Western Wyoming)
4. Anthony Schickel (Triton)
5. Paul Ruff (Iowa Western)
6. Aiden O’Dell (Cowley)
7. Ajojae Hart (Indian Hills)
8. Kasey Curtis (Snow)
9. Vinny Citrano (NEO)
10. Corban Zugelder (Labette)
11. Lance Olberding (Southeast)
12. Zach Lopez (North Idaho)

141:
1. Easton Taylor (Pratt)
2. Malachi Bordovsky (Iowa Western)
3. Isaac Church (NIACC)
4. Reggie Raiz (Clackamas)
5. Cole Holien (Ridgewater)
6. River Wardle (Western Wyoming)
7. Hunter Bidelman (North Idaho)
8. Marcus Terry (NEO)
9. Aiden Crawley (Iowa Lakes)
10. Joe Zamora (Otero)
11. Paul Ishikawa (Indian Hills)
12. Jazen Brown (Labette)

149:
1. Matt Sarbo (Iowa Central)
2. Chris Lopez (Western Wyoming)
3. Jaden Two Lance (Carl Albert)
4. David Platt (Itasca)
5. Gabe Maki (Pratt)
6. Ashton Hayhurst (Triton)
7. Caleb Nadig (Northwest)
8. Dante Oliverio (Clackamas)
9. Dayton Bell (Northwest Kansas Tech)
10. Xzavier Suess (St. Clair)
11. Brady Holien (Ridgewater)
12. Cordell White (NIACC)

157:
1. Kris Ketchum (Nassau)
2. Tristan Stafford (Western Wyoming)
3. Manny Oliver (Morton)
4. Noah Smith (Carl Albert)
5. Josh Hannan (Clackamas)
6. Gavin Gust (Rochester)
7. Jackson Wilkins (NEO)
8. Porter Craig (North Idaho)
9. Channing Warner (Northeastern)
10. Zam Thompson (Southwestern Michigan)
11. Job Lee (Northwest Kansas Tech)
12. Taedon Nichols (Ridgewater)

165:
1. Cayleb Atkins (Pratt)
2. Cole Price (Iowa Western)
3. Rocky Raby (Clackamas)
4. Jayden Luttrell (Western Wyoming)
5. Chance Davis (Cowley)
6. Peyton Asbury (Indian Hills)
7. Orrin Jackson (Northwest)
8. Connor Svantner (Triton)
9. Justice Compton (NEO)
10. Leo Tukhlynovych (Rochester)
11. Caleb Marx (Snow)
12. Michael Meyers (Iowa Central)

174:
1. Otgonbayar Batsuuri (Northwest Kansas Tech)
2. Mustafa Salimi (Triton)
3. Tye Frnka (NEO)
4. Paul Ortiz (Clackamas)
5. Will Harmon (Western Wyoming)
6. Garrett Davis (Labette)
7. Aiden Cohen (Harper)
8. Paul Kadlec (Joliet)
9. Jaquan East (Indian Hills)
10. Lawrence Rosario (Iowa Central)
11. Isaac White (Southeast)
12. Conan Northwind (North Idaho)

184:
1. Darion Johnson (Western Wyoming)
2. Aziz Fayzullaev (Northwest)
3. Blake Jouret (Pratt)
4. Lazaro Crespo (Northwest Kansas Tech)
5. Anthony Tuttle (Rochester)
6. Jessey Colas (NIACC)
7. Brent Greenfield (Ellsworth)
8. Gabriel Commons (NEO)
9. Darion Thompson (Indian Hills)
10. Trystin Irvin (Iowa Central)
11. Corey Hyatt (Southeast)
12. Noah Poe-Hatten (North Idaho)

197:
1. Luke MacDonald (Iowa Western)
2. Wesley Reeves (Western Wyoming)
3. Matt Marcum (Labette)
4. Geoff Freeman (NEO)
5. Tyler Stewart (Southeast)
6. Bradley Whitwright (North Idaho)
7. Gavin Dodge (Northwest Kansas Tech)
8. Christian Slack (Snow)
9. Asaiah Kamplain (Clackmas)
10. Hunter Hall (Carl Albert)
11. Ghee Rachel (Triton)
12. Jake Navarro (Henry Ford)

285:
1. Cody Pinkerton (Northwest)
2. Dmarian Lopez (Western Wyoming)
3. C.J. Carter (Iowa Western)
4. Tucker Hugg (Ridgewater)
5. Oleg Simakov (Harper)
6. Shane Edwards (Southwestern Michigan)
7. Kazz Hyson (Southeast)
8. Treyshawn White (Indian Hills)
9. Rylee Creasey (Snow)
10. D.J. Moehring (Iowa Central)
11. Tominiko Takafua (North Idaho)
12. Austin Tischer (Carl Albert)