Great River Conference Tournament

at Hermantown High School

Great River Conference Tournament
1 Mille Lacs Raiders 216.0
2 Rush City-Braham 203.0
3 Ogilvie 153.5
4 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 134.0
5 C-E-C Lumberjacks 121.5
6 Proctor-Hermantown 95.0

Results on TrackWrestling

107
1st Place – Vincent Schmid of Mille Lacs Raiders
2nd Place – Tucker Gould of Rush City-Braham
3rd Place – Trypp Lundberg of Ogilvie
Round 1
Vincent Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) 36-4, Fr. over Trypp Lundberg (Ogilvie) 7-13, 7th. (TF-1.5 4:00 (17-1))
Round 2
Tucker Gould (Rush City-Braham) 19-1, Jr. over Trypp Lundberg (Ogilvie) 7-13, 7th. (TF-1.5 2:57 (18-3))
Round 3
Vincent Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) 36-4, Fr. over Tucker Gould (Rush City-Braham) 19-1, Jr. (Dec 9-7)

114
1st Place – Aiden Theisen of C-E-C Lumberjacks
2nd Place – Roman McKinney of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
3rd Place – Beau Hudoba of Ogilvie
4th Place – Kruz Kresal of Mille Lacs Raiders
5th Place – Christian Kellum of Rush City-Braham
6th Place – Jack London of Proctor-Hermantown
1st Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 30-6, Fr. over Roman McKinney (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 27-4, Jr. (Fall 1:53)
3rd Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) 38-6, Sr. over Kruz Kresal (Mille Lacs Raiders) 29-11, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-1))
5th Christian Kellum (Rush City-Braham) 25-9, So. over Jack London (Proctor-Hermantown) 11-25, Fr. (Fall 1:23)

121
1st Place – Zach Remer of Mille Lacs Raiders
2nd Place – Braxton Peetz of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
3rd Place – Emerson Umbreit of Rush City-Braham
4th Place – Cooper Lucarelli of Proctor-Hermantown
5th Place – Lucas Fradette of Ogilvie
6th Place – Alex Comer of C-E-C Lumberjacks
1st Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) 40-1, Jr. over Braxton Peetz (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 26-12, Jr. (Fall 1:49)
3rd Emerson Umbreit (Rush City-Braham) 11-5, Fr. over Cooper Lucarelli (Proctor-Hermantown) 21-22, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Lucas Fradette (Ogilvie) 14-24, So. over Alex Comer (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 3-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

127
1st Place – Donovan Schmid of Mille Lacs Raiders
2nd Place – Landin Laakso of Proctor-Hermantown
3rd Place – Brody Smith of Ogilvie
4th Place – Landon Luckoff of Rush City-Braham
5th Place – Anthony Thomas of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
1st Donovan Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) 38-0, Sr. over Landin Laakso (Proctor-Hermantown) 28-7, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:56 (16-0))
3rd Brody Smith (Ogilvie) 30-14, So. over Landon Luckoff (Rush City-Braham) 15-13, Fr. (MD 9-0)
5th Anthony Thomas (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 7-11, So. over () , . (Bye)

133
1st Place – Deegan Birkaker of Ogilvie
2nd Place – Carter Adickes of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – Anthony Graves of Rush City-Braham
4th Place – Brendan Malloy of C-E-C Lumberjacks
5th Place – Reece Williams of Proctor-Hermantown
6th Place – Ryder McKenzie of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
1st Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) 40-3, Jr. over Carter Adickes (Mille Lacs Raiders) 30-11, So. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Anthony Graves (Rush City-Braham) 22-19, So. over Brendan Malloy (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 13-17, Fr. (Dec 11-7)
5th Reece Williams (Proctor-Hermantown) 7-15, Sr. over Ryder McKenzie (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 2-5, 7th. (Fall 5:27)

139
1st Place – Justus Spengler of Mille Lacs Raiders
2nd Place – Frank Betters of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
3rd Place – Kaden Felde of Ogilvie
4th Place – Jeff Ward of Rush City-Braham
5th Place – Fabian Guerrero of C-E-C Lumberjacks
1st Justus Spengler (Mille Lacs Raiders) 22-3, Jr. over Frank Betters (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 14-12, Jr. (MD 12-2)
3rd Kaden Felde (Ogilvie) 27-16, So. over Jeff Ward (Rush City-Braham) 9-23, So. (Fall 0:50)
5th Fabian Guerrero (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 2-18, So. over () , . (Bye)

145
1st Place – Hayden Bolling of Ogilvie
2nd Place – Carson Carlbom of Rush City-Braham
3rd Place – Chase Calander of Mille Lacs Raiders
4th Place – Nicholas Blaiser of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
5th Place – Jake Follet of Proctor-Hermantown
6th Place – Parker Pratt of C-E-C Lumberjacks
1st Hayden Bolling (Ogilvie) 30-13, Sr. over Carson Carlbom (Rush City-Braham) 18-11, Fr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Chase Calander (Mille Lacs Raiders) 23-16, Sr. over Nicholas Blaiser (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 14-23, Jr. (Dec 9-3)
5th Jake Follet (Proctor-Hermantown) 7-19, So. over Parker Pratt (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 1-9, Fr. (Fall 5:06)

152
1st Place – Isaak Coolidge of Rush City-Braham
2nd Place – Tucker Haggberg of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – Kaiden High of C-E-C Lumberjacks
4th Place – Ethan Golden of Proctor-Hermantown
1st Isaak Coolidge (Rush City-Braham) 35-1, Sr. over Tucker Haggberg (Mille Lacs Raiders) 24-12, So. (MD 11-3)
3rd Kaiden High (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 3-8, Fr. over Ethan Golden (Proctor-Hermantown) 3-16, Sr. (Dec 9-6)
5th () , . over () , . (Bye)

160
1st Place – Warren Hietala of C-E-C Lumberjacks
2nd Place – Landyn Remer of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – Marshall Seitz of Rush City-Braham
4th Place – Gerald Saathoff of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
1st Warren Hietala (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 21-9, Sr. over Landyn Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) 21-18, Jr. (Fall 0:43)
3rd Marshall Seitz (Rush City-Braham) 4-7, Sr. over Gerald Saathoff (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 1-5, 7th. (Fall 0:23)
5th () , . over () , . (Bye)

172
1st Place – Jesse Eklund of Rush City-Braham
2nd Place – Jace Preston of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
3rd Place – Aiden Reuvers of C-E-C Lumberjacks
4th Place – Carter Magaard of Ogilvie
5th Place – Bailey Geist of Mille Lacs Raiders
1st Jesse Eklund (Rush City-Braham) 24-6, Sr. over Jace Preston (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 24-15, Sr. (Fall 3:50)
3rd Aiden Reuvers (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 4-8, So. over Carter Magaard (Ogilvie) 23-20, So. (Dec 11-6)
5th Bailey Geist (Mille Lacs Raiders) 16-9, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

189
1st Place – Zak McPhee of Proctor-Hermantown
2nd Place – Carter Horvat of C-E-C Lumberjacks
3rd Place – Tyler Monson of Rush City-Braham
4th Place – Nathan Olson of Mille Lacs Raiders
5th Place – Ian Hansmeier of Ogilvie
1st Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) 40-0, Sr. over Carter Horvat (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 12-17, Sr. (Fall 2:54)
3rd Tyler Monson (Rush City-Braham) 17-7, So. over Nathan Olson (Mille Lacs Raiders) 2-4, Fr. (Dec 10-3)
5th Ian Hansmeier (Ogilvie) 4-16, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

215
1st Place – Dulton Bengtson of Rush City-Braham
2nd Place – Logan Kolecki of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
3rd Place – Bryson Eischen of Proctor-Hermantown
4th Place – Thomas Molin of Ogilvie
5th Place – Warren Minenko of Mille Lacs Raiders
6th Place – Damion Newcomb of C-E-C Lumberjacks
1st Dulton Bengtson (Rush City-Braham) 22-10, Jr. over Logan Kolecki (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 15-22, Jr. (Fall 2:58)
3rd Bryson Eischen (Proctor-Hermantown) 5-3, 7th. over Thomas Molin (Ogilvie) 13-14, Jr. (Fall 5:38)
5th Warren Minenko (Mille Lacs Raiders) 9-6, Jr. over Damion Newcomb (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 5-19, So. (Dec 6-0)

285
1st Place – Dylan Smith of Ogilvie
2nd Place – Brodie Kuhlman of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – Leonardo LeTourneau of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
4th Place – Jace Allerton of Rush City-Braham
1st Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) 40-3, Sr. over Brodie Kuhlman (Mille Lacs Raiders) 30-10, Jr. (Fall 5:00)
3rd Leonardo LeTourneau (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 16-17, Sr. over Jace Allerton (Rush City-Braham) 18-13, Jr. (Fall 4:20)
5th () , . over () , . (Bye)