High School Milestones – Saturday, February 24, 2024

  • 250th Win – Dylan Louwagie, Marshall, 12th, 133 pounds
  • 150th Pin – Zak McPhee, Proctor Hermantown, 12th, 189 pounds
  • 200th Win – Bryce Burkett, Watertown-Mayer, 11th, 172 pounds
  • 200th Win – Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti, 12th, 114 pounds
  • 100th Pin – Grady Minnerath, ROCORI, 11th, 285 pounds
  • 150th Win and 75th Pin – Cooper Rowe, Mound Westonka, 10th, 152 pounds
  • 150th Win – William Pilarski, Holdingford, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 150th Win – Riley Peters, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 12th, Hwt
  • 150th Win – Jaren Winselman, Adrian, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 150th Win – Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 125th Win – Brody Perry, Edina, 12th, Hwt
  • 125th Win – Sonnie DeHeer, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12th
  • 125th Win – Brody Koberoski, Mankato West, 12th, 172 pounds
  • 125th Win – Davis Parrow, Farmington, 10th, 139 pounds
  • 100th Win – Caleb Kurtti, Goodhue, 11th, 215 pounds
  • 100th Win – Aidan Gasper, Dover Eyota, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 100th Win – Joey Wilczek, Little Falls, 12th, 139 pounds
  • 100th Win – Noah Cameron, Little Falls, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Aidan Mattison, Marshall, 11th, 189 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Ryan Kuyper, Northfield, 11th, 189 pounds
  • 75th Win – Gabe Cohn, St. Thomas Academy, 10th, 139 pounds
  • 75th Win – Willie Curry, Saint James, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 75th Win – Prentiss Derrick Jr., Chaska/Chan, 11th, 285 pounds
  • 75th Win – Hank Meyer, Kimball Area, 11th, 189 pounds
  • 75th Win – Gavin Olson, Benson, 10th, 114 pounds
  • 75th Win – Destin Fier, Minneota, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 60th Win – Elijah Mercado, St. Peter, 9th, 107 pounds
  • 60th Win – Deontre Torres, St. Peter, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 60th Win – John Seemann, Mound Westonka, 11th, Hwt
  • 60th Win – Ben Bauer, Monticello, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Josh Schmidt, Chaska/Chan, 10th, 152 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Elijah Matzke, St. Croix Lutheran Academy, 12th, 172 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Kaden Malecha, Tri-City United, 12th, 189 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Isaiah Depa, Delano, 10th, 127 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Mason Brauch, Wadena-Deer Creek, 11th, 139 pounds
  • 50th Win – Jace Saulter, Rosemount, 8th, 121 pounds
  • 50th Win – Cris Perez, Monticello, 12th, 215 pounds
  • 50th Win – Jackson Meyer, East Ridge, 11th, 215 pounds
  • 50th Win – Jack Nilson, Annandale/Maple Lake
  • 50th Win – Oskar Bowman, Cretin Derham-Hall, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 48th Win (season school record) – Dylan Louwagie, Marshall, 12th, 133 pounds
  • 31st Pin (season school record) – Adam Parish, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 9th, 114 pounds
  • 30th Pin (season school record) – Tate Condezo, Marshall, 12th, 160 pounds