High School Results – Friday, February 9, 2024

Andover 43 St. Thomas Academy 16

Albany Purple Pride Invite
1 New London-Spicer 199.0
2 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 186.0
3 Hutchinson 179.0
4 Becker 145.5
5 St Cloud Crush 70.0
6 Albany 68.5
7 New York Mills 53.0
8 Crookston 52.5
9 Zimmerman 46.0

Champlin Park Tri
Delano 44 Champlin Park 21
St. Agnes 45 Champlin Park 30
Delano 43 St. Agnes 27

Dover-Eyota Tri
Dover-Eyota 54 Wabasha-Kellogg 24
Dover-Eyota 44 Triton 18
Triton 42 Wabasha-Kellogg 27

Great River Conference Tournament
1 Mille Lacs Raiders 216.0
2 Rush City-Braham 203.0
3 Ogilvie 153.5
4 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 134.0
5 C-E-C Lumberjacks 121.5
6 Proctor-Hermantown 95.0

Leopold Haglund Invitational
1 Wayzata 202.0
2 Brainerd 154.5
3 Prior Lake 151.0
4 Waconia 149.0
5 Mound-Westonka 98.0
6 Hibbing 85.0
7 Buffalo 78.0
8 Monticello 76.0
9 Hopkins 65.0
10 Eastview 41.0
11 Orono 33.0

Minnetonka Duals
New Ulm Area 46 Minnetonka 22
New Ulm Area 55 Woodbury 16
New Ulm Area 42 Elk River 15
Elk River 60 Minnetonka 17
Elk River 51 Woodbury 21
Woodbury 60 Minnetonka 12
St. Michael-Albertville 73 Minnetonka 0

Paynesville Area Quadrangular
Holdingford 40 Paynesville Area 16
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 61 Sibley East 8
Paynesville Area 60 Sibley East 2
Holdingford 34 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 20
Paynesville Area 34 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 27
Holdingford 72 Sibley East 0

Pierz Tri
Foley 35 Pierz 26
Rocori 31 Pierz 22
Foley 34 Rocori 26

Pipestone Tri
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 35 Adrian Area 13
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 48 Pipestone Area 16

Roseau Tri
Wadena-Deer Creek 35 Rock Ridge 30
Wadena-Deer Creek 59 Roseau 15

South Saint Paul Quad
South Saint Paul 57 Cretin-Derham Hall 15
South Saint Paul 62 Fridley 6
South Saint Paul 66 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 12

Springfield Tiger Invitational
1 Central Public Schools 218.0
2 Luverne 166.0
3 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 163.5
4 Wabasso 137.0
5 BOLD 83.5
6 Austin 62.5
7 Red Rock Central 62.0
8 Springfield 59.0
9 Ortonville 36.0
10 Madelia/Truman 32.0
11 Canby 28.0

St. Francis Tri
Little Falls Area 52 St. Francis 12
Little Falls Area 28 Annandale/Maple Lake 33
Annandale/Maple Lake 48 St. Francis 18

Girls

Girls MSHSL Section Individual Tournaments