High School Results – Saturday, February 17, 2024

2024 MSHSL Section 1A Team
Semifinals
Chatfield defeated Goodhue 47-18
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Dover-Eyota 54-15
Championship
Chatfield defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 36-20

2024 MSHSL Section 2A Team
Semifinals
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area defeated Medford 45-16
Westfield Razorbacks defeated WEM-JWP 43-27
Championship
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area defeated Westfield Razorbacks 63-2

2024 MSHSL Section 3A Team
Semifinals
Jackson County Central defeated Fulda/Murray County Central 43-21
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Adrian Area 31-24
Championship
Jackson County Central defeated Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 42-28

2024 MSHSL Section 5A Team
Semifinals
Canby defeated Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 34-27
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa defeated Paynesville Area 47-21
Championship
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa defeated Canby 39-21

2024 MSHSL Section 1AA Team
Semifinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Pine Island 56-6
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Stewartville 40-21
Championship
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27-20

2024 MSHSL Section 3AA Team
Semifinals
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United defeated Luverne 60-11
Marshall defeated New Ulm Area 48-15
Championship
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United defeated Marshall 28-27

2024 MSHSL Section 4AA Team
Round 1
North defeated St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 38-30
St. Paul Harding defeated St. Croix Lutheran 45-30
St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning defeated Cretin-Derham Hall 36-36
St. Paul Highland Park defeated St. Paul Johnson 42-27
Quarterfinals
Simley defeated North 75-0
Mahtomedi defeated St. Paul Harding 41-30
Chisago Lakes defeated St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 48-30
South Saint Paul defeated St. Paul Highland Park 55-16
Semifinals
Simley defeated Mahtomedi 66-12
South Saint Paul defeated Chisago Lakes 54-19
Championship
Simley defeated South Saint Paul 60-12

2024 MSHSL Section 5AA Team
First Round
Columbia Heights defeated Robbinsdale Cooper 34-21
Benilde St. Margarets defeated Minneapolis Patrick Henry 36-24
Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad defeated Minneapolis South 48-18
Quarterfinals
Totino-Grace defeated Columbia Heights 78-0
Fridley defeated Minneapolis Edison 40-30
Minneapolis Roosevelt defeated Benilde St. Margarets 42-34
Bloomington Kennedy defeated Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 51-21
Semifinals
Totino-Grace defeated Fridley 67-4
Bloomington Kennedy defeated Minneapolis Roosevelt 46-27
Championship
Totino-Grace defeated Bloomington Kennedy 65-6

2024 MSHSL Section 7AA Team
First Round
Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson defeated Hibbing 40-33
Rock Ridge defeated Milaca-Faith Christian 39-23
North Branch defeated Proctor-Hermantown 48-30
Quarterfinals
Little Falls defeated Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 65-6
Rush City-Braham defeated Mora 41-33
Grand Rapids defeated Rock Ridge 60-13
Pierz defeated North Branch 71-3
Semifinals
Little Falls defeated Rush City-Braham 57-15
Grand Rapids defeated Pierz 34-24
Championship
Little Falls defeated Grand Rapids 28-27

2024 MSHSL Section 1AAA Team
Championship
Albert Lea Area defeated Northfield 49-7

2024 MSHSL Section 5AAA Team
Quarterfinals
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Osseo 76-0
Park Center defeated Rogers 45-27
Maple Grove defeated Robbinsdale Armstrong 44-29
Wayzata defeated Hopkins 57-12
Semifinals
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Park Center 68-3
Wayzata defeated Maple Grove 52-24
Championship
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Wayzata 46-15

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?