High School Results – Saturday, February 24, 2024

2024 MSHSL Section 1A Individual
107 1st – Bryan Jacobson of Kenyon-Wanamingo; 2nd – Christian Zibrowski of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
114 1st – Javier Berg of Chatfield; 2nd – Ryan LaCanne of Kenyon-Wanamingo
121 1st – Kaisen Johnson of Chatfield; 2nd – Reed Sommer of Kenyon-Wanamingo
127 1st – Jeremiah Bien of Goodhue; 2nd – Masyn Hanson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
133 1st – Gage Bartels of Chatfield; 2nd – Hayden Holm of Goodhue
139 1st – Bolton Thesing of Dover-Eyota; 2nd – Trent Foss of Kenyon-Wanamingo
145 1st – Gavin Johnson of Kenyon-Wanamingo; 2nd – Jack Dornack of Chatfield
152 1st – Carson Rowland of Chatfield; 2nd – Dillon Bartel of Kenyon-Wanamingo
160 1st – Ayden Miner of Chatfield; 2nd – Kane Larson of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
172 1st – Landon Lehnertz of Dover-Eyota; 2nd – Ben Carrier of Chatfield
189 1st – Kail Schott of Chatfield; 2nd – Grant Reed of Goodhue
215 1st – Will Van Epps of Kenyon-Wanamingo; 2nd – Caleb Kurtti of Goodhue
285 1st – Jack Carlson of Goodhue; 2nd – Miles Mulhern of Chatfield

2024 MSHSL Section 2A Individual
107 1st – Blake Sheppard of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola; 2nd – Brody Herbst of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
114 1st – Kaden Harfmann of Medford; 2nd – Ryder Antony of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
121 1st – Griffin Gimenez of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial; 2nd – Luis Lopez of Medford
127 1st – Carson Petry of WEM-JWP; 2nd – Carson Othoudt of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
133 1st – Bo Zwiener of Westfield Razorbacks; 2nd – Parker Kamm of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
139 1st – Zach Palmer of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial; 2nd – Cooper Peterson of Blue Earth Area
145 1st – Eli Kruse of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola; 2nd – Talan Osborne of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
152 1st – Ryan Palmer of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial; 2nd – Evan Schweisthal of Medford
160 1st – Tommy Elwood of Medford; 2nd – Ryan Schlaak of New Richland-H-E-G
172 1st – George Roesler of New Richland-H-E-G; 2nd – Kade Gaydon of Blue Earth Area
189 1st – Nick Slater of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial; 2nd – Avery Fall of WEM-JWP
215 1st – Jacob Schimek of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola; 2nd – Mason Adams of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
285 1st – Keegan Kuball of WEM-JWP; 2nd – Mason Degrood of Medford

2024 MSHSL Section 3A Individual
107 1st – Kyler Thier of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Kaston Clarke of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
114 1st – Miklo Hernandez of Pipestone Area; 2nd – Kayden Eller of Jackson County Central
121 1st – Isaac Rodriguez of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Moe Erdman of Adrian Area
127 1st – Devin Carter of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton; 2nd – Brayden Burmeister of Pipestone Area
133 1st – David Schuh of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton; 2nd – Kaysen Harms of Wabasso
139 1st – Hudson Burnett of Pipestone Area; 2nd – Kollin Anderson of Saint James Area
145 1st – Nolan Ambrose of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Alexander Schuh of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
152 1st – Jacob Meyer of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton; 2nd – Levi Miest of Saint James Area
160 1st – Quintin Lewis of Fulda-Murray Cty Central; 2nd – Zachary Guggisburg of Redwood Valley
172 1st – Seth Stai of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Lucas Fuhr of Redwood Valley
189 1st – Jackson Melcher of Pipestone Area; 2nd – Ezekiel Olson of Wabasso
215 1st – Eathan Martinez of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton; 2nd – Julio Esqueda of Saint James Area
285 1st – Jaren Winselman of Adrian Area; 2nd – Willie Curry of Saint James Area

2024 MSHSL Section 4A Individual
107 1st – Karson Schmidt of Kimball Area; 2nd – Brody Sieben of Eden Valley-Watkins
114 1st – Parker Honl of Central Public Schools; 2nd – Tanner Johnson of Sibley East
121 1st – Micah Gregory of Trinity School at River Ridge; 2nd – Waylon Thieke of LeSueur-Henderson
127 1st – Colton Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson; 2nd – Julio Alejandro of Sibley East
133 1st – Benito Diaz of Sibley East; 2nd – Dalton Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson
139 1st – Mark Schiefelbein of Kimball Area; 2nd – Dominic McNamara of Trinity School at River Ridge
145 1st – Reese Lentsch of Central Public Schools; 2nd – Joseph Cummings of St. Agnes
152 1st – Johan Alcantara Lund of Minneapolis North; 2nd – Tyler Neubarth of Central Public Schools
160 1st – Isaac Ortiz of Eden Valley-Watkins; 2nd – Saveon Rendo of Minneapolis North
172 1st – Jacob McLaughlin of St. Agnes; 2nd – Treyce Ludwig of Eden Valley-Watkins
189 1st – Hank Meyer of Kimball Area; 2nd – Charlie Witzel of St. Agnes
215 1st – George Doherty of LeSueur-Henderson; 2nd – Sonnie DeHeer of Eden Valley-Watkins
285 1st – Lamarcus Osborne of Minneapolis North; 2nd – Nick Becker of Eden Valley-Watkins

2024 MSHSL Section 5A Individual
107 1st – Kaden Lasnetski of Minneota; 2nd – Edgar kopel of BOLD
114 1st – Roman Roberg of Paynesville Area; 2nd – Gavin Olson of Benson
121 1st – Eli Greenman of Canby; 2nd – Mason McNab of Paynesville Area
127 1st – Adam Devlaeminck of Minneota; 2nd – Max Nygaard of Benson
133 1st – Trey Gunderson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg; 2nd – Edwyn Gonzalez of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
139 1st – Ryan Jensen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa; 2nd – Blake Giese of Canby
145 1st – Sam Drietz of Canby; 2nd – Tanner Viessman of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
152 1st – Austin Kiecker of BOLD; 2nd – Brett DeRoo of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
160 1st – Jevon Williams of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City; 2nd – Jett Olson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
172 1st – Maximus Hanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa; 2nd – Aaron Jones of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
189 1st – Nick Wagner of Canby; 2nd – Peyton Hemmesch of Paynesville Area
215 1st – Carson Gilbert of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa; 2nd – Isaiah Renne of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
285 1st – Gavin Noyes of Canby; 2nd – Jasen Jansen of Quad County

2024 MSHSL Section 8A Individual
107 1st – Trevor Neisen of Mahnomen-Waubun; 2nd – Chase Hauck of Barnesville
114 1st – Keegan VonEnde of Badger-GB-MR; 2nd – Cooper Rife of United North Central
121 1st – Ian Phrakonkham of Fosston-Bagley; 2nd – Liam Hamm of Frazee
127 1st – Aaron Lake of United North Central; 2nd – Drew Rasch of Fertile-Beltrami
133 1st – Ayden Hauck of Barnesville; 2nd – Zach Hendrickson of United North Central
139 1st – Zach Thompson of Fosston-Bagley; 2nd – Manny Johnson of Mahnomen-Waubun
145 1st – Bailey Peichel of Frazee; 2nd – Aiden Wolfe of Fosston-Bagley
152 1st – Tyler Moe of Frazee; 2nd – Zach Davidson of United North Central
160 1st – Cameron Halverson of Barnesville; 2nd – Cade Nagel of Frazee
172 1st – Carter Coauette of Crookston; 2nd – Preston Mayfield of Frazee
189 1st – Eli Roiko of United North Central; 2nd – Jack Graham of Frazee
215 1st – Ryan Peterson of United North Central; 2nd – James Flynn of Fertile-Beltrami
285 1st – Treston Nichols of Badger-GB-MR; 2nd – Jonathan Rose of Fosston-Bagley

2024 MSHSL Section 1AA Individual
107 1st – Rex Ayshford of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Jent Beyer of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
114 1st – Adam Parish of Cannon Falls; 2nd – Samuel Moore of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
121 1st – Adrian Lopez Ramirez of Lake City; 2nd – Noah Schaefer of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
127 1st – Calvin Singewald of Cannon Falls; 2nd – Reid Rinn of Stewartville
133 1st – Jack Krier of Zumbrota-Mazeppa; 2nd – Aiden Graner of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
139 1st – Isaac Blocker of Caledonia-Houston; 2nd – Owen Friedrich of Kasson-Mantorville
145 1st – Owen Denstad of Caledonia-Houston; 2nd – Jonah Coleman of Kasson-Mantorville
152 1st – Joseph Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Laiken Copeman of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
160 1st – Luke Swanson of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Kaleb Lochner of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
172 1st – Dominic Mann of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Tanner Elzen of Stewartville
189 1st – Tristan Zingler of Cannon Falls; 2nd – Owen Nelson of Kasson-Mantorville
215 1st – Jacob Duitsman of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Alexander Bedsted of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
285 1st – Samuel Winkels of Austin; 2nd – Kasson Wynia of Kasson-Mantorville

2024 MSHSL Section 2AA Individual
107 1st – Sully Marx of Watertown-Mayer; 2nd – Jackson Stensrud of Mankato East
114 1st – Joel Friederichs of Watertown-Mayer; 2nd – Tucker Skluzacek of Tri-City United
121 1st – Titan Friederichs of Watertown-Mayer; 2nd – Caleb Tracy of Scott West
127 1st – Cole Munsterteiger of Mound-Westonka; 2nd – Kaleb Mead of Watertown-Mayer
133 1st – Tate Olson of Delano; 2nd – Brody Ruschmeier of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
139 1st – Jack Nelson of Mound-Westonka; 2nd – Mason Breeggemann of Scott West
145 1st – Matt Randolph of Scott West; 2nd – Deontre Torres of St. Peter
152 1st – Cooper Rowe of Mound-Westonka; 2nd – Jack Entinger of Watertown-Mayer
160 1st – Cael Olson of Delano; 2nd – Byron Getchell of Maple River/USC
172 1st – Bryce Burkett of Watertown-Mayer; 2nd – Brody Koberoski of Mankato West
189 1st – Max Morgan of Mankato East; 2nd – Dylan Thomas of Scott West
215 1st – Tristan Holbrook of Scott West; 2nd – Brady McPherson of Orono
285 1st – Carson Schoenbauer of Scott West; 2nd – Nathan Woodward of Rockford

2024 MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
107 1st – Lincoln Christenson of Marshall; 2nd – Eli Olson of DBLQPM
114 1st – Preston Xayachak of Windom-Mountain Lake; 2nd – Kane Johnson of New Ulm Area
121 1st – Landon Marthaler of Marshall; 2nd – Pierce Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West
127 1st – Logan Schwanz of Hutchinson; 2nd – Ben Gunlogson of DBLQPM
133 1st – Dylan Louwagie of Marshall; 2nd – Torrey Paplow of Fairmont-Martin County West
139 1st – Daniel Gunlogson of DBLQPM; 2nd – Raydon Bipes of Hutchinson
145 1st – Kameron Sather of DBLQPM; 2nd – Winsten Nienhaus of New Ulm Area
152 1st – Everett Halvorson of New London-Spicer; 2nd – Brayden Chandler of Marshall
160 1st – Tate Condezo of Marshall; 2nd – Luke Hoag of Hutchinson
172 1st – Sam Rock of Luverne; 2nd – Brody Duke of New London-Spicer
189 1st – Aidan Mattison of Marshall; 2nd – Carson McCain of New London-Spicer
215 1st – Zach DeBeer of DBLQPM; 2nd – Gavin Schaefer of Marshall
285 1st – Brady Rhode of DBLQPM; 2nd – Evan Thompson of New Ulm Area

2024 MSHSL Section 4AA Individual
107 1st – Turner Ross of Simley; 2nd – Conner Aspenson of Chisago Lakes
114 1st – Austin Grzywinski of Simley; 2nd – Aidan Carlson of Mahtomedi
121 1st – Aiden Mincey of Simley; 2nd – Po Si Si of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
127 1st – Jake Kos of Simley; 2nd – Ty Berchtold of South Saint Paul
133 1st – Justus Heeg of Simley; 2nd – Tomas Ochocki of South Saint Paul
139 1st – Sinko Vukas of South Saint Paul; 2nd – Mickey Piazza of Cretin-Derham Hall
145 1st – Derrick Dohmen of Simley; 2nd – Andrew Schwab of South Saint Paul
152 1st – Cash Raymond of Simley; 2nd – Michael Amos of Chisago Lakes
160 1st – Judah Heeg of Simley; 2nd – Nate Berchtold of South Saint Paul
172 1st – Vristol Short of Simley; 2nd – Elijah Matzke of St. Croix Lutheran
189 1st – Evan McGuire of Mahtomedi; 2nd – Danny Martin of Simley
215 1st – Andrew Bonk of South Saint Paul; 2nd – Connor Frederixon of Chisago Lakes
285 1st – Logan Bender of Chisago Lakes; 2nd – King-General Thompson of South Saint Paul

2024 MSHSL Section 5AA Individual
107 1st – Logan Refsnider of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Dominick Constantino of Fridley
114 1st – Adam Her of Minneapolis Patrick Henry; 2nd – Davon Bridges of Totino-Grace
121 1st – Jackson Refsnider of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Vicente Lopez-Marsh of Minneapolis Edison
127 1st – Sean O’Brien of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Elliot Weyandt of Minneapolis Roosevelt
133 1st – Austin Herbst of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Chris Redden of Benilde St. Margarets
139 1st – Ethan Sylvester of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Vincent Sheild-Gore of Bloomington Kennedy
145 1st – Cyrus Jones of Minneapolis Edison; 2nd – Andreas Adamsson of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
152 1st – Payton Herbst of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Timothy Hubers of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
160 1st – Quinn Harrer of Totino-Grace; 2nd – August Adamsson of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
172 1st – Bryan Weston of Fridley; 2nd – Colby Harrer of Totino-Grace
189 1st – Joe Kruse of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Tommaso Costantini of Bloomington Kennedy
215 1st – Cy Kruse of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Andrea Sanders of Fridley
285 1st – Owen Swedberg of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Chyance Henry of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad

2024 MSHSL Section 6AA Individual
107 1st – Boston Kuschel of Becker; 2nd – Davey Maldonado of Rocori
114 1st – Bennett Kujawa of Becker; 2nd – Cassen Brumm of Annandale/Maple Lake
121 1st – Cyler Ruhoff of Foley; 2nd – Raydon Graham of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
127 1st – Cash Stortz of Big Lake; 2nd – Levi Thompson of Princeton
133 1st – Vance Barz of Sauk Rapids-Rice; 2nd – Wyatt Wall of Foley
139 1st – Kaden Nicolas of Becker; 2nd – Tony Baumann of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
145 1st – Landen Kujawa of Becker; 2nd – Jack Major of Rocori
152 1st – Zach Smith of Big Lake; 2nd – Drew May of Becker
160 1st – Alex Jennissen of Foley; 2nd – Evan Moscho of Rocori
172 1st – Owen Angell of Becker; 2nd – Charles Mikely of Big Lake
189 1st – Carson Gellerman of Big Lake; 2nd – Mason Orth of Rocori
215 1st – Bryce Haubenschild of Princeton; 2nd – Josiah Petersen of Foley
285 1st – Grady Minnerath of Rocori; 2nd – Nathan Klatt of Annandale/Maple Lake

2024 MSHSL Section 7AA Individual
107 1st – Kyle Stangl of Pierz; 2nd – Tucker Gould of Rush City-Braham
114 1st – Aiden Theisen of Cloquet-Esko-Carlton; 2nd – Roman McKinney of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
121 1st – Asher Brenden of Grand Rapids; 2nd – Cayden Neisen of Little Falls
127 1st – Christian Jelle of Grand Rapids; 2nd – Mason Nelson of Mora
133 1st – Alex Lehman of Grand Rapids; 2nd – Carter Young of Pierz
139 1st – Nathan Nelson of Mora; 2nd – Joey Wilczek of Little Falls
145 1st – Justin Jobe of Grand Rapids; 2nd – Noah Cameron of Little Falls
152 1st – Isaak Coolidge of Rush City-Braham; 2nd – Destan Skelly of Grand Rapids
160 1st – Carter Gmahl Jr of Mora; 2nd – Warren Heitala of Cloquet-Esko-Carlton
172 1st – Damian Tapio of Rock Ridge; 2nd – Cooper Hendrickson of Hibbing
189 1st – Zak McPhee of Proctor-Hermantown; 2nd – Hank LeClair of Little Falls
215 1st – Ivan Petrich of Little Falls; 2nd – Jack Hanson of Milaca-Faith Christian
285 1st – Ian Larrabee of Hibbing; 2nd – Clayton Danielson of Grand Rapids

2024 MSHSL Section 8AA Individual
107 1st – Kayleb Kosen of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton; 2nd – Landon Schiffler of Minnewaska Area
114 1st – Miles Wildman of Minnewaska Area; 2nd – Sam Schmitz of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
121 1st – Nolan Fettig of Alexandria Area; 2nd – Wrigley Clark of Park Rapids Area
127 1st – Jacob Luebke of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton; 2nd – Parker Zutter of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
133 1st – Chandler Mickelson of Perham; 2nd – Chase Smith of Minnewaska Area
139 1st – Jose De Los Santos Morales of Sauk Centre-Melrose; 2nd – Tiegan Detloff of Perham
145 1st – Seth Cossentine of Roseau; 2nd – Jonny Ramos of Perham
152 1st – Carson Byer of Perham; 2nd – Brock Swiers of Detroit Lakes
160 1st – Griffin Lundeen of Thief River Falls; 2nd – Jayce Kovarik of Minnewaska Area
172 1st – Myles Reichmann of Minnewaska Area; 2nd – Joey Arends of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
189 1st – Casey Macziewski of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton; 2nd – Payton Scott of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
215 1st – Caleb Johnson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton; 2nd – Hudson Hackel of Perham
285 1st – Riley Peters of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B; 2nd – Isaac Frericks of Sauk Centre-Melrose

2024 MSHSL Section 1AAA Individual
107 1st – Caley Graber of Northfield; 2nd – Kaden Lindquist of Owatonna
114 1st – Dylan Groess of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – Chase Vargo of Faribault
121 1st – Caden Staab of Northfield; 2nd – Ryan Collins of Albert Lea Area
127 1st – Logan Davis of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – JT Hausen of Faribault
133 1st – Michael Olson of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – Keith Harner of Northfield
139 1st – Brody Ignaszewski of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – Trey Hiatt of Owatonna
145 1st – Calder Sheehan of Rochester Mayo; 2nd – Nick Korman of Albert Lea Area
152 1st – Isaac Yetzer of Faribault; 2nd – Kellen Burger of Rochester Mayo
160 1st – Carter Funk of Rochester Mayo; 2nd – Brecken Wacholz of Albert Lea Area
172 1st – Lucas Peterson of Rochester Mayo; 2nd – Owen Murphy of Northfield
189 1st – Ryan Kuyper of Northfield; 2nd – Elliott Viland of Faribault
215 1st – Blake Fitcher of Owatonna; 2nd – Evan Schroeder of Albert Lea Area
285 1st – Grant Lower of Owatonna; 2nd – Noah Ackerman of Northfield

2024 MSHSL Section 2AAA Individual
107 1st – Liam Collins of Prior Lake; 2nd – Saitaro Kong of Apple Valley
114 1st – Tyler Chenevert of Farmington; 2nd – Grady Connelly of New Prague
121 1st – Lawson Eller of New Prague; 2nd – Blake Han-Lindemyer of Farmington
127 1st – Abram Anderson of Rosemount; 2nd – Tyler Reed of Apple Valley
133 1st – Finn Bloomquist of Prior Lake; 2nd – Sebastian Castin of Apple Valley
139 1st – Davis Parrow of Farmington; 2nd – Jayden Haueter of Apple Valley
145 1st – Ty Saulter of Rosemount; 2nd – Brandon Michel of New Prague
152 1st – John Graham of Prior Lake; 2nd – Riley Forar of Lakeville North
160 1st – Edon Davis of Farmington; 2nd – Tyler Ruff of Lakeville North
172 1st – Bo Bokman of Lakeville South; 2nd – Brady Westall of New Prague
189 1st – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Farmington; 2nd – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley
215 1st – Brock Zurn of Prior Lake; 2nd – Antonio Menard of Lakeville North
285 1st – Dylan Henrikson of Farmington; 2nd – Mitchell Kelvie of Lakeville South

2024 MSHSL Section 3AAA Individual
107 1st – Dylan St. Germain of Eagan; 2nd – William Bainbridge of Hastings
114 1st – Gavin Lambert of Hastings; 2nd – Emiliano Carrillo of Two Rivers
121 1st – Blake Beissel of Hastings; 2nd – Grayson Eggum of St. Thomas Academy
127 1st – Trey Beissel of Hastings; 2nd – Landan Brooks of Park
133 1st – Jack Bainbridge of Hastings; 2nd – Kyler Jubinal of Park
139 1st – Gabriel Cohn of St. Thomas Academy; 2nd – Zach Carr of Park
145 1st – Alex Braun of Woodbury; 2nd – Fletcher Peterson of Hastings
152 1st – Brad Little of Woodbury; 2nd – Gunnar Mullen of Park
160 1st – Dylan Richardson of Park; 2nd – Logan Gilbertson of Eagan
172 1st – Creed Peterson of Hastings; 2nd – Sam Lankow of Park
189 1st – Alex Loes of Eagan; 2nd – Cristobal Estrada of Hastings
215 1st – Derrick Steinke of Hastings; 2nd – Jackson Meyer of East Ridge
285 1st – Cole Will of Eagan; 2nd – Avaugn Dorvil of St. Thomas Academy

2024 MSHSL Section 4AAA Individual
107 1st – Owen LaRose of Mounds View; 2nd – Joe Dauffenbach of Stillwater
114 1st – Brett Swenson of Mounds View; 2nd – Noah Nicholson of Stillwater
121 1st – Ryder Jacobs of Irondale; 2nd – Will Schneider of Mounds View
127 1st – Mikey Jelinek of Stillwater; 2nd – Arlo Brinkman of Irondale
133 1st – Christian Carlson of White Bear Lake Area; 2nd – James Walker of Mounds View
139 1st – Cohen Lumby of Stillwater; 2nd – Eli Claseman of Mounds View
145 1st – Brady Swenson of Mounds View; 2nd – Cael Spates of Stillwater
152 1st – Apollo Ashby of Mounds View; 2nd – Clayton Solberg of Irondale
160 1st – Colton Loween of Mounds View; 2nd – Lindson Turner of Stillwater
172 1st – Ethan Swenson of Mounds View; 2nd – Isaac Hunter of Stillwater
189 1st – Joseph Muhlstein of Mounds View; 2nd – Mack Carlson of Stillwater
215 1st – Quin Morgan of Mounds View; 2nd – Joseph Volk of White Bear Lake Area
285 1st – Cittadino Tuttle of Stillwater; 2nd – Marcus Whiting of Centennial

2024 MSHSL Section 5AAA Individual
107 1st – Grant Bergeron of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Wyatt Koenen of Wayzata
114 1st – Lincoln Robideau of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Zachary Kellogg of Rogers
121 1st – Luke Koenen of Wayzata; 2nd – Brody Bergeron of St. Michael-Albertville
127 1st – Chase Mills of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Grady Weinbrenner of Rogers
133 1st – Logan Swensen of Wayzata; 2nd – Gavin Jackson of St. Michael-Albertville
139 1st – Ian Schultz of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Jameson Kulseth of Osseo
145 1st – Connor Peterson of Maple Grove; 2nd – Caden Wong of Wayzata
152 1st – Landon Robideau of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Jackson Sanders of Park Center
160 1st – Charles Petit of Wayzata; 2nd – Jarrett Wadsen of St. Michael-Albertville
172 1st – Jed Wester of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Cole Hamilton of Rogers
189 1st – John Murphy of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Aidan Fartaczek of Wayzata
215 1st – Ben Schultz of Maple Grove; 2nd – Noah Torgerson of St. Michael-Albertville
285 1st – Logan Ross of Hopkins; 2nd – Briggs Opp of Wayzata

2024 MSHSL Section 6AAA Individual
107 1st – Anthony Heim of Shakopee; 2nd – Darryl Jackson of Minneapolis Washburn
114 1st – Anthony Nichols of Edina; 2nd – Ben Suchta of Shakopee
121 1st – Carter Katherman of Waconia; 2nd – Stephen Dragos of Chaska-Chan
127 1st – Tyler Turzinski of Shakopee; 2nd – Zytavius Williams of Eden Prairie
133 1st – Calvin Miller of Shakopee; 2nd – Maxwell Morehead of Eden Prairie
139 1st – Charles Vanier of Eden Prairie; 2nd – Connor Warren of Shakopee
145 1st – Kyler Walters of Shakopee; 2nd – Maverick Mueller of Waconia
152 1st – Patrick Kubisa of Eden Prairie; 2nd – Jack Ferguson of Shakopee
160 1st – Jackson Barron of Shakopee; 2nd – Terae Dunn of Eden Prairie
172 1st – Michael Gillette of Chaska-Chan; 2nd – Dominic Morton of Minneapolis Washburn
189 1st – Marco Christiansen of Minnetonka; 2nd – Jackson Green of Waconia
215 1st – Dominic Heim of Shakopee; 2nd – Cooper Jahnke of Waconia
285 1st – Will Sather of Eden Prairie; 2nd – Prentiss Derrick of Chaska-Chan

2024 MSHSL Section 7AAA Individual
107 1st – Gabrielle Bragg of Anoka; 2nd – Ashton Charmoli of St. Francis
114 1st – Leo Edblad of Cambridge-Isanti; 2nd – Alex Gau of Champlin Park
121 1st – Brandon Board of Andover; 2nd – Shaun Pearson of St. Francis
127 1st – Grant Marr of Forest Lake; 2nd – Tegan Sherk of St. Francis
133 1st – Zackary Johnson of Blaine; 2nd – Jack Bridenstine of Coon Rapids
139 1st – Parker Lyden of Forest Lake; 2nd – Gunner Hostetter of St. Francis
145 1st – Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis; 2nd – Jackson Marr of Forest Lake
152 1st – Austin West of Anoka; 2nd – Maverick Henderson of Cambridge-Isanti
160 1st – Carter Skradski of Coon Rapids; 2nd – Oliver Ollman of Anoka
172 1st – Daunte Sasse-Doering of Elk River; 2nd – Kenny Wells of Coon Rapids
189 1st – Aydan Carlson of St. Francis; 2nd – Mitchell Babineau of Blaine
215 1st – Tramaine Davis of Andover; 2nd – Hunter Gruba of Forest Lake
285 1st – Mark Rendl of Forest Lake; 2nd – Isiah Wright of Champlin Park

2024 MSHSL Section 8AAA Individual
107 1st – Landon Rinke of Moorhead; 2nd – Grady Doering of Saint Cloud Tech
114 1st – Dane Ellingsberg of Moorhead; 2nd – Gabe Roehl of Buffalo
121 1st – Gabriel Morin of Bemidji; 2nd – Jack Hamak of Saint Cloud Tech
127 1st – Ivan Mares of Willmar; 2nd – Gavin Osborn of Bemidji
133 1st – Cavin Carlson of Willmar; 2nd – Brody Castonguay of Bemidji
139 1st – Conlan Carlson of Willmar; 2nd – Easton Dircks of Brainerd
145 1st – Sulley Anez of Willmar; 2nd – Nick Strand of Bemidji
152 1st – Alec Newby of Bemidji; 2nd – Elijah Germann of Brainerd
160 1st – Cameren Champagne of Willmar; 2nd – Lee Ellingsberg of Moorhead
172 1st – Jaxon Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech; 2nd – Steven Cruze of Willmar
189 1st – Sutton Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech; 2nd – Shane Carlson of Brainerd
215 1st – Ethan Kosloski of Brainerd; 2nd – Ramero Trevino of Willmar
285 1st – Parker Orvik of Bemidji; 2nd – Ryan Babatz of Buffalo