High School Results – Thursday, February 8, 2024

Albert Lea Area 70 Winona/Winona Cotter 0
Fosston-Bagley 61 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 6
Hopkins 43 Buffalo 24
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 43 Princeton 22
Kasson-Mantorville 49 Stewartville 9
Lake City 36 St. Charles 35
Maple River/USC 57 Medford 18
Marshall 46 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 9
Milaca-Faith Christian 34 Foley 33
Mounds View 66 Owatonna 0
Pierz 42 Royalton-Upsala 15
Rocori 52 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 15
Scott West 62 Coon Rapids 9
Shakopee 58 Prior Lake 12
St. Cloud Tech 40 Monticello 33
St. Michael-Albertville 54 Eden Prairie 8
Stillwater Area 57 St. Peter 4
Wayzata 48 Minnetonka 20

Andover Tri
Andover 36 St. Francis 33
Hastings 40 Andover 24

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Tri
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 47 Paynesville Area 20
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 36 Paynesville Area 28
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 57 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 18

Barnesville Tri
Minnewaska Area 45 Barnesville 22
Ottertail Central 42 Barnesville 36

Chaska-Chan Tri
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 39 Big Lake 28
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 50 Rogers 17
Big Lake 52 Rogers 18

Delano Tri
Delano 41 Wabasso 30
Eden Valley-Watkins 44 Delano 19
Eden Valley-Watkins 57 Wabasso 18

Dover-Eyota TRi
GMLOS 39, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 36
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 37, Dover-Eyota 36

Frazee Tri
Frazee 63 Detroit Lakes 0
Frazee 29 Perham 25

Kenyon-Wanamingo Tri
Kenyon-Wanamingo 61 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 9
Goodhue 54 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 6
Kenyon-Wanamingo 38 Goodhue 21

Mahtomedi Tri
Mahtomedi 45 Sauk Rapids-Rice 27
Mahtomedi 48 East Ridge 28
United North Central 63 Crookston 12
United North Central 56 Mahnomen-Waubun 15
United North Central 53 Fertile-Beltrami 18

Mahtomedi Tri
Mahtomedi 45 Sauk Rapids-Rice 27
Mahtomedi 48 East Ridge 28

Minneota Triangular
Minneota 63 Quad County 9
Pipestone Area 57 Quad County 18
Minneota 51 Pipestone Area 19

Osakis Quad
Alexandria Area 31 over Osakis 31 – tie breaker
Alexandria Area 49 Border West 22
Alexandria Area 60 Benson 12
Osakis 48 Benson 21
Osakis 46 Border West 25
Border West 57 Benson 15

Park Tri
Watertown-Mayer 46 Park 30
Watertown-Mayer 47 Eagan 24
Park 44 Eagan 27

Plainview-Elgin-Millville Tri
GMLOS 39 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 36
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 37 Dover-Eyota 36

Rochester Century Tri
Northfield 46 Rochester Century 19
Northfield 69 Rochester John Marshall 6

Saint James Quad
Saint James Area 56 Red Rock Central 15
Saint James Area 39 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 31

Sibley East Quad
New Ulm Area 59 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 8
New Ulm Area 50 Kimball Area 19
New Ulm Area 69 Sibley East 3
Glencoe – Lester Prairie 45 Kimball Area 20
Kimball Area 46 Sibley East 28
Glencoe – Lester Prairie 42 Sibley East 26

Trinity School at River Ridge Tri
North 52 Richfield 23
Trinity School at River Ridge 33 Richfield 24

United Clay Becker Tri
Sauk Centre-Melrose 37 United Clay Becker Badgers 25
Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 42 United Clay Becker Badgers 36

WEM-JWP Quad
WEM-JWP 40 Triton 33
WEM-JWP 60 Madelia/Truman 12
Cannon Falls 77 Madelia/Truman 0
Cannon Falls 48 WEM-JWP 30
Cannon Falls 59 Triton 16
Triton 60 Madelia/Truman 12