MAHACA Dr. Busian Tiger Invitational

MAHACA Dr. Busian Tiger Invitational
1 Holdingford 190.0
2 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 122.0
3 Fosston-Bagley 120.5
4 MAHACA 116.0
5 Pelican Rapids 104.5
6 Crosby-Ironton 64.0
7 St. Francis 57.0
8 Quad County 36.0
9 All Saints Home School 15.0

Results on TrackWrestling

107
1st Place – Danny Salazar of Pelican Rapids
2nd Place – Beau Haugen of MAHACA
3rd Place – Mason Romero of St. Francis
4th Place – Ezra Jacobson of Crosby-Ironton
5th Place – Brody VanHeuveln of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
6th Place – Eli Phrakonkham of Fosston-Bagley
1st Danny Salazar (Pelican Rapids) 29-8, So. over Beau Haugen (MAHACA) 18-10, 8th. (Fall 2:59)
3rd Mason Romero (St. Francis) 6-4, 8th. over Ezra Jacobson (Crosby-Ironton) 17-18, 8th. (Fall 1:12)
5th Brody VanHeuveln (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 7-11, 8th. over Eli Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) 14-18, 7th. (Fall 3:28)

114
1st Place – Brill Asraf of Crosby-Ironton
2nd Place – Oswaldo Moreno of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3rd Place – Teagun Burg of Holdingford
4th Place – Jack LaCroix of Fosston-Bagley
Round 1
Brill Asraf (Crosby-Ironton) 30-11, Sr. over Jack LaCroix (Fosston-Bagley) 7-22, 7th. (Fall 1:07)
Oswaldo Moreno (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 17-24, Fr. over Teagun Burg (Holdingford) 4-4, Fr. (SV-1 11-9)
Round 2
Brill Asraf (Crosby-Ironton) 30-11, Sr. over Oswaldo Moreno (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 17-24, Fr. (Fall 0:48)
Teagun Burg (Holdingford) 4-4, Fr. over Jack LaCroix (Fosston-Bagley) 7-22, 7th. (Dec 12-5)
Round 3
Brill Asraf (Crosby-Ironton) 30-11, Sr. over Teagun Burg (Holdingford) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 0:38)
Oswaldo Moreno (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 17-24, Fr. over Jack LaCroix (Fosston-Bagley) 7-22, 7th. (Dec 9-4)

121
1st Place – Wyatt Pilarski of Holdingford
2nd Place – Ian Phrakonkham of Fosston-Bagley
3rd Place – Kendall Booker of All Saints Home School
4th Place – Cole Froehlich of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
5th Place – Hazen Milbeck of Pelican Rapids
6th Place – Aedan Fisher of Crosby-Ironton
1st Wyatt Pilarski (Holdingford) 37-3, So. over Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) 33-3, So. (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Kendall Booker (All Saints Home School) 29-12, Jr. over Cole Froehlich (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 25-16, So. (Fall 1:28)
5th Hazen Milbeck (Pelican Rapids) 21-23, Jr. over Aedan Fisher (Crosby-Ironton) 2-9, So. (Fall 2:40)

127
1st Place – Caden Borgen of St. Francis
2nd Place – Kamryn Thompson of Fosston-Bagley
3rd Place – Noah Perowitz of Holdingford
Round 1
Kamryn Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) 21-11, 8th. over Noah Perowitz (Holdingford) 12-10, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
Round 2
Caden Borgen (St. Francis) 26-4, So. over Noah Perowitz (Holdingford) 12-10, Fr. (Dec 7-2)
Round 3
Caden Borgen (St. Francis) 26-4, So. over Kamryn Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) 21-11, 8th. (Fall 3:28)

133
1st Place – Trey Gunderson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2nd Place – Shane Thompson of Fosston-Bagley
3rd Place – Jackson Peasley of Pelican Rapids
4th Place – Deacon Larson of Crosby-Ironton
Round 1
Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 42-0, So. over Deacon Larson (Crosby-Ironton) 6-25, 8th. (Fall 1:36)
Shane Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) 25-8, Fr. over Jackson Peasley (Pelican Rapids) 28-12, So. (Fall 1:01)
Round 2
Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 42-0, So. over Shane Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) 25-8, Fr. (Fall 3:23)
Jackson Peasley (Pelican Rapids) 28-12, So. over Deacon Larson (Crosby-Ironton) 6-25, 8th. (Fall 3:38)
Round 3
Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 42-0, So. over Jackson Peasley (Pelican Rapids) 28-12, So. (Fall 1:50)
Shane Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) 25-8, Fr. over Deacon Larson (Crosby-Ironton) 6-25, 8th. (Fall 1:07)

139
1st Place – Masyn Patrick of Holdingford
2nd Place – Grayson Gibson of MAHACA
3rd Place – Gunner Hostetter of St. Francis
4th Place – Zach Thompson of Fosston-Bagley
5th Place – Calvin Norton of Pelican Rapids
6th Place – Shane Froehlich of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
1st Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) 25-1, So. over Grayson Gibson (MAHACA) 35-8, So. (Fall 3:20)
3rd Gunner Hostetter (St. Francis) 27-10, Jr. over Zach Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) 30-3, Jr. (MD 10-0)
5th Calvin Norton (Pelican Rapids) 17-19, Fr. over Shane Froehlich (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 13-25, Fr. (Dec 11-6)

145
1st Place – Aiden Wolfe of Fosston-Bagley
2nd Place – Gabe Ridlon of Crosby-Ironton
3rd Place – Taytan Nielsen of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4th Place – Kenny Ferrario of St. Francis
Round 1
Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) 32-2, Sr. over Gabe Ridlon (Crosby-Ironton) 31-13, Sr. (MD 10-0)
Taytan Nielsen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 28-13, Fr. over Kenny Ferrario (St. Francis) 10-7, Fr. (Dec 8-2)
Round 2
Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) 32-2, Sr. over Taytan Nielsen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 28-13, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
Gabe Ridlon (Crosby-Ironton) 31-13, Sr. over Kenny Ferrario (St. Francis) 10-7, Fr. (Dec 14-8)
Round 3
Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) 32-2, Sr. over Kenny Ferrario (St. Francis) 10-7, Fr. (Fall 1:52)
Gabe Ridlon (Crosby-Ironton) 31-13, Sr. over Taytan Nielsen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 28-13, Fr. (Dec 13-10)

152
1st Place – Simon Boeckman of Holdingford
2nd Place – Andrew Marty of MAHACA
3rd Place – Mavrick Novitzki of Holdingford
4th Place – Gage Wilke of Quad County
Round 1
Simon Boeckman (Holdingford) 24-2, So. over Mavrick Novitzki (Holdingford) 1-2, So. (Fall 2:00)
Andrew Marty (MAHACA) 26-17, Jr. over Gage Wilke (Quad County) 8-30, Jr. (Fall 3:06)
Round 2
Simon Boeckman (Holdingford) 24-2, So. over Gage Wilke (Quad County) 8-30, Jr. (Fall 2:33)
Andrew Marty (MAHACA) 26-17, Jr. over Mavrick Novitzki (Holdingford) 1-2, So. (Fall 5:20)
Round 3
Simon Boeckman (Holdingford) 24-2, So. over Andrew Marty (MAHACA) 26-17, Jr. (MD 15-2)
Mavrick Novitzki (Holdingford) 1-2, So. over Gage Wilke (Quad County) 8-30, Jr. (Fall 2:36)

160
1st Place – Luke Bieniek of Holdingford
2nd Place – Jett Olson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3rd Place – Jakob Rudie of Fosston-Bagley
4th Place – Grant Welle of Holdingford
5th Place – Ryker Erickson of MAHACA
6th Place – Weston McKay of Crosby-Ironton
1st Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) 30-6, Jr. over Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 30-5, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Jakob Rudie (Fosston-Bagley) 15-9, So. over Grant Welle (Holdingford) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 5:35)
5th Ryker Erickson (MAHACA) 2-9, Jr. over Weston McKay (Crosby-Ironton) 5-22, So. (Fall 1:27)

172
1st Place – Drew Lange of Holdingford
2nd Place – Mark Kapenga of Pelican Rapids
3rd Place – Aaron Jones of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4th Place – Jake Holtcamp of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Round 1
Drew Lange (Holdingford) 40-1, Sr. over Jake Holtcamp (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 13-14, Fr. (Fall 3:40)
Mark Kapenga (Pelican Rapids) 28-13, Jr. over Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 30-11, Jr. (Dec 11-9)
Round 2
Drew Lange (Holdingford) 40-1, Sr. over Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 30-11, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:51 (19-4))
Mark Kapenga (Pelican Rapids) 28-13, Jr. over Jake Holtcamp (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 13-14, Fr. (MD 17-6)
Round 3
Drew Lange (Holdingford) 40-1, Sr. over Mark Kapenga (Pelican Rapids) 28-13, Jr. (Fall 1:41)
Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 30-11, Jr. over Jake Holtcamp (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 13-14, Fr. (Fall 0:49)

189
1st Place – Kolton Harren of Holdingford
2nd Place – Jacob Savig of Quad County
3rd Place – Kyle Fiedler of Holdingford
4th Place – Elias Valdovines of Pelican Rapids
5th Place – Luke Sannes of Fosston-Bagley
6th Place – Kaden Hinrichs of MAHACA
1st Kolton Harren (Holdingford) 21-8, So. over Jacob Savig (Quad County) 29-16, So. (Fall 2:50)
3rd Kyle Fiedler (Holdingford) 2-1, So. over Elias Valdovines (Pelican Rapids) 7-26, Jr. (Dec 10-3)
5th Luke Sannes (Fosston-Bagley) 20-14, Sr. over Kaden Hinrichs (MAHACA) 8-9, Jr. (Fall 1:02)

215
1st Place – Jaxon Bartkowicz of Holdingford
2nd Place – Kaden Holt of Pelican Rapids
3rd Place – Owen Slettedahl of Quad County
4th Place – Issac Lhotka of MAHACA
Round 1
Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) 35-2, So. over Issac Lhotka (MAHACA) 4-20, Jr. (Fall 1:05)
Kaden Holt (Pelican Rapids) 29-12, Sr. over Owen Slettedahl (Quad County) 13-16, Fr. (Fall 1:13)
Round 2
Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) 35-2, So. over Owen Slettedahl (Quad County) 13-16, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:40 (16-0))
Kaden Holt (Pelican Rapids) 29-12, Sr. over Issac Lhotka (MAHACA) 4-20, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:04 (16-1))
Round 3
Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) 35-2, So. over Kaden Holt (Pelican Rapids) 29-12, Sr. (Fall 1:33)
Owen Slettedahl (Quad County) 13-16, Fr. over Issac Lhotka (MAHACA) 4-20, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

285
1st Place – Javon Johnson of MAHACA
2nd Place – Preston Hinrichs of MAHACA
3rd Place – Jay Harkema of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Round 1
Preston Hinrichs (MAHACA) 15-18, Jr. over Jay Harkema (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 19-11, Fr. (Fall 5:43)
Round 2
Javon Johnson (MAHACA) 15-5, Jr. over Preston Hinrichs (MAHACA) 15-18, Jr. (Fall 4:40)
Round 3
Javon Johnson (MAHACA) 15-5, Jr. over Jay Harkema (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 19-11, Fr. (Fall 4:26)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?