Midland Warrior Open

2024 Midland Warrior Open results. Saturday, February 10, at Fremont, NE.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

WCWA – 101
1st Place – Mia Siqueiros of Iowa Western Community College
2nd Place – Karina Vang of Doane
3rd Place – Esther Walker of Midland University
4th Place – Zoe Omura of Midland University
1st Mia Siqueiros (Iowa Western Community College) fall over Karina Vang (Doane) (Fall 3:52)
3rd Esther Walker (Midland University) tech fall over Zoe Omura (Midland University) (TF 10-0)

WCWA – 109
1st Place – Hailey Holland of Missouri Valley College
2nd Place – Bemnet Tesfa of Hastings
3rd Place – Heavynne Robles-Wright of Chadron
4th Place – Renith Montiel of Southeast CC
1st Hailey Holland (Missouri Valley College) tech fall over Bemnet Tesfa (Hastings) (TF 12-2)
3rd Heavynne Robles-Wright (Chadron) tech fall over Renith Montiel (Southeast CC) (TF 12-1)

WCWA – 116
1st Place – Mayangelie Colon of Grand View
2nd Place – Flavia Nagatani of Iowa Western Community College
3rd Place – Lorelei Wydra of Doane
4th Place – Laura Lincoln of Missouri Valley College
1st Mayangelie Colon (Grand View) fall over Flavia Nagatani (Iowa Western Community College) (Fall 4:49)
3rd Lorelei Wydra (Doane) fall over Laura Lincoln (Missouri Valley College) (Fall 2:18)

WCWA – 123
1st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
2nd Place – Emily Paulino of Midland University
2nd Place – Taylor Hood of Midland University
3rd Place – Julia Donnelly of GVWC
4th Place – Adilene Delgadillo of Morningside
1st Taylor Hood (Midland University) and Emily Paulino (Midland University) (DFF)
3rd Julia Donnelly (GVWC) tech fall over Adilene Delgadillo (Morningside) (TF 12-2)

WCWA – 130
1st Place – Janiah Jones of Missouri Baptist University
2nd Place – Alexandra Baudhuin of UnAttached
3rd Place – Josie Bartishofski of Victory School of Wrestling
4th Place – Ashlee Palimo of UnAttached
1st Janiah Jones (Missouri Baptist University) decision over Alexandra Baudhuin (UnAttached) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Josie Bartishofski (Victory School of Wrestling ) tech fall over Ashlee Palimo (UnAttached) (TF 12-1)

WCWA – 136
1st Place – Aniseta Acosta of Missouri Valley College
2nd Place – Kaydince Turner of Hastings
3rd Place – Bridgette Sotomayor of Doane
4th Place – Aremie Steele of Grand View
1st Aniseta Acosta (Missouri Valley College) injury default over Kaydince Turner (Hastings) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Bridgette Sotomayor (Doane) decision over Aremie Steele (Grand View) (Dec 4-4)

WCWA – 143
1st Place – Ashlynn Goodwin of Unattached – Fort Hays State
2nd Place – Serenity De La Garza of Missouri Valley College
3rd Place – Brinley Green of Sioux Falls
4th Place – Savannah Turner of Hastings
1st Ashlynn Goodwin (Unattached – Fort Hays State) fall over Serenity De La Garza (Missouri Valley College) (Fall 2:15)
3rd Brinley Green (Sioux Falls) decision over Savannah Turner (Hastings) (Dec 2-1)

WCWA – 155
1st Place – Ferny Hernandez of Iowa Western Community College
2nd Place – Brooke-Lynn Rush of Missouri Valley College
3rd Place – Mahealani Ramirez of Grand View
4th Place – Kuuipo Chan of Waldorf University
1st Ferny Hernandez (Iowa Western Community College) tech fall over Brooke-Lynn Rush (Missouri Valley College) (TF 10-0)
3rd Mahealani Ramirez (Grand View) fall over Kuuipo Chan (Waldorf University) (Fall 3:39)

WCWA – 170
1st Place – Marissa Porsch of Unattached – Fort Hays State
2nd Place – Briana Araujo Batista of Iowa Central Community College
3rd Place – Hailey Romero of Doane
4th Place – Victoria Guinard of Hastings
1st Marissa Porsch (Unattached – Fort Hays State) decision over Briana Araujo Batista (Iowa Central Community College) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Hailey Romero (Doane) injury default over Victoria Guinard (Hastings) (Inj. 0:00)

WCWA – 191
1st Place – Olivia Brown of Grand View
2nd Place – Kenisha Jacsaint of Doane
3rd Place – Jasmin Ballesteros of Midland University
4th Place – Zoe Adam of Sioux Falls
1st Olivia Brown (Grand View) tech fall over Kenisha Jacsaint (Doane) (TF 10-0)
3rd Jasmin Ballesteros (Midland University) fall over Zoe Adam (Sioux Falls) (Fall 2:07)

WCWA – 235
1st Place – Kiara Boldridge of Southeast CC
2nd Place – Melissa De La Torre of Morningside
3rd Place – Alaina Jackson of Iowa Western Community College
4th Place – Breanna Salgado of Iowa Western Community College
1st Kiara Boldridge (Southeast CC) tech fall over Melissa De La Torre (Morningside) (TF 11-0)
3rd Alaina Jackson (Iowa Western Community College) tech fall over Breanna Salgado (Iowa Western Community College) (TF 10-0)