Paynesville Area Quadrangular

Holdingford 40 Paynesville Area 16
107 Jamison Meagher (PAY) Dec. Casey Knettel (HOLD) 6-2
114 Roman Roberg (PAY) Maj. Dec. Lane Patrick (HOLD) 8-0
121 Wyatt Pilarski (HOLD) Dec. Mason McNab (PAY) 7-2
127 Wyatt Novitzki (HOLD) Tech. Fall Isaac Mergen (PAY) 4:00
133 Braydon Kierstead Hahn (PAY) Dec. Noah Perowitz (HOLD) 7-2
139 Mason Patrich (HOLD) Fall Mason Hanson (WCA) 2:32
145 Will Pilarski (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Mitchel Blonigen (PAY) 9-1
152 Simon Boeckman (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Brandon Hess (PAY) 16-3
160 Drew Lange (HOLD) Fall Grant Wendlandt (PAY) 3:39
172 Luke Bieniek (HOLD) Fall Daniel Flint (PAY) :59
189 Seth Vearrier (PAY)Fall Evan Lichy (HOLD) 3:48
215 Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) Dec.Peyton Hemmesch (PAY) 4-1
285 Toby Phillip (HOLD) Dec. Grant Miller (PAY) 4-0

West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 61 Sibley East 8
107 Nathan Brethorst (WCA) Maj. Dec. Dhari Al-Sattam (SE) 11-1
114 Evan Dingwall (WCA) Dec. Tanner Johnson (SE) 11-6
121 Josh Miranda (SE) Tech Fall Payton Schmidt (WCA) 4:40
127 Owen Gruchow (WCA) Fall Allen Petty (SE) :19
133 Cody Krafthefer (WCA) Won by Forfeit
139 Christian Sotelo (SE) Dec. Carter Lohse (WCA) 4-1
145 Logan Schall (WCA) Won by Forfeit
152 Adam Lohse (WCA) Fall Alley Strack (SE) 1:01
160 Solomon Wales (WCA) Fall Asa Bentancourt (SE) :28
172 Hunter Grychow (WCA) Won by Forfeit
189 Ezekiel Sieckert (WCA) Fall Gianny Lopez (SE) :22
215 Jersey Blascyk (WCA) Won by Forfeit
285 Will Rusten (WCA) Fall Gabriel Godinez (SE) 1:20

Paynesville Area 60 Sibley East 2
107 Jamison Meagher (PAY) Maj. Dec. Dhari Al-Sattam (SE) 10-2
114 Roman Roberg (PAY) Won by Forfeit
121 Devon Schmidt (PAY) Dec. Tanner Johnson (SE) 2-0
127 Mason McNab (PAY) Maj. Dec. Josh Miranda (SE) 9-0
133 Braydon Kierstead-Hahn (PAY) Won by Forfeit
139 Mason Hansen (PAY) Won by Forfeit
145 Christian Sotelo (SE) Dec. Preston Welling (PAY) 12-7
152 Mitchell Blonigen (PAY) Maj. Dec. Atley Strack (SE) 10-0
160 Brandon Hess (PAY) Won by Forfeit
172 Grant Wendlandt (PAY) Fall Asa Betancourt (SE)
189 Peyton Hemmesch (PAY) Fall Gianny Lopez (SE)
215 Seth Vearrier (PAY) Won by Forfeit
285 Sam Brick (PAY) Dec. Gabriel Godinez (SE) 7-2

Holdingford 34 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 20
107 Nathan Brethost (WCA) Dec. Casey Knettel (HOLD) 10-4
114 Evan Dingwall (WCA) Maj. Dec. Carson Reis (HOLD) 13-2
121 Lane Patrick (HOLD) Payton Schmidt (WCA) 1:09
127 Owen Gruchow (WCA) Dec. Wyatt Pilarski (HOLD) 10-4
133 Wyatt Novitski (HOLD) Fall Cody Krafthefer (WCA) 1:34
139 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Fall Carter Lohse (WCA) :34
145 William Pilarksi (HOLD) Maj. Dec.Adam Lohse (WCA) 12-0
152 Simon Boeckman (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Sam Olson (WCA) 13-3
160 Drew Lange (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Solomon Wales (WCA) 10-2
172 Luke Binek (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Ezekiel Sieckert (WCA) 14-4
189 Jeremy Blascyk (WCA) Maj. Dec.Evan Lichy (HOLD) 13-5
215 Freddi Munoz (WCA) Dec. Toby Phillip(HOLD) 2-1
285 Will Rusten (WCA) Dec. Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) 4-0

Paynesville Area 34 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 27
107 Jamison Meagher (PAY) Fall Nathan Brethorst (WCA) 3:17
114 Roman Roberg (PAY) Dec. Evan Dingwall (WCA) 4-3
121 Mason McNab (HOLD) Fall Payton Schmidt (WCA) :35
127 Owen Gruchow (WCA) Fall Isaac Mergen (PAY) 2:38
133 Brayden Hahn (PAY) Maj. Dec. Christian Ponce (WCA) 11-1
139 Mason Hanson (PAY) Fall Carter Lohse (WCA) 1:34
145 Adam Lohse (WCA) Tech. Fall Mitchel Blonigan (PAY) 5:32
152 Brandon Hess (PAY) Dec. Sam Olson (WCA) 5-0
160 Solomon Wales (WCA) Fall Daniel Flint (PAY) :35
172 Ezeket Sieckert (WCA) Fall Grant Wendlandt (PAY) 5:10
189 Seth Vearrier (PAY) Dec. Jeremy Blascyk (WCA) 7-1
215 Petyon Hemmesch (PAY) Dec. Freddi Munoz (WCA) 3-1
285 Will Rustan (WCA) Maj. Dec. Sam Brick (PAY) 8-0

Holdingford 72 Sibley East 0
107 Teagan Burg (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
114 Lane Patrick (HOLD) Dec. Tanner Johnson (SE) 7-3
121 Wyatt Pilarski (HOLD) Maj. Dec.Josh Miranda (SE) 13-4
127 Wyatt Novitski (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
133 Noah Perowitz (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
139 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Fall Christian Sotelo (SE) 1:11
145 William Pilarski (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
152 Simin Boeckman (HOLD) Fall Altley Strack (SE) 2:56
160 Grant Welle (HOLD) Fall Asa Betancourt (SE) 1:32
172 Drew Lange (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
189 Evan Lichy (HOLD) Fall Gianny Lopez (SE) :45
215 Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
285 Toby Phillip (HOLD) Gabriel Godinez (SE) 1:11

Photos Mischke

Tony Andres And Mike Lipinski
Paynesville Quad Wrestling Officials Tony Andres and Mike Lipinski

Paynesville Stats Crew
Paynesville Stats Crew

Holdingford Huskers (Section 7A)
No. 2A (31-3 Overall Season Duals)
No. 6A 121 LBS William Pilarski
No. 3A 127 LBS Wyatt Novitzki
No. 5A 139 LBS Masyn Patrick
No. 3A 145 LBS William Pilarski
No. 8A 152 LBS Simon Boeckman
No. 7A 160 LBS Luke Bieniek
No. 2A 172 LBS Drew Lange
No. 3A 215 LBS Jaxon Bartkowicz

West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville Knights
CLASS A LEAN and MEAN (17-6 Overall Season Duals) (Section 6A)
No. 7A 127 LBS Owen Gruchow
No. 4A 160 LBS Solomon Wales
No. 8A 172 LBS Ezekiel Sieckert
No. 7A 285 LBS Will Rustan

Paynesville Area Bulldogs (Section 5A)
No. 10A (17-8 Overall Season Duals)
No. 7A 114 LBS Roman Roberg
No. 2A 189 LBS Peyton Hemmesch

Sibley East Wolverines (Section 4A)
(7-15 Overall Season Duals)
No. 5A 133 LBS Benito Diaz