The Guillotine High School Rankings – Class A – February 8, 2024

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1 Chatfield (1)
2 Holdingford (7)
3 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
4 Jackson County Central (3)
5 Staples-Motley (7)
6 Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
7 Royalton/Upsala (7)
8 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2)
9 Frazee (8)
10 Paynesville Area (5)
11 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3)
12 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6)

Lean and Mean
Canby (5), West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6), Minneota (5), Dover-Eyota (1), Adrian (3), Mille Lacs (7), LPGE-Browerville (6), Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5), United North Central (8), Osakis (6)

Class A Individuals

107 pounds
1 Gage Bjerga, Staples-Motley (7) 8
2 Bryan Jacobson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 10
3 Charles Ikola, Deer River (7) 12
4 Vincent Schmid, Mille Lacs (7) 9
5 Kaden Lasnetski, Minneota (5) 10
6 Kyler Thier, Jackson County Central (3) 8
7 Carlos Perez-Garcia, Pipestone Area (3) 10
8 Keagan Steen, Red Rock Central (3) 11
9 Brodie Pachan, LPGE-Browerville (6) 9
10 Mason Hoffman, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 10

114 pounds
1 Javier Berg, Chatfield (1) 11
2 Miklo Hernandez, Pipestone Area (3) 8
3 Kayden Eller, Jackson County Central (3) 8
4 Beau Hudoba, Ogilvie (7) 12
5 Ryan Lacanne, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 10
6 Dominick Neisen, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 12
7 Roman Roberg, Paynesville Area (5) 9
8 Hudson Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 10
9 Caden Kramer, Staples-Motley (7) 9
10 Colton Noble, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 10

121 pounds
1 Zach Remer, Mille Lacs (7) 11
2 Eli Greenwaldt, Staples-Motley (7) 10
3 Brady Murphy, WEM/JWP (2) 10
4 Eli Greenman, Canby (5) 11
5 Ian Phrakonkham, Fosston/Bagley (8) 10
6 Wyatt Pilarski, Holdingford (7) 10
7 Micah Gregory, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 11
8 Kaisen Johnson, Chatfield (1) 10
9 Isaac Rodriguez, Jackson County Central (3) 10
10 Griffin Gimenez, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 12

127 pounds
1 Donovan Schmid, Mille Lacs (7) 12
2 Devin Carter, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 12
3 Wyatt Novitzki, Holdingford (7) 11
4 Colton Wilson, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 9
5 Brayden Burmeister, Pipestone Area (3) 12
6 Adam Devlaeminck, Minneota (5) 10
7 Owen Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 9
8 Carson Petry, WEM/JWP (2) 11
9 Jeremiah Bien, Goodhue (1) 12
10 Reggie George, Osakis (6) 11

133 pounds
1 Trey Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 10
2 Bo Zwiener, Westfield (2) 11
3 Parker Kamm, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 12
4 Gage Bartels, Chatfield (1) 12
5 Benito Diaz, Sibley East (4) 11
6 Edwyn Gonzalez, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
7 Deegan Birkaker, Ogilvie (7) 11
8 Ayden Hauck, Barnesville (8) 12
9 David Schuh, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 10
10 John Bzdok, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12

139 pounds
1 Nolan Ambrose, Jackson County Central (3) 12
2 Ryan Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
3 Bolton Thesing, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
4 Zach Thompson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 11
5 Masyn Patrick, Holdingford (7) 10
6 Hudson Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 12
7 Nathan Trotter, Aitkin (7) 12
8 Jacob Taplin, Osakis (6) 12
9 Evan Jares, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 11
10 Jude Olson, Border West (6) 11

145 pounds
1 Gavin Johnson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
2 Eli Kruse, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
3 William Pilarski, Holdingford (7) 11
4 Brady Kiecker, BOLD (5) 11
5 Bailey Peichel, Frazee (8) 11
6 Aiden Wolfe, Fosston/Bagley (8) 12
7 Tanner Viessman, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
8 Alex Schuh, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 12
9 Jack Dornack, Chatfield (1) 12
10 Blake Neelan, Staples-Motley (7) 12

152 pounds
1 Colbe Tappe, Staples-Motley (7) 10
2 Tucker Zigan, LPGE-Browerville (6) 12
3 Austin Kiecker, BOLD (5) 12
4 Dillon Bartel, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
5 Ryan Palmer, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
6 Sawyer Simmons, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
7 Brett DeRoo, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
8 Simon Boeckman, Holdingford (7) 10
9 Carson Rowland, Chatfield (1) 11
10 Evan Bartholomaus, Red Rock Central (3) 10

160 pounds
1 Jevon Williams, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2 David Revering, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
3 Tommy Elwood, Medford (2) 11
4 Solomon Wales, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
5 Kane Larson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 10
6 Jett Olson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 11
7 Luke Bieniek, Holdingford (7) 11
8 Ayden Miner, Chatfield (1) 11
9 Gaven Cimbura, Osakis (6) 12
10 Isaac Ortiz, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 12

172 pounds
1 Maximus Hanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
2 Drew Lange, Holdingford (7) 12
3 Landon Lehnertz, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
4 Mason Bruder, LPGE-Browerville (6) 11
5 Preston Mayfield, Frazee (8) 12
6 Carter Coauette, Crookston (8) 12
7 Cameron Halverson, Barnesville (8) 10
8 Ezekiel Sieckert, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 10
9 Aaron Jones, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 11
10 George Roesler, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12

189 pounds
1 Kail Schott, Chatfield (1) 12
2 Peyton Hemmesch, Paynesville Area (5) 11
3 Nick Slater, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
4 Jackson Melcher, Pipestone Area (3) 12
5 Grant Reed, Goodhue (1) 12
6 Nick Wagner, Canby (5) 12
7 Hunter Laage, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
8 Hank Meyer, Kimball Area (4) 11
9 Jake Leners, Royalton/Upsala (7) 10
10 Blake McMullen, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 10

215 pounds
1 Jacob Schimek, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
2 Will Van Epps, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
3 Jaxon Bartkowicz, Holdingford (7) 10
4 Caleb Kurtti, Goodhue (1) 11
5 Carson Gilbert, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
6 Isaiah Renne, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
7 Sonnie DeHeer, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 12
8 Bode Roberts, New York Mills (6) 12
9 George Doherty, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 10
10 Tanner Moe, Frazee (8) 10

285 pounds
1 Keegan Kuball, WEM/JWP (2) 11
2 Miles Mulhern, Chatfield (1) 12
3 Dylan Smith, Ogilvie (7) 12
4 Brandon Mugg, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
5 Jaren Winselman, Adrian (3) 12
6 Mason Degrood, Medford (2) 11
7 Will Rustan, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
8 Eathan Martinez, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 12
9 Brodie Kuhlman, Mille Lacs (7) 11
10 Harley Weber, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11