The Guillotine High School Rankings – Class AA – February 22, 2024

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1 Simley (4)
2 Kasson-Mantorville (1)
3 Totino-Grace (5)
4 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
5 Becker (6)
6 Watertown-Mayer (2)
7 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3)
8 Scott West (2)
9 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8)
10 Marshall (3)
11 Little Falls (7)
12 Rocori (6)

Lean and Mean
New London-Spicer (3), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Grand Rapids (7), Perham (8), New Ulm Area (3), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), St. Peter (2), Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (6), Pierz (7)

Class AA Individuals

107 pounds
1 Turner Ross, Simley (4) 9
2 Logan Refsnider, Totino-Grace (5) 8
3 Boston Kuschel, Becker (6) 9
4 Sully Marx, Watertown-Mayer (2) 9
5 Ethan Strack, Scott West (2) 12
6 Davey Maldonado, Rocori (6) 11
7 Brett Kiecker, Orono (2) 10
8 Kyle Stangl, Pierz (7) 11
9 Jackson Stensrud, Mankato East (2) 10
10 Tucker Gould, Rush City/Braham (7) 11

114 pounds
1 Austin Grzywinski, Simley (4) 12
2 Joel Friederichs, Watertown-Mayer (2) 10
3 Bennett Kujawa, Becker (6) 9
4 Miles Wildman, Minnewaska Area (8) 9
5 Tucker Skluzacek, Tri-City United (2) 9
6 Kane Johnson, New Ulm Area (3) 9
7 Preston Xayachak, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
8 Cassen Brumm, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 9
9 Aidan Carlson, Mahtomedi (4) 10
10 Adam Parish, Cannon Falls (1) 9

121 pounds
1 Titan Friederichs, Watertown-Mayer (2) 10
2 Jackson Refsnider, Totino-Grace (5) 10
3 Nolan Fettig, Alexandria (8) 10
4 Cyler Ruhoff, Foley (6) 12
5 Raydon Graham, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (6) 10
6 Caleb Tracy, Scott West (2) 12
7 Vicente Lopez-Marsh, Minneapolis Edison (5) 10
8 Landon Marthaler, Marshall (3) 11
9 Cayden Neisen, Little Falls (7) 7
10 Noah Schaefer, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10

127 pounds
1 Christian Jelle, Grand Rapids (7) 10
2 Logan Schwanz, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 11
3 Calvin Singewald, Cannon Falls (1) 12
4 Cole Munsterteiger, Mound Westonka (2) 11
5 Jake Kos, Simley (4) 9
6 Parker Zutter, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 10
7 Jacob Luebke, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 10
8 Ben Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 10
9 Sean O’Brien, Totino-Grace (5) 12
10 Levi Thompson, Princeton (6) 10

133 pounds
1 Dylan Louwagie, Marshall (3) 12
2 Vance Barz, Sauk Rapids-Rice (6) 12
3 Jack Krier, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
4 Justus Heeg, Simley (4) 8
5 Alex Lehman, Grand Rapids (7) 12
6 Torrey Paplow, Martin County (3) 10
7 Isaiah Nelson, New London-Spicer (3) 11
8 Aiden Friedrich, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
9 Austin Herbst, Totino-Grace (5) 11
10 Chandler Mickelson, Perham (8) 12

139 pounds
1 Jack Nelson, Mound Westonka (2) 12
2 Kaden Nicolas, Becker (6) 11
3 Ethan Sylvester, Totino-Grace (5) 12
4 Daniel Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
5 Nathan Nelson, Mora (7) 12
6 Owen Friedrich, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
7 Isaac Blocker, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
8 Braxton Simon, Maple River/USC (2) 12
9 Grayson Gibson, MAHACA (3) 10
10 Raydon Bipes, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 11

145 pounds
1 Matt Randolph, Scott West (2) 12
2 Owen Denstad, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
3 Landen Kujawa, Becker (6) 11
4 Jonah Coleman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
5 Justin Jobe, Grand Rapids (7) 12
6 Winsten Nienhaus, New Ulm Area (3) 12
7 Kameron Sather, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 10
8 Andrew Schwab, South St. Paul (4) 12
9 Jack Major, Rocori (6) 12
10 Derrick Dohmen, Simley (4) 12

152 pounds
1 Cash Raymond, Simley (4) 12
2 Cooper Rowe, Mound Westonka (2) 10
3 Joseph Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4 Laiken Copeman, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
5 Drew May, Becker (6) 12
6 Chase Becker, Pierz (7) 12
7 Roy Rude, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 11
8 Carson Byer, Perham (8) 12
9 Zach Smith, Big Lake (6) 12
10 Owen Carlson, Albany (6) 12

160 pounds
1 Griffin Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 12
2 Kaleb Lochner, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
3 Luke Swanson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4 Luke Hoag, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 11
5 Tate Condezo, Marshall (3) 12
6 Cael Olson, Delano (2) 12
7 Nate Berchtold, South St. Paul (4) 12
8 Evan Moscho, Rocori (6) 12
9 Alex Jennissen, Foley (6) 12
10 Shafer Ehmke, Mankato West (2) 12

172 pounds
1 Bryce Burkett, Watertown-Mayer (2) 11
2 Dominic Mann, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3 Damian Tapio, Rock Ridge/Mountain Iron-Buhl (7) 12
4 Leo Siekmann, Scott West (2) 12
5 Tanner Elzen, Stewartville (1) 12
6 Vristol Short, Simley (4) 11
7 Owen Angell, Becker (6) 11
8 Sam Rock, Luverne (3) 12
9 Brody Koberoski, Mankato West (2) 12
10 Tyler Graczyk, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (6) 12

189 pounds
1 Zak McPhee, Proctor/Hermantown (7) 12
2 Evan McGuire, Mahtomedi (4) 11
3 Dylan Thomas, Scott West (2) 11
4 Carson Gellerman, Big Lake (6) 11
5 Mason Orth, Rocori (6) 12
6 Danny Martin, Simley (4) 12
7 Hank LeClair, Little Falls (7) 12
8 Tristan Zingler, Cannon Falls (1) 10
9 Joe Kruse, Totino-Grace (5) 10
10 Parker Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12

215 pounds
1 Cy Kruse, Totino-Grace (5) 12
2 Tristan Holbrook, Scott West (2) 11
3 Ivan Petrich, Little Falls (7) 10
4 Jack Hanson, Milaca/Faith Christian (7) 12
5 Matthew Veroeven, Waseca (1) 10
6 Connor Frederixon, Chisago Lakes (4) 11
7 Colton Long, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (6) 12
8 Caleb Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 11
9 Andrew Bonk, South St. Paul (4) 12
10 Zach DeBeer, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12

285 pounds
1 Nathan Klatt, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
2 Grady Minnerath, Rocori (6) 12
3 Brady Rhode, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
4 Evan Thompson, New Ulm Area (3) 12
5 Logan Bender, Chisago Lakes (4) 11
6 Sam Winkels, Austin (1) 11
7 Ian Larrabee, Hibbing (7) 11
8 Riley Peters, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
9 Carson Schoenbauer, Scott West (2) 12
10 Marshel Johnson, New London-Spicer (3) 12

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?