The Guillotine High School Rankings – Class AAA – February 22, 2024

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Hans Horning

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1 Mounds View (4)
2 St. Michael-Albertville (5)
3 Shakopee (6)
4 Stillwater Area (4)
5 Hastings (3)
6 Waconia (6)
7 Wayzata (5)
8 Albert Lea Area (1)
9 Apple Valley (2)
10 New Prague (2)
11 Forest Lake (7)
12 Willmar (8)

Lean and Mean
Anoka (7), Northfield (1), Farmington (2), Bemidji (8), Owatonna (1), Chaska/Chanhassen (6), Andover (7), Cambridge-Isanti (7)

Class AAA Individuals

107 pounds
1 Liam Collins, Prior Lake (2) 9
2 Dylan St. Germain, Eagan (3) 11
3 Joe Dauffenbach, Stillwater Area (4) 11
4 Anthony Heim, Shakopee (6) 8
5 Grant Bergeron, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
6 Caley Graber, Northfield (1) 10
7 Owen LaRose, Mounds View (4) 10
8 Wyatt Koenen, Wayzata (5) 9
9 Sai Kong, Apple Valley (2) 9
10 Kaden Lindquist, Owatonna (1) 8

114 pounds
1 Grayson Eggum, St. Thomas Academy (3) 8
2 Brett Swenson, Mounds View (4) 11
3 Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
4 Lincoln Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 8
5 Noah Nicholson, Stillwater Area (4) 9
6 Anthony Nichols, Edina (6) 10
7 Ian Lessard, Elk River (7) 10
8 Ryan Collins, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
9 Gabe Roehl, Buffalo (8) 9
10 Tyler Chenevert, Farmington (2) 11

121 pounds
1 Blake Beissel, Hastings (3) 12
2 Luke Koenen, Wayzata (5) 12
3 Brandon Board, Andover (7) 12
4 Lawson Eller, New Prague (2) 11
5 Gabe Morin, Bemidji (8) 10
6 Carter Katherman, Waconia (6) 11
7 Stephen Dragos, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
8 Thomas Holmquist, St. Thomas Academy (3) 12
9 Caden Staab, Northfield (1) 9
10 Brody Bergeron, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9

127 pounds
1 Trey Beissel, Hastings (3) 10
2 Tegan Sherk, St. Francis (7) 12
3 Logan Davis, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
4 Chase Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
5 Zytavius Williams, Eden Prairie (6) 11
6 Grant Marr, Forest Lake (7) 11
7 Tyler Turzinski, Shakopee (6) 11
8 Landen Brooks, Park (3) 8
9 Lane Karsten, Owatonna (1) 11
10 JT Hausen, Faribault (1) 12

133 pounds
1 Logan Swensen, Wayzata (5) 12
2 Michael Olson, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
3 Gavin Jackson, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
4 Cavin Carlson, Willmar (8) 10
5 Finn Bloomquist, Prior Lake (2) 12
6 Calvin Miller, Shakopee (6) 10
7 Zack Johnson, Blaine (7) 10
8 Dane Krull, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 10
9 Jack Bainbridge, Hastings (3) 11
10 Brody Castonguay, Bemidji (8) 12

139 pounds
1 Davis Parrow, Farmington (2) 10
2 Conlan Carlson, Willmar (8) 11
3 Jayden Haueter, Apple Valley (2) 12
4 Easton Dircks, Brainerd (8) 10
5 Nick Strand, Bemidji (8) 10
6 Zack Carr, Park (3) 10
7 Parker Lyden, Forest Lake (7) 12
8 Ian Schultz, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
9 Charles Vanier, Eden Prairie (6) 11
10 Connor Warren, Shakopee (6) 12

145 pounds
1 Alex Braun, Woodbury (3) 12
2 Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis (7) 12
3 Calder Sheehan, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
4 Nick Korman, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
5 Connor Peterson, Maple Grove (5) 10
6 Ty Saulter, Rosemount (2) 11
7 Kyler Walters, Shakopee (6) 10
8 Sully Anez, Willmar (8) 11
9 Jackson Marr, Forest Lake (7) 12
10 Brady Swenson, Mounds View (4) 12

152 pounds
1 Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2 Apollo Ashby, Mounds View (4) 12
3 Brad Little, Woodbury (3) 11
4 Patrick Kubisa, Eden Prairie (6) 12
5 Gunnar Mullen, Park (3) 11
6 Clayton Solberg, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 11
7 Austin West, Anoka (7) 11
8 Maverick Henderson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
9 Bradee Dwinell, Waconia (6) 12
10 Kyle Linville, Shakopee (6) 11

160 pounds
1 Jackson Barron, Shakopee (6) 10
2 Charlie Petit, Wayzata (5) 12
3 Colton Loween, Mounds View (4) 11
4 Terae Dunn, Eden Prairie (6) 12
5 Jarrett Wadsen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
6 Russell Gillette, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
7 Lindson Turner, Stillwater Area (4) 11
8 Edon Davis, Farmington (2) 12
9 Carter Skradski, Coon Rapids (7) 12
10 Dylan Richardson, Park (3) 10

172 pounds
1 Jed Wester, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2 Brady Westall, New Prague (2) 12
3 Ethan Swenson, Mounds View (4) 11
4 Daunte Sasse-Doering, Elk River (7) 12
5 Steven Cruze, Willmar (8) 11
6 Levi Mueller, Waconia (6) 12
7 Jack Ferguson, Shakopee (6) 12
8 Jaxon Kenning, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
9 Michael Gillette, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 10
10 Creed Peterson, Hastings (3) 12

189 pounds
1 Cole Han-Lindemyer, Farmington (2) 12
2 Aydan Carlson, St. Francis (7) 12
3 Marco Christiansen, Minnetonka (6) 12
4 Joey Muhlstein, Mounds View (4) 11
5 John Murphy, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
6 Marcell Booth, Apple Valley (2) 12
7 Ben Schultz, Maple Grove (5) 11
8 Sutton Kenning, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10
9 Shane Carlson, Brainerd (8) 11
10 Blake Krause, Lakeville North (2) 11

215 pounds
1 Quin Morgan, Mounds View (4) 12
2 Dominic Heim, Shakopee (6) 12
3 Antonio Menard, Lakeville North (2) 12
4 Noah Torgerson, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
5 Cooper Jahnke, Waconia (6) 11
6 Derrick Steinke, Hastings (3) 12
7 Brock Zurn, Prior Lake (2) 11
8 Marcus Whiting, Centennial (4) 12
9 Tramaine Davis, Andover (7) 11
10 Max Berglund, Anoka (7) 11

285 pounds
1 Will Sather, Eden Prairie (6) 12
2 Mark Rendl, Forest Lake (7) 12
3 Cito Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 12
4 Parker Orvik, Bemidji (8) 12
5 Jack Bauer, Eastview (2) 11
6 Cole Will, Eagan (3) 11
7 Gavin Maxey, Mounds View (4) 12
8 Prentiss Derrick, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 11
9 Brody Perry, Edina (6) 12
10 Logan Ross, Hopkins (5) 12

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?