The Guillotine High School Rankings – Girls – February 8, 2024

The Guillotine Girls High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Girls Rankings Editor: Jason Elsmore and Justin Mathre

(Section in parenthesis)

Girls Teams
1 Apple Valley (2)
2 Bemidji (8)
3 St. Michael-Albertville (5)
4 South St. Paul (4)
5 Mora (7)
6 Hastings (3)
7 Forest Lake (7)
8 Eastview (2)
9 Centennial (4)
10 Stillwater Area (4)

Lean and Mean
GMLOS (1), Chatfield (1), Pine Island (1), Bloomington Kennedy (5), Sauk Centre-Melrose (8), Byron (1), Thief River Falls (8), Marshall (3), Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1), Milaca/Faith Christian (7)

Girls Individuals

100 pounds
1 Bianca Eide, Stillwater Area (4) 10
2 Ella Henning, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (7) 8
3 Maggie Olson, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
4 Amelia Hermanson, Robbinsdale Armstrong (5) 12
5 Ava Schultz, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
6 Tiacious Kanneh, Moorhead (8) 9
7 Ivy Brandenburg, Hastings (3) 10
8 Zoe Roddis, South St. Paul (4) 7
9 Macy Schaefer, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 9
10 Lexi Morrison, Rush City/Braham (7) 8

106 pounds
1 Caley Graber, Northfield (1) 10
2 Lauren Elsmore, Pine Island (1) 10
3 Olivia Sackor, Shakopee (6) 12
4 Abby Gindele, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 9
5 Isabelle Townley, Owatonna (1) 11
6 Nex Nguyen, Fridley (5) 10
7 Ariana Pickar, Brainerd (8) 7
8 Olivia Browen, LPGE-Browerville (6) 8
9 Ana Kos, Simley (4) 12
10 Vivian Diaz, South St. Paul (4) 10

112 pounds
1 Gigi Bragg, Anoka (7) 11
2 Gabbi VonBerge, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 9
3 Hanah Schuster, Apple Valley (2) 11
4 Gisele Gallegos, South St. Paul (4) 12
5 Isabelle Shockman, Rush City/Braham (7) 8
6 Chloe Wehry, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 9
7 Allison Weinzettel, Hastings (3) 11
8 Lexi Timmerman, St. Peter (2) 12
9 Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm, Bemidji (8) 9
10 Mariah Remer, Mille Lacs (7) 9

118 pounds
1 Charli Raymond, Simley (4) 9
2 Lanna Walter, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 12
3 Kamdyn Saulter, Rosemount (2) 10
4 Alivia Szydel, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher (7) 10
5 Bernie Rock, Luverne (3) 10
6 Destiney Lofton, New Prague (2) 12
7 Trista Gessler, Tri-City United (2) 9
8 Phoenix Fure, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
9 Peyton Corbin, Centennial (4) 10
10 Vivienne Hoeltzle, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 11

124 pounds
1 Madelyn Strohmayer, Aitkin (7) 12
2 Andrea Quinones, Apple Valley (2) 8
3 Chloe Berg, Chatfield (1) 12
4 Jovanna Volker, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 9
5 Amelia Converse, St. Croix Lutheran Academy (4) 10
6 Shelby McFetridge, Mahtomedi (4) 11
7 Lainey Houts, Northfield (1) 11
8 Kaylee Endres, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 10
9 Gracie Kobus, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
10 Grace Hamm, Frazee (8) 7

130 pounds
1 Nora Akpan, Centennial (4) 10
2 Riley Myers, Eastview (2) 12
3 Alayna Johnson, Princeton (6) 11
4 Nora Houglum, Mora (7) 12
5 Tori Bahr, Bemidji (8) 12
6 Sina Guerra-Guardado, Apple Valley (2) 11
7 Anna Delaney, Robbinsdale Cooper (5) 11
8 Madilyn Grabau, Pine Island (1) 8
9 Sterling Tolleson, La Crescent-Hokah (1) 12
10 Maddie Poissant, Thief River Falls (8) 10

136 pounds
1 Audrey Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 10
2 Cassy Gonzales, Apple Valley (2) 10
3 Diann Smith, GMLOS (1) 12
4 Kayetana Lopez-Moen, Ottertail Central (6) 9
5 Aliyah Robbins, Forest Lake (7) 10
6 Avery Herron, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
7 Taylor Myles, Champlin Park (7) 10
8 Hattie Mathre, Byron (1) 9
9 Hannah Ratajczak, Marshall (3) 11
10 Ava Phillips, Pierz (7) 8

142 pounds
1 Kylie Donat, Bemidji (8) 12
2 Annabelle Petsinger, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
3 Aliah Fischer, Owatonna (1) 8
4 Ashley Strang, Mille Lacs (7) 12
5 Brianna Berg, Thief River Falls (8) 12
6 Kelsey Cruz Rojas, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 12
7 Grace Finley, Chatfield (1) 10
8 Hallie Bolduc, Benson (5) 9
9 Sophia Michals, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
10 Monika Frericks, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 9

148 pounds
1 Annabelle Gutormson, Foley (6) 11
2 Elizabeth Dake, New Ulm Area (3) 10
3 Brooke Kritzeck, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
4 Adamaris Chable Rodriguez, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 11
5 Alley Altringer, Anoka (7) 12
6 Alaina Franco, Centennial (4) 11
7 Natalia Zoller, Thief River Falls (8) 8
8 Kalli Schirmers, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 11
9 Fae Bromley, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
10 Ivy Kester, Chatfield (1) 11

155 pounds
1 Skylar Little Soldier, Hastings (3) 12
2 Sarah Pulk, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 9
3 Belle Suchta, Shakopee (6) 9
4 Alyzabeth Hiler, Roseville Area (4) 10
5 Esperanza Calvillo, Apple Valley (2) 10
6 Abby Ervasti, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
7 Cece Rock, Luverne (3) 9
8 Ericka Hansen, Lake City (1) 11
9 Bailey DePatto, Monticello (8) 11
10 Maggie Steele, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12

170 pounds
1 Grace Alagbo, Apple Valley (2) 12
2 Nas’Jarae White, Forest Lake (7) 11
3 Leah Willard, Bemidji (8) 12
4 Sadie Strait, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
5 Elsie Olson, Eastview (2) 11
6 Samantha Zoller, Thief River Falls (8) 11
7 Esther Say, Marshall (3) 9
8 Rachel Weiss, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
9 Danica Fuelling, East Ridge (3) 7
10 Lili Raya-Park, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 10

190 pounds
1 Brantajia Loggins, St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning (4) 12
2 Gloriann Vigniavo, Apple Valley (2) 12
3 Maya Schmidt, Bemidji (8) 11
4 Katie Whelan, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12
5 Joy Kral, Osakis (6) 11
6 Jasmin Downer, Monticello (8) 11
7 Lily Hamilton, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
8 Aliya Garcia, Forest Lake (7) 8
9 Folake Olusesi, Robbinsdale Cooper (5) 10
10 Madison Sauvageau, Coon Rapids (7) 10

235 pounds
1 Chae Nay Htoo, St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning (4) 12
2 Camryn Kenning, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
3 Jerriona Marshall, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
4 Ayden Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 12
5 Madi Hamilton, Byron (1) 11
6 Ella George, South St. Paul (4) 12
7 Brie Leeper, Bemidji (8) 11
8 Lily Wolke, Apple Valley (2) 9
9 Hailey Bahr, Marshall (3) 12
10 Ariana Thorud, Forest Lake (7) 11