The Open Mat NCAA Division II Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division II wrestling rankings for Thursday, Feb. 8, 2024.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Central Oklahoma 108
2. Lander 87.5
3. West Liberty 75.5
4. St. Cloud State 75
5. UW-Parkside 61.5
6. McKendree 58
7. Nebraska-Kearney 57.5
8. Lake Erie 53.5
9. Augustana 52.5
10. Pitt-Johnstown 52
11. Upper Iowa 51.5
12. UNC Pembroke 50.5
13. Tiffin 44
14. Indianapolis 43
15. Northern State 41.5
16. Ashland 39
17. Central Missouri 38
18. Grand Valley State 37.5
19. Chadron State 37
20. Glenville State 36.5
21. UMary 31.5
22. Montevallo 23.5
23. Kutztown 21.5
24. Gannon 21
25. Western Colorado 20

Dual:
1. Central Oklahoma 12-0
2. St. Cloud State 11-1
3. UW-Parkside 9-0
4. Augustana 12-4
5. Lander 13-3
6. Nebraska-Kearney 17-3
7. UMary 10-4
8. Upper Iowa 7-4
9. Indianapolis 9-5
10. McKendree 10-4
11. Glenville State 11-9
12. Lake Erie 6-5
13. Northern State 7-11
14. West Liberty 11-6
15. Grand Valley State 11-6
16. Ashland 3-9
17. Tiffin 4-4
18. Chadron State 8-1
19. Gannon 8-1
20. Western Colorado 10-4
21. Maryville 5-6
22. Findlay 3-8
23. Pitt-Johnstown 12-2
24. UNC Pembroke 12-5
25. Mount Olive 11-2

Individual Rankings

125:
1. James Joplin (Lander)
2. Christian Mejia (McKendree)
3. Jaxson Rohman (Augustana)
4. Shane Corrigan (UW-Parkside)
5. Logan Seliga (UNC Pembroke)
6. Zach Ourada (Nebraska-Kearney)
7. Jakason Burks (Central Missouri)
8. Connor Knopick (St. Cloud State)
9. Aaron Lucio (Grand Valley State)
10. Anthony Aniciete (Tiffin)
11. Luke Acuna (Ashland)
12. Quade Smith (Chadron State)
13. Jose Diaz (Gannon)
14. Guy Clevenger (Central Oklahoma)
15. Trevon Gray (Pitt-Johnstown)
16. Isaiah Gamez (Adams State)
17. Graham Shore (Findlay)
18. Rhys Sellers (New Mexico Highlands)
19. Caden Howard (Drury)
20. Will Burgess (Seton Hill)

133:
1. Gabe Hixenbaugh (Montevallo)
2. Gavin Quiocho (Glenville State)
3. Quentrevion Campbell (Chadron State)
4. Devin Flannery (Millersville)
5. Matt Chi (UW-Parkside)
6. Tommy Frezza (Central Missouri)
7. Jerry Echevarria (Gannon)
8. Elijah Lusk (Lander)
9. Reece Barnhardt (UMary)
10. Sam Spencer (St. Cloud State)
11. Jason Henschel (Northern State)
12. Shaun Muse (Central Oklahoma) 
13. Wayne Joint (Minot State)
14. Beau Klingensmith (Sioux Falls)
15. James Davis (Upper Iowa)
16. Evan Binder (Maryville)
17. Patrick Allis (Western Colorado)
18. Ryan Ripplinger (McKendree)
19. Thierno Diallo (Frostburg State)
20. Ryan Wehner (Lake Erie)

141:
1. Zack Donathan (Tiffin)
2. Cayden Henschel (UW-Parkside)
3. Tate Murty (Upper Iowa)
4. Ronan Schuelke (McKendree)
5. Dylan Lucas (Central Oklahoma)
6. Nick James (Nebraska-Kearney)
7. Hunter Burnett (Augustana)
8. Khyvon Grace (West LIberty)
9. Blake Mulkey (Indianapolis)
10. Corey Gamet (Lake Erie)
11. Ethan Leake (Chadron State)
12. Angel Flores (Adams State)
13. Grayston DiBlasi (Colorado School of Mines)
14. Isham Peace (Lander)
15. Trayton Anderson (Minnesota State)
16. Alyeus Craig (St. Cloud State)
17. Braydon Mogle (Northern State)
18. Jake Niffenegger (Mercyhurst)
19. John Carayiannis (Belmont Abbey)
20. Omar Armengol (Coker)

149:
1. Christian Small (Lake Erie)
2. Chris Donathan (Grand Valley State)
3. Nico Taddy (West Liberty)
4. Jacob Ealy (Pitt-Johnstown)
5. Wyatt Turnquist (Northern State)
6. Colby Njos (St. Cloud State)
7. Jake Piccirilli (UNC Pembroke)
8. Devan Moore (Newberry)
9. Lawrence Saenz (San Francisco State)
10. Ryan Moore (Thomas More)
11. Ethen Doty (Upper Iowa)
12. John Burger (Nebraska-Kearney)
13. Zeth Brower (Lander)
14. Dallas Wilson (Mount Olive)
15. Ethan Hardy (Glenville State)
16. Jackson Hoover (Indianapolis)
17. Jalen Spuhler (UW-Parkside)
18. Dylan Brown (Central Oklahoma)
19. Cael Larson (Augustana)
20. Nolan Gessler (Tiffin)

157:
1. Nick Novak (St. Cloud State)
2. Jack Haskin (Lake Erie)
3. Gabe Johnson  (Central Oklahoma)
4. Drew Wiechers (Ashland)
5. Casey Barnett (Tiffin)
6. Jamar Williams (West Liberty)
7. Keegan Roberson (UNC Pembroke)
8. Guy Deleonardis (Glenville State)
9. Braydon Huber (UMary)
10. Devin Bahr (Northern State)
11. Eric Faught (Upper Iowa)
12. Will Kuster (Drury)
13. Owen Zablocki (Indianapolis)
14. Connor Simmonds (Augustana) 
15. Ben Durocher (UW-Parkside)
16. Bailey Gimbor (Kutztown)
17. Jack Tangen (Lander)
18. Maxwell Kiel (Belmont Abbey)
19. Ryan Wilson (Western Colorado)
20. Kelby Armstrong (Minot State)

165:
1. David Hunsberger (Lander)
2. Chase Luensman (Upper Iowa)
3. Cory Peterson (McKendree)
4. Jace Fisher (Newman)
5. Hunter Jump (Central Oklahoma)
6. Anthony Herrera (St. Cloud State)
7. John Ridle (Central Missouri)
8. Nick Coreno (Gannon)
9. Dalton Gimbor (Kutztown)
10. Dillon Walker (Mercyhurst)
11. Brandon Connor (Millersville)
12. Aaden Valdez (Adams State)
13. Tyler Wagener (Augustana)
14. Brendan Barnes (Minot State)
15. Dawson Combest (Indianapolis)
16. Kole Marko (Minnesota State)
17. Tyler Collins (Nebraska-Kearney)
18. Chase Bloomquist (Northern State)
19. Brady Schuh (UW-Parkside)
20. Leo Mushinsky (UMary)

174:
1. Scott Joll (UNC Pembroke)
2. Seth Brossard (Northern State)
3. Cole Hernandez (Western Colorado)
4. Trey Sizemore (Indianapolis)
5. Josh Kenny (Grand Valley State)
6. Trenton Munoz (Nebraska-Kearney)
7. Max Bruss (UMary)
8. James Penfold (Lake Erie)
9. Brody Hemauer (UW-Parkside)
10. Anthony Des Vigne (Central Oklahoma)
11. Nate Barrett (Ashland)
12. Matt Ortiz (McKendree)
13. Logan Berger (Chadron State)
14. Wyatt Reisz (Colorado School of Mines)
15. Bryce Dagel (St. Cloud State)
16. Brandon Matthews (Lander)
17. Jack MacKiernan (American International)
18. Gage Mettler (San Francisco State)
19. Augustus Dalton (Colorado Mesa)
20. Samuel Loera (Adams State)

184:
1. Ty McGeary (West Liberty)
2. Daniel Beemer (Ashland)
3. Matt Weinberg (Kutztown)
4. Cade Mueller (Augustana)
5. Garrett Wells (Central Oklahoma)
6. Bryce Fitzpatrick (St. Cloud State)
7. Damon Ashworth (Central Missouri)
8. Billy Higgins (Nebraska-Kearney)
9. Colter Bye (Upper Iowa)
10. Jason Bynarowicz (Colorado Mesa)
11. Reece Worachek (UW-Parkside)
12. Wyatt Lidberg (UMary)
13. ZeBrandon Gant (Newberry)
14. Cole Casilio (Gannon)
15. Anthony Giampetro (Millersville)
16. Cole Gray (Western Colorado)
17. Keegan Gehlhausen (Chadron State)
18. Jack Bond (Lander)
19. Isaiah Casto (Glenville State)
20. Lucas Salmon (Tiffin)

197:
1. Dalton Abney (Central Oklahoma)
2. Derek Blubaugh (Indianapolis)
3. Caden Steffen (Southwest Minnesota State)
4. Wyatt Miller (Grand Valley State)
5. Dakoda Rodgers (Pitt-Johnstown)
6. Tereus Henry (Fort Hays State)
7. Max Ramberg (Augustana)
8. Anthony Yacovetti (Lander)
9. Dominic Murphy (St. Cloud State)
10. Matt Kaylor (UMary)
11. Ben Gould (CSU Pueblo)
12. Jackson Kinsella (Nebraska-Kearney)
13. Gabe Carranza (Colorado Mesa)
14. Ben Tonnessen (Adams State
15. Nick Johnson (Glenville State)
16. Jeremiah Larson (Maryville)
17. Sam Pereira (Simon Fraser)
18. Walker Uhl (Ashland)
19. Logan Kvien (McKendree)
20. Zach Ferris (New Mexico Highlands)

285:
1. Shawn Streck (Central Oklahoma)
2. Isaiah Vance (Pitt-Johnstown)
3. Francesco Borsellino (West Liberty)
4. Juan Edmond-Holmes (Lander)
5. Crew Howard (Nebraska-Kearney)
6. Mason Watt (Chadron State)
7. Daulton Mayer (Thomas More)
8. Taniela Feliciano-Takafua (Simon Fraser)
9. Luke Tweeton (UMary)
10. Jake Swirple (Minot State)
11. Ryan Herman (Maryville)
12. Devon Rice (Newberry)
13. Lloyd Reynolds (UW-Parkside)
14. Trent Strong (Central Missouri)
15. Elijah Novak (St. Cloud State)
16. Jacob Dykes (Southwest Minnesota State)
17. Gavin Shamblin (Glenville State)
18. Tyler Haynes (McKendree)
19. Layton Schmick (East Stroudsburg)
20. Tanner Gaffey (Minnesota State)