The Open Mat NCAA Division II Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division II wrestling rankings for Wednesday, Feb. 14, 2024.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Central Oklahoma 110.5
2. Lander 88
3. St. Cloud State 73.5
4. West Liberty 72.5
5. McKendree 68.5
6. Nebraska-Kearney 67.5
7. Lake Erie 54.5
8. UW-Parkside 53
9. Pitt-Johnstown 51.5
10. Augustana 49.5
11. UNC Pembroke 48
12. Tiffin 46.5
13. Indianapolis 45.5
14. Upper Iowa 42.5
15. Ashland 42
16. Northern State 41.5
17. Grand Valley State 36
18. Chadron State 35.5
19. Glenville State 35
20. UMary 32.5
21. Central Missouri 31
22. Montevallo 23.5
23. Gannon 22
24. Kutztown 21.5
25. Western Colorado 20.5

Dual:
1. Central Oklahoma 13-0
2. St. Cloud State 12-1
3. UW-Parkside 9-1
4. Augustana 13-5
5. Lander 15-3
6. Nebraska-Kearney 18-3
7. UMary 10-4
8. McKendree 12-4
9. West Liberty 12-6
10. Upper Iowa 7-5
11. Indianapolis 9-6
12. Tiffin 5-4
13. Lake Erie 6-7
14. Northern State 7-12
15. Ashland 5-9
16. Grand Valley State 13-7
17. Glenville State 11-9
18. Chadron State 8-1
19. Gannon 8-2
20. Western Colorado 10-5
21. Maryville 5-6
22. Findlay 3-9
23. Pitt-Johnstown 14-2
24. UNC Pembroke 13-5
25. Mount Olive 11-3

Individual Rankings

125:
1. James Joplin (Lander)
2. Christian Mejia (McKendree)
3. Jaxson Rohman (Augustana)
4. Shane Corrigan (UW-Parkside)
5. Logan Seliga (UNC Pembroke)
6. Zach Ourada (Nebraska-Kearney)
7. Connor Knopick (St. Cloud State)
8. Anthony Aniciete (Tiffin)
9. Luke Acuna (Ashland)
10. Quade Smith (Chadron State)
11. Jose Diaz (Gannon)
12. Guy Clevenger (Central Oklahoma)
13. Aaron Lucio (Grand Valley State)
14. Trevon Gray (Pitt-Johnstown)
15. Isaiah Gamez (Adams State)
16. Caden Howard (Drury)
17. Manuel Leija (Davenport)
18. Nathan Smith (Indianapolis) 
19. Rhys Sellers (New Mexico Highlands)
20. Graham Shore (Findlay)

133:
1. Gabe Hixenbaugh (Montevallo)
2. Gavin Quiocho (Glenville State)
3. Quentrevion Campbell (Chadron State)
4. Devin Flannery (Millersville)
5. Tommy Frezza (Central Missouri)
6. Jerry Echevarria (Gannon)
7. Elijah Lusk (Lander)
8. Reece Barnhardt (UMary)
9. Caleb Meekins (St. Cloud State)
10. Matt Chi (UW-Parkside)
11. Jason Henschel (Northern State)
12. Shaun Muse (Central Oklahoma) 
13. Wayne Joint (Minot State)
14. Beau Klingensmith (Sioux Falls)
15. Evan Binder (Maryville)
16. Patrick Allis (Western Colorado)
17. Ryan Ripplinger (McKendree)
18. James Davis (Upper Iowa)
19. Thierno Diallo (Frostburg State)
20. Ryan Wehner (Lake Erie)

141:
1. Zack Donathan (Tiffin)
2. Ronan Schuelke (McKendree)
3. Cayden Henschel (UW-Parkside)
4. Tate Murty (Upper Iowa)
5. Dylan Lucas (Central Oklahoma)
6. Nick James (Nebraska-Kearney)
7. Hunter Burnett (Augustana)
8. Blake Mulkey (Indianapolis)
9. Corey Gamet (Lake Erie)
10. Khyvon Grace (West LIberty)
11. Isham Peace (Lander)
12. Alyeus Craig (St. Cloud State)
13. Ethan Leake (Chadron State)
14. Angel Flores (Adams State)
15. Grayston DiBlasi (Colorado School of Mines)
16. Trayton Anderson (Minnesota State)
17. Braydon Mogle (Northern State)
18. Jake Niffenegger (Mercyhurst)
19. John Carayiannis (Belmont Abbey)
20. Omar Armengol (Coker)

149:
1. Christian Small (Lake Erie)
2. Chris Donathan (Grand Valley State)
3. Nico Taddy (West Liberty)
4. Jacob Ealy (Pitt-Johnstown)
5. Wyatt Turnquist (Northern State)
6. Colby Njos (St. Cloud State)
7. Lawrence Saenz (San Francisco State)
8. Devan Moore (Newberry)
9. Dallas Wilson (Mount Olive)
10. Jake Piccirilli (UNC Pembroke)
11. Ryan Moore (Thomas More)
12. Ethen Doty (Upper Iowa)
13. John Burger (Nebraska-Kearney)
14. Zeth Brower (Lander)
15. Jalen Spuhler (UW-Parkside)
16. Dylan Brown (Central Oklahoma)
17. Nolan Gessler (Tiffin)
18. Hayden Kuhn (Ashland)
19. Ethan Hardy (Glenville State)
20. Joey Semerad (McKendree)

157:
1. Nick Novak (St. Cloud State)
2. Jack Haskin (Lake Erie)
3. Gabe Johnson  (Central Oklahoma)
4. Drew Wiechers (Ashland)
5. Casey Barnett (Tiffin)
6. Jamar Williams (West Liberty)
7. Keegan Roberson (UNC Pembroke)
8. Guy Deleonardis (Glenville State)
9. Brayden Huber (UMary)
10. Devin Bahr (Northern State)
11. Eric Faught (Upper Iowa)
12. Will Kuster (Drury)
13. Owen Zablocki (Indianapolis)
14. Connor Simmonds (Augustana) 
15. Ben Durocher (UW-Parkside)
16. Bailey Gimbor (Kutztown)
17. Jack Tangen (Lander)
18. Maxwell Kiel (Belmont Abbey)
19. Ryan Wilson (Western Colorado)
20. Kelby Armstrong (Minot State)

165:
1. David Hunsberger (Lander)
2. Cory Peterson (McKendree)
3. Chase Luensman (Upper Iowa)
4. Jace Fisher (Newman)
5. Hunter Jump (Central Oklahoma)
6. Anthony Herrera (St. Cloud State)
7. John Ridle (Central Missouri)
8. Nick Coreno (Gannon)
9. Dalton Gimbor (Kutztown)
10. Dillon Walker (Mercyhurst)
11. Brandon Connor (Millersville)
12. Aaden Valdez (Adams State)
13. Tyler Wagener (Augustana)
14. Brendan Barnes (Minot State)
15. Dawson Combest (Indianapolis)
16. Kole Marko (Minnesota State)
17. Kaden Hart (Nebraska-Kearney)
18. Chase Bloomquist (Northern State)
19. Brady Schuh (UW-Parkside)
20. Trent Mahoney (King)

174:
1. Scott Joll (UNC Pembroke)
2. Seth Brossard (Northern State)
3. Cole Hernandez (Western Colorado)
4. Trey Sizemore (Indianapolis)
5. Josh Kenny (Grand Valley State)
6. Trenton Munoz (Nebraska-Kearney)
7. Max Bruss (UMary)
8. James Penfold (Lake Erie)
9. Anthony Des Vigne (Central Oklahoma)
10. Nate Barrett (Ashland)
11. Matt Ortiz (McKendree)
12. Brody Hemauer (UW-Parkside)
13. Wyatt Reisz (Colorado School of Mines)
14. Drake Hayward (Minnesota State)
15. Bryce Dagel (St. Cloud State)
16. Brandon Matthews (Lander)
17. Jack MacKiernan (American International)
18. Gage Mettler (San Francisco State)
19. Augustus Dalton (Colorado Mesa)
20. Logan Berger (Chadron State)

184:
1. Ty McGeary (West Liberty)
2. Daniel Beemer (Ashland)
3. Matt Weinberg (Kutztown)
4. Cade Mueller (Augustana)
5. Garrett Wells (Central Oklahoma)
6. Damon Ashworth (Central Missouri)
7. Billy Higgins (Nebraska-Kearney)
8. Reece Worachek (UW-Parkside)
9. Bryce Fitzpatrick (St. Cloud State)
10. Colter Bye (Upper Iowa)
11. Wyatt Lidberg (UMary)
12. Jason Bynarowicz (Colorado Mesa)
13. Cole Casilio (Gannon)
14. Anthony Giampetro (Millersville)
15. Cole Gray (Western Colorado)
16. Keegan Gehlhausen (Chadron State)
17. Jack Bond (Lander)
18. Zeke Waltz (McKendree)
19. Seth Konynenbelt (Grand Valley State)
20. Isaiah Casto (Glenville State)

197:
1. Dalton Abney (Central Oklahoma)
2. Derek Blubaugh (Indianapolis)
3. Caden Steffen (Southwest Minnesota State)
4. Dakoda Rodgers (Pitt-Johnstown)
5. Jackson Kinsella (Nebraska-Kearney)
6. Tereus Henry (Fort Hays State)
7. Max Ramberg (Augustana)
8. Anthony Yacovetti (Lander)
9. Dominic Murphy (St. Cloud State)
10. Matt Kaylor (UMary)
11. Wyatt Miller (Grand Valley State)
12. Nick Johnson (Glenville State)
13. Jeremiah Larson (Maryville)
14. Walker Uhl (Ashland)
15. Logan Kvien (McKendree)
16. Gabe Carranza (Colorado Mesa)
17. Zach Ferris (New Mexico Highlands)
18. Ryan Cody (Colorado School of Mines)
19. Ben Gould (CSU Pueblo)
20. Cannon Potts (Minot State)

285:
1. Shawn Streck (Central Oklahoma)
2. Isaiah Vance (Pitt-Johnstown)
3. Francesco Borsellino (West Liberty)
4. Juan Edmond-Holmes (Lander)
5. Crew Howard (Nebraska-Kearney)
6. Mason Watt (Chadron State)
7. Daulton Mayer (Thomas More)
8. Taniela Feliciano-Takafua (Simon Fraser)
9. Luke Tweeton (UMary)
10. Jake Swirple (Minot State)
11. Ryan Herman (Maryville)
12. Devon Rice (Newberry)
13. Elijah Novak (St. Cloud State)
14. Lloyd Reynolds (UW-Parkside)
15. Trent Strong (Central Missouri)
16. Jacob Dykes (Southwest Minnesota State)
17. Layton Schmick (East Stroudsburg)
18. LaRon Parks (Notre Dame)
19. Gavin Shamblin (Glenville State)
20. Tanner Gaffey (Minnesota State)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?