The Open Mat NCAA Division II Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division II wrestling rankings for Wednesday, Feb. 21, 2024.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Central Oklahoma 111.5
2. Lander 87
3. St. Cloud State 75.5
4. Nebraska-Kearney 68.5
5. McKendree 68
6. West Liberty 62.5
7. UW-Parkside 53
8. Pitt-Johnstown 51.5
9. Lake Erie 50.5
10. Tiffin 49.5
11. Northern State 47.5
12. UNC Pembroke 46.5
13. Augustana 46
14. UMary 45.5
15. Ashland 45
16. Upper Iowa 44.5
17. Indianapolis 44
18. Chadron State 37
19. Grand Valley State 36.5
20. Central Missouri 34.5
21. Glenville State 31.5
22. Montevallo 23.5
23. Gannon 22.5
24. Western Colorado 21.5
25. Kutztown 21

Dual:
1. Central Oklahoma 15-0
2. St. Cloud State 14-1
3. UW-Parkside 9-1
4. Augustana 13-6
5. Lander 17-3
6. Nebraska-Kearney 18-4
7. UMary 11-5
8. McKendree 14-4
9. West Liberty 14-6
10. Upper Iowa 9-5
11. Tiffin 6-4
12. Lake Erie 7-7
13. Indianapolis 9-8
14. Ashland 6-9
15. Northern State 8-13
16. Grand Valley State 13-7
17. Glenville State 11-10
18. Maryville 8-6
19. Chadron State 10-1
20. Gannon 9-2
21. Colorado Mesa 7-3
22. Western Colorado 10-6
23. Findlay 3-11
24. Pitt-Johnstown 14-2
25. UNC Pembroke 14-6

Individual Rankings

125:
1. James Joplin (Lander)
2. Christian Mejia (McKendree)
3. Jaxson Rohman (Augustana)
4. Shane Corrigan (UW-Parkside)
5. Logan Seliga (UNC Pembroke)
6. Zach Ourada (Nebraska-Kearney)
7. Anthony Aniciete (Tiffin)
8. Luke Acuna (Ashland)
9. Quade Smith (Chadron State)
10. Jose Diaz (Gannon)
11. Guy Clevenger (Central Oklahoma)
12. Connor Knopick (St. Cloud State)
13. Aaron Lucio (Grand Valley State)
14. Trevon Gray (Pitt-Johnstown)
15. Isaiah Gamez (Adams State)
16. Caden Howard (Drury)
17. Manuel Leija (Davenport)
18. Jaden Verhagen (UMary)
19. Graham Shore (Findlay)
20. Will Burgess (Seton Hill)

133:
1. Gabe Hixenbaugh (Montevallo)
2. Gavin Quiocho (Glenville State)
3. Quentrevion Campbell (Chadron State)
4. Devin Flannery (Millersville)
5. Tommy Frezza (Central Missouri)
6. Jerry Echevarria (Gannon)
7. Elijah Lusk (Lander)
8. Reece Barnhardt (UMary)
9. Caleb Meekins (St. Cloud State)
10. Matt Chi (UW-Parkside)
11. Jason Henschel (Northern State)
12. Shaun Muse (Central Oklahoma) 
13. Wayne Joint (Minot State)
14. Beau Klingensmith (Sioux Falls)
15. Evan Binder (Maryville)
16. Patrick Allis (Western Colorado)
17. Ryan Ripplinger (McKendree)
18. James Davis (Upper Iowa)
19. Thierno Diallo (Frostburg State)
20. Vincent Scollo (West Liberty)

141:
1. Zack Donathan (Tiffin)
2. Ronan Schuelke (McKendree)
3. Cayden Henschel (UW-Parkside)
4. Tate Murty (Upper Iowa)
5. Nick James (Nebraska-Kearney)
6. Dylan Lucas (Central Oklahoma)
7. Hunter Burnett (Augustana)
8. Blake Mulkey (Indianapolis)
9. Corey Gamet (Lake Erie)
10. Khyvon Grace (West LIberty)
11. Isham Peace (Lander)
12. Alyeus Craig (St. Cloud State)
13. Ethan Leake (Chadron State)
14. Angel Flores (Adams State)
15. Grayston DiBlasi (Colorado School of Mines)
16. Trayton Anderson (Minnesota State)
17. Braydon Mogle (Northern State)
18. Jake Niffenegger (Mercyhurst)
19. John Carayiannis (Belmont Abbey)
20. Omar Armengol (Coker)

149:
1. Christian Small (Lake Erie)
2. Chris Donathan (Grand Valley State)
3. Nico Taddy (West Liberty)
4. Jacob Ealy (Pitt-Johnstown)
5. Wyatt Turnquist (Northern State)
6. Colby Njos (St. Cloud State)
7. Lawrence Saenz (San Francisco State)
8. Zeth Brower (Lander)
9. Devan Moore (Newberry)
10. Dallas Wilson (Mount Olive)
11. Jake Piccirilli (UNC Pembroke)
12. Ryan Moore (Thomas More)
13. Ethen Doty (Upper Iowa)
14. Jalen Spuhler (UW-Parkside)
15. Dylan Brown (Central Oklahoma)
16. John Burger (Nebraska-Kearney)
17. Nolan Gessler (Tiffin)
18. Hayden Kuhn (Ashland)
19. Ethan Hardy (Glenville State)
20. Joey Semerad (McKendree)

157:
1. Nick Novak (St. Cloud State)
2. Jack Haskin (Lake Erie)
3. Gabe Johnson  (Central Oklahoma)
4. Drew Wiechers (Ashland)
5. Casey Barnett (Tiffin)
6. Brayden Huber (UMary)
7. Devin Bahr (Northern State)
8. Keegan Roberson (UNC Pembroke)
9. Guy Deleonardis (Glenville State)
10. Eric Faught (Upper Iowa)
11. Jack Tangen (Lander)
12. Will Kuster (Drury)
13. Owen Zablocki (Indianapolis)
14. Connor Simmonds (Augustana) 
15. Ben Durocher (UW-Parkside)
16. Maxwell Kiel (Belmont Abbey)
17. Bailey Gimbor (Kutztown)
18. Ryan Wilson (Western Colorado)
19. Kelby Armstrong (Minot State)
20. Basil Othman (San Francisco State)

165:
1. David Hunsberger (Lander)
2. Cory Peterson (McKendree)
3. Chase Luensman (Upper Iowa)
4. Jace Fisher (Newman)
5. Hunter Jump (Central Oklahoma)
6. Anthony Herrera (St. Cloud State)
7. John Ridle (Central Missouri)
8. Nick Coreno (Gannon)
9. Dalton Gimbor (Kutztown)
10. Dillon Walker (Mercyhurst)
11. Brandon Connor (Millersville)
12. Aaden Valdez (Adams State)
13. Tyler Wagener (Augustana)
14. Brendan Barnes (Minot State)
15. Dawson Combest (Indianapolis)
16. Kole Marko (Minnesota State)
17. Kaden Hart (Nebraska-Kearney)
18. Chase Bloomquist (Northern State)
19. Leo Mushinsky (UMary)
20. Brady Schuh (UW-Parkside)

174:
1. Scott Joll (UNC Pembroke)
2. Seth Brossard (Northern State)
3. Cole Hernandez (Western Colorado)
4. Trey Sizemore (Indianapolis)
5. Josh Kenny (Grand Valley State)
6. Anthony Des Vigne (Central Oklahoma)
7. Trenton Munoz (Nebraska-Kearney)
8. Cole Glazier (St. Cloud State)
9. Max Bruss (UMary)
10. James Penfold (Lake Erie)
11. Nate Barrett (Ashland)
12. Matt Ortiz (McKendree)
13. Brody Hemauer (UW-Parkside)
14. Wyatt Reisz (Colorado School of Mines)
15. Drake Hayward (Minnesota State)
16. Jack MacKiernan (American International)
17. Gage Mettler (San Francisco State)
18. Augustus Dalton (Colorado Mesa)
19. Soloman Arnds-Volcin (CSU Pueblo)
20. Logan Berger (Chadron State)

184:
1. Ty McGeary (West Liberty)
2. Daniel Beemer (Ashland)
3. Matt Weinberg (Kutztown)
4. Damon Ashworth (Central Missouri)
5. Billy Higgins (Nebraska-Kearney)
6. Cade Mueller (Augustana)
7. Garrett Wells (Central Oklahoma)
8. Reece Worachek (UW-Parkside)
9. Bryce Fitzpatrick (St. Cloud State)
10. Colter Bye (Upper Iowa)
11. Wyatt Lidberg (UMary)
12. Cole Gray (Western Colorado)
13. Jason Bynarowicz (Colorado Mesa)
14. Cole Casilio (Gannon)
15. Anthony Giampetro (Millersville)
16. Keegan Gehlhausen (Chadron State)
17. Zeke Waltz (McKendree)
18. Seth Konynenbelt (Grand Valley State)
19. Isaiah Casto (Glenville State)
20. JaQuez Bostic (Limestone)

197:
1. Dalton Abney (Central Oklahoma)
2. Derek Blubaugh (Indianapolis)
3. Caden Steffen (Southwest Minnesota State)
4. Dakoda Rodgers (Pitt-Johnstown)
5. Jackson Kinsella (Nebraska-Kearney)
6. Tereus Henry (Fort Hays State)
7. Dominic Murphy (St. Cloud State)
8. Max Ramberg (Augustana)
9. Matt Kaylor (UMary)
10. Wyatt Miller (Grand Valley State)
11. Anthony Yacovetti (Lander)
12. Nicholas Johnson (Glenville State)
13. Jeremiah Larson (Maryville)
14. Walker Uhl (Ashland)
15. Logan Kvien (McKendree)
16. Gabe Carranza (Colorado Mesa)
17. Zach Ferris (New Mexico Highlands)
18. John Parker-Wilson (Newberry)
19. Ryan Cody (Colorado School of Mines)
20. Ben Gould (CSU Pueblo)

285:
1. Shawn Streck (Central Oklahoma)
2. Isaiah Vance (Pitt-Johnstown)
3. Francesco Borsellino (West Liberty)
4. Juan Edmond-Holmes (Lander)
5. Crew Howard (Nebraska-Kearney)
6. Mason Watt (Chadron State)
7. Daulton Mayer (Thomas More)
8. Luke Tweeton (UMary)
9. Jake Swirple (Minot State)
10. Ryan Herman (Maryville)
11. Devon Rice (Newberry)
12. Elijah Novak (St. Cloud State)
13. Lloyd Reynolds (UW-Parkside)
14. Trent Strong (Central Missouri)
15. Jacob Dykes (Southwest Minnesota State)
16. Layton Schmick (East Stroudsburg)
17. LaRon Parks (Notre Dame)
18. Gavin Shamblin (Glenville State)
19. Tanner Gaffey (Minnesota State)
20. Tyler Doyle (Colorado Mesa)