The Open Mat NCAA Division III Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division III wrestling rankings for Thursday, Feb. 1, 2024.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Augsburg 120.5
2. Wartburg 97.5
3. North Central 84
4. UW-La Crosse 75
5. Baldwin Wallace 64
6. Coast Guard 55.5
7. UW-Eau Claire 51
8. Castleton 45
9. Alvernia 44.5
10. Johnson & Wales 39.5
11. NYU 38.5
12. Centenary 33.5
13. Millikin 31.5
14. UW-Whitewater 31
15. Stevens 29
16. Ohio Northern 26.5
17. TCNJ 26
18. Coe 23.5
19. Wabash 23
20. Ferrum  22
21. Central 21.5
22. SUNY Cortland 21
23. Williams 20.5
24. Messiah 20
25. Dubuque 19.5

Dual:
1. Augsburg 7-1
2. Wartburg 13-1
3. UW-La Crosse 10-2
4. North Central 9-2
5. UW-Eau Claire 18-4
6. Coe 10-1
7. Stevens 9-3
8. Johnson & Wales 22-4
9. Coast Guard 9-2
10. Castleton 15-3
11. Baldwin Wallace 13-2
12. TCNJ 8-4
13. Alvernia 17-3
14. NYU 9-1
15. UW-Whitewater 10-7
16. Wabash 6-4
17. Elizabethtown 8-1
18. Delaware Valley 9-4
19. Loras 9-6
20. Central 11-3
21. Dubuque  5-5
22. Roanoke 10-3
23. Washington & Lee 10-4
24. Ohio Northern 16-7
25. Lycoming 10-2

Individual Rankings

125:
1. Christian Guzman (North Central)
2. Zac Blasioli (Millikin)
3. Brady Koontz (Dubuque)
4. Jacob Decatur (Baldwin Wallace)
5. Jake Craig (Southern Maine)
6. Mason Barrett (Averett)
7. Gavin Bradley (Castleton)
8. Brett Birchman (Wartburg)
9. Kaden Majcher (Lycoming)
10. Benny Bautista (NYU)
11. Adrian Samano (Ferrum)
12. J.C. Cardenas (SUNY Cortland)
13. Mac Cafurello (Roanoke)
14. Joey Lamparelli (Muhlenberg)
15. Jalen Dunson (UW-Whitewater)
16. James Day (Wabash)
17. Matt Griffin (TCNJ)
18. Harrison Gordon (Johnson & Wales)
19. Fred Luchs (Rhode Island)
20. Jack Stanley (Mount Union)

133:
1. Robbie Precin (North Central)
2. Joziah Fry (Johnson & Wales)
3. Joe Pins (Wartburg)
4. Danny Haws (Centenary)
5. Trevor Boryla (Augustana Ill.)
6. Jaden Hinton (Baldwin Wallace)
7. Ty Bisek (Concordia-Moorhead)
8. Dominik Mallinder (UW-Whitewater)
9. Chase Randall (Coast Guard)
10. Luke Hoerle (Stevens)
11. Gianni Manginelli (Springfield)
12. Jacob Blair (Delaware Valley)
13. Isaias Torres (Ithaca)
14. Zach Levey (Alfred State)
15. Jude Robson (Roanoke)
16. Tyler Fleetwood (UW-Eau Claire)
17. Brock Beck (Central)
18. Coby Haney (Millikin)
19. Bryce Parke (Coe)
20. Trevor Hedges (Eureka)

141:
1. Jacob Reed (Ohio Northern)
2. Josh Wilson (Greensboro)
3. Xavier Pena (Centenary)
4. Josiah Gehr (Messiah)
5. Pierre Baldwin (Central)
6. James Rodriguez (Castleton)
7. Kyler Romero (Wartburg)
8. Sam Stuhl (Augsburg)
9. Bradley Rosen (North Central)
10. Justin Fortugno (UW-Whitewater)
11. Nico Diaz  (Stevens)
12. Jalen Schropp (Loras)
13. Avery Leonard (Alvernia)
14. Mark Samuel (Roanoke)
15. Jacob Dado (Ozarks)
16. Ryan Arndt (Delaware Valley)
17. Sam Kotch (TCNJ)
18. Evan Burge (Wabash)
19. Luke Kowalski (Gettysburg)
20. Dresden Grimm (Coe)

149:
1. Michael Petrella (Baldwin Wallace)
2. Angelo Centrone (SUNY Cortland)
3. Tyler Goebel (UW-La Crosse)
4. Charlie Stuhl (Augsburg)
5. Charlie Dojan (Wartburg)
6. Thomas Monn (McDaniel)
7. Matt Beyer (Ithaca)
8. Nate Fitt (Coast Guard)
9. Axel Hernandez (Buena Vista)
10. Zach Sato (UW-Eau Claire)
11. Scott Busse (UW-Whitewater)
12. Daniel Uribe (Wabash)
13. Vincenzo Napolitana (NYU)
14. Eli Cyr (Castleton)
15. Colby Frost (Southern Maine)
16. Victor Perlleshi (Johnson & Wales)
17. Chris Perry (Trinity)
18. Evan Linder (Washington & Lee)
19. Jesse Alvarado (Averett)
20. Mike Glynn (RIT)

157:
1. Nolan Hertel (UW-La Crosse)
2. Peter Kane (Williams)
3. Cooper Pontelandolfo (NYU)
4. Blake Jagodzinske (Augsburg)
5. Javen Estrada (North Central)
6. Ryan Smith (Stevens)
7. Patrick McGraw (John Carroll)
8. Nathan Callaway (Millikin)
9. Clayton McDonough (Luther)
10. Jermaine Butler (UW-Whitewater)
11. Nate Camisciol (Castleton)
12. Jack Richardson (Johnson & Wales)
13. Noah Caskey (Coast Guard)
14. Thomas West (Baldwin Wallace)
15. Wenchard Pierre-Louis (Ithaca)
16. Gabriel Smith (Cornell)
17. Gabe Fiser (Loras)
18. Daniel Meeker (Wartburg)
19. Jeff Johnson (New Jersey City)
20. Xavier Howard (McDaniel)

165:
1. Matt Lackman (Alvernia)
2. Nick Sacco (TCNJ)
3. Cooper Willis (Augsburg)
4. Brian Schneider (Elizabethtown)
5. Tristan Massie (UW-Eau Claire)
6. Alex Villar (North Central)
7. Will Esmoil (Coe)
8. Brayden Peet (UW-Whitewater)
9. Zach Needles (Messiah)
10. Dustin Bohren (Loras)
11. Noah Leisgang (UW-La Crosse)
12. Alonzo Smiley (Dubuque)
13. Bryce McDonough (Luther)
14. Nathan Fuller (Wartburg)
15. David Burgess (Huntingdon)
16. Shawn Marchesano (Ursinus)
17. Nick Roeger (Castleton)
18. Andrew Supers (Baldwin Wallace)
19. Patrick Wisniewski (Johnson & Wales)
20. Harrison Hinojosa (Stevens)

174:
1. Zane Mulder (Wartburg)
2. Jared Stricker (UW-Eau Claire)
3. Seth Goetzinger (Augsburg)
4. Anson Dewar (Muhlenberg)
5. Colby Morris (Waynesburg)
6. Jason Geyer (NYU)
7. Harrison Kelly (Washington & Lee)
8. Stefan Major (Stevens)
9. Zeb Gnida (Loras)
10. L.J. Richardson (Coe)
11. Charlie Grygas (SUNY Oswego)
12. Joey Petrella (Baldwin Wallace)
13. Ryan Riser (UW-Whitewater)
14. Dejon Glaster (Millikin)
15. Joe Chapman (Coast Guard)
16. Leo Draveling (UW-La Crosse)
17. Jackson Gray (Ithaca)
18. Eli Crum (Lycoming)
19. Desmond McLaughlin (Castleton)
20. Blake Williams (Adrian)

184:
1. Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann (Augsburg)
2. Chase Baczek (Wabash)
3. Isaac Cory (Penn College)
4. Niall Schoenfelder (UW-Eau Claire)
5. Sampson Wilkins (Castleton)
6. Kasey Ross (Wartburg)
7. Ryan DeVivo (Johnson & Wales)
8. Jack Ryan (Oneonta State)
9. Isaac Kassis (Alvernia)
10. Sean Malenfant (Alfred State)
11. Trent Furman (NYU)
12. Jared Voss (Coe)
13. Marcus Orlandoni (UW-La Crosse)
14. Joel Martsinovsky (Stevens)
15. Cael McLaren (Cornell)
16. Cole Cervantes (North Central)
17. Nick Hall (Delaware Valley)
18. Ryder Slayton (Messiah)
19. Gavin Layman (Ohio Northern)
20. Trystan Altensey (UW-Stevens Point)

197:
1. Massoma Endene (Wartburg)
2. Coy Spooner (Coast Guard)
3. Ben Kawczynski (UW-La Crosse)
4. Parker Venz (Augsburg)
5. Mauro Pellot-Vazquez (Alvernia)
6. Cameron Butka (Wilkes)
7. Gabe Zierden (Concordia-Moorhead)
8. Gage Linahon (Central)
9. Jamar Christian (Averett)
10. Jaedyn Harris (McDaniel)
11. Mathieu Arsenault (Coe)
12. Dylan Harr (Johnson & Wales)
13. Jackson Punzel (Wheaton )
14. Braydon Vandenberg (St. John Fisher)
15. Gable Crebs (Lycoming)
16. Dylan Wellbaum (Adrian)
17. Treyton Steffen (Cornell)
18. Darby McLaughlin (Castleton)
19. Eli Pannell (Dubuque)
20. Keevon Berry  (Centenary)

285:
1. Carl DiGiorgio (Coast Guard)
2. Rayshawn Dixon (Ferrum)
3. Donovan King (Olivet)
4. Michael Douglas (UW-La Crosse)
5. Tyler Kim (Augsburg)
6. Doug Byrne (Baldwin Wallace)
7. Robby Bates (North Central)
8. Jacob Barnes (Linfield)
9. Mason Sprinkel (Norwich)
10. Dylan Waller (Elizabethtown)
11. Damari Dancy (Coe)
12. Walter West (Luther)
13. Abbas Abdulrahman (Castleton)
14. Logan Flynn (Delaware Valley)
15. Ka’Ron Lewis (Ozarks)
16. Reid Garrison (Merchant Marine)
17. Adolfo Betancur (Johnson & Wales)
18. Peter Wersinger (TCNJ)
19. Evan Anderson (NYU)
20. Caleb Burkhart (Wilkes)