The Open Mat NCAA Division III Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division III wrestling rankings for Thursday, Feb. 8, 2024.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Augsburg 120.5
2. Wartburg 101
3. North Central 84.5
4. UW-La Crosse 77
5. Baldwin Wallace 62
6. Coast Guard 55.5
7. UW-Eau Claire 53.5
8. Castleton 46.5
9. Alvernia 45.5
10. NYU 41
11. Johnson & Wales 39
12. Centenary 32.5
13. Millikin 31.5
14. UW-Whitewater 30
15. Stevens 29
16. Ohio Northern 27
17. TCNJ 25.5
18. Coe 24.5
19. Wabash 24
20. Ferrum  22
21. Central 21
22. Williams 20.5
23. Messiah 20
24. SUNY Cortland 19.5
25. Dubuque 19

Dual:
1. Augsburg 8-1
2. Wartburg 14-1
3. UW-La Crosse 12-2
4. North Central 10-2
5. UW-Eau Claire 18-4
6. Coe 10-2
7. Castleton 15-3
8. Baldwin Wallace 14-2
9. Stevens 10-4
10. Johnson & Wales 23-5
11. Coast Guard 11-2
12. Roanoke 12-3
13. TCNJ 11-4
14. Alvernia 19-3
15. NYU 10-2
16. UW-Whitewater 11-7
17. Wabash 6-4
18. Elizabethtown 8-2
19. Delaware Valley 11-5
20. Loras 10-6
21. Dubuque  5-6
22. Luther  11-7
23. Central 11-4
24. Washington & Lee 10-5
25. Ohio Northern 17-7

Individual Rankings

125:
1. Christian Guzman (North Central)
2. Zac Blasioli (Millikin)
3. Brady Koontz (Dubuque)
4. Jacob Decatur (Baldwin Wallace)
5. Jake Craig (Southern Maine)
6. Mason Barrett (Averett)
7. Gavin Bradley (Castleton)
8. James Levy (Wartburg)
9. Kaden Majcher (Lycoming)
10. Benny Bautista (NYU)
11. Mac Cafurello (Roanoke)
12. Adrian Samano (Ferrum)
13. Joey Lamparelli (Muhlenberg)
14. Jalen Dunson (UW-Whitewater)
15. James Day (Wabash)
16. Matt Griffin (TCNJ)
17. J.C. Cardenas (SUNY Cortland)
18. Harrison Gordon (Johnson & Wales)
19. Fred Luchs (Rhode Island)
20. Jack Stanley (Mount Union)

133:
1. Robbie Precin (North Central)
2. Joziah Fry (Johnson & Wales)
3. Joe Pins (Wartburg)
4. Danny Haws (Centenary)
5. Trevor Boryla (Augustana Ill.)
6. Jaden Hinton (Baldwin Wallace)
7. Ty Bisek (Concordia-Moorhead)
8. Dominik Mallinder (UW-Whitewater)
9. Chase Randall (Coast Guard)
10. Luke Hoerle (Stevens)
11. Jacob Blair (Delaware Valley)
12. Gianni Manginelli (Springfield)
13. Isaias Torres (Ithaca)
14. Zach Levey (Alfred State)
15. Jude Robson (Roanoke)
16. Tyler Fleetwood (UW-Eau Claire)
17. Brock Beck (Central)
18. Coby Haney (Millikin)
19. Bryce Parke (Coe)
20. Trevor Hedges (Eureka)

141:
1. Jacob Reed (Ohio Northern)
2. Josh Wilson (Greensboro)
3. Xavier Pena (Centenary)
4. Josiah Gehr (Messiah)
5. Pierre Baldwin (Central)
6. James Rodriguez (Castleton)
7. Kyler Romero (Wartburg)
8. Sam Stuhl (Augsburg)
9. Bradley Rosen (North Central)
10. Justin Fortugno (UW-Whitewater)
11. Nico Diaz  (Stevens)
12. Jalen Schropp (Loras)
13. Avery Leonard (Alvernia)
14. Mark Samuel (Roanoke)
15. Jacob Dado (Ozarks)
16. Evan Burge (Wabash)
17. Luke Kowalski (Gettysburg)
18. Dresden Grimm (Coe)
19. Sam Lorenz (UW-La Crosse)
20. Alexander Samson (St. John Fisher)

149:
1. Michael Petrella (Baldwin Wallace)
2. Angelo Centrone (SUNY Cortland)
3. Tyler Goebel (UW-La Crosse)
4. Charlie Stuhl (Augsburg)
5. Charlie Dojan (Wartburg)
6. Thomas Monn (McDaniel)
7. Matt Beyer (Ithaca)
8. Nate Fitt (Coast Guard)
9. Axel Hernandez (Buena Vista)
10. Zach Sato (UW-Eau Claire)
11. Scott Busse (UW-Whitewater)
12. Daniel Uribe (Wabash)
13. Vincenzo Napolitana (NYU)
14. Eli Cyr (Castleton)
15. Colby Frost (Southern Maine)
16. Victor Perlleshi (Johnson & Wales)
17. Chris Perry (Trinity)
18. Pasquale Vizzoni (Stevens)
19. Evan Linder (Washington & Lee)
20. Mike Glynn (RIT)

157:
1. Nolan Hertel (UW-La Crosse)
2. Peter Kane (Williams)
3. Cooper Pontelandolfo (NYU)
4. Blake Jagodzinske (Augsburg)
5. Javen Estrada (North Central)
6. Ryan Smith (Stevens)
7. Patrick McGraw (John Carroll)
8. Nathan Callaway (Millikin)
9. Blain Christie (Wartburg)
10. Clayton McDonough (Luther)
11. Jermaine Butler (UW-Whitewater)
12. Nate Camisciol (Castleton)
13. Jack Richardson (Johnson & Wales)
14. Noah Caskey (Coast Guard)
15. Wenchard Pierre-Louis (Ithaca)
16. Gabriel Smith (Cornell)
17. Jeff Johnson (New Jersey City)
18. Xavier Howard (McDaniel)
19. Jaryn Hartranft (Wilkes)
20. Thomas West (Baldwin Wallace)

165:
1. Matt Lackman (Alvernia)
2. Nick Sacco (TCNJ)
3. Cooper Willis (Augsburg)
4. Brian Schneider (Elizabethtown)
5. Tristan Massie (UW-Eau Claire)
6. Alex Villar (North Central)
7. Will Esmoil (Coe)
8. Brayden Peet (UW-Whitewater)
9. Zach Needles (Messiah)
10. Dustin Bohren (Loras)
11. Noah Leisgang (UW-La Crosse)
12. Alonzo Smiley (Dubuque)
13. Bryce McDonough (Luther)
14. David Burgess (Huntingdon)
15. Nick Roeger (Castleton)
16. Andrew Supers (Baldwin Wallace)
17. Nathan Fuller (Wartburg)
18. Patrick Wisniewski (Johnson & Wales)
19. Shawn Marchesano (Ursinus)
20. Mark Troni (Washington & Lee)

174:
1. Zane Mulder (Wartburg)
2. Jared Stricker (UW-Eau Claire)
3. Seth Goetzinger (Augsburg)
4. Colby Morris (Waynesburg)
5. Jason Geyer (NYU)
6. Anson Dewar (Muhlenberg)
7. Harrison Kelly (Washington & Lee)
8. Stefan Major (Stevens)
9. Zeb Gnida (Loras)
10. L.J. Richardson (Coe)
11. Charlie Grygas (SUNY Oswego)
12. Ryan Riser (UW-Whitewater)
13. Dejon Glaster (Millikin)
14. Joe Chapman (Coast Guard)
15. Leo Draveling (UW-La Crosse)
16. Jackson Gray (Ithaca)
17. Eli Crum (Lycoming)
18. Blake Williams (Adrian)
19. Owen McDaniel (Albion)
20. James Romaine (TCNJ)

184:
1. Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann (Augsburg)
2. Chase Baczek (Wabash)
3. Niall Schoenfelder (UW-Eau Claire)
4. Sampson Wilkins (Castleton)
5. Jack Ryan (Oneonta State)
6. Kasey Ross (Wartburg)
7. Ryan DeVivo (Johnson & Wales)
8. Isaac Kassis (Alvernia)
9. Sean Malenfant (Alfred State)
10. Trent Furman (NYU)
11. Marcus Orlandoni (UW-La Crosse)
12. Jared Voss (Coe)
13. Joel Martsinovsky (Stevens)
14. Cael McLaren (Cornell)
15. Cole Cervantes (North Central)
16. Nick Hall (Delaware Valley)
17. Ryder Slayton (Messiah)
18. Gavin Layman (Ohio Northern)
19. Trystan Altensey (UW-Stevens Point)
20. Nicholas Brashear (Huntingdon)

197:
1. Massoma Endene (Wartburg)
2. Coy Spooner (Coast Guard)
3. Ben Kawczynski (UW-La Crosse)
4. Parker Venz (Augsburg)
5. Mauro Pellot-Vazquez (Alvernia)
6. Cameron Butka (Wilkes)
7. Gabe Zierden (Concordia-Moorhead)
8. Gage Linahon (Central)
9. Jaedyn Harris (McDaniel)
10. Jamar Christian (Averett)
11. Mathieu Arsenault (Coe)
12. Dylan Harr (Johnson & Wales)
13. Gable Crebs (Lycoming)
14. Jackson Punzel (Wheaton )
15. Dylan Wellbaum (Adrian)
16. Treyton Steffen (Cornell)
17. Darby McLaughlin (Castleton)
18. Luke Hopkins (Baldwin Wallace)
19. Braydon Vandenberg (St. John Fisher)
20. Eli Pannell (Dubuque)

285:
1. Carl DiGiorgio (Coast Guard)
2. Rayshawn Dixon (Ferrum)
3. Donovan King (Olivet)
4. Michael Douglas (UW-La Crosse)
5. Tyler Kim (Augsburg)
6. Doug Byrne (Baldwin Wallace)
7. Robby Bates (North Central)
8. Jacob Barnes (Linfield)
9. Mason Sprinkel (Norwich)
10. Dylan Waller (Elizabethtown)
11. Damari Dancy (Coe)
12. Walter West (Luther)
13. Abbas Abdulrahman (Castleton)
14. Ka’Ron Lewis (Ozarks)
15. Reid Garrison (Merchant Marine)
16. Adolfo Betancur (Johnson & Wales)
17. Peter Wersinger (TCNJ)
18. Logan Flynn (Delaware Valley)
19. Evan Anderson (NYU)
20. Caleb Burkhart (Wilkes)