The Open Mat NCAA Division III Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division III wrestling rankings for Thursday, Feb. 15, 2024.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:

  1. Augsburg 117.5
  2. Wartburg 104.5
  3. North Central 84.5
  4. UW-La Crosse 78
  5. Baldwin Wallace 61.5
  6. Coast Guard 55.5
  7. UW-Eau Claire 53.5
  8. Castleton 50
  9. Alvernia 48.5
  10. NYU 40.5
  11. Johnson & Wales 37.5
  12. Centenary 32.5
  13. Millikin 32
  14. UW-Whitewater 31.5
  15. Stevens 29.5
  16. Ohio Northern 27
  17. TCNJ 26
  18. Coe 25.5
  19. Wabash 23.5
  20. Ferrum 21.5
  21. Central 21
  22. Williams 20.5
  23. Messiah 20
  24. SUNY Cortland 19.5
  25. Dubuque 19

Dual:

  1. Augsburg 9-1
  2. Wartburg 15-1
  3. UW-La Crosse 12-2
  4. North Central 11-2
  5. UW-Eau Claire 19-4
  6. Coe 11-2
  7. Castleton 19-3
  8. Baldwin Wallace 15-2
  9. Stevens 12-4
  10. Johnson & Wales 24-5
  11. Coast Guard 11-2
  12. Roanoke 13-3
  13. TCNJ 11-5
  14. Alvernia 20-3
  15. NYU 10-3
  16. UW-Whitewater 11-7
  17. Wabash 6-4
  18. Elizabethtown 9-2
  19. Delaware Valley 13-5
  20. Loras 10-7
  21. Dubuque 6-6
  22. Luther 12-7
  23. Central 12-4
  24. Washington & Lee 11-5
  25. Ohio Northern 17-7

Individual Rankings

125:

  1. Christian Guzman (North Central)
  2. Zac Blasioli (Millikin)
  3. Brady Koontz (Dubuque)
  4. Jacob Decatur (Baldwin Wallace)
  5. Gavin Bradley (Castleton)
  6. Jake Craig (Southern Maine)
  7. James Levy (Wartburg)
  8. Mason Barrett (Averett)
  9. Mac Cafurello (Roanoke)
  10. Chris DeRosa (New England)
  11. Kaden Majcher (Lycoming)
  12. Joey Lamparelli (Muhlenberg)
  13. Adrian Samano (Ferrum)
  14. Harrison Gordon (Johnson & Wales)
  15. Akhil Vega (Stevens)
  16. Benny Bautista (NYU)
  17. James Day (Wabash)
  18. Matt Griffin (TCNJ)
  19. Jalen Dunson (UW-Whitewater)
  20. J.C. Cardenas (SUNY Cortland)

133:

  1. Robbie Precin (North Central)
  2. Joziah Fry (Johnson & Wales)
  3. Joe Pins (Wartburg)
  4. Danny Haws (Centenary)
  5. Trevor Boryla (Augustana Ill.)
  6. Jaden Hinton (Baldwin Wallace)
  7. Ty Bisek (Concordia-Moorhead)
  8. Dominik Mallinder (UW-Whitewater)
  9. Chase Randall (Coast Guard)
  10. Jacob Blair (Delaware Valley)
  11. Gianni Manginelli (Springfield)
  12. Luke Hoerle (Stevens)
  13. Isaias Torres (Ithaca)
  14. Zach Levey (Alfred State)
  15. Jude Robson (Roanoke)
  16. Tyler Fleetwood (UW-Eau Claire)
  17. Brock Beck (Central)
  18. Coby Haney (Millikin)
  19. Bryce Parke (Coe)
  20. Trevor Hedges (Eureka)

141:

  1. Jacob Reed (Ohio Northern)
  2. Josh Wilson (Greensboro)
  3. Xavier Pena (Centenary)
  4. Josiah Gehr (Messiah)
  5. Pierre Baldwin (Central)
  6. James Rodriguez (Castleton)
  7. Kyler Romero (Wartburg)
  8. Sam Stuhl (Augsburg)
  9. Bradley Rosen (North Central)
  10. Justin Fortugno (UW-Whitewater)
  11. Nico Diaz (Stevens)
  12. Jalen Schropp (Loras)
  13. Avery Leonard (Alvernia)
  14. Mark Samuel (Roanoke)
  15. Jacob Dado (Ozarks)
  16. Evan Burge (Wabash)
  17. Luke Kowalski (Gettysburg)
  18. Dresden Grimm (Coe)
  19. Sam Lorenz (UW-La Crosse)
  20. Alexander Samson (St. John Fisher)

149:

  1. Michael Petrella (Baldwin Wallace)
  2. Angelo Centrone (SUNY Cortland)
  3. Tyler Goebel (UW-La Crosse)
  4. Charlie Stuhl (Augsburg)
  5. Charlie Dojan (Wartburg)
  6. Thomas Monn (McDaniel)
  7. Matt Beyer (Ithaca)
  8. Nate Fitt (Coast Guard)
  9. Axel Hernandez (Buena Vista)
  10. Zach Sato (UW-Eau Claire)
  11. Scott Busse (UW-Whitewater)
  12. Daniel Uribe (Wabash)
  13. Eli Cyr (Castleton)
  14. Colby Frost (Southern Maine)
  15. Victor Perlleshi (Johnson & Wales)
  16. Chris Perry (Trinity)
  17. Pasquale Vizzoni (Stevens)
  18. Vincenzo Napolitana (NYU)
  19. Evan Linder (Washington & Lee)
  20. Mike Glynn (RIT)

157:

  1. Nolan Hertel (UW-La Crosse)
  2. Peter Kane (Williams)
  3. Cooper Pontelandolfo (NYU)
  4. Blake Jagodzinske (Augsburg)
  5. Javen Estrada (North Central)
  6. Ryan Smith (Stevens)
  7. Patrick McGraw (John Carroll)
  8. Nathan Callaway (Millikin)
  9. Blain Christie (Wartburg)
  10. Clayton McDonough (Luther)
  11. Jermaine Butler (UW-Whitewater)
  12. Nate Camisciol (Castleton)
  13. Jack Richardson (Johnson & Wales)
  14. Noah Caskey (Coast Guard)
  15. Gabriel Smith (Cornell)
  16. Jaryn Hartranft (Wilkes)
  17. Wenchard Pierre-Louis (Ithaca)
  18. Xavier Howard (McDaniel)
  19. Jeff Johnson (New Jersey City)
  20. Thomas West (Baldwin Wallace)

165:

  1. Matt Lackman (Alvernia)
  2. Nick Sacco (TCNJ)
  3. Cooper Willis (Augsburg)
  4. Brian Schneider (Elizabethtown)
  5. Tristan Massie (UW-Eau Claire)
  6. Alex Villar (North Central)
  7. Will Esmoil (Coe)
  8. Brayden Peet (UW-Whitewater)
  9. Zach Needles (Messiah)
  10. Noah Leisgang (UW-La Crosse)
  11. Dustin Bohren (Loras)
  12. Alonzo Smiley (Dubuque)
  13. Nathan Fuller (Wartburg)
  14. Bryce McDonough (Luther)
  15. David Burgess (Huntingdon)
  16. Nick Roeger (Castleton)
  17. Andrew Supers (Baldwin Wallace)
  18. Patrick Wisniewski (Johnson & Wales)
  19. Shawn Marchesano (Ursinus)
  20. Mark Troni (Washington & Lee)

174:

  1. Zane Mulder (Wartburg)
  2. Jared Stricker (UW-Eau Claire)
  3. Seth Goetzinger (Augsburg)
  4. Colby Morris (Waynesburg)
  5. Jason Geyer (NYU)
  6. Harrison Kelly (Washington & Lee)
  7. Stefan Major (Stevens)
  8. Zeb Gnida (Loras)
  9. L.J. Richardson (Coe)
  10. Anson Dewar (Muhlenberg)
  11. Charlie Grygas (SUNY Oswego)
  12. Ryan Riser (UW-Whitewater)
  13. Dejon Glaster (Millikin)
  14. Joe Chapman (Coast Guard)
  15. Leo Draveling (UW-La Crosse)
  16. Jackson Gray (Ithaca)
  17. Eli Crum (Lycoming)
  18. Blake Williams (Adrian)
  19. Owen McDaniel (Albion)
  20. James Romaine (TCNJ)

184:

  1. Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann (Augsburg)
  2. Chase Baczek (Wabash)
  3. Niall Schoenfelder (UW-Eau Claire)
  4. Sampson Wilkins (Castleton)
  5. Jack Ryan (Oneonta State)
  6. Kasey Ross (Wartburg)
  7. Ryan DeVivo (Johnson & Wales)
  8. Isaac Kassis (Alvernia)
  9. Sean Malenfant (Alfred State)
  10. Marcus Orlandoni (UW-La Crosse)
  11. Joel Martsinovsky (Stevens)
  12. Trent Furman (NYU)
  13. Cael McLaren (Cornell)
  14. Jared Voss (Coe)
  15. Cole Cervantes (North Central)
  16. Nick Hall (Delaware Valley)
  17. Gavin Layman (Ohio Northern)
  18. Trystan Altensey (UW-Stevens Point)
  19. Nicholas Brashear (Huntingdon)
  20. Will Davis (Elizabethtown)

197:

  1. Massoma Endene (Wartburg)
  2. Coy Spooner (Coast Guard)
  3. Ben Kawczynski (UW-La Crosse)
  4. Mauro Pellot-Vazquez (Alvernia)
  5. Parker Venz (Augsburg)
  6. Cameron Butka (Wilkes)
  7. Gabe Zierden (Concordia-Moorhead)
  8. Gage Linahon (Central)
  9. Jaedyn Harris (McDaniel)
  10. Mathieu Arsenault (Coe)
  11. Dylan Harr (Johnson & Wales)
  12. Gable Crebs (Lycoming)
  13. Jackson Punzel (Wheaton )
  14. Dylan Wellbaum (Adrian)
  15. Treyton Steffen (Cornell)
  16. Jamar Christian (Averett)
  17. Darby McLaughlin (Castleton)
  18. Luke Hopkins (Baldwin Wallace)
  19. Braydon Vandenberg (St. John Fisher)
  20. Eli Pannell (Dubuque)

285:

  1. Carl DiGiorgio (Coast Guard)
  2. Rayshawn Dixon (Ferrum)
  3. Donovan King (Olivet)
  4. Michael Douglas (UW-La Crosse)
  5. Tyler Kim (Augsburg)
  6. Doug Byrne (Baldwin Wallace)
  7. Robby Bates (North Central)
  8. Mason Sprinkel (Norwich)
  9. Dylan Waller (Elizabethtown)
  10. Damari Dancy (Coe)
  11. Walter West (Luther)
  12. Abbas Abdulrahman (Castleton)
  13. Reid Garrison (Merchant Marine)
  14. Adolfo Betancur (Johnson & Wales)
  15. Ka’Ron Lewis (Ozarks)
  16. Peter Wersinger (TCNJ)
  17. Logan Flynn (Delaware Valley)
  18. Evan Anderson (NYU)
  19. Caleb Burkhart (Wilkes)
  20. Josh Woodrey (Augustana Ill.)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?