The Open Mat NCAA Division III Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division III wrestling rankings for Thursday, Feb. 22, 2024.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Augsburg 117.5
2. Wartburg 106
3. North Central 87
4. UW-La Crosse 79
5. Baldwin Wallace 62
6. Coast Guard 55.5
7. Alvernia 52
8. UW-Eau Claire 51.5
9. Castleton 47
10. Johnson & Wales 42
11. NYU 38
12. Stevens 31
13. UW-Whitewater 28.5
14. Millikin 28
15. Ohio Northern 27
16. Centenary 26
17. TCNJ 25.5
18. Coe 24.5
19. Wabash 23.5
20. Dubuque 22.5
21. Ferrum  21.5
22. Williams 20.5
23. Elizabethtown 20
24. Concordia-Moorhead 19.5
25. Central 19

Dual:
1. Augsburg 10-1
2. Wartburg 15-1
3. UW-La Crosse 12-2
4. North Central 11-2
5. UW-Eau Claire 19-4
6. Coe 12-2
7. Castleton 20-3
8. Baldwin Wallace 15-2
9. Stevens 13-4
10. Johnson & Wales 24-5
11. Coast Guard 11-2
12. Roanoke 13-3
13. TCNJ 13-5
14. Alvernia 21-3
15. NYU 10-3
16. UW-Whitewater 11-7
17. Wabash 6-4
18. Elizabethtown 10-2
19. Loras 10-7
20. Dubuque  6-7
21. Luther  12-7
22. Central 12-4
23. Washington & Lee 11-5
24. Ohio Northern 17-7
25. Lycoming 11-2

Individual Rankings

125:
1. Christian Guzman (North Central)
2. Brady Koontz (Dubuque)
3. Zac Blasioli (Millikin)
4. Jacob Decatur (Baldwin Wallace)
5. Gavin Bradley (Castleton)
6. Jake Craig (Southern Maine)
7. James Levy (Wartburg)
8. Mason Barrett (Averett)
9. Izzy Balsiger (UW-Eau Claire) 
10. Mac Cafurello (Roanoke)
11. Chris DeRosa (New England)
12. Kaden Majcher (Lycoming)
13. Joey Lamparelli (Muhlenberg)
14. Adrian Samano (Ferrum)
15. Harrison Gordon (Johnson & Wales)
16. Akhil Vega (Stevens)
17. Benny Bautista (NYU)
18. James Day (Wabash)
19. Matt Griffin (TCNJ)
20. J.C. Cardenas (SUNY Cortland)

133:
1. Robbie Precin (North Central)
2. Joziah Fry (Johnson & Wales)
3. Joe Pins (Wartburg)
4. Trevor Boryla (Augustana Ill.)
5. Jaden Hinton (Baldwin Wallace)
6. Ty Bisek (Concordia-Moorhead)
7. Dominik Mallinder (UW-Whitewater)
8. Danny Haws (Centenary)
9. Chase Randall (Coast Guard)
10. Jacob Blair (Delaware Valley)
11. Gianni Manginelli (Springfield)
12. Luke Hoerle (Stevens)
13. Isaias Torres (Ithaca)
14. Zach Levey (Alfred State)
15. Jude Robson (Roanoke)
16. Tyler Fleetwood (UW-Eau Claire)
17. Brock Beck (Central)
18. Coby Haney (Millikin)
19. Taisei Kurachi (NYU)
20. Bryce Parke (Coe)

141:
1. Jacob Reed (Ohio Northern)
2. Josh Wilson (Greensboro)
3. Xavier Pena (Centenary)
4. Josiah Gehr (Messiah)
5. Kyler Romero (Wartburg)
6. Pierre Baldwin (Central)
7. James Rodriguez (Castleton)
8. Sam Stuhl (Augsburg)
9. Bradley Rosen (North Central)
10. Nico Diaz  (Stevens)
11. Jalen Schropp (Loras)
12. Avery Leonard (Alvernia)
13. Mark Samuel (Roanoke)
14. Jacob Dado (Ozarks)
15. Evan Burge (Wabash)
16. Luke Kowalski (Gettysburg)
17. Dresden Grimm (Coe)
18. Chris Perry (Trinity)
19. Sam Lorenz (UW-La Crosse)
20. Ethan Pogorzelski (UW-Whitewater)

149:
1. Michael Petrella (Baldwin Wallace)
2. Angelo Centrone (SUNY Cortland)
3. Tyler Goebel (UW-La Crosse)
4. Charlie Stuhl (Augsburg)
5. Charlie Dojan (Wartburg)
6. Thomas Monn (McDaniel)
7. Matt Beyer (Ithaca)
8. Nate Fitt (Coast Guard)
9. Axel Hernandez (Buena Vista)
10. Scott Busse (UW-Whitewater)
11. Zach Sato (UW-Eau Claire)
12. Daniel Uribe (Wabash)
13. Eli Cyr (Castleton)
14. Colby Frost (Southern Maine)
15. Victor Perlleshi (Johnson & Wales)
16. Pasquale Vizzoni (Stevens)
17. Chance Babb (Alvernia)
18. Evan Linder (Washington & Lee)
19. Mike Glynn (RIT)
20. Vincenzo Napolitana (NYU)

157:
1. Nolan Hertel (UW-La Crosse)
2. Peter Kane (Williams)
3. Cooper Pontelandolfo (NYU)
4. Blake Jagodzinske (Augsburg)
5. Javen Estrada (North Central)
6. Ryan Smith (Stevens)
7. Patrick McGraw (John Carroll)
8. Nathan Callaway (Millikin)
9. Clayton McDonough (Luther)
10. Jermaine Butler (UW-Whitewater)
11. Nate Camisciol (Castleton)
12. Jack Richardson (Johnson & Wales)
13. Noah Caskey (Coast Guard)
14. Gabriel Smith (Cornell)
15. Jaryn Hartranft (Wilkes)
16. Wenchard Pierre-Louis (Ithaca)
17. Xavier Howard (McDaniel)
18. Jeff Johnson (New Jersey City)
19. Thomas West (Baldwin Wallace)
20. Jason Rezac (Alvernia)

165:
1. Matt Lackman (Alvernia)
2. Nick Sacco (TCNJ)
3. Cooper Willis (Augsburg)
4. Brian Schneider (Elizabethtown)
5. Alex Villar (North Central)
6. Will Esmoil (Coe)
7. Tristan Massie (UW-Eau Claire)
8. Brayden Peet (UW-Whitewater)
9. Noah Leisgang (UW-La Crosse)
10. Zach Needles (Messiah)
11. Dustin Bohren (Loras)
12. Alonzo Smiley (Dubuque)
13. Nathan Fuller (Wartburg)
14. Bryce McDonough (Luther)
15. David Burgess (Huntingdon)
16. Nick Roeger (Castleton)
17. Andrew Supers (Baldwin Wallace)
18. Patrick Wisniewski (Johnson & Wales)
19. Shawn Marchesano (Ursinus)
20. Mark Troni (Washington & Lee)

174:
1. Zane Mulder (Wartburg)
2. Jared Stricker (UW-Eau Claire)
3. Seth Goetzinger (Augsburg)
4. Colby Morris (Waynesburg)
5. Jason Geyer (NYU)
6. Harrison Kelly (Washington & Lee)
7. Stefan Major (Stevens)
8. Zeb Gnida (Loras)
9. L.J. Richardson (Coe)
10. Anson Dewar (Muhlenberg)
11. Charlie Grygas (SUNY Oswego)
12. Ryan Riser (UW-Whitewater)
13. Dejon Glaster (Millikin)
14. Joe Chapman (Coast Guard)
15. Leo Draveling (UW-La Crosse)
16. Jackson Gray (Ithaca)
17. Eli Crum (Lycoming)
18. Blake Williams (Adrian)
19. Owen McDaniel (Albion)
20. James Romaine (TCNJ)

184:
1. Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann (Augsburg)
2. Chase Baczek (Wabash)
3. Niall Schoenfelder (UW-Eau Claire)
4. Sampson Wilkins (Castleton)
5. Jack Ryan (Oneonta State)
6. Kasey Ross (Wartburg)
7. Ryan DeVivo (Johnson & Wales)
8. Isaac Kassis (Alvernia)
9. Sean Malenfant (Alfred State)
10. Marcus Orlandoni (UW-La Crosse)
11. Joel Martsinovsky (Stevens)
12. Trent Furman (NYU)
13. Cael McLaren (Cornell)
14. Jared Voss (Coe)
15. Nick Hall (Delaware Valley)
16. Gavin Layman (Ohio Northern)
17. Nicholas Brashear (Huntingdon)
18. Jonathan Pullen (Concordia Wis.)
19. Cole Cervantes (North Central)
20. Will Davis (Elizabethtown)

197:
1. Massoma Endene (Wartburg)
2. Coy Spooner (Coast Guard)
3. Ben Kawczynski (UW-La Crosse)
4. Mauro Pellot-Vazquez (Alvernia)
5. Parker Venz (Augsburg)
6. Cameron Butka (Wilkes)
7. Gabe Zierden (Concordia-Moorhead)
8. Gage Linahon (Central)
9. Jaedyn Harris (McDaniel)
10. Mathieu Arsenault (Coe)
11. Dylan Harr (Johnson & Wales)
12. Gable Crebs (Lycoming)
13. Dylan Wellbaum (Adrian)
14. Jackson Punzel (Wheaton )
15. Treyton Steffen (Cornell)
16. Darby McLaughlin (Castleton)
17. Spencer Fetrow (Roger Williams)
18. Braydon Vandenberg (St. John Fisher)
19. Daniel Eckley (Delaware Valley)
20. Eli Pannell (Dubuque)

285:
1. Carl DiGiorgio (Coast Guard)
2. Rayshawn Dixon (Ferrum)
3. Donovan King (Olivet)
4. Michael Douglas (UW-La Crosse)
5. Tyler Kim (Augsburg)
6. Doug Byrne (Baldwin Wallace)
7. Robby Bates (North Central)
8. Jacob Barnes (Linfield)
9. Mason Sprinkel (Norwich)
10. Dylan Waller (Elizabethtown)
11. Walter West (Luther)
12. Abbas Abdulrahman (Castleton)
13. Reid Garrison (Merchant Marine)
14. Adolfo Betancur (Johnson & Wales)
15. Mitch Williamson (Wartburg)
16. Damari Dancy (Coe)
17. Ka’Ron Lewis (Ozarks)
18. Peter Wersinger (TCNJ)
19. Logan Flynn (Delaware Valley)
20. Evan Anderson (NYU)