The Open Mat NJCAA Men’s Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NJCAA men’s wrestling rankings for Friday, Feb. 23, 2024.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Western Wyoming 153
2. Clackamas 115
3. North Idaho 101.5
4. Iowa Western 101
5. Pratt 92
6. Northwest Kansas Tech 66
7. Iowa Central 64
8. Triton 59
9. Carl Albert State State 57
10. Northwest 53
11. Labette 51
12. Indian Hills 47
13. Southeast 38
14. Snow 37
15. Ridgewater 36

Dual:
1. Clackamas 13-2
2. NEO 9-2
3. Western Wyoming 15-3
4. Pratt 6-0
5. Iowa Western 5-1
6. Iowa Central 10-2
7. Indian Hills 6-2
8. Labette 10-4
9. Triton 9-3
10. Southeast 12-3
11. North Idaho 14-10
12. Northwest Kansas Tech 4-3
13. Northwest 5-8
14. Snow 18-8
15. Carl Albert State 8-11

Individual Rankings

125:
1. Ane’e Vigil (Clackamas)
2. Anthony Schickel (Triton)
3. Bridger Ricks (Western Wyoming)
4. Elijah Cater (North Idaho)
5. Kaden Spragis (Pratt)
6. Joe Petrone (Nassau)
7. Issac Gibbs (Indian Hills)
8. Logan Harel (Minnesota North) 
9. Kyle Pace (Snow)
10. Calvin Mendez (Northeastern)
11. Mikey Doerr (Southwestern Oregon)
12. R.J. Jones (Carl Albert State)

133:
1. Cesar Avelar (Clackamas)
2. Cody Phelps (Western Wyoming)
3. Paul Ruff (Iowa Western)
4. Cooper Evans (Carl Albert State)
5. Corban Zugelder (Labette)
6. Aiden O’Dell (Cowley)
7. Ajojae Hart (Indian Hills)
8. Kasey Curtis (Snow)
9. Jordan Oehme (Southeast)
10. Jamey Bruner (Iowa Central)
11. Ayden Rader (Iowa Lakes)
12. Chris Bullock (Ancilla)

141:
1. Easton Taylor (Pratt)
2. Malachi Bordovsky (Iowa Western)
3. Isaac Church (NIACC)
4. Cole Holien (Ridgewater)
5. Ely Olberding (Southeast)
6. River Wardle (Western Wyoming)
7. Hunter Bidelman (North Idaho)
8. Jazen Brown (Labette)
9. Marcus Terry (NEO)
10. Kyle Lewis (Northeastern)
11. Tim Lopez (North Idaho)
12. Ashton Hayhurst (Triton)

149:
1. Matt Sarbo (Iowa Central)
2. Jaden Two Lance (Carl Albert State)
3. Gabe Maki (Pratt)
4. Reggie Raiz (Clackamas)
5. Jermiah Zuniga (North Idaho)
6. Tristan Stafford (Western Wyoming)
7. Caleb Nadig (Northwest)
8. Dayton Bell (Northwest Kansas Tech)
9. Anthony Bitner (Triton)
10. Jamarius Koshko (Labette)
11. Cohen Wiste (Rochester)
12. Victor Garcia (Itasca)

157:
1. Kris Ketchum (Nassau)
2. Connor Svantner (Triton)
3. Manny Oliver (Morton)
4. Job Lee (Northwest Kansas Tech)
5. Noah Smith (Carl Albert State)
6. Porter Craig (North Idaho)
7. Chris Lopez (Western Wyoming)
8. Josh Hannan (Clackamas)
9. Taedon Nichols (Ridgewater)
10. Gavin Gust (Rochester)
11. Darnai Heard (Iowa Central)
12. Tanner Chase-Warden (NIACC)

165:
1. Cole Price (Iowa Western)
2. Rocky Raby (Clackamas)
3. Chance Davis (Cowley)
4. Cayleb Atkins (Pratt)
5. Jayden Luttrell (Western Wyoming)
6. Travis Waldner (North Idaho)
7. Orrin Jackson (Northwest) 
8. Peyton Asbury (Indian Hills)
9. Leo Tukhlynovych (Rochester)
10. Dallas Porter (Otero)
11. Varrius Scanlan (Umpqua)
12. Hunter Heath (Southwestern Michigan)

174:
1. Otgonbayar Batsuuri (Northwest Kansas Tech)
2. Conan Northwind (North Idaho)
3. Paul Ortiz (Clackamas)
4. Paul Kadlec (Joliet)
5. Aiden Cohen (Harper)
6. Isaac White (Southeast)
7. Will Harmon (Western Wyoming)
8. Lawrence Rosario (Iowa Central)
9. Jaquan East (Indian Hills)
10. Garrett Davis (Labette)
11. Matthan Mason (Carl Albert State)
12. Drew Withington (Pratt) 

184:
1. Aziz Fayzullaev (Northwest)
2. Darion Johnson (Western Wyoming)
3. Lazaro Crespo (Northwest Kansas Tech)
4. Blake Jouret (Pratt)
5. Trystin Irvin (Iowa Central)
6. Jessey Colas (NIACC)
7. Darion Thompson (Indian Hills)
8. Brent Greenfield (Ellsworth)
9. Noah Poe-Hatten (North Idaho)
10. Corey Chillcoat (Labette)
11. Nathan Andrina (Southwestern Michigan)
12. Anthony Tuttle (Rochester)

197:
1. Luke MacDonald (Iowa Western)
2. Wesley Reeves (Western Wyoming)
3. Geoff Freeman (NEO)
4. Matt Marcum (Labette)
5. Ghee Rachel (Triton)
6. Bradley Whitright (North Idaho)
7. Christian Slack (Snow)
8. Asaiah Kamplain (Clackamas)
9. Kaden Glass (Pratt)
10. Hunter Hall (Carl Albert State)
11. Tyler Stewart (Southeast)
12. Gavin Dodge (Northwest Kansas Tech)

285:
1. Dmarian Lopez (Western Wyoming)
2. Cody Pinkerton (Northwest)
3. C.J. Carter (Iowa Western)
4. Tucker Hugg (Ridgewater)
5. Rylee Creasey (Snow)
6. D.J. Moehring (Iowa Central) 
7. Shane Edwards (Southwestern Michigan)
8. Oleg Simakov (Harper)
9. Riley Butt (Northeastern)
10. Kazz Hyson (Southeast)
11. Treyshawn White (Indian Hills)
12. Tominiko Takafua (North Idaho)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?