52 Individual State Champions Crowned

The MSHSL Individual State Championships took place Saturday evening, where 52 State Champions were determined.

Class A

107A
1st Place – Gage Bjerga of Staples-Motley
2nd Place – Charles Ikola of Deer River
3rd Place – Kyler Thier of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Bryan Jacobson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
5th Place – Christian Zibrowski of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
6th Place – Kaden Lasnetski of Minneota
1st Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 48-1, 8th. over Charles Ikola (Deer River) 43-5, Sr. (MD 9-1)
3rd Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) 38-7, 8th. over Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 35-13, So. (SV-1 2-0)
5th Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 39-9, Fr. over Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) 43-9, So. (TF-1.5 4:59 (16-0))

114A
1st Place – Miklo Hernandez of Pipestone Area
2nd Place – Javier Berg of Chatfield
3rd Place – Kayden Eller of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Ryan LaCanne of Kenyon-Wanamingo
5th Place – Beau Hudoba of Ogilvie
6th Place – Kaden Harfmann of Medford
1st Miklo Hernandez (Pipestone Area) 40-2, 8th. over Javier Berg (Chatfield) 39-5, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) 45-9, 8th. over Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 33-16, So. (TF-1.5 3:52 (15-0))
5th Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) 47-9, Sr. over Kaden Harfmann (Medford) 30-14, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

121A
1st Place – Zach Remer of Mille Lacs Raiders
2nd Place – Reed Sommer of Kenyon-Wanamingo
3rd Place – Isaac Rodriguez of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Eli Greenwaldt of Staples-Motley
5th Place – Eli Greenman of Canby
6th Place – Moe Erdman of Adrian Area
1st Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) 48-1, Jr. over Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 38-11, Jr. (Dec 10-3)
3rd Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) 41-9, So. over Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) 50-5, So. (Fall 4:43)
5th Eli Greenman (Canby) 39-10, Jr. over Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) 37-9, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

127A
1st Place – Donovan Schmid of Mille Lacs Raiders
2nd Place – Devin Carter of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
3rd Place – Brayden Burmeister of Pipestone Area
4th Place – Carson Petry of WEM-JWP
5th Place – Wyatt Novitzki of Holdingford
6th Place – Owen Gruchow of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
1st Donovan Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) 46-0, Sr. over Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 39-5, Sr. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) 41-3, Sr. over Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) 34-6, Jr. (MD 8-0)
5th Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) 46-7, Jr. over Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 42-9, Fr. (MD 12-3)

133A
1st Place – Trey Gunderson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2nd Place – Parker Kamm of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
3rd Place – Benito Diaz of Sibley East
4th Place – Gage Bartels of Chatfield
5th Place – Bo Zwiener of Westfield Razorbacks
6th Place – David Schuh of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
1st Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 53-0, So. over Parker Kamm (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 31-9, Sr. (MD 10-0)
3rd Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 42-3, Jr. over Gage Bartels (Chatfield) 35-9, Sr. (Fall 3:42)
5th Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) 39-8, Jr. over David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 42-15, So. (Dec 10-6)

139A
1st Place – Hudson Burnett of Pipestone Area
2nd Place – Masyn Patrick of Holdingford
3rd Place – Ryan Jensen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
4th Place – Jacob Taplin of Osakis
5th Place – Zach Palmer of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
6th Place – Nathan Trotter of Aitkin
1st Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) 32-5, Sr. over Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) 37-2, So. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 47-1, Sr. over Jacob Taplin (Osakis) 46-6, Sr. (Fall 2:30)
5th Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 36-16, So. over Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) 31-15, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

145A
1st Place – Nolan Ambrose of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Gavin Johnson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
3rd Place – Sam Drietz of Canby
4th Place – Bailey Peichel of Frazee
5th Place – Tanner Viessman of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
6th Place – Alexander Schuh of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
1st Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) 54-1, Sr. over Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 38-3, Sr. (Fall 2:56)
3rd Sam Drietz (Canby) 36-10, Jr. over Bailey Peichel (Frazee) 29-7, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 42-5, Sr. over Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 46-8, Sr. (Fall 2:37)

152A
1st Place – Carson Rowland of Chatfield
2nd Place – Colbe Tappe of Staples-Motley
3rd Place – Ryan Palmer of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
4th Place – Sawyer Simmons of Royalton-Upsala
5th Place – Tucker Zigan of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
6th Place – Dillon Bartel of Kenyon-Wanamingo
1st Carson Rowland (Chatfield) 42-8, Jr. over Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) 41-2, So. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 41-9, Jr. over Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) 31-11, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
5th Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 44-4, Sr. over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 33-14, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

160A
1st Place – Tommy Elwood of Medford
2nd Place – David Revering of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
3rd Place – Drew Lange of Holdingford
4th Place – Jett Olson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
5th Place – Kane Larson of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
6th Place – Cameron Halverson of Barnesville
1st Tommy Elwood (Medford) 39-2, Jr. over David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 45-5, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Drew Lange (Holdingford) 53-2, Sr. over Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 41-8, Jr. (MD 13-4)
5th Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 44-6, So. over Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) 37-8, So. (Fall 3:15)

172A
1st Place – Maximus Hanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2nd Place – Carter Coauette of Crookston
3rd Place – Landon Lehnertz of Dover-Eyota
4th Place – Luke Bieniek of Holdingford
5th Place – Preston Mayfield of Frazee
6th Place – Aaron Jones of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
1st Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 49-0, Sr. over Carter Coauette (Crookston) 45-3, Sr. (Dec 10-5)
3rd Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) 35-4, Sr. over Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) 41-8, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:14 (16-1))
5th Preston Mayfield (Frazee) 41-9, Sr. over Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 38-16, Jr. (Dec 7-3)

189A
1st Place – Nick Wagner of Canby
2nd Place – Nick Slater of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
3rd Place – Kail Schott of Chatfield
4th Place – Peyton Hemmesch of Paynesville Area
5th Place – Hank Meyer of Kimball Area
6th Place – Eli Roiko of United North Central Warriors
1st Nick Wagner (Canby) 44-6, Sr. over Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 47-6, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Kail Schott (Chatfield) 31-3, Sr. over Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) 30-5, Jr. (Fall 5:33)
5th Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) 18-5, Jr. over Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) 30-8, Fr. (MD 13-3)

215A
1st Place – Will Van Epps of Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place – Jacob Schimek of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
3rd Place – Carson Gilbert of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
4th Place – Caleb Kurtti of Goodhue
5th Place – Eathan Martinez of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
6th Place – Isaiah Renne of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
1st Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 44-2, Sr. over Jacob Schimek (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 49-2, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 43-4, Jr. over Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) 39-7, Jr. (Fall 0:45)
5th Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 49-7, Sr. over Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 46-9, Sr. (SV-1 9-5)

285A
1st Place – Keegan Kuball of WEM-JWP
2nd Place – Will Rustan of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Dylan Smith of Ogilvie
4th Place – Treston Nichols of Badger-GB-MR
5th Place – Lamarcus Osborne of Minneapolis North Community
6th Place – Brandon Mugg of Royalton-Upsala
1st Keegan Kuball (WEM-JWP) 42-4, Jr. over Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 43-7, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) 50-4, Sr. over Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) 39-7, Sr. (Fall 3:25)
5th Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) 44-7, Sr. over Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) 43-8, Jr. (UTB 2-1)

Class AA

107AA
1st Place – Turner Ross of Simley
2nd Place – Lincoln Christenson of Marshall
3rd Place – Davey Maldonado of Rocori
4th Place – Kyle Stangl of Pierz
5th Place – Boston Kuschel of Becker
6th Place – Logan Refsnider of Totino-Grace
1st Turner Ross (Simley) 48-1, Fr. over Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) 42-6, So. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Davey Maldonado (Rocori) 37-10, Jr. over Kyle Stangl (Pierz) 37-8, Jr. (SV-1 9-7)
5th Boston Kuschel (Becker) 48-8, Fr. over Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) 47-6, 8th. (Dec 5-1)

114AA
1st Place – Austin Grzywinski of Simley
2nd Place – Joel Friederichs of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
3rd Place – Bennett Kujawa of Becker
4th Place – Miles Wildman of Minnewaska Area
5th Place – Tucker Skluzacek of Tri-City United
6th Place – Aiden Theisen of C-E-C Lumberjacks
1st Austin Grzywinski (Simley) 41-5, Sr. over Joel Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 46-3, So. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Bennett Kujawa (Becker) 50-6, Fr. over Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) 38-5, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) 48-7, Fr. over Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 36-9, Fr. (Fall 4:15)

121AA
1st Place – Titan Friederichs of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
2nd Place – Jackson Refsnider of Totino-Grace
3rd Place – Cyler Ruhoff of Foley
4th Place – Landon Marthaler of Marshall
5th Place – Raydon Graham of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
6th Place – Cayden Neisen of Little Falls
1st Titan Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 50-0, So. over Jackson Refsnider (Totino-Grace) 47-5, So. (MD 14-2)
3rd Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) 45-3, Sr. over Landon Marthaler (Marshall) 44-8, Jr. (Dec 8-2)
5th Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 45-12, So. over Cayden Neisen (Little Falls) 36-10, 7th. (Dec 5-1)

127AA
1st Place – Christian Jelle of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Calvin Singewald of Cannon Falls
3rd Place – Jake Kos of Simley
4th Place – Parker Zutter of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
5th Place – Mason Nelson of Mora
6th Place – Cole Munsterteiger of Mound-Westonka
1st Christian Jelle (Grand Rapids) 46-0, So. over Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls) 44-6, Sr. (Dec 13-12)
3rd Jake Kos (Simley) 46-7, Fr. over Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 47-8, So. (Dec 4-2)
5th Mason Nelson (Mora) 41-10, Sr. over Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) 46-7, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

133AA
1st Place – Justus Heeg of Simley
2nd Place – Dylan Louwagie of Marshall
3rd Place – Jack Krier of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Vance Barz of Sauk Rapids-Rice
5th Place – Alex Lehman of Grand Rapids
6th Place – Aiden Graner of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
1st Justus Heeg (Simley) 44-9, 8th. over Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 51-1, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 46-4, Sr. over Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 43-7, Sr. (Fall 5:30)
5th Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) 47-7, Sr. over Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 37-10, So. (Dec 6-0)

139AA
1st Place – Kaden Nicolas of Becker
2nd Place – Jack Nelson of Mound-Westonka
3rd Place – Daniel Gunlogson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
4th Place – Ethan Sylvester of Totino-Grace
5th Place – Owen Friedrich of Kasson-Mantorville
6th Place – Isaac Blocker of Caledonia-Houston
1st Kaden Nicolas (Becker) 50-4, Jr. over Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) 51-3, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 53-1, Sr. over Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) 52-4, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
5th Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) 41-10, Jr. over Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) 45-11, Sr. (TB-1 1-0)

145AA
1st Place – Matt Randolph of Scott West
2nd Place – Owen Denstad of Caledonia-Houston
3rd Place – Landen Kujawa of Becker
4th Place – Winsten Nienhaus of New Ulm Area
5th Place – Jonah Coleman of Kasson-Mantorville
6th Place – Justin Jobe of Grand Rapids
1st Matt Randolph (Scott West) 51-3, Sr. over Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) 51-1, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Landen Kujawa (Becker) 25-1, Jr. over Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) 46-8, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
5th Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) 36-11, So. over Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) 46-8, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

152AA
1st Place – Cooper Rowe of Mound-Westonka
2nd Place – Cash Raymond of Simley
3rd Place – Joseph Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville
4th Place – Carson Byer of Perham
5th Place – Drew May of Becker
6th Place – Brayden Chandler of Marshall
1st Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) 49-3, So. over Cash Raymond (Simley) 49-3, Sr. (UTB 3-3)
3rd Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 32-8, Sr. over Carson Byer (Perham) 34-14, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Drew May (Becker) 47-10, Sr. over Brayden Chandler (Marshall) 31-17, Fr. (Dec 10-3)

160AA
1st Place – Griffin Lundeen of Thief River Falls
2nd Place – Luke Swanson of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Kaleb Lochner of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Cael Olson of Delano
5th Place – Tate Condezo of Marshall
6th Place – Alex Jennissen of Foley
1st Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 52-1, Sr. over Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) 40-8, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 47-6, Sr. over Cael Olson (Delano) 48-4, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Tate Condezo (Marshall) 48-4, Sr. over Alex Jennissen (Foley) 38-6, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

172AA
1st Place – Bryce Burkett of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
2nd Place – Dominic Mann of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Damian Tapio of Rock Ridge
4th Place – Brody Duke of New London-Spicer
5th Place – Sam Rock of Luverne
6th Place – Owen Angell of Becker
1st Bryce Burkett (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 51-0, Jr. over Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) 42-5, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) 45-7, Sr. over Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) 35-10, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
5th Sam Rock (Luverne) 49-5, Sr. over Owen Angell (Becker) 34-9, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

189AA
1st Place – Zak McPhee of Proctor-Hermantown
2nd Place – Evan McGuire of Mahtomedi
3rd Place – Carson Gellerman of Big Lake
4th Place – Dylan Thomas of Scott West
5th Place – Mason Orth of Rocori
6th Place – Danny Martin of Simley
1st Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) 53-0, Sr. over Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) 47-5, Jr. (SV-1 10-8)
3rd Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) 36-7, Jr. over Dylan Thomas (Scott West) 44-11, Jr. (Fall 4:55)
5th Mason Orth (Rocori) 45-5, Sr. over Danny Martin (Simley) 43-15, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

215AA
1st Place – Cy Kruse of Totino-Grace
2nd Place – Caleb Johnson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3rd Place – Ivan Petrich of Little Falls
4th Place – Jack Hanson of Milaca-Faith Christian
5th Place – Jacob Duitsman of Kasson-Mantorville
6th Place – Bryce Haubenschild of Princeton
1st Cy Kruse (Totino-Grace) 53-1, Sr. over Caleb Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 41-8, Jr. (Fall 1:53)
3rd Ivan Petrich (Little Falls) 39-6, So. over Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) 34-8, Sr. (MD 9-1)
5th Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 29-16, Jr. over Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) 32-12, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

285AA
1st Place – Logan Bender of Chisago Lakes
2nd Place – Grady Minnerath of Rocori
3rd Place – Brady Rhode of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
4th Place – Samuel Winkels of Austin
5th Place – Evan Thompson of New Ulm Area
6th Place – Carson Schoenbauer of Scott West
1st Logan Bender (Chisago Lakes) 37-1, Jr. over Grady Minnerath (Rocori) 44-2, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 47-6, Sr. over Samuel Winkels (Austin) 49-3, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
5th Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) 44-6, Sr. over Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 42-12, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

Class AAA

107AAA
1st Place – Liam Collins of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Dylan St. Germain of Eagan
3rd Place – Anthony Heim of Shakopee
4th Place – Joe Dauffenbach of Stillwater
5th Place – Caley Graber of Northfield
6th Place – Owen LaRose of Mounds View
1st Liam Collins (Prior Lake) 41-1, Fr. over Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) 43-3, Jr. (Fall 2:44)
3rd Anthony Heim (Shakopee) 47-4, 8th. over Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 38-13, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
5th Caley Graber (Northfield) 41-6, So. over Owen LaRose (Mounds View) 48-8, So. (Dec 7-0)

114AAA
1st Place – Brett Swenson of Mounds View
2nd Place – Lincoln Robideau of St. Michael-Albertville
3rd Place – Leo Edblad of Cambridge-Isanti
4th Place – Noah Nicholson of Stillwater
5th Place – Tyler Chenevert of Farmington
6th Place – Alex Gau of Champlin Park
1st Brett Swenson (Mounds View) 45-2, Jr. over Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 45-3, 8th. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) 52-4, Sr. over Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) 36-14, Fr. (Dec 9-3)
5th Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) 38-13, Jr. over Alex Gau (Champlin Park) 36-9, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

121AAA
1st Place – Luke Koenen of Wayzata
2nd Place – Lawson Eller of New Prague
3rd Place – Blake Beissel of Hastings
4th Place – Brandon Board of Andover
5th Place – Grayson Eggum of St. Thomas Academy
6th Place – Stephen Dragos of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
1st Luke Koenen (Wayzata) 45-5, Sr. over Lawson Eller (New Prague) 48-4, Jr. (Dec 10-5)
3rd Blake Beissel (Hastings) 51-2, Sr. over Brandon Board (Andover) 47-3, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)
5th Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) 42-10, 8th. over Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 41-13, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

127AAA
1st Place – Tegan Sherk of St. Francis
2nd Place – Chase Mills of St. Michael-Albertville
3rd Place – Logan Davis of Albert Lea Area
4th Place – Tyler Turzinski of Shakopee
5th Place – Zytavius Williams of Eden Prairie
6th Place – Trey Beissel of Hastings
1st Tegan Sherk (St. Francis) 48-3, Sr. over Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 43-6, So. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) 41-6, Jr. over Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) 46-8, Jr. (Dec 11-4)
5th Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) 35-10, Jr. over Trey Beissel (Hastings) 51-2, So. (M. For.)

133AAA
1st Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata
2nd Place – Michael Olson of Albert Lea Area
3rd Place – Cavin Carlson of Willmar
4th Place – Finn Bloomquist of Prior Lake
5th Place – Gavin Jackson of St. Michael-Albertville
6th Place – Calvin Miller of Shakopee
1st Logan Swensen (Wayzata) 48-1, Sr. over Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) 46-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Cavin Carlson (Willmar) 48-5, So. over Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) 43-10, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
5th Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) 35-15, So. over Calvin Miller (Shakopee) 33-12, So. (Dec 2-1)

139AAA
1st Place – Davis Parrow of Farmington
2nd Place – Charles Vanier of Eden Prairie
3rd Place – Parker Lyden of Forest Lake
4th Place – Connor Warren of Shakopee
5th Place – Jayden Haueter of Apple Valley
6th Place – Easton Dircks of Brainerd
1st Davis Parrow (Farmington) 50-1, So. over Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie) 34-8, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) 49-5, Sr. over Connor Warren (Shakopee) 30-8, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 43-7, Sr. over Easton Dircks (Brainerd) 47-5, So. (M. For.)

145AAA
1st Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury
2nd Place – Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis
3rd Place – Calder Sheehan of Rochester Mayo
4th Place – Nick Korman of Albert Lea Area
5th Place – Maverick Mueller of Waconia
6th Place – Sulley Anez of Willmar
1st Alex Braun (Woodbury) 51-1, Sr. over Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) 24-2, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) 33-2, Jr. over Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) 39-13, Jr. (Dec 8-2)
5th Maverick Mueller (Waconia) 19-7, Sr. over Sulley Anez (Willmar) 40-7, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

152AAA
1st Place – Landon Robideau of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Brad Little of Woodbury
3rd Place – Patrick Kubisa of Eden Prairie
4th Place – Gunnar Mullen of Park
5th Place – Clayton Solberg of Irondale
6th Place – John Graham of Prior Lake
1st Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 51-0, Jr. over Brad Little (Woodbury) 47-6, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:23 (23-8))
3rd Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) 38-8, Sr. over Gunnar Mullen (Park) 50-7, Jr. (Dec 9-3)
5th Clayton Solberg (Irondale) 41-9, Jr. over John Graham (Prior Lake) 36-14, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

160AAA
1st Place – Terae Dunn of Eden Prairie
2nd Place – Charles Petit of Wayzata
3rd Place – Jackson Barron of Shakopee
4th Place – Jarrett Wadsen of St. Michael-Albertville
5th Place – Colton Loween of Mounds View
6th Place – Lindson Turner of Stillwater
1st Terae Dunn (Eden Prairie) 21-5, Sr. over Charles Petit (Wayzata) 45-7, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Jackson Barron (Shakopee) 49-3, So. over Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) 32-5, Jr. (SV-1 7-5)
5th Colton Loween (Mounds View) 48-6, Jr. over Lindson Turner (Stillwater) 35-17, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

172AAA
1st Place – Jed Wester of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Jaxon Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech
3rd Place – Brady Westall of New Prague
4th Place – Bo Bokman of Lakeville South
5th Place – Ethan Swenson of Mounds View
6th Place – Daunte Sasse-Doering of Elk River
1st Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) 42-1, Sr. over Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 24-2, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:16 (19-3))
3rd Brady Westall (New Prague) 48-8, Sr. over Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) 21-2, Jr. (Dec 7-6)
5th Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) 46-8, Jr. over Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) 47-5, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

189AAA
1st Place – John Murphy of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Aydan Carlson of St. Francis
4th Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Farmington
5th Place – Sutton Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech
6th Place – Joseph Muhlstein of Mounds View
1st John Murphy (St. Michael-Albertville) 31-1, So. over Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) 41-5, Sr. (SV-1 7-5)
3rd Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) 28-1, Sr. over Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 27-2, Sr. (Fall 5:24)
5th Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 28-4, So. over Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) 35-9, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

215AAA
1st Place – Quin Morgan of Mounds View
2nd Place – Ben Schultz of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Dominic Heim of Shakopee
4th Place – Derrick Steinke of Hastings
5th Place – Noah Torgerson of St. Michael-Albertville
6th Place – Antonio Menard of Lakeville North
1st Quin Morgan (Mounds View) 50-0, Sr. over Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) 45-3, Jr. (MD 8-0)
3rd Dominic Heim (Shakopee) 40-5, Sr. over Derrick Steinke (Hastings) 45-10, Sr. (Dec 12-5)
5th Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) 25-4, Sr. over Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) 30-7, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

285AAA
1st Place – Will Sather of Eden Prairie
2nd Place – Cittadino Tuttle of Stillwater
3rd Place – Mark Rendl of Forest Lake
4th Place – Parker Orvik of Bemidji
5th Place – Marcus Whiting of Centennial
6th Place – Isiah Wright of Champlin Park
1st Will Sather (Eden Prairie) 41-1, Sr. over Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) 42-5, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) 39-2, Sr. over Parker Orvik (Bemidji) 47-7, Sr. (Fall 0:18)
5th Marcus Whiting (Centennial) 39-9, Sr. over Isiah Wright (Champlin Park) 24-8, Sr. (UTB 3-2)

Girls

100Girls
1st Place – Ella Henning of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
2nd Place – Maggie Olson of Albert Lea Area
3rd Place – Ivy Brandenburg of Hastings
4th Place – Ava Schultz of St. Michael-Albertville
5th Place – Taylor Merschman of Bemidji
6th Place – Teagan Earley of Zimmerman
1st Ella Henning (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 21-1, 8th. over Maggie Olson (Albert Lea Area) 17-5, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Ivy Brandenburg (Hastings) 27-9, So. over Ava Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) 32-6, Fr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Taylor Merschman (Bemidji) 27-14, Fr. over Teagan Earley (Zimmerman) 19-8, Fr. (Dec 11-9)

106Girls
1st Place – Olivia Sackor of Shakopee
2nd Place – Angelica Benitez of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Olivia Browen of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
4th Place – Nex Nguyen of Fridley
5th Place – Macy Schaefer of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6th Place – Vivian Diaz of South Saint Paul
1st Olivia Sackor (Shakopee) 28-2, Sr. over Angelica Benitez (Prior Lake) 16-4, Jr. (Fall 1:48)
3rd Olivia Browen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 19-6, 8th. over Nex Nguyen (Fridley) 18-2, So. (Fall 2:28)
5th Macy Schaefer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 28-10, Fr. over Vivian Diaz (South Saint Paul) 33-11, So. (Dec 6-0)

112Girls
1st Place – Lauren Elsmore of Pine Island
2nd Place – Bernie Rock of Luverne
3rd Place – Chloe Wehry of Sartell-Saint Stephen
4th Place – Isabelle Shockman of Rush City-Braham
5th Place – Hanah Schuster of Apple Valley
6th Place – Gisele Gallegos of South Saint Paul
1st Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) 21-2, So. over Bernie Rock (Luverne) 22-3, So. (MD 10-2)
3rd Chloe Wehry (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 23-3, Fr. over Isabelle Shockman (Rush City-Braham) 22-7, 8th. (Fall 5:14)
5th Hanah Schuster (Apple Valley) 32-5, Jr. over Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) 32-8, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

118Girls
1st Place – Charli Raymond of Simley
2nd Place – Destiney Lofton of New Prague
3rd Place – Alivia Szydel of Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
4th Place – Roseangel Verrett of Monticello
5th Place – Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm of Bemidji
6th Place – Vivienne Hoeltzle of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
1st Charli Raymond (Simley) 26-0, Fr. over Destiney Lofton (New Prague) 16-3, Sr. (MD 13-2)
3rd Alivia Szydel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) 35-5, So. over Roseangel Verrett (Monticello) 29-10, 8th. (Dec 7-6)
5th Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) 31-13, Fr. over Vivienne Hoeltzle (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 22-8, Jr. (Fall 4:29)

124Girls
1st Place – Lanna Walter of Sauk Centre-Melrose
2nd Place – Andrea Quinones of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Rosemount
4th Place – Lainey Houts of Northfield
5th Place – Chloe Berg of Chatfield
6th Place – Lucea Wales of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
1st Lanna Walter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 36-0, Sr. over Andrea Quinones (Apple Valley) 30-5, 8th. (Dec 10-9)
3rd Kamdyn Saulter (Rosemount) 12-3, So. over Lainey Houts (Northfield) 23-7, Jr. (MD 9-1)
5th Chloe Berg (Chatfield) 21-7, Sr. over Lucea Wales (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 14-6, Sr. (Fall 0:51)

130Girls
1st Place – Riley Myers of Eastview
2nd Place – Phoebe Kunerth of Minnetonka
3rd Place – Nora Akpan of Centennial
4th Place – Jovanna Volker of Nash-Kee- Greenway
5th Place – Alayna Johnson of Princeton
6th Place – Nora Houglum of Mora
1st Riley Myers (Eastview) 31-2, Sr. over Phoebe Kunerth (Minnetonka) 19-8, Sr. (MD 11-0)
3rd Nora Akpan (Centennial) 30-3, So. over Jovanna Volker (Nash-Kee- Greenway) 26-4, Fr. (Fall 3:31)
5th Alayna Johnson (Princeton) 29-3, Jr. over Nora Houglum (Mora) 35-8, Sr. (Fall 5:38)

136Girls
1st Place – Cassandra Gonzales of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Diann Smith of GMLOS
3rd Place – Malaya Moorhead of Princeton
4th Place – Hattie Mathre of Byron
5th Place – Claire Kvant of St. Michael-Albertville
6th Place – Noelia Fierro of Bloomington Kennedy
1st Cassandra Gonzales (Apple Valley) 30-0, So. over Diann Smith (GMLOS) 30-5, Sr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (17-2))
3rd Malaya Moorhead (Princeton) 19-6, Fr. over Hattie Mathre (Byron) 29-10, Fr. (Fall 2:10)
5th Claire Kvant (St. Michael-Albertville) 13-3, Jr. over Noelia Fierro (Bloomington Kennedy) 27-11, So. (Fall 4:51)

142Girls
1st Place – Kylie Donat of Bemidji
2nd Place – Alley Altringer of Anoka
3rd Place – Audrey Rogotzke of Stillwater
4th Place – Brianna Berg of Thief River Falls
5th Place – Aliah Fischer of Owatonna
6th Place – Hannah Ratajczak of Marshall
1st Kylie Donat (Bemidji) 36-1, Sr. over Alley Altringer (Anoka) 15-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Audrey Rogotzke (Stillwater) 33-1, So. over Brianna Berg (Thief River Falls) 32-13, Sr. (Fall 2:53)
5th Aliah Fischer (Owatonna) 24-4, 8th. over Hannah Ratajczak (Marshall) 17-4, Jr. (Fall 2:44)

148Girls
1st Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Hastings
2nd Place – Cece Rock of Luverne
3rd Place – Kelsey Cruz Rojas of Bloomington Kennedy
4th Place – Esperanza Calvillo of Apple Valley
5th Place – Annabelle Gutormson of Foley
6th Place – Brooke Kritzeck of Park Rapids Area
1st Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) 19-0, Sr. over Cece Rock (Luverne) 28-4, Fr. (Fall 1:41)
3rd Kelsey Cruz Rojas (Bloomington Kennedy) 31-3, Sr. over Esperanza Calvillo (Apple Valley) 30-5, So. (Dec 13-7)
5th Annabelle Gutormson (Foley) 18-1, Jr. over Brooke Kritzeck (Park Rapids Area) 19-4, Jr. (Fall 0:54)

155Girls
1st Place – Sarah Pulk of Badger-GB-MR
2nd Place – Belle Suchta of Shakopee
3rd Place – Alyzabeth Hiler of Roseville Area
4th Place – Ericka Hansen of Lake City
5th Place – Sadie Strait of St. Michael-Albertville
6th Place – Mandi Lu of Blaine
1st Sarah Pulk (Badger-GB-MR) 32-1, Fr. over Belle Suchta (Shakopee) 24-4, Fr. (Dec 4-1)
3rd Alyzabeth Hiler (Roseville Area) 30-3, So. over Ericka Hansen (Lake City) 22-4, Jr. (Fall 0:47)
5th Sadie Strait (St. Michael-Albertville) 34-6, Sr. over Mandi Lu (Blaine) 16-6, Fr. (Dec 12-8)

170Girls
1st Place – Grace Alagbo of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Abby Ervasti of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
3rd Place – Nas’Jarae White of Forest Lake
4th Place – Maggie Steele of St. Michael-Albertville
5th Place – Elsie Olson of Eastview
6th Place – Danica Fuelling of East Ridge
1st Grace Alagbo (Apple Valley) 28-1, Sr. over Abby Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Nas’Jarae White (Forest Lake) 21-4, Jr. over Maggie Steele (St. Michael-Albertville) 27-11, Sr. (Fall 1:43)
5th Elsie Olson (Eastview) 14-6, Jr. over Danica Fuelling (East Ridge) 22-10, 7th. (Fall 1:55)

190Girls
1st Place – Gloriann Vigniavo of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Maya Schmidt of Bemidji
3rd Place – Brantajia Loggins of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
4th Place – Katie Whelan of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
5th Place – Folake Olusesi of Robbinsdale Cooper
6th Place – Lily Hamilton of St. Michael-Albertville
1st Gloriann Vigniavo (Apple Valley) 30-4, Sr. over Maya Schmidt (Bemidji) 32-5, Jr. (Fall 1:49)
3rd Brantajia Loggins (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 16-2, Sr. over Katie Whelan (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 14-7, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
5th Folake Olusesi (Robbinsdale Cooper) 18-8, So. over Lily Hamilton (St. Michael-Albertville) 20-7, Fr. (Fall 5:03)

235Girls
1st Place – Camryn Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech
2nd Place – Ella George of South Saint Paul
3rd Place – Jerriona Marshall of Rochester Mayo
4th Place – Ayden Schauer of Grand Rapids
5th Place – Aaliyah Azariah of North
6th Place – Christy Aymere of Champlin Park
1st Camryn Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 8-0, Sr. over Ella George (South Saint Paul) 24-3, Sr. (Fall 0:28)
3rd Jerriona Marshall (Rochester Mayo) 11-1, Jr. over Ayden Schauer (Grand Rapids) 30-5, Sr. (Fall 2:37)
5th Aaliyah Azariah (North) 4-2, Jr. over Christy Aymere (Champlin Park) 13-6, So. (Fall 3:17)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?