High School Results – Friday, March 1, 2024

2024 MSHSL Individual State Tournament

March 1-2 at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Day 1 Results:

Consolation Round 1

107A Consolation Round 1
Blake Fischer (Osakis) 36-15 fall over Chase Hauck (Barnesville) 29-21 (Fall 2:44)
Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 33-12 fall over Karson Schmidt (Kimball Area) 13-17 (Fall 3:55)
Danny Salazar (Pelican Rapids) 34-9 major decision over Trevor Neisen (Mahnomen-Waubun) 36-10 (MD 14-4)
Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) 42-7 decision over Kaston Clarke (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 23-23 (Dec 10-4)

114A Consolation Round 1
Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) 45-8 decision over Parker Honl (Central Public Schools) 30-12 (Dec 7-1)
Keegan VonEnde (Badger-GB-MR) 32-9 decision over Hunter Katterhagen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 35-9 (Dec 6-2)
Kaden Harfmann (Medford) 29-12 major decision over Cooper Rife (United North Central Warriors) 25-20 (MD 9-0)
Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) 40-6 decision over Ryder Antony (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 25-20 (Dec 6-1)

121A Consolation Round 1
Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) 38-9 fall over Isaac Grabow (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 37-9 (Fall 2:16)
Luis Lopez (Medford) 30-10 fall over Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 (Fall 1:57)
Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 37-8 decision over Griffin Gimenez (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 24-10 (Dec 2-0)
Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) 48-4 won in sudden victory – 1 over Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) 30-12 (SV-1 4-2)

127A Consolation Round 1
Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-14 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Julio Alejandro (Sibley East) 24-11 (UTB 3-2)
Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) 32-5 decision over Adam Devlaeminck (Minneota) 39-10 (Dec 8-4)
Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) 44-6 decision over Carson Othoudt (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 26-20 (Dec 5-0)
Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) 31-11 decision over Orran Hart (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 32-12 (Dec 8-4)

133A Consolation Round 1
David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 41-13 fall over Dalton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 33-11 (Fall 0:48)
Justin Olson (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 30-13 decision over Edwyn Gonzalez (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 42-8 (Dec 4-3)
Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) 48-4 major decision over Zach Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) 32-14 (MD 12-3)
Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 39-3 decision over Hayden Holm (Goodhue) 27-12 (Dec 7-2)

139A Consolation Round 1
Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 34-15 decision over Trent Foss (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 25-5 (Dec 9-4)
Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 35-9 fall over Cooper Peterson (Blue Earth Area) 21-17 (Fall 2:26)
Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) 30-13 decision over Blake Giese (Canby) 28-22 (Dec 5-1)
Evan Jares (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 26-7 medical forfeit over Bolton Thesing (Dover-Eyota) 41-3 (M. For.)

145A Consolation Round 1
Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 40-4 fall over Talan Osborne (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 28-23 (Fall 2:03)
William Pilarski (Holdingford) 38-7 won in sudden victory – 1 over Jude Olson (Border West Buccaneers) 29-6 (SV-1 7-5)
Kenny Erickson (Aitkin) 19-5 decision over Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 (Dec 7-4)
Sam Drietz (Canby) 33-10 decision over Adam Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 26-14 (Dec 7-0)

152A Consolation Round 1
Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 39-7 decision over Austin Geiser (New York Mills) 28-22 (Dec 5-0)
Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) 29-10 tech fall over Zach Davidson (United North Central Warriors) 25-12 (TF-1.5 3:57 (16-1))
Evan Schweisthal (Medford) 25-4 decision over Tyler Neubarth (Central Public Schools) 30-15 (Dec 8-1)
Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-12 decision over Levi Miest (Saint James Area) 37-14 (Dec 2-1)

160A Consolation Round 1
Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 31-1 decision over Ryan Schlaak (New Richland-H-E-G) 22-16 (Dec 7-3)
Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) 36-6 major decision over Zachary Guggisburg (Redwood Valley) 26-21 (MD 10-1)
Ayden Miner (Chatfield) 31-10 decision over Gaven Cimbura (Osakis) 37-16 (Dec 9-3)
Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 42-5 decision over Quintin Lewis (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 38-12 (Dec 10-5)

172A Consolation Round 1
Ben Carrier (Chatfield) 31-13 decision over Seth Stai (Jackson County Central) 36-19 (Dec 5-0)
Preston Mayfield (Frazee) 39-8 decision over Treyce Ludwig (Eden Valley-Watkins) 38-13 (Dec 8-2)
George Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) 27-8 fall over Nicholas Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) 31-16 (Fall 2:40)
Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 37-14 decision over Kade Gaydon (Blue Earth Area) 28-12 (Dec 5-4)

189A Consolation Round 1
Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) 36-7 decision over Blake Unger (New York Mills) 36-13 (Dec 5-2)
Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) 16-4 major decision over Jeremy Blascyk (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 35-12 (MD 10-0)
Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) 29-6 injury default over Avery Fall (WEM-JWP) 24-8 (Inj. 0:00)
Jack Graham (Frazee) 28-17 decision over Luke Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 38-12 (Dec 3-2)

215A Consolation Round 1
Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 47-6 decision over James Flynn (Fertile-Beltrami) 37-8 (Dec 7-5)
Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) 44-4 decision over George Doherty (LeSueur-Henderson) 38-9 (Dec 5-4)
Sonnie DeHeer (Eden Valley-Watkins) 40-10 decision over Bode Roberts (New York Mills) 35-5 (Dec 4-3)
Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 45-7 decision over Julio Esqueda (Saint James Area) 32-18 (Dec 8-7)

285A Consolation Round 1
Gavin Noyes (Canby) 35-15 fall over Jonathan Rose (Fosston-Bagley) 13-6 (Fall 3:45)
Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) 42-6 fall over Willie Curry (Saint James Area) 35-14 (Fall 2:28)
Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) 42-6 fall over Miles Mulhern (Chatfield) 36-11 (Fall 2:55)
Jaren Winselman (Adrian Area) 42-3 decision over Jasen Jansen (Quad County) 38-12 (Dec 3-2)

107AA Consolation Round 1
Jackson Stensrud (Mankato East) 37-10 fall over Eli Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 43-9 (Fall 4:02)
Boston Kuschel (Becker) 46-7 decision over Tucker Gould (Rush City-Braham) 24-4 (Dec 9-5)
Davey Maldonado (Rocori) 34-10 major decision over Kayleb Kosen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 41-9 (MD 11-2)
Landon Schiffler (Minnewaska Area) 29-15 fall over Conner Aspenson (Chisago Lakes) 24-18 (Fall 1:49)

114AA Consolation Round 1
Cassen Brumm (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 37-6 decision over Kane Johnson (New Ulm Area) 30-12 (Dec 7-2)
Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) 46-6 fall over Davon Bridges (Totino-Grace) 26-20 (Fall 1:11)
Roman McKinney (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 34-6 decision over Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) 35-12 (Dec 10-5)
Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 35-7 major decision over Sam Schmitz (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 39-10 (MD 8-0)

121AA Consolation Round 1
Aiden Mincey (Simley) 25-12 decision over Pierce Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 39-5 (Dec 4-1)
Cayden Neisen (Little Falls) 35-8 decision over Nolan Fettig (Alexandria Area) 35-2 (Dec 8-5)
Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 43-11 fall over Vicente Lopez-Marsh (Minneapolis Edison) 32-10 (Fall 5:00)
Caleb Tracy (Scott West) 41-12 major decision over Po Si Si (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 34-7 (MD 12-1)

127AA Consolation Round 1
Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) 45-4 decision over Sean O`Brien (Totino-Grace) 39-11 (Dec 5-4)
Jake Kos (Simley) 43-7 fall over Elliott Weyandt (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 31-15 (Fall 2:12)
Cash Stortz (Big Lake) 44-3 fall over Ty Berchtold (South Saint Paul) 32-19 (Fall 1:19)
Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 45-7 major decision over Ben Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 40-13 (MD 16-4)

133AA Consolation Round 1
Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 36-8 decision over Chandler Mickelson (Perham) 30-8 (Dec 8-4)
Tomas Ochocki (South Saint Paul) 32-17 decision over Chase Smith (Minnewaska Area) 31-14 (Dec 6-5)
Torrey Paplow (Fairmont-Martin County West) 37-4 fall over Austin Herbst (Totino-Grace) 43-10 (Fall 2:16)
Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 41-6 fall over Chris Redden (Benilde St. Margarets) 33-15 (Fall 2:28)

139AA Consolation Round 1
Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) 39-9 fall over Mickey Piazza (Cretin-Derham Hall) 38-12 (Fall 1:21)
Tony Baumann (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 22-10 won in sudden victory – 1 over Sinko Vukas (South Saint Paul) 33-10 (SV-1 3-1)
Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) 44-9 decision over Joey Wilczek (Little Falls) 34-12 (Dec 3-1)
Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson) 41-11 fall over Vincent Sheild-Gore (Bloomington Kennedy) 29-14 (Fall 0:56)

145AA Consolation Round 1
Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) 34-10 decision over Noah Cameron (Little Falls) 33-13 (Dec 12-7)
Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 42-10 fall over Cyrus Jones (Minneapolis Edison) 25-9 (Fall 2:11)
Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) 44-7 tech fall over Andreas Adamsson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 39-13 (TF-1.5 4:49 (16-1))
Jack Major (Rocori) 40-10 major decision over Deontre Torres (St. Peter) 28-16 (MD 8-0)

152AA Consolation Round 1
Brayden Chandler (Marshall) 30-15 decision over Destan Skelly (Grand Rapids) 32-18 (Dec 6-3)
Michael Amos (Chisago Lakes) 23-10 decision over Zach Smith (Big Lake) 23-13 (Dec 9-7)
Drew May (Becker) 45-9 fall over Everett Halvorson (New London-Spicer) 27-14 (Fall 2:28)
Laiken Copeman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 37-17 fall over Timothy Hubers (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 29-11 (Fall 3:34)

160AA Consolation Round 1
Nate Berchtold (South Saint Paul) 49-4 decision over Carter Gmahl Jr (Mora) 29-4 (Dec 5-2)
Tate Condezo (Marshall) 46-3 fall over August Adamsson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 34-11 (Fall 0:36)
Alex Jennissen (Foley) 37-4 decision over Warren Heitala (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 25-12 (Dec 8-2)
Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) 39-8 major decision over Jayce Kovarik (Minnewaska Area) 21-12 (MD 12-4)

172AA Consolation Round 1
Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) 33-9 fall over Elijah Matzke (St. Croix Lutheran) 29-15 (Fall 1:43)
Vristol Short (Simley) 43-9 decision over Myles Reichmann (Minnewaska Area) 26-17 (Dec 12-5)
Owen Angell (Becker) 33-7 fall over Bryan Weston (Fridley) 30-9 (Fall 0:26)
Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) 34-7 fall over Charles Mikely (Big Lake) 34-17 (Fall 4:47)

189AA Consolation Round 1
Danny Martin (Simley) 42-13 decision over Owen Nelson (Kasson-Mantorville) 25-12 (Dec 6-1)
Aidan Mattison (Marshall) 39-10 fall over Payton Scott (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 39-13 (Fall 1:29)
Casey Macziewski (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 39-7 decision over Carson McCain (New London-Spicer) 27-16 (Dec 7-3)
Mason Orth (Rocori) 43-4 decision over Hank LeClair (Little Falls) 31-9 (Dec 8-2)

215AA Consolation Round 1
Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) 32-7 decision over Hudson Hackel (Perham) 29-13 (Dec 7-3)
Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 40-14 fall over Andrea Sanders (Fridley) 22-16 (Fall 2:01)
Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) 31-10 decision over Gavin Schaefer (Marshall) 37-11 (Dec 7-4)
Connor Frederixon (Chisago Lakes) 33-6 won in sudden victory – 1 over Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) 38-7 (SV-1 3-1)

285AA Consolation Round 1
Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 41-10 fall over Chyance Henry (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 29-15 (Fall 2:19)
Riley Peters (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 45-3 injury default over Nathan Woodward (Rockford) 24-11 (Inj. 0:00)
Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) 41-4 fall over Isaac Frericks (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 38-14 (Fall 0:45)
Samuel Winkels (Austin) 47-2 decision over Clayton Danielson (Grand Rapids) 25-10 (Dec 10-4)

107AAA Consolation Round 1
Wyatt Koenen (Wayzata) 31-14 decision over Kaden Lindquist (Owatonna) 37-6 (Dec 4-3)
Owen LaRose (Mounds View) 47-6 decision over Saitaro Kong (Apple Valley) 29-12 (Dec 6-3)
Anthony Heim (Shakopee) 44-4 decision over William Bainbridge (Hastings) 30-16 (Dec 5-0)
Grant Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) 25-3 major decision over Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) 29-14 (MD 9-1)

114AAA Consolation Round 1
Alex Gau (Champlin Park) 35-7 fall over Gavin Lambert (Hastings) 36-13 (Fall 2:29)
Dylan Groess (Albert Lea Area) 26-11 medical forfeit over Anthony Nichols (Edina) 31-6 (M. For.)
Dane Ellingsberg (Moorhead) 38-10 fall over Chase Vargo (Faribault) 27-15 (Fall 0:44)
Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) 36-12 tech fall over Zachary Kellogg (Rogers) 30-12 (TF-1.5 5:00 (19-1))

121AAA Consolation Round 1
Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) 40-9 decision over Will Schneider (Mounds View) 33-16 (Dec 7-1)
Carter Katherman (Waconia) 38-10 major decision over Brody Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) 34-13 (MD 9-1)
Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 40-11 decision over Shaun Pearson (St. Francis) 21-17 (Dec 7-1)
Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) 43-10 decision over Ryan Collins (Albert Lea Area) 28-17 (Dec 4-3)

127AAA Consolation Round 1
Abram Anderson (Rosemount) 37-7 fall over Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) 26-13 (Fall 4:42)
Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) 33-9 decision over JT Hausen (Faribault) 38-7 (Dec 9-2)
Landan Brooks (Park) 28-8 decision over Grant Marr (Forest Lake) 39-8 (Dec 5-2)
Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) 44-7 decision over Tyler Reed (Apple Valley) 22-21 (Dec 5-1)

133AAA Consolation Round 1
Zackary Johnson (Blaine) 40-10 fall over Kyler Jubinal (Park) 33-12 (Fall 2:26)
Calvin Miller (Shakopee) 32-10 fall over James Walker (Mounds View) 22-12 (Fall 1:35)
Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) 33-14 decision over Keith Harner (Northfield) 15-7 (Dec 6-3)
Brody Castonguay (Bemidji) 38-15 decision over Sebastian Castin (Apple Valley) 26-20 (Dec 7-6)

139AAA Consolation Round 1
Connor Warren (Shakopee) 28-7 decision over Gabriel Cohn (St. Thomas Academy) 32-13 (Dec 8-3)
Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) 41-8 decision over Zach Carr (Park) 44-9 (Dec 10-6)
Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 41-6 major decision over Gunner Hostetter (St. Francis) 32-15 (MD 13-3)
Conlan Carlson (Willmar) 47-5 tech fall over Eli Claseman (Mounds View) 19-10 (TF-1.5 2:44 (17-0))

145AAA Consolation Round 1
Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) 38-15 major decision over Cael Spates (Stillwater) 28-22 (MD 18-9)
Maverick Mueller (Waconia) 17-6 decision over Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) 29-4 (Dec 7-2)
Sulley Anez (Willmar) 39-5 decision over Brandon Michel (New Prague) 37-16 (Dec 7-3)
Ty Saulter (Rosemount) 27-7 fall over Caden Wong (Wayzata) 27-16 (Fall 3:56)

152AAA Consolation Round 1
Riley Forar (Lakeville North) 36-11 decision over Isaac Yetzer (Faribault) 38-11 (Dec 5-1)
John Graham (Prior Lake) 35-12 decision over Alec Newby (Bemidji) 39-12 (Dec 3-2)
Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) 34-12 decision over Kellen Burger (Rochester Mayo) 26-18 (Dec 6-1)
Clayton Solberg (Irondale) 39-8 fall over Jackson Sanders (Park Center) 26-13 (Fall 4:29)

160AAA Consolation Round 1
Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) 39-9 decision over Dylan Richardson (Park) 40-12 (Dec 5-4)
Colton Loween (Mounds View) 46-5 fall over Brecken Wacholz (Albert Lea Area) 14-13 (Fall 0:53)
Lindson Turner (Stillwater) 34-15 decision over Oliver Ollman (Anoka) 18-20 (Dec 6-3)
Edon Davis (Farmington) 37-12 decision over Carter Funk (Rochester Mayo) 34-15 (Dec 8-4)

172AAA Consolation Round 1
Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 42-8 won in sudden victory – 1 over Owen Murphy (Northfield) 23-7 (SV-1 3-1)
Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) 44-7 decision over Lucas Peterson (Rochester Mayo) 36-9 (Dec 7-0)
Steven Cruze (Willmar) 37-10 major decision over Sam Lankow (Park) 34-15 (MD 15-3)
Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) 46-3 decision over Cole Hamilton (Rogers) 28-8 (Dec 3-0)

189AAA Consolation Round 1
Mack Carlson (Stillwater) 14-6 tech fall over Alex Loes (Eagan) 18-18 (TF-1.5 3:07 (15-0))
Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) 34-7 major decision over Jackson Green (Waconia) 32-19 (MD 11-2)
Shane Carlson (Brainerd) 37-3 injury default over Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 26-4 (Inj. 0:00)
Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 26-3 major decision over Aidan Fartaczek (Wayzata) 28-16 (MD 10-2)

215AAA Consolation Round 1
Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) 43-7 decision over Hunter Gruba (Forest Lake) 30-10 (Dec 3-1)
Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) 23-3 fall over Evan Schroeder (Albert Lea Area) 14-26 (Fall 2:07)
Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) 44-8 fall over Jackson Meyer (East Ridge) 19-14 (Fall 1:00)
Derrick Steinke (Hastings) 43-9 decision over Ramero Trevino (Willmar) 24-13 (Dec 9-7)

285AAA Consolation Round 1
Logan Ross (Hopkins) 31-6 major decision over Mitchell Kelvie (Lakeville South) 22-19 (MD 10-2)
Isiah Wright (Champlin Park) 23-6 decision over Cole Will (Eagan) 36-7 (Dec 6-4)
Marcus Whiting (Centennial) 37-8 decision over Briggs Opp (Wayzata) 22-29 (Dec 3-0)
Avaugn Dorvil (St. Thomas Academy) 8-3 fall over Noah Ackerman (Northfield) 22-22 (Fall 2:00)


Championship Quarterfinals

107A Championship Quarterfinals
Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 46-1 fall over Chase Hauck (Barnesville) 29-21 (Fall 0:55)
Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) 36-6 fall over Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 33-12 (Fall 5:53)
Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 38-7 tech fall over Trevor Neisen (Mahnomen-Waubun) 36-10 (TF-1.5 4:24 (16-1))
Charles Ikola (Deer River) 42-4 decision over Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) 42-7 (Dec 5-0)

114A Championship Quarterfinals
Javier Berg (Chatfield) 38-4 decision over Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) 45-8 (Dec 7-0)
Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) 43-8 major decision over Keegan VonEnde (Badger-GB-MR) 32-9 (MD 12-4)
Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-14 major decision over Cooper Rife (United North Central Warriors) 25-20 (MD 10-0)
Miklo Hernandez (Pipestone Area) 38-2 decision over Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) 40-6 (Dec 8-2)

121A Championship Quarterfinals
Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) 46-1 major decision over Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) 38-9 (MD 9-1)
Eli Greenman (Canby) 38-8 decision over Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 (Dec 15-10)
Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 37-10 won in sudden victory – 1 over Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 37-8 (SV-1 9-7)
Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) 37-6 major decision over Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) 30-12 (MD 11-3)

127A Championship Quarterfinals
Donovan Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) 44-0 decision over Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-14 (Dec 4-2)
Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) 39-2 decision over Adam Devlaeminck (Minneota) 39-10 (Dec 5-2)
Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 42-6 fall over Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) 44-6 (Fall 1:56)
Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 38-4 decision over Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) 31-11 (Dec 10-6)

133A Championship Quarterfinals
Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 51-0 fall over David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 41-13 (Fall 0:56)
Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) 38-6 decision over Edwyn Gonzalez (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 42-8 (Dec 7-1)
Gage Bartels (Chatfield) 34-7 decision over Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) 48-4 (Dec 4-3)
Parker Kamm (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 30-8 fall over Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 39-3 (Fall 1:53)

139A Championship Quarterfinals
Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 45-0 decision over Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 34-15 (Dec 7-0)
Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) 30-5 major decision over Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 35-9 (MD 12-4)
Jacob Taplin (Osakis) 45-4 decision over Blake Giese (Canby) 28-22 (Dec 12-5)
Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) 36-1 decision over Bolton Thesing (Dover-Eyota) 41-3 (Dec 3-0)

145A Championship Quarterfinals
Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) 52-1 fall over Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 40-4 (Fall 3:23)
Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 46-5 won in sudden victory – 1 over William Pilarski (Holdingford) 38-7 (SV-1 9-7)
Bailey Peichel (Frazee) 28-5 won in sudden victory – 1 over Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 (SV-1 3-1)
Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 37-2 decision over Sam Drietz (Canby) 33-10 (Dec 2-1)

152A Championship Quarterfinals
Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) 40-1 decision over Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 39-7 (Dec 4-3)
Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 39-8 decision over Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) 29-10 (Dec 4-2)
Carson Rowland (Chatfield) 40-8 decision over Evan Schweisthal (Medford) 25-4 (Dec 5-0)
Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 43-2 won in sudden victory – 1 over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-12 (SV-1 3-1)

160A Championship Quarterfinals
Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 40-6 fall over Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 31-1 (Fall 5:22)
David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 44-4 fall over Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) 36-6 (Fall 3:45)
Tommy Elwood (Medford) 37-2 decision over Ayden Miner (Chatfield) 31-10 (Dec 6-0)
Drew Lange (Holdingford) 51-1 tech fall over Quintin Lewis (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 38-12 (TF-1.5 4:58 (16-1))

172A Championship Quarterfinals
Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 47-0 fall over Seth Stai (Jackson County Central) 36-19 (Fall 1:41)
Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) 40-6 fall over Preston Mayfield (Frazee) 39-8 (Fall 1:42)
Carter Coauette (Crookston) 44-2 fall over George Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) 27-8 (Fall 4:33)
Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) 33-3 won in sudden victory – 1 over Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 37-14 (SV-1 6-4)

189A Championship Quarterfinals
Kail Schott (Chatfield) 29-2 major decision over Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) 36-7 (MD 16-5)
Nick Wagner (Canby) 42-6 decision over Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) 16-4 (Dec 6-5)
Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) 29-3 decision over Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) 29-6 (Dec 5-1)
Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 46-5 tech fall over Luke Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 38-12 (TF-1.5 4:27 (15-0))

215A Championship Quarterfinals
Jacob Schimek (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 48-1 fall over Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 47-6 (Fall 3:33)
Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) 38-5 decision over Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) 44-4 (Dec 3-1)
Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 41-3 decision over Bode Roberts (New York Mills) 35-5 (Dec 1-0)
Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 42-2 decision over Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 45-7 (Dec 10-5)

285A Championship Quarterfinals
Keegan Kuball (WEM-JWP) 40-4 fall over Gavin Noyes (Canby) 35-15 (Fall 3:32)
Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) 48-3 won in sudden victory – 1 over Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) 42-6 (SV-1 3-1)
Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) 38-5 fall over Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) 42-6 (Fall 1:40)
Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 42-6 decision over Jaren Winselman (Adrian Area) 42-3 (Dec 11-6)

107AA Championship Quarterfinals
Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) 47-3 fall over Eli Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 43-9 (Fall 5:05)
Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) 41-5 decision over Boston Kuschel (Becker) 46-7 (Dec 4-3)
Turner Ross (Simley) 46-1 tech fall over Kayleb Kosen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 41-9 (TF-1.5 2:22 (16-1))
Kyle Stangl (Pierz) 36-6 fall over Conner Aspenson (Chisago Lakes) 24-18 (Fall 1:14)

114AA Championship Quarterfinals
Joel Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 45-2 tech fall over Kane Johnson (New Ulm Area) 30-12 (TF-1.5 5:12 (17-2))
Bennett Kujawa (Becker) 48-5 fall over Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) 46-6 (Fall 2:56)
Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) 37-3 fall over Roman McKinney (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 34-6 (Fall 0:39)
Austin Grzywinski (Simley) 39-5 decision over Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 35-7 (Dec 9-3)

121AA Championship Quarterfinals
Titan Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 48-0 decision over Aiden Mincey (Simley) 25-12 (Dec 9-2)
Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) 43-2 decision over Nolan Fettig (Alexandria Area) 35-2 (Dec 5-1)
Landon Marthaler (Marshall) 43-6 decision over Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 43-11 (Dec 7-4)
Jackson Refsnider (Totino-Grace) 46-4 major decision over Caleb Tracy (Scott West) 41-12 (MD 9-0)

127AA Championship Quarterfinals
Mason Nelson (Mora) 40-8 decision over Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) 45-4 (Dec 9-5)
Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls) 43-5 major decision over Jake Kos (Simley) 43-7 (MD 14-2)
Christian Jelle (Grand Rapids) 44-0 fall over Ty Berchtold (South Saint Paul) 32-19 (Fall 1:05)
Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) 46-4 decision over Ben Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 40-13 (Dec 7-2)

133AA Championship Quarterfinals
Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 50-0 major decision over Chandler Mickelson (Perham) 30-8 (MD 9-1)
Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) 46-5 major decision over Chase Smith (Minnewaska Area) 31-14 (MD 12-2)
Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 44-3 major decision over Austin Herbst (Totino-Grace) 43-10 (MD 11-1)
Justus Heeg (Simley) 42-9 major decision over Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 41-6 (MD 11-3)

139AA Championship Quarterfinals
Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) 50-2 tech fall over Mickey Piazza (Cretin-Derham Hall) 38-12 (TF-1.5 2:11 (15-0))
Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 51-0 decision over Tony Baumann (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 22-10 (Dec 5-3)
Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) 51-2 decision over Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) 44-9 (Dec 6-3)
Kaden Nicolas (Becker) 48-4 decision over Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson) 41-11 (Dec 9-2)

145AA Championship Quarterfinals
Matt Randolph (Scott West) 49-3 major decision over Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) 34-10 (MD 13-1)
Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) 46-5 decision over Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 42-10 (Dec 7-2)
Landen Kujawa (Becker) 23-0 decision over Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) 44-7 (Dec 8-3)
Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) 50-0 fall over Deontre Torres (St. Peter) 28-16 (Fall 1:36)

152AA Championship Quarterfinals
Cash Raymond (Simley) 48-2 fall over Brayden Chandler (Marshall) 29-15 (Fall 3:02)
Carson Byer (Perham) 33-12 decision over Zach Smith (Big Lake) 23-13 (Dec 6-5)
Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 30-7 decision over Drew May (Becker) 45-9 (Dec 6-2)
Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) 47-3 fall over Laiken Copeman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 36-17 (Fall 0:44)

160AA Championship Quarterfinals
Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 50-1 major decision over Carter Gmahl Jr (Mora) 29-3 (MD 10-0)
Cael Olson (Delano) 47-2 decision over Tate Condezo (Marshall) 46-3 (Dec 6-2)
Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 45-5 decision over Alex Jennissen (Foley) 36-4 (Dec 12-5)
Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) 39-7 major decision over Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) 38-8 (MD 17-6)

172AA Championship Quarterfinals
Bryce Burkett (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 49-0 fall over Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) 32-9 (Fall 1:39)
Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) 43-6 decision over Vristol Short (Simley) 42-9 (Dec 3-2)
Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) 41-4 decision over Owen Angell (Becker) 33-7 (Dec 3-2)
Sam Rock (Luverne) 48-3 decision over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) 33-7 (Dec 3-2)

189AA Championship Quarterfinals
Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) 51-0 major decision over Danny Martin (Simley) 41-13 (MD 10-0)
Dylan Thomas (Scott West) 43-9 decision over Aidan Mattison (Marshall) 38-10 (Dec 5-2)
Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) 34-6 fall over Casey Macziewski (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 38-7 (Fall 1:14)
Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) 46-4 fall over Mason Orth (Rocori) 42-4 (Fall 0:35)

215AA Championship Quarterfinals
Cy Kruse (Totino-Grace) 51-1 fall over Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) 31-7 (Fall 1:19)
Ivan Petrich (Little Falls) 37-5 fall over Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 39-14 (Fall 1:28)
Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 28-14 major decision over Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) 30-10 (MD 18-5)
Caleb Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 40-7 decision over Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) 38-6 (Dec 3-1)

285AA Championship Quarterfinals
Grady Minnerath (Rocori) 43-1 fall over Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 40-10 (Fall 1:40)
Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) 43-4 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Riley Peters (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 45-3 (UTB 1-0)
Logan Bender (Chisago Lakes) 35-1 fall over Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) 40-4 (Fall 2:42)
Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 45-5 fall over Samuel Winkels (Austin) 46-2 (Fall 2:58)

107AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) 42-2 decision over Wyatt Koenen (Wayzata) 30-14 (Dec 7-0)
Caley Graber (Northfield) 40-4 decision over Owen LaRose (Mounds View) 46-6 (Dec 5-2)
Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 37-11 decision over Anthony Heim (Shakopee) 43-4 (Dec 2-0)
Liam Collins (Prior Lake) 39-1 major decision over Grant Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) 24-3 (MD 9-0)

114AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Brett Swenson (Mounds View) 43-2 major decision over Alex Gau (Champlin Park) 34-7 (MD 13-2)
Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) 35-12 decision over Anthony Nichols (Edina) 31-7 (Dec 8-6)
Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 44-2 decision over Dane Ellingsberg (Moorhead) 37-10 (Dec 10-3)
Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) 50-3 decision over Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) 35-12 (Dec 5-1)

121AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Luke Koenen (Wayzata) 43-5 decision over Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) 39-9 (Dec 3-2)
Brandon Board (Andover) 46-1 decision over Carter Katherman (Waconia) 37-10 (Dec 7-0)
Lawson Eller (New Prague) 47-3 decision over Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 39-11 (Dec 8-4)
Blake Beissel (Hastings) 49-1 major decision over Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) 42-10 (MD 13-0)

127AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Trey Beissel (Hastings) 51-1 fall over Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) 26-12 (Fall 3:59)
Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 42-5 decision over Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) 32-9 (Dec 3-2)
Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) 39-5 decision over Grant Marr (Forest Lake) 39-7 (Dec 7-3)
Tegan Sherk (St. Francis) 46-3 decision over Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) 43-7 (Dec 8-4)

133AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Logan Swensen (Wayzata) 46-1 major decision over Zackary Johnson (Blaine) 39-10 (MD 15-6)
Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) 42-8 decision over Calvin Miller (Shakopee) 31-10 (Dec 3-0)
Cavin Carlson (Willmar) 46-4 decision over Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) 32-14 (Dec 7-4)
Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) 45-2 decision over Sebastian Castin (Apple Valley) 26-19 (Dec 7-2)

139AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Davis Parrow (Farmington) 48-1 fall over Gabriel Cohn (St. Thomas Academy) 32-12 (Fall 3:11)
Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) 47-4 decision over Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) 40-8 (Dec 6-3)
Easton Dircks (Brainerd) 47-3 decision over Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 40-6 (Dec 3-2)
Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie) 33-7 fall over Conlan Carlson (Willmar) 46-5 (Fall 3:38)

145AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Alex Braun (Woodbury) 49-1 fall over Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) 37-15 (Fall 3:40)
Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) 38-11 decision over Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) 29-3 (Dec 8-4)
Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) 31-1 decision over Sulley Anez (Willmar) 38-5 (Dec 6-5)
Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) 23-1 tech fall over Ty Saulter (Rosemount) 26-7 (TF-1.5 5:29 (26-11))

152AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 49-0 tech fall over Isaac Yetzer (Faribault) 38-10 (TF-1.5 2:39 (30-15))
Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) 36-7 major decision over Alec Newby (Bemidji) 39-11 (MD 13-4)
Gunnar Mullen (Park) 49-5 decision over Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) 33-12 (Dec 11-6)
Brad Little (Woodbury) 46-5 fall over Clayton Solberg (Irondale) 38-8 (Fall 1:15)

160AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Jackson Barron (Shakopee) 47-2 fall over Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) 38-9 (Fall 1:16)
Terae Dunn (Eden Prairie) 19-5 decision over Colton Loween (Mounds View) 45-5 (Dec 11-4)
Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) 31-3 major decision over Lindson Turner (Stillwater) 33-15 (MD 13-4)
Charles Petit (Wayzata) 44-6 major decision over Edon Davis (Farmington) 36-12 (MD 16-4)

172AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) 40-1 tech fall over Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 41-8 (TF-1.5 5:08 (25-10))
Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) 20-0 decision over Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) 43-7 (Dec 7-1)
Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 23-1 major decision over Steven Cruze (Willmar) 36-10 (MD 11-3)
Brady Westall (New Prague) 46-7 tech fall over Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) 45-3 (TF-1.5 4:24 (15-0))

189AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 26-0 tech fall over Mack Carlson (Stillwater) 13-6 (TF-1.5 2:56 (20-3))
Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) 40-4 won in tie breaker – 1 over Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) 33-7 (TB-1 4-2)
John Murphy (St. Michael-Albertville) 29-1 injury default over Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 26-4 (Inj. 1:21)
Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) 26-0 decision over Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 25-3 (Dec 7-2)

215AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Quin Morgan (Mounds View) 48-0 fall over Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) 42-7 (Fall 2:35)
Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) 30-4 decision over Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) 22-3 (Dec 9-4)
Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) 44-2 decision over Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) 43-8 (Dec 4-2)
Dominic Heim (Shakopee) 38-4 fall over Derrick Steinke (Hastings) 42-9 (Fall 1:35)

285AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Will Sather (Eden Prairie) 39-1 fall over Logan Ross (Hopkins) 30-6 (Fall 1:28)
Parker Orvik (Bemidji) 46-5 decision over Cole Will (Eagan) 36-6 (Dec 3-0)
Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) 41-4 tech fall over Marcus Whiting (Centennial) 36-8 (TF-1.5 3:22 (17-0))
Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) 37-1 major decision over Avaugn Dorvil (St. Thomas Academy) 7-3 (MD 8-0)


Championship Round 1

107A Championship Round 1
Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 46-1 fall over Blake Fischer (Osakis) 36-15 (Fall 1:19)
Chase Hauck (Barnesville) 29-21 decision over Blake Sheppard (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 35-6 (Dec 7-6)
Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) 36-6 fall over Karson Schmidt (Kimball Area) 13-17 (Fall 1:09)
Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 33-12 decision over Edgar Kopel (BOLD) 30-11 (Dec 6-2)
Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 38-7 fall over Danny Salazar (Pelican Rapids) 34-9 (Fall 5:49)
Trevor Neisen (Mahnomen-Waubun) 36-10 decision over Brody Sieben (Eden Valley-Watkins) 17-21 (Dec 7-3)
Charles Ikola (Deer River) 42-4 fall over Kaston Clarke (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 23-23 (Fall 5:14)
Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) 42-7 major decision over Brody Herbst (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 36-13 (MD 10-2)

114A Championship Round 1
Javier Berg (Chatfield) 38-4 fall over Parker Honl (Central Public Schools) 30-12 (Fall 2:45)
Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) 45-8 decision over Hudson Truax (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 29-8 (Dec 7-1)
Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) 43-8 decision over Hunter Katterhagen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 35-9 (Dec 5-2)
Keegan VonEnde (Badger-GB-MR) 32-9 decision over Tanner Johnson (Sibley East) 24-23 (Dec 6-4)
Cooper Rife (United North Central Warriors) 25-20 won in sudden victory – 1 over Roman Roberg (Paynesville Area) 33-5 (SV-1 6-4)
Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-14 decision over Kaden Harfmann (Medford) 29-12 (Dec 5-1)
Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) 40-6 decision over Gavin Olson (Benson) 34-9 (Dec 8-2)
Miklo Hernandez (Pipestone Area) 38-2 decision over Ryder Antony (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 25-20 (Dec 10-5)

121A Championship Round 1
Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) 46-1 fall over Isaac Grabow (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 37-9 (Fall 2:52)
Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) 38-9 fall over Liam Hamm (Frazee) 30-15 (Fall 3:41)
Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 major decision over Waylon Thieke (LeSueur-Henderson) 35-14 (MD 8-0)
Eli Greenman (Canby) 38-8 decision over Luis Lopez (Medford) 30-10 (Dec 8-6)
Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 37-8 decision over Mason McNab (Paynesville Area) 27-7 (Dec 8-3)
Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 37-10 major decision over Griffin Gimenez (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 24-10 (MD 9-1)
Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) 30-12 fall over Creed Mursu (New York Mills) 31-15 (Fall 2:31)
Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) 37-6 decision over Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) 48-4 (Dec 4-3)

127A Championship Round 1
Donovan Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) 44-0 fall over Julio Alejandro (Sibley East) 24-11 (Fall 1:18)
Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-14 decision over Aaron Lake (United North Central Warriors) 32-7 (Dec 6-2)
Adam Devlaeminck (Minneota) 39-10 fall over Colton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 42-6 (Fall 4:53)
Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) 39-2 fall over Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) 32-5 (Fall 5:30)
Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) 44-6 major decision over Max Nygaard (Benson) 33-10 (MD 9-0)
Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 42-6 decision over Carson Othoudt (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 26-20 (Dec 8-2)
Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) 31-11 fall over Drew Rasch (Fertile-Beltrami) 35-10 (Fall 3:40)
Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 38-4 decision over Orran Hart (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 32-12 (Dec 8-3)

133A Championship Round 1
Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 51-0 tech fall over Dalton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 33-11 (TF-1.5 3:01 (19-3))
David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 41-13 fall over Tate Evans (Deer River) 29-13 (Fall 3:35)
Edwyn Gonzalez (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 42-8 decision over Ayden Hauck (Barnesville) 36-8 (Dec 7-2)
Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) 38-6 decision over Justin Olson (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 30-13 (Dec 5-1)
Gage Bartels (Chatfield) 34-7 decision over Zach Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) 32-14 (Dec 6-0)
Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) 48-4 fall over Gunner Hennessy (Border West Buccaneers) 35-14 (Fall 3:52)
Parker Kamm (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 30-8 decision over Hayden Holm (Goodhue) 27-12 (Dec 7-0)
Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 39-3 fall over Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) 30-13 (Fall 1:36)

139A Championship Round 1
Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 45-0 major decision over Trent Foss (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 25-5 (MD 10-0)
Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 34-15 fall over Dominic McNamara (Trinity School at River Ridge) 25-13 (Fall 1:31)
Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 35-9 fall over Manny Johnson (Mahnomen-Waubun) 28-20 (Fall 1:48)
Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) 30-5 decision over Cooper Peterson (Blue Earth Area) 21-17 (Dec 7-5)
Jacob Taplin (Osakis) 45-4 major decision over Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) 30-13 (MD 19-6)
Blake Giese (Canby) 28-22 fall over Zach Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) 33-4 (Fall 5:02)
Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) 36-1 decision over Evan Jares (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 26-7 (Dec 4-1)
Bolton Thesing (Dover-Eyota) 41-3 decision over Kollin Anderson (Saint James Area) 40-10 (Dec 5-0)

145A Championship Round 1
Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) 52-1 fall over Talan Osborne (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 28-23 (Fall 1:06)
Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 40-4 fall over Reese Lentsch (Central Public Schools) 29-10 (Fall 5:43)
William Pilarski (Holdingford) 38-7 decision over Jack Dornack (Chatfield) 34-13 (Dec 2-0)
Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 46-5 decision over Jude Olson (Border West Buccaneers) 29-6 (Dec 11-5)
Bailey Peichel (Frazee) 28-5 decision over Kenny Erickson (Aitkin) 19-5 (Dec 6-0)
Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 major decision over Joseph Cummings (St. Agnes) 26-15 (MD 13-0)
Sam Drietz (Canby) 33-10 decision over Eli Kruse (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 28-6 (Dec 5-0)
Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 37-2 tech fall over Adam Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 26-14 (TF-1.5 5:23 (15-0))

152A Championship Round 1
Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) 40-1 decision over Austin Geiser (New York Mills) 28-22 (Dec 9-3)
Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 39-7 fall over Johan Alcantara Lund (Minneapolis North Community) 36-11 (Fall 1:01)
Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 39-8 tech fall over Zach Davidson (United North Central Warriors) 25-12 (TF-1.5 5:26 (16-0))
Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) 29-10 major decision over Jacob Meyer (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 42-8 (MD 13-1)
Evan Schweisthal (Medford) 25-4 decision over Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 43-5 (Dec 5-1)
Carson Rowland (Chatfield) 40-8 fall over Tyler Neubarth (Central Public Schools) 30-15 (Fall 2:28)
Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-12 decision over Tyler Moe (Frazee) 36-11 (Dec 10-4)
Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 43-2 decision over Levi Miest (Saint James Area) 37-14 (Dec 11-5)

160A Championship Round 1
Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 31-1 tech fall over Cade Nagel (Frazee) 23-19 (TF-1.5 4:29 (16-0))
Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 40-6 major decision over Ryan Schlaak (New Richland-H-E-G) 22-16 (MD 11-2)
Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) 36-6 major decision over Callen Whitney (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 36-5 (MD 12-3)
David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 44-4 fall over Zachary Guggisburg (Redwood Valley) 26-21 (Fall 4:16)
Tommy Elwood (Medford) 37-2 major decision over Gaven Cimbura (Osakis) 37-16 (MD 11-0)
Ayden Miner (Chatfield) 31-10 decision over Isaac Ortiz (Eden Valley-Watkins) 28-8 (Dec 10-6)
Quintin Lewis (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 38-12 fall over Saveon Rendo (Minneapolis North Community) 26-13 (Fall 2:31)
Drew Lange (Holdingford) 51-1 decision over Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 42-5 (Dec 4-0)

172A Championship Round 1
Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 47-0 decision over Ben Carrier (Chatfield) 31-13 (Dec 7-0)
Seth Stai (Jackson County Central) 36-19 decision over Brody Nachbor (Border West Buccaneers) 30-12 (Dec 6-3)
Preston Mayfield (Frazee) 39-8 fall over Mason Bruder (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 37-6 (Fall 4:23)
Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) 40-6 major decision over Treyce Ludwig (Eden Valley-Watkins) 38-13 (MD 12-4)
Carter Coauette (Crookston) 44-2 major decision over Nicholas Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) 31-16 (MD 19-7)
George Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) 27-8 fall over Lucas Fuhr (Redwood Valley) 14-2 (Fall 3:05)
Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 37-14 fall over Jacob McLaughlin (St. Agnes) 40-7 (Fall 4:50)
Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) 33-3 tech fall over Kade Gaydon (Blue Earth Area) 28-12 (TF-1.5 3:58 (16-1))

189A Championship Round 1
Kail Schott (Chatfield) 29-2 fall over Blake Unger (New York Mills) 36-13 (Fall 2:50)
Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) 36-7 decision over Jackson Melcher (Pipestone Area) 36-6 (Dec 8-7)
Nick Wagner (Canby) 42-6 decision over Jeremy Blascyk (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 35-12 (Dec 8-1)
Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) 16-4 decision over Kolton Harren (Holdingford) 27-10 (Dec 10-3)
Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) 29-3 injury default over Avery Fall (WEM-JWP) 24-8 (Inj. 0:17)
Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) 29-6 decision over Grant Reed (Goodhue) 33-8 (Dec 6-0)
Luke Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 38-12 decision over Ezekiel Olson (Wabasso) 30-8 (Dec 7-2)
Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 46-5 tech fall over Jack Graham (Frazee) 28-17 (TF-1.5 5:02 (17-1))

215A Championship Round 1
Jacob Schimek (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 48-1 fall over James Flynn (Fertile-Beltrami) 37-8 (Fall 1:11)
Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 47-6 decision over Braden Shamp (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 27-17 (Dec 14-9)
Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) 38-5 fall over George Doherty (LeSueur-Henderson) 38-9 (Fall 5:03)
Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) 44-4 major decision over Ryan Peterson (United North Central Warriors) 28-14 (MD 12-2)
Bode Roberts (New York Mills) 35-5 fall over Mason Adams (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 32-14 (Fall 3:38)
Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 41-3 decision over Sonnie DeHeer (Eden Valley-Watkins) 40-10 (Dec 4-0)
Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 45-7 major decision over Kaden Holm (Royalton-Upsala) 32-15 (MD 10-0)
Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 42-2 fall over Julio Esqueda (Saint James Area) 32-18 (Fall 3:25)

285A Championship Round 1
Keegan Kuball (WEM-JWP) 40-4 fall over Jonathan Rose (Fosston-Bagley) 13-6 (Fall 1:31)
Gavin Noyes (Canby) 35-15 decision over Nick Becker (Eden Valley-Watkins) 30-19 (Dec 3-1)
Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) 42-6 decision over Mason Degrood (Medford) 29-9 (Dec 2-1)
Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) 48-3 major decision over Willie Curry (Saint James Area) 35-14 (MD 13-3)
Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) 38-5 fall over Miles Mulhern (Chatfield) 36-11 (Fall 3:25)
Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) 42-6 decision over Kale Rich (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 24-13 (Dec 8-3)
Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 42-6 won in sudden victory – 1 over Jasen Jansen (Quad County) 38-12 (SV-1 3-1)
Jaren Winselman (Adrian Area) 42-3 decision over Jack Carlson (Goodhue) 33-4 (Dec 12-6)

107AA Championship Round 1
Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) 47-3 major decision over Jackson Stensrud (Mankato East) 37-10 (MD 11-2)
Eli Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 43-9 decision over Rex Ayshford (Kasson-Mantorville) 34-11 (Dec 9-2)
Boston Kuschel (Becker) 46-7 decision over Jent Beyer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 34-17 (Dec 9-4)
Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) 41-5 fall over Tucker Gould (Rush City-Braham) 24-4 (Fall 3:06)
Turner Ross (Simley) 46-1 tech fall over Davey Maldonado (Rocori) 34-10 (TF-1.5 6:00 (20-5))
Kayleb Kosen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 41-9 fall over Dominick Constantino (Fridley) 29-10 (Fall 1:46)
Conner Aspenson (Chisago Lakes) 24-18 forfeit over Sully Marx (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 22-5 (For.)
Kyle Stangl (Pierz) 36-6 fall over Landon Schiffler (Minnewaska Area) 29-15 (Fall 1:17)

114AA Championship Round 1
Joel Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 45-2 tech fall over Cassen Brumm (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 37-6 (TF-1.5 3:45 (21-4))
Kane Johnson (New Ulm Area) 30-12 decision over Adam Her (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 28-9 (Dec 7-1)
Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) 46-6 decision over Preston Xayachak (Windom-Mountain Lake) 33-10 (Dec 9-4)
Bennett Kujawa (Becker) 48-5 fall over Davon Bridges (Totino-Grace) 26-20 (Fall 1:57)
Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) 37-3 tech fall over Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) 35-12 (TF-1.5 6:00 (15-0))
Roman McKinney (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 34-6 decision over Adam Parish (Cannon Falls) 42-5 (Dec 6-5)
Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 35-7 major decision over Samuel Moore (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 35-13 (MD 10-2)
Austin Grzywinski (Simley) 39-5 tech fall over Sam Schmitz (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 39-10 (TF-1.5 5:04 (24-9))

121AA Championship Round 1
Titan Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 48-0 major decision over Pierce Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 39-5 (MD 14-1)
Aiden Mincey (Simley) 25-12 won in sudden victory – 1 over Asher Brenden (Grand Rapids) 38-10 (SV-1 4-2)
Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) 43-2 major decision over Cayden Neisen (Little Falls) 35-8 (MD 11-2)
Nolan Fettig (Alexandria Area) 35-2 major decision over Adrian Lopez Ramirez (Lake City) 31-13 (MD 9-0)
Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 43-11 decision over Wrigley Clark (Park Rapids Area) 31-3 (Dec 7-3)
Landon Marthaler (Marshall) 43-6 decision over Vicente Lopez-Marsh (Minneapolis Edison) 32-10 (Dec 6-2)
Caleb Tracy (Scott West) 41-12 decision over Noah Schaefer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 36-12 (Dec 2-0)
Jackson Refsnider (Totino-Grace) 46-4 fall over Po Si Si (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 34-7 (Fall 1:02)

127AA Championship Round 1
Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) 45-4 decision over Levi Thompson (Princeton) 33-9 (Dec 6-4)
Mason Nelson (Mora) 40-8 decision over Sean O`Brien (Totino-Grace) 39-11 (Dec 10-4)
Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls) 43-5 fall over Elliott Weyandt (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 31-15 (Fall 2:00)
Jake Kos (Simley) 43-7 decision over Kaleb Mead (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 39-6 (Dec 5-4)
Christian Jelle (Grand Rapids) 44-0 tech fall over Cash Stortz (Big Lake) 44-3 (TF-1.5 4:13 (17-1))
Ty Berchtold (South Saint Paul) 32-19 forfeit over Jacob Luebke (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 44-2 (For.)
Ben Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 40-13 won in sudden victory – 1 over Reid Rinn (Stewartville) 22-7 (SV-1 9-7)
Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) 46-4 decision over Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 45-7 (Dec 5-2)

133AA Championship Round 1
Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 50-0 major decision over Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 36-8 (MD 13-2)
Chandler Mickelson (Perham) 30-8 tech fall over Wyatt Wall (Foley) 34-14 (TF-1.5 5:47 (16-1))
Chase Smith (Minnewaska Area) 31-14 decision over Tate Olson (Delano) 37-9 (Dec 5-1)
Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) 46-5 major decision over Tomas Ochocki (South Saint Paul) 32-17 (MD 12-0)
Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 44-3 decision over Torrey Paplow (Fairmont-Martin County West) 37-4 (Dec 6-3)
Austin Herbst (Totino-Grace) 43-10 won in sudden victory – 1 over Brody Ruschmeier (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 29-17 (SV-1 5-3)
Justus Heeg (Simley) 42-9 tech fall over Chris Redden (Benilde St. Margarets) 33-15 (TF-1.5 3:29 (20-5))
Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 41-6 major decision over Carter Young (Pierz) 31-12 (MD 15-4)

139AA Championship Round 1
Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) 50-2 decision over Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) 39-9 (Dec 11-4)
Mickey Piazza (Cretin-Derham Hall) 38-12 medical forfeit over Jose De Los Santos Morales (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 30-8 (M. For.)
Tony Baumann (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 21-10 decision over Nathan Nelson (Mora) 41-5 (Dec 10-8)
Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 51-0 major decision over Sinko Vukas (South Saint Paul) 33-9 (MD 10-0)
Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) 51-2 decision over Joey Wilczek (Little Falls) 34-12 (Dec 8-2)
Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) 44-9 decision over Mason Breeggemann (Scott West) 37-17 (Dec 2-1)
Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson) 41-11 decision over Tiegan Detloff (Perham) 39-11 (Dec 4-2)
Kaden Nicolas (Becker) 48-4 fall over Vincent Sheild-Gore (Bloomington Kennedy) 29-14 (Fall 1:31)

145AA Championship Round 1
Matt Randolph (Scott West) 49-3 major decision over Noah Cameron (Little Falls) 33-12 (MD 9-0)
Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) 33-10 fall over Jonny Ramos (Perham) 23-16 (Fall 3:58)
Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 42-10 major decision over Andrew Schwab (South Saint Paul) 27-6 (MD 11-2)
Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) 46-5 fall over Cyrus Jones (Minneapolis Edison) 25-9 (Fall 1:38)
Landen Kujawa (Becker) 23-0 fall over Andreas Adamsson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 39-13 (Fall 1:00)
Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) 44-7 fall over Seth Cossentine (Roseau) 39-8 (Fall 5:36)
Deontre Torres (St. Peter) 28-16 decision over Derrick Dohmen (Simley) 30-16 (Dec 3-0)
Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) 50-0 major decision over Jack Major (Rocori) 40-10 (MD 17-6)

152AA Championship Round 1
Cash Raymond (Simley) 48-2 fall over Destan Skelly (Grand Rapids) 32-17 (Fall 1:18)
Brayden Chandler (Marshall) 29-15 decision over Payton Herbst (Totino-Grace) 28-14 (Dec 10-3)
Zach Smith (Big Lake) 23-12 decision over Jack Entinger (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 36-12 (Dec 8-5)
Carson Byer (Perham) 33-12 decision over Michael Amos (Chisago Lakes) 22-10 (Dec 7-5)
Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 30-7 major decision over Everett Halvorson (New London-Spicer) 27-14 (MD 13-3)
Drew May (Becker) 45-9 fall over Brock Swiers (Detroit Lakes) 26-20 (Fall 1:42)
Laiken Copeman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 36-17 won in sudden victory – 1 over Isaak Coolidge (Rush City-Braham) 40-2 (SV-1 3-1)
Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) 47-3 fall over Timothy Hubers (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 29-10 (Fall 3:06)

160AA Championship Round 1
Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 50-1 fall over Nate Berchtold (South Saint Paul) 48-4 (Fall 4:54)
Carter Gmahl Jr (Mora) 29-3 fall over Evan Moscho (Rocori) 40-7 (Fall 5:05)
Cael Olson (Delano) 47-2 fall over August Adamsson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 34-10 (Fall 1:51)
Tate Condezo (Marshall) 45-3 decision over Judah Heeg (Simley) 33-16 (Dec 7-3)
Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 45-5 fall over Warren Heitala (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 25-11 (Fall 3:29)
Alex Jennissen (Foley) 36-4 fall over Quinn Harrer (Totino-Grace) 30-18 (Fall 2:40)
Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) 38-8 decision over Luke Hoag (Hutchinson) 46-5 (Dec 9-5)
Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) 39-7 tech fall over Jayce Kovarik (Minnewaska Area) 21-11 (TF-1.5 2:30 (17-2))

172AA Championship Round 1
Bryce Burkett (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 49-0 fall over Elijah Matzke (St. Croix Lutheran) 29-14 (Fall 1:06)
Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) 32-9 major decision over Joey Arends (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 28-15 (MD 11-3)
Vristol Short (Simley) 42-9 tech fall over Colby Harrer (Totino-Grace) 18-27 (TF-1.5 3:02 (17-2))
Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) 43-6 tech fall over Myles Reichmann (Minnewaska Area) 26-16 (TF-1.5 4:40 (16-1))
Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) 41-4 fall over Bryan Weston (Fridley) 30-9 (Fall 2:57)
Owen Angell (Becker) 33-7 major decision over Cooper Hendrickson (Hibbing) 29-12 (MD 18-10)
Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) 33-7 decision over Brody Koberoski (Mankato West) 34-9 (Dec 3-0)
Sam Rock (Luverne) 48-3 fall over Charles Mikely (Big Lake) 34-16 (Fall 5:56)

189AA Championship Round 1
Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) 51-0 fall over Owen Nelson (Kasson-Mantorville) 25-11 (Fall 5:07)
Danny Martin (Simley) 41-13 fall over Max Morgan (Mankato East) 34-9 (Fall 3:14)
Aidan Mattison (Marshall) 38-10 decision over Tristan Zingler (Cannon Falls) 36-5 (Dec 5-3)
Dylan Thomas (Scott West) 43-9 major decision over Payton Scott (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 39-12 (MD 10-2)
Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) 34-6 fall over Carson McCain (New London-Spicer) 27-15 (Fall 1:07)
Casey Macziewski (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 38-7 major decision over Joe Kruse (Totino-Grace) 39-13 (MD 17-6)
Mason Orth (Rocori) 42-4 fall over Tommaso Costantini (Bloomington Kennedy) 15-15 (Fall 2:54)
Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) 46-4 major decision over Hank LeClair (Little Falls) 31-8 (MD 16-3)

215AA Championship Round 1
Cy Kruse (Totino-Grace) 51-1 fall over Hudson Hackel (Perham) 29-12 (Fall 2:12)
Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) 31-7 decision over Andrew Bonk (South Saint Paul) 39-10 (Dec 8-2)
Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 39-14 fall over Zach DeBeer (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 34-10 (Fall 1:35)
Ivan Petrich (Little Falls) 37-5 fall over Andrea Sanders (Fridley) 22-15 (Fall 1:03)
Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 28-14 major decision over Gavin Schaefer (Marshall) 37-10 (MD 13-4)
Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) 30-10 decision over Brady McPherson (Orono) 36-14 (Dec 4-3)
Caleb Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 40-7 decision over Connor Frederixon (Chisago Lakes) 32-6 (Dec 8-2)
Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) 38-6 fall over Josiah Petersen (Foley) 34-17 (Fall 4:35)

285AA Championship Round 1
Grady Minnerath (Rocori) 43-1 fall over Chyance Henry (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 29-14 (Fall 0:44)
Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 40-10 fall over King-General Thompson (South Saint Paul) 26-9 (Fall 1:36)
Riley Peters (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 45-3 fall over Kasson Wynia (Kasson-Mantorville) 30-13 (Fall 0:54)
Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) 43-4 fall over Nathan Woodward (Rockford) 24-11 (Fall 1:11)
Logan Bender (Chisago Lakes) 35-1 major decision over Isaac Frericks (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 38-13 (MD 12-0)
Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) 40-4 fall over Owen Swedberg (Totino-Grace) 35-11 (Fall 1:34)
Samuel Winkels (Austin) 46-2 decision over Nathan Klatt (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 40-3 (Dec 7-4)
Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 45-5 tech fall over Clayton Danielson (Grand Rapids) 25-9 (TF-1.5 5:18 (15-0))

107AAA Championship Round 1
Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) 42-2 fall over Kaden Lindquist (Owatonna) 37-5 (Fall 5:46)
Wyatt Koenen (Wayzata) 30-14 tech fall over Grady Doering (Saint Cloud Tech) 18-21 (TF-1.5 3:19 (15-0))
Owen LaRose (Mounds View) 46-6 decision over Darryl Jackson (Minneapolis Washburn) 29-8 (Dec 1-0)
Caley Graber (Northfield) 40-4 fall over Saitaro Kong (Apple Valley) 29-11 (Fall 1:29)
Anthony Heim (Shakopee) 43-4 decision over Ashton Charmoli (St. Francis) 26-13 (Dec 7-0)
Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 37-11 major decision over William Bainbridge (Hastings) 30-15 (MD 12-3)
Grant Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) 24-3 fall over Landon Rinke (Moorhead) 18-6 (Fall 3:59)
Liam Collins (Prior Lake) 39-1 decision over Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) 29-13 (Dec 7-0)

114AAA Championship Round 1
Brett Swenson (Mounds View) 43-2 major decision over Gavin Lambert (Hastings) 36-12 (MD 14-3)
Alex Gau (Champlin Park) 34-7 decision over Gabe Roehl (Buffalo) 28-7 (Dec 6-2)
Anthony Nichols (Edina) 31-7 major decision over Grady Connelly (New Prague) 31-18 (MD 8-0)
Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) 35-12 tech fall over Dylan Groess (Albert Lea Area) 26-11 (TF-1.5 6:00 (16-0))
Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 44-2 fall over Chase Vargo (Faribault) 27-14 (Fall 3:29)
Dane Ellingsberg (Moorhead) 37-10 fall over Emiliano Carrillo (Two Rivers) 20-14 (Fall 5:30)
Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) 35-12 decision over Ben Suchta (Shakopee) 22-18 (Dec 8-2)
Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) 50-3 fall over Zachary Kellogg (Rogers) 30-11 (Fall 1:18)

121AAA Championship Round 1
Luke Koenen (Wayzata) 43-5 major decision over Will Schneider (Mounds View) 33-15 (MD 12-1)
Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) 39-9 forfeit over Caden Staab (Northfield) 37-8 (For.)
Carter Katherman (Waconia) 37-10 major decision over Blake Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 25-25 (MD 12-4)
Brandon Board (Andover) 46-1 fall over Brody Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) 34-12 (Fall 1:40)
Lawson Eller (New Prague) 47-3 fall over Shaun Pearson (St. Francis) 21-16 (Fall 4:38)
Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 39-11 decision over Jack Hamak (Saint Cloud Tech) 26-11 (Dec 1-0)
Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) 42-10 won in sudden victory – 1 over Ryder Jacobs (Irondale) 30-18 (SV-1 7-5)
Blake Beissel (Hastings) 49-1 fall over Ryan Collins (Albert Lea Area) 28-16 (Fall 3:45)

127AAA Championship Round 1
Trey Beissel (Hastings) 51-1 major decision over Abram Anderson (Rosemount) 36-7 (MD 11-3)
Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) 26-12 decision over Ivan Mares (Willmar) 23-14 (Dec 7-5)
Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) 32-9 decision over Arlo Brinkman (Irondale) 30-19 (Dec 7-0)
Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 42-5 decision over JT Hausen (Faribault) 38-6 (Dec 3-1)
Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) 39-5 major decision over Landan Brooks (Park) 27-8 (MD 15-4)
Grant Marr (Forest Lake) 39-7 decision over Grady Weinbrenner (Rogers) 35-10 (Dec 5-1)
Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) 43-7 fall over Gavin Osborn (Bemidji) 17-14 (Fall 5:43)
Tegan Sherk (St. Francis) 46-3 major decision over Tyler Reed (Apple Valley) 22-20 (MD 15-2)

133AAA Championship Round 1
Logan Swensen (Wayzata) 46-1 fall over Kyler Jubinal (Park) 33-11 (Fall 1:35)
Zackary Johnson (Blaine) 39-10 fall over Christian Carlson (White Bear Lake Area) 40-9 (Fall 3:07)
Calvin Miller (Shakopee) 31-10 fall over Jack Bridenstine (Coon Rapids) 36-9 (Fall 1:54)
Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) 42-8 fall over James Walker (Mounds View) 22-11 (Fall 4:35)
Cavin Carlson (Willmar) 46-4 fall over Keith Harner (Northfield) 15-6 (Fall 1:23)
Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) 32-14 decision over Maxwell Morehead (Eden Prairie) 29-14 (Dec 7-3)
Sebastian Castin (Apple Valley) 26-19 major decision over Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) 33-16 (MD 11-2)
Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) 45-2 disqualification over Brody Castonguay (Bemidji) 37-15 (DQ)

139AAA Championship Round 1
Davis Parrow (Farmington) 48-1 decision over Connor Warren (Shakopee) 27-7 (Dec 9-6)
Gabriel Cohn (St. Thomas Academy) 32-12 tech fall over Cohen Lumby (Stillwater) 11-15 (TF-1.5 4:20 (16-1))
Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) 40-8 major decision over Trey Hiatt (Owatonna) 21-7 (MD 13-5)
Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) 47-4 major decision over Zach Carr (Park) 44-8 (MD 12-3)
Easton Dircks (Brainerd) 47-3 tech fall over Gunner Hostetter (St. Francis) 32-14 (TF-1.5 3:17 (19-3))
Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 40-6 fall over Brody Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) 24-7 (Fall 1:53)
Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie) 33-7 tech fall over Eli Claseman (Mounds View) 19-9 (TF-1.5 4:13 (15-0))
Conlan Carlson (Willmar) 46-5 fall over Jameson Kulseth (Osseo) 27-12 (Fall 1:43)

145AAA Championship Round 1
Alex Braun (Woodbury) 49-1 fall over Cael Spates (Stillwater) 28-21 (Fall 4:16)
Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) 37-15 fall over Kyler Walters (Shakopee) 41-7 (Fall 1:21)
Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) 38-11 decision over Maverick Mueller (Waconia) 16-6 (Dec 2-1)
Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) 29-3 won in sudden victory – 1 over Nick Strand (Bemidji) 43-9 (SV-1 6-4)
Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) 31-1 major decision over Brandon Michel (New Prague) 37-15 (MD 8-0)
Sulley Anez (Willmar) 38-5 tech fall over Fletcher Peterson (Hastings) 27-21 (TF-1.5 3:32 (15-0))
Ty Saulter (Rosemount) 26-7 decision over Brady Swenson (Mounds View) 39-9 (Dec 5-4)
Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) 23-1 tech fall over Caden Wong (Wayzata) 27-15 (TF-1.5 3:55 (26-9))

152AAA Championship Round 1
Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 49-0 fall over Riley Forar (Lakeville North) 35-11 (Fall 3:19)
Isaac Yetzer (Faribault) 38-10 decision over Elijah Germann (Brainerd) 28-20 (Dec 7-4)
Alec Newby (Bemidji) 39-11 decision over Maverick Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) 35-17 (Dec 11-7)
Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) 36-7 fall over John Graham (Prior Lake) 34-12 (Fall 2:39)
Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) 33-12 won in tie breaker – 1 over Apollo Ashby (Mounds View) 34-6 (TB-1 3-2)
Gunnar Mullen (Park) 49-5 decision over Kellen Burger (Rochester Mayo) 26-17 (Dec 6-0)
Clayton Solberg (Irondale) 38-8 decision over Austin West (Anoka) 39-9 (Dec 3-1)
Brad Little (Woodbury) 46-5 fall over Jackson Sanders (Park Center) 26-12 (Fall 1:31)

160AAA Championship Round 1
Jackson Barron (Shakopee) 47-2 tech fall over Dylan Richardson (Park) 40-11 (TF-1.5 2:56 (15-0))
Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) 38-9 fall over Lee Ellingsberg (Moorhead) 37-15 (Fall 1:11)
Colton Loween (Mounds View) 45-5 decision over Tyler Ruff (Lakeville North) 36-14 (Dec 7-1)
Terae Dunn (Eden Prairie) 19-5 major decision over Brecken Wacholz (Albert Lea Area) 14-12 (MD 12-2)
Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) 31-3 fall over Oliver Ollman (Anoka) 18-19 (Fall 1:49)
Lindson Turner (Stillwater) 33-15 decision over Logan Gilbertson (Eagan) 25-9 (Dec 9-4)
Edon Davis (Farmington) 36-12 decision over Cameren Champagne (Willmar) 33-16 (Dec 9-6)
Charles Petit (Wayzata) 44-6 tech fall over Carter Funk (Rochester Mayo) 34-14 (TF-1.5 3:40 (18-3))

172AAA Championship Round 1
Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) 40-1 tech fall over Owen Murphy (Northfield) 23-6 (TF-1.5 3:34 (19-4))
Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 41-8 fall over Creed Peterson (Hastings) 30-11 (Fall 1:50)
Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) 20-0 fall over Lucas Peterson (Rochester Mayo) 36-8 (Fall 0:54)
Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) 43-7 decision over Kenny Wells (Coon Rapids) 29-10 (Dec 6-2)
Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 23-1 tech fall over Sam Lankow (Park) 34-14 (TF-1.5 4:50 (17-0))
Steven Cruze (Willmar) 36-10 fall over Isaac Hunter (Stillwater) 29-17 (Fall 4:00)
Brady Westall (New Prague) 46-7 tech fall over Cole Hamilton (Rogers) 28-7 (TF-1.5 5:01 (18-2))
Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) 45-3 major decision over Dominic Morton (Minneapolis Washburn) 28-10 (MD 10-0)

189AAA Championship Round 1
Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 26-0 tech fall over Alex Loes (Eagan) 18-17 (TF-1.5 2:24 (19-4))
Mack Carlson (Stillwater) 13-6 decision over Ryan Kuyper (Northfield) 29-7 (Dec 6-0)
Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) 33-7 fall over Elliott Viland (Faribault) 34-14 (Fall 2:46)
Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) 40-4 fall over Jackson Green (Waconia) 32-18 (Fall 4:37)
Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 26-4 decision over Mitchell Babineau (Blaine) 17-3 (Dec 12-5)
John Murphy (St. Michael-Albertville) 29-1 tech fall over Shane Carlson (Brainerd) 37-3 (TF-1.5 3:50 (20-5))
Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 25-3 tech fall over Cristobal Estrada (Hastings) 18-18 (TF-1.5 3:04 (22-6))
Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) 26-0 major decision over Aidan Fartaczek (Wayzata) 28-15 (MD 10-2)

215AAA Championship Round 1
Quin Morgan (Mounds View) 48-0 tech fall over Hunter Gruba (Forest Lake) 30-9 (TF-1.5 5:43 (18-3))
Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) 42-7 fall over Blake Fitcher (Owatonna) 31-10 (Fall 4:58)
Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) 30-4 fall over Evan Schroeder (Albert Lea Area) 14-25 (Fall 0:58)
Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) 22-3 major decision over Ethan Kosloski (Brainerd) 33-15 (MD 10-1)
Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) 44-2 fall over Jackson Meyer (East Ridge) 19-13 (Fall 1:26)
Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) 43-8 fall over Joseph Volk (White Bear Lake Area) 20-18 (Fall 1:56)
Derrick Steinke (Hastings) 42-9 fall over Tramaine Davis (Andover) 24-10 (Fall 3:08)
Dominic Heim (Shakopee) 38-4 fall over Ramero Trevino (Willmar) 24-12 (Fall 4:12)

285AAA Championship Round 1
Will Sather (Eden Prairie) 39-1 forfeit over Mitchell Kelvie (Lakeville South) 22-18 (For.)
Logan Ross (Hopkins) 30-6 decision over Ryan Babatz (Buffalo) 28-14 (Dec 5-4)
Cole Will (Eagan) 36-6 decision over Grant Lower (Owatonna) 23-13 (Dec 12-6)
Parker Orvik (Bemidji) 46-5 decision over Isiah Wright (Champlin Park) 22-6 (Dec 1-0)
Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) 41-4 fall over Briggs Opp (Wayzata) 22-28 (Fall 1:04)
Marcus Whiting (Centennial) 36-8 decision over Prentiss Derrick (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 29-9 (Dec 9-2)
Avaugn Dorvil (St. Thomas Academy) 7-3 decision over Dylan Henrikson (Farmington) 15-15 (Dec 3-2)
Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) 37-1 fall over Noah Ackerman (Northfield) 22-21 (Fall 0:12)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?