MN/USA Folkstyle State Tournament

2024 MN/USA Folkstyle State Tournament results. March 15-17, at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Boys

6U – A
1st Place – Bronson Goble of Minnesota
2nd Place – Micah Janzen of Minnesota
3rd Place – Olive Yang-Elson of Summit Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Paige Anderson of Owatonna Wrestling Academy
1st Bronson Goble (Minnesota) fall over Micah Janzen (Minnesota) (Fall 1:06)
3rd Olive Yang-Elson (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Paige Anderson (Owatonna Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:27)

6U – B
1st Place – Mavryk Pahl of MN Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cole Huerta of Anoka Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Bowen Dickey of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kurtis Blommer of Minnesota
5th Place – Simon Britt of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club
6th Place – Bradley Becker of Rum River Wrestling
1st Mavryk Pahl (MN Elite Wrestling Club) fall over Cole Huerta (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)
3rd Bowen Dickey (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) fall over Kurtis Blommer (Minnesota) (Fall 0:46)
5th Simon Britt (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club) fall over Bradley Becker (Rum River Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

6U – C
1st Place – Coen McDonough of Minnesota
2nd Place – Braylee Botler of New Prague Wrestling
3rd Place – Grayson Guelig of Edina Wrestling Association
4th Place – Emerson Olson of Rum River Wrestling
5th Place – Dax Luft of Simley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ezekiel Steele of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
1st Coen McDonough (Minnesota) fall over Braylee Botler (New Prague Wrestling) (Fall 2:39)
3rd Grayson Guelig (Edina Wrestling Association) major decision over Emerson Olson (Rum River Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)
5th Dax Luft (Simley Wrestling Club) major decision over Ezekiel Steele (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-4)

6U – D
1st Place – Mathias Greder of Minnesota
2nd Place – Beau Valberg of Centennial Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Frederick Schachtner of Simley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cassius Rogers of Minnesota
5th Place – Emmitt Huynh of Minnesota
6th Place – Max Dornfeld of St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club
1st Mathias Greder (Minnesota) decision over Beau Valberg (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Dec 10-6)
3rd Frederick Schachtner (Simley Wrestling Club) fall over Cassius Rogers (Minnesota) (Fall 1:50)
5th Emmitt Huynh (Minnesota) fall over Max Dornfeld (St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

6U – E
1st Place – Demetrius Tulloch of Minnesota
2nd Place – Birk Anderson of Chisago Lakes Wrestling
3rd Place – Logan Lambert of Rosemount Irish Wrestling
4th Place – Vincent Huerta of Minnesota
5th Place – Leland Carr of Minnesota
6th Place – Jennings Christenson of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
1st Demetrius Tulloch (Minnesota) fall over Birk Anderson (Chisago Lakes Wrestling) (Fall 2:27)
3rd Logan Lambert (Rosemount Irish Wrestling) fall over Vincent Huerta (Minnesota) (Fall 1:46)
5th Leland Carr (Minnesota) fall over Jennings Christenson (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

6U – F
1st Place – Charge Schmidt of Zimmerman Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gavin Wubbena of Minnesota
3rd Place – Maxwell James of Blaine Wrestling Association
1st Charge Schmidt (Zimmerman Wrestling Club) major decision over Gavin Wubbena (Minnesota) (Maj 17-4)
3rd Maxwell James (Blaine Wrestling Association) received a bye () (Bye)

6U – G
1st Place – Nathaniel Martinez of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jameson Dunn of White Bear Lake Wrestling
1st Nathaniel Martinez (Minnesota) fall over Jameson Dunn (White Bear Lake Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)


8U – A
1st Place – Claire Traxler of White Bear Lake Wrestling
2nd Place – Sophia Jordan of Simley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kaden Crain of Minnesota
4th Place – Arlen Stulz of Farmington Wrestling Club
5th Place – Lenard Lieder of Rogers Area Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ben Slack of Robbinsdale Area Wrestling
1st Claire Traxler (White Bear Lake Wrestling) major decision over Sophia Jordan (Simley Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)
3rd Kaden Crain (Minnesota) fall over Arlen Stulz (Farmington Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:53)
5th Lenard Lieder (Rogers Area Youth Wrestling Club) fall over Ben Slack (Robbinsdale Area Wrestling) (Fall 1:11)

8U – B
1st Place – Maverick Lembke of Westfield Razorbacks Wrestling
2nd Place – Cael Opsahl of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Theseus Yang-Elson of Summit Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Calvin Hanna of No Nonsense Wrestling
5th Place – Leighton Derby of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Max Uner of Minnesota
1st Maverick Lembke (Westfield Razorbacks Wrestling) fall over Cael Opsahl (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
3rd Theseus Yang-Elson (Summit Wrestling Academy) major decision over Calvin Hanna (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
5th Leighton Derby (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) decision over Max Uner (Minnesota) (Dec 9-2)

8U – C
1st Place – Connor Cihlar of No Nonsense Wrestling
2nd Place – Korbin Lanik of Summit Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jackson Bunne of MN Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Matthew Bakkedahl of Minnesota
5th Place – Enzo Ruth of Minnesota
6th Place – Wil Chmielewski of Waconia Wrestling Club
1st Connor Cihlar (No Nonsense Wrestling) decision over Korbin Lanik (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Jackson Bunne (MN Elite Wrestling Club) fall over Matthew Bakkedahl (Minnesota) (Fall 3:35)
5th Enzo Ruth (Minnesota) major decision over Wil Chmielewski (Waconia Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)

8U – D
1st Place – Zaiden Jones of Simley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jack Pederson of Summit Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Bowen Connelly of New Prague Wrestling
4th Place – Cash Little of Minnesota
5th Place – Dennen Williams of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Maddox Knish of Minnesota
1st Zaiden Jones (Simley Wrestling Club) tech fall over Jack Pederson (Summit Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-1)
3rd Bowen Connelly (New Prague Wrestling) fall over Cash Little (Minnesota) (Fall 0:59)
5th Dennen Williams (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) decision over Maddox Knish (Minnesota) (Dec 4-2)

8U – E
1st Place – Till Stroud of Edina Wrestling Association
2nd Place – Camden Stancer of Rogers Area Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Mack Altermatt of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club
4th Place – Joseph Zubulake of MN Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place – Charlie Fischbach of Maple Grove Wrestling Club
6th Place – Andrew Lutz of Farmington Wrestling Club
1st Till Stroud (Edina Wrestling Association) decision over Camden Stancer (Rogers Area Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Mack Altermatt (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club) major decision over Joseph Zubulake (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
5th Charlie Fischbach (Maple Grove Wrestling Club) decision over Andrew Lutz (Farmington Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

8U – F
1st Place – Easton Seubert of Maple Grove Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ben Newman of Scott West Panthers Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Michael Hickey of JARO Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Sawyer Horton of Centennial Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Lawson Maley of Minnesota
6th Place – Ripp Berger of Stillwater Area Wrestling
1st Easton Seubert (Maple Grove Wrestling Club) fall over Ben Newman (Scott West Panthers Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:34)
3rd Michael Hickey (JARO Wrestling Academy) decision over Sawyer Horton (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Dec 11-6)
5th Lawson Maley (Minnesota) fall over Ripp Berger (Stillwater Area Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)

8U – G
1st Place – Cael Decheine of Andover Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Weston Kielty of Minnesota
3rd Place – Briggs Dickey of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Archer Anderson of Owatonna Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Grant Hoeft of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Drake Wilking of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st Cael Decheine (Andover Wrestling Club) decision over Weston Kielty (Minnesota) (Dec 10-8)
3rd Briggs Dickey (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) fall over Archer Anderson (Owatonna Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:17)
5th Grant Hoeft (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) decision over Drake Wilking (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

8U – H
1st Place – Conway Olson of Rum River Wrestling
2nd Place – Owen Sorensen of Minnesota
3rd Place – Hayden Shoemaker of Summit Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Stephen Thiel V of St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club
5th Place – Cameron Broussard of Minnesota
6th Place – Grayson Prokash of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
1st Conway Olson (Rum River Wrestling) won in tie breaker – 1 over Owen Sorensen (Minnesota) (TB-1 3-2)
3rd Hayden Shoemaker (Summit Wrestling Academy) major decision over Stephen Thiel V (St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
5th Cameron Broussard (Minnesota) fall over Grayson Prokash (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

8U – I
1st Place – Calvin Doll of Minnesota
2nd Place – William Mann of Minnesota
3rd Place – Bennett Anderson of West Central Wrestling Club
4th Place – Holt Anderson of Rosemount Irish Wrestling
5th Place – Reid Leonardo of NRHEG Panther Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Nolan Harder of Minnesota
1st Calvin Doll (Minnesota) major decision over William Mann (Minnesota) (Maj 15-6)
3rd Bennett Anderson (West Central Wrestling Club) decision over Holt Anderson (Rosemount Irish Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
5th Reid Leonardo (NRHEG Panther Youth Wrestling Club) fall over Nolan Harder (Minnesota) (Fall 4:17)

8U – J
1st Place – Duke Mahoney of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Association
2nd Place – Bjorn Nilsen of Princeton Wrestling
3rd Place – Jayce Dragich of Park Wolfpack Wrestling
4th Place – Mason Konczak of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Charlie Huber of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
6th Place – River Wayne of NRHEG Panther Youth Wrestling Club
1st Duke Mahoney (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Association) major decision over Bjorn Nilsen (Princeton Wrestling) (Maj 16-2)
3rd Jayce Dragich (Park Wolfpack Wrestling) decision over Mason Konczak (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
5th Charlie Huber (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) fall over River Wayne (NRHEG Panther Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

8U – K
1st Place – Joshua Brockway of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Henry Cook of Waconia Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Carter Schmitz of Monticello Wrestling Club
4th Place – Davis Artmann of New Prague Wrestling
5th Place – Gibbs Sorenson of Minnesota
6th Place – Quinton Hoefs of Tri-City United Titans
1st Joshua Brockway (Summit Wrestling Academy) decision over Henry Cook (Waconia Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Carter Schmitz (Monticello Wrestling Club) fall over Davis Artmann (New Prague Wrestling) (Fall 4:20)
5th Gibbs Sorenson (Minnesota) fall over Quinton Hoefs (Tri-City United Titans) (Fall 2:16)

8U – L
1st Place – Xavier Vargas of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Oliver Rauenhorst of Summit Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Ezekiel Bradley of Minnesota
4th Place – Gunnar Nelson of No Nonsense Wrestling
5th Place – Jack Fischbach of Maple Grove Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ivan Simon of New Prague Wrestling
1st Xavier Vargas (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) decision over Oliver Rauenhorst (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-4)
3rd Ezekiel Bradley (Minnesota) decision over Gunnar Nelson (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)
5th Jack Fischbach (Maple Grove Wrestling Club) fall over Ivan Simon (New Prague Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

8U – M
1st Place – Dutch Harnitz of Wrestling Brotherhood
2nd Place – Lincoln Anderson of West Central Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Pryce Clark of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tucker Svedin of Zimmerman Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brevig Hartwig of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Association
6th Place – Brody Miller of Tri-City United Titans
1st Dutch Harnitz (Wrestling Brotherhood) fall over Lincoln Anderson (West Central Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:22)
3rd Pryce Clark (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) fall over Tucker Svedin (Zimmerman Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:00)
5th Brevig Hartwig (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Association) fall over Brody Miller (Tri-City United Titans) (Fall 1:49)

8U – N
1st Place – Axel Hanson of Iron KoMets
2nd Place – Kameron Smith of Minnesota
3rd Place – Landon Kratt of Summit Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Emiliano Becerrra of St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club
5th Place – Huxley Blum of Owatonna Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Jacob Reiner of Waconia Wrestling Club
1st Axel Hanson (Iron KoMets) decision over Kameron Smith (Minnesota) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Landon Kratt (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Emiliano Becerrra (St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)
5th Huxley Blum (Owatonna Wrestling Academy) injury default over Jacob Reiner (Waconia Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

8U – O
1st Place – Boe Stumpf of Minnesota
2nd Place – Galvin Maas of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Association
3rd Place – Gavin Kahl of North Branch Wrestling
4th Place – Benjamin Kaiyalethe of Edina Wrestling Association
5th Place – Elijah Kelly of Waconia Wrestling Club
6th Place – Skyler Carr of Minnesota
1st Boe Stumpf (Minnesota) fall over Galvin Maas (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Association) (Fall 0:29)
3rd Gavin Kahl (North Branch Wrestling) fall over Benjamin Kaiyalethe (Edina Wrestling Association) (Fall 4:09)
5th Elijah Kelly (Waconia Wrestling Club) fall over Skyler Carr (Minnesota) (Fall 0:52)

8U – P
1st Place – Krewe Thier of Minnesota
2nd Place – Harrison Claffey of Tri-City United Titans
1st Krewe Thier (Minnesota) fall over Harrison Claffey (Tri-City United Titans) (Fall 0:26)

8U – Q
1st Place – Braxton Haugaard of Blaine Wrestling Association
2nd Place – Michael Denen of Park Wolfpack Wrestling
3rd Place – Elijah Cargeor of Minnesota
1st Braxton Haugaard (Blaine Wrestling Association) fall over Michael Denen (Park Wolfpack Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
3rd Elijah Cargeor (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)


10U – 49
1st Place – Kaison Perkins of NRHEG Panther Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Archer Dunn of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Association
3rd Place – Bryce Miller of Minnesota
4th Place – Lincoln Larson of Blaine Wrestling
5th Place – Kalia Rodgers of MN Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place – Nolan Sell of Minnesota
1st Kaison Perkins (NRHEG Panther Youth Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Archer Dunn (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Association) (SV-1 13-8)
3rd Bryce Miller (Minnesota) tech fall over Lincoln Larson (Blaine Wrestling) (TF 17-2)
5th Kalia Rodgers (MN Elite Wrestling Club) decision over Nolan Sell (Minnesota) (Dec 5-1)

10U – 53
1st Place – Keaton Lanik of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Eli Looman of Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
3rd Place – Jaxon Cardinal of MN Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jack Wagner of New Prague Wrestling
5th Place – Kashton Hormann of Summit Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Braxton Eller of New Prague Wrestling
1st Keaton Lanik (Summit Wrestling Academy) major decision over Eli Looman (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) (Maj 13-0)
3rd Jaxon Cardinal (MN Elite Wrestling Club) decision over Jack Wagner (New Prague Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
5th Kashton Hormann (Summit Wrestling Academy) major decision over Braxton Eller (New Prague Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

10U – 56
1st Place – Cameron Grossinger of No Nonsense Wrestling
2nd Place – Phillip Yang-Elson of Summit Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Nash Jirele of Owatonna Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Carter Dresher of MN Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place – Samuel Traxler of White Bear Lake Wrestling
6th Place – Oliver Turek of Waconia Wrestling Club
1st Cameron Grossinger (No Nonsense Wrestling) decision over Phillip Yang-Elson (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Nash Jirele (Owatonna Wrestling Academy) decision over Carter Dresher (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
5th Samuel Traxler (White Bear Lake Wrestling) decision over Oliver Turek (Waconia Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

10U – 59
1st Place – Jaxon Liffrig of MN Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Micky Jackson of Stillwater Area Wrestling
3rd Place – Geremy Thompson of Owatonna Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Mason Schwartz of Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
5th Place – Greyson McCrae of Hastings Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ace Gritti of Centennial Youth Wrestling
1st Jaxon Liffrig (MN Elite Wrestling Club) fall over Micky Jackson (Stillwater Area Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)
3rd Geremy Thompson (Owatonna Wrestling Academy) fall over Mason Schwartz (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) (Fall 2:15)
5th Greyson McCrae (Hastings Wrestling Club) decision over Ace Gritti (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)

10U – 63
1st Place – Waylon Norris of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Arthur Nelson of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Anthony Lovato of Simley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ripley Smith of Stillwater Area Wrestling
5th Place – Griffin Pilon of Monticello Wrestling Club
6th Place – Rory Shelstad of Centennial Youth Wrestling
1st Waylon Norris (Summit Wrestling Academy) decision over Arthur Nelson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Anthony Lovato (Simley Wrestling Club) decision over Ripley Smith (Stillwater Area Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)
5th Griffin Pilon (Monticello Wrestling Club) fall over Rory Shelstad (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:29)

10U – 67
1st Place – Aurora Priebe of MN Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Adis Didovic of Anoka Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Cael Altermatt of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club
4th Place – Sawyer Vulcan of Centennial Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Asher Steinke of Owatonna Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Blake Xinastle of Summit Wrestling Academy
1st Aurora Priebe (MN Elite Wrestling Club) decision over Adis Didovic (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Cael Altermatt (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club) decision over Sawyer Vulcan (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
5th Asher Steinke (Owatonna Wrestling Academy) fall over Blake Xinastle (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:46)

10U – 71
1st Place – Aden Czepa of New Prague Wrestling
2nd Place – August Kruse of Centennial Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Bennett Sorensen of MN Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Logan Kleinknight of Waconia Wrestling Club
5th Place – Henry Seidl of MN Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place – Mason Winslow of Minnesota
1st Aden Czepa (New Prague Wrestling) fall over August Kruse (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:05)
3rd Bennett Sorensen (MN Elite Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Logan Kleinknight (Waconia Wrestling Club) (SV-1 11-9)
5th Henry Seidl (MN Elite Wrestling Club) major decision over Mason Winslow (Minnesota) (Maj 12-0)

10U – 77
1st Place – Samuel Bieber of Bemidji Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Rocco Iverson of Blaine Wrestling Association
3rd Place – August Grams of Centennial Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Brooks Lusian of St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kingston Gardas of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jacob Mead of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
1st Samuel Bieber (Bemidji Wrestling Club) fall over Rocco Iverson (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Fall 0:55)
3rd August Grams (Centennial Youth Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brooks Lusian (St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club) (SV-1 2-0)
5th Kingston Gardas (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling Club) decision over Jacob Mead (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

10U – 84
1st Place – Bode Hutchinson of Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Levi Fraley of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cash Tolzman of Summit Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Sawyer Webb of Minnesota
5th Place – Ben Luchsinger of New Prague Wrestling
6th Place – Henry Seykora of Owatonna Wrestling Academy
1st Bode Hutchinson (Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) major decision over Levi Fraley (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Cash Tolzman (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Sawyer Webb (Minnesota) (Fall 1:29)
5th Ben Luchsinger (New Prague Wrestling) fall over Henry Seykora (Owatonna Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:20)

10U – 93
1st Place – Colton Peterson of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Colton Libson of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
3rd Place – Valentin Huerta of WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brayden Tobin of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Donavan Wilking of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Zander Holmlund of Waconia Wrestling Club
1st Colton Peterson (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) fall over Colton Libson (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) (Fall 0:40)
3rd Valentin Huerta (WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling Club) fall over Brayden Tobin (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)
5th Donavan Wilking (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) fall over Zander Holmlund (Waconia Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:25)

10U – 105
1st Place – Tucker Parpart of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Bo Westall of New Prague Wrestling
3rd Place – Colton Tapper of Minnesota
4th Place – Camden Crosby of Big Lake Swarm Wrestling Club
5th Place – Hunter Haskins of Zimmerman Wrestling Club
6th Place – Clayton Trembath of Hastings Wrestling Club
1st Tucker Parpart (Summit Wrestling Academy) decision over Bo Westall (New Prague Wrestling) (Dec 9-7)
3rd Colton Tapper (Minnesota) decision over Camden Crosby (Big Lake Swarm Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
5th Hunter Haskins (Zimmerman Wrestling Club) decision over Clayton Trembath (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)

10U – 120
1st Place – Jasper Loughran of Rosemount Irish Wrestling
2nd Place – Croix Jolly of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Henry Neisius of Rosemount Irish Wrestling
4th Place – Hayden Nelson of Moorhead Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jett Meidl of No Nonsense Wrestling
6th Place – Malik Owens of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club
1st Jasper Loughran (Rosemount Irish Wrestling) decision over Croix Jolly (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Henry Neisius (Rosemount Irish Wrestling) fall over Hayden Nelson (Moorhead Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
5th Jett Meidl (No Nonsense Wrestling) decision over Malik Owens (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

10U – 140
1st Place – John Sather of Eden Prairie Wrestling
2nd Place – Henry Sather of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Association
3rd Place – Merik Davis of Waconia Wrestling Club
4th Place – Nolan Rudenick of Minnesota
1st John Sather (Eden Prairie Wrestling) fall over Henry Sather (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Association) (Fall 1:49)
3rd Merik Davis (Waconia Wrestling Club) fall over Nolan Rudenick (Minnesota) (Fall 2:19)


12U – 58
1st Place – Blaine Olson of Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
2nd Place – Camden Batton of Summit Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Gray Meyer of Minnesota
4th Place – Sawyer Sweazey of Princeton Wrestling
5th Place – Wiley Derby of MN Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place – Clayten White of Bison Wrestling Club
1st Blaine Olson (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) decision over Camden Batton (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-7)
3rd Gray Meyer (Minnesota) major decision over Sawyer Sweazey (Princeton Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
5th Wiley Derby (MN Elite Wrestling Club) decision over Clayten White (Bison Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)

12U – 63
1st Place – Jacob Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Aidan Enriquez of Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
3rd Place – Liam Hamacher of Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
4th Place – Easton Hamacher of Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
5th Place – Tucker Anderson of Owatonna Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Landon Klossner of Centennial Youth Wrestling
1st Jacob Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) major decision over Aidan Enriquez (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) (Maj 12-0)
3rd Liam Hamacher (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) injury default over Easton Hamacher (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Tucker Anderson (Owatonna Wrestling Academy) major decision over Landon Klossner (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)

12U – 67
1st Place – Russell Commerford of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Easton Schut of MN Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Bo Becker of Stillwater Area Wrestling
4th Place – Justice Perry of Minnesota
5th Place – Colton Wood of Jack Pine Savage Wrestling
6th Place – Jack Hogan of Summit Wrestling Academy
1st Russell Commerford (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Easton Schut (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)
3rd Bo Becker (Stillwater Area Wrestling) major decision over Justice Perry (Minnesota) (Maj 10-2)
5th Colton Wood (Jack Pine Savage Wrestling) decision over Jack Hogan (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-3)

12U – 70
1st Place – Tyler Lyden of Blaine Wrestling Association
2nd Place – Kalon Lindquist of Owatonna Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Freyda Nelson of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brody Schroeder of MN Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place – Eli Richter of West Central Wrestling Club
6th Place – Liam Schutte of Mankato Area Youth Wrestling
1st Tyler Lyden (Blaine Wrestling Association) decision over Kalon Lindquist (Owatonna Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Freyda Nelson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) decision over Brody Schroeder (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
5th Eli Richter (West Central Wrestling Club) decision over Liam Schutte (Mankato Area Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

12U – 74
1st Place – Cameron Rodgers of MN Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jett Foster of MN Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Alexander Bragg of Princeton Wrestling
4th Place – Titan Kappers of Stillwater Area Wrestling
5th Place – Elih Schaefer of MN Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place – Simon Scheel of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
1st Cameron Rodgers (MN Elite Wrestling Club) decision over Jett Foster (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Alexander Bragg (Princeton Wrestling) decision over Titan Kappers (Stillwater Area Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
5th Elih Schaefer (MN Elite Wrestling Club) decision over Simon Scheel (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)

12U – 78
1st Place – Everett Priebe of MN Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lukas Hogen of Minnesota
3rd Place – Ryder Pahl of MN Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Lennox Gilbert of Centennial Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Sebastian Gonzales of MN Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kaesen Ramstorf of Princeton Wrestling
1st Everett Priebe (MN Elite Wrestling Club) major decision over Lukas Hogen (Minnesota) (Maj 12-3)
3rd Ryder Pahl (MN Elite Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Lennox Gilbert (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (SV-1 2-0)
5th Sebastian Gonzales (MN Elite Wrestling Club) decision over Kaesen Ramstorf (Princeton Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

12U – 82
1st Place – Liam Maley of Minnesota
2nd Place – Rett Huerta of Anoka Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Brody Sturm of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Barrett Doherty of Zimmerman Wrestling Club
5th Place – Hunter Houle of Zimmerman Wrestling Club
6th Place – James Walker of MN Elite Wrestling Club
1st Liam Maley (Minnesota) decision over Rett Huerta (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)
3rd Brody Sturm (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Barrett Doherty (Zimmerman Wrestling Club) (TF 18-2)
5th Hunter Houle (Zimmerman Wrestling Club) medical forfeit over James Walker (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (MFFL)

12U – 86
1st Place – Micah Donahue of No Nonsense Wrestling
2nd Place – Tj Richardson of Summit Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Aleksander Kokotovich of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Walter Muhs of MN Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place – Keegan Glynn of Summit Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Gabe Honnette of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st Micah Donahue (No Nonsense Wrestling) decision over Tj Richardson (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Aleksander Kokotovich (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) major decision over Walter Muhs (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-1)
5th Keegan Glynn (Summit Wrestling Academy) decision over Gabe Honnette (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

12U – 92
1st Place – Lincoln Kleinknight of Waconia Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Chael Johnson of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Owen Urijah Bieber of Bemidji Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jace Evers of Stillwater Area Wrestling
5th Place – Evan Boesch of Centennial Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Jaxton Blackketter of No Nonsense Wrestling
1st Lincoln Kleinknight (Waconia Wrestling Club) decision over Chael Johnson (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
3rd Owen Urijah Bieber (Bemidji Wrestling Club) fall over Jace Evers (Stillwater Area Wrestling) (Fall 1:02)
5th Evan Boesch (Centennial Youth Wrestling) medical forfeit over Jaxton Blackketter (No Nonsense Wrestling) (MFF)

12U – 98
1st Place – Adriana Kunz of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Benjamin Tokin of JARO Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Cohen Kiecker of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club
4th Place – Reid Carter of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
5th Place – DaMonte Rausch of Maple Grove Wrestling Club
6th Place – Boyd Ruch of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club
1st Adriana Kunz (Summit Wrestling Academy) decision over Benjamin Tokin (JARO Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Cohen Kiecker (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club) major decision over Reid Carter (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
5th DaMonte Rausch (Maple Grove Wrestling Club) decision over Boyd Ruch (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

12U – 108
1st Place – Bryce Siem of St. James Cyclones Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cameron Murdock of JARO Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Hank Gutormson of Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
4th Place – Oliver Fuhol of Rum River Wrestling
5th Place – Bo Holland of NRHEG Panther Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Garrett Colligan of Stewartville Wrestling Club
1st Bryce Siem (St. James Cyclones Wrestling Club) decision over Cameron Murdock (JARO Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Hank Gutormson (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) decision over Oliver Fuhol (Rum River Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)
5th Bo Holland (NRHEG Panther Youth Wrestling Club) decision over Garrett Colligan (Stewartville Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

12U – 117
1st Place – Thomas Snyder of MN Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Isaiah Engels of MN Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Carson Kim of JARO Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Beckham Hauck of St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club
5th Place – Wallace White of Rogers Area Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kellen Faber of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
1st Thomas Snyder (MN Elite Wrestling Club) fall over Isaiah Engels (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:04)
3rd Carson Kim (JARO Wrestling Academy) major decision over Beckham Hauck (St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club) (Maj 18-6)
5th Wallace White (Rogers Area Youth Wrestling Club) decision over Kellen Faber (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) (Dec 6-3)

12U – 135
1st Place – James Fuller of Centennial Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Johnny Molenaar of Peak Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Lachlan Robideau of MN Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Caden Wevley of West Central Wrestling Club
5th Place – Eli Duran of Minnesota
6th Place – Kingston Beach of Centennial Youth Wrestling
1st James Fuller (Centennial Youth Wrestling) decision over Johnny Molenaar (Peak Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)
3rd Lachlan Robideau (MN Elite Wrestling Club) fall over Caden Wevley (West Central Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:40)
5th Eli Duran (Minnesota) decision over Kingston Beach (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

12U – 160
1st Place – Tiberius Byam of Blaine Wrestling Association
2nd Place – Cash Carter of Blaine Wrestling Association
3rd Place – Logan OKeefe of Minnesota
4th Place – Knoxyn Barrett of St. James Cyclones Wrestling Club
5th Place – Carter Jensen of Princeton Wrestling
6th Place – David Jenkins of Minnesota
1st Tiberius Byam (Blaine Wrestling Association) decision over Cash Carter (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Logan OKeefe (Minnesota) decision over Knoxyn Barrett (St. James Cyclones Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
5th Carter Jensen (Princeton Wrestling) fall over David Jenkins (Minnesota) (Fall 0:22)

12U – 190
1st Place – Pierce Hable of Albert Lea Wrestling
2nd Place – Jaithan Martinez of Minnesota
3rd Place – Callan Gleason of Minnesota
4th Place – Cade Malchow of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jackson Macalus of White Bear Lake Wrestling
6th Place – Zechariah Ochieng of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
1st Pierce Hable (Albert Lea Wrestling) fall over Jaithan Martinez (Minnesota) (Fall 0:52)
3rd Callan Gleason (Minnesota) fall over Cade Malchow (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:28)
5th Jackson Macalus (White Bear Lake Wrestling) decision over Zechariah Ochieng (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)


14U – 71
1st Place – Jaxx Dahlheimer of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
2nd Place – Nathan Nelson of MN Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Lincoln Dresher of MN Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Maxwell Dinh of Centennial Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Kamden Gallus of Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
6th Place – Dennis Matthews of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
1st Jaxx Dahlheimer (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) major decision over Nathan Nelson (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
3rd Lincoln Dresher (MN Elite Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Maxwell Dinh (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (SV-1 10-8)
5th Kamden Gallus (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) decision over Dennis Matthews (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) (Dec 9-8)

14U – 77
1st Place – Grayson Schroeder of MN Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nathan Hoopman of MN Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Garrett Williams of Summit Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Evann Linn of Centennial Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Lucas Stevens of Summit Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Levi Zierden of Rogers Area Youth Wrestling Club
1st Grayson Schroeder (MN Elite Wrestling Club) decision over Nathan Hoopman (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Garrett Williams (Summit Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Evann Linn (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (SV-1 9-4)
5th Lucas Stevens (Summit Wrestling Academy) decision over Levi Zierden (Rogers Area Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

14U – 83
1st Place – Connor Bischof of MN Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lincoln Schulz of MN Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Clayton Wick of Centennial Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Charlie Wagner of New Prague Wrestling
5th Place – Mason Sorensen of Owatonna Wrestling Association
6th Place – Kole Nelson of Summit Wrestling Academy
1st Connor Bischof (MN Elite Wrestling Club) fall over Lincoln Schulz (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:30)
3rd Clayton Wick (Centennial Youth Wrestling) decision over Charlie Wagner (New Prague Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
5th Mason Sorensen (Owatonna Wrestling Association) fall over Kole Nelson (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:00)

14U – 87
1st Place – Joey Cady of LaCrosse Area Wrestlers
2nd Place – Harper Hamacher of Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
3rd Place – Peter Alexander Schutz of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Jonah Karow of MN Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place – Luca Mariotti of MN Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dominic Jordan of Shakopee Mat Club
1st Joey Cady (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) major decision over Harper Hamacher (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) (Maj 13-3)
3rd Peter Alexander Schutz (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) decision over Jonah Karow (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
5th Luca Mariotti (MN Elite Wrestling Club) decision over Dominic Jordan (Shakopee Mat Club) (Dec 1-0)

14U – 92
1st Place – Chase Lawrence of Stillwater Area Wrestling
2nd Place – Gavin Hoeft of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Odin Duncombe of Becker Bulldog Wrestling Club
4th Place – Klyd Kresal of Minnesota
5th Place – Tucker McLennan of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Bentley Miller of Minnesota
1st Chase Lawrence (Stillwater Area Wrestling) decision over Gavin Hoeft (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Odin Duncombe (Becker Bulldog Wrestling Club) decision over Klyd Kresal (Minnesota) (Dec 7-3)
5th Tucker McLennan (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) medical forfeit over Bentley Miller (Minnesota) (MFF)

14U – 97
1st Place – Garrett Bjerga of Minnesota
2nd Place – Chase Hoffmann of MN Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dominic Scully of MN Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cole Berhow of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
5th Place – Bobby Gutormson of Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
6th Place – Brodie Lawrence of Stillwater Area Wrestling
1st Garrett Bjerga (Minnesota) tech fall over Chase Hoffmann (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 19-3)
3rd Dominic Scully (MN Elite Wrestling Club) fall over Cole Berhow (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) (Fall 3:08)
5th Bobby Gutormson (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) fall over Brodie Lawrence (Stillwater Area Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)

14U – 102
1st Place – Declan Dahl of Anoka Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Jack Grygelko of Centennial Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – August Hartung of Stillwater Area Wrestling
4th Place – William Dircks of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
5th Place – Isaac Staggemeyer of No Nonsense Wrestling
6th Place – Nolan Ourada of Minnesota
1st Declan Dahl (Anoka Youth Wrestling) fall over Jack Grygelko (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)
3rd August Hartung (Stillwater Area Wrestling) decision over William Dircks (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) (Dec 4-3)
5th Isaac Staggemeyer (No Nonsense Wrestling) decision over Nolan Ourada (Minnesota) (Dec 5-2)

14U – 106
1st Place – Kaden Lindquist of Owatonna Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Beckett Edstrom of Hastings Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Williams of Minnesota
4th Place – Jacob Lehman of Scott West Panthers Wrestling Club
5th Place – Evan Marvin of JARO Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Dalton Hutchinson of Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
1st Kaden Lindquist (Owatonna Wrestling Academy) major decision over Beckett Edstrom (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-1)
3rd Jacob Williams (Minnesota) tech fall over Jacob Lehman (Scott West Panthers Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
5th Evan Marvin (JARO Wrestling Academy) decision over Dalton Hutchinson (Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

14U – 110
1st Place – Jameson Priebe of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hunter Peterson of MN Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nolan Seman of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Thomas Eidsmoe of Frontier Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ryker Meyering of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Asher Thomas of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Association
1st Jameson Priebe (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) decision over Hunter Peterson (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Nolan Seman (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Thomas Eidsmoe (Frontier Wrestling Club) (TF 20-1)
5th Ryker Meyering (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) fall over Asher Thomas (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Association) (Fall 5:34)

14U – 114
1st Place – Rex Ayshford of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zeke Ranvek of MN Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jaden Neunsinger of JARO Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Jack Jerstad of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Owen Kuehl of Blaine Wrestling
6th Place – Garrison Dierks of Minnesota
1st Rex Ayshford (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) major decision over Zeke Ranvek (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
3rd Jaden Neunsinger (JARO Wrestling Academy) fall over Jack Jerstad (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:20)
5th Owen Kuehl (Blaine Wrestling) fall over Garrison Dierks (Minnesota) (Fall 5:54)

14U – 119
1st Place – Kyren Gansen of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tj Combs of Andover Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brian Berg of Frontier Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jay Hammarsten of Stillwater Area Wrestling
5th Place – Danan Nelson of Summit Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Presley Havemeier of No Nonsense Wrestling
1st Kyren Gansen (Minnesota) fall over Tj Combs (Andover Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
3rd Brian Berg (Frontier Wrestling Club) fall over Jay Hammarsten (Stillwater Area Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)
5th Danan Nelson (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Presley Havemeier (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Fall 3:52)

14U – 125
1st Place – Cayden Neisen of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
2nd Place – Keon Callies of MN Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Noah Schoenbauer of Kingdom Wrestling
4th Place – Joe Alger of Waconia Wrestling Club
5th Place – Tatum Hachaba of Maple Grove Wrestling Club
6th Place – Talan Pomerenke of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
1st Cayden Neisen (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) tech fall over Keon Callies (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 18-3)
3rd Noah Schoenbauer (Kingdom Wrestling) major decision over Joe Alger (Waconia Wrestling Club) (Maj 17-5)
5th Tatum Hachaba (Maple Grove Wrestling Club) fall over Talan Pomerenke (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) (Fall 5:43)

14U – 130
1st Place – Charlie Johnson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brody Schraut of Minnesota
3rd Place – Embry Meeks of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club
4th Place – Caleb Whitlock of Rogers Area Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Luke Braddy of Blaine Wrestling
6th Place – Hayden Thompson of Minnesota
1st Charlie Johnson (Minnesota) fall over Brody Schraut (Minnesota) (Fall 1:22)
3rd Embry Meeks (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club) injury default over Caleb Whitlock (Rogers Area Youth Wrestling Club) (Inj. 4:22)
5th Luke Braddy (Blaine Wrestling) decision over Hayden Thompson (Minnesota) (Dec 6-0)

14U – 136
1st Place – Kadin Martin of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
2nd Place – Nolan Happel of LaCrosse Area Wrestlers
3rd Place – Calum Sween of Minnesota
4th Place – Richard Busby of Iron Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ethan Herzog of Andover Wrestling Club
6th Place – Danko Tokin of Minnesota
1st Kadin Martin (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) tech fall over Nolan Happel (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) (TF 20-5)
3rd Calum Sween (Minnesota) fall over Richard Busby (Iron Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)
5th Ethan Herzog (Andover Wrestling Club) decision over Danko Tokin (Minnesota) (Dec 9-4)

14U – 149
1st Place – Elias Motta of Frontier Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Rhys Rowley of Stewartville Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zoltyn Adams of Minnesota
4th Place – Tripp Gulbrandson of Minnesota
5th Place – Maxson Cercioglu of Minnesota
6th Place – Gavin Edwards of Minnesota
1st Elias Motta (Frontier Wrestling Club) fall over Rhys Rowley (Stewartville Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:03)
3rd Zoltyn Adams (Minnesota) fall over Tripp Gulbrandson (Minnesota) (Fall 1:39)
5th Maxson Cercioglu (Minnesota) decision over Gavin Edwards (Minnesota) (Dec 10-3)

14U – 165
1st Place – Destan Skelly of Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aaron Becker of Minnesota
3rd Place – Lincoln Marr of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Romeko Young of Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kayden Chute of Frontier Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jordan Gunderson of Stillwater Area Wrestling
1st Destan Skelly (Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) tech fall over Aaron Becker (Minnesota) (TF 31-14)
3rd Lincoln Marr (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) fall over Romeko Young (Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)
5th Kayden Chute (Frontier Wrestling Club) decision over Jordan Gunderson (Stillwater Area Wrestling) (Dec 7-6)

14U – 187
1st Place – Cooper Allen of Caledonia
2nd Place – Adrian Fuchs of Hastings Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Bryson Eischen of Minnesota
4th Place – Braxton Coey of Farmington Wrestling Club
5th Place – Wes Wolke of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Payten Crabtree of Minnesota
1st Cooper Allen (Caledonia) fall over Adrian Fuchs (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)
3rd Bryson Eischen (Minnesota) fall over Braxton Coey (Farmington Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:36)
5th Wes Wolke (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) fall over Payten Crabtree (Minnesota) (Fall 5:12)

14U – 250
1st Place – Phillip Harris of Minnesota
2nd Place – Sawyer Schendel of Highway Wrestling
3rd Place – Jackson Lee of Minnesota
4th Place – Jake Simpkins of Minnesota
5th Place – Mason Ziebell of Minnesota
6th Place – Jaxon Arndt of Shakopee Mat Club
1st Phillip Harris (Minnesota) decision over Sawyer Schendel (Highway Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Jackson Lee (Minnesota) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jake Simpkins (Minnesota) (SV-1 6-4)
5th Mason Ziebell (Minnesota) fall over Jaxon Arndt (Shakopee Mat Club) (Fall 1:26)


16U – 94
1st Place – Owen Parish of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nolan Bloch of MN Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dominick Mariotti of MN Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Payten Sorbel of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Mason Stenson of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Henry Langeberg of New Prague Wrestling
1st Owen Parish (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) fall over Nolan Bloch (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
3rd Dominick Mariotti (MN Elite Wrestling Club) major decision over Payten Sorbel (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)
5th Mason Stenson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) decision over Henry Langeberg (New Prague Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

16U – 106
1st Place – William Bainbridge of Hastings Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Judah Perrault of No Nonsense Wrestling
3rd Place – Vincent Schmid of Northern Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Carl Murray of Minnesota
5th Place – Nathan Brethorst of West Central Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jackson Thorn of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
1st William Bainbridge (Hastings Wrestling Club) decision over Judah Perrault (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)
3rd Vincent Schmid (Northern Elite Wrestling Club) fall over Carl Murray (Minnesota) (Fall 3:31)
5th Nathan Brethorst (West Central Wrestling Club) decision over Jackson Thorn (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

16U – 113
1st Place – Gage Bjerga of Minnesota
2nd Place – Saitaro Kong of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ethan Phanmanivong of Minnesota
4th Place – Regan Johnson of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club
5th Place – Michael Cohen Jr of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Bryce Ness of Minnesota
1st Gage Bjerga (Minnesota) fall over Saitaro Kong (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:46)
3rd Ethan Phanmanivong (Minnesota) major decision over Regan Johnson (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-3)
5th Michael Cohen Jr (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) decision over Bryce Ness (Minnesota) (Dec 4-3)

16U – 120
1st Place – Walker Gaulrapp of Minnesota
2nd Place – Gabriel Roehl of Minnesota
3rd Place – Brayden Hawes of Minnesota
4th Place – Aiden Burns of Minnesota
5th Place – Grady Jennissen of Rum River Wrestling
6th Place – Nathaniel Venske of No Nonsense Wrestling
1st Walker Gaulrapp (Minnesota) decision over Gabriel Roehl (Minnesota) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Brayden Hawes (Minnesota) decision over Aiden Burns (Minnesota) (Dec 6-3)
5th Grady Jennissen (Rum River Wrestling) fall over Nathaniel Venske (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Fall 2:36)

16U – 126
1st Place – Noah Nicholson of Stillwater Area Wrestling
2nd Place – Kayden Eller of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Alex Gau of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kane Johnson of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jackson Berhow of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
6th Place – Caiden Gansen of Minnesota
1st Noah Nicholson (Stillwater Area Wrestling) fall over Kayden Eller (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:53)
3rd Alex Gau (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) decision over Kane Johnson (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)
5th Jackson Berhow (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) decision over Caiden Gansen (Minnesota) (Dec 2-1)

16U – 132
1st Place – Landen Brooks of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Elijah Greenwaldt of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
3rd Place – Carter Pesta of Minnesota
4th Place – Arlo Brinkman of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling Club
5th Place – Connor Zirbes of Peak Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ben Westover of Rum River Wrestling
1st Landen Brooks (Summit Wrestling Academy) decision over Elijah Greenwaldt (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) (Dec 9-4)
3rd Carter Pesta (Minnesota) decision over Arlo Brinkman (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
5th Connor Zirbes (Peak Wrestling Club) tech fall over Ben Westover (Rum River Wrestling) (TF 16-0)

16U – 138
1st Place – Isaac Leonard of Minnesota
2nd Place – Wyatt Wall of Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
3rd Place – Mason Freeman of Minnesota
4th Place – Hunter Polikowsky of Minnesota
5th Place – Braxton Kiecker of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club
6th Place – Gabe Park of Minnesota
1st Isaac Leonard (Minnesota) decision over Wyatt Wall (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Mason Freeman (Minnesota) fall over Hunter Polikowsky (Minnesota) (Fall 1:56)
5th Braxton Kiecker (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club) fall over Gabe Park (Minnesota) (Fall 1:42)

16U – 144
1st Place – Tyson Newman of MN Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jack Barz of Minnesota
3rd Place – Carter Adickes of Minnesota
4th Place – Isaac Adams of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Colton Glende of Minnesota
6th Place – Talon Doering of Minnesota
1st Tyson Newman (MN Elite Wrestling Club) fall over Jack Barz (Minnesota) (Fall 4:29)
3rd Carter Adickes (Minnesota) decision over Isaac Adams (Northwest Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
5th Colton Glende (Minnesota) decision over Talon Doering (Minnesota) (Dec 8-6)

16U – 150
1st Place – Tiegan Detloff of Minnesota
2nd Place – Mark Svoboda of Hastings Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Quinn O’Fallon of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Gabrien Callies of MN Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place – Henry Dohnalik of La Crescent
6th Place – Dylan Peters of Minnesota
1st Tiegan Detloff (Minnesota) decision over Mark Svoboda (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Quinn O’Fallon (Shakopee Mat Club) fall over Gabrien Callies (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:17)
5th Henry Dohnalik (La Crescent) fall over Dylan Peters (Minnesota) (Fall 3:36)

16U – 157
1st Place – Carson Hartmann of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Caden Peacock of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
3rd Place – Dominic Pardi of Grynd Wrestling
4th Place – Henry Cronin of Robbinsdale Area Wrestling
5th Place – Sam Hunt of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Quinci Kaase of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
1st Carson Hartmann (Shakopee Mat Club) fall over Caden Peacock (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) (Fall 1:35)
3rd Dominic Pardi (Grynd Wrestling) decision over Henry Cronin (Robbinsdale Area Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
5th Sam Hunt (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) fall over Quinci Kaase (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)

16U – 165
1st Place – Warren Ritter of Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Benjamin Friedrichs of Minnesota
3rd Place – Cael Spates of Stillwater Area Wrestling
4th Place – Deandre Swancutt of Minnesota
5th Place – Ethan Aceves of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Cain Lexvold of MN Elite Wrestling Club
1st Warren Ritter (Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) decision over Benjamin Friedrichs (Minnesota) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Cael Spates (Stillwater Area Wrestling) fall over Deandre Swancutt (Minnesota) (Fall 3:27)
5th Ethan Aceves (Shakopee Mat Club) decision over Cain Lexvold (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

16U – 175
1st Place – Tyler Ruff of Kingdom Wrestling
2nd Place – Levi Mechtel of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Bradly Tanner of Minnesota
4th Place – Leland Pace of Minnesota
5th Place – Brady Hyrkas of Team Unit Wrestling Club
6th Place – Hunter Miller of Frontier Wrestling Club
1st Tyler Ruff (Kingdom Wrestling) major decision over Levi Mechtel (Shakopee Mat Club) (Maj 11-2)
3rd Bradly Tanner (Minnesota) decision over Leland Pace (Minnesota) (Dec 4-0)
5th Brady Hyrkas (Team Unit Wrestling Club) fall over Hunter Miller (Frontier Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:05)

16U – 190
1st Place – Liam Mayer of Big Lake Swarm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cody Hyrkas of Team Unit Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Devan Nelson of Summit Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Nehemiah Taylor of New Prague Wrestling
5th Place – Eli Moore of Rosemount Irish Wrestling
1st Liam Mayer (Big Lake Swarm Wrestling Club) decision over Cody Hyrkas (Team Unit Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Devan Nelson (Summit Wrestling Academy) decision over Nehemiah Taylor (New Prague Wrestling) (Dec 12-6)
5th Eli Moore (Rosemount Irish Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

16U – 215
1st Place – Freddi Munoz of West Central Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Shilohe Espinoza of Minnesota
3rd Place – Eli Dojan of Iron Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brenden St. Clair of Anoka Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Caleb Gedeon of Minnesota
1st Freddi Munoz (West Central Wrestling Club) decision over Shilohe Espinoza (Minnesota) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Eli Dojan (Iron Youth Wrestling Club) fall over Brenden St. Clair (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:51)
5th Caleb Gedeon (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)

16U – 285
1st Place – Caleb Loomis of Minnesota
2nd Place – Mason Edwards of Minnesota
3rd Place – Ian Asplund of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Nathan Courtney of Shakopee Mat Club
1st Caleb Loomis (Minnesota) fall over Mason Edwards (Minnesota) (Fall 2:31)
3rd Ian Asplund (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) fall over Nathan Courtney (Shakopee Mat Club) (Fall 1:36)


Girls

6U Girls – A
1st Place – Paige Anderson of Owatonna Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Tiana Ramstorf of Princeton Wrestling
3rd Place – Gabriella Manson of Summit Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Paige Anderson (Owatonna Wrestling Academy) fall over Tiana Ramstorf (Princeton Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
Gabriella Manson (Summit Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Tiana Ramstorf (Princeton Wrestling) tech fall over Gabriella Manson (Summit Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-0)
Paige Anderson (Owatonna Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Tiana Ramstorf (Princeton Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Paige Anderson (Owatonna Wrestling Academy) fall over Gabriella Manson (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:30)

6U Girls – B
1st Place – Aubrey Anderson of Rebels Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Korbyn Stellmach of Minnesota
Round 1
Aubrey Anderson (Rebels Youth Wrestling) fall over Korbyn Stellmach (Minnesota) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2
Aubrey Anderson (Rebels Youth Wrestling) fall over Korbyn Stellmach (Minnesota) (Fall 0:22)
Round 3

6U Girls – C
1st Place – Braylee Botler of New Prague Wrestling
2nd Place – Aubrey Goth of Minnesota
3rd Place – Dottie Huff of Centennial Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Braylee Botler (New Prague Wrestling) fall over Aubrey Goth (Minnesota) (Fall 0:48)
Dottie Huff (Centennial Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Braylee Botler (New Prague Wrestling) fall over Dottie Huff (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)
Aubrey Goth (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Braylee Botler (New Prague Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Aubrey Goth (Minnesota) fall over Dottie Huff (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

6U Girls – D
1st Place – Lauren Fuller of Centennial Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Quinlan Vinez of East Side Wrestling Club
Round 1
Lauren Fuller (Centennial Youth Wrestling) tech fall over Quinlan Vinez (East Side Wrestling Club) (TF 19-3)
Round 2
Lauren Fuller (Centennial Youth Wrestling) fall over Quinlan Vinez (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)
Round 3

6U Girls – E
1st Place – Keyla Walters of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kerston Hermann of New Prague Wrestling
Round 1
Keyla Walters (Minnesota) fall over Kerston Hermann (New Prague Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)
Round 2
Keyla Walters (Minnesota) fall over Kerston Hermann (New Prague Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)
Round 3


8U Girls – A
1st Place – Annika Anderson of Rebels Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Sophia Jordan of Simley Wrestling Club
Round 1
Sophia Jordan (Simley Wrestling Club) decision over Annika Anderson (Rebels Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
Round 2
Annika Anderson (Rebels Youth Wrestling) major decision over Sophia Jordan (Simley Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
Round 3
Annika Anderson (Rebels Youth Wrestling) disqualification over Sophia Jordan (Simley Wrestling Club) (DQ)

8U Girls – B
1st Place – Marissa Moyer of Waconia Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kara Franzen of Minnesota
3rd Place – Cameron Geiger of St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club
4th Place – Sawyer-Lyn Phillips of Farmington Wrestling Club
Round 1
Marissa Moyer (Waconia Wrestling Club) fall over Cameron Geiger (St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
Kara Franzen (Minnesota) fall over Sawyer-Lyn Phillips (Farmington Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)
Round 2
Marissa Moyer (Waconia Wrestling Club) major decision over Kara Franzen (Minnesota) (Maj 10-0)
Cameron Geiger (St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club) fall over Sawyer-Lyn Phillips (Farmington Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)
Round 3
Marissa Moyer (Waconia Wrestling Club) fall over Sawyer-Lyn Phillips (Farmington Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)
Kara Franzen (Minnesota) fall over Cameron Geiger (St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

8U Girls – C
1st Place – McKenna Goth of Minnesota
2nd Place – Lauren Cox of New Prague Wrestling
3rd Place – Cora Rutt of Minnesota
4th Place – Isabella Kunz of Summit Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Harper McIntyre of Minnesota
6th Place – Evangeline Denney of Stillwater Area Wrestling
1st McKenna Goth (Minnesota) decision over Lauren Cox (New Prague Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Cora Rutt (Minnesota) fall over Isabella Kunz (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:14)
5th Harper McIntyre (Minnesota) decision over Evangeline Denney (Stillwater Area Wrestling) (Dec 10-6)

8U Girls – D
1st Place – Lauren Gunderson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brynley Kirsch-Bolinger of Albert Lea Wrestling
3rd Place – Harlyn Theis of New Prague Wrestling
4th Place – Kinley Jabas of New Prague Wrestling
5th Place – Hadley Tisdel of New Prague Wrestling
6th Place – Adrianna Jordan of Shakopee Mat Club
1st Lauren Gunderson (Minnesota) decision over Brynley Kirsch-Bolinger (Albert Lea Wrestling) (Dec 9-6)
3rd Harlyn Theis (New Prague Wrestling) fall over Kinley Jabas (New Prague Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)
5th Hadley Tisdel (New Prague Wrestling) fall over Adrianna Jordan (Shakopee Mat Club) (Fall 0:17)

8U Girls – E
1st Place – Amani Rosario of Farmington Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Veda Seckerson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Azalea Storgaard of Minnesota
Round 1
Amani Rosario (Farmington Wrestling Club) fall over Azalea Storgaard (Minnesota) (Fall 0:43)
Veda Seckerson (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Veda Seckerson (Minnesota) fall over Azalea Storgaard (Minnesota) (Fall 4:10)
Amani Rosario (Farmington Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Azalea Storgaard (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Amani Rosario (Farmington Wrestling Club) fall over Veda Seckerson (Minnesota) (Fall 1:56)

8U Girls – F
1st Place – Sophia Lares of Albert Lea Wrestling
1st Sophia Lares (Albert Lea Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)


10U Girls – A
1st Place – Kalia Rodgers of MN Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alice Kohler of Princeton Wrestling
3rd Place – Payten Sparre of Blaine Wrestling Association
Round 1
Kalia Rodgers (MN Elite Wrestling Club) fall over Alice Kohler (Princeton Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)
Payten Sparre (Blaine Wrestling Association) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Kalia Rodgers (MN Elite Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Alice Kohler (Princeton Wrestling) fall over Payten Sparre (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Fall 1:07)
Round 3
Kalia Rodgers (MN Elite Wrestling Club) fall over Payten Sparre (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Fall 2:38)
Alice Kohler (Princeton Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

10U Girls – B
1st Place – Lola Barrett of St. James Cyclones Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kenley Kierstead-Hahn of Minnesota
3rd Place – Shelby Howard of St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club
4th Place – Malia Jelinek of Minnesota
5th Place – Mercury Starr of Minnesota
6th Place – Chloe Viskocil of New Prague Wrestling
1st Lola Barrett (St. James Cyclones Wrestling Club) fall over Kenley Kierstead-Hahn (Minnesota) (Fall 2:55)
3rd Shelby Howard (St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club) fall over Malia Jelinek (Minnesota) (Fall 0:35)
5th Mercury Starr (Minnesota) decision over Chloe Viskocil (New Prague Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

10U Girls – C
1st Place – Kinley Pederson of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Hannah Stickney of Blaine Wrestling Association
3rd Place – Naomi Smith of Big Lake Swarm Wrestling Club
4th Place – Olivia Huff of Centennial Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Mikobella Peterson of Waconia Wrestling Club
6th Place – Reagan Bierschenk of Minnesota
1st Kinley Pederson (Summit Wrestling Academy) decision over Hannah Stickney (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Naomi Smith (Big Lake Swarm Wrestling Club) fall over Olivia Huff (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Fall 4:29)
5th Mikobella Peterson (Waconia Wrestling Club) fall over Reagan Bierschenk (Minnesota) (Fall 1:22)

10U Girls – D
1st Place – Caroline Moyer of Waconia Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jovie Bruegger of New Prague Wrestling
3rd Place – Naomi Wechter of Minnesota
4th Place – Lauren Pannkuk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kaley Franzen of Minnesota
6th Place – Alivia Emms of MN Elite Wrestling Club
1st Caroline Moyer (Waconia Wrestling Club) fall over Jovie Bruegger (New Prague Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)
3rd Naomi Wechter (Minnesota) fall over Lauren Pannkuk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
5th Kaley Franzen (Minnesota) fall over Alivia Emms (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

10U Girls – E
1st Place – Aurora Priebe of MN Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mia Kjos of Minnesota
3rd Place – McKinley Schmitz of Monticello Wrestling Club
4th Place – Adalida Verdick of Minnesota
5th Place – Briella Mayer of Minnesota
6th Place – Shaelyn Thomas of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Association
1st Aurora Priebe (MN Elite Wrestling Club) fall over Mia Kjos (Minnesota) (Fall 0:43)
3rd McKinley Schmitz (Monticello Wrestling Club) fall over Adalida Verdick (Minnesota) (Fall 2:43)
5th Briella Mayer (Minnesota) fall over Shaelyn Thomas (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Association) (Fall 1:28)

10U Girls – F
1st Place – Molly Raasch of Farmington Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Vivian Wenzel of Minnesota
3rd Place – Leila LeVesseur of JARO Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Fianna McNamee of Rosemount Irish Wrestling
5th Place – Kenzie Viesselman of Minnesota
6th Place – Jacee Knish of Minnesota
1st Molly Raasch (Farmington Wrestling Club) fall over Vivian Wenzel (Minnesota) (Fall 1:49)
3rd Leila LeVesseur (JARO Wrestling Academy) fall over Fianna McNamee (Rosemount Irish Wrestling) (Fall 2:18)
5th Kenzie Viesselman (Minnesota) fall over Jacee Knish (Minnesota) (Fall 2:10)

10U Girls – G
1st Place – Aldina Didovic of Anoka Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Livie Kallal of New Prague Wrestling
3rd Place – Keila Campos of Summit Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Danika Johnson of Minnesota
5th Place – Zoey Flynn of Farmington Wrestling Club
6th Place – Evelyn Shockman of Minnesota
1st Aldina Didovic (Anoka Youth Wrestling) fall over Livie Kallal (New Prague Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)
3rd Keila Campos (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Danika Johnson (Minnesota) (Fall 2:15)
5th Zoey Flynn (Farmington Wrestling Club) fall over Evelyn Shockman (Minnesota) (Fall 0:54)

10U Girls – H
1st Place – Trinlee Batzel of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jaylee Castillo of Minnesota
3rd Place – Mary-Josephine Huff of Centennial Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Jaylee Castillo (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Trinlee Batzel (Minnesota) fall over Mary-Josephine Huff (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)
Round 2
Trinlee Batzel (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Jaylee Castillo (Minnesota) fall over Mary-Josephine Huff (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)
Round 3
Mary-Josephine Huff (Centennial Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Trinlee Batzel (Minnesota) fall over Jaylee Castillo (Minnesota) (Fall 0:29)

10U Girls – I
1st Place – Betty Erickson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Ellie Goodnature of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Marie Steigen of Minnesota
Round 1
Marie Steigen (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Betty Erickson (Minnesota) fall over Ellie Goodnature (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
Round 2
Betty Erickson (Minnesota) fall over Marie Steigen (Minnesota) (Fall 0:56)
Ellie Goodnature (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Ellie Goodnature (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) major decision over Marie Steigen (Minnesota) (Maj 13-1)
Betty Erickson (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)

10U Girls – J
1st Place – Cora Reinking of Princeton Wrestling
2nd Place – Smara Addow of Minnesota
3rd Place – Charlotte Fuller of Centennial Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Cora Reinking (Princeton Wrestling) fall over Charlotte Fuller (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:02)
Smara Addow (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Charlotte Fuller (Centennial Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Cora Reinking (Princeton Wrestling) fall over Smara Addow (Minnesota) (Fall 1:06)
Round 3
Smara Addow (Minnesota) fall over Charlotte Fuller (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
Cora Reinking (Princeton Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

10U Girls – K
1st Place – Athena Hable of Albert Lea Wrestling
Round 1
Athena Hable (Albert Lea Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Athena Hable (Albert Lea Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)


12U Girls – A
1st Place – Kinsley Kothenbeutel of MN Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Morgan Mohlke of Minnesota
3rd Place – Aubree Bartel of Minnesota
4th Place – Kyrie Rose of Minnesota
Round 1
Aubree Bartel (Minnesota) fall over Kyrie Rose (Minnesota) (Fall 2:01)
Kinsley Kothenbeutel (MN Elite Wrestling Club) fall over Morgan Mohlke (Minnesota) (Fall 0:50)
Round 2
Kinsley Kothenbeutel (MN Elite Wrestling Club) fall over Aubree Bartel (Minnesota) (Fall 0:16)
Morgan Mohlke (Minnesota) fall over Kyrie Rose (Minnesota) (Fall 1:02)
Round 3
Morgan Mohlke (Minnesota) fall over Aubree Bartel (Minnesota) (Fall 0:44)
Kinsley Kothenbeutel (MN Elite Wrestling Club) fall over Kyrie Rose (Minnesota) (Fall 0:21)

12U Girls – B
1st Place – Alaina Williams of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Magdalen Rauenhorst of Summit Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Miela Larson of Minnesota
4th Place – Alana Meyering of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
Magdalen Rauenhorst (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Alana Meyering (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
Alaina Williams (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Miela Larson (Minnesota) (Fall 2:58)
Round 2
Miela Larson (Minnesota) fall over Alana Meyering (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
Alaina Williams (Summit Wrestling Academy) decision over Magdalen Rauenhorst (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-1)
Round 3
Alaina Williams (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Alana Meyering (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:29)
Magdalen Rauenhorst (Summit Wrestling Academy) decision over Miela Larson (Minnesota) (Dec 6-5)

12U Girls – C
1st Place – Freyda Nelson of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brooklyn Binsfeld of Minnesota
3rd Place – Crosby Smith of Stillwater Area Wrestling
4th Place – Sadie Yang-Elson of Summit Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Claire Kennedy of Minnesota
6th Place – Kassidy Bragg of Princeton Wrestling
1st Freyda Nelson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) major decision over Brooklyn Binsfeld (Minnesota) (Maj 14-2)
3rd Crosby Smith (Stillwater Area Wrestling) fall over Sadie Yang-Elson (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:58)
5th Claire Kennedy (Minnesota) fall over Kassidy Bragg (Princeton Wrestling) (Fall 4:28)

12U Girls – D
1st Place – Rhilynn Tolzman of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Dayna Kielty of Minnesota
3rd Place – Brooklyn Poncelet of Minnesota
4th Place – Jayda Hormann of Summit Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Aria Anderson of Rebels Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Kaylee Bollin of Blaine Wrestling Association
1st Rhilynn Tolzman (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Dayna Kielty (Minnesota) (Fall 3:38)
3rd Brooklyn Poncelet (Minnesota) fall over Jayda Hormann (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:35)
5th Aria Anderson (Rebels Youth Wrestling) fall over Kaylee Bollin (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Fall 0:53)

12U Girls – E
1st Place – Emery Soukup of JARO Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Breslyn Kirkpatrick of Waconia Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Julia Kallal of New Prague Wrestling
4th Place – Lyza Olafson of Minnesota
5th Place – Sadie Christiansen of Minnesota
6th Place – Sophia Troster of Albert Lea Wrestling
1st Emery Soukup (JARO Wrestling Academy) fall over Breslyn Kirkpatrick (Waconia Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
3rd Julia Kallal (New Prague Wrestling) fall over Lyza Olafson (Minnesota) (Fall 2:59)
5th Sadie Christiansen (Minnesota) fall over Sophia Troster (Albert Lea Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)

12U Girls – F
1st Place – Rebekah Smith of Big Lake Swarm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aeralyn Palmer of New Prague Wrestling
3rd Place – Madilyn Trottier of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Evelyn Wechter of Minnesota
5th Place – Addison Kiesling of Zimmerman Wrestling Club
6th Place – Abrielle Pardi of Grynd Wrestling
1st Rebekah Smith (Big Lake Swarm Wrestling Club) fall over Aeralyn Palmer (New Prague Wrestling) (Fall 2:13)
3rd Madilyn Trottier (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) fall over Evelyn Wechter (Minnesota) (Fall 2:19)
5th Addison Kiesling (Zimmerman Wrestling Club) decision over Abrielle Pardi (Grynd Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

12U Girls – G
1st Place – Adriana Kunz of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Phoebe Morris of Monticello Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Laila Ignaszewski of Albert Lea Wrestling
4th Place – Cortana Dauner Olson of Minnesota
5th Place – Shelby Helmin of Minnesota
6th Place – Brynn Halupnick of Minnesota
1st Adriana Kunz (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Phoebe Morris (Monticello Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
3rd Laila Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Wrestling) fall over Cortana Dauner Olson (Minnesota) (Fall 0:56)
5th Shelby Helmin (Minnesota) fall over Brynn Halupnick (Minnesota) (Fall 1:49)

12U Girls – H
1st Place – Natalee Friedrichs of Minnesota
2nd Place – Cora Rand of Big Lake Swarm Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Emma Carter of Minnesota
4th Place – Hope Lofton of New Prague Wrestling
5th Place – Adilynn Blais of Rum River Wrestling
6th Place – Kylie Yang of Simley Wrestling Club
1st Natalee Friedrichs (Minnesota) decision over Cora Rand (Big Lake Swarm Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Emma Carter (Minnesota) fall over Hope Lofton (New Prague Wrestling) (Fall 2:44)
5th Adilynn Blais (Rum River Wrestling) fall over Kylie Yang (Simley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)

12U Girls – I
1st Place – Reagan Beer of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Hailey Goth of Minnesota
3rd Place – Isabella Jensen of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Graycen Mayer of Minnesota
Round 1
Isabella Jensen (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) fall over Graycen Mayer (Minnesota) (Fall 1:52)
Reagan Beer (Summit Wrestling Academy) decision over Hailey Goth (Minnesota) (Dec 5-3)
Round 2
Hailey Goth (Minnesota) fall over Isabella Jensen (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
Reagan Beer (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Graycen Mayer (Minnesota) (Fall 0:27)
Round 3
Reagan Beer (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Isabella Jensen (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
Hailey Goth (Minnesota) fall over Graycen Mayer (Minnesota) (Fall 1:15)

12U Girls – J
1st Place – Greta Gundry of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kaylee Brock of Minnesota
Round 1
Kaylee Brock (Minnesota) fall over Greta Gundry (Minnesota) (Fall 1:30)
Round 2
Greta Gundry (Minnesota) fall over Kaylee Brock (Minnesota) (Fall 2:25)
Round 3
Greta Gundry (Minnesota) fall over Kaylee Brock (Minnesota) (Fall 1:49)

12U Girls – K
1st Place – Helen Peltier of Stillwater Area Wrestling
Round 1
Helen Peltier (Stillwater Area Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Helen Peltier (Stillwater Area Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

12U Girls – L
1st Place – Sophia Graham of Farmington Wrestling Club
Round 1
Sophia Graham (Farmington Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Sophia Graham (Farmington Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)


14U Girls – A
1st Place – Chloe Hubbard of Minnesota
2nd Place – Mckinly Blanchard of Minnesota
3rd Place – Haley Walser of New Prague Wrestling
Round 1
Mckinly Blanchard (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Chloe Hubbard (Minnesota) fall over Haley Walser (New Prague Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)
Round 2
Chloe Hubbard (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Mckinly Blanchard (Minnesota) fall over Haley Walser (New Prague Wrestling) (Fall 5:43)
Round 3
Haley Walser (New Prague Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Chloe Hubbard (Minnesota) fall over Mckinly Blanchard (Minnesota) (Fall 1:17)

14U Girls – B
1st Place – Azalea Kallal of New Prague Wrestling
2nd Place – Zoe Roddis of South St Paul Wrestling
3rd Place – Lilly Stevens of Farmington Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ava Pannkuk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ariana Mead of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kamryn Berge of Minnesota
1st Azalea Kallal (New Prague Wrestling) decision over Zoe Roddis (South St Paul Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Lilly Stevens (Farmington Wrestling Club) fall over Ava Pannkuk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
5th Ariana Mead (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) fall over Kamryn Berge (Minnesota) (Fall 0:55)

14U Girls – C
1st Place – Adela Didovic of Anoka Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Lillian Eggum of Stillwater Area Wrestling
3rd Place – Zoe Steinkamp of Minnesota
4th Place – Mallory McMullen of Minnesota
5th Place – Alivja Henaman of Minnesota
6th Place – Giana Palumbo of Rosemount Irish Wrestling
1st Adela Didovic (Anoka Youth Wrestling) fall over Lillian Eggum (Stillwater Area Wrestling) (Fall 5:10)
3rd Zoe Steinkamp (Minnesota) fall over Mallory McMullen (Minnesota) (Fall 5:15)
5th Alivja Henaman (Minnesota) fall over Giana Palumbo (Rosemount Irish Wrestling) (Fall 2:27)

14U Girls – D
1st Place – Ariana Pickar of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
2nd Place – Maya Jelinek of Stillwater Area Wrestling
3rd Place – Roselane D. Verrett of Monticello Wrestling Club
4th Place – Micaiah Lenway of Albert Lea Wrestling
5th Place – Clara Duran of Minnesota
6th Place – Macy Marlow of Minnesota
1st Ariana Pickar (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) fall over Maya Jelinek (Stillwater Area Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)
3rd Roselane D. Verrett (Monticello Wrestling Club) fall over Micaiah Lenway (Albert Lea Wrestling) (Fall 2:49)
5th Clara Duran (Minnesota) fall over Macy Marlow (Minnesota) (Fall 2:59)

14U Girls – E
1st Place – Emma Antoni of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aubrey Spates of Minnesota
3rd Place – Hazel Andersen of Minnesota
4th Place – Chanell Cunningham of Minnesota
5th Place – Elizabell Cox of Minnesota
Round 1
Aubrey Spates (Minnesota) decision over Hazel Andersen (Minnesota) (Dec 12-5)
Chanell Cunningham (Minnesota) fall over Elizabell Cox (Minnesota) (Fall 1:45)
Round 2
Emma Antoni (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) fall over Chanell Cunningham (Minnesota) (Fall 0:40)
Aubrey Spates (Minnesota) fall over Elizabell Cox (Minnesota) (Fall 2:37)
Round 3
Emma Antoni (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) fall over Elizabell Cox (Minnesota) (Fall 0:32)
Hazel Andersen (Minnesota) won in sudden victory – 1 over Chanell Cunningham (Minnesota) (SV-1 11-9)
Round 4
Emma Antoni (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) fall over Hazel Andersen (Minnesota) (Fall 0:29)
Aubrey Spates (Minnesota) forfeit over Chanell Cunningham (Minnesota) (FF)
Round 5
Emma Antoni (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) fall over Aubrey Spates (Minnesota) (Fall 0:39)
Hazel Andersen (Minnesota) fall over Elizabell Cox (Minnesota) (Fall 2:53)

14U Girls – F
1st Place – Zoey Bly of Minnesota
2nd Place – Payton Helmin of Minnesota
3rd Place – Tabytha Lee of Minnesota
4th Place – Ella Montanye of Owatonna Wrestling Association
5th Place – Paige Washburn of Rum River Wrestling
Round 1
Zoey Bly (Minnesota) fall over Tabytha Lee (Minnesota) (Fall 1:28)
Payton Helmin (Minnesota) fall over Paige Washburn (Rum River Wrestling) (Fall 1:08)
Round 2
Payton Helmin (Minnesota) fall over Ella Montanye (Owatonna Wrestling Association) (Fall 3:40)
Zoey Bly (Minnesota) fall over Paige Washburn (Rum River Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
Round 3
Ella Montanye (Owatonna Wrestling Association) fall over Paige Washburn (Rum River Wrestling) (Fall 1:33)
Payton Helmin (Minnesota) fall over Tabytha Lee (Minnesota) (Fall 2:47)
Round 4
Tabytha Lee (Minnesota) fall over Ella Montanye (Owatonna Wrestling Association) (Fall 5:29)
Zoey Bly (Minnesota) fall over Payton Helmin (Minnesota) (Fall 2:05)
Round 5
Zoey Bly (Minnesota) fall over Ella Montanye (Owatonna Wrestling Association) (Fall 1:03)
Tabytha Lee (Minnesota) fall over Paige Washburn (Rum River Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)

14U Girls – G
1st Place – Olivia Martinez of Minnesota
2nd Place – Danica Fuelling of Park Wolfpack Wrestling
Round 1
Olivia Martinez (Minnesota) fall over Danica Fuelling (Park Wolfpack Wrestling) (Fall 2:47)
Round 2
Olivia Martinez (Minnesota) fall over Danica Fuelling (Park Wolfpack Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)
Round 3


16U Girls – A
1st Place – Kayla Pastika of Owatonna Wrestling Association
2nd Place – Lylah Paletta of Anoka Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Kayla Pastika (Owatonna Wrestling Association) fall over Lylah Paletta (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:57)
Round 2
Kayla Pastika (Owatonna Wrestling Association) tech fall over Lylah Paletta (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (TF 17-2)
Round 3

16U Girls – B
1st Place – Isabelle Shockman of Minnesota
2nd Place – Macy Schaefer of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Emily Bova of Minnesota
4th Place – Trinity Yates of Hastings Wrestling Club
Round 1
Macy Schaefer (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) decision over Emily Bova (Minnesota) (Dec 5-2)
Isabelle Shockman (Minnesota) fall over Trinity Yates (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
Round 2
Emily Bova (Minnesota) decision over Trinity Yates (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-7)
Isabelle Shockman (Minnesota) fall over Macy Schaefer (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)
Round 3
Isabelle Shockman (Minnesota) tech fall over Emily Bova (Minnesota) (TF 19-2)
Macy Schaefer (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) major decision over Trinity Yates (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

16U Girls – C
1st Place – Chloe Wehry of Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
2nd Place – Gabbi VonBerge of Minnesota
3rd Place – Roseangel D. Verrett of Monticello Wrestling Club
Round 1
Gabbi VonBerge (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Chloe Wehry (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) decision over Roseangel D. Verrett (Monticello Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
Round 2
Chloe Wehry (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Gabbi VonBerge (Minnesota) decision over Roseangel D. Verrett (Monticello Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3
Roseangel D. Verrett (Monticello Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Chloe Wehry (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) fall over Gabbi VonBerge (Minnesota) (Fall 4:59)

16U Girls – D
1st Place – Lylli Delaney of Elk River Wrestling
2nd Place – Ellesandra Eickhoff of Minnesota
Round 1
Lylli Delaney (Elk River Wrestling) fall over Ellesandra Eickhoff (Minnesota) (Fall 0:52)
Round 2
Lylli Delaney (Elk River Wrestling) fall over Ellesandra Eickhoff (Minnesota) (Fall 5:26)
Round 3

16U Girls – E
1st Place – Lydia Wichmann of Minnesota
2nd Place – Amelia Sladek of Minnesota
3rd Place – Davi Seal of Bloomington Wrestling Club
Round 1
Lydia Wichmann (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Amelia Sladek (Minnesota) fall over Davi Seal (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)
Round 2
Amelia Sladek (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Lydia Wichmann (Minnesota) fall over Davi Seal (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)
Round 3
Davi Seal (Bloomington Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Lydia Wichmann (Minnesota) fall over Amelia Sladek (Minnesota) (Fall 1:33)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?