NCAA Division II National Championships

2024 NCAA Division II National Championships results. March 15-16, at Park City, Kan.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

1 Central Oklahoma 110.0
2 Lander 86.5
3 Nebraska-Kearney 77.5
4 McKendree 73.0
5 St. Cloud State 64.0
6 Pitt-Johnstown 45.0
7 Wisconsin-Parkside 41.0
8 Augustana (SD) 40.5
9 Indianapolis 37.5
10 Adams State 33.5
10 UNC Pembroke 33.5
12 Glenville State 32.5
13 West Liberty 32.0
14 Grand Valley State 31.0
15 Northern State 29.0
16 Kutztown 27.0
17 Upper Iowa 25.0
18 Gannon 24.5
19 Tiffin 23.5
20 Maryville 22.5
21 Montevallo 21.5
22 Western Colorado 20.5
23 Millersville 19.0
24 UMary 18.5
25 Colorado School of Mines 17.0
26 Lake Erie 14.5
27 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.5
28 Central Missouri 10.0
29 Ashland 8.5
29 Mercyhurst 8.5
31 Newberry 8.0
32 Colorado Mesa 6.5
33 Frostburg State 4.5
34 Davenport 4.0
35 Belmont Abbey 3.5
36 Ouachita Baptist 2.5
37 Chadron State 1.0
37 Fort Hays State 1.0
37 Limestone 1.0
37 Simon Fraser 1.0
37 Sioux Falls 1.0
42 CSU-Pueblo 0.5
43 Coker 0.0
43 Drury 0.0
43 Emmanuel 0.0
43 Fairmont State 0.0
43 King 0.0
43 Newman 0.0
43 San Francisco State 0.0
43 Seton Hill 0.0
43 Southwest Minnesota State 0.0

125
1st Place – Christian Mejia of McKendree
2nd Place – Jaxson Rohman of Augustana (SD)
3rd Place – James Joplin of Lander
4th Place – Isaiah Gamez of Adams State
5th Place – Zachary Ourada of Nebraska-Kearney
6th Place – Shane Corrigan of Wisconsin-Parkside
7th Place – Trevon Gray of Pitt-Johnstown
8th Place – Manuel Leija of Davenport
1st Christian Mejia (McKendree) 31-4, . over Jaxson Rohman (Augustana (SD)) 22-5, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd James Joplin (Lander ) 31-1, Jr. over Isaiah Gamez (Adams State) 20-3, RS So. (Dec 4-3)
5th Zachary Ourada (Nebraska-Kearney) 23-7, So. over Shane Corrigan (Wisconsin-Parkside) 30-5, So. (Dec 5-3)
7th Trevon Gray (Pitt-Johnstown) 28-10, RS So. over Manuel Leija (Davenport) 8-6, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

133
1st Place – Gabe Hixenbaugh of Montevallo
2nd Place – Gavin Quiocho of Glenville State
3rd Place – Devin Flannery of Millersville
4th Place – Reece Barnhardt of UMary
5th Place – Jeremiah Echevarria of Gannon
6th Place – Elijah Lusk of Lander
7th Place – Ryan Ripplinger of McKendree
8th Place – Thierno Diallo of Frostburg State
1st Gabe Hixenbaugh (Montevallo) 31-0, RS Jr. over Gavin Quiocho (Glenville State) 38-3, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
3rd Devin Flannery (Millersville) 29-4, RS Sr. over Reece Barnhardt (UMary) 25-6, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
5th Jeremiah Echevarria (Gannon) 29-8, RS So. over Elijah Lusk (Lander ) 15-11, Jr. (MD 13-2)
7th Ryan Ripplinger (McKendree) 26-8, Jr. over Thierno Diallo (Frostburg State) 22-7, RS Jr. (M. For.)

141
1st Place – Zackary Donathan of Tiffin
2nd Place – Nick James of Nebraska-Kearney
3rd Place – Ronan Schuelke of McKendree
4th Place – Angel Flores of Adams State
5th Place – Tate Murty of Upper Iowa
6th Place – Jake Niffenegger of Mercyhurst
7th Place – Khyvon Grace of West Liberty
8th Place – Hunter Burnett of Augustana (SD)
1st Zackary Donathan (Tiffin) 21-0, RS Jr. over Nick James (Nebraska-Kearney) 21-5, RS Fr. (MD 13-3)
3rd Ronan Schuelke (McKendree) 38-10, RS So. over Angel Flores (Adams State) 29-9, Sr. (MD 11-2)
5th Tate Murty (Upper Iowa) 24-9, Sr. over Jake Niffenegger (Mercyhurst) 26-7, So. (MD 9-0)
7th Khyvon Grace (West Liberty) 26-9, So. over Hunter Burnett (Augustana (SD)) 16-3, RS Sr. (M. For.)

149
1st Place – Jacob Ealy of Pitt-Johnstown
2nd Place – Cody Thompson of Colorado School of Mines
3rd Place – Colby Njos of St. Cloud State
4th Place – Dylan Brown of Central Oklahoma
5th Place – Zeth Brower of Lander
6th Place – Jalen Spuhler of Wisconsin-Parkside
7th Place – Dean Noble of Western Colorado
8th Place – Devan Moore of Newberry
1st Jacob Ealy (Pitt-Johnstown) 31-2, Sr. over Cody Thompson (Colorado School of Mines) 25-3, Jr. (Dec 12-7)
3rd Colby Njos (St. Cloud State) 20-3, RS Sr. over Dylan Brown (Central Oklahoma) 22-5, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Zeth Brower (Lander ) 13-3, RS Sr. over Jalen Spuhler (Wisconsin-Parkside) 27-10, Sr. (MD 17-5)
7th Dean Noble (Western Colorado) 26-10, RS Sr. over Devan Moore (Newberry) 21-9, RS Fr. (MD 16-3)

157
1st Place – Gabe Johnson of Central Oklahoma
2nd Place – Nick Novak of St. Cloud State
3rd Place – Guy Deleonardis of Glenville State
4th Place – Jack Haskin of Lake Erie
5th Place – Devin Bahr of Northern State
6th Place – Keegan Roberson of UNC Pembroke
7th Place – Owen Zablocki of Indianapolis
8th Place – Bailey Gimbor of Kutztown
1st Gabe Johnson (Central Oklahoma) 26-4, Sr. over Nick Novak (St. Cloud State) 24-1, Jr. (Dec 10-7)
3rd Guy Deleonardis (Glenville State) 42-9, Jr. over Jack Haskin (Lake Erie) 25-2, Jr. (Dec 8-1)
5th Devin Bahr (Northern State) 21-7, . over Keegan Roberson (UNC Pembroke) 33-9, RS Fr. (Fall 2:25)
7th Owen Zablocki (Indianapolis) 26-10, RS Sr. over Bailey Gimbor (Kutztown) 22-5, So. (MD 18-7)

165
1st Place – David Hunsberger of Lander
2nd Place – Chase Luensman of Upper Iowa
3rd Place – Hunter Jump of Central Oklahoma
4th Place – Cory Peterson of McKendree
5th Place – Cole Ritter of Maryville
6th Place – Nicholas Coreno of Gannon
7th Place – Aaden Valdez of Adams State
8th Place – Anthony Herrera of St. Cloud State
1st David Hunsberger (Lander ) 33-1, So. over Chase Luensman (Upper Iowa) 26-6, RS Sr. (Dec 8-6)
3rd Hunter Jump (Central Oklahoma) 25-8, RS Fr. over Cory Peterson (McKendree) 30-8, RS Sr. (SV-1 4-1)
5th Cole Ritter (Maryville) 29-15, Jr. over Nicholas Coreno (Gannon) 29-8, Sr. (MD 15-2)
7th Aaden Valdez (Adams State) 27-5, Sr. over Anthony Herrera (St. Cloud State) 18-7, RS Sr. (MD 13-0)

174
1st Place – Josh Kenny of Grand Valley State
2nd Place – Anthony Des Vigne of Central Oklahoma
3rd Place – Scott Joll of UNC Pembroke
4th Place – Seth Brossard of Northern State
5th Place – Trey Sizemore of Indianapolis
6th Place – Brody Hemauer of Wisconsin-Parkside
7th Place – Cole Hernandez of Western Colorado
8th Place – Cole Glazier of St. Cloud State
1st Josh Kenny (Grand Valley State) 32-5, . over Anthony Des Vigne (Central Oklahoma) 23-5, RS So. (Fall 4:47)
3rd Scott Joll (UNC Pembroke) 35-3, RS Sr. over Seth Brossard (Northern State) 16-2, RS Sr. (MD 16-3)
5th Trey Sizemore (Indianapolis) 36-7, RS Jr. over Brody Hemauer (Wisconsin-Parkside) 24-12, RS Fr. (MD 11-3)
7th Cole Hernandez (Western Colorado) 33-4, RS Fr. over Cole Glazier (St. Cloud State) 30-5, Fr. (Dec 12-10)

184
1st Place – Ty McGeary of West Liberty
2nd Place – Matt Weinberg of Kutztown
3rd Place – Billy Higgins of Nebraska-Kearney
4th Place – Reece Worachek of Wisconsin-Parkside
5th Place – Damon Ashworth of Central Missouri
6th Place – Garrett Wells of Central Oklahoma
7th Place – Anthony Yacovetti of Lander
8th Place – Bryce Fitzpatrick of St. Cloud State
1st Ty McGeary (West Liberty) 33-0, RS Jr. over Matt Weinberg (Kutztown) 27-4, RS Jr. (MD 9-1)
3rd Billy Higgins (Nebraska-Kearney) 16-3, RS Sr. over Reece Worachek (Wisconsin-Parkside) 28-7, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
5th Damon Ashworth (Central Missouri) 26-7, RS So. over Garrett Wells (Central Oklahoma) 32-10, So. (MD 11-3)
7th Anthony Yacovetti (Lander ) 28-6, Sr. over Bryce Fitzpatrick (St. Cloud State) 17-6, RS Jr. (Dec 8-2)

197
1st Place – Derek Blubaugh of Indianapolis
2nd Place – Dalton Abney of Central Oklahoma
3rd Place – Logan Kvien of McKendree
4th Place – Jackson Kinsella of Nebraska-Kearney
5th Place – Dominic Murphy of St. Cloud State
6th Place – Max Ramberg of Augustana (SD)
7th Place – Dakoda Rodgers of Pitt-Johnstown
8th Place – Wyatt Miller of Grand Valley State
1st Derek Blubaugh (Indianapolis) 34-2, RS Jr. over Dalton Abney (Central Oklahoma) 17-1, RS So. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Logan Kvien (McKendree) 19-14, RS Sr. over Jackson Kinsella (Nebraska-Kearney) 23-8, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
5th Dominic Murphy (St. Cloud State) 21-5, RS Sr. over Max Ramberg (Augustana (SD)) 25-11, So. (MD 14-4)
7th Dakoda Rodgers (Pitt-Johnstown) 32-4, Jr. over Wyatt Miller (Grand Valley State) 31-8, . (Dec 5-1)

285
1st Place – Shawn Streck of Central Oklahoma
2nd Place – Juan Edmond-Holmes of Lander
3rd Place – Crew Howard of Nebraska-Kearney
4th Place – La’Ron Parks of Notre Dame (Ohio)
5th Place – Isaiah Vance of Pitt-Johnstown
6th Place – Zach Peterson of Augustana (SD)
7th Place – Ryan Herman of Maryville
8th Place – Luke Tweeton of UMary
1st Shawn Streck (Central Oklahoma) 19-1, RS Fr. over Juan Edmond-Holmes (Lander ) 32-3, RS Sr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Crew Howard (Nebraska-Kearney) 29-3, Jr. over La’Ron Parks (Notre Dame (Ohio)) 34-8, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
5th Isaiah Vance (Pitt-Johnstown) 32-3, RS So. over Zach Peterson (Augustana (SD)) 8-10, RS Sr. (MD 8-0)
7th Ryan Herman (Maryville) 31-10, RS Sr. over Luke Tweeton (UMary) 28-10, RS So. (Dec 4-2)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?