NCAA Division II Super Region Qualifier

2024 NCAA Division II Super Region Qualifier results. Saturday, March 2, at Minot, N.D.

1 St. Cloud State 142.0
2 Wisconsin-Parkside 123.0
3 Augustana (SD) 117.5
4 UMary 101.5
5 Northern State 93.0
6 Upper Iowa 74.0
7 Southwest Minnesota State 39.5
8 Minnesota State 31.5
9 Minot State (N.D.) 31.0
10 Sioux Falls 14.0
11 Minnesota State Moorhead 3.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

The top three finishers in each weight class qualify for the NCAA DII Championships in Wichita, Kansas, on March 15-16.

125
1st Place – Shane Corrigan of Wisconsin-Parkside
2nd Place – Jaxson Rohman of Augustana (SD)
3rd Place – Conor Knopick of St. Cloud State
4th Place – Jaden Verhagen of UMary
5th Place – Landen Fischer of Northern State
6th Place – Carlo Arreola of Southwest Minnesota State
1st Shane Corrigan (Wisconsin-Parkside) 28-2, So. over Jaxson Rohman (Augustana (SD)) 19-4, Jr. (SV-1 9-6)
3rd Conor Knopick (St. Cloud State) 17-4, RS So. over Jaden Verhagen (UMary) 21-12, RS Jr. (Dec 10-3)
5th Landen Fischer (Northern State) 16-15, RS Fr. over Carlo Arreola (Southwest Minnesota State) 14-12, Fr. (Fall 1:09)

133
1st Place – Reece Barnhardt of UMary
2nd Place – Beau Klingensmith of Sioux Falls
3rd Place – Caleb Meekins of St. Cloud State
4th Place – Matthew Chi of Wisconsin-Parkside
5th Place – Wayne Joint of Minot State (N.D.)
6th Place – Jack Huffman of Augustana (SD)
1st Reece Barnhardt (UMary) 22-4, Jr. over Beau Klingensmith (Sioux Falls) 17-6, RS So. (M. For.)
3rd Caleb Meekins (St. Cloud State) 17-7, RS Sr. over Matthew Chi (Wisconsin-Parkside) 32-8, RS So. (Dec 10-4)
5th Wayne Joint (Minot State (N.D.)) 23-6, Jr. over Jack Huffman (Augustana (SD)) 9-10, RS Sr. (Dec 5-4)

141
1st Place – Hunter Burnett of Augustana (SD)
2nd Place – Cayden Henschel of Wisconsin-Parkside
3rd Place – Tate Murty of Upper Iowa
4th Place – Alyeus Craig of St. Cloud State
5th Place – Braydon Mogle of Northern State
6th Place – Kaden DeCoteau of UMary
1st Hunter Burnett (Augustana (SD)) 14-1, RS Sr. over Cayden Henschel (Wisconsin-Parkside) 22-3, Sr. (Fall 3:15)
3rd Tate Murty (Upper Iowa) 21-7, Sr. over Alyeus Craig (St. Cloud State) 15-6, RS So. (SV-1 10-7)
5th Braydon Mogle (Northern State) 19-14, Jr. over Kaden DeCoteau (UMary) 21-18, Fr. (Dec 7-0)

149
1st Place – Colby Njos of St. Cloud State
2nd Place – Cael Larson of Augustana (SD)
3rd Place – Jalen Spuhler of Wisconsin-Parkside
4th Place – Ethen Doty of Upper Iowa
5th Place – Wyatt Turnquist of Northern State
6th Place – Kaden Renner of UMary
1st Colby Njos (St. Cloud State) 15-2, RS Sr. over Cael Larson (Augustana (SD)) 14-6, RS So. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Jalen Spuhler (Wisconsin-Parkside) 24-7, Sr. over Ethen Doty (Upper Iowa) 18-11, RS So. (MD 8-0)
5th Wyatt Turnquist (Northern State) 28-6, RS Fr. over Kaden Renner (UMary) 11-14, RS Fr. (TF-1.5 5:17 (15-0))

157
1st Place – Nick Novak of St. Cloud State
2nd Place – Devin Bahr of Northern State
3rd Place – Ben Durocher of Wisconsin-Parkside
4th Place – Eric Faught of Upper Iowa
5th Place – Braydon Huber of UMary
6th Place – Caleb Meunier of Minnesota State
1st Nick Novak (St. Cloud State) 21-0, Jr. over Devin Bahr (Northern State) 17-5, . (M. For.)
3rd Ben Durocher (Wisconsin-Parkside) 18-6, Sr. over Eric Faught (Upper Iowa) 21-5, RS Jr. (SV-1 4-1)
5th Braydon Huber (UMary) 12-9, RS Sr. over Caleb Meunier (Minnesota State) 24-11, So. (Dec 11-4)

165
1st Place – Chase Luensman of Upper Iowa
2nd Place – Anthony Herrera of St. Cloud State
3rd Place – Chase Bloomquist of Northern State
4th Place – Brady Schuh of Wisconsin-Parkside
5th Place – Kole Marko of Minnesota State
6th Place – Tyler Wagener of Augustana (SD)
1st Chase Luensman (Upper Iowa) 23-5, RS Sr. over Anthony Herrera (St. Cloud State) 16-4, RS Sr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Chase Bloomquist (Northern State) 19-12, Sr. over Brady Schuh (Wisconsin-Parkside) 22-16, So. (SV-1 4-1)
5th Kole Marko (Minnesota State) 29-7, So. over Tyler Wagener (Augustana (SD)) 10-7, RS Sr. (Fall 1:38)

174
1st Place – Seth Brossard of Northern State
2nd Place – Brody Hemauer of Wisconsin-Parkside
3rd Place – Cole Glazier of St. Cloud State
4th Place – Max Bruss of UMary
5th Place – Coy Gunderson of Augustana (SD)
6th Place – Lawson Losee of Upper Iowa
1st Seth Brossard (Northern State) 12-0, RS Sr. over Brody Hemauer (Wisconsin-Parkside) 22-9, RS Fr. (Dec 8-3)
3rd Cole Glazier (St. Cloud State) 27-2, Fr. over Max Bruss (UMary) 21-9, RS Sr. (Dec 9-5)
5th Coy Gunderson (Augustana (SD)) 16-14, RS Fr. over Lawson Losee (Upper Iowa) 16-15, So. (Dec 3-2)

184
1st Place – Reece Worachek of Wisconsin-Parkside
2nd Place – Cade Mueller of Augustana (SD)
3rd Place – Bryce Fitzpatrick of St. Cloud State
4th Place – Colter Bye of Upper Iowa
5th Place – Wyatt Lidberg of UMary
6th Place – Adam Sylvester of Southwest Minnesota State
1st Reece Worachek (Wisconsin-Parkside) 25-5, Sr. over Cade Mueller (Augustana (SD)) 14-5, RS Sr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Bryce Fitzpatrick (St. Cloud State) 14-3, RS Jr. over Colter Bye (Upper Iowa) 19-8, Sr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Wyatt Lidberg (UMary) 30-8, RS Jr. over Adam Sylvester (Southwest Minnesota State) 18-11, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

197
1st Place – Dominic Murphy of St. Cloud State
2nd Place – Caden Steffen of Southwest Minnesota State
3rd Place – Max Ramberg of Augustana (SD)
4th Place – Cannon Potts of Minot State (N.D.)
5th Place – Matt Kaylor of UMary
6th Place – Treyton Cacek of Northern State
1st Dominic Murphy (St. Cloud State) 18-3, RS Sr. over Caden Steffen (Southwest Minnesota State) 18-2, . (Dec 8-2)
3rd Max Ramberg (Augustana (SD)) 22-8, So. over Cannon Potts (Minot State (N.D.)) 17-12, Jr. (Fall 6:19)
5th Matt Kaylor (UMary) 27-8, RS Jr. over Treyton Cacek (Northern State) 9-12, Sr. (Dec 11-6)

285
1st Place – Luke Tweeton of UMary
2nd Place – Lloyd Reynolds of Wisconsin-Parkside
3rd Place – Zach Peterson of Augustana (SD)
4th Place – Jake Swirple of Minot State (N.D.)
5th Place – Tanner Gaffey of Minnesota State
6th Place – Jacob Dykes of Southwest Minnesota State
1st Luke Tweeton (UMary) 26-7, RS So. over Lloyd Reynolds (Wisconsin-Parkside) 15-9, Sr. (MD 11-1)
3rd Zach Peterson (Augustana (SD)) 6-7, RS Sr. over Jake Swirple (Minot State (N.D.)) 18-4, RS Jr. (SV-1 4-1)
5th Tanner Gaffey (Minnesota State) 24-11, Fr. over Jacob Dykes (Southwest Minnesota State) 14-9, . (SV-1 4-1)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?