NCAA Division III National Championships

2024 NCAA Division III National Championships results. March 15-16, at La Crosse, Wis.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

1 Augsburg 95.0
2 Wartburg 87.5
3 Wisconsin-La Crosse 82.5
4 Johnson and Wales 76.0
5 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 69.0
6 Baldwin Wallace 61.5
7 Coast Guard 52.5
8 North Central 42.5
9 TCNJ 37.0
10 Loras 34.0
11 NYU 27.0
12 Castleton 24.5
13 Luther 22.5
14 Roanoke College 21.5
15 Westminster 20.5
16 Greensboro 20.0
16 Stevens 20.0
18 Williams College 19.0
19 Millikin 18.0
20 Averett 16.5
20 Wabash 16.5
22 Ohio Northern 16.0
22 Wisconsin-Whitewater 16.0
24 Alvernia University 15.5
25 Concordia-Moorhead 15.0
25 Messiah 15.0
27 Alfred State 14.5
28 Wilkes 14.0
29 Ithaca 12.5
30 Elizabethtown 12.0
31 Adrian 11.0
31 Ferrum 11.0
33 Oswego State 10.5
34 Southern Maine 10.0
35 Delaware Valley 8.5
36 Coe 8.0
36 Cornell College 8.0
38 Oneonta State 7.5
39 Ursinus 7.0
40 RIT 6.5
41 St. John Fisher 5.5
42 John Carroll 5.0
42 McDaniel 5.0
42 Mount St. Joseph 5.0
45 New England College 3.5
46 Washington & Jefferson 3.0
47 Lycoming 2.0
48 Central 1.5
49 Albion 1.0
49 Mount Union 1.0
49 Olivet 1.0
49 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 1.0
53 Aurora University 0.5
53 Cortland State 0.5
55 Brockport 0.0
55 Centenary (NJ) 0.0
55 Johns Hopkins 0.0
55 Merchant Marine 0.0
55 Roger Williams 0.0
55 Springfield 0.0
55 Trine 0.0
55 Trinity (CT) 0.0
55 University of the Ozarks 0.0
55 Washington & Lee 0.0
55 Western New England 0.0
55 Wheaton (IL) 0.0

125
1st Place – Joziah Fry of Johnson and Wales
2nd Place – Christian Guzman of North Central
3rd Place – James Day of Wabash
4th Place – Jacob Decatur of Baldwin Wallace
5th Place – Mason Barrett of Averett
6th Place – Zac Blasioli of Millikin
7th Place – Gavin Bradley of Castleton
8th Place – Mac Cafurello of Roanoke College
1st Joziah Fry (Johnson and Wales ) 35-1, RS Jr. over Christian Guzman (North Central) 35-3, So. (MD 18-8)
3rd James Day (Wabash) 8-2, So. over Jacob Decatur (Baldwin Wallace) 8-2, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
5th Mason Barrett (Averett) 34-5, Jr. over Zac Blasioli (Millikin) 7-4, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
7th Gavin Bradley (Castleton) 38-6, So. over Mac Cafurello (Roanoke College) 30-11, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

133
1st Place – Chase Randall of Coast Guard
2nd Place – Jaden Hinton of Baldwin Wallace
3rd Place – Joe Pins of Wartburg
4th Place – Robbie Precin of North Central
5th Place – Jacob Blair of Delaware Valley
6th Place – Dominik Mallinder of Wisconsin-Whitewater
7th Place – Isaias Torres of Ithaca
8th Place – Desmond Diggs of Mount St. Joseph
1st Chase Randall (Coast Guard) 8-0, Jr. over Jaden Hinton (Baldwin Wallace) 7-1, Sr. (Fall 5:52)
3rd Joe Pins (Wartburg) 27-2, Sr. over Robbie Precin (North Central) 20-2, RS Sr. (Fall 3:27)
5th Jacob Blair (Delaware Valley) 30-7, So. over Dominik Mallinder (Wisconsin-Whitewater) 26-8, So. (Dec 4-1)
7th Isaias Torres (Ithaca) 9-2, So. over Desmond Diggs (Mount St. Joseph) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 3:54)

141
1st Place – Josh Wilson of Greensboro
2nd Place – Jacob Reed of Ohio Northern
3rd Place – Mark Samuel of Roanoke College
4th Place – Josiah Gehr of Messiah
5th Place – Kyler Romero of Wartburg
6th Place – Victor Perlleshi of Johnson and Wales
7th Place – Alex Samson of St. John Fisher
8th Place – Ethan Pogorzelski of Wisconsin-Whitewater
1st Josh Wilson (Greensboro) 31-1, Jr. over Jacob Reed (Ohio Northern) 7-1, . (Dec 4-2)
3rd Mark Samuel (Roanoke College) 35-6, So. over Josiah Gehr (Messiah) 6-3, RS Sr. (SV-1 10-7)
5th Kyler Romero (Wartburg) 24-3, Jr. over Victor Perlleshi (Johnson and Wales ) 18-7, RS Sr. (Dec 12-11)
7th Alex Samson (St. John Fisher) 25-2, Sr. over Ethan Pogorzelski (Wisconsin-Whitewater) 23-11, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

149
1st Place – Michael Petrella of Baldwin Wallace
2nd Place – Tyler Goebel of Wisconsin-La Crosse
3rd Place – Charlie Dojan of Wartburg
4th Place – Eric Kinkaid of Loras
5th Place – Zach Sato of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
6th Place – Colby Frost of Southern Maine
7th Place – Michael Conklin of TCNJ
8th Place – Mike Glynn of RIT
1st Michael Petrella (Baldwin Wallace) 9-0, Sr. over Tyler Goebel (Wisconsin-La Crosse) 26-2, Jr. (Fall 4:19)
3rd Charlie Dojan (Wartburg) 27-7, Jr. over Eric Kinkaid (Loras) 8-2, So. (Dec 7-2)
5th Zach Sato (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) 35-10, Jr. over Colby Frost (Southern Maine) 9-4, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:35 (15-0))
7th Michael Conklin (TCNJ) 8-2, Jr. over Mike Glynn (RIT) 29-5, RS Jr. (Dec 6-3)

157
1st Place – Nolan Hertel of Wisconsin-La Crosse
2nd Place – Peter Kane of Williams College
3rd Place – Cooper Pontelandolfo of NYU
4th Place – Clayton McDonough of Luther
5th Place – Blake Jagodzinske of Augsburg
6th Place – Ryan Smith of Stevens
7th Place – Gabriel Smith of Cornell College
8th Place – Xavier Howard of McDaniel
1st Nolan Hertel (Wisconsin-La Crosse) 28-0, Sr. over Peter Kane (Williams College) 6-2, So. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Cooper Pontelandolfo (NYU) 33-3, Jr. over Clayton McDonough (Luther) 10-3, So. (Dec 7-3)
5th Blake Jagodzinske (Augsburg) 20-8, Jr. over Ryan Smith (Stevens) 23-5, So. (Dec 8-5)
7th Gabriel Smith (Cornell College) 6-3, So. over Xavier Howard (McDaniel) 6-3, Jr. (Dec 9-6)

165
1st Place – Nicholas Sacco of TCNJ
2nd Place – Noah Leisgang of Wisconsin-La Crosse
3rd Place – Matt Lackman of Alvernia University
4th Place – Tristan Massie of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
5th Place – Cooper Willis of Augsburg
6th Place – Will Esmoil of Coe
7th Place – Dustin Bohren of Loras
8th Place – Patrick Wisniewski of Johnson and Wales
1st Nicholas Sacco (TCNJ) 8-0, Jr. over Noah Leisgang (Wisconsin-La Crosse) 17-4, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
3rd Matt Lackman (Alvernia University) 8-1, Jr. over Tristan Massie (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) 30-7, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Cooper Willis (Augsburg) 36-4, So. over Will Esmoil (Coe) 29-6, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
7th Dustin Bohren (Loras) 8-3, So. over Patrick Wisniewski (Johnson and Wales ) 16-8, Sr. (Dec 9-6)

174
1st Place – Jared Stricker of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2nd Place – Zane Mulder of Wartburg
3rd Place – Zeb Gnida of Loras
4th Place – Jason Geyer of NYU
5th Place – Charlie Grygas of Oswego State
6th Place – Dejon Glaster of Millikin
7th Place – Seth Goetzinger of Augsburg
8th Place – Stefan Major of Stevens
1st Jared Stricker (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) 42-2, Jr. over Zane Mulder (Wartburg) 26-2, RS Sr. (Dec 10-3)
3rd Zeb Gnida (Loras) 8-1, Sr. over Jason Geyer (NYU) 26-3, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
5th Charlie Grygas (Oswego State) 38-6, Sr. over Dejon Glaster (Millikin) 7-4, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
7th Seth Goetzinger (Augsburg) 30-6, Jr. over Stefan Major (Stevens) 30-11, RS Fr. (Fall 4:26)

184
1st Place – Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann of Augsburg
2nd Place – Ryan DeVivo of Johnson and Wales
3rd Place – NIall Schoenfelder of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
4th Place – Sampson Wilkins of Castleton
5th Place – Sean Malenfant of Alfred State
6th Place – Dylan Wellbaum of Adrian
7th Place – Jack Ryan of Oneonta State
8th Place – Max Borton of Ursinus
1st Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann (Augsburg) 33-1, RS Sr. over Ryan DeVivo (Johnson and Wales ) 18-5, RS Sr. (TF-1.5 6:36 (19-2))
3rd NIall Schoenfelder (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) 21-4, Sr. over Sampson Wilkins (Castleton) 39-4, RS Jr. (MD 11-2)
5th Sean Malenfant (Alfred State) 36-4, Jr. over Dylan Wellbaum (Adrian) 8-4, RS Fr. (MD 10-1)
7th Jack Ryan (Oneonta State) 31-5, So. over Max Borton (Ursinus) 39-10, Fr. (MD 8-0)

197
1st Place – Massoma Endene of Wartburg
2nd Place – Gabriel Zierden of Concordia-Moorhead
3rd Place – Montgomery Mills of Westminster
4th Place – Cameron Butka of Wilkes
5th Place – Dylan Harr of Johnson and Wales
6th Place – Coy Spooner of Coast Guard
7th Place – Parker Venz of Augsburg
8th Place – Ben Kawczynski of Wisconsin-La Crosse
1st Massoma Endene (Wartburg) 28-0, Jr. over Gabriel Zierden (Concordia-Moorhead) 33-3, RS Sr. (MD 12-4)
3rd Montgomery Mills (Westminster) 28-11, RS Fr. over Cameron Butka (Wilkes) 39-4, Jr. (Fall 1:44)
5th Dylan Harr (Johnson and Wales ) 29-11, Jr. over Coy Spooner (Coast Guard) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
7th Parker Venz (Augsburg) 23-8, Jr. over Ben Kawczynski (Wisconsin-La Crosse) 27-6, Jr. (Fall 0:59)

285
1st Place – Tyler Kim of Augsburg
2nd Place – Michael Douglas of Wisconsin-La Crosse
3rd Place – Carl DiGiorgio of Coast Guard
4th Place – Robby Bates of North Central
5th Place – Rayshawn Dixon of Ferrum
6th Place – Dylan Waller of Elizabethtown
7th Place – Walter West of Luther
8th Place – Peter Wersinger of TCNJ
1st Tyler Kim (Augsburg) 31-2, RS Sr. over Michael Douglas (Wisconsin-La Crosse) 27-2, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Carl DiGiorgio (Coast Guard) 9-1, So. over Robby Bates (North Central) 35-7, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Rayshawn Dixon (Ferrum) 34-2, Sr. over Dylan Waller (Elizabethtown) 6-3, Sr. (TB-1 3-2)
7th Walter West (Luther) 7-3, Sr. over Peter Wersinger (TCNJ) 6-4, RS So. (MD 9-0)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?