NCWWC National Championships

2024 NCWWC National Championships results. March 8-9, at Cedar Rapids, Iowa.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

1 Iowa 204.0
2 North Central (IL) 198.0
3 King University 163.0
4 McKendree University 106.0
5 Colorado Mesa University 68.5
6 Sacred Heart 61.0
7 Lock Haven University 59.0
8 Presbyterian 50.5
9 Mount Olive 39.5
10 Wisconsin Stevens Point 38.0
11 Aurora 35.0
12 East Stroudsburg University 33.5
13 Simon Fraser University 33.5
14 Emmanuel College 33.0
15 New Jersey City University 30.5
16 Adrian College 27.5
17 Elmira College 24.5
18 Schreiner University 24.0
19 Augsburg University 22.0
20 Wartburg 21.0
21 Dubuque 17.0
22 Tiffin University 13.0
23 Lindenwood University 11.0
24 Emory & Henry 7.5
25 Simpson 7.5
26 Albion 6.5
27 D’Youville 6.5
28 Northern Michigan University 6.0
29 Western New England 6.0
30 William Jewell College 6.0
31 Alma 5.0
32 Gannon University 5.0
33 Trine 5.0
34 New England College 4.5
35 Chadron 4.0
36 Augustana (IL) 3.5
37 Adams State University 3.0
38 Carthage College 3.0
39 Delaware Valley 3.0
40 Huntingdon 3.0
41 Texas Woman’s University 3.0
42 University of Sioux Falls 2.5
43 Quincy 2.0
44 Ursinus College 0.5
45 Frostburg State 0.0
46 Hiram 0.0
47 John Carroll 0.0
48 Minot State 0.0
49 York College 0.0

NCWWC Championships – 101
1st Place – Emilie Gonzalez of Iowa
2nd Place – Sterling Dias of Iowa
3rd Place – Lizette Rodriguez of McKendree University
4th Place – Madison Avila of North Central (IL)
5th Place – Odelia Lopez of Schreiner University
6th Place – Jennesis Martinez of Colorado Mesa University
7th Place – Avery Kibelbek of King University
8th Place – Genesis Ramirez of Aurora
1st Emilie Gonzalez (Iowa) decision over Sterling Dias (Iowa) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Lizette Rodriguez (McKendree University) decision over Madison Avila (North Central (IL)) (Dec 8-3)
5th Odelia Lopez (Schreiner University) decision over Jennesis Martinez (Colorado Mesa University) (Dec 2-1)
7th Avery Kibelbek (King University) fall over Genesis Ramirez (Aurora) (Fall 5:49)

NCWWC Championships – 109
1st Place – Ava Bayless of Iowa
2nd Place – Kaelani Shufeldt of Lock Haven University
3rd Place – Samantha Miller of Mount Olive
4th Place – Kendra Ryan of North Central (IL)
5th Place – Jaslynn Gallegos of North Central (IL)
6th Place – Danielle Garcia of King University
7th Place – Isabella Morales of Colorado Mesa University
8th Place – Jenavi Alejandro of Tiffin University
1st Ava Bayless (Iowa) decision over Kaelani Shufeldt (Lock Haven University) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Samantha Miller (Mount Olive) fall over Kendra Ryan (North Central (IL)) (Fall 1:11)
5th Jaslynn Gallegos (North Central (IL)) tech fall over Danielle Garcia (King University) (TF 12-2)
7th Isabella Morales (Colorado Mesa University) injury default over Jenavi Alejandro (Tiffin University) (Inj. 0:00)

NCWWC Championships – 116
1st Place – Felicity Taylor of Iowa
2nd Place – Brianna Gonzalez of Iowa
3rd Place – Samara Chavez of King University
4th Place – Sydney Petzinger of North Central (IL)
5th Place – Melanie Mendoza of King University
6th Place – Carleigh Czerneski of Adrian College
7th Place – Karissa Turnwall of Emmanuel College
8th Place – Abby Nelson of Wisconsin Stevens Point
1st Felicity Taylor (Iowa) decision over Brianna Gonzalez (Iowa) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Samara Chavez (King University) fall over Sydney Petzinger (North Central (IL)) (Fall 5:19)
5th Melanie Mendoza (King University) decision over Carleigh Czerneski (Adrian College) (Dec 7-0)
7th Karissa Turnwall (Emmanuel College) fall over Abby Nelson (Wisconsin Stevens Point) (Fall 2:27)

NCWWC Championships – 123
1st Place – Amani Jones of North Central (IL)
2nd Place – Virginia Foard of King University
3rd Place – Montana Delawder of King University
4th Place – Shelby Moore of McKendree University
5th Place – Alexandra Fitzgerald of Sacred Heart
6th Place – Mia Macaluso of East Stroudsburg University
7th Place – Victoria Seal of Simon Fraser University
8th Place – Nichole Moore of McKendree University
1st Amani Jones (North Central (IL)) decision over Virginia Foard (King University) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Montana Delawder (King University) decision over Shelby Moore (McKendree University) (Dec 7-2)
5th Alexandra Fitzgerald (Sacred Heart) fall over Mia Macaluso (East Stroudsburg University) (Fall 4:13)
7th Victoria Seal (Simon Fraser University) tech fall over Nichole Moore (McKendree University) (TF 12-2)

NCWWC Championships – 130
1st Place – Cameron Guerin of McKendree University
2nd Place – Maria Victoria Baez Dilone of King University
3rd Place – Alexis Janiak of Aurora
4th Place – Sara Sterner of North Central (IL)
5th Place – Cassia Zammit of Presbyterian
6th Place – Ngao Shoua Whitethorn of Wisconsin Stevens Point
7th Place – Salome Walker of North Central (IL)
8th Place – Kylie Rule of Wartburg
1st Cameron Guerin (McKendree University) decision over Maria Victoria Baez Dilone (King University) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Alexis Janiak (Aurora) decision over Sara Sterner (North Central (IL)) (Dec 9-6)
5th Cassia Zammit (Presbyterian) decision over Ngao Shoua Whitethorn (Wisconsin Stevens Point) (Dec 7-3)
7th Salome Walker (North Central (IL)) decision over Kylie Rule (Wartburg) (Dec 17-9)

NCWWC Championships – 136
1st Place – Claire DiCugno of King University
2nd Place – Yele Aycock of North Central (IL)
3rd Place – Viktorya Torres of McKendree University
4th Place – Grace Stem of Lock Haven University
5th Place – Lilly Luft of Iowa
6th Place – Jade Trolland of Simon Fraser University
7th Place – Taylor Graveman of North Central (IL)
8th Place – Holly Beaudoin of Colorado Mesa University
1st Claire DiCugno (King University) tech fall over Yele Aycock (North Central (IL)) (TF 10-0)
3rd Viktorya Torres (McKendree University) fall over Grace Stem (Lock Haven University) (Fall 2:38)
5th Lilly Luft (Iowa) decision over Jade Trolland (Simon Fraser University) (Dec 6-2)
7th Taylor Graveman (North Central (IL)) tech fall over Holly Beaudoin (Colorado Mesa University) (TF 11-0)

NCWWC Championships – 143
1st Place – Reese Larramendy of Iowa
2nd Place – Aine Drury of King University
3rd Place – Alara Boyd of North Central (IL)
4th Place – Maddie Kubicki of Presbyterian
5th Place – Zoey Lints of Elmira College
6th Place – Yasmine Oliveira of King University
7th Place – Ella Schmit of Iowa
8th Place – Erica Schroeder of Colorado Mesa University
1st Reese Larramendy (Iowa) fall over Aine Drury (King University) (Fall 4:10)
3rd Alara Boyd (North Central (IL)) fall over Maddie Kubicki (Presbyterian) (Fall 0:50)
5th Zoey Lints (Elmira College) fall over Yasmine Oliveira (King University) (Fall 0:25)
7th Ella Schmit (Iowa) fall over Erica Schroeder (Colorado Mesa University) (Fall 2:13)

NCWWC Championships – 155
1st Place – Marlynne Deede of Iowa
2nd Place – Cheyenne Bowman of King University
3rd Place – London Houston of North Central (IL)
4th Place – Dalia Garibay of Colorado Mesa University
5th Place – Bella Mir of Iowa
6th Place – Madison Sandquist of Sacred Heart
7th Place – Alex Hofrichter of Dubuque
8th Place – Nina Makem of Augsburg University
1st Marlynne Deede (Iowa) decision over Cheyenne Bowman (King University) (Dec 9-3)
3rd London Houston (North Central (IL)) fall over Dalia Garibay (Colorado Mesa University) (Fall 2:15)
5th Bella Mir (Iowa) decision over Madison Sandquist (Sacred Heart) (Dec 3-0)
7th Alex Hofrichter (Dubuque) fall over Nina Makem (Augsburg University) (Fall 1:18)

NCWWC Championships – 170
1st Place – Kylie Welker of Iowa
2nd Place – Yelena Makoyed of North Central (IL)
3rd Place – Tristan Kelly of McKendree University
4th Place – Cara Broadus of Sacred Heart
5th Place – Love Daley of Sacred Heart
6th Place – Kami Senlycki of Wartburg
7th Place – Stella Steigler of Lock Haven University
8th Place – Henlee Haynes of Presbyterian
1st Kylie Welker (Iowa) tech fall over Yelena Makoyed (North Central (IL)) (TF 11-0)
3rd Tristan Kelly (McKendree University) tech fall over Cara Broadus (Sacred Heart) (TF 10-0)
5th Love Daley (Sacred Heart) tech fall over Kami Senlycki (Wartburg) (TF 10-0)
7th Stella Steigler (Lock Haven University) fall over Henlee Haynes (Presbyterian) (Fall 2:16)

NCWWC Championships – 191
1st Place – Sandra Guerrero of New Jersey City University
2nd Place – Jaycee Foeller of Iowa
3rd Place – Traeh Haynes of North Central (IL)
4th Place – Alexa Garcia of King University
5th Place – Brittyn Corbishley of North Central (IL)
6th Place – Sara Lake of Lindenwood University
7th Place – Jayleen Sekona of Colorado Mesa University
8th Place – Jada Arnold of Mount Olive
1st Sandra Guerrero (New Jersey City University) fall over Jaycee Foeller (Iowa) (Fall 2:22)
3rd Traeh Haynes (North Central (IL)) fall over Alexa Garcia (King University) (Fall 3:53)
5th Brittyn Corbishley (North Central (IL)) fall over Sara Lake (Lindenwood University) (Fall 0:21)
7th Jayleen Sekona (Colorado Mesa University) tech fall over Jada Arnold (Mount Olive) (TF 10-0)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?