NJCAA National Championships

2024 NJCAA National Championships results. March 1-2, at Council Bluffs, Iowa.

Brackets/Results on arena.flowrestling.org

Men’s Team Scores

PLACETEAMPOINTSCHCONS12345678
1Western Wyoming D116112211
2Iowa Central D1139.5213
3Pratt D1134.512111
4Clackamas D113421211
5Iowa Western D1123.52111
6North Idaho D111012111
7Indian Hills D192.5211
8Rochester D386111
9Northwest D182.5111
10Southeast D175.5111
11Labette D174121
12Carl Albert State D17112
13Northwest Kansas D16811
14Niacc D166.511
15Nassau D36411
16Harper D358.51
17Triton D15511
18Snow D154.511
19Ridgewater D349.511
20Minnesota North-Itasca D346.51
21Cowley College D1401
22Southwestern Michigan D139.51
23Ellsworth D133.51
24Northeast Oklahoma D130.51
25Niagara D3271
26Iowa Lakes D1261
27Southwestern Oregon D1211
28Cloud County D116
29Northeastern Junior D115.5
30Ancilla14.5
31Bergen D3141
32Sussex County D113
33Joliet Junior D3111
34Lackawanna D110.5
35Northland D310
36Neosho County D18.5
37Umpqua D17.5
38Middlesex D37
38Muskegon D17
38St. Clair County D17
41Morton D16.5
42Trinidad State D16
43Camden County D35.5
43Henry Ford D15.5
43Otero Junior D15.5
46Thaddeus Stevens D34.5
47Minnesota West D34
48Garrett D13
49Jamestown D32
49RCSJ – Gloucester D32
51Colby D11
52Mott D10.5
53Barton D10
53Patrick & Henry D30
53Union College D30

Men’s Medal Matches

125
1st Ane’e Vigil (Clackamas D1) DEC Bridger Ricks (Western Wyoming D1), 4-2
3rd Anthony Schickel (Triton D1) TF Kaden Spragis (Pratt D1), 16-0 3:49
5th Joseph Petrone (Nassau D3) F Elijah Cater (North Idaho D1), 6:36
7th Isaac Gibbs (Indian Hills D1) DEC Mikey Doerr (Southwestern Oregon D1), 12-6
133
1st Cody Phelps (Western Wyoming D1) MD Cesar Avelar (Clackamas D1), 17-4
3rd Jordan Oehme (Southeast D1) DEC Paul Ruff (Iowa Western D1), 6-1
5th Arojae Hart (Indian Hills D1) DEC Cooper Evans (Carl Albert State D1), 5-4
7th Corban Zugelder (Labette D1) DQ Ayden Rader (Iowa Lakes D1), 6:29
141
1st Malachi Bordovsky (Iowa Western D1) DEC Easton Taylor (Pratt D1), 2-1
3rd River Wardle (Western Wyoming D1) MD Isaac Church (Niacc D1), 15-6
5th Cole Holien (Ridgewater D3) F Ely Olberding (Southeast D1), 0:34
7th Jazen Brown (Labette D1) FOR Brian Vargas (Bergen D3), 0-0
149
1st Matt Sarbo (Iowa Central D1) DEC Jaden Two lance (Carl Albert State D1), 10-4
3rd Cordell White (Niacc D1) F Cohen Wiste (Rochester D3), 1:25
5th Reggie Raiz (Clackamas D1) MD Gabe Maki (Pratt D1), 17-7
7th Caeleb Ishmael (Southwestern Michigan D1) DEC Jermiah Zuniga (North Idaho D1), 9-3
157
1st Darnai Heard (Iowa Central D1) F Kristopher Ketchum (Nassau D3), 1:11
3rd Porter Craig (North Idaho D1) DEC Chris Lopez (Western Wyoming D1), 6-3
5th Ayden Kingery (Indian Hills D1) F Noah Smith (Carl Albert State D1), 3:00
7th Josh Hannan (Clackamas D1) F Kace Cook (Niagara D3), 5:41
165
1st Austin Raby (Clackamas D1) DEC Cayleb Atkins (Pratt D1), 9-6
3rd Leo Tukhlynovych (Rochester D3) TF Orrin Jackson (Northwest D1), 19-2 2:43
5th Chance Davis (Cowley College D1) TF Jayden Luttrell (Western Wyoming D1), 16-0 2:54
7th Michael Myers (Iowa Central D1) F Cole Price (Iowa Western D1), 4:33
174
1st Otgonbayar Batsuuri (Northwest Kansas D1) F Isaac White (Southeast D1), 2:48
3rd Lawrence Rosario (Iowa Central D1) TF Conan Northwind (North Idaho D1), 18-3 7:00
5th Paul Ortiz (Clackamas D1) TF Jaquan East (Indian Hills D1), 18-3 6:07
7th Paul Kadlec (Joliet Junior D3) F Garrett Davis (Labette D1), 2:04
184
1st Aziz Fayzullaev (Northwest D1) DEC Darion Johnson (Western Wyoming D1), 7-3
3rd Blake Jouret (Pratt D1) DEC Lazaro Crespo (Northwest Kansas D1), 7-2
5th Antony Tuttle (Rochester D3) MD Brent Greenfield (Ellsworth D1), 9-0
7th Noah Poe-hatten (North Idaho D1) DEC Chandler Thompson (Snow D1), 7-4
197
1st Kaden Glass (Pratt D1) DEC Luke Macdonald (Iowa Western D1), 4-2
3rd Connor Lorden (Harper D3) DEC Bradley Whitright (North Idaho D1), 8-5 SV
5th Ghee Rachal (Triton D1) DEC Matthew Marcum (Labette D1), 11-9
7th Joseph Lewis (Iowa Central D1) TF Asaiah Kamplain (Clackamas D1), 18-3 6:40
285
1st Cj Carter (Iowa Western D1) DEC Cody Pinkerton (Northwest D1), 5-3
3rd Dmarian Lopez (Western Wyoming D1) DEC Rylee Creasey (Snow D1), 5-1
5th Andreas Barnett (Minnesota North-Itasca D3) DEC Tucker Hugg (Ridgewater D3), 7-4
7th Dj Moehring (Iowa Central D1) F John Bray (Northeast Oklahoma D1), 2:56

Women’s Team Scores

PLACETEAMPOINTSCHCONS123456
1Indian Hills307.5253132
2Iowa Central2371243
3Umpqua204.5111331
4Iowa Western149.511122
5Carl Albert State137213
6Snow124.51141
7Southeast1151211
8Southwestern Oregon71.521
9Morton24.5
10Niacc19.5
11Nassau16.51
12Trinidad15.51
13Bergen5.5
14Iowa Lakes5
15Northland4
16Ellsworth3.5
17Northwest Kansas2
18Joliet Junior

Women’s Medal Matches

101
1st Calli Connally (Carl Albert State) VPO1 Dutchess King (Indian Hills), 3-3
3rd Mia Siqueiros (Iowa Western) VSU1 Emma Lewis (Iowa Central), 18-7 5:47
5th Jennifer Thomas (Snow) VSU1 Adelina Valencia (Southwestern Oregon), 12-2 1:50
109
1st Alexis Miller (Carl Albert State) VFA Javanica Mickens (Indian Hills), 2-0 0:36
3rd Madison Leverknight (Indian Hills) VSU1 Dianna Pineda (Iowa Central), 12-1 3:45
5th Rachel Jones (Snow) VSU1 Nadiya Trujillo (Trinidad ), 15-4 2:23
116
1st Flavia Nagatani (Iowa Western) VSU1 Shammilka Miranda diaz (Indian Hills), 12-1 5:47
3rd Rodiat Adeduntan (Iowa Central) VFA Samantha Dimilia (Nassau), 6-0 0:45
5th Taryn Evans (Umpqua) VFA Abigail Butts (Carl Albert State), 7-3 1:36
123
1st Victoriana Kim (Southwestern Oregon) VPO1 Angelica vicente Gonzalez (Indian Hills), 13-4
3rd Kailyn Younger (Iowa Central) VPO1 Aniyah Dinwiddie (Iowa Central), 6-1
5th Valentina Martinez (Snow) VFA Madelyn Plotz (Iowa Western), 8-5 4:26
130
1st Zainab Ibrahim (Umpqua) VSU Bronwyn Brenneman (Iowa Central), 10-0 1:31
3rd Talia Lee (Southeast) VFA Sophie Barnes (Iowa Western), 8-4 2:30
5th Amaria Ridgner (Indian Hills) VFA Ruth Jimenez batista (Indian Hills), 4-0 1:28
136
1st Corrie Williams (Snow) VSU1 Malia Kehne (Carl Albert State), 13-3 4:08
3rd Alexis Ross (Iowa Central) VPO1 Annabel Garcia (Umpqua), 8-4
5th Eden Smith (Indian Hills) VFO Tarnpreet Saroya (Umpqua), 0-0
143
1st Eve Herlyn (Southeast) VPO1 Abigail Trayhorn (Snow), 14-8
3rd Kammie Schanz (Iowa Central) VPO1 Nevaeh Leonard (Southeast), 7-6
5th Tarleen Saroya (Umpqua) VFA Kylie Hulse (Carl Albert State), 6-0 2:10
155
1st Genesis Gilmore (Indian Hills) VSU1 Ferny Hernandez (Iowa Western), 14-4 5:15
3rd Jazmine Garcia (Indian Hills) VPO1 Jennifer De la torre (Umpqua), 8-6
5th Angella Van valkenburg (Snow) VFO Aliana Barnoski (Carl Albert State), 0-0
170
1st Briana Araujo batista (Iowa Central) VSU Destiny Ware (Umpqua), 12-0 1:02
3rd Zoey Smalley (Umpqua) VSU Yaracely Saenz (Indian Hills), 12-0 2:56
5th Jocelyn Ambriz (Southeast) VFA Hannah Broderick (Snow), 4-0 0:20
191
1st Taylor Knox (Southwestern Oregon) VPO1 Isabella Canada (Iowa Central), 7-2
3rd Norma Alejandro (Indian Hills) VFA Destinee Harris (Umpqua), 10-4 4:23
5th Tiffany White (Indian Hills) VFA Kharisma Graham (Indian Hills), 4-0 0:54
235
1st Eliana Bommarito (Indian Hills) VFA Karla Padilla zepeda (Indian Hills), 6-0 1:29
3rd Kiara Boldridge (Southeast) VFA Alaina Jackson (Iowa Western), 3-0 1:21
5th Faith Wooley (Umpqua) VFA Breanna Salgado (Iowa Western), 4-0 0:43

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?