The Open Mat NCAA Division II Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division II wrestling rankings for Wednesday, March 6, 2024.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Central Oklahoma 122
2. Lander 102.5
3. St. Cloud State 86
4. Nebraska-Kearney 79.5
5. West Liberty 66.5
6. McKendree 62.5
7. Pitt-Johnstown 55
8. Lake Erie 51
9. UW-Parkside 49.5
10. Augustana 47
11. Ashland 47
12. UNC Pembroke 46.5
13. Glenville State 45
14. Grand Valley State 36
15. Tiffin 35
16. Northern State 33
17. Indianapolis 30.5
18. Upper Iowa 29
19. Gannon 26
20. Western Colorado 26
21. Millersville 25
22. Kutztown 25
23. Montevallo 23.5
24. Newberry 21.5
25. UMary 20

Dual:
1. Central Oklahoma 15-0
2. St. Cloud State 14-1
3. UW-Parkside 9-1
4. Augustana 13-6
5. Lander 17-3
6. Nebraska-Kearney 18-4
7. UMary 11-5
8. McKendree 14-4
9. West Liberty 14-6
10. Upper Iowa 9-5
11. Tiffin 6-4
12. Lake Erie 7-7
13. Indianapolis 9-8
14. Ashland 6-9
15. Northern State 8-13
16. Grand Valley State 13-7
17. Glenville State 11-10
18. Maryville 8-6
19. Chadron State 10-1
20. Gannon 9-2
21. Colorado Mesa 7-3
22. Western Colorado 10-6
23. Findlay 3-11
24. Pitt-Johnstown 14-2
25. UNC Pembroke 14-6

Individual Rankings

125:
1. James Joplin (Lander)
2. Christian Mejia (McKendree)
3. Jaxson Rohman (Augustana)
4. Shane Corrigan (UW-Parkside)
5. Logan Seliga (UNC Pembroke)
6. Zach Ourada (Nebraska-Kearney)
7. Luke Acuna (Ashland)
8. Anthony Aniciete (Tiffin)
9. Connor Knopick (St. Cloud State)
10. Isaiah Gamez (Adams State)
11. Trevon Gray (Pitt-Johnstown)
12. Jose Diaz (Gannon)
13. Manuel Leija (Davenport)
14. Will Burgess (Seton Hill)
15. Zach Shupp (Newberry)
16. Dylan Sheler (Newman)
17. Jacob Tangpricha (Central Missouri)
18. Dayson Torgerson (Colorado Mesa)

133:
1. Gabe Hixenbaugh (Montevallo)
2. Gavin Quiocho (Glenville State)
3. Quentrevion Campbell (Chadron State)
4. Devin Flannery (Millersville)
5. Elijah Lusk (Lander)
6. Reece Barnhardt (UMary)
7. Caleb Meekins (St. Cloud State)
8. Beau Klingensmith (Sioux Falls)
9. Thierno Diallo (Frostburg State)
10. Jerry Echevarria (Gannon)
11. Ryan Ripplinger (McKendree)
12. Evan Binder (Maryville)
13. Patrick Allis (Western Colorado)
14. James Anderson (Ouachita Baptist)
15. Ryan Wehner (Lake Erie)
16. Franky Medina (King)
17. Oran Huff (Colorado Mesa)
18. Maximus Shore (Tiffin) 

141:
1. Zack Donathan (Tiffin)
2. Nick James (Nebraska-Kearney)
3. Dylan Lucas (Central Oklahoma)
4. Ronan Schuelke (McKendree)
5. Hunter Burnett (Augustana)
6. Cayden Henschel (UW-Parkside)
7. Tate Murty (Upper Iowa)
8. Corey Gamet (Lake Erie)
9. Khyvon Grace (West LIberty)
10. Isham Peace (Lander)
11. Ethan Leake (Chadron State)
12. Angel Flores (Adams State)
13. Jake Niffenegger (Mercyhurst)
14. John Carayiannis (Belmont Abbey)
15. Kody Ketchum (Maryville)
16. Omar Armengol (Coker)
17. Mason Myers (Pitt-Johnstown)
18. Colton Stoneking (Fairmont State)

149:
1. Christian Small (Lake Erie)
2. Chris Donathan (Grand Valley State)
3. Nico Taddy (West Liberty)
4. Jacob Ealy (Pitt-Johnstown)
5. Colby Njos (St. Cloud State)
6. Zeth Brower (Lander)
7. Devan Moore (Newberry)
8. Dylan Brown (Central Oklahoma)
9. Jake Piccirilli (UNC Pembroke)
10. Cael Larson (Augustana)
11. Jalen Spuhler (UW-Parkside)
12. Cody Thompson (Colorado School of Mines)
13. Dean Noble (Western Colorado)
14. John Burger (Nebraska-Kearney)
15. Craig Cook (Millersville)
16. Joey Semerad (McKendree)
17. Jackson Hoover (Indianapolis)
18. James Ryan (Gannon)

157:
1. Nick Novak (St. Cloud State)
2. Jack Haskin (Lake Erie)
3. Gabe Johnson  (Central Oklahoma)
4. Guy Deleonardis (Glenville State)
5. Drew Wiechers (Ashland)
6. Devin Bahr (Northern State)
7. Maxwell Kiel (Belmont Abbey)
8. Jack Tangen (Lander)
9. Keegan Roberson (UNC Pembroke)
10. Ben Durocher (UW-Parkside)
11. Ryan Wilson (Western Colorado)
12. Anthony Erickson (Central Missouri)
13. Owen Zablocki (Indianapolis)
14. Cyrus Meeks (CSU Pueblo)
15. Cooper Warshel (Pitt-Johnstown)
16. Basil Othman (San Francisco State)
17. Ethan Richner (Gannon)
18. Bailey Gimbor (Kutztown)

165:
1. David Hunsberger (Lander)
2. Chase Luensman (Upper Iowa)
3. Hunter Jump (Central Oklahoma)
4. Anthony Herrera (St. Cloud State)
5. Cory Peterson (McKendree)
6. Nick Coreno (Gannon)
7. Aaden Valdez (Adams State)
8. Dalton Gimbor (Kutztown)
9. Brandon Connor (Millersville)
10. Cole Ritter (Maryville)
11. Sevriano Garza (Ashland)
12. Kaden Hart (Nebraska-Kearney)
13. Chase Bloomquist (Northern State)
14. Brady Ross (Glenville State)
15. Alec Cook (West Liberty)
16. Kyle Botelho (San Francisco State)
17. Caleb Grau (UNC Pembroke)
18. Christian Trimble (Emmanuel)

174:
1. Scott Joll (UNC Pembroke)
2. Seth Brossard (Northern State)
3. Cole Hernandez (Western Colorado)
4. Josh Kenny (Grand Valley State)
5. Anthony Des Vigne (Central Oklahoma)
6. Trenton Munoz (Nebraska-Kearney)
7. Matt Ortiz (McKendree)
8. Trey Sizemore (Indianapolis)
9. Nate Barrett (Ashland)
10. Brody Hemauer (UW-Parkside)
11. Cole Glazier (St. Cloud State)
12. Kane Kettering (Seton Hill)
13. Augustus Dalton (Colorado Mesa)
14. Brandon Matthews (Lander)
15. Cole Hivnor (Gannon)
16. Andrew Reed (Newberry)
17. David Davis (Tiffin)
18. Jonathan Parrilla (Millersville)

184:
1. Scott Joll (UNC Pembroke)
2. Seth Brossard (Northern State)
3. Cole Hernandez (Western Colorado)
4. Josh Kenny (Grand Valley State)
5. Anthony Des Vigne (Central Oklahoma)
6. Trenton Munoz (Nebraska-Kearney)
7. Matt Ortiz (McKendree)
8. Trey Sizemore (Indianapolis)
9. Nate Barrett (Ashland)
10. Brody Hemauer (UW-Parkside)
11. Cole Glazier (St. Cloud State)
12. Kane Kettering (Seton Hill)
13. Augustus Dalton (Colorado Mesa)
14. Brandon Matthews (Lander)
15. Cole Hivnor (Gannon)
16. Andrew Reed (Newberry)
17. David Davis (Tiffin)
18. Jonathan Parrilla (Millersville)

197:
1. Dalton Abney (Central Oklahoma)
2. Derek Blubaugh (Indianapolis)
3. Dominic Murphy (St. Cloud State)
4. Caden Steffen (Southwest Minnesota State)
5. Dakoda Rodgers (Pitt-Johnstown)
6. Tereus Henry (Fort Hays State)
7. Jackson Kinsella (Nebraska-Kearney)
8. Max Ramberg (Augustana)
9. Nicholas Johnson (Glenville State)
10. Wyatt Miller (Grand Valley State)
11. Logan Kvien (McKendree)
12. Gabe Carranza (Colorado Mesa)
13. John Parker-Wilson (Newberry)
14. Mason Christian (West Liberty)
15. Trever Begin (Mercyhurst)
16. Jack Trautman III (Limestone)
17. Wayne McIntyre (Kutztown)
18. Ethan Lopez (King)

285:
1. Isaiah Vance (Pitt-Johnstown)
2. Shawn Streck (Central Oklahoma)
3. Francesco Borsellino (West Liberty)
4. Juan Edmond-Holmes (Lander)
5. Crew Howard (Nebraska-Kearney)
6. Ryan Herman (Maryville)
7. Luke Tweeton (UMary)
8. Devon Rice (Newberry)
9. Lloyd Reynolds (UW-Parkside)
10. Gavin Shamblin (Glenville State)
11. LaRon Parks (Notre Dame)
12. Zach Peterson (Augustana)
13. Tyler Doyle (Colorado Mesa)
14. Taniela Feliciano-Takafua (Simon Fraser)
15. Matt Long (Gannon)
16. Layton Schmick (East Stroudsburg)
17. Tyler Haynes (McKendree)
18. Massimo Sullivan (UNC Pembroke)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?