The Open Mat NCAA Division III Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division III wrestling rankings for Thursday, March 7, 2024.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Augsburg 127
2. Wartburg 104.5
3. UW-La Crosse 81.5
4. Coast Guard 77
5. Baldwin Wallace 71.5
6. North Central 62.5
7. UW-Eau Claire 53.5
8. Johnson & Wales 44.5
9. Castleton 43
10. Stevens 40.5
11. NYU 36.5
12. TCNJ 30.5
13. Millikin 30
14. Wabash 29.5
15. Ohio Northern 29
16. Elizabethtown 27.5
17. Alvernia 27
18. UW-Whitewater 25
19. Ithaca 24.5
20. Central 22.5
21. Ferrum 22
22. Wilkes 21.5
23. Averett 20.5
24. Alfred State 20
25. Greensboro 19.5

Dual:
1. Augsburg 10-1
2. Wartburg 15-1
3. UW-La Crosse 12-2
4. North Central 11-2
5. UW-Eau Claire 19-4
6. Coe 12-2
7. Castleton 20-3
8. Baldwin Wallace 15-2
9. Stevens 13-4
10. Johnson & Wales 24-5
11. Coast Guard 11-2
12. Roanoke 13-3
13. TCNJ 13-5
14. Alvernia 21-3
15. NYU 10-3
16. UW-Whitewater 11-7
17. Wabash 6-4
18. Elizabethtown 10-2
19. Loras 10-7
20. Dubuque  7-7
21. Luther  12-7
22. Central 12-4
23. Washington & Lee 11-5
24. Ohio Northern 17-7
25. Lycoming 11-2

Individual Rankings

125:
1. Joziah Fry (Johnson & Wales)
2. Christian Guzman (North Central)
3. Zac Blasioli (Millikin)
4. Jacob Decatur (Baldwin Wallace)
5. Gavin Bradley (Castleton)
6. Mason Barrett (Averett)
7. Jake Craig (Southern Maine)
8. Izzy Balsiger (UW-Eau Claire) 
9. Mac Cafurello (Roanoke)
10. Jalen Dunson (UW-Whitewater)
11. J.C. Cardenas (SUNY Cortland)
12. Jack Stanley (Mount Union)
13. Cade Hornback (Coe)
14. James Day (Wabash)
15. Akhil Vega (Stevens)
16. Ethan Liptzin (Elizabethtown)
17. Matt Griffin (TCNJ)
18. Wyatt Kaczrowski (Augsburg)

133:
1. Robbie Precin (North Central)
2. Joe Pins (Wartburg)
3. Jaden Hinton (Baldwin Wallace)
4. Dominik Mallinder (UW-Whitewater)
5. Chase Randall (Coast Guard)
6. Luke Hoerle (Stevens)
7. Isaias Torres (Ithaca)
8. Zach Levey (Alfred State)
9. Danny Haws (Centenary)
10. Tyler Fleetwood (UW-Eau Claire)
11. Jacob Blair (Delaware Valley)
12. Gabriel Leo-Esparolini (Johnson & Wales)
13. Gianni Manginelli (Springfield)
14. Zach Beckner (Ferrum)
15. Bryce Parke (Coe)
16. Desmond Diggs (Mount St. Joseph)
17. Joey Langeman (Trine)
18. Chance Suddeth (Augsburg)

141:
1. Jacob Reed (Ohio Northern)
2. Josh Wilson (Greensboro)
3. Josiah Gehr (Messiah)
4. Kyler Romero (Wartburg)
5. Pierre Baldwin (Central)
6. Sam Stuhl (Augsburg)
7. Xavier Pena (Centenary)
8. James Rodriguez (Castleton)
9. Victor Perlleshi (Johnson & Wales)
10. Bobur Berdiyorov (New England)
11. Mark Samuel (Roanoke)
12. Jacob Dado (Ozarks)
13. Evan Burge (Wabash)
14. Alexander Samson (St. John Fisher)
15. Ethan Pogorzelski (UW-Whitewater)
16. Sam Lorenz (UW-La Crosse)
17. Gabe Goss (SUNY Oswego)
18. Dylan Phelps (Olivet)

149:
1. Michael Petrella (Baldwin Wallace)
2. Tyler Goebel (UW-La Crosse)
3. Nate Fitt (Coast Guard)
4. Charlie Stuhl (Augsburg)
5. Charlie Dojan (Wartburg)
6. Zach Sato (UW-Eau Claire)
7. Mike Glynn (RIT)
8. Matt Beyer (Ithaca)
9. Max Honiss (Albion)
10. Daniel Uribe (Wabash)
11. Mike Conklin (TCNJ)
12. Eric Kinkaid (Loras)
13. Colby Frost (Southern Maine)
14. Taylor Smith (Washington & Jefferson)
15. Evan Linder (Washington & Lee)
16. Jesse Alvarado (Averett)
17. Zach Soda (New England)
18. Ty Koedam (Coe)

157:
1. Nolan Hertel (UW-La Crosse)
2. Cooper Pontelandolfo (NYU)
3. Peter Kane (Williams)
4. Ryan Smith (Stevens)
5. Blake Jagodzinske (Augsburg)
6. Nathan Callaway (Millikin)
7. Xavier Howard (McDaniel)
8. Patrick McGraw (John Carroll)
9. Clayton McDonough (Luther)
10. Jermaine Butler (UW-Whitewater)
11. Nate Camisciol (Castleton)
12. Gabriel Smith (Cornell)
13. Jaryn Hartranft (Wilkes)
14. Wenchard Pierre-Louis (Ithaca)
15. Tim Smith (Wabash)
16. Thomas West (Baldwin Wallace)
17. Jason Rezac (Alvernia)
18. Jake Hoffman (Johns Hopkins)

165:
1. Matt Lackman (Alvernia)
2. Nick Sacco (TCNJ)
3. Cooper Willis (Augsburg)
4. Brian Schneider (Elizabethtown)
5. Will Esmoil (Coe)
6. Alex Villar (North Central)
7. Noah Leisgang (UW-La Crosse)
8. Tristan Massie (UW-Eau Claire)
9. Dustin Bohren (Loras)
10. Patrick Wisniewski (Johnson & Wales)
11. David Reid (Roanoke)
12. Steven Rochard (Coast Guard)
13. Nick Roeger (Castleton)
14. Andrew Supers (Baldwin Wallace)
15. Shawn Marchesano (Ursinus)
16. Teagan Hendricks (Ohio Northern)
17. Anthony Taylor (Averett)
18. Jesse Herrera (Wabash)

174:
1. Jared Stricker (UW-Eau Claire)
2. Zane Mulder (Wartburg)
3. Seth Goetzinger (Augsburg)
4. Jason Geyer (NYU)
5. Zeb Gnida (Loras)
6. Stefan Major (Stevens)
7. Charlie Grygas (SUNY Oswego)
8. Joe Chapman (Coast Guard)
9. Jackson Gray (Ithaca)
10. Ganon Smith (Elizabethtown)
11. Dejon Glaster (Millikin)
12. Blake Williams (Adrian)
13. Carter Lloyd (Baldwin Wallace)
14. Christian Komitas (Aurora)
15. Khalil Mitchell (Averett)
16. Xavier Preston (Roanoke)
17. Jayden Curley (Roger Williams)
18. Aiden Ashburn (John Carroll)

184:
1. Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann (Augsburg)
2. Chase Baczek (Wabash)
3. Sampson Wilkins (Castleton)
4. Kasey Ross (Wartburg)
5. Sean Malenfant (Alfred State)
6. Jack Ryan (SUNY Oneonta)
7. Marcus Orlandoni (UW-La Crosse)
8. Niall Schoenfelder (UW-Eau Claire)
9. George Moseley (Averett)
10. Joel Martsinovsky (Stevens)
11. Trent Furman (NYU)
12. Ryan DeVivo (Johnson & Wales)
13. Cael McLaren (Cornell)
14. Gavin Layman (Ohio Northern)
15. Dylan Wellbaum (Adrian)
16. Cole Cervantes (North Central)
17. Maxwell Borton (Ursinus)
18. Ryder Slayton (Messiah)

197:
1. Massoma Endene (Wartburg)
2. Coy Spooner (Coast Guard)
3. Cameron Butka (Wilkes)
4. Gabe Zierden (Concordia-Moorhead)
5. Ben Kawczynski (UW-La Crosse)
6. Parker Venz (Augsburg)
7. Gage Linahon (Central)
8. Jaedyn Harris (McDaniel)
9. Dylan Harr (Johnson & Wales)
10. Darby McLaughlin (Castleton)
11. Keevon Berry  (Centenary)
12. Lorenzo Pellot (Roanoke)
13. Gable Crebs (Lycoming)
14. Demond Harrison (Albion)
15. Luke Hopkins (Baldwin Wallace)
16. Bryce McCloskey (Mount Union)
17. Montgomery Mills (Westminster)
18. Ryan Galka (Ithaca)

285:
1. Carl DiGiorgio (Coast Guard)
2. Rayshawn Dixon (Ferrum)
3. Tyler Kim (Augsburg)
4. Michael Douglas (UW-La Crosse)
5. Doug Byrne (Baldwin Wallace)
6. Donovan King (Olivet)
7. Robby Bates (North Central)
8. Dylan Waller (Elizabethtown)
9. Mitch Williamson (Wartburg)
10. Walter West (Luther)
11. Reid Garrison (Merchant Marine)
12. Adolfo Betancur (Johnson & Wales)
13. Peter Wersinger (TCNJ)
14. Trent Ragland (Averett)
15. Caleb Burkhart (Wilkes)
16. Nick Franco (SUNY Brockport)
17. Mason Slocum (Adrian)
18. Guyon Cyprian (UW-Oshkosh)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?