USA Wrestling Junior/16U/Masters Folkstyle National Championships

2024 USA Wrestling Junior/16U/Masters Folkstyle National Championships results. March 15-17, at Cedar Falls, Iowa.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Junior Girls – 95
1st Place – Mya Hairston of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)
2nd Place – Siera Becker of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Mia Vazquez of Beat the Streets Chicago-Midway
4th Place – Easton Dadiomoff of Mayhem WC
5th Place – Mackenzie Graves of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
6th Place – Abigail Mendoza of Texas Style Wrestling Club
7th Place – Aroura Preston of Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Leila Rosas of Carrollton Thunder Wrestling
1st Mya Hairston (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)) fall over Siera Becker (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:52)
3rd Mia Vazquez (Beat the Streets Chicago-Midway) fall over Easton Dadiomoff (Mayhem WC) (Fall 4:21)
5th Mackenzie Graves (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) decision over Abigail Mendoza (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
7th Aroura Preston (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) decision over Leila Rosas (Carrollton Thunder Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

Junior Girls – 100
1st Place – Kendall Moe of Contenders Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kennedy Farrar of Arizona Girls Wrestling
3rd Place – Amaya Rubalcado of Carrollton Thunder Wrestling
4th Place – McKenzy Mason of Team Owls Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jennifer Verdin of North Dakota
6th Place – Genavieve Ceja of Team Owls Wrestling Club
7th Place – Sarah Hammond of Utah
1st Kendall Moe (Contenders Wrestling Academy) fall over Kennedy Farrar (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Fall 2:45)
3rd Amaya Rubalcado (Carrollton Thunder Wrestling) fall over McKenzy Mason (Team Owls Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)
5th Jennifer Verdin (North Dakota) fall over Genavieve Ceja (Team Owls Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)
7th Sarah Hammond (Utah) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Girls – 105
1st Place – Heather Crull of Northeastern Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Makenize Smith of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ava Gardner of Wisconsin
4th Place – Lily Runez of New Hampshire
5th Place – Addie Morse of Oklahoma
6th Place – Mileena Notaro of Nebraska Wrestling Training Center
7th Place – Miranda Robles of Clarksville High School Wrestling
8th Place – Molly Spader of Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
1st Heather Crull (Northeastern Wrestling Club) decision over Makenize Smith (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Ava Gardner (Wisconsin) decision over Lily Runez (New Hampshire) (Dec 6-2)
5th Addie Morse (Oklahoma) decision over Mileena Notaro (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) (Dec 1-0)
7th Miranda Robles (Clarksville High School Wrestling) medical forfeit over Molly Spader (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) (MFF)

Junior Girls – 110
1st Place – Caley Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Reanah Utterback of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Aroma Marrufo of MO West Championship Wrestling Club
4th Place – Madolin Ripley of USAW Maine East Wrestling Club
5th Place – Avy Perez of Birmingham Community Charter High School Wrestling
6th Place – Isabella Coronado of McQueen High School Wrestling
7th Place – Sevanna Aguirre of Arizona Girls Wrestling
8th Place – Briana Martinez of Minnesota
1st Caley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Reanah Utterback (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:39)
3rd Aroma Marrufo (MO West Championship Wrestling Club) decision over Madolin Ripley (USAW Maine East Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
5th Avy Perez (Birmingham Community Charter High School Wrestling) decision over Isabella Coronado (McQueen High School Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
7th Sevanna Aguirre (Arizona Girls Wrestling) fall over Briana Martinez (Minnesota) (Fall 4:10)

Junior Girls – 115
1st Place – Julia Kay of Canyon View Falcons
2nd Place – Iliana Castaneda of Arizona Girls Wrestling
3rd Place – Gigi Bragg of Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kennedy Perez of Michigan
5th Place – Rihanna Mora of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
6th Place – Holly Thacher of Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
7th Place – Kristie Jensen of Missouri
8th Place – Kate Seery of Big Game Wrestling Club
1st Julia Kay (Canyon View Falcons) decision over Iliana Castaneda (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Gigi Bragg (Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club) fall over Kennedy Perez (Michigan) (Fall 4:36)
5th Rihanna Mora (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) medical forfeit over Holly Thacher (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) (MFF)
7th Kristie Jensen (Missouri) fall over Kate Seery (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)

Junior Girls – 120
1st Place – Alexis Schneider of North Dakota
2nd Place – Morgan Maschmann of Beatrice High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Leiannah Landreth of Mulvane Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kandice Spry of Ohio
5th Place – Destiney Lofton of Summit Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Raquel Iturrino of Carrollton Thunder Wrestling
7th Place – Ishitha Mallidi of Sisters on the Mat
8th Place – Azia Kendall of Excalibur Wrestling Club
1st Alexis Schneider (North Dakota) decision over Morgan Maschmann (Beatrice High School Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Leiannah Landreth (Mulvane Wrestling Club) fall over Kandice Spry (Ohio) (Fall 2:13)
5th Destiney Lofton (Summit Wrestling Academy) decision over Raquel Iturrino (Carrollton Thunder Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
7th Ishitha Mallidi (Sisters on the Mat) fall over Azia Kendall (Excalibur Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)

Junior Girls – 125
1st Place – Brooklyn Pace of Champions Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kailey Benson of Purler Wrestling Inc
3rd Place – Dealya Collins of Mineral Point Wrestling Club
4th Place – Lacie Knick of Ohio
5th Place – Keanna Conrad of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
6th Place – Mackenzie English of Westlake High School Wrestling
7th Place – Brooke McCurley of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
8th Place – EmmaLyn Burnett of Missouri
1st Brooklyn Pace (Champions Wrestling Club) fall over Kailey Benson (Purler Wrestling Inc) (Fall 3:44)
3rd Dealya Collins (Mineral Point Wrestling Club) decision over Lacie Knick (Ohio) (Dec 7-4)
5th Keanna Conrad (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) fall over Mackenzie English (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:33)
7th Brooke McCurley (512 Outlaw Wrestling) fall over EmmaLyn Burnett (Missouri) (Fall 2:41)

Junior Girls – 130
1st Place – Angelina Pena of Michigan
2nd Place – Kaylan Hitchcock of Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Christina Borgmann of Florida
4th Place – Jamie Laswell of Arizona Girls Wrestling
5th Place – Riley Hanrahan of Team Nazar Training Center
6th Place – Abigail Mozden of Samurai Wrestling Club
7th Place – Alexis Pehrson of Nebraska Wrestling Training Center
8th Place – Courtney Hunt of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
1st Angelina Pena (Michigan) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kaylan Hitchcock (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-1)
3rd Christina Borgmann (Florida) decision over Jamie Laswell (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)
5th Riley Hanrahan (Team Nazar Training Center) fall over Abigail Mozden (Samurai Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:25)
7th Alexis Pehrson (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) decision over Courtney Hunt (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

Junior Girls – 135
1st Place – Margaret Buurma of Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lilliana Banks of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Taylor Colangelo of Arizona Girls Wrestling
4th Place – Zoe Fries of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
5th Place – Taylor Dawson of Illinois
6th Place – Nevaeh Grunhuvd of Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
7th Place – Ann Marie Meiman of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Makenzee Neal of Montana
1st Margaret Buurma (Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club) decision over Lilliana Banks (Wisconsin) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Taylor Colangelo (Arizona Girls Wrestling) decision over Zoe Fries (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
5th Taylor Dawson (Illinois) fall over Nevaeh Grunhuvd (Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)
7th Ann Marie Meiman (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) fall over Makenzee Neal (Montana) (Fall 0:28)

Junior Girls – 140
1st Place – Aleksandra Bastaic of Highland Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mackenzie Pratt of Illinois
3rd Place – Chloe Sanders of Big Game Wrestling Club
4th Place – Rita Carey of Ohio
5th Place – Madison Sherman of Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
6th Place – Sara Daley of Panther Wrestling Club
7th Place – Kimberlynn Fowers of Sanderson Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Olivia Sandoval of Carrollton Thunder Wrestling
1st Aleksandra Bastaic (Highland Wrestling Club) decision over Mackenzie Pratt (Illinois) (Dec 6-1)
3rd Chloe Sanders (Big Game Wrestling Club) decision over Rita Carey (Ohio) (Dec 5-1)
5th Madison Sherman (Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club) fall over Sara Daley (Panther Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
7th Kimberlynn Fowers (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) injury default over Olivia Sandoval (Carrollton Thunder Wrestling) (Inj. 1:23)

Junior Girls – 145
1st Place – Valerie Hamilton of SOT-C
2nd Place – Gretchen Donally of Montana
3rd Place – Clare Waite of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
4th Place – Gabriella Ocasio of Kentucky
5th Place – Elise Twait of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
6th Place – Elly Janovsky of Howe Wrestling School LLC
7th Place – Bronwyn Sadlier of Texas
8th Place – Sydney Andrews of Wisconsin
1st Valerie Hamilton (SOT-C) major decision over Gretchen Donally (Montana) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Clare Waite (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) decision over Gabriella Ocasio (Kentucky) (Dec 9-2)
5th Elise Twait (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) decision over Elly Janovsky (Howe Wrestling School LLC) (Dec 3-1)
7th Bronwyn Sadlier (Texas) decision over Sydney Andrews (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-0)

Junior Girls – 155
1st Place – Skylar Slade of Moen Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Sage Rosario of Kansas
3rd Place – Cali Dupree of Nixa High School Wrestling
4th Place – Tyler Richter of Wasatch Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kyleigh James of Immortal Athletics WC
6th Place – Leila Thomas of Indiana
7th Place – Abby Keating of Missouri
8th Place – Molly Scoville of Tennessee
1st Skylar Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) decision over Sage Rosario (Kansas) (Dec 11-4)
3rd Cali Dupree (Nixa High School Wrestling) fall over Tyler Richter (Wasatch Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)
5th Kyleigh James (Immortal Athletics WC) fall over Leila Thomas (Indiana) (Fall 2:01)
7th Abby Keating (Missouri) decision over Molly Scoville (Tennessee) (Dec 6-1)

Junior Girls – 170
1st Place – Naomi Simon of Northeast Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Amarisa Manuel of Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kiley Dillow of Chanute Wrestling Club
4th Place – Izzy Strickert of Immortal Athletics WC
5th Place – Kiernan Farmer of Illinois
6th Place – Emily Novak of Minnesota
7th Place – Kate Bird of Wasatch Wrestling Club
8th Place – Makayla Vasser of Nebraska
1st Naomi Simon (Northeast Iowa Wrestling Club) fall over Amarisa Manuel (Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:49)
3rd Kiley Dillow (Chanute Wrestling Club) decision over Izzy Strickert (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 6-1)
5th Kiernan Farmer (Illinois) fall over Emily Novak (Minnesota) (Fall 4:02)
7th Kate Bird (Wasatch Wrestling Club) fall over Makayla Vasser (Nebraska) (Fall 2:55)

Junior Girls – 190
1st Place – Brooke Huffman of Team Nazar Training Center
2nd Place – Ella Murphey of Mayhem WC
3rd Place – Bella Porcelli of Grand View Wrestling Club
4th Place – Amie Hartman of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
5th Place – Rylee Ferranti of Klein Oak High School Wrestling
6th Place – Carla Campos of Texas
7th Place – Morgan Miller of Blue Valley Southwest High School Wrestling
8th Place – Aubrey Hunt of Kansas
1st Brooke Huffman (Team Nazar Training Center) fall over Ella Murphey (Mayhem WC) (Fall 2:00)
3rd Bella Porcelli (Grand View Wrestling Club) major decision over Amie Hartman (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-1)
5th Rylee Ferranti (Klein Oak High School Wrestling) decision over Carla Campos (Texas) (Dec 6-4)
7th Morgan Miller (Blue Valley Southwest High School Wrestling) decision over Aubrey Hunt (Kansas) (Dec 4-3)

Junior Girls – 235
1st Place – Tilisa Matakaiongo of Iron County Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Ella Brown of Big Game Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jayden Moehle of MO West Championship Wrestling Club
4th Place – Hailey Conley of Kansas
5th Place – Chloe Hoselton of SOT-C
6th Place – Juliana Thrush of Illinois
7th Place – Brooklyn Robinson of Iowa
8th Place – Adyson Knight of Wasatch Wrestling Club
1st Tilisa Matakaiongo (Iron County Wrestling Academy) fall over Ella Brown (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:49)
3rd Jayden Moehle (MO West Championship Wrestling Club) fall over Hailey Conley (Kansas) (Fall 3:52)
5th Chloe Hoselton (SOT-C) fall over Juliana Thrush (Illinois) (Fall 2:13)
7th Brooklyn Robinson (Iowa) fall over Adyson Knight (Wasatch Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:05)


Junior Boys – 100
1st Place – Cason Craft of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Trexden Olsen of Total Domination Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Wyatt Eddy of Chain Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Cason Craft (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) received a bye () (Bye)
Trexden Olsen (Total Domination Wrestling Club) major decision over Wyatt Eddy (Chain Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-1)
Round 2
Cason Craft (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) fall over Wyatt Eddy (Chain Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:26)
Trexden Olsen (Total Domination Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Cason Craft (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) fall over Trexden Olsen (Total Domination Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)
Wyatt Eddy (Chain Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Boys – 106
1st Place – Caleb Noble of Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Braydon Pacheco of Garden City High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Klayten Perreault of Iowa
4th Place – Zachary Siatka of NG Bombers Wrestling Club
5th Place – Eli Schultz of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Xzephren Donner of Russell Wrestling Club
7th Place – Michael Kowalski of Empire Wrestling Club
8th Place – Bryce Cormier of Silver Lake Wrestling Club
1st Caleb Noble (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) decision over Braydon Pacheco (Garden City High School Wrestling) (Dec 12-5)
3rd Klayten Perreault (Iowa) decision over Zachary Siatka (NG Bombers Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
5th Eli Schultz (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) decision over Xzephren Donner (Russell Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
7th Michael Kowalski (Empire Wrestling Club) decision over Bryce Cormier (Silver Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

Junior Boys – 113
1st Place – Alex Rozas of Predator Wrestling
2nd Place – Ryder Dempewolf of Northwestern Diamondbacks Wrestling
3rd Place – Jeremiah Gonzalez of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
4th Place – Nicolas Enzminger of MATPAC Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kaison Schreier of MO West Championship Wrestling Club
6th Place – Khel Lipumano of Grindhouse Wrestling Club
7th Place – Anthony Alanis of Relentless Training Center
8th Place – Johnny Behm of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
1st Alex Rozas (Predator Wrestling) major decision over Ryder Dempewolf (Northwestern Diamondbacks Wrestling) (Maj 14-1)
3rd Jeremiah Gonzalez (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) decision over Nicolas Enzminger (MATPAC Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
5th Kaison Schreier (MO West Championship Wrestling Club) injury default over Khel Lipumano (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) (Inj. 4:38)
7th Anthony Alanis (Relentless Training Center) tech fall over Johnny Behm (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (TF 19-4)

Junior Boys – 120
1st Place – Mack Mauger of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Co’ji Campbell of Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Karson Shelley of Champions Wrestling Club
4th Place – Daniel Guerrero of Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness
5th Place – Rider Seguine of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
6th Place – Boden Banta of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
7th Place – Tyson Roach of Bronco Wrestling Club
8th Place – Matthew Long of JUIC3 ACAD3MY WRESTLING
1st Mack Mauger (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) decision over Co’ji Campbell (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Karson Shelley (Champions Wrestling Club) decision over Daniel Guerrero (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) (Dec 7-2)
5th Rider Seguine (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) decision over Boden Banta (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
7th Tyson Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) decision over Matthew Long (JUIC3 ACAD3MY WRESTLING) (Dec 10-7)

Junior Boys – 126
1st Place – Jaxton Packer of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tucker Bowen of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cole Krutzfeldt of Montana
4th Place – Draven Johns of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
5th Place – Benjamin DeForest of MATPAC Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jeremy Huf of Suplex Wrestling Club
7th Place – Roany Proffit of Diamondville Wrestling Club
8th Place – Charlie Irwin of MATPAC Wrestling Club
1st Jaxton Packer (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Tucker Bowen (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (TB-1 4-2)
3rd Cole Krutzfeldt (Montana) fall over Draven Johns (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)
5th Benjamin DeForest (MATPAC Wrestling Club) decision over Jeremy Huf (Suplex Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
7th Roany Proffit (Diamondville Wrestling Club) fall over Charlie Irwin (MATPAC Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Junior Boys – 132
1st Place – Geronimo Rivera of Sanderson Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Geoffrey Whelan of Legacy Dragons Wrestling
3rd Place – Toby Shipman of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
4th Place – Nick Dardanes of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
5th Place – Miles Velasquez of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dillon Ivie of Utah
7th Place – Bentley Williams of Viking RTC
8th Place – Ty Annoura of Vici Wrestling Club
1st Geronimo Rivera (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Geoffrey Whelan (Legacy Dragons Wrestling) (UTB 7-6)
3rd Toby Shipman (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nick Dardanes (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Miles Velasquez (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) decision over Dillon Ivie (Utah) (Dec 4-3)
7th Bentley Williams (Viking RTC) decision over Ty Annoura (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

Junior Boys – 138
1st Place – Carson Exferd of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aiden Simmons of Bakersfield High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Austin Paris of Champions Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tyler Traves of Legacy Dragons Wrestling
5th Place – Brogan Fielding of SPIRE RTC
6th Place – Wallace Durfee of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
7th Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Teague Brown of Sanderson Wrestling Academy
1st Carson Exferd (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) decision over Aiden Simmons (Bakersfield High School Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Austin Paris (Champions Wrestling Club) decision over Tyler Traves (Legacy Dragons Wrestling) (Dec 10-6)
5th Brogan Fielding (SPIRE RTC) decision over Wallace Durfee (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)
7th Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) decision over Teague Brown (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

Junior Boys – 144
1st Place – Dorian Olivarez of Texas
2nd Place – Pierson Manville of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Alex Braun of MN Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jake Miller of Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
5th Place – Antonio Avila of Camel Kids Wrestling
6th Place – Jabari Hinson of Central Iowa Wrestling Club /Team Intensity
7th Place – Junior Wetzel of Champions Wrestling Club
8th Place – Braden Priest of Driller Wrestling Club
1st Dorian Olivarez (Texas) decision over Pierson Manville (Pennsylvania) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Alex Braun (MN Elite Wrestling Club) decision over Jake Miller (Broken Arrow Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
5th Antonio Avila (Camel Kids Wrestling) forfeit over Jabari Hinson (Central Iowa Wrestling Club /Team Intensity) (FF)
7th Junior Wetzel (Champions Wrestling Club) decision over Braden Priest (Driller Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

Junior Boys – 150
1st Place – Chase Van Hoven of Legacy Dragons Wrestling
2nd Place – Gabriel Gallardo of Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Owen Seffrood of RT Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Jais Rose of Wyoming
5th Place – Colby Gray of Missouri
6th Place – Chase Smart of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Christian Herrera of Driller Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jahkari Clark of Doomsday Wrestling Club
1st Chase Van Hoven (Legacy Dragons Wrestling) tech fall over Gabriel Gallardo (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)
3rd Owen Seffrood (RT Elite Wrestling) fall over Jais Rose (Wyoming) (Fall 1:37)
5th Colby Gray (Missouri) major decision over Chase Smart (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-2)
7th Christian Herrera (Driller Wrestling Club) fall over Jahkari Clark (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:29)

Junior Boys – 157
1st Place – Taye Wilson of Pratt Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Beau Priest of Driller Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Logan Hancey of Sanderson Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Hixon Canto of Champions Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jacob Blandford of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
6th Place – Duncan Bell of Next Level Training Academy
7th Place – Jared Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
8th Place – Mason Schrempp of Wolves Wrestling Club
1st Taye Wilson (Pratt Wrestling Club) decision over Beau Priest (Driller Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)
3rd Logan Hancey (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) decision over Hixon Canto (Champions Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
5th Jacob Blandford (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) decision over Duncan Bell (Next Level Training Academy) (Dec 5-1)
7th Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) decision over Mason Schrempp (Wolves Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)

Junior Boys – 165
1st Place – Cory Thomas of Michigan
2nd Place – Evan Roudebush of Bloomington South Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Logan Cole of Montana
4th Place – Charlie Herting of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Evan G. Manzo of Etiwanda High School Wrestling
6th Place – Dawson McConnell of TJ Trained Wrestling
7th Place – Jarrett Wadsen of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
8th Place – Xayvion Anderson of Iowa
1st Cory Thomas (Michigan) decision over Evan Roudebush (Bloomington South Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Logan Cole (Montana) decision over Charlie Herting (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)
5th Evan G. Manzo (Etiwanda High School Wrestling) fall over Dawson McConnell (TJ Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:21)
7th Jarrett Wadsen (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) fall over Xayvion Anderson (Iowa) (Fall 1:25)

Junior Boys – 175
1st Place – Hudson Rogers of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Matthew Jens of Relentless Training Center
3rd Place – Isael Perez of Beat the Streets New England – Providence
4th Place – Christopher Mance Iii of Level Up Wrestling Center
5th Place – Daniel Magayna of Immortal Athletics WC
6th Place – Jon Schoenlein of Askeo International Mat Club
7th Place – Banks Love of Sanderson Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Kaden Bennie of Sanderson Wrestling Academy
1st Hudson Rogers (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) decision over Matthew Jens (Relentless Training Center) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Isael Perez (Beat the Streets New England – Providence) decision over Christopher Mance Iii (Level Up Wrestling Center) (Dec 4-1)
5th Daniel Magayna (Immortal Athletics WC) fall over Jon Schoenlein (Askeo International Mat Club) (Fall 1:55)
7th Banks Love (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) decision over Kaden Bennie (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)

Junior Boys – 190
1st Place – Leimana Fager of Charger Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hugh Meyer of Dickinson Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Noah Weaver of Central Indiana Academy Of Wrestling
4th Place – Trenton Blomquist of Arizona
5th Place – Elijah Schunke of Legends of Gold
6th Place – Treven Hokland of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
7th Place – Jayden Delao of LaCrosse Area Wrestlers
8th Place – Elijah Hawes of Empire Wrestling Club
1st Leimana Fager (Charger Wrestling Club) fall over Hugh Meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:58)
3rd Noah Weaver (Central Indiana Academy Of Wrestling) decision over Trenton Blomquist (Arizona) (Dec 3-1)
5th Elijah Schunke (Legends of Gold) medical forfeit over Treven Hokland (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (MFF)
7th Jayden Delao (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) fall over Elijah Hawes (Empire Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)

Junior Boys – 215
1st Place – Lars Michaelson of NWWC
2nd Place – Ian Smith of CrassTrained: Weigh In Club
3rd Place – Ronan Wunsch of Maize Wrestling Club
4th Place – Carson Gooley of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kaleb Grove of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cole Carter of Ironclad Wrestling Club
7th Place – Ashton Honnold of Moen Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Everett Mcclelland of Portage Wrestling Club
1st Lars Michaelson (NWWC) decision over Ian Smith (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Ronan Wunsch (Maize Wrestling Club) fall over Carson Gooley (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)
5th Kaleb Grove (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) medical forfeit over Cole Carter (Ironclad Wrestling Club) (MFF)
7th Ashton Honnold (Moen Wrestling Academy) decision over Everett Mcclelland (Portage Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

Junior Boys – 285
1st Place – Shilo Jones of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Corbin Puga of Norton Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Micah Hach of Watertown Wrestling Booster Club
4th Place – Takoa Byrd of Empire Wrestling Club
5th Place – Keagyn Linden of Nebraska
6th Place – Hayden Skillings of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club
7th Place – Logan Bender of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
8th Place – Aiden Surratt of Illinois
1st Shilo Jones (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) decision over Corbin Puga (Norton Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Micah Hach (Watertown Wrestling Booster Club) fall over Takoa Byrd (Empire Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:25)
5th Keagyn Linden (Nebraska) fall over Hayden Skillings (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
7th Logan Bender (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) fall over Aiden Surratt (Illinois) (Fall 2:45)


16U Girls – 88-94
1st Place – Easton Dadiomoff of Mayhem WC
2nd Place – Brynn Engel of B.A.M. Training Center
3rd Place – Anabelle Wessel of Mongoose Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Easton Dadiomoff (Mayhem WC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brynn Engel (B.A.M. Training Center) (SV-1 7-5)
Anabelle Wessel (Mongoose Elite Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Easton Dadiomoff (Mayhem WC) fall over Anabelle Wessel (Mongoose Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
Brynn Engel (B.A.M. Training Center) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Easton Dadiomoff (Mayhem WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Brynn Engel (B.A.M. Training Center) fall over Anabelle Wessel (Mongoose Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:41)

16U Girls – 100
1st Place – Katie Biscoglia of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Khyla Lipumano of Arizona Girls Wrestling
3rd Place – Ella Kavanagh of Nevada Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Ava Schultz of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
5th Place – Anna White of North Dakota
6th Place – Ella Als of Female Elite Wrestling
7th Place – McKenzy Mason of Team Owls Wrestling Club
8th Place – Genavieve Ceja of Team Owls Wrestling Club
1st Katie Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) decision over Khyla Lipumano (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Ella Kavanagh (Nevada Elite Wrestling) decision over Ava Schultz (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
5th Anna White (North Dakota) fall over Ella Als (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:43)
7th McKenzy Mason (Team Owls Wrestling Club) fall over Genavieve Ceja (Team Owls Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)

16U Girls – 106
1st Place – Elizabeth Valenzuela Smith of Arizona Girls Wrestling
2nd Place – Kynlie Keffer of Daleville Broncos Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Alicia Kenfack of MATPAC Wrestling Club
4th Place – Olivia Crull of Northeastern Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dilynn Albrecht of B.A.M. Training Center
6th Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Payton Gines of Syracuse Wrestling Club
8th Place – Madisyn Mikels of Portage Wrestling Club
1st Elizabeth Valenzuela Smith (Arizona Girls Wrestling) fall over Kynlie Keffer (Daleville Broncos Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)
3rd Alicia Kenfack (MATPAC Wrestling Club) decision over Olivia Crull (Northeastern Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
5th Dilynn Albrecht (B.A.M. Training Center) injury default over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 4:16)
7th Payton Gines (Syracuse Wrestling Club) decision over Madisyn Mikels (Portage Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

16U Girls – 112
1st Place – Cheyenne Frank of Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aubree Gutierrez of Surfside RTC
3rd Place – Erica Irvine of Immortal Athletics WC
4th Place – Janiah Slaughter of Illinois
5th Place – Madalyn Deiter of North Montana Wrestling Club
6th Place – Mia Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Paloma Juarez of Greater Heights Wrestling
8th Place – Angel Robles of Clarksville High School Wrestling
1st Cheyenne Frank (Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club) fall over Aubree Gutierrez (Surfside RTC) (Fall 1:10)
3rd Erica Irvine (Immortal Athletics WC) decision over Janiah Slaughter (Illinois) (Dec 4-0)
5th Madalyn Deiter (North Montana Wrestling Club) fall over Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:21)
7th Paloma Juarez (Greater Heights Wrestling) major decision over Angel Robles (Clarksville High School Wrestling) (Maj 12-0)

16U Girls – 118
1st Place – Marisa Iturrino of Carrollton Thunder Wrestling
2nd Place – Lauren Whitt of Iowa
3rd Place – Gianna Arzer of Relentless Training Center
4th Place – Natalie Keller of Iowa
5th Place – Mary Prescott of Hudson High School Wrestling
6th Place – Hailey Kennedy of Quest for Gold Wrestling Club
7th Place – Kate Krause of Moyer Elite Wrestling
8th Place – Deja Ireland of MATPAC Wrestling Club
1st Marisa Iturrino (Carrollton Thunder Wrestling) decision over Lauren Whitt (Iowa) (Dec 8-3)
3rd Gianna Arzer (Relentless Training Center) fall over Natalie Keller (Iowa) (Fall 1:45)
5th Mary Prescott (Hudson High School Wrestling) fall over Hailey Kennedy (Quest for Gold Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:23)
7th Kate Krause (Moyer Elite Wrestling) fall over Deja Ireland (MATPAC Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:11)

16U Girls – 124
1st Place – Keanna Conrad of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Rianna Bernal of Surfside RTC
3rd Place – Emjay Neumann of Askren Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Zorina Johnson of West Hills Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ava Strayer of Region Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Ariella Dobin of Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Makenzi McCoy of Champions Wrestling Club
8th Place – Sydney Cannon of Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club
1st Keanna Conrad (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) fall over Rianna Bernal (Surfside RTC) (Fall 1:19)
3rd Emjay Neumann (Askren Wrestling Academy) fall over Zorina Johnson (West Hills Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:25)
5th Ava Strayer (Region Wrestling Academy) decision over Ariella Dobin (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)
7th Makenzi McCoy (Champions Wrestling Club) decision over Sydney Cannon (Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

16U Girls – 130
1st Place – Riley Hanrahan of Team Nazar Training Center
2nd Place – Mariaha Benedict of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Maggie Thielges of MATPAC Wrestling Club
4th Place – Franky Groom-Frey of Wisconsin
5th Place – Naima Ghaffar of M3 Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Kalynn Lyons of Nebraska
7th Place – Grace Storjohann of Iowa
8th Place – Ava Johnson of Mayhem WC
1st Riley Hanrahan (Team Nazar Training Center) fall over Mariaha Benedict (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:23)
3rd Maggie Thielges (MATPAC Wrestling Club) fall over Franky Groom-Frey (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:58)
5th Naima Ghaffar (M3 Wrestling Academy) medical forfeit over Kalynn Lyons (Nebraska) (MFF)
7th Grace Storjohann (Iowa) fall over Ava Johnson (Mayhem WC) (Fall 2:45)

16U Girls – 136
1st Place – Julia Araujo of MATPAC Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Isabella Miller of Big Game Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Rylee Dearwester of Ohio
4th Place – Brooke Pate of Oklahoma
5th Place – Lillian Skelton of Carrollton Thunder Wrestling
6th Place – Ava Phillips of Minnesota
1st Julia Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Isabella Miller (Big Game Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)
3rd Rylee Dearwester (Ohio) fall over Brooke Pate (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:40)
5th Lillian Skelton (Carrollton Thunder Wrestling) decision over Ava Phillips (Minnesota) (Dec 2-0)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

16U Girls – 142
1st Place – Lilliana Banks of Aviators Wrestling
2nd Place – Maddie Marsh of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Hayden Bratland of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Delilah Queen of Tennessee
5th Place – Madison Reems of MATPAC Wrestling Club
6th Place – Aubrey Martin-Hall of Oklahoma
7th Place – Hattie Mathre of Minnesota
8th Place – Madilyn Thompson of Utah
1st Lilliana Banks (Aviators Wrestling) fall over Maddie Marsh (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy) (Fall 5:58)
3rd Hayden Bratland (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) fall over Delilah Queen (Tennessee) (Fall 3:26)
5th Madison Reems (MATPAC Wrestling Club) fall over Aubrey Martin-Hall (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:34)
7th Hattie Mathre (Minnesota) fall over Madilyn Thompson (Utah) (Fall 2:45)

16U Girls – 148
1st Place – Gia Coons of California
2nd Place – Veronica Madrid of Derby Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Sally Johnson of Mayhem WC
4th Place – Bailey Parker of NWWC
5th Place – Emersyn Miller of Poynette Panther Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Kaylah Evans of Darkhorse Wrestling
7th Place – Allison Garbacz of ISI Wrestling Club
8th Place – Kinsey Byrge of Charger Wrestling Club
1st Gia Coons (California) decision over Veronica Madrid (Derby Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
3rd Sally Johnson (Mayhem WC) decision over Bailey Parker (NWWC) (Dec 7-0)
5th Emersyn Miller (Poynette Panther Youth Wrestling) medical forfeit over Kaylah Evans (Darkhorse Wrestling) (MFF)
7th Allison Garbacz (ISI Wrestling Club) major decision over Kinsey Byrge (Charger Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-4)

16U Girls – 155
1st Place – Kaili Manuel of Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Sarah Pulk of Minnesota Storm
3rd Place – Janiya Johnson of Tennessee
4th Place – Ashlynn Eckerman of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Lauryn Trotter of West Suburban Girls Wrestling Club
6th Place – Meletilini Matakaiongo of Iron County Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Ellie Schiffman of Utah
1st Kaili Manuel (Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club) decision over Sarah Pulk (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 10-4)
3rd Janiya Johnson (Tennessee) fall over Ashlynn Eckerman (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:39)
5th Lauryn Trotter (West Suburban Girls Wrestling Club) medical forfeit over Meletilini Matakaiongo (Iron County Wrestling Academy) (MFF)
7th Ellie Schiffman (Utah) received a bye () (Bye)

16U Girls – 170
1st Place – Millie Azlin of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Clarion Fager of Charger Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Alexis Storsved of MATPAC Wrestling Club
4th Place – Alexa Calidonio of Florida
5th Place – Makayla Vasser of Nebraska
6th Place – Ryann Miller of ISI Wrestling Club
7th Place – Taylor Kanoy of Missouri
8th Place – Nora Wilson of Uintah Girls Wrestling
1st Millie Azlin (Oklahoma) fall over Clarion Fager (Charger Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)
3rd Alexis Storsved (MATPAC Wrestling Club) decision over Alexa Calidonio (Florida) (Dec 4-3)
5th Makayla Vasser (Nebraska) fall over Ryann Miller (ISI Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
7th Taylor Kanoy (Missouri) fall over Nora Wilson (Uintah Girls Wrestling) (Fall 1:47)

16U Girls – 190
1st Place – Brooke Huffman of Team Nazar Training Center
2nd Place – Cambree Anderson of MATPAC Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jinet Demanou of White Bear Lake Wrestling
4th Place – Madison Arroyo of Carbon Wrestling Club
5th Place – Sky Kopp of North Dakota
6th Place – Kaylyn Davis of Missouri
1st Brooke Huffman (Team Nazar Training Center) fall over Cambree Anderson (MATPAC Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)
3rd Jinet Demanou (White Bear Lake Wrestling) fall over Madison Arroyo (Carbon Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)
5th Sky Kopp (North Dakota) fall over Kaylyn Davis (Missouri) (Fall 1:58)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

16U Girls – 235
1st Place – Jayden Moehle of MO West Championship Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ellysia Jennings of Ground Zero Wrestling
3rd Place – Isabella Lorenzana of Beat the Streets New York City
4th Place – Makayla Walden of Utah
5th Place – Averie Gale of Iowa
6th Place – Kylie ONeil of Uintah Girls Wrestling
1st Jayden Moehle (MO West Championship Wrestling Club) decision over Ellysia Jennings (Ground Zero Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Isabella Lorenzana (Beat the Streets New York City) fall over Makayla Walden (Utah) (Fall 1:35)
5th Averie Gale (Iowa) fall over Kylie ONeil (Uintah Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)


16U Boys – 88
1st Place – Wyatt Dannegger of Bonhomme Wrestling
2nd Place – Karson Kahalekomo of Daleville Broncos Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cameron Schofield of Franklin Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tyler Quarles of Elite Athletic Club
5th Place – Carter Sanford of Dragon Wrestling Club
6th Place – Owen Birkaker of Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
7th Place – David March of Immortal Athletics WC
1st Wyatt Dannegger (Bonhomme Wrestling) decision over Karson Kahalekomo (Daleville Broncos Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Cameron Schofield (Franklin Wrestling Club) decision over Tyler Quarles (Elite Athletic Club) (Dec 5-0)
5th Carter Sanford (Dragon Wrestling Club) decision over Owen Birkaker (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) (Dec 7-4)
7th David March (Immortal Athletics WC) received a bye () (Bye)

16U Boys – 94
1st Place – Tyler Sweet of California
2nd Place – Brand’n Edstrom of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hudson Chittum of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Colton Wyller of Illinois
5th Place – Kole Younger of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ian Maize of DC Elite Wrestling
7th Place – Derik Kiefer of Teknique Wrestling
1st Tyler Sweet (California) decision over Brand’n Edstrom (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)
3rd Hudson Chittum (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Colton Wyller (Illinois) (SV-1 2-0)
5th Kole Younger (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) fall over Ian Maize (DC Elite Wrestling) (Fall 3:35)
7th Derik Kiefer (Teknique Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

16U Boys – 100
1st Place – Jax Vang of Red Wave Wrestling
2nd Place – Landon Thoennes of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Connor Maddox of Contenders Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Adrian Mincey of SOARR Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jacob Kranz of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Reed Wicker of Daleville Broncos Wrestling Club
7th Place – Jackson McGonegle of Iowa
8th Place – Wyatt Eddy of Chain Wrestling Academy
1st Jax Vang (Red Wave Wrestling) decision over Landon Thoennes (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Connor Maddox (Contenders Wrestling Academy) decision over Adrian Mincey (SOARR Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
5th Jacob Kranz (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) decision over Reed Wicker (Daleville Broncos Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
7th Jackson McGonegle (Iowa) decision over Wyatt Eddy (Chain Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)

16U Boys – 106
1st Place – Tanner Telford of Sanderson Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Cole Caniglia of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Greysen Packer of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
4th Place – Gabriel Rogers of North Carolina
5th Place – David Hill of Alabama
6th Place – Easton Enyeart of Moen Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Daniel Green of Billings Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jaxsen Vestal of Moen Wrestling Academy
1st Tanner Telford (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) fall over Cole Caniglia (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:25)
3rd Greysen Packer (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) decision over Gabriel Rogers (North Carolina) (Dec 3-1)
5th David Hill (Alabama) fall over Easton Enyeart (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:19)
7th Daniel Green (Billings Wrestling Club) tech fall over Jaxsen Vestal (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-1)

16U Boys – 113
1st Place – Gavin Landers of Immortal Athletics WC
2nd Place – Pierce Hurd of South Dakota
3rd Place – Ryan Totten of Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kaleb Blackner of Sanderson Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Sawyer Anderson of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ethan Sharp of Utah
7th Place – Eli Sperry of Team Grind House Wrestling Club
8th Place – Slater Thomas of Moyer Elite Wrestling
1st Gavin Landers (Immortal Athletics WC) decision over Pierce Hurd (South Dakota) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Ryan Totten (Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club) decision over Kaleb Blackner (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-4)
5th Sawyer Anderson (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) major decision over Ethan Sharp (Utah) (Maj 15-5)
7th Eli Sperry (Team Grind House Wrestling Club) major decision over Slater Thomas (Moyer Elite Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)

16U Boys – 120
1st Place – Abraham Coronado of McQueen High School Wrestling
2nd Place – Izayiah Chavez of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Colin Strayer of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Christopher Grossman of Billings Wrestling Club
5th Place – James Pahl of Arizona
6th Place – Kameron Green Jr. of Nebraska
7th Place – Cooper Schlaegel of Beast Mode Wrestling
8th Place – Luke Cline of Missouri
1st Abraham Coronado (McQueen High School Wrestling) decision over Izayiah Chavez (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Colin Strayer (Region Wrestling Academy) decision over Christopher Grossman (Billings Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
5th James Pahl (Arizona) decision over Kameron Green Jr. (Nebraska) (Dec 3-1)
7th Cooper Schlaegel (Beast Mode Wrestling) decision over Luke Cline (Missouri) (Dec 2-1)

16U Boys – 126
1st Place – Mason Carlson of Sanderson Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Bruno Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Deven Lopez of La Gente Wrestling Club
4th Place – Gage Spurgeon of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Caeleb Hutchinson of Manhattan Wrestling
6th Place – Tyler Ineman of Ohio
7th Place – Thomas Banas of Demolition Wrestling Club
8th Place – Logan Vannest of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
1st Mason Carlson (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) major decision over Bruno Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) (Maj 17-7)
3rd Deven Lopez (La Gente Wrestling Club) decision over Gage Spurgeon (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-4)
5th Caeleb Hutchinson (Manhattan Wrestling) decision over Tyler Ineman (Ohio) (Dec 1-0)
7th Thomas Banas (Demolition Wrestling Club) decision over Logan Vannest (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

16U Boys – 132
1st Place – Dawson Youngblut of Immortal Athletics WC
2nd Place – Justin Beauvais of Grindhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Sean Hall of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
4th Place – Austin Collins of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
5th Place – Legend Ellis of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
6th Place – Hayden Hutt of Moen Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Owen Proper of Marana Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jake Mescher of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
1st Dawson Youngblut (Immortal Athletics WC) fall over Justin Beauvais (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:20)
3rd Sean Hall (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) decision over Austin Collins (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
5th Legend Ellis (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) decision over Hayden Hutt (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)
7th Owen Proper (Marana Wrestling Club) decision over Jake Mescher (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

16U Boys – 138
1st Place – Ethan Christoffer of Immortal Athletics WC
2nd Place – Tristan North of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Hudson Egeberg of MATPAC Wrestling Club
4th Place – Colton Kelley of Nebraska
5th Place – Drew Fifield of Illinois
6th Place – Gunnar Tamez of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
7th Place – Wade Williams of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
8th Place – Carson Melendy of Nevada Elite Wrestling
1st Ethan Christoffer (Immortal Athletics WC) major decision over Tristan North (Wisconsin) (Maj 10-2)
3rd Hudson Egeberg (MATPAC Wrestling Club) decision over Colton Kelley (Nebraska) (Dec 3-0)
5th Drew Fifield (Illinois) decision over Gunnar Tamez (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
7th Wade Williams (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) decision over Carson Melendy (Nevada Elite Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

16U Boys – 144
1st Place – Noah Bull of Sanderson Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Maximus Dhabolt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Landen McDowell of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Tensei Thompson of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
5th Place – Noah Garcia-Salazar of Top Notch Wrestling Club
6th Place – Maddox Slater of Mandan Wrestling Club
7th Place – Oakley Maddox of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
8th Place – Magnus Michaelson of NWWC
1st Noah Bull (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) decision over Maximus Dhabolt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-4)
3rd Landen McDowell (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) decision over Tensei Thompson (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)
5th Noah Garcia-Salazar (Top Notch Wrestling Club) major decision over Maddox Slater (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-6)
7th Oakley Maddox (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) major decision over Magnus Michaelson (NWWC) (Maj 12-0)

16U Boys – 150
1st Place – Steel Meyers of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Damion Hamilton of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Moses Stevenson of Franklin Central Wrestling Club
4th Place – William Alt of Eastside United Wrestling Club
5th Place – Elijah Ornelas of Wright Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Findley Smout of Wave Wrestling Club
7th Place – William Fullhart of Northeast Iowa Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jacob Hodge of WOW Wrestling Club
1st Steel Meyers (Best Trained Wrestling) decision over Damion Hamilton (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Moses Stevenson (Franklin Central Wrestling Club) decision over William Alt (Eastside United Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
5th Elijah Ornelas (Wright Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Findley Smout (Wave Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)
7th William Fullhart (Northeast Iowa Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jacob Hodge (WOW Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)

16U Boys – 157
1st Place – Brody Sendele of Hononegah Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Barrett Mieras of Immortal Athletics WC
3rd Place – Victor MarksJenkins of Punisher Wrestling Club Inc.
4th Place – Gage Brady of Charger Wrestling Club
5th Place – Zhoel Irion of South Dakota
6th Place – Brayden Carson of Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
7th Place – Parker Casey of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Markus Fletcher of Askren Wrestling Academy
1st Brody Sendele (Hononegah Wrestling Club) fall over Barrett Mieras (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 1:41)
3rd Victor MarksJenkins (Punisher Wrestling Club Inc.) fall over Gage Brady (Charger Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:48)
5th Zhoel Irion (South Dakota) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brayden Carson (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) (SV-1 5-3)
7th Parker Casey (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) decision over Markus Fletcher (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-1)

16U Boys – 165
1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Xavier Smith of Fishers Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Wyatt Hanssen of Sanderson Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Jackson Guenzler-Soda of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Macklin Penner of Immortal Athletics WC
6th Place – Alexander Tack of ISI Wrestling Club
7th Place – Chase Pierceall of Force Elite Wrestling Club
8th Place – Brandon Bethea of Alabama Takedown Academy
1st Aaron Stewart (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) decision over Xavier Smith (Fishers Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
3rd Wyatt Hanssen (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) decision over Jackson Guenzler-Soda (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-4)
5th Macklin Penner (Immortal Athletics WC) decision over Alexander Tack (ISI Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-9)
7th Chase Pierceall (Force Elite Wrestling Club) fall over Brandon Bethea (Alabama Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:58)

16U Boys – 175
1st Place – Michael White of Lawrence North Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Broedy Hendricks of Team Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Carter Brown of Bonhomme Wrestling
4th Place – Eli Larson of Alber Athletics Wrestling Club
5th Place – Maximus Purdy of Assumption Elite WC
6th Place – Bryce Newham of Columbia Wrestling Club
7th Place – Easton Beyer of Team Valley Wrestling Club
8th Place – Landon Busch of Cuba City Wrestling Club
1st Michael White (Lawrence North Wrestling Club) fall over Broedy Hendricks (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:58)
3rd Carter Brown (Bonhomme Wrestling) major decision over Eli Larson (Alber Athletics Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)
5th Maximus Purdy (Assumption Elite WC) fall over Bryce Newham (Columbia Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:33)
7th Easton Beyer (Team Valley Wrestling Club) decision over Landon Busch (Cuba City Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

16U Boys – 190
1st Place – Deacon Moran of Combative Sports Athletic Center
2nd Place – Quinton Ortegon of Team Nazar Training Center
3rd Place – Connor Plumski of Minnesota
4th Place – Cole Dunlavy of Legends of Gold
5th Place – Oliver McPeek of Stockton Renegades Wrestling Club
6th Place – Bryce Williams of Moen Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Cooper Cook of Elevate Wrestling Club
8th Place – Tucker Nelson of North Dakota
1st Deacon Moran (Combative Sports Athletic Center) decision over Quinton Ortegon (Team Nazar Training Center) (Dec 11-8)
3rd Connor Plumski (Minnesota) fall over Cole Dunlavy (Legends of Gold) (Fall 2:17)
5th Oliver McPeek (Stockton Renegades Wrestling Club) tech fall over Bryce Williams (Moen Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-0)
7th Cooper Cook (Elevate Wrestling Club) decision over Tucker Nelson (North Dakota) (Dec 9-6)

16U Boys – 215
1st Place – Noah Mathis of Bobcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kyler Sallis of Immortal Athletics WC
3rd Place – Kellen Fellure of Franklin Wrestling Club
4th Place – Lincoln Lemar of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
5th Place – Liam O’Neil of WOW Wrestling Club
6th Place – Samuel Swais of ISI Wrestling Club
7th Place – Tyler Brooks of Team Owls
1st Noah Mathis (Bobcat Wrestling Club) major decision over Kyler Sallis (Immortal Athletics WC) (Maj 11-2)
3rd Kellen Fellure (Franklin Wrestling Club) fall over Lincoln Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 4:05)
5th Liam O’Neil (WOW Wrestling Club) fall over Samuel Swais (ISI Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)
7th Tyler Brooks (Team Owls) received a bye () (Bye)

16U Boys – 285
1st Place – Jonathan Rulo of Black Ops WC
2nd Place – Hayden Smith of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Griffin Morris of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)
4th Place – Carter Johnson of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
5th Place – Mason Hinrichs of Iowa
Round 1
Jonathan Rulo (Black Ops WC) fall over Carter Johnson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:37)
Griffin Morris (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)) decision over Mason Hinrichs (Iowa) (Dec 2-1)
Round 2
Hayden Smith (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) fall over Griffin Morris (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)) (Fall 3:08)
Jonathan Rulo (Black Ops WC) fall over Mason Hinrichs (Iowa) (Fall 5:45)
Round 3
Hayden Smith (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) fall over Mason Hinrichs (Iowa) (Fall 4:44)
Griffin Morris (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)) major decision over Carter Johnson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Maj 8-0)
Round 4
Hayden Smith (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) fall over Carter Johnson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 5:33)
Jonathan Rulo (Black Ops WC) tech fall over Griffin Morris (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)) (TF 17-2)
Round 5
Jonathan Rulo (Black Ops WC) decision over Hayden Smith (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
Carter Johnson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) fall over Mason Hinrichs (Iowa) (Fall 4:21)


Masters A – 70
1st Place – Casper Petty of Fayetteville Wild Hog Wrestling
2nd Place – Cody Burden of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dylan Mitchell of Iowa
4th Place – Kyle Anderson of Iowa
5th Place – Baret Sanchez of Panther Wrestling Club
6th Place – Pablo Lopez of Illinois
7th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place – Mitchell Cook of Natural Athlete Wrestling Club
8th Place – Louis Rojas of Natural Athlete Wrestling Club
1st Casper Petty (Fayetteville Wild Hog Wrestling) fall over Cody Burden (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:56)
3rd Dylan Mitchell (Iowa) decision over Kyle Anderson (Iowa) (Dec 4-0)
5th Baret Sanchez (Panther Wrestling Club) decision over Pablo Lopez (Illinois) (Dec 4-1)
7th Louis Rojas (Natural Athlete Wrestling Club) and Mitchell Cook (Natural Athlete Wrestling Club) (DFF)

Masters A – 78
1st Place – Cedric Gibson of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Oscar Guzman of Iowa
3rd Place – Nick Knutson of Colorado
4th Place – Jordan Vaughn of Franklin Central Wrestling Club
5th Place – Garrett Litzinger of Grand Forks Gladiators Wrestling Club
6th Place – Timothy Duffy of Natural Athlete Wrestling Club
7th Place – Corey Hardesty of Illinois
1st Cedric Gibson (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) major decision over Oscar Guzman (Iowa) (Maj 11-2)
3rd Nick Knutson (Colorado) fall over Jordan Vaughn (Franklin Central Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
5th Garrett Litzinger (Grand Forks Gladiators Wrestling Club) medical forfeit over Timothy Duffy (Natural Athlete Wrestling Club) (MFF)
7th Corey Hardesty (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)

Masters A – 88
1st Place – Tom Higgins of Natural Athlete Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ian Brown of Seasons Freestyle Club
3rd Place – Robert Fisher of Bloomington Wrestling Club
4th Place – Uriahs Williams of Wisconsin
5th Place – Aacoda Aitkin of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Robert McAvoy of Tennessee
1st Tom Higgins (Natural Athlete Wrestling Club) injury default over Ian Brown (Seasons Freestyle Club) (Inj. 2:59)
3rd Robert Fisher (Bloomington Wrestling Club) fall over Uriahs Williams (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:22)
5th Aacoda Aitkin (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) fall over Robert McAvoy (Tennessee) (Fall 1:57)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

Masters A – 100
1st Place – Christopher Couty of Panther Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Miles Hammerlund of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Brown of Norwalk Wrestling Club
4th Place – Darren Eads of Bloomington South Wrestling Club
Round 1
Miles Hammerlund (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) decision over Jacob Brown (Norwalk Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
Christopher Couty (Panther Wrestling Club) tech fall over Darren Eads (Bloomington South Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
Round 2
Christopher Couty (Panther Wrestling Club) tech fall over Jacob Brown (Norwalk Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
Miles Hammerlund (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) fall over Darren Eads (Bloomington South Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)
Round 3
Jacob Brown (Norwalk Wrestling Club) decision over Darren Eads (Bloomington South Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Christopher Couty (Panther Wrestling Club) tech fall over Miles Hammerlund (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) (TF 17-1)

Masters A – 130
1st Place – Joel Wyman of Maryland
2nd Place – Colin Fisher of Eagan Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nick Gibson of Wisconsin
Round 1
Nick Gibson (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Joel Wyman (Maryland) decision over Colin Fisher (Eagan Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2
Colin Fisher (Eagan Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Joel Wyman (Maryland) fall over Nick Gibson (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:27)
Round 3
Joel Wyman (Maryland) received a bye () (Bye)
Colin Fisher (Eagan Wrestling Club) decision over Nick Gibson (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-1)

Masters B – 58-62
1st Place – Nick Cleary of Askren Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Tyler Lundquist of La Gente Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Michael Cartossa of New Fairfield 3 Style Wrestling Club
Round 1
Nick Cleary (Askren Wrestling Academy) decision over Michael Cartossa (New Fairfield 3 Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
Tyler Lundquist (La Gente Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Nick Cleary (Askren Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Tyler Lundquist (La Gente Wrestling Club) fall over Michael Cartossa (New Fairfield 3 Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)
Round 3
Nick Cleary (Askren Wrestling Academy) decision over Tyler Lundquist (La Gente Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
Michael Cartossa (New Fairfield 3 Style Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Masters B – 70-78
1st Place – Joshua Lamano of Empire Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Justin Gides of Michigan
3rd Place – Ryan Barnard of Colorado
4th Place – Adam Gress of Aggressive Wrestling Academy LLC
5th Place – Kyle Chyma of Iowa
6th Place – Jared O’Riley of Lenox Tiger Wrestling Club
7th Place – Maurice Garcia-Salazar of Colorado
8th Place – Michael Dieter of Indiana
1st Joshua Lamano (Empire Wrestling Club) fall over Justin Gides (Michigan) (Fall 2:38)
3rd Ryan Barnard (Colorado) decision over Adam Gress (Aggressive Wrestling Academy LLC) (Dec 4-0)
5th Kyle Chyma (Iowa) decision over Jared O’Riley (Lenox Tiger Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
7th Maurice Garcia-Salazar (Colorado) medical forfeit over Michael Dieter (Indiana) (MFF)

Masters B – 88-100
1st Place – Christopher Myers of Carroll Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jacob Howland of Juggernaut Wrestling Systems
3rd Place – Jeffrey Isaac of White Bear Lake Wrestling
4th Place – Arthur Grubba of ISI Wrestling Club
5th Place – James Haddix of Indiana
6th Place – Jacob Butson of Iowa
1st Christopher Myers (Carroll Wrestling Club) medical forfeit over Jacob Howland (Juggernaut Wrestling Systems) (MFF)
3rd Jeffrey Isaac (White Bear Lake Wrestling) decision over Arthur Grubba (ISI Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
5th James Haddix (Indiana) decision over Jacob Butson (Iowa) (Dec 10-3)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

Masters B – 130
1st Place – Arturo Basulto of California
2nd Place – Kaliffa Oliveira of Warrior Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Israel Moreno Jr. of Wisconsin
Round 1
Kaliffa Oliveira (Warrior Wrestling Club) fall over Israel Moreno Jr. (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:57)
Arturo Basulto (California) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Arturo Basulto (California) injury default over Kaliffa Oliveira (Warrior Wrestling Club) (Inj. 1:56)
Israel Moreno Jr. (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Kaliffa Oliveira (Warrior Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Arturo Basulto (California) fall over Israel Moreno Jr. (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:38)

Masters C – 62-70
1st Place – Nick Rodriguez of Chatfield Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nathaniel Falconer of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – James Golden Ii of Las Vegas Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jason Malchow of Wisconsin
5th Place – Bradford Hebebrand of Master Statesmen WC
Round 1
Nick Rodriguez (Chatfield Wrestling Club) decision over James Golden Ii (Las Vegas Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
Jason Malchow (Wisconsin) decision over Bradford Hebebrand (Master Statesmen WC) (Dec 2-1)
Round 2
Nathaniel Falconer (Best Trained Wrestling) decision over Jason Malchow (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-1)
James Golden Ii (Las Vegas Wrestling Club) decision over Bradford Hebebrand (Master Statesmen WC) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3
Nathaniel Falconer (Best Trained Wrestling) major decision over Bradford Hebebrand (Master Statesmen WC) (Maj 8-0)
Nick Rodriguez (Chatfield Wrestling Club) fall over Jason Malchow (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:35)
Round 4
Nick Rodriguez (Chatfield Wrestling Club) decision over Nathaniel Falconer (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
James Golden Ii (Las Vegas Wrestling Club) decision over Jason Malchow (Wisconsin) (Dec 2-0)
Round 5
Nathaniel Falconer (Best Trained Wrestling) won in tie breaker – 1 over James Golden Ii (Las Vegas Wrestling Club) (TB-1 3-0)
Nick Rodriguez (Chatfield Wrestling Club) fall over Bradford Hebebrand (Master Statesmen WC) (Fall 3:01)

Masters C – 78-88
1st Place – Nick Macellaio of Team El1te Wrestling
2nd Place – John Gillis of New Berlin Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Eric Goodman of Victory School of Wrestling
4th Place – Shawn Thomas of Lincoln Youth Wrestling/Rick Sanders Mat Club
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Sheldon Sides of Southwest Timberwolves Wrestling Club
6th Place – Arnold Kogan of New York
1st Nick Macellaio (Team El1te Wrestling) decision over John Gillis (New Berlin Youth Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Eric Goodman (Victory School of Wrestling) decision over Shawn Thomas (Lincoln Youth Wrestling/Rick Sanders Mat Club) (Dec 5-2)
5th Sheldon Sides (Southwest Timberwolves Wrestling Club) and Arnold Kogan (New York) (DFF)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

Masters C – 100-130
1st Place – James Medeiros of Birmingham Community Charter High School Wrestling
2nd Place – Travis Wiuff of Minnesota
3rd Place – Augustine Rodriguez of Illinois
4th Place – Steve Davis of Florida
Round 1
Travis Wiuff (Minnesota) fall over Steve Davis (Florida) (Fall 0:51)
James Medeiros (Birmingham Community Charter High School Wrestling) fall over Augustine Rodriguez (Illinois) (Fall 2:57)
Round 2
James Medeiros (Birmingham Community Charter High School Wrestling) won in tie breaker – 1 over Travis Wiuff (Minnesota) (TB-1 2-1)
Augustine Rodriguez (Illinois) fall over Steve Davis (Florida) (Fall 0:28)
Round 3
Travis Wiuff (Minnesota) major decision over Augustine Rodriguez (Illinois) (Maj 20-7)
James Medeiros (Birmingham Community Charter High School Wrestling) forfeit over Steve Davis (Florida) (FF)

Masters D – 58-62
1st Place – Greg McLaughlin of Avon Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alexander Dilmaghani of Massachusetts
Round 1
Greg McLaughlin (Avon Wrestling Club) fall over Alexander Dilmaghani (Massachusetts) (Fall 3:07)
Round 2
Greg McLaughlin (Avon Wrestling Club) fall over Alexander Dilmaghani (Massachusetts) (Fall 2:25)
Round 3

Masters D – 70-88
1st Place – Robert Porter of Naperville Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lance Johnson of West Hills Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Chad Otterness of Mat Rats Wrestling Club
4th Place – James Clemons of DC Elite Wrestling
5th Place – Gary Fielder of Colorado
Round 1
Lance Johnson (West Hills Wrestling Club) major decision over Gary Fielder (Colorado) (Maj 12-2)
Chad Otterness (Mat Rats Wrestling Club) decision over James Clemons (DC Elite Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
Round 2
Robert Porter (Naperville Wrestling Club) decision over Chad Otterness (Mat Rats Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
James Clemons (DC Elite Wrestling) injury default over Gary Fielder (Colorado) (Inj. 1:00)
Round 3
Robert Porter (Naperville Wrestling Club) fall over James Clemons (DC Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:48)
Lance Johnson (West Hills Wrestling Club) decision over Chad Otterness (Mat Rats Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
Round 4
Robert Porter (Naperville Wrestling Club) decision over Lance Johnson (West Hills Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
Chad Otterness (Mat Rats Wrestling Club) medical forfeit over Gary Fielder (Colorado) (MFF)
Round 5
Robert Porter (Naperville Wrestling Club) medical forfeit over Gary Fielder (Colorado) (MFF)
Lance Johnson (West Hills Wrestling Club) decision over James Clemons (DC Elite Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)

Masters E – 88-92
1st Place – James Miller of Vici Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Bill Brozovich of Mississippi
3rd Place – Douglas Pfeifer of Ridge Wrestling Club
4th Place – Louis Orr of Victory School of Wrestling
5th Place – Mark Dollins of South Side Wrestling Club
Round 1
Bill Brozovich (Mississippi) decision over Mark Dollins (South Side Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
Douglas Pfeifer (Ridge Wrestling Club) decision over Louis Orr (Victory School of Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)
Round 2
James Miller (Vici Wrestling Club) decision over Douglas Pfeifer (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
Louis Orr (Victory School of Wrestling) decision over Mark Dollins (South Side Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3
James Miller (Vici Wrestling Club) fall over Louis Orr (Victory School of Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)
Bill Brozovich (Mississippi) fall over Douglas Pfeifer (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:58)
Round 4
James Miller (Vici Wrestling Club) major decision over Bill Brozovich (Mississippi) (Maj 8-0)
Douglas Pfeifer (Ridge Wrestling Club) decision over Mark Dollins (South Side Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
Round 5
James Miller (Vici Wrestling Club) medical forfeit over Mark Dollins (South Side Wrestling Club) (MFF)
Bill Brozovich (Mississippi) fall over Louis Orr (Victory School of Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)

Masters F – 62-69
1st Place – Rick Mahonski of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Ron Berman of Florida
Round 1
Rick Mahonski (Pennsylvania) decision over Ron Berman (Florida) (Dec 7-4)
Round 2
Rick Mahonski (Pennsylvania) forfeit over Ron Berman (Florida) (FF)
Round 3

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?