Northern Plains Regional Championships Freestyle Results

2024 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional Championships Freestyle results. May 11-12, at RCTC Regional Sports Center – Rochester.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

8U Boys – 45
1st Place – Theseus Yang-Elson of MN
2nd Place – Lightning Whiterabbit of MN
Round 1
Theseus Yang-Elson (MN) tech fall over Lightning Whiterabbit (MN) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Theseus Yang-Elson (MN) tech fall over Lightning Whiterabbit (MN) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

8U Boys – 49
1st Place – Nelson Zwanziger of IA
2nd Place – Christopher Allen of WI
3rd Place – Steel Mursu of MN
Round 1
Steel Mursu (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Nelson Zwanziger (IA) decision over Christopher Allen (WI) (Dec 14-12)
Round 2
Christopher Allen (WI) fall over Steel Mursu (MN) (Fall 0:38)
Nelson Zwanziger (IA) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Nelson Zwanziger (IA) fall over Steel Mursu (MN) (Fall 0:35)
Christopher Allen (WI) received a bye () (Bye)

8U Boys – 53
1st Place – Levi Konickson of MN
2nd Place – Major Greer of IA
3rd Place – Jack Pederson of MN
4th Place – Najm Toomey of IA
5th Place – Houston Hinz of IA
6th Place – Brevik Martin of MN
1st Levi Konickson (MN) tech fall over Major Greer (IA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Jack Pederson (MN) tech fall over Najm Toomey (IA) (TF 10-0)
5th Houston Hinz (IA) tech fall over Brevik Martin (MN) (TF 10-0)

8U Boys – 56
1st Place – Owen Sorensen of MN
2nd Place – Preston Michael of IA
3rd Place – Elias Andronic of IL
4th Place – Gunnar Brown of IA
5th Place – Brody Czarnecki of IL
6th Place – Kael Schut of MN
1st Owen Sorensen (MN) fall over Preston Michael (IA) (Fall 0:44)
3rd Elias Andronic (IL) fall over Gunnar Brown (IA) (Fall 0:15)
5th Brody Czarnecki (IL) fall over Kael Schut (MN) (Fall 0:21)

8U Boys – 62
1st Place – Eli Michael of IN
2nd Place – Gunnar Nelson of MN
3rd Place – Austin Haure of WI
Round 1
Eli Michael (IN) tech fall over Austin Haure (WI) (TF 12-2)
Gunnar Nelson (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Gunnar Nelson (MN) tech fall over Austin Haure (WI) (TF 10-0)
Eli Michael (IN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Austin Haure (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Eli Michael (IN) decision over Gunnar Nelson (MN) (Dec 12-7)

8U Boys – 70
1st Place – Alexander Cid of IL
2nd Place – Lincoln Booth of IA
3rd Place – Jake Johnson of IA
4th Place – Kallen Miller of WI
5th Place – Hudson Kronabetter of WI
Round 1
Alexander Cid (IL) tech fall over Jake Johnson (IA) (TF 10-0)
Kallen Miller (WI) tech fall over Hudson Kronabetter (WI) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Lincoln Booth (IA) tech fall over Kallen Miller (WI) (TF 10-0)
Alexander Cid (IL) tech fall over Hudson Kronabetter (WI) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Lincoln Booth (IA) fall over Hudson Kronabetter (WI) (Fall 0:19)
Jake Johnson (IA) tech fall over Kallen Miller (WI) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Lincoln Booth (IA) decision over Jake Johnson (IA) (Dec 7-2)
Alexander Cid (IL) tech fall over Kallen Miller (WI) (TF 15-4)
Round 5
Alexander Cid (IL) fall over Lincoln Booth (IA) (Fall 1:52)
Jake Johnson (IA) fall over Hudson Kronabetter (WI) (Fall 0:19)

8U Boys – 85
1st Place – Breyer Racine of ND
2nd Place – Vincent Cruz of IA
Round 1
Breyer Racine (ND) fall over Vincent Cruz (IA) (Fall 0:47)
Round 2
Breyer Racine (ND) fall over Vincent Cruz (IA) (Fall 0:20)
Round 3

8U Girls – 50-55
1st Place – Finley Uhlenhake of IA
2nd Place – Nova Sebolt of IA
3rd Place – Graceanne Gross of WI
Round 1
Finley Uhlenhake (IA) received a bye () (Bye)
Nova Sebolt (IA) tech fall over Graceanne Gross (WI) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Graceanne Gross (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Finley Uhlenhake (IA) fall over Nova Sebolt (IA) (Fall 1:20)
Round 3
Nova Sebolt (IA) received a bye () (Bye)
Finley Uhlenhake (IA) tech fall over Graceanne Gross (WI) (TF 10-0)

8U Girls – 68
1st Place – Ava Barber of IL
Round 1
Ava Barber (IL) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Ava Barber (IL) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

10U Boys – 49-53
1st Place – Montagne Melstrand of WI
2nd Place – Jaxon Cardinal of MN
3rd Place – Coleman Nuss of IA
4th Place – Liam Miller of IA
5th Place – Mason Miller of IA
6th Place – Roman Graham of MN
1st Montagne Melstrand (WI) decision over Jaxon Cardinal (MN) (Dec 25-19)
3rd Coleman Nuss (IA) decision over Liam Miller (IA) (Dec 10-8)
5th Mason Miller (IA) tech fall over Roman Graham (MN) (TF 10-0)

10U Boys – 56
1st Place – Owen Slinker of IA
2nd Place – Darek Diaz of IL
3rd Place – Easton Werner of WI
4th Place – Griffin Rugg of WI
5th Place – Matias Pyykkonen of WI
Round 1
Easton Werner (WI) injury default over Matias Pyykkonen (WI) (Inj. 4:32)
Darek Diaz (IL) tech fall over Griffin Rugg (WI) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Owen Slinker (IA) tech fall over Griffin Rugg (WI) (TF 11-0)
Darek Diaz (IL) tech fall over Easton Werner (WI) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Owen Slinker (IA) decision over Darek Diaz (IL) (Dec 5-4)
Griffin Rugg (WI) injury default over Matias Pyykkonen (WI) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 4
Owen Slinker (IA) injury default over Matias Pyykkonen (WI) (Inj. 0:00)
Easton Werner (WI) fall over Griffin Rugg (WI) (Fall 0:26)
Round 5
Owen Slinker (IA) tech fall over Easton Werner (WI) (TF 12-2)
Darek Diaz (IL) injury default over Matias Pyykkonen (WI) (Inj. 0:00)

10U Boys – 59
1st Place – Jaxon Liffrig of MN
2nd Place – Phillip Yang-Elson of MN
3rd Place – Max Corrado of NE
4th Place – Chev Addyman of WI
5th Place – Dake Zwanziger of IA
6th Place – Owen Michael of IN
1st Jaxon Liffrig (MN) tech fall over Phillip Yang-Elson (MN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Max Corrado (NE) tech fall over Chev Addyman (WI) (TF 12-1)
5th Dake Zwanziger (IA) fall over Owen Michael (IN) (Fall 3:55)

10U Boys – 63
1st Place – Owen Slabaugh of IL
2nd Place – Jack Lange of IA
3rd Place – Arthur Nelson of MN
4th Place – Burke Catlin of ND
5th Place – Mason Thome of IA
6th Place – Ripley Smith of MN
1st Owen Slabaugh (IL) tech fall over Jack Lange (IA) (TF 30-19)
3rd Arthur Nelson (MN) decision over Burke Catlin (ND) (Dec 8-2)
5th Mason Thome (IA) tech fall over Ripley Smith (MN) (TF 14-4)

10U Boys – 67
1st Place – Braxton Irvine of IA
2nd Place – Vincent Zeiher of WI
3rd Place – Cameron Allen of WI
4th Place – Caleb Konickson of MN
5th Place – Ryker Langley of IA
6th Place – Nehemiah Andronic of IL
1st Braxton Irvine (IA) tech fall over Vincent Zeiher (WI) (TF 13-2)
3rd Cameron Allen (WI) tech fall over Caleb Konickson (MN) (TF 12-0)
5th Ryker Langley (IA) tech fall over Nehemiah Andronic (IL) (TF 10-0)

10U Boys – 71
1st Place – Malik Mayfield of IL
2nd Place – Graeme Lockhart of IA
3rd Place – Bennett Sorensen of MN
4th Place – Henry Seidl of MN
5th Place – Keegan Cumbee of IL
6th Place – Landon Roberts of IA
1st Malik Mayfield (IL) fall over Graeme Lockhart (IA) (Fall 0:47)
3rd Bennett Sorensen (MN) fall over Henry Seidl (MN) (Fall 0:48)
5th Keegan Cumbee (IL) decision over Landon Roberts (IA) (Dec 14-5)

10U Boys – 77
1st Place – Iaromir Zhukovskii of IL
2nd Place – Weston Everman of IA
3rd Place – Kingston Gardas of MN
4th Place – Jack Koenig of IA
5th Place – Ryder Mitchell of WI
6th Place – Oliver Ohly of WI
1st Iaromir Zhukovskii (IL) tech fall over Weston Everman (IA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Kingston Gardas (MN) fall over Jack Koenig (IA) (Fall 2:47)
5th Ryder Mitchell (WI) fall over Oliver Ohly (WI) (Fall 2:31)

10U Boys – 84
1st Place – Bode Hutchinson of MN
2nd Place – Cash Tolzman of MN
3rd Place – Vincent Englese of IL
4th Place – Phinehas Nadig of SD
Round 1
Cash Tolzman (MN) decision over Vincent Englese (IL) (Dec 8-6)
Bode Hutchinson (MN) fall over Phinehas Nadig (SD) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2
Cash Tolzman (MN) decision over Phinehas Nadig (SD) (Dec 8-5)
Bode Hutchinson (MN) tech fall over Vincent Englese (IL) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Bode Hutchinson (MN) forfeit over Cash Tolzman (MN) (FF)
Vincent Englese (IL) decision over Phinehas Nadig (SD) (Dec 13-6)

10U Boys – 93
1st Place – Joseph Englese of IL
2nd Place – Joseph Birkett of IA
3rd Place – Holden Baker of IA
4th Place – Blake Mosbach of IL
Round 1
Blake Mosbach (IL) decision over Joseph Birkett (IA) (Dec 18-14)
Joseph Englese (IL) fall over Holden Baker (IA) (Fall 0:29)
Round 2
Joseph Englese (IL) tech fall over Joseph Birkett (IA) (TF 10-0)
Holden Baker (IA) decision over Blake Mosbach (IL) (Dec 16-9)
Round 3
Joseph Birkett (IA) tech fall over Holden Baker (IA) (TF 16-6)
Joseph Englese (IL) tech fall over Blake Mosbach (IL) (TF 11-0)

10U Boys – 120
1st Place – Stone Helmrichs of IA
2nd Place – Jett Meidl of MN
Round 1
Stone Helmrichs (IA) tech fall over Jett Meidl (MN) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Stone Helmrichs (IA) tech fall over Jett Meidl (MN) (TF 11-0)
Round 3

10U Girls – 49
1st Place – Aryanna Bean of IA
2nd Place – Sawyer Phillips of IA
Round 1
Aryanna Bean (IA) tech fall over Sawyer Phillips (IA) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Aryanna Bean (IA) tech fall over Sawyer Phillips (IA) (TF 11-0)
Round 3

10U Girls – 57-62
1st Place – Maddyn Siefert of WI
2nd Place – Kinley Pederson of MN
3rd Place – Kenley Kierstead-Hahn of MN
Round 1
Maddyn Siefert (WI) fall over Kinley Pederson (MN) (Fall 4:00)
Kenley Kierstead-Hahn (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Maddyn Siefert (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Kinley Pederson (MN) tech fall over Kenley Kierstead-Hahn (MN) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Maddyn Siefert (WI) tech fall over Kenley Kierstead-Hahn (MN) (TF 10-0)
Kinley Pederson (MN) received a bye () (Bye)

10U Girls – 80-90
1st Place – Olive Burrows of IA
2nd Place – Fianna McNamee of MN
3rd Place – Etta Mercier of MN
Round 1
Olive Burrows (IA) fall over Etta Mercier (MN) (Fall 0:49)
Fianna McNamee (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Fianna McNamee (MN) tech fall over Etta Mercier (MN) (TF 14-4)
Olive Burrows (IA) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Etta Mercier (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Olive Burrows (IA) fall over Fianna McNamee (MN) (Fall 1:14)

10U Girls – 113
1st Place – Braxton Drew of IA
Round 1
Braxton Drew (IA) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Braxton Drew (IA) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

12U Boys – 58
1st Place – John Reimer of WI
2nd Place – Blaine Olson of MN
3rd Place – Clayten White of MN
4th Place – Logan Clarendon of CO
5th Place – Vinny Larsen of MN
Round 1
Blaine Olson (MN) tech fall over Logan Clarendon (CO) (TF 12-2)
Clayten White (MN) decision over Vinny Larsen (MN) (Dec 7-4)
Round 2
John Reimer (WI) tech fall over Vinny Larsen (MN) (TF 10-0)
Blaine Olson (MN) tech fall over Clayten White (MN) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
John Reimer (WI) decision over Clayten White (MN) (Dec 10-6)
Logan Clarendon (CO) fall over Vinny Larsen (MN) (Fall 2:55)
Round 4
John Reimer (WI) tech fall over Logan Clarendon (CO) (TF 10-0)
Blaine Olson (MN) tech fall over Vinny Larsen (MN) (TF 15-5)
Round 5
John Reimer (WI) decision over Blaine Olson (MN) (Dec 9-7)
Clayten White (MN) tech fall over Logan Clarendon (CO) (TF 11-0)

12U Boys – 63
1st Place – Jacob Graber of MN
2nd Place – Adam Husk Jr. of WI
3rd Place – Liam Hamacher of MN
4th Place – Camden Batton of MN
5th Place – Ruger Hoveland of IA
Round 1
Adam Husk Jr. (WI) tech fall over Liam Hamacher (MN) (TF 17-6)
Camden Batton (MN) tech fall over Ruger Hoveland (IA) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Jacob Graber (MN) tech fall over Ruger Hoveland (IA) (TF 10-0)
Adam Husk Jr. (WI) tech fall over Camden Batton (MN) (TF 13-2)
Round 3
Jacob Graber (MN) tech fall over Camden Batton (MN) (TF 10-0)
Liam Hamacher (MN) fall over Ruger Hoveland (IA) (Fall 0:12)
Round 4
Jacob Graber (MN) tech fall over Liam Hamacher (MN) (TF 10-0)
Adam Husk Jr. (WI) fall over Ruger Hoveland (IA) (Fall 1:31)
Round 5
Jacob Graber (MN) fall over Adam Husk Jr. (WI) (Fall 1:20)
Liam Hamacher (MN) fall over Camden Batton (MN) (Fall 3:24)

12U Boys – 67
1st Place – Isaac Benedict of IA
2nd Place – Ian Weber of WI
3rd Place – Gabriel Jasso of MN
4th Place – Hudson Burns of IA
5th Place – Peter Willis of IL
6th Place – Emiliano Cid of IL
1st Isaac Benedict (IA) decision over Ian Weber (WI) (Dec 10-6)
3rd Gabriel Jasso (MN) decision over Hudson Burns (IA) (Dec 10-6)
5th Peter Willis (IL) tech fall over Emiliano Cid (IL) (TF 16-6)

12U Boys – 70
1st Place – Hudson Ruge of IA
2nd Place – Brady Stewart of WI
3rd Place – Easton Schut of MN
4th Place – Brody Peters of IA
5th Place – Charlie Novak of MN
6th Place – Tyler Swanson of MN
1st Hudson Ruge (IA) tech fall over Brady Stewart (WI) (TF 13-3)
3rd Easton Schut (MN) tech fall over Brody Peters (IA) (TF 10-0)
5th Charlie Novak (MN) tech fall over Tyler Swanson (MN) (TF 11-1)

12U Boys – 74
1st Place – Cameron Rodgers of MN
2nd Place – Romen Melstrand of WI
3rd Place – Sam Graham of MN
4th Place – Tatem Constantini of WI
5th Place – Jaxsyn Walk of IA
6th Place – Austin Thome of IA
1st Cameron Rodgers (MN) tech fall over Romen Melstrand (WI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Sam Graham (MN) fall over Tatem Constantini (WI) (Fall 2:57)
5th Jaxsyn Walk (IA) tech fall over Austin Thome (IA) (TF 10-0)

12U Boys – 78
1st Place – Sam Smith of IA
2nd Place – Jett Foster of MN
3rd Place – Logan Oakes of IA
4th Place – Gage Wangen of MN
5th Place – Benjamin Mack of MN
6th Place – Levi Werner of WI
1st Sam Smith (IA) decision over Jett Foster (MN) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Logan Oakes (IA) fall over Gage Wangen (MN) (Fall 3:23)
5th Benjamin Mack (MN) decision over Levi Werner (WI) (Dec 10-10)

12U Boys – 82
1st Place – Rett Huerta of MN
2nd Place – Boaz Diaz of IA
3rd Place – Davis Westendorf of IA
4th Place – Hunter Houle of MN
5th Place – Kaden Joustra of IL
6th Place – Lincoln Schuelke of MN
1st Rett Huerta (MN) tech fall over Boaz Diaz (IA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Davis Westendorf (IA) tech fall over Hunter Houle (MN) (TF 12-2)
5th Kaden Joustra (IL) tech fall over Lincoln Schuelke (MN) (TF 10-0)

12U Boys – 86
1st Place – Jace Evers of MN
2nd Place – Bryson Wilkinson of IL
3rd Place – Dominick Jackson of MN
4th Place – Boston Burrows of IA
5th Place – Ty Washburn of MN
Round 1
Bryson Wilkinson (IL) tech fall over Jace Evers (MN) (TF 10-0)
Boston Burrows (IA) tech fall over Ty Washburn (MN) (TF 16-4)
Round 2
Dominick Jackson (MN) tech fall over Ty Washburn (MN) (TF 10-0)
Jace Evers (MN) tech fall over Boston Burrows (IA) (TF 13-0)
Round 3
Dominick Jackson (MN) tech fall over Boston Burrows (IA) (TF 18-7)
Bryson Wilkinson (IL) tech fall over Ty Washburn (MN) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Dominick Jackson (MN) decision over Bryson Wilkinson (IL) (Dec 12-5)
Jace Evers (MN) fall over Ty Washburn (MN) (Fall 0:23)
Round 5
Jace Evers (MN) fall over Dominick Jackson (MN) (Fall 2:36)
Bryson Wilkinson (IL) tech fall over Boston Burrows (IA) (TF 10-0)

12U Boys – 92
1st Place – Lincoln Goodrich of MN
2nd Place – Trace Safken of CO
3rd Place – Tj Richardson of MN
4th Place – Kiptyn Youngblut of IA
5th Place – Henry Metzler of WI
6th Place – Colt Nachreiner of WI
1st Lincoln Goodrich (MN) tech fall over Trace Safken (CO) (TF 13-3)
3rd Tj Richardson (MN) fall over Kiptyn Youngblut (IA) (Fall 0:44)
5th Henry Metzler (WI) decision over Colt Nachreiner (WI) (Dec 9-2)

12U Boys – 98
1st Place – Hawke Garrett of WI
2nd Place – Declan Trueg of IA
3rd Place – Gaelle Cid of IL
4th Place – Cael Vander Broek of SD
5th Place – Evan Boesch of MN
6th Place – Michael Reiner of MN
1st Hawke Garrett (WI) decision over Declan Trueg (IA) (Dec 12-7)
3rd Gaelle Cid (IL) decision over Cael Vander Broek (SD) (Dec 8-3)
5th Evan Boesch (MN) fall over Michael Reiner (MN) (Fall 0:39)

12U Boys – 108
1st Place – Jaxon Petersen of NE
2nd Place – William Zapf of IL
3rd Place – Cameron Murdock of MN
4th Place – Beckham Zachmeier of ND
5th Place – Dominic Englese of IL
6th Place – Adler Ollman of MN
1st Jaxon Petersen (NE) tech fall over William Zapf (IL) (TF 12-1)
3rd Cameron Murdock (MN) decision over Beckham Zachmeier (ND) (Dec 8-5)
5th Dominic Englese (IL) fall over Adler Ollman (MN) (Fall 0:55)

12U Boys – 117
1st Place – Westen Baumgartner of ND
2nd Place – Gabriel Dumas of ND
3rd Place – Gavin Kleinsasser of ND
4th Place – Kayden Moore of WI
5th Place – Steele Thornton of ND
Round 1
Gabriel Dumas (ND) tech fall over Gavin Kleinsasser (ND) (TF 10-0)
Kayden Moore (WI) fall over Steele Thornton (ND) (Fall 1:18)
Round 2
Westen Baumgartner (ND) tech fall over Kayden Moore (WI) (TF 10-0)
Gabriel Dumas (ND) injury default over Steele Thornton (ND) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3
Westen Baumgartner (ND) injury default over Steele Thornton (ND) (Inj. 0:00)
Gavin Kleinsasser (ND) fall over Kayden Moore (WI) (Fall 2:32)
Round 4
Westen Baumgartner (ND) tech fall over Gavin Kleinsasser (ND) (TF 10-0)
Gabriel Dumas (ND) injury default over Kayden Moore (WI) (Inj. 0:12)
Round 5
Westen Baumgartner (ND) fall over Gabriel Dumas (ND) (Fall 3:30)
Gavin Kleinsasser (ND) injury default over Steele Thornton (ND) (Inj. 0:00)

12U Boys – 135
1st Place – James Fuller of MN
2nd Place – Cash Carter of MN
3rd Place – Johnny Molenaar of MN
4th Place – Cohen Racine of ND
Round 1
James Fuller (MN) fall over Cohen Racine (ND) (Fall 0:43)
Cash Carter (MN) tech fall over Johnny Molenaar (MN) (TF 11-1)
Round 2
James Fuller (MN) tech fall over Johnny Molenaar (MN) (TF 10-0)
Cohen Racine (ND) decision over Cash Carter (MN) (Dec 8-4)
Round 3
James Fuller (MN) fall over Cash Carter (MN) (Fall 0:44)
Johnny Molenaar (MN) decision over Cohen Racine (ND) (Dec 10-3)

12U Boys – 160
1st Place – Kingston Beach of MN
2nd Place – Mason Pflugshaupt of MN
Round 1
Kingston Beach (MN) fall over Mason Pflugshaupt (MN) (Fall 1:49)
Round 2
Kingston Beach (MN) tech fall over Mason Pflugshaupt (MN) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

12U Girls – 55
1st Place – Kinsley Kothenbeutel of MN
Round 1
Kinsley Kothenbeutel (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Kinsley Kothenbeutel (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

12U Girls – 64
1st Place – Gwen Gross of WI
Round 1
Gwen Gross (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Gwen Gross (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

12U Girls – 69
1st Place – Jaelyn Anderson of NE
2nd Place – Freyda Nelson of MN
3rd Place – Mila Sebolt of IA
4th Place – Crosby Smith of MN
5th Place – Sadie Yang-Elson of MN
Round 1
Jaelyn Anderson (NE) tech fall over Crosby Smith (MN) (TF 14-4)
Mila Sebolt (IA) tech fall over Sadie Yang-Elson (MN) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Freyda Nelson (MN) tech fall over Mila Sebolt (IA) (TF 10-0)
Jaelyn Anderson (NE) tech fall over Sadie Yang-Elson (MN) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Freyda Nelson (MN) tech fall over Sadie Yang-Elson (MN) (TF 10-0)
Mila Sebolt (IA) tech fall over Crosby Smith (MN) (TF 17-6)
Round 4
Freyda Nelson (MN) tech fall over Crosby Smith (MN) (TF 10-0)
Jaelyn Anderson (NE) tech fall over Mila Sebolt (IA) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Jaelyn Anderson (NE) decision over Freyda Nelson (MN) (Dec 8-0)
Crosby Smith (MN) fall over Sadie Yang-Elson (MN) (Fall 3:16)

12U Girls – 81-87
1st Place – Rhilynn Tolzman of MN
2nd Place – Lillian Kopcio of IL
Round 1
Rhilynn Tolzman (MN) tech fall over Lillian Kopcio (IL) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Rhilynn Tolzman (MN) fall over Lillian Kopcio (IL) (Fall 2:00)
Round 3

12U Girls – 94-102
1st Place – Adriana Kunz of MN
2nd Place – Ella Schachtner of WI
3rd Place – Madison Carder of OH
Round 1
Ella Schachtner (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Adriana Kunz (MN) fall over Madison Carder (OH) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
Adriana Kunz (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Ella Schachtner (WI) tech fall over Madison Carder (OH) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Madison Carder (OH) received a bye () (Bye)
Adriana Kunz (MN) tech fall over Ella Schachtner (WI) (TF 10-0)

12U Girls – 112
1st Place – Reiona Zweibohmer of IA
2nd Place – Marissa Zeitler of WI
Round 1
Reiona Zweibohmer (IA) decision over Marissa Zeitler (WI) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Reiona Zweibohmer (IA) fall over Marissa Zeitler (WI) (Fall 1:45)
Round 3

14U Boys – 71
1st Place – Cole Johnson of CO
2nd Place – Kamden Gallus of MN
3rd Place – Ryder Uhlenhake of IA
4th Place – Nathan Nelson of MN
Round 1
Ryder Uhlenhake (IA) injury default over Nathan Nelson (MN) (Inj. 0:00)
Cole Johnson (CO) fall over Kamden Gallus (MN) (Fall 0:16)
Round 2
Cole Johnson (CO) injury default over Nathan Nelson (MN) (Inj. 0:00)
Kamden Gallus (MN) tech fall over Ryder Uhlenhake (IA) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Kamden Gallus (MN) injury default over Nathan Nelson (MN) (Inj. 0:00)
Cole Johnson (CO) tech fall over Ryder Uhlenhake (IA) (TF 10-0)

14U Boys – 77
1st Place – Johnathan Thompson of IA
2nd Place – Grayson Schroeder of MN
3rd Place – Dominic DeMarco of IL
4th Place – Brycen Kothenbeutel of MN
5th Place – Parker Wingen of SD
Round 1
Grayson Schroeder (MN) tech fall over Brycen Kothenbeutel (MN) (TF 10-0)
Dominic DeMarco (IL) tech fall over Parker Wingen (SD) (TF 15-3)
Round 2
Johnathan Thompson (IA) tech fall over Dominic DeMarco (IL) (TF 15-4)
Grayson Schroeder (MN) fall over Parker Wingen (SD) (Fall 2:20)
Round 3
Johnathan Thompson (IA) tech fall over Parker Wingen (SD) (TF 10-0)
Dominic DeMarco (IL) tech fall over Brycen Kothenbeutel (MN) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Johnathan Thompson (IA) tech fall over Brycen Kothenbeutel (MN) (TF 10-0)
Grayson Schroeder (MN) injury default over Dominic DeMarco (IL) (Inj. 0:50)
Round 5
Johnathan Thompson (IA) tech fall over Grayson Schroeder (MN) (TF 12-0)
Brycen Kothenbeutel (MN) tech fall over Parker Wingen (SD) (TF 14-4)

14U Boys – 83
1st Place – Kai McDonald of IA
2nd Place – Ty Martin of IA
3rd Place – Knox Ayala of IA
4th Place – Elijah Nadig of SD
5th Place – Landon Wheelan of IA
6th Place – Zeke Mikolyzk of MN
1st Kai McDonald (IA) decision over Ty Martin (IA) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Knox Ayala (IA) tech fall over Elijah Nadig (SD) (TF 10-0)
5th Landon Wheelan (IA) decision over Zeke Mikolyzk (MN) (Dec 8-8)

14U Boys – 87
1st Place – Amir Newman-Winfrey of IA
2nd Place – Treyden Diduch of IL
3rd Place – Brodey Lewis of WI
4th Place – Cyrus Millage of IA
5th Place – Shay Lundvall of IA
6th Place – Harper Hamacher of MN
1st Amir Newman-Winfrey (IA) tech fall over Treyden Diduch (IL) (TF 11-0)
3rd Brodey Lewis (WI) tech fall over Cyrus Millage (IA) (TF 15-5)
5th Shay Lundvall (IA) tech fall over Harper Hamacher (MN) (TF 10-0)

14U Boys – 92
1st Place – Chase Lawrence of MN
2nd Place – Gavin Hoeft of MN
3rd Place – Aj Woerpel of WI
4th Place – Maddux Rabczak of IL
5th Place – Michael Bird of IL
6th Place – Peter Alexander Schutz of MN
1st Chase Lawrence (MN) decision over Gavin Hoeft (MN) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Aj Woerpel (WI) fall over Maddux Rabczak (IL) (Fall 0:41)
5th Michael Bird (IL) decision over Peter Alexander Schutz (MN) (Dec 12-8)

14U Boys – 97
1st Place – Cain Crosson of IA
2nd Place – Colton Schultz of IL
3rd Place – Levi Halbert of NE
4th Place – Patrick Heim of MN
5th Place – Garrett Bjerga of MN
6th Place – Levi DeVetter of NE
1st Cain Crosson (IA) decision over Colton Schultz (IL) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Levi Halbert (NE) fall over Patrick Heim (MN) (Fall 3:53)
5th Garrett Bjerga (MN) tech fall over Levi DeVetter (NE) (TF 10-0)

14U Boys – 102
1st Place – Jeremy Carver of IN
2nd Place – Beckett Edstrom of MN
3rd Place – Isaac Weber of WI
4th Place – William Dircks of MN
5th Place – Gabriel Beyer of WI
6th Place – Nolan Ourada of MN
1st Jeremy Carver (IN) tech fall over Beckett Edstrom (MN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Isaac Weber (WI) tech fall over William Dircks (MN) (TF 11-1)
5th Gabriel Beyer (WI) tech fall over Nolan Ourada (MN) (TF 14-2)

14U Boys – 106
1st Place – Jeffrey Dunaway of IL
2nd Place – Vannak Khiev of IL
3rd Place – Kaden Lindquist of MN
4th Place – Kash Koopmans of IA
5th Place – Keaton Henry of IA
6th Place – Lincoln Swick of WI
1st Jeffrey Dunaway (IL) tech fall over Vannak Khiev (IL) (TF 12-2)
3rd Kaden Lindquist (MN) tech fall over Kash Koopmans (IA) (TF 12-1)
5th Keaton Henry (IA) decision over Lincoln Swick (WI) (Dec 10-8)

14U Boys – 110
1st Place – Joseph Leick of IA
2nd Place – Jacob Penzkover of WI
3rd Place – Bently Nowak of WI
4th Place – Aryan Karimnejad of MN
5th Place – Reid Nicklay of WI
6th Place – Jacob Lehman of MN
1st Joseph Leick (IA) tech fall over Jacob Penzkover (WI) (TF 12-0)
3rd Bently Nowak (WI) fall over Aryan Karimnejad (MN) (Fall 3:16)
5th Reid Nicklay (WI) fall over Jacob Lehman (MN) (Fall 1:28)

14U Boys – 114
1st Place – Rex Ayshford of MN
2nd Place – Zeke Ranvek of MN
3rd Place – Rhys Safratowich of ND
4th Place – Lincoln Mack of IL
5th Place – Kyler Van Keuren of WI
6th Place – Easten Baumgartner of ND
1st Rex Ayshford (MN) tech fall over Zeke Ranvek (MN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Rhys Safratowich (ND) decision over Lincoln Mack (IL) (Dec 11-8)
5th Kyler Van Keuren (WI) tech fall over Easten Baumgartner (ND) (TF 14-3)

14U Boys – 119
1st Place – Tristan Stoeser of SD
2nd Place – Everett Zeitler of WI
3rd Place – Isaac Foster of WI
4th Place – Kayden Egeberg of ND
5th Place – Kain Ornelas of NE
6th Place – Wyatt Franckowiak of IL
1st Tristan Stoeser (SD) tech fall over Everett Zeitler (WI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Isaac Foster (WI) tech fall over Kayden Egeberg (ND) (TF 13-1)
5th Kain Ornelas (NE) tech fall over Wyatt Franckowiak (IL) (TF 11-1)

14U Boys – 125
1st Place – Tyler Paulson of WI
2nd Place – Brody Ray of MN
3rd Place – Devin Ehler of IL
4th Place – Brian Berg of MN
5th Place – Joe Alger of MN
6th Place – Owen Floral of IL
1st Tyler Paulson (WI) tech fall over Brody Ray (MN) (TF 12-1)
3rd Devin Ehler (IL) tech fall over Brian Berg (MN) (TF 10-0)
5th Joe Alger (MN) tech fall over Owen Floral (IL) (TF 10-0)

14U Boys – 130
1st Place – Riley Watts of IA
2nd Place – Cayden Neisen of MN
3rd Place – Jimmy Milder of IA
4th Place – Anthony Wilson of MN
5th Place – Michael Alexander of MN
Round 1
Riley Watts (IA) tech fall over Anthony Wilson (MN) (TF 10-0)
Jimmy Milder (IA) tech fall over Michael Alexander (MN) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Cayden Neisen (MN) tech fall over Jimmy Milder (IA) (TF 10-0)
Riley Watts (IA) injury default over Michael Alexander (MN) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3
Cayden Neisen (MN) injury default over Michael Alexander (MN) (Inj. 0:00)
Jimmy Milder (IA) tech fall over Anthony Wilson (MN) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Cayden Neisen (MN) tech fall over Anthony Wilson (MN) (TF 10-0)
Riley Watts (IA) tech fall over Jimmy Milder (IA) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Riley Watts (IA) decision over Cayden Neisen (MN) (Dec 11-3)
Anthony Wilson (MN) injury default over Michael Alexander (MN) (Inj. 0:00)

14U Boys – 136
1st Place – Kadin Martin of MN
2nd Place – Landon Weidler of IL
3rd Place – Croix Gudenkauf of IA
4th Place – Samuel Dunigan of WI
5th Place – Brody Wieland of MN
6th Place – Christopher Navarro of IL
1st Kadin Martin (MN) tech fall over Landon Weidler (IL) (TF 13-3)
3rd Croix Gudenkauf (IA) tech fall over Samuel Dunigan (WI) (TF 14-4)
5th Brody Wieland (MN) fall over Christopher Navarro (IL) (Fall 1:08)

14U Boys – 149
1st Place – Easton Kammerud of WI
2nd Place – Collin Hamm of WI
3rd Place – Luke Banas of IL
4th Place – Elias Motta of MN
5th Place – Michael Garman of NE
6th Place – Nolan Ferrell of WI
1st Easton Kammerud (WI) tech fall over Collin Hamm (WI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Luke Banas (IL) decision over Elias Motta (MN) (Dec 12-6)
5th Michael Garman (NE) tech fall over Nolan Ferrell (WI) (TF 12-2)

14U Boys – 165
1st Place – Tyde Nelsen of IA
2nd Place – Destan Skelly of MN
3rd Place – Waker Black of IA
4th Place – Jackson Kempf of WI
5th Place – Timotheus Conner of IL
Round 1
Destan Skelly (MN) tech fall over Waker Black (IA) (TF 12-2)
Jackson Kempf (WI) fall over Timotheus Conner (IL) (Fall 1:40)
Round 2
Tyde Nelsen (IA) tech fall over Jackson Kempf (WI) (TF 11-0)
Destan Skelly (MN) tech fall over Timotheus Conner (IL) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Tyde Nelsen (IA) tech fall over Timotheus Conner (IL) (TF 10-0)
Waker Black (IA) decision over Jackson Kempf (WI) (Dec 6-2)
Round 4
Tyde Nelsen (IA) tech fall over Waker Black (IA) (TF 10-0)
Destan Skelly (MN) tech fall over Jackson Kempf (WI) (TF 14-0)
Round 5
Tyde Nelsen (IA) tech fall over Destan Skelly (MN) (TF 10-0)
Waker Black (IA) tech fall over Timotheus Conner (IL) (TF 10-0)

14U Boys – 187
1st Place – Kade Splinter of WI
2nd Place – Lincoln Marr of MN
3rd Place – Braxton Coey of MN
4th Place – Alexander Williams of IL
5th Place – Wes Wolke of MN
6th Place – Andrew Miller of IL
1st Kade Splinter (WI) tech fall over Lincoln Marr (MN) (TF 11-0)
3rd Braxton Coey (MN) tech fall over Alexander Williams (IL) (TF 10-0)
5th Wes Wolke (MN) tech fall over Andrew Miller (IL) (TF 10-0)

14U Boys – 250
1st Place – Leland Havens of WI
2nd Place – Zavian Turner of IL
3rd Place – Reginald Luckett of IL
Round 1
Leland Havens (WI) tech fall over Zavian Turner (IL) (TF 10-0)
Reginald Luckett (IL) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Zavian Turner (IL) tech fall over Reginald Luckett (IL) (TF 11-0)
Leland Havens (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Zavian Turner (IL) received a bye () (Bye)
Leland Havens (WI) tech fall over Reginald Luckett (IL) (TF 12-2)

14U Girls – 76
1st Place – Elizabeth Carlson of MN
Round 1
Elizabeth Carlson (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Elizabeth Carlson (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

14U Girls – 87
1st Place – Piper Phillips of IA
2nd Place – Cassidy McClure of SD
Round 1
Piper Phillips (IA) fall over Cassidy McClure (SD) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2
Piper Phillips (IA) fall over Cassidy McClure (SD) (Fall 0:38)
Round 3

14U Girls – 90
1st Place – Hayden Hegland of WI
2nd Place – Kendra Ege of IL
Round 1
Hayden Hegland (WI) decision over Kendra Ege (IL) (Dec 12-7)
Round 2
Kendra Ege (IL) tech fall over Hayden Hegland (WI) (TF 13-3)
Round 3
Hayden Hegland (WI) fall over Kendra Ege (IL) (Fall 2:57)

14U Girls – 93
1st Place – Ariana Mead of MN
2nd Place – Savannah Turner of IL
Round 1
Ariana Mead (MN) tech fall over Savannah Turner (IL) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Ariana Mead (MN) decision over Savannah Turner (IL) (Dec 17-8)
Round 3

14U Girls – 97
1st Place – Zoe Roddis of MN
2nd Place – Annabelle Mueller of IL
3rd Place – Chloe Hubbard of MN
Round 1
Zoe Roddis (MN) fall over Annabelle Mueller (IL) (Fall 0:51)
Chloe Hubbard (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Annabelle Mueller (IL) fall over Chloe Hubbard (MN) (Fall 1:27)
Zoe Roddis (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Annabelle Mueller (IL) received a bye () (Bye)
Zoe Roddis (MN) fall over Chloe Hubbard (MN) (Fall 0:54)

14U Girls – 102
1st Place – Cora Stewart of WI
2nd Place – Alexandria Skidmore of OK
3rd Place – Charlotte Crowston of ND
4th Place – Madison Little of SD
5th Place – Aubrey Hoveland of IA
6th Place – Averie Brehm of SD
1st Cora Stewart (WI) tech fall over Alexandria Skidmore (OK) (TF 12-0)
3rd Charlotte Crowston (ND) fall over Madison Little (SD) (Fall 2:46)
5th Aubrey Hoveland (IA) fall over Averie Brehm (SD) (Fall 3:27)

14U Girls – 108
1st Place – Faye Schachtner of WI
2nd Place – Lyla Davis of MN
Round 1
Faye Schachtner (WI) tech fall over Lyla Davis (MN) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Faye Schachtner (WI) tech fall over Lyla Davis (MN) (TF 11-0)
Round 3

14U Girls – 115
1st Place – Morgan Johnson of WI
2nd Place – Sophia Hurley of IA
3rd Place – Sydney Stieb of IL
4th Place – Kathryn Marstein of MN
5th Place – Samantha Villanueva of IA
Round 1
Sophia Hurley (IA) fall over Kathryn Marstein (MN) (Fall 2:10)
Sydney Stieb (IL) tech fall over Samantha Villanueva (IA) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Morgan Johnson (WI) tech fall over Sydney Stieb (IL) (TF 13-2)
Kathryn Marstein (MN) decision over Samantha Villanueva (IA) (Dec 8-4)
Round 3
Morgan Johnson (WI) tech fall over Samantha Villanueva (IA) (TF 10-0)
Sophia Hurley (IA) fall over Sydney Stieb (IL) (Fall 0:40)
Round 4
Morgan Johnson (WI) tech fall over Sophia Hurley (IA) (TF 10-0)
Sydney Stieb (IL) decision over Kathryn Marstein (MN) (Dec 10-6)
Round 5
Morgan Johnson (WI) tech fall over Kathryn Marstein (MN) (TF 10-0)
Sophia Hurley (IA) fall over Samantha Villanueva (IA) (Fall 0:55)

14U Girls – 121
1st Place – Madisyn Racine of ND
2nd Place – Ember Zupanc of WI
3rd Place – Roselane Verrett of MN
4th Place – Layla Sapozhnikov of IL
Round 1
Madisyn Racine (ND) decision over Ember Zupanc (WI) (Dec 14-5)
Roselane Verrett (MN) tech fall over Layla Sapozhnikov (IL) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Ember Zupanc (WI) tech fall over Layla Sapozhnikov (IL) (TF 10-0)
Madisyn Racine (ND) tech fall over Roselane Verrett (MN) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Ember Zupanc (WI) tech fall over Roselane Verrett (MN) (TF 11-0)
Madisyn Racine (ND) fall over Layla Sapozhnikov (IL) (Fall 2:21)

14U Girls – 127
1st Place – Andrea Quinones of MN
2nd Place – Kayli Morgan of SD
3rd Place – Kadlin Humbracht of SD
Round 1
Kadlin Humbracht (SD) received a bye () (Bye)
Andrea Quinones (MN) tech fall over Kayli Morgan (SD) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Andrea Quinones (MN) tech fall over Kadlin Humbracht (SD) (TF 10-0)
Kayli Morgan (SD) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Kayli Morgan (SD) fall over Kadlin Humbracht (SD) (Fall 0:40)
Andrea Quinones (MN) received a bye () (Bye)

14U Girls – 143
1st Place – Damiyah Williams of IA
2nd Place – Piper Sandell of IL
Round 1
Damiyah Williams (IA) tech fall over Piper Sandell (IL) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Damiyah Williams (IA) decision over Piper Sandell (IL) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3

14U Girls – 163
1st Place – Alexis Penley of IL
2nd Place – Zoey Bly of MN
Round 1
Alexis Penley (IL) tech fall over Zoey Bly (MN) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Alexis Penley (IL) fall over Zoey Bly (MN) (Fall 0:36)
Round 3

16U Boys – 88
1st Place – Michael McNamara of IL
2nd Place – Damien Yeoman of IA
3rd Place – Trey Kraemer of MN
4th Place – Cam Whitehead of IL
5th Place – Caden Bock of WI
Round 1
Trey Kraemer (MN) decision over Cam Whitehead (IL) (Dec 8-6)
Michael McNamara (IL) tech fall over Caden Bock (WI) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Michael McNamara (IL) decision over Damien Yeoman (IA) (Dec 7-6)
Trey Kraemer (MN) tech fall over Caden Bock (WI) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Damien Yeoman (IA) tech fall over Caden Bock (WI) (TF 11-0)
Michael McNamara (IL) decision over Cam Whitehead (IL) (Dec 7-3)
Round 4
Damien Yeoman (IA) tech fall over Cam Whitehead (IL) (TF 17-7)
Michael McNamara (IL) fall over Trey Kraemer (MN) (Fall 1:05)
Round 5
Damien Yeoman (IA) tech fall over Trey Kraemer (MN) (TF 10-0)
Cam Whitehead (IL) tech fall over Caden Bock (WI) (TF 10-0)

16U Boys – 94
1st Place – Hudson Chittum of TN
2nd Place – Cruz Gannon of IA
3rd Place – Owen Parish of MN
4th Place – Karson Wuebker of IA
5th Place – Cayden Engel of NE
6th Place – Braylon Schell of SD
1st Hudson Chittum (TN) tech fall over Cruz Gannon (IA) (TF 11-0)
3rd Owen Parish (MN) decision over Karson Wuebker (IA) (Dec 8-1)
5th Cayden Engel (NE) tech fall over Braylon Schell (SD) (TF 16-5)

16U Boys – 100
1st Place – Landon Thoennes of MN
2nd Place – Symon Woods of IL
3rd Place – Michael Rundell of IL
4th Place – Vincent DeMarco of IL
5th Place – Coy Mehlert of IA
6th Place – Dylan Williamson of IA
1st Landon Thoennes (MN) decision over Symon Woods (IL) (Dec 8-3)
3rd Michael Rundell (IL) decision over Vincent DeMarco (IL) (Dec 8-6)
5th Coy Mehlert (IA) tech fall over Dylan Williamson (IA) (TF 18-8)

16U Boys – 106
1st Place – Hayden Schwab of IA
2nd Place – Camden Rugg of WI
3rd Place – Adrian Mincey of MN
4th Place – Charlie Boelman of IA
5th Place – William Bainbridge of MN
6th Place – Bryer Caves of WI
1st Hayden Schwab (IA) tech fall over Camden Rugg (WI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Adrian Mincey (MN) decision over Charlie Boelman (IA) (Dec 10-7)
5th William Bainbridge (MN) tech fall over Bryer Caves (WI) (TF 14-4)

16U Boys – 113
1st Place – Hendrix Schwab of IA
2nd Place – Zaiyahn Ornelas of NE
3rd Place – Shea Richter of SD
4th Place – Brett Kiecker of MN
5th Place – Aidan McClure of IL
6th Place – Logan Conover of IL
1st Hendrix Schwab (IA) decision over Zaiyahn Ornelas (NE) (Dec 4-4)
3rd Shea Richter (SD) fall over Brett Kiecker (MN) (Fall 0:35)
5th Aidan McClure (IL) tech fall over Logan Conover (IL) (TF 10-0)

16U Boys – 120
1st Place – Gavin Landers of IA
2nd Place – Gage Spurgeon of IA
3rd Place – Gage Bjerga of MN
4th Place – Miklo Hernandez of MN
5th Place – Cale Vandermark of IA
6th Place – Vince Jasinski of IL
1st Gavin Landers (IA) decision over Gage Spurgeon (IA) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Gage Bjerga (MN) decision over Miklo Hernandez (MN) (Dec 6-3)
5th Cale Vandermark (IA) tech fall over Vince Jasinski (IL) (TF 10-0)

16U Boys – 126
1st Place – Gage Lohr of SD
2nd Place – Madden Skidmore of OK
3rd Place – Thomas Banas of IL
4th Place – Bennett Kujawa of MN
5th Place – Kayden Eller of MN
6th Place – Parker Neu of WI
1st Gage Lohr (SD) tech fall over Madden Skidmore (OK) (TF 15-4)
3rd Thomas Banas (IL) tech fall over Bennett Kujawa (MN) (TF 10-0)
5th Kayden Eller (MN) tech fall over Parker Neu (WI) (TF 10-0)

16U Boys – 132
1st Place – Dawson Youngblut of IA
2nd Place – Grayson Eggum of MN
3rd Place – Legend Ellis of OK
4th Place – Jet Brown of MO
5th Place – Parker Zutter of MN
6th Place – Jack Bridenstine of MN
1st Dawson Youngblut (IA) tech fall over Grayson Eggum (MN) (TF 11-0)
3rd Legend Ellis (OK) decision over Jet Brown (MO) (Dec 4-4)
5th Parker Zutter (MN) tech fall over Jack Bridenstine (MN) (TF 12-1)

16U Boys – 138
1st Place – Justis Jesuroga of IA
2nd Place – Samuel Gehring of WI
3rd Place – Jake Kos of MN
4th Place – Torin Kuokkanen of WI
5th Place – Aiden Arnett of IL
6th Place – Clinton VerHeecke of IL
1st Justis Jesuroga (IA) tech fall over Samuel Gehring (WI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Jake Kos (MN) decision over Torin Kuokkanen (WI) (Dec 10-8)
5th Aiden Arnett (IL) tech fall over Clinton VerHeecke (IL) (TF 10-0)

16U Boys – 144
1st Place – Hunter Stevens of WI
2nd Place – Cade Aaberg of WI
3rd Place – Elijah Blewitt of IA
4th Place – Torrey Paplow of MN
5th Place – Conner Giedd of SD
6th Place – Jackson Hanselman of IL
1st Hunter Stevens (WI) tech fall over Cade Aaberg (WI) (TF 16-6)
3rd Elijah Blewitt (IA) decision over Torrey Paplow (MN) (Dec 17-12)
5th Conner Giedd (SD) tech fall over Jackson Hanselman (IL) (TF 10-0)

16U Boys – 150
1st Place – Maximus Dhabolt of IA
2nd Place – Ethan Christoffer of IA
3rd Place – Zane Engels of MN
4th Place – Erik Rodriguez of IL
5th Place – Mason Breeggemann of MN
6th Place – Gavin Hoerr of IL
1st Maximus Dhabolt (IA) decision over Ethan Christoffer (IA) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Zane Engels (MN) tech fall over Erik Rodriguez (IL) (TF 14-1)
5th Mason Breeggemann (MN) decision over Gavin Hoerr (IL) (Dec 4-1)

16U Boys – 157
1st Place – Kellen Long of MO
2nd Place – Mark Svoboda of MN
3rd Place – Jd Minder-Broeckaert of WI
4th Place – Tate Sailer of ND
5th Place – Joseph Heim of MN
6th Place – Brody Warrick of IA
1st Kellen Long (MO) tech fall over Mark Svoboda (MN) (TF 13-2)
3rd Jd Minder-Broeckaert (WI) decision over Tate Sailer (ND) (Dec 13-8)
5th Joseph Heim (MN) tech fall over Brody Warrick (IA) (TF 15-5)

16U Boys – 165
1st Place – Brody Sendele of IL
2nd Place – Jaxon Miller of IA
3rd Place – Parker Casey of IA
4th Place – Kane Larson of MN
5th Place – Alexander Tack of IL
6th Place – Oliver Ollman of MN
1st Brody Sendele (IL) tech fall over Jaxon Miller (IA) (TF 11-1)
3rd Parker Casey (IA) tech fall over Kane Larson (MN) (TF 10-0)
5th Alexander Tack (IL) tech fall over Oliver Ollman (MN) (TF 10-0)

16U Boys – 175
1st Place – Jt Smith of NE
2nd Place – Brody Kelly of IL
3rd Place – Beau Waldron of MO
4th Place – Isaac Barrientos of IL
5th Place – Eli Larson of IL
6th Place – Abram Davidson of IL
1st Jt Smith (NE) decision over Brody Kelly (IL) (Dec 3-3)
3rd Beau Waldron (MO) decision over Isaac Barrientos (IL) (Dec 3-2)
5th Eli Larson (IL) decision over Abram Davidson (IL) (Dec 7-5)

16U Boys – 190
1st Place – Owen Johnson of MN
2nd Place – Tyler Ruff of MN
3rd Place – Cole Dunlavy of SD
4th Place – Luke Driedric of WI
5th Place – Aaden Arroyo of IL
6th Place – Jeremiah Wilgers of SD
1st Owen Johnson (MN) decision over Tyler Ruff (MN) (Dec 11-8)
3rd Cole Dunlavy (SD) tech fall over Luke Driedric (WI) (TF 10-0)
5th Aaden Arroyo (IL) tech fall over Jeremiah Wilgers (SD) (TF 10-0)

16U Boys – 215
1st Place – Cael Leisgang of WI
2nd Place – Mason Koehler of IA
3rd Place – Jeremiah Luke of IL
4th Place – Landon Rouse of MN
5th Place – Mason Adams of MN
6th Place – Aaron Dunigan Jr. of WI
1st Cael Leisgang (WI) decision over Mason Koehler (IA) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Jeremiah Luke (IL) tech fall over Landon Rouse (MN) (TF 11-1)
5th Mason Adams (MN) decision over Aaron Dunigan Jr. (WI) (Dec 13-7)

16U Boys – 285
1st Place – Bryce Shepard of WI
2nd Place – Matthew Medina of IL
3rd Place – Jt Kelso of IA
4th Place – Andrew Olson of MN
5th Place – Samuel Inman of ND
6th Place – Kaden Drake of WI
1st Bryce Shepard (WI) decision over Matthew Medina (IL) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Jt Kelso (IA) decision over Andrew Olson (MN) (Dec 4-1)
5th Samuel Inman (ND) tech fall over Kaden Drake (WI) (TF 10-0)

16U Girls – 94
1st Place – Kayla Pastika of MN
2nd Place – Cassidy O’Connell of WI
3rd Place – Anna White of ND
4th Place – Ayda Miller of WI
Round 1
Kayla Pastika (MN) fall over Cassidy O’Connell (WI) (Fall 3:04)
Anna White (ND) fall over Ayda Miller (WI) (Fall 3:54)
Round 2
Cassidy O’Connell (WI) fall over Anna White (ND) (Fall 2:57)
Kayla Pastika (MN) tech fall over Ayda Miller (WI) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Cassidy O’Connell (WI) fall over Ayda Miller (WI) (Fall 0:27)
Kayla Pastika (MN) decision over Anna White (ND) (Dec 5-4)

16U Girls – 100
1st Place – Katie Biscoglia of IA
2nd Place – Siera Becker of IA
3rd Place – Ava Schultz of MN
4th Place – Lauren Watson of IA
5th Place – Cydni Buchanan of MO
6th Place – Ella Als of IA
1st Katie Biscoglia (IA) tech fall over Siera Becker (IA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Ava Schultz (MN) tech fall over Lauren Watson (IA) (TF 13-3)
5th Cydni Buchanan (MO) decision over Ella Als (IA) (Dec 7-0)

16U Girls – 106
1st Place – Bianca Eide of MN
2nd Place – Violet Diaz of IA
3rd Place – Mara Vanderpool of NE
4th Place – Liza Krueger of SD
5th Place – McKenzie Simonson of WI
6th Place – Kiely Domyancich of IL
1st Bianca Eide (MN) tech fall over Violet Diaz (IA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Mara Vanderpool (NE) tech fall over Liza Krueger (SD) (TF 10-0)
5th McKenzie Simonson (WI) decision over Kiely Domyancich (IL) (Dec 10-3)

16U Girls – 112
1st Place – Amelia Nidelea-Polanin of IL
2nd Place – Anica Barze of MN
3rd Place – Alexandra Thovson of MN
4th Place – Macy Schaefer of MN
5th Place – Elivia Asada of IA
Round 1
Anica Barze (MN) fall over Alexandra Thovson (MN) (Fall 0:48)
Macy Schaefer (MN) tech fall over Elivia Asada (IA) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Amelia Nidelea-Polanin (IL) tech fall over Macy Schaefer (MN) (TF 12-1)
Anica Barze (MN) fall over Elivia Asada (IA) (Fall 1:18)
Round 3
Amelia Nidelea-Polanin (IL) tech fall over Elivia Asada (IA) (TF 10-0)
Alexandra Thovson (MN) fall over Macy Schaefer (MN) (Fall 3:27)
Round 4
Amelia Nidelea-Polanin (IL) fall over Alexandra Thovson (MN) (Fall 3:51)
Anica Barze (MN) tech fall over Macy Schaefer (MN) (TF 12-2)
Round 5
Amelia Nidelea-Polanin (IL) decision over Anica Barze (MN) (Dec 10-7)
Alexandra Thovson (MN) tech fall over Elivia Asada (IA) (TF 16-5)

16U Girls – 118
1st Place – Mackenzie Carder of OH
2nd Place – Kamdyn Saulter of MN
3rd Place – Lilli Cooper of IA
4th Place – Mia Anderson of NE
5th Place – Gianna Arzer of IL
6th Place – Abigail Gindele of MN
1st Mackenzie Carder (OH) tech fall over Kamdyn Saulter (MN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Lilli Cooper (IA) tech fall over Mia Anderson (NE) (TF 21-11)
5th Gianna Arzer (IL) tech fall over Abigail Gindele (MN) (TF 10-0)

16U Girls – 124
1st Place – Ariella Dobin of IL
2nd Place – Franky Groom-Frey of WI
3rd Place – Avaeh Smith of IA
4th Place – Ellie Westerman of MN
5th Place – Marlie Stremick of ND
6th Place – Lauryn Vee of WI
1st Ariella Dobin (IL) tech fall over Franky Groom-Frey (WI) (TF 12-0)
3rd Avaeh Smith (IA) fall over Ellie Westerman (MN) (Fall 1:10)
5th Marlie Stremick (ND) decision over Lauryn Vee (WI) (Dec 8-6)

16U Girls – 130
1st Place – Amelia Poplawski of WI
2nd Place – Stella Pettitt of WI
3rd Place – Miley Kirkpatrick of IA
4th Place – Abby Moss of WI
5th Place – Brithany Mondragon of IL
6th Place – Karlee Henry of IA
1st Amelia Poplawski (WI) tech fall over Stella Pettitt (WI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Miley Kirkpatrick (IA) fall over Abby Moss (WI) (Fall 1:59)
5th Brithany Mondragon (IL) tech fall over Karlee Henry (IA) (TF 10-0)

16U Girls – 136
1st Place – Isabella Miller of IA
2nd Place – Lyniann Gusick of IA
3rd Place – Izabel Barrera of IL
4th Place – Sydney Turner of WI
5th Place – Ava Burns of IL
6th Place – Bailey Kes of MN
1st Isabella Miller (IA) fall over Lyniann Gusick (IA) (Fall 2:36)
3rd Izabel Barrera (IL) decision over Sydney Turner (WI) (Dec 4-3)
5th Ava Burns (IL) fall over Bailey Kes (MN) (Fall 1:32)

16U Girls – 142
1st Place – Riley Hanrahan of WI
2nd Place – Hayden Bratland of IA
3rd Place – Kylie Simpson of WI
4th Place – Amber Louderback of IL
5th Place – Sophia Forman of NE
6th Place – Avery Herron of MN
1st Riley Hanrahan (WI) decision over Hayden Bratland (IA) (Dec 10-2)
3rd Kylie Simpson (WI) fall over Amber Louderback (IL) (Fall 1:45)
5th Sophia Forman (NE) fall over Avery Herron (MN) (Fall 4:00)

16U Girls – 148
1st Place – Cassandra Gonzales of MN
2nd Place – Anastasia Simon of IA
3rd Place – Jammie Krah of IA
4th Place – Reagan Stephenson of IA
5th Place – Davi Seal of MN
Round 1
Anastasia Simon (IA) fall over Jammie Krah (IA) (Fall 3:16)
Reagan Stephenson (IA) fall over Davi Seal (MN) (Fall 2:49)
Round 2
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) tech fall over Reagan Stephenson (IA) (TF 10-0)
Anastasia Simon (IA) fall over Davi Seal (MN) (Fall 0:19)
Round 3
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) tech fall over Davi Seal (MN) (TF 10-0)
Jammie Krah (IA) fall over Reagan Stephenson (IA) (Fall 1:30)
Round 4
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) tech fall over Jammie Krah (IA) (TF 16-3)
Anastasia Simon (IA) tech fall over Reagan Stephenson (IA) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) tech fall over Anastasia Simon (IA) (TF 10-0)
Jammie Krah (IA) fall over Davi Seal (MN) (Fall 0:13)

16U Girls – 155
1st Place – Olivia Hofrichter of WI
2nd Place – Emersyn Miller of WI
3rd Place – Alyzabeth Hiler of MN
4th Place – Abbigail Lewis of SD
5th Place – Ashlynn Eckerman of WI
6th Place – Isabella Giza of WI
1st Olivia Hofrichter (WI) tech fall over Emersyn Miller (WI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Alyzabeth Hiler (MN) fall over Abbigail Lewis (SD) (Fall 2:54)
5th Ashlynn Eckerman (WI) fall over Isabella Giza (WI) (Fall 1:54)

16U Girls – 170
1st Place – Belle Suchta of MN
2nd Place – Amelia Soltis of WI
3rd Place – Caoimhe Mitchell of IL
4th Place – Evie Stine of WI
Round 1
Caoimhe Mitchell (IL) injury default over Evie Stine (WI) (Inj. 0:52)
Belle Suchta (MN) tech fall over Amelia Soltis (WI) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Amelia Soltis (WI) fall over Caoimhe Mitchell (IL) (Fall 0:26)
Belle Suchta (MN) injury default over Evie Stine (WI) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3
Belle Suchta (MN) tech fall over Caoimhe Mitchell (IL) (TF 10-0)
Amelia Soltis (WI) injury default over Evie Stine (WI) (Inj. 0:00)

16U Girls – 190
1st Place – Sky Kopp of ND
2nd Place – Lily Wolke of MN
Round 1
Sky Kopp (ND) decision over Lily Wolke (MN) (Dec 6-4)
Round 2
Sky Kopp (ND) tech fall over Lily Wolke (MN) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

16U Girls – 235
1st Place – Jayden Moehle of MO
2nd Place – Sophie Morales of MN
Round 1
Jayden Moehle (MO) forfeit over Sophie Morales (MN) (FF)
Round 2
Jayden Moehle (MO) forfeit over Sophie Morales (MN) (FF)
Round 3

Junior Boys – 100
1st Place – Trace Rial of IA
2nd Place – Eddie Salgado of IA
Round 1
Trace Rial (IA) tech fall over Eddie Salgado (IA) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Trace Rial (IA) decision over Eddie Salgado (IA) (Dec 13-8)
Round 3

Junior Boys – 106
1st Place – Allen Woo of IL
2nd Place – Ryker Clobes of MN
3rd Place – Zander Manz of IA
4th Place – Dimitri Dobre of IL
5th Place – Jaxsen Vestal of IA
6th Place – Aiden Healey of IL
1st Allen Woo (IL) tech fall over Ryker Clobes (MN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Zander Manz (IA) tech fall over Dimitri Dobre (IL) (TF 10-0)
5th Jaxsen Vestal (IA) tech fall over Aiden Healey (IL) (TF 11-0)

Junior Boys – 113
1st Place – Caleb Noble of IL
2nd Place – Eli Schultz of MN
3rd Place – Aidan Gruenenfelder of WI
4th Place – Cooper Hinz of IA
5th Place – Dylan St Germain of MN
6th Place – Maddox Garbis of IL
1st Caleb Noble (IL) decision over Eli Schultz (MN) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Aidan Gruenenfelder (WI) tech fall over Cooper Hinz (IA) (TF 10-0)
5th Dylan St Germain (MN) fall over Maddox Garbis (IL) (Fall 2:42)

Junior Boys – 120
1st Place – Nicolas Enzminger of ND
2nd Place – Joel Friederichs of MN
3rd Place – Cole Welte of NE
4th Place – Aiden Larsen of IL
5th Place – Mitchell Schmauss of IA
6th Place – Cole Gentsch of IL
1st Nicolas Enzminger (ND) tech fall over Joel Friederichs (MN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Cole Welte (NE) decision over Aiden Larsen (IL) (Dec 13-13)
5th Mitchell Schmauss (IA) tech fall over Cole Gentsch (IL) (TF 18-7)

Junior Boys – 126
1st Place – Liam Neitzel of WI
2nd Place – Jace Hedeman of IA
3rd Place – Blake Beissel of MN
4th Place – Maximus Riggins of IA
5th Place – Jesse Lewis of IA
6th Place – Truman Folkers of IA
1st Liam Neitzel (WI) tech fall over Jace Hedeman (IA) (TF 11-1)
3rd Blake Beissel (MN) fall over Maximus Riggins (IA) (Fall 5:41)
5th Jesse Lewis (IA) tech fall over Truman Folkers (IA) (TF 12-1)

Junior Boys – 132
1st Place – Theodore Flores of IL
2nd Place – Joshua Vazquez of IL
3rd Place – Gauge Shipp of IL
4th Place – Bentley Williams of SD
5th Place – Aiden Graner of MN
6th Place – Trey Beissel of MN
1st Theodore Flores (IL) decision over Joshua Vazquez (IL) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Gauge Shipp (IL) tech fall over Bentley Williams (SD) (TF 12-0)
5th Aiden Graner (MN) tech fall over Trey Beissel (MN) (TF 10-0)

Junior Boys – 138
1st Place – Kade Blume of IA
2nd Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of IA
3rd Place – Maksim Mukhamedaliyev of IL
4th Place – Trey Gunderson of MN
5th Place – Teague Holzer of WI
6th Place – Devon Lietzau of WI
1st Kade Blume (IA) tech fall over Wil Oberbroeckling (IA) (TF 11-0)
3rd Maksim Mukhamedaliyev (IL) decision over Trey Gunderson (MN) (Dec 20-12)
5th Teague Holzer (WI) decision over Devon Lietzau (WI) (Dec 4-4)

Junior Boys – 144
1st Place – Alex Braun of MN
2nd Place – Davis Parrow of MN
3rd Place – Tyson Peach of WI
4th Place – Jabari Hinson of IA
5th Place – Elliott Biba of WI
6th Place – Easton Dircks of MN
1st Alex Braun (MN) tech fall over Davis Parrow (MN) (TF 11-0)
3rd Tyson Peach (WI) tech fall over Jabari Hinson (IA) (TF 10-0)
5th Elliott Biba (WI) injury default over Easton Dircks (MN) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Boys – 150
1st Place – Wyatt Duchateau of WI
2nd Place – Nolan Fellers of IA
3rd Place – Nolan Ambrose of MN
4th Place – Benjamin Hansen of IA
5th Place – Eli Rabideau of WI
6th Place – Collin McDowell of WI
1st Wyatt Duchateau (WI) decision over Nolan Fellers (IA) (Dec 9-3)
3rd Nolan Ambrose (MN) tech fall over Benjamin Hansen (IA) (TF 10-0)
5th Eli Rabideau (WI) decision over Collin McDowell (WI) (Dec 14-5)

Junior Boys – 157
1st Place – Caleb Olson of IA
2nd Place – Caleb Cady of WI
3rd Place – Matthew Randolph of MN
4th Place – Boden White of IA
5th Place – Rhenzo Augusto of IL
6th Place – Ian Crapp of WI
1st Caleb Olson (IA) decision over Caleb Cady (WI) (Dec 12-8)
3rd Matthew Randolph (MN) tech fall over Boden White (IA) (TF 12-2)
5th Rhenzo Augusto (IL) tech fall over Ian Crapp (WI) (TF 14-4)

Junior Boys – 165
1st Place – Jarrett Wadsen of MN
2nd Place – Griffin Lundeen of MN
3rd Place – Tristan Steldt of WI
4th Place – Colton Loween of MN
5th Place – Connor O’Donnell of WI
6th Place – Isaiah Guerrero of WI
1st Jarrett Wadsen (MN) tech fall over Griffin Lundeen (MN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Tristan Steldt (WI) tech fall over Colton Loween (MN) (TF 12-1)
5th Connor O’Donnell (WI) tech fall over Isaiah Guerrero (WI) (TF 15-3)

Junior Boys – 175
1st Place – Silas Dailey of WI
2nd Place – Owen Wasley of WI
3rd Place – Keenan Sheridan of SD
4th Place – Eli Leonard of WI
5th Place – Lindson Turner of MN
6th Place – Bryce Burkett of MN
1st Silas Dailey (WI) tech fall over Owen Wasley (WI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Keenan Sheridan (SD) decision over Eli Leonard (WI) (Dec 6-4)
5th Lindson Turner (MN) injury default over Bryce Burkett (MN) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Boys – 190
1st Place – Joseph Muhlstein of MN
2nd Place – Shane Carlson of MN
3rd Place – Ethan Winkelman of WI
4th Place – Jayden Delao of WI
5th Place – Ethan Swenson of MN
6th Place – Hunter Eastin of IL
1st Joseph Muhlstein (MN) tech fall over Shane Carlson (MN) (TF 11-0)
3rd Ethan Winkelman (WI) fall over Jayden Delao (WI) (Fall 3:30)
5th Ethan Swenson (MN) injury default over Hunter Eastin (IL) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Boys – 215
1st Place – Ashton Honnold of IA
2nd Place – Antonio Palmer of NE
3rd Place – Caleb Kurtti of MN
4th Place – Hank Meyer of MN
5th Place – Jacob Duitsman of MN
6th Place – Ben Schultz of MN
1st Ashton Honnold (IA) decision over Antonio Palmer (NE) (Dec 19-14)
3rd Caleb Kurtti (MN) tech fall over Hank Meyer (MN) (TF 10-0)
5th Jacob Duitsman (MN) injury default over Ben Schultz (MN) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Boys – 285
1st Place – Micah Hach of SD
2nd Place – Hunter Vander Heiden of WI
3rd Place – Marko Ivanisevic of IL
4th Place – Cole Will of MN
5th Place – Nehemiah Lendobeja of WI
6th Place – Jackson Barnhart of IL
1st Micah Hach (SD) tech fall over Hunter Vander Heiden (WI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Marko Ivanisevic (IL) decision over Cole Will (MN) (Dec 11-2)
5th Nehemiah Lendobeja (WI) injury default over Jackson Barnhart (IL) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Girls – 100
1st Place – Zoey Haney of MO
2nd Place – Brooke Corrigan of WI
3rd Place – Katelyn Bell of IL
4th Place – Quincy Cooper of IA
5th Place – Amelia Hermanson of MN
Round 1
Zoey Haney (MO) tech fall over Quincy Cooper (IA) (TF 12-2)
Katelyn Bell (IL) tech fall over Amelia Hermanson (MN) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Brooke Corrigan (WI) tech fall over Amelia Hermanson (MN) (TF 10-0)
Zoey Haney (MO) tech fall over Katelyn Bell (IL) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Brooke Corrigan (WI) tech fall over Katelyn Bell (IL) (TF 10-0)
Quincy Cooper (IA) tech fall over Amelia Hermanson (MN) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Brooke Corrigan (WI) tech fall over Quincy Cooper (IA) (TF 10-0)
Zoey Haney (MO) tech fall over Amelia Hermanson (MN) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Zoey Haney (MO) tech fall over Brooke Corrigan (WI) (TF 16-6)
Katelyn Bell (IL) fall over Quincy Cooper (IA) (Fall 2:23)

Junior Girls – 105
1st Place – Layla Phillips of IA
2nd Place – Madison Haney of MO
3rd Place – Anna Kos of MN
Round 1
Layla Phillips (IA) fall over Anna Kos (MN) (Fall 1:36)
Madison Haney (MO) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Madison Haney (MO) tech fall over Anna Kos (MN) (TF 10-0)
Layla Phillips (IA) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Anna Kos (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Layla Phillips (IA) fall over Madison Haney (MO) (Fall 1:00)

Junior Girls – 110
1st Place – Addie Morse of OK
2nd Place – Jasmine Luedtke of IA
3rd Place – Gable Hemann of IA
4th Place – Gisele Gallegos of MN
5th Place – Justice Girod of IL
6th Place – Olivia Sackor of MN
1st Addie Morse (OK) decision over Jasmine Luedtke (IA) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Gable Hemann (IA) fall over Gisele Gallegos (MN) (Fall 4:04)
5th Justice Girod (IL) forfeit over Olivia Sackor (MN) (FF)

Junior Girls – 115
1st Place – Caley Graber of MN
2nd Place – Kate Seery of IA
3rd Place – Phoenix Fure of MN
4th Place – Ava Miller of OH
5th Place – Campbell Crabb of IA
6th Place – Trinity Yates of MN
1st Caley Graber (MN) tech fall over Kate Seery (IA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Phoenix Fure (MN) fall over Ava Miller (OH) (Fall 0:32)
5th Campbell Crabb (IA) tech fall over Trinity Yates (MN) (TF 17-7)

Junior Girls – 120
1st Place – Mackenzie Carder of OH
2nd Place – Ayane Jasinski of IL
3rd Place – Morgan Maschmann of NE
4th Place – Destiney Lofton of MN
5th Place – Averi Peterson of IA
Round 1
Ayane Jasinski (IL) fall over Morgan Maschmann (NE) (Fall 2:18)
Destiney Lofton (MN) tech fall over Averi Peterson (IA) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Mackenzie Carder (OH) tech fall over Destiney Lofton (MN) (TF 12-2)
Ayane Jasinski (IL) tech fall over Averi Peterson (IA) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Mackenzie Carder (OH) fall over Averi Peterson (IA) (Fall 1:02)
Morgan Maschmann (NE) fall over Destiney Lofton (MN) (Fall 3:54)
Round 4
Mackenzie Carder (OH) fall over Morgan Maschmann (NE) (Fall 2:31)
Ayane Jasinski (IL) decision over Destiney Lofton (MN) (Dec 10-3)
Round 5
Mackenzie Carder (OH) fall over Ayane Jasinski (IL) (Fall 0:42)
Morgan Maschmann (NE) tech fall over Averi Peterson (IA) (TF 10-0)

Junior Girls – 125
1st Place – Sophia Ball of IL
2nd Place – Dealya Collins of WI
3rd Place – Maycee Peacher of NE
4th Place – Hayli Fletcher of WI
5th Place – Aubrie Pehrson of NE
6th Place – Dani Ringstmeyer of SD
1st Sophia Ball (IL) fall over Dealya Collins (WI) (Fall 4:46)
3rd Maycee Peacher (NE) fall over Hayli Fletcher (WI) (Fall 1:42)
5th Aubrie Pehrson (NE) fall over Dani Ringstmeyer (SD) (Fall 3:16)

Junior Girls – 130
1st Place – Calista Rodish of IA
2nd Place – Madilyn Peach of WI
3rd Place – Alexis Pehrson of NE
4th Place – Shelby McFetridge of MN
5th Place – Millie Jensen of NE
6th Place – Sabina Charlebois of IL
1st Calista Rodish (IA) decision over Madilyn Peach (WI) (Dec 10-8)
3rd Alexis Pehrson (NE) fall over Shelby McFetridge (MN) (Fall 1:33)
5th Millie Jensen (NE) injury default over Sabina Charlebois (IL) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Girls – 135
1st Place – Ann Marie Meiman of NE
2nd Place – Claudia Heeney of IL
3rd Place – Nora Akpan of MN
4th Place – Natalie Klavetter of WI
5th Place – Abigail Ji of IL
6th Place – Fabiola Guerra-Guardado of MN
1st Ann Marie Meiman (NE) fall over Claudia Heeney (IL) (Fall 0:24)
3rd Nora Akpan (MN) fall over Natalie Klavetter (WI) (Fall 2:53)
5th Abigail Ji (IL) tech fall over Fabiola Guerra-Guardado (MN) (TF 11-0)

Junior Girls – 140
1st Place – Riley Hanrahan of WI
2nd Place – Keara Micek of IL
3rd Place – Veronica Klobnak of IL
Round 1
Riley Hanrahan (WI) tech fall over Veronica Klobnak (IL) (TF 13-0)
Keara Micek (IL) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Keara Micek (IL) fall over Veronica Klobnak (IL) (Fall 0:56)
Riley Hanrahan (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Veronica Klobnak (IL) received a bye () (Bye)
Riley Hanrahan (WI) tech fall over Keara Micek (IL) (TF 12-0)

Junior Girls – 145
1st Place – Valerie Hamilton of IL
2nd Place – Cassandra Gonzales of MN
3rd Place – Chloe Sanders of IA
4th Place – Lexi Ritchie of IL
5th Place – Greta Brus of IA
6th Place – McKenzie Tollefson of IA
1st Valerie Hamilton (IL) tech fall over Cassandra Gonzales (MN) (TF 12-1)
3rd Chloe Sanders (IA) decision over Lexi Ritchie (IL) (Dec 13-6)
5th Greta Brus (IA) fall over McKenzie Tollefson (IA) (Fall 2:06)

Junior Girls – 155
1st Place – Esperanza Calvillo of MN
2nd Place – Kyleigh James of IA
3rd Place – Eliana Callies of MN
4th Place – Vivian Schroeder of MN
5th Place – Dempsey Atkinson of IL
6th Place – Lexi Mentink of WI
1st Esperanza Calvillo (MN) tech fall over Kyleigh James (IA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Eliana Callies (MN) fall over Vivian Schroeder (MN) (Fall 3:19)
5th Dempsey Atkinson (IL) fall over Lexi Mentink (WI) (Fall 1:43)

Junior Girls – 170
1st Place – Sophia Bassino of WI
2nd Place – Emily Novak of MN
3rd Place – Leah Willard of MN
4th Place – Isabella Chiovari of IL
5th Place – Anneliese Tavira of IL
6th Place – Lillian Garrett of IL
1st Sophia Bassino (WI) fall over Emily Novak (MN) (Fall 1:22)
3rd Leah Willard (MN) tech fall over Isabella Chiovari (IL) (TF 14-4)
5th Anneliese Tavira (IL) injury default over Lillian Garrett (IL) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Girls – 190
1st Place – Leah Stewart of IA
2nd Place – Jasmin Downer of MN
3rd Place – Jasmine Rene of IL
4th Place – Aleah Johnson of IA
Round 1
Jasmine Rene (IL) decision over Aleah Johnson (IA) (Dec 12-4)
Leah Stewart (IA) fall over Jasmin Downer (MN) (Fall 0:46)
Round 2
Leah Stewart (IA) fall over Jasmine Rene (IL) (Fall 1:02)
Jasmin Downer (MN) fall over Aleah Johnson (IA) (Fall 4:14)
Round 3
Jasmin Downer (MN) decision over Jasmine Rene (IL) (Dec 9-7)
Leah Stewart (IA) tech fall over Aleah Johnson (IA) (TF 10-0)

Junior Girls – 235
1st Place – Jayden Moehle of MO
2nd Place – Caitlyn Sohm of NE
3rd Place – Sophie Morales of MN
4th Place – Reese Baxter of IA
5th Place – Sydney Coyne of WI
Round 1
Caitlyn Sohm (NE) fall over Sydney Coyne (WI) (Fall 0:15)
Jayden Moehle (MO) fall over Sophie Morales (MN) (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
Jayden Moehle (MO) tech fall over Reese Baxter (IA) (TF 10-0)
Caitlyn Sohm (NE) forfeit over Sophie Morales (MN) (FF)
Round 3
Sophie Morales (MN) fall over Reese Baxter (IA) (Fall 1:35)
Jayden Moehle (MO) injury default over Sydney Coyne (WI) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 4
Reese Baxter (IA) injury default over Sydney Coyne (WI) (Inj. 0:00)
Jayden Moehle (MO) tech fall over Caitlyn Sohm (NE) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Caitlyn Sohm (NE) fall over Reese Baxter (IA) (Fall 1:43)
Sophie Morales (MN) injury default over Sydney Coyne (WI) (Inj. 0:00)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?