Northern Plains Regional Championships Greco-Roman Results

2024 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional Championships Greco-Roman results. May 10, at RCTC Regional Sports Center – Rochester.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

8U Boys – 45
1st Place – Theseus Yang-Elson of MN
2nd Place – Lightning Whiterabbit of MN
Round 1
Theseus Yang-Elson (MN) fall over Lightning Whiterabbit (MN) (Fall 0:57)
Round 2
Theseus Yang-Elson (MN) fall over Lightning Whiterabbit (MN) (Fall 0:22)
Round 3

8U Boys – 49
1st Place – Nelson Zwanziger of IA
2nd Place – Steel Mursu of MN
Round 1
Nelson Zwanziger (IA) tech fall over Steel Mursu (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Nelson Zwanziger (IA) fall over Steel Mursu (MN) (Fall 1:05)
Round 3

8U Boys – 53
1st Place – Levi Konickson of MN
2nd Place – Jack Pederson of MN
3rd Place – Najm Toomey of IA
4th Place – Gabriel Rivera of IA
5th Place – Houston Hinz of IA
Round 1
Jack Pederson (MN) tech fall over Gabriel Rivera (IA) (TF 10-0)
Najm Toomey (IA) fall over Houston Hinz (IA) (Fall 0:49)
Round 2
Levi Konickson (MN) tech fall over Najm Toomey (IA) (TF 10-0)
Jack Pederson (MN) fall over Houston Hinz (IA) (Fall 0:14)
Round 3
Levi Konickson (MN) forfeit over Houston Hinz (IA) (FF)
Najm Toomey (IA) tech fall over Gabriel Rivera (IA) (TF 8-0)
Round 4
Levi Konickson (MN) tech fall over Gabriel Rivera (IA) (TF 9-0)
Jack Pederson (MN) fall over Najm Toomey (IA) (Fall 1:14)
Round 5
Levi Konickson (MN) fall over Jack Pederson (MN) (Fall 1:21)
Gabriel Rivera (IA) tech fall over Houston Hinz (IA) (TF 12-4)

8U Boys – 56
1st Place – Elias Andronic of IL
2nd Place – Max Weiler of WI
3rd Place – Preston Michael of IA
Round 1
Max Weiler (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Elias Andronic (IL) decision over Preston Michael (IA) (Dec 15-10)
Round 2
Elias Andronic (IL) tech fall over Max Weiler (WI) (TF 8-0)
Preston Michael (IA) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Max Weiler (WI) tech fall over Preston Michael (IA) (TF 8-0)
Elias Andronic (IL) received a bye () (Bye)

8U Boys – 62
1st Place – Gunnar Nelson of MN
Round 1
Gunnar Nelson (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Gunnar Nelson (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

8U Boys – 70
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

8U Boys – 85
1st Place – Alexander Cid of IL
2nd Place – JaxonBruno Wieden of MN
3rd Place – Breyer Racine of ND
Round 1
Breyer Racine (ND) received a bye () (Bye)
Alexander Cid (IL) tech fall over JaxonBruno Wieden (MN) (TF 14-6)
Round 2
Alexander Cid (IL) tech fall over Breyer Racine (ND) (TF 8-0)
JaxonBruno Wieden (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
JaxonBruno Wieden (MN) decision over Breyer Racine (ND) (Dec 5-4)
Alexander Cid (IL) received a bye () (Bye)

10U Boys – 53
1st Place – Jaxon Cardinal of MN
2nd Place – Roman Graham of MN
Round 1
Jaxon Cardinal (MN) tech fall over Roman Graham (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Jaxon Cardinal (MN) tech fall over Roman Graham (MN) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

10U Boys – 56
1st Place – Darek Diaz of IL
2nd Place – Easton Werner of WI
3rd Place – Matias Pyykkonen of WI
Round 1
Easton Werner (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Darek Diaz (IL) tech fall over Matias Pyykkonen (WI) (TF 9-0)
Round 2
Darek Diaz (IL) received a bye () (Bye)
Easton Werner (WI) injury default over Matias Pyykkonen (WI) (Inj. 1:53)
Round 3
Matias Pyykkonen (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Darek Diaz (IL) tech fall over Easton Werner (WI) (TF 11-0)

10U Boys – 59
1st Place – Phillip Yang-Elson of MN
2nd Place – Jaxon Liffrig of MN
3rd Place – Max Corrado of NE
4th Place – Dake Zwanziger of IA
5th Place – Justin-Carter Jones of IL
Round 1
Jaxon Liffrig (MN) fall over Max Corrado (NE) (Fall 1:56)
Dake Zwanziger (IA) tech fall over Justin-Carter Jones (IL) (TF 12-4)
Round 2
Phillip Yang-Elson (MN) fall over Dake Zwanziger (IA) (Fall 0:16)
Max Corrado (NE) fall over Justin-Carter Jones (IL) (Fall 2:18)
Round 3
Phillip Yang-Elson (MN) tech fall over Justin-Carter Jones (IL) (TF 8-0)
Jaxon Liffrig (MN) fall over Dake Zwanziger (IA) (Fall 0:18)
Round 4
Phillip Yang-Elson (MN) tech fall over Jaxon Liffrig (MN) (TF 16-7)
Max Corrado (NE) tech fall over Dake Zwanziger (IA) (TF 9-0)
Round 5
Phillip Yang-Elson (MN) fall over Max Corrado (NE) (Fall 0:38)
Jaxon Liffrig (MN) tech fall over Justin-Carter Jones (IL) (TF 8-0)

10U Boys – 63
1st Place – Arthur Nelson of MN
2nd Place – Ripley Smith of MN
3rd Place – Mason Thome of IA
4th Place – Owen Slabaugh of IL
5th Place – Burke Catlin of ND
6th Place – Garrett Vasquez of MN
1st Arthur Nelson (MN) decision over Ripley Smith (MN) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Mason Thome (IA) tech fall over Owen Slabaugh (IL) (TF 8-0)
5th Burke Catlin (ND) fall over Garrett Vasquez (MN) (Fall 0:39)

10U Boys – 67
1st Place – Braxton Irvine of IA
2nd Place – Nehemiah Andronic of IL
3rd Place – Caleb Konickson of MN
4th Place – Ryker Langley of IA
5th Place – Oakley Davis of IL
6th Place – Teeg Mursu of MN
1st Braxton Irvine (IA) decision over Nehemiah Andronic (IL) (Dec 6-6)
3rd Caleb Konickson (MN) fall over Ryker Langley (IA) (Fall 1:48)
5th Oakley Davis (IL) tech fall over Teeg Mursu (MN) (TF 15-6)

10U Boys – 71
1st Place – Malik Mayfield of IL
2nd Place – Graeme Lockhart of IA
3rd Place – Landon Roberts of IA
4th Place – Henry Seidl of MN
5th Place – Gunnar Morgan of SD
Round 1
Graeme Lockhart (IA) fall over Landon Roberts (IA) (Fall 1:28)
Henry Seidl (MN) tech fall over Gunnar Morgan (SD) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Malik Mayfield (IL) tech fall over Gunnar Morgan (SD) (TF 11-0)
Landon Roberts (IA) decision over Henry Seidl (MN) (Dec 14-9)
Round 3
Malik Mayfield (IL) tech fall over Henry Seidl (MN) (TF 10-0)
Graeme Lockhart (IA) tech fall over Gunnar Morgan (SD) (TF 14-4)
Round 4
Malik Mayfield (IL) tech fall over Graeme Lockhart (IA) (TF 12-2)
Landon Roberts (IA) tech fall over Gunnar Morgan (SD) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Malik Mayfield (IL) tech fall over Landon Roberts (IA) (TF 10-0)
Graeme Lockhart (IA) decision over Henry Seidl (MN) (Dec 8-2)

10U Boys – 77
1st Place – Iaromir Zhukovskii of IL
2nd Place – Weston Everman of IA
3rd Place – Jace Cross of IA
4th Place – Ryder Mitchell of WI
5th Place – Jack Koenig of IA
6th Place – Micah Sloan of MN
1st Iaromir Zhukovskii (IL) tech fall over Weston Everman (IA) (TF 8-0)
3rd Jace Cross (IA) tech fall over Ryder Mitchell (WI) (TF 8-0)
5th Jack Koenig (IA) tech fall over Micah Sloan (MN) (TF 10-1)

10U Boys – 84
1st Place – Cash Tolzman of MN
2nd Place – Phinehas Nadig of SD
3rd Place – Bode Hutchinson of MN
4th Place – Vincent Englese of IL
Round 1
Vincent Englese (IL) decision over Cash Tolzman (MN) (Dec 8-8)
Phinehas Nadig (SD) decision over Bode Hutchinson (MN) (Dec 14-13)
Round 2
Cash Tolzman (MN) tech fall over Phinehas Nadig (SD) (TF 8-0)
Bode Hutchinson (MN) fall over Vincent Englese (IL) (Fall 1:32)
Round 3
Cash Tolzman (MN) tech fall over Bode Hutchinson (MN) (TF 10-1)
Phinehas Nadig (SD) tech fall over Vincent Englese (IL) (TF 10-2)

10U Boys – 93
1st Place – Joseph Englese of IL
2nd Place – Joseph Birkett of IA
3rd Place – Blake Mosbach of IL
4th Place – Holden Baker of IA
Round 1
Joseph Englese (IL) tech fall over Joseph Birkett (IA) (TF 10-0)
Blake Mosbach (IL) tech fall over Holden Baker (IA) (TF 17-8)
Round 2
Joseph Englese (IL) fall over Blake Mosbach (IL) (Fall 1:08)
Joseph Birkett (IA) fall over Holden Baker (IA) (Fall 0:15)
Round 3
Joseph Englese (IL) fall over Holden Baker (IA) (Fall 1:55)
Joseph Birkett (IA) decision over Blake Mosbach (IL) (Dec 9-7)

10U Boys – 105
1st Place – Braxton Drew of IA
Round 1
Braxton Drew (IA) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Braxton Drew (IA) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

10U Boys – 120
1st Place – Jett Meidl of MN
Round 1
Jett Meidl (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Jett Meidl (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

10U Girls – 49
1st Place – Aryanna Bean of IA
Round 1
Aryanna Bean (IA) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Aryanna Bean (IA) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

10U Girls – 57-62
1st Place – Kinley Pederson of MN
2nd Place – Kenley Kierstead-Hahn of MN
Round 1
Kinley Pederson (MN) tech fall over Kenley Kierstead-Hahn (MN) (TF 9-0)
Round 2
Kinley Pederson (MN) tech fall over Kenley Kierstead-Hahn (MN) (TF 10-1)
Round 3

12U Boys – 58
1st Place – John Reimer of WI
2nd Place – Blaine Olson of MN
3rd Place – Logan Clarendon of CO
4th Place – Vinny Larsen of MN
5th Place – Clayten White of MN
Round 1
Blaine Olson (MN) tech fall over Logan Clarendon (CO) (TF 10-0)
Vinny Larsen (MN) decision over Clayten White (MN) (Dec 19-17)
Round 2
John Reimer (WI) tech fall over Vinny Larsen (MN) (TF 8-0)
Blaine Olson (MN) tech fall over Clayten White (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
John Reimer (WI) decision over Clayten White (MN) (Dec 7-2)
Logan Clarendon (CO) tech fall over Vinny Larsen (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 4
John Reimer (WI) tech fall over Logan Clarendon (CO) (TF 17-8)
Blaine Olson (MN) tech fall over Vinny Larsen (MN) (TF 14-4)
Round 5
John Reimer (WI) decision over Blaine Olson (MN) (Dec 9-8)
Logan Clarendon (CO) decision over Clayten White (MN) (Dec 3-3)

12U Boys – 63
1st Place – Adam Husk Jr. of WI
2nd Place – Jacob Graber of MN
3rd Place – Camden Batton of MN
4th Place – Ruger Hoveland of IA
Round 1
Jacob Graber (MN) tech fall over Ruger Hoveland (IA) (TF 8-0)
Adam Husk Jr. (WI) fall over Camden Batton (MN) (Fall 0:39)
Round 2
Jacob Graber (MN) tech fall over Camden Batton (MN) (TF 8-0)
Adam Husk Jr. (WI) tech fall over Ruger Hoveland (IA) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Adam Husk Jr. (WI) decision over Jacob Graber (MN) (Dec 8-4)
Camden Batton (MN) tech fall over Ruger Hoveland (IA) (TF 8-0)

12U Boys – 67
1st Place – Gabriel Jasso of MN
2nd Place – Isaac Benedict of IA
3rd Place – Peter Willis of IL
4th Place – Emiliano Cid of IL
5th Place – Thomas Rohner of IA
Round 1
Isaac Benedict (IA) tech fall over Emiliano Cid (IL) (TF 8-0)
Peter Willis (IL) tech fall over Thomas Rohner (IA) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Gabriel Jasso (MN) tech fall over Thomas Rohner (IA) (TF 10-1)
Isaac Benedict (IA) fall over Peter Willis (IL) (Fall 0:18)
Round 3
Gabriel Jasso (MN) tech fall over Peter Willis (IL) (TF 8-0)
Emiliano Cid (IL) fall over Thomas Rohner (IA) (Fall 1:08)
Round 4
Gabriel Jasso (MN) tech fall over Emiliano Cid (IL) (TF 8-0)
Isaac Benedict (IA) tech fall over Thomas Rohner (IA) (TF 8-0)
Round 5
Gabriel Jasso (MN) decision over Isaac Benedict (IA) (Dec 9-7)
Peter Willis (IL) tech fall over Emiliano Cid (IL) (TF 8-0)

12U Boys – 70
1st Place – Charlie Novak of MN
2nd Place – Tyler Swanson of MN
Round 1
Charlie Novak (MN) tech fall over Tyler Swanson (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Charlie Novak (MN) tech fall over Tyler Swanson (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 3

12U Boys – 74
1st Place – Cameron Rodgers of MN
2nd Place – Sam Graham of MN
3rd Place – Jaxsyn Walk of IA
4th Place – Austin Thome of IA
5th Place – Gibson Engelkes of IA
Round 1
Sam Graham (MN) fall over Jaxsyn Walk (IA) (Fall 0:53)
Austin Thome (IA) tech fall over Gibson Engelkes (IA) (TF 9-0)
Round 2
Cameron Rodgers (MN) tech fall over Austin Thome (IA) (TF 10-0)
Jaxsyn Walk (IA) fall over Gibson Engelkes (IA) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3
Cameron Rodgers (MN) tech fall over Gibson Engelkes (IA) (TF 8-0)
Sam Graham (MN) tech fall over Austin Thome (IA) (TF 8-0)
Round 4
Cameron Rodgers (MN) tech fall over Sam Graham (MN) (TF 8-0)
Jaxsyn Walk (IA) tech fall over Austin Thome (IA) (TF 8-0)
Round 5
Cameron Rodgers (MN) tech fall over Jaxsyn Walk (IA) (TF 8-0)
Sam Graham (MN) tech fall over Gibson Engelkes (IA) (TF 8-0)

12U Boys – 78
1st Place – Jett Foster of MN
2nd Place – Gage Wangen of MN
3rd Place – Levi Werner of WI
4th Place – Ryder Klobassa of IA
5th Place – Gabriel Arzer of IL
6th Place – Sawyer Bessette of MN
1st Jett Foster (MN) decision over Gage Wangen (MN) (Dec 13-9)
3rd Levi Werner (WI) injury default over Ryder Klobassa (IA) (Inj. 0:41)
5th Gabriel Arzer (IL) tech fall over Sawyer Bessette (MN) (TF 8-0)

12U Boys – 82
1st Place – Rett Huerta of MN
2nd Place – Boaz Diaz of IA
3rd Place – Kaden Joustra of IL
4th Place – Luke Sponsel of IL
5th Place – Noah Yakich of CO
6th Place – Landon Piontek of WI
1st Rett Huerta (MN) decision over Boaz Diaz (IA) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Kaden Joustra (IL) decision over Luke Sponsel (IL) (Dec 13-7)
5th Noah Yakich (CO) injury default over Landon Piontek (WI) (Inj. 0:00)

12U Boys – 86
1st Place – Dominick Jackson of MN
2nd Place – Jayce Leclaire of WI
3rd Place – Jace Evers of MN
4th Place – Boston Burrows of IA
5th Place – Bryson Wilkinson of IL
6th Place – Ty Washburn of MN
1st Dominick Jackson (MN) injury default over Jayce Leclaire (WI) (Inj. 0:49)
3rd Jace Evers (MN) tech fall over Boston Burrows (IA) (TF 8-0)
5th Bryson Wilkinson (IL) tech fall over Ty Washburn (MN) (TF 8-0)

12U Boys – 92
1st Place – Kiptyn Youngblut of IA
2nd Place – Tj Richardson of MN
3rd Place – Henry Metzler of WI
4th Place – Lincoln Goodrich of MN
5th Place – Trace Safken of CO
6th Place – Colt Nachreiner of WI
1st Kiptyn Youngblut (IA) fall over Tj Richardson (MN) (Fall 0:24)
3rd Henry Metzler (WI) decision over Lincoln Goodrich (MN) (Dec 6-2)
5th Trace Safken (CO) tech fall over Colt Nachreiner (WI) (TF 12-4)

12U Boys – 98
1st Place – Hawke Garrett of WI
2nd Place – Cael Vander Broek of SD
3rd Place – Declan Trueg of IA
4th Place – Evan Boesch of MN
5th Place – Gavin Olenek of IL
6th Place – Gaelle Cid of IL
1st Hawke Garrett (WI) tech fall over Cael Vander Broek (SD) (TF 10-0)
3rd Declan Trueg (IA) fall over Evan Boesch (MN) (Fall 0:56)
5th Gavin Olenek (IL) forfeit over Gaelle Cid (IL) (FF)

12U Boys – 108
1st Place – Jaxon Petersen of NE
2nd Place – Dominic Englese of IL
3rd Place – Beckham Zachmeier of ND
4th Place – Adler Ollman of MN
5th Place – Jayden Mesmer of IL
6th Place – Thomas Vanasek of MN
1st Jaxon Petersen (NE) tech fall over Dominic Englese (IL) (TF 8-0)
3rd Beckham Zachmeier (ND) tech fall over Adler Ollman (MN) (TF 8-0)
5th Jayden Mesmer (IL) tech fall over Thomas Vanasek (MN) (TF 8-0)

12U Boys – 117
1st Place – Westen Baumgartner of ND
2nd Place – Gabriel Dumas of ND
3rd Place – Gavin Kleinsasser of ND
4th Place – Steele Thornton of ND
Round 1
Westen Baumgartner (ND) tech fall over Gavin Kleinsasser (ND) (TF 8-0)
Gabriel Dumas (ND) fall over Steele Thornton (ND) (Fall 0:18)
Round 2
Westen Baumgartner (ND) tech fall over Steele Thornton (ND) (TF 8-0)
Gabriel Dumas (ND) tech fall over Gavin Kleinsasser (ND) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Westen Baumgartner (ND) decision over Gabriel Dumas (ND) (Dec 6-0)
Gavin Kleinsasser (ND) fall over Steele Thornton (ND) (Fall 2:29)

12U Boys – 135
1st Place – James Fuller of MN
2nd Place – Cash Carter of MN
3rd Place – Cohen Racine of ND
4th Place – Johnny Molenaar of MN
Round 1
Cash Carter (MN) tech fall over Johnny Molenaar (MN) (TF 8-0)
James Fuller (MN) tech fall over Cohen Racine (ND) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Cash Carter (MN) decision over Cohen Racine (ND) (Dec 7-5)
James Fuller (MN) tech fall over Johnny Molenaar (MN) (TF 15-5)
Round 3
James Fuller (MN) tech fall over Cash Carter (MN) (TF 8-0)
Cohen Racine (ND) decision over Johnny Molenaar (MN) (Dec 9-4)

12U Boys – 160
1st Place – Adam Wieden of MN
2nd Place – Kingston Beach of MN
3rd Place – Mason Pflugshaupt of MN
Round 1
Adam Wieden (MN) fall over Kingston Beach (MN) (Fall 1:30)
Mason Pflugshaupt (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Kingston Beach (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Adam Wieden (MN) fall over Mason Pflugshaupt (MN) (Fall 1:43)
Round 3
Kingston Beach (MN) fall over Mason Pflugshaupt (MN) (Fall 2:38)
Adam Wieden (MN) received a bye () (Bye)

12U Girls – 64-69
1st Place – Jaelyn Anderson of NE
2nd Place – Freyda Nelson of MN
3rd Place – Crosby Smith of MN
4th Place – Gwen Gross of WI
5th Place – Sadie Yang-Elson of MN
Round 1
Jaelyn Anderson (NE) tech fall over Gwen Gross (WI) (TF 8-0)
Crosby Smith (MN) tech fall over Sadie Yang-Elson (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Freyda Nelson (MN) tech fall over Sadie Yang-Elson (MN) (TF 8-0)
Crosby Smith (MN) tech fall over Gwen Gross (WI) (TF 9-0)
Round 3
Freyda Nelson (MN) tech fall over Crosby Smith (MN) (TF 10-0)
Jaelyn Anderson (NE) tech fall over Sadie Yang-Elson (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 4
Jaelyn Anderson (NE) tech fall over Freyda Nelson (MN) (TF 10-2)
Gwen Gross (WI) fall over Sadie Yang-Elson (MN) (Fall 1:22)
Round 5
Freyda Nelson (MN) tech fall over Gwen Gross (WI) (TF 8-0)
Jaelyn Anderson (NE) tech fall over Crosby Smith (MN) (TF 8-0)

12U Girls – 81
1st Place – Rhilynn Tolzman of MN
Round 1
Rhilynn Tolzman (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Rhilynn Tolzman (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

12U Girls – 102-112
1st Place – Adriana Kunz of MN
2nd Place – Madison Carder of OH
3rd Place – Marissa Zeitler of WI
Round 1
Adriana Kunz (MN) fall over Madison Carder (OH) (Fall 0:38)
Marissa Zeitler (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Adriana Kunz (MN) tech fall over Marissa Zeitler (WI) (TF 8-0)
Madison Carder (OH) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Adriana Kunz (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Madison Carder (OH) fall over Marissa Zeitler (WI) (Fall 0:34)

14U Boys – 71
1st Place – Cole Johnson of CO
2nd Place – Nathan Nelson of MN
3rd Place – Ryder Uhlenhake of IA
4th Place – Kamden Gallus of MN
Round 1
Nathan Nelson (MN) tech fall over Ryder Uhlenhake (IA) (TF 10-2)
Cole Johnson (CO) fall over Kamden Gallus (MN) (Fall 0:39)
Round 2
Nathan Nelson (MN) fall over Kamden Gallus (MN) (Fall 4:00)
Cole Johnson (CO) fall over Ryder Uhlenhake (IA) (Fall 0:59)
Round 3
Cole Johnson (CO) fall over Nathan Nelson (MN) (Fall 1:00)
Ryder Uhlenhake (IA) tech fall over Kamden Gallus (MN) (TF 8-0)

14U Boys – 77
1st Place – Grayson Schroeder of MN
2nd Place – Dominic DeMarco of IL
3rd Place – Brycen Kothenbeutel of MN
4th Place – Parker Wingen of SD
Round 1
Grayson Schroeder (MN) tech fall over Parker Wingen (SD) (TF 10-0)
Dominic DeMarco (IL) tech fall over Brycen Kothenbeutel (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Grayson Schroeder (MN) tech fall over Brycen Kothenbeutel (MN) (TF 8-0)
Dominic DeMarco (IL) tech fall over Parker Wingen (SD) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Grayson Schroeder (MN) decision over Dominic DeMarco (IL) (Dec 6-3)
Brycen Kothenbeutel (MN) tech fall over Parker Wingen (SD) (TF 10-2)

14U Boys – 83
1st Place – Ty Martin of IA
2nd Place – Landon Wheelan of IA
3rd Place – Zeke Mikolyzk of MN
4th Place – Lincoln Schulz of MN
5th Place – Elijah Nadig of SD
6th Place – Ivan Larsen of MN
1st Ty Martin (IA) tech fall over Landon Wheelan (IA) (TF 9-0)
3rd Zeke Mikolyzk (MN) injury default over Lincoln Schulz (MN) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Elijah Nadig (SD) tech fall over Ivan Larsen (MN) (TF 10-2)

14U Boys – 87
1st Place – Amir Newman-Winfrey of IA
2nd Place – Shay Lundvall of IA
3rd Place – Brahnan Heidt of ND
4th Place – Sullivan McNamara of MN
5th Place – Isiah Reed of NE
6th Place – Kamdyn Goulet of ND
1st Amir Newman-Winfrey (IA) tech fall over Shay Lundvall (IA) (TF 9-1)
3rd Brahnan Heidt (ND) decision over Sullivan McNamara (MN) (Dec 7-4)
5th Isiah Reed (NE) decision over Kamdyn Goulet (ND) (Dec 4-4)

14U Boys – 92
1st Place – Aj Woerpel of WI
2nd Place – Mason Bruber of NE
3rd Place – Chase Lawrence of MN
4th Place – Gavin Hoeft of MN
5th Place – Michael Bird of IL
6th Place – Bo Link of IA
1st Aj Woerpel (WI) tech fall over Mason Bruber (NE) (TF 8-0)
3rd Chase Lawrence (MN) decision over Gavin Hoeft (MN) (Dec 8-1)
5th Michael Bird (IL) fall over Bo Link (IA) (Fall 2:18)

14U Boys – 97
1st Place – Colton Schultz of IL
2nd Place – Garrett Bjerga of MN
3rd Place – Cain Crosson of IA
4th Place – Levi Halbert of NE
5th Place – Brodie Lawrence of MN
6th Place – Bode Walker of SD
1st Colton Schultz (IL) decision over Garrett Bjerga (MN) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Cain Crosson (IA) decision over Levi Halbert (NE) (Dec 4-1)
5th Brodie Lawrence (MN) tech fall over Bode Walker (SD) (TF 8-0)

14U Boys – 102
1st Place – Jeremy Carver of IN
2nd Place – Beckett Edstrom of MN
3rd Place – William Dircks of MN
4th Place – Gabriel Beyer of WI
5th Place – Brayden Yakich of CO
6th Place – Nolan Ourada of MN
1st Jeremy Carver (IN) fall over Beckett Edstrom (MN) (Fall 0:55)
3rd William Dircks (MN) tech fall over Gabriel Beyer (WI) (TF 9-0)
5th Brayden Yakich (CO) fall over Nolan Ourada (MN) (Fall 3:23)

14U Boys – 106
1st Place – Lincoln Swick of WI
2nd Place – Jeffrey Dunaway of IL
3rd Place – Kaden Lindquist of MN
4th Place – Lincoln Stanek of WI
5th Place – Kash Koopmans of IA
6th Place – Maverick Baker of MN
1st Lincoln Swick (WI) tech fall over Jeffrey Dunaway (IL) (TF 8-0)
3rd Kaden Lindquist (MN) tech fall over Lincoln Stanek (WI) (TF 9-1)
5th Kash Koopmans (IA) tech fall over Maverick Baker (MN) (TF 8-0)

14U Boys – 110
1st Place – Nolan Seman of MN
2nd Place – Jacob Penzkover of WI
3rd Place – Reid Nicklay of WI
4th Place – Evan Marvin of MN
5th Place – Brock Manderschied of MN
6th Place – Carson Weiler of WI
1st Nolan Seman (MN) tech fall over Jacob Penzkover (WI) (TF 8-0)
3rd Reid Nicklay (WI) tech fall over Evan Marvin (MN) (TF 10-2)
5th Brock Manderschied (MN) forfeit over Carson Weiler (WI) (FF)

14U Boys – 114
1st Place – Rex Ayshford of MN
2nd Place – Rhys Safratowich of ND
3rd Place – Lincoln Mack of IL
4th Place – Carson Bassett of WI
5th Place – Easten Baumgartner of ND
Round 1
Rhys Safratowich (ND) tech fall over Carson Bassett (WI) (TF 10-0)
Lincoln Mack (IL) tech fall over Easten Baumgartner (ND) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Rex Ayshford (MN) tech fall over Lincoln Mack (IL) (TF 8-0)
Carson Bassett (WI) tech fall over Easten Baumgartner (ND) (TF 9-0)
Round 3
Rex Ayshford (MN) tech fall over Easten Baumgartner (ND) (TF 9-0)
Rhys Safratowich (ND) tech fall over Lincoln Mack (IL) (TF 8-0)
Round 4
Rex Ayshford (MN) tech fall over Rhys Safratowich (ND) (TF 10-1)
Lincoln Mack (IL) tech fall over Carson Bassett (WI) (TF 14-6)
Round 5
Rex Ayshford (MN) tech fall over Carson Bassett (WI) (TF 10-1)
Rhys Safratowich (ND) tech fall over Easten Baumgartner (ND) (TF 10-0)

14U Boys – 119
1st Place – Isaac Foster of WI
2nd Place – Everett Zeitler of WI
3rd Place – Kayden Egeberg of ND
4th Place – Kain Ornelas of NE
5th Place – Rocco Iallonardo of MN
6th Place – Gabe Robb of MN
1st Isaac Foster (WI) tech fall over Everett Zeitler (WI) (TF 8-0)
3rd Kayden Egeberg (ND) fall over Kain Ornelas (NE) (Fall 1:09)
5th Rocco Iallonardo (MN) decision over Gabe Robb (MN) (Dec 10-9)

14U Boys – 125
1st Place – Tyler Paulson of WI
2nd Place – Devin Ehler of IL
3rd Place – Brody Ray of MN
4th Place – Brian Berg of MN
5th Place – Tanner Morvari of MN
Round 1
Brody Ray (MN) fall over Brian Berg (MN) (Fall 1:50)
Devin Ehler (IL) fall over Tanner Morvari (MN) (Fall 0:20)
Round 2
Tyler Paulson (WI) tech fall over Tanner Morvari (MN) (TF 8-0)
Devin Ehler (IL) tech fall over Brian Berg (MN) (TF 9-0)
Round 3
Tyler Paulson (WI) decision over Devin Ehler (IL) (Dec 9-3)
Brody Ray (MN) fall over Tanner Morvari (MN) (Fall 0:37)
Round 4
Tyler Paulson (WI) tech fall over Brody Ray (MN) (TF 8-0)
Brian Berg (MN) fall over Tanner Morvari (MN) (Fall 3:42)
Round 5
Tyler Paulson (WI) fall over Brian Berg (MN) (Fall 1:06)
Devin Ehler (IL) tech fall over Brody Ray (MN) (TF 8-0)

14U Boys – 130
1st Place – Riley Watts of IA
2nd Place – Cayden Neisen of MN
3rd Place – Jimmy Milder of IA
4th Place – Michael Alexander of MN
Round 1
Riley Watts (IA) tech fall over Michael Alexander (MN) (TF 8-0)
Cayden Neisen (MN) tech fall over Jimmy Milder (IA) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Riley Watts (IA) tech fall over Jimmy Milder (IA) (TF 9-0)
Cayden Neisen (MN) tech fall over Michael Alexander (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Riley Watts (IA) decision over Cayden Neisen (MN) (Dec 6-4)
Jimmy Milder (IA) tech fall over Michael Alexander (MN) (TF 11-0)

14U Boys – 136
1st Place – Kadin Martin of MN
2nd Place – Landon Weidler of IL
3rd Place – Brody Wieland of MN
4th Place – Christopher Navarro of IL
5th Place – Andrew Pellicci of IL
6th Place – Jared Bean of IA
1st Kadin Martin (MN) fall over Landon Weidler (IL) (Fall 1:54)
3rd Brody Wieland (MN) tech fall over Christopher Navarro (IL) (TF 8-0)
5th Andrew Pellicci (IL) tech fall over Jared Bean (IA) (TF 8-0)

14U Boys – 149
1st Place – Josiah Beltran of WI
2nd Place – Elias Motta of MN
3rd Place – Easton Kammerud of WI
4th Place – Collin Hamm of WI
5th Place – Luke Banas of IL
6th Place – Michael Garman of NE
1st Josiah Beltran (WI) tech fall over Elias Motta (MN) (TF 8-0)
3rd Easton Kammerud (WI) tech fall over Collin Hamm (WI) (TF 9-0)
5th Luke Banas (IL) tech fall over Michael Garman (NE) (TF 10-0)

14U Boys – 165
1st Place – Tyde Nelsen of IA
2nd Place – Destan Skelly of MN
Round 1
Tyde Nelsen (IA) tech fall over Destan Skelly (MN) (TF 12-3)
Round 2
Tyde Nelsen (IA) tech fall over Destan Skelly (MN) (TF 10-1)
Round 3

14U Boys – 187
1st Place – Kade Splinter of WI
2nd Place – Lincoln Marr of MN
3rd Place – Braxton Coey of MN
4th Place – Alexander Williams of IL
5th Place – Wes Wolke of MN
6th Place – Andrew Miller of IL
1st Kade Splinter (WI) tech fall over Lincoln Marr (MN) (TF 8-0)
3rd Braxton Coey (MN) tech fall over Alexander Williams (IL) (TF 9-0)
5th Wes Wolke (MN) fall over Andrew Miller (IL) (Fall 0:44)

14U Boys – 250
1st Place – Leland Havens of WI
2nd Place – Reginald Luckett of IL
3rd Place – Lucian Lorenz of WI
4th Place – Zavian Turner of IL
Round 1
Leland Havens (WI) tech fall over Reginald Luckett (IL) (TF 8-0)
Lucian Lorenz (WI) fall over Zavian Turner (IL) (Fall 3:16)
Round 2
Leland Havens (WI) fall over Lucian Lorenz (WI) (Fall 2:25)
Zavian Turner (IL) tech fall over Reginald Luckett (IL) (TF 10-2)
Round 3
Leland Havens (WI) decision over Zavian Turner (IL) (Dec 6-2)
Reginald Luckett (IL) fall over Lucian Lorenz (WI) (Fall 3:48)

14U Girls – 93
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

14U Girls – 93-97
1st Place – Zoe Roddis of MN
2nd Place – Ariana Mead of MN
3rd Place – Annabelle Mueller of IL
Round 1
Ariana Mead (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Zoe Roddis (MN) fall over Annabelle Mueller (IL) (Fall 3:41)
Round 2
Annabelle Mueller (IL) received a bye () (Bye)
Zoe Roddis (MN) fall over Ariana Mead (MN) (Fall 1:28)
Round 3
Zoe Roddis (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Ariana Mead (MN) tech fall over Annabelle Mueller (IL) (TF 14-6)

14U Girls – 102-108
1st Place – Alexandria Skidmore of OK
2nd Place – Charlotte Crowston of ND
3rd Place – Madison Little of SD
4th Place – Lyla Davis of MN
5th Place – Aubrey Hoveland of IA
6th Place – Averie Brehm of SD
1st Alexandria Skidmore (OK) fall over Charlotte Crowston (ND) (Fall 1:19)
3rd Madison Little (SD) fall over Lyla Davis (MN) (Fall 1:07)
5th Aubrey Hoveland (IA) fall over Averie Brehm (SD) (Fall 2:27)

14U Girls – 127
1st Place – Madisyn Racine of ND
2nd Place – Andrea Quinones of MN
Round 1
Madisyn Racine (ND) fall over Andrea Quinones (MN) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2
Madisyn Racine (ND) fall over Andrea Quinones (MN) (Fall 1:05)
Round 3

14U Girls – 163
1st Place – Zoey Bly of MN
Round 1
Zoey Bly (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Zoey Bly (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

16U Boys – 88
1st Place – Damien Yeoman of IA
2nd Place – Trey Kraemer of MN
3rd Place – Carlo Difalco of IL
4th Place – Caden Bock of WI
Round 1
Damien Yeoman (IA) tech fall over Trey Kraemer (MN) (TF 11-2)
Carlo Difalco (IL) tech fall over Caden Bock (WI) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Trey Kraemer (MN) tech fall over Carlo Difalco (IL) (TF 13-2)
Damien Yeoman (IA) fall over Caden Bock (WI) (Fall 3:13)
Round 3
Trey Kraemer (MN) decision over Caden Bock (WI) (Dec 9-7)
Damien Yeoman (IA) tech fall over Carlo Difalco (IL) (TF 10-1)

16U Boys – 94
1st Place – Hudson Chittum of TN
2nd Place – Owen Parish of MN
3rd Place – Cayden Engel of NE
4th Place – Braylon Schell of SD
5th Place – Ethan Bell of IL
6th Place – Carson Davis of MN
1st Hudson Chittum (TN) tech fall over Owen Parish (MN) (TF 10-1)
3rd Cayden Engel (NE) tech fall over Braylon Schell (SD) (TF 8-0)
5th Ethan Bell (IL) tech fall over Carson Davis (MN) (TF 10-0)

16U Boys – 100
1st Place – Vincent DeMarco of IL
2nd Place – Coy Mehlert of IA
3rd Place – Landon Thoennes of MN
4th Place – Symon Woods of IL
5th Place – Michael Rundell of IL
6th Place – Christian Corcoran of IL
1st Vincent DeMarco (IL) decision over Coy Mehlert (IA) (Dec 12-8)
3rd Landon Thoennes (MN) decision over Symon Woods (IL) (Dec 4-0)
5th Michael Rundell (IL) fall over Christian Corcoran (IL) (Fall 1:32)

16U Boys – 106
1st Place – Hayden Schwab of IA
2nd Place – William Bainbridge of MN
3rd Place – Braeden Hamill of WI
4th Place – Griffin Magee of ND
5th Place – Kristian DeClercq of IL
6th Place – Kyle Menuez of CO
1st Hayden Schwab (IA) tech fall over William Bainbridge (MN) (TF 8-0)
3rd Braeden Hamill (WI) tech fall over Griffin Magee (ND) (TF 8-0)
5th Kristian DeClercq (IL) tech fall over Kyle Menuez (CO) (TF 10-0)

16U Boys – 113
1st Place – Zaiyahn Ornelas of NE
2nd Place – Hendrix Schwab of IA
3rd Place – Aidan McClure of IL
4th Place – Cooper Mathews of CO
5th Place – Teghan Moore of WI
6th Place – Colin Bosak of IL
1st Zaiyahn Ornelas (NE) tech fall over Hendrix Schwab (IA) (TF 8-0)
3rd Aidan McClure (IL) tech fall over Cooper Mathews (CO) (TF 8-0)
5th Teghan Moore (WI) tech fall over Colin Bosak (IL) (TF 8-0)

16U Boys – 120
1st Place – Cale Vandermark of IA
2nd Place – Miklo Hernandez of MN
3rd Place – Gage Bjerga of MN
4th Place – Caleb Arroyo of IA
5th Place – Gage Spurgeon of IA
6th Place – Vince Jasinski of IL
1st Cale Vandermark (IA) tech fall over Miklo Hernandez (MN) (TF 8-0)
3rd Gage Bjerga (MN) tech fall over Caleb Arroyo (IA) (TF 8-0)
5th Gage Spurgeon (IA) tech fall over Vince Jasinski (IL) (TF 10-0)

16U Boys – 126
1st Place – Madden Skidmore of OK
2nd Place – Thomas Banas of IL
3rd Place – Kaydin Jones of IA
4th Place – Walker Gaulrapp of MN
5th Place – Jacksen Carter of SD
6th Place – Harrison Dea of IL
1st Madden Skidmore (OK) decision over Thomas Banas (IL) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Kaydin Jones (IA) fall over Walker Gaulrapp (MN) (Fall 3:51)
5th Jacksen Carter (SD) fall over Harrison Dea (IL) (Fall 3:03)

16U Boys – 132
1st Place – Legend Ellis of OK
2nd Place – Parker Zutter of MN
3rd Place – Jet Brown of MO
4th Place – Garrett VerHeecke of IL
5th Place – Alexander Penzkover of WI
6th Place – Jack Bridenstine of MN
1st Legend Ellis (OK) decision over Parker Zutter (MN) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Jet Brown (MO) tech fall over Garrett VerHeecke (IL) (TF 8-0)
5th Alexander Penzkover (WI) tech fall over Jack Bridenstine (MN) (TF 8-0)

16U Boys – 138
1st Place – Justis Jesuroga of IA
2nd Place – Aiden Arnett of IL
3rd Place – Jake Kos of MN
4th Place – Taylor Finley of IL
5th Place – Jacob Lootans Jr. of WI
6th Place – Clinton VerHeecke of IL
1st Justis Jesuroga (IA) tech fall over Aiden Arnett (IL) (TF 10-1)
3rd Jake Kos (MN) fall over Taylor Finley (IL) (Fall 0:53)
5th Jacob Lootans Jr. (WI) fall over Clinton VerHeecke (IL) (Fall 2:15)

16U Boys – 144
1st Place – Torrey Paplow of MN
2nd Place – Hunter Stevens of WI
3rd Place – Ethan Mangowi of MN
4th Place – Grady Nicklay of WI
5th Place – Logan Kuck of WI
6th Place – Tyrone Parrow of IA
1st Torrey Paplow (MN) tech fall over Hunter Stevens (WI) (TF 8-0)
3rd Ethan Mangowi (MN) tech fall over Grady Nicklay (WI) (TF 10-2)
5th Logan Kuck (WI) fall over Tyrone Parrow (IA) (Fall 1:55)

16U Boys – 150
1st Place – Maximus Dhabolt of IA
2nd Place – Ethan Christoffer of IA
3rd Place – Dokken Biladeau of IA
4th Place – Brian Hart Jr. of IL
5th Place – Zane Engels of MN
6th Place – Maddox Slater of ND
1st Maximus Dhabolt (IA) decision over Ethan Christoffer (IA) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Dokken Biladeau (IA) tech fall over Brian Hart Jr. (IL) (TF 8-0)
5th Zane Engels (MN) decision over Maddox Slater (ND) (Dec 11-6)

16U Boys – 157
1st Place – Tate Sailer of ND
2nd Place – Mark Svoboda of MN
3rd Place – Jd Minder-Broeckaert of WI
4th Place – Mason Chambers of WI
5th Place – Warren Ritter of MN
6th Place – Parker Judge of MN
1st Tate Sailer (ND) tech fall over Mark Svoboda (MN) (TF 12-2)
3rd Jd Minder-Broeckaert (WI) fall over Mason Chambers (WI) (Fall 1:27)
5th Warren Ritter (MN) tech fall over Parker Judge (MN) (TF 8-0)

16U Boys – 165
1st Place – Jaxon Miller of IA
2nd Place – Ryder Zdanczewicz of WI
3rd Place – Parker Casey of IA
4th Place – Oliver Ollman of MN
5th Place – Evan Bartholomaus of MN
6th Place – Odin Nico of WI
1st Jaxon Miller (IA) fall over Ryder Zdanczewicz (WI) (Fall 0:21)
3rd Parker Casey (IA) tech fall over Oliver Ollman (MN) (TF 8-0)
5th Evan Bartholomaus (MN) fall over Odin Nico (WI) (Fall 0:29)

16U Boys – 175
1st Place – Jt Smith of NE
2nd Place – Tanner Menge of ND
3rd Place – Isaac Barrientos of IL
4th Place – Abram Davidson of IL
5th Place – Michael Junitz of IL
6th Place – Bryan Horn of MN
1st Jt Smith (NE) tech fall over Tanner Menge (ND) (TF 8-0)
3rd Isaac Barrientos (IL) decision over Abram Davidson (IL) (Dec 8-5)
5th Michael Junitz (IL) tech fall over Bryan Horn (MN) (TF 8-0)

16U Boys – 190
1st Place – Aaden Arroyo of IL
2nd Place – Cole Dunlavy of SD
3rd Place – Owen Johnson of MN
4th Place – Jeremiah Wilgers of SD
5th Place – Jack Praska of ND
Round 1
Cole Dunlavy (SD) fall over Jack Praska (ND) (Fall 0:44)
Aaden Arroyo (IL) fall over Jeremiah Wilgers (SD) (Fall 1:20)
Round 2
Owen Johnson (MN) tech fall over Jeremiah Wilgers (SD) (TF 8-0)
Aaden Arroyo (IL) fall over Cole Dunlavy (SD) (Fall 2:56)
Round 3
Owen Johnson (MN) fall over Aaden Arroyo (IL) (Fall 1:33)
Jeremiah Wilgers (SD) tech fall over Jack Praska (ND) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Owen Johnson (MN) decision over Jack Praska (ND) (Dec 8-1)
Cole Dunlavy (SD) fall over Jeremiah Wilgers (SD) (Fall 0:45)
Round 5
Cole Dunlavy (SD) tech fall over Owen Johnson (MN) (TF 9-0)
Aaden Arroyo (IL) tech fall over Jack Praska (ND) (TF 8-0)

16U Boys – 215
1st Place – Mason Koehler of IA
2nd Place – Mason Adams of MN
3rd Place – Drake Buthe of IA
4th Place – Samuel Swais of IL
5th Place – Jack Miller of IL
6th Place – Joseph Bruggeman of MN
1st Mason Koehler (IA) tech fall over Mason Adams (MN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Drake Buthe (IA) tech fall over Samuel Swais (IL) (TF 10-2)
5th Jack Miller (IL) tech fall over Joseph Bruggeman (MN) (TF 8-0)

16U Boys – 285
1st Place – Matthew Medina of IL
2nd Place – Jt Kelso of IA
3rd Place – Andrew Olson of MN
4th Place – Chase Schams of WI
5th Place – Ian Asplund of MN
Round 1
Matthew Medina (IL) decision over Jt Kelso (IA) (Dec 4-2)
Chase Schams (WI) fall over Ian Asplund (MN) (Fall 0:24)
Round 2
Andrew Olson (MN) fall over Chase Schams (WI) (Fall 0:58)
Jt Kelso (IA) tech fall over Ian Asplund (MN) (TF 9-0)
Round 3
Andrew Olson (MN) fall over Ian Asplund (MN) (Fall 0:46)
Matthew Medina (IL) fall over Chase Schams (WI) (Fall 0:47)
Round 4
Matthew Medina (IL) fall over Andrew Olson (MN) (Fall 2:58)
Jt Kelso (IA) tech fall over Chase Schams (WI) (TF 10-1)
Round 5
Jt Kelso (IA) decision over Andrew Olson (MN) (Dec 5-0)
Matthew Medina (IL) tech fall over Ian Asplund (MN) (TF 8-0)

16U Girls – 100
1st Place – Ava Schultz of MN
2nd Place – Lauren Watson of IA
Round 1
Ava Schultz (MN) tech fall over Lauren Watson (IA) (TF 14-5)
Round 2
Ava Schultz (MN) decision over Lauren Watson (IA) (Dec 10-6)
Round 3

16U Girls – 118-124
1st Place – Mackenzie Carder of OH
2nd Place – Kamdyn Saulter of MN
3rd Place – Gianna Arzer of IL
4th Place – Devlynn Albrecht of WI
5th Place – Mia Anderson of NE
6th Place – Marlie Stremick of ND
1st Mackenzie Carder (OH) decision over Kamdyn Saulter (MN) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Gianna Arzer (IL) fall over Devlynn Albrecht (WI) (Fall 2:44)
5th Mia Anderson (NE) decision over Marlie Stremick (ND) (Dec 15-9)

16U Girls – 142-148
1st Place – Cassandra Gonzales of MN
2nd Place – Hayden Bratland of IA
3rd Place – Davi Seal of MN
Round 1
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Hayden Bratland (IA) tech fall over Davi Seal (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) tech fall over Hayden Bratland (IA) (TF 12-3)
Davi Seal (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) tech fall over Davi Seal (MN) (TF 10-0)
Hayden Bratland (IA) received a bye () (Bye)

16U Girls – 155
1st Place – Olivia Hofrichter of WI
2nd Place – Alyzabeth Hiler of MN
Round 1
Olivia Hofrichter (WI) fall over Alyzabeth Hiler (MN) (Fall 0:11)
Round 2
Olivia Hofrichter (WI) fall over Alyzabeth Hiler (MN) (Fall 0:46)
Round 3

16U Girls – 190
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

16U Girls – 235
1st Place – Sophie Morales of MN
Round 1
Sophie Morales (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Sophie Morales (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

16U Girls – Exib
1st Place – Sophie Morales of MN
2nd Place – Caydan Halls of Unattached
Round 1
Sophie Morales (MN) tech fall over Caydan Halls (Unattached) (TF 9-0)
Round 2
Sophie Morales (MN) tech fall over Caydan Halls (Unattached) (TF 8-0)
Round 3

Junior Boys – 100
1st Place – Trace Rial of IA
2nd Place – Eddie Salgado of IA
Round 1
Trace Rial (IA) tech fall over Eddie Salgado (IA) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Trace Rial (IA) tech fall over Eddie Salgado (IA) (TF 8-0)
Round 3

Junior Boys – 106
1st Place – Zander Manz of IA
2nd Place – Allen Woo of IL
3rd Place – Ryker Clobes of MN
4th Place – Jaxsen Vestal of IA
Round 1
Zander Manz (IA) decision over Allen Woo (IL) (Dec 7-4)
Ryker Clobes (MN) tech fall over Jaxsen Vestal (IA) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Allen Woo (IL) fall over Jaxsen Vestal (IA) (Fall 2:17)
Zander Manz (IA) tech fall over Ryker Clobes (MN) (TF 10-2)
Round 3
Allen Woo (IL) tech fall over Ryker Clobes (MN) (TF 9-0)
Zander Manz (IA) tech fall over Jaxsen Vestal (IA) (TF 8-0)

Junior Boys – 113
1st Place – Caleb Noble of IL
2nd Place – Cooper Hinz of IA
3rd Place – Eli Schultz of MN
4th Place – Matthew Nguyen of IL
5th Place – Dylan St Germain of MN
6th Place – Maddox Garbis of IL
1st Caleb Noble (IL) tech fall over Cooper Hinz (IA) (TF 10-2)
3rd Eli Schultz (MN) tech fall over Matthew Nguyen (IL) (TF 8-0)
5th Dylan St Germain (MN) injury default over Maddox Garbis (IL) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Boys – 120
1st Place – Joel Friederichs of MN
2nd Place – Cole Gentsch of IL
3rd Place – Aiden Larsen of IL
4th Place – Nicolas Enzminger of ND
5th Place – Logan Roberts of IL
6th Place – Tyler Clarke of IL
1st Joel Friederichs (MN) tech fall over Cole Gentsch (IL) (TF 14-6)
3rd Aiden Larsen (IL) tech fall over Nicolas Enzminger (ND) (TF 9-0)
5th Logan Roberts (IL) tech fall over Tyler Clarke (IL) (TF 8-0)

Junior Boys – 126
1st Place – Lawson Eller of MN
2nd Place – Maximus Riggins of IA
3rd Place – Griffin Rial of CO
4th Place – Easton Cooper of WI
5th Place – Noah Woods of IL
6th Place – Cody Vandermark of IA
1st Lawson Eller (MN) tech fall over Maximus Riggins (IA) (TF 16-7)
3rd Griffin Rial (CO) tech fall over Easton Cooper (WI) (TF 11-2)
5th Noah Woods (IL) tech fall over Cody Vandermark (IA) (TF 8-0)

Junior Boys – 132
1st Place – Logan Schwanz of MN
2nd Place – Joshua Vazquez of IL
3rd Place – Theodore Flores of IL
4th Place – Jackson Refsnider of MN
5th Place – Brody Miess of WI
6th Place – Abram Anderson of MN
1st Logan Schwanz (MN) tech fall over Joshua Vazquez (IL) (TF 9-1)
3rd Theodore Flores (IL) tech fall over Jackson Refsnider (MN) (TF 8-0)
5th Brody Miess (WI) tech fall over Abram Anderson (MN) (TF 10-2)

Junior Boys – 138
1st Place – Amryn Nutter of WI
2nd Place – Calvin Singewald of MN
3rd Place – Chancellor Mathews of CO
4th Place – Jordan Schmidt of IA
5th Place – Trey Gunderson of MN
6th Place – Jordan Rasof of IL
1st Amryn Nutter (WI) tech fall over Calvin Singewald (MN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Chancellor Mathews (CO) tech fall over Jordan Schmidt (IA) (TF 8-0)
5th Trey Gunderson (MN) tech fall over Jordan Rasof (IL) (TF 9-0)

Junior Boys – 144
1st Place – Alex Braun of MN
2nd Place – Easton Dircks of MN
3rd Place – Charles Vanier of MN
4th Place – Davis Parrow of MN
5th Place – Giorgio DiFalco of IL
6th Place – Mason Petersen of NE
1st Alex Braun (MN) tech fall over Easton Dircks (MN) (TF 10-2)
3rd Charles Vanier (MN) injury default over Davis Parrow (MN) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Giorgio DiFalco (IL) injury default over Mason Petersen (NE) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Boys – 150
1st Place – Nolan Ambrose of MN
2nd Place – Nolan Fellers of IA
3rd Place – Benjamin Hansen of IA
4th Place – Dj Wince of CO
5th Place – Gabriel Cohn of MN
6th Place – Brendan Winn-Kelley of ND
1st Nolan Ambrose (MN) tech fall over Nolan Fellers (IA) (TF 10-1)
3rd Benjamin Hansen (IA) tech fall over Dj Wince (CO) (TF 10-0)
5th Gabriel Cohn (MN) tech fall over Brendan Winn-Kelley (ND) (TF 18-8)

Junior Boys – 157
1st Place – Matthew Randolph of MN
2nd Place – Will Scherer of MO
3rd Place – Boden White of IA
4th Place – Ty Saulter of MN
5th Place – Kaden Wallace of OK
6th Place – Easton Biladeau of IA
1st Matthew Randolph (MN) decision over Will Scherer (MO) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Boden White (IA) tech fall over Ty Saulter (MN) (TF 11-1)
5th Kaden Wallace (OK) fall over Easton Biladeau (IA) (Fall 3:29)

Junior Boys – 165
1st Place – Griffin Lundeen of MN
2nd Place – Jarrett Wadsen of MN
3rd Place – Colton Loween of MN
4th Place – Spencer Madsen of WI
5th Place – Cael Miller of IL
6th Place – Nolan Kielcheski of WI
1st Griffin Lundeen (MN) fall over Jarrett Wadsen (MN) (Fall 4:57)
3rd Colton Loween (MN) decision over Spencer Madsen (WI) (Dec 17-11)
5th Cael Miller (IL) fall over Nolan Kielcheski (WI) (Fall 1:56)

Junior Boys – 175
1st Place – Bryce Burkett of MN
2nd Place – Braxten Westendorf of IA
3rd Place – Sean Kolkebeck of IL
4th Place – Eli Leonard of WI
5th Place – Angel Zamora of IL
6th Place – Michael Gillette of MN
1st Bryce Burkett (MN) decision over Braxten Westendorf (IA) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Sean Kolkebeck (IL) fall over Eli Leonard (WI) (Fall 0:30)
5th Angel Zamora (IL) injury default over Michael Gillette (MN) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Boys – 190
1st Place – Hunter Eastin of IL
2nd Place – Kenny Wells of MN
3rd Place – Jayden Delao of WI
4th Place – Leonardo Tovar of IL
5th Place – Maximus Hanson of MN
6th Place – Ethan Swenson of MN
1st Hunter Eastin (IL) fall over Kenny Wells (MN) (Fall 4:10)
3rd Jayden Delao (WI) tech fall over Leonardo Tovar (IL) (TF 9-1)
5th Maximus Hanson (MN) fall over Ethan Swenson (MN) (Fall 1:04)

Junior Boys – 215
1st Place – Brennan Carey of MO
2nd Place – Antonio Palmer of NE
3rd Place – Ben Schultz of MN
4th Place – Ashton Honnold of IA
5th Place – Caleb Kurtti of MN
6th Place – Henry Vander Heiden of WI
1st Brennan Carey (MO) tech fall over Antonio Palmer (NE) (TF 8-0)
3rd Ben Schultz (MN) decision over Ashton Honnold (IA) (Dec 10-8)
5th Caleb Kurtti (MN) injury default over Henry Vander Heiden (WI) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Boys – 285
1st Place – Micah Hach of SD
2nd Place – Jackson Barnhart of IL
3rd Place – Hunter Vander Heiden of WI
4th Place – Marko Ivanisevic of IL
5th Place – Samuel Winkels of MN
6th Place – Jack Bauer of MN
1st Micah Hach (SD) tech fall over Jackson Barnhart (IL) (TF 10-1)
3rd Hunter Vander Heiden (WI) tech fall over Marko Ivanisevic (IL) (TF 8-0)
5th Samuel Winkels (MN) tech fall over Jack Bauer (MN) (TF 8-0)

Junior Girls – 110
1st Place – Addie Morse of OK
2nd Place – Gisele Gallegos of MN
Round 1
Addie Morse (OK) fall over Gisele Gallegos (MN) (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
Addie Morse (OK) fall over Gisele Gallegos (MN) (Fall 1:52)
Round 3

Junior Girls – 115-120
1st Place – Mackenzie Carder of OH
2nd Place – Caley Graber of MN
3rd Place – Phoenix Fure of MN
Round 1
Caley Graber (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Mackenzie Carder (OH) tech fall over Phoenix Fure (MN) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Mackenzie Carder (OH) fall over Caley Graber (MN) (Fall 3:34)
Phoenix Fure (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Caley Graber (MN) fall over Phoenix Fure (MN) (Fall 2:33)
Mackenzie Carder (OH) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Girls – 135
1st Place – Fabiola Guerra-Guardado of MN
Round 1
Fabiola Guerra-Guardado (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Fabiola Guerra-Guardado (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Girls – 145-155
1st Place – Cassandra Gonzales of MN
2nd Place – Chloe Sanders of IA
3rd Place – Lexi Ritchie of IL
4th Place – Esperanza Calvillo of MN
Round 1
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) tech fall over Lexi Ritchie (IL) (TF 11-1)
Chloe Sanders (IA) decision over Esperanza Calvillo (MN) (Dec 11-5)
Round 2
Chloe Sanders (IA) fall over Lexi Ritchie (IL) (Fall 4:02)
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) tech fall over Esperanza Calvillo (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Lexi Ritchie (IL) decision over Esperanza Calvillo (MN) (Dec 6-1)
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) tech fall over Chloe Sanders (IA) (TF 12-3)

Junior Girls – 170
1st Place – Emily Novak of MN
2nd Place – Leah Willard of MN
Round 1
Emily Novak (MN) fall over Leah Willard (MN) (Fall 1:06)
Round 2
Emily Novak (MN) fall over Leah Willard (MN) (Fall 1:09)
Round 3

Junior Girls – 190
1st Place – Jasmin Downer of MN
2nd Place – Lily Wolke of MN
Round 1
Jasmin Downer (MN) tech fall over Lily Wolke (MN) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Jasmin Downer (MN) fall over Lily Wolke (MN) (Fall 0:46)
Round 3

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?