Minnesota Blue finishes 4th at Junior Freestyle National Duals

2024 USA Wrestling Junior Freestyle National Duals results. June 21-22, at Tulsa, OK.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Day 1

Pool A Results
1st Place – Wisconsin
2nd Place – California Blue
3rd Place – Texas Blue
4th Place – Utah
5th Place – Minnesota Red
6th Place – Florida
7th Place – New Jersey
8th Place – Kansas Red
1st Wisconsin defeated California Blue 47-18.
2nd Place Wrestleback
California Blue defeated Texas Blue 0-0.
3rd Texas Blue defeated Utah 44-26.
5th Minnesota Red defeated Florida 50-18.
7th New Jersey defeated Kansas Red 55-17.

Pool B Results
1st Place – Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Oklahoma Blue
3rd Place – Nebraska
4th Place – Ohio Red
5th Place – Louisiana Red
6th Place – Tennessee
7th Place – Colorado
8th Place – North Dakota
1st Pennsylvania defeated Oklahoma Blue 45-23.
2nd Place Wrestleback
Oklahoma Blue defeated Nebraska 0-0.
3rd Nebraska defeated Ohio Red 41-22.
5th Louisiana Red defeated Tennessee 40-29.
7th Colorado defeated North Dakota 38-30.

Pool C Results
1st Place – Ohio Blue
2nd Place – Minnesota Blue
3rd Place – Washington
4th Place – Indiana
5th Place – Kansas Blue
6th Place – Oregon
7th Place – California Red
8th Place – Georgia
1st Ohio Blue defeated Minnesota Blue 44-23.
2nd Place Wrestleback
Minnesota Blue defeated Washington 53-14.
3rd Washington defeated Indiana 43-28.
5th Kansas Blue defeated Oregon 39-30.
7th California Red defeated Georgia 40-26.

Pool D Results
1st Place – Iowa
2nd Place – Illinois
3rd Place – Michigan
4th Place – Idaho
5th Place – Alabama
6th Place – Virginia Blue
7th Place – Oklahoma Red
8th Place – Louisiana Blue
1st Iowa defeated Illinois 34-30.
2nd Place Wrestleback
Illinois defeated Michigan 45-21.
3rd Michigan defeated Idaho 44-22.
5th Alabama defeated Virginia Blue 37-29.
7th Oklahoma Red defeated Louisiana Blue 60-5.

Day 2

Gold/Silver Results
1st Place – Wisconsin
2nd Place – Ohio Blue
3rd Place – Pennsylvania
4th Place – Minnesota Blue
5th Place – Illinois
6th Place – Iowa
7th Place – California Blue
8th Place – Oklahoma Blue
1st Wisconsin defeated Ohio Blue 33-32.
3rd Pennsylvania defeated Minnesota Blue 39-25.
5th Illinois defeated Iowa 34-30.
7th California Blue defeated Oklahoma Blue 39-27.

Bronze/Copper Results
1st Place – Nebraska
2nd Place – Ohio Red
3rd Place – Idaho
4th Place – Michigan
5th Place – Texas Blue
6th Place – Washington
7th Place – Utah
8th Place – Indiana
1st Nebraska defeated Ohio Red 41-26.
3rd Idaho defeated Michigan 40-29.
5th Texas Blue defeated Washington 75-0.
7th Utah defeated Indiana 33-30.

Red/Blue Results
1st Place – Minnesota Red
2nd Place – Florida
3rd Place – Kansas Blue
4th Place – Alabama
5th Place – Virginia Blue
6th Place – Oregon
7th Place – Louisiana Red
8th Place – Tennessee
1st Minnesota Red defeated Florida 48-20.
3rd Kansas Blue defeated Alabama 41-27.
5th Virginia Blue defeated Oregon 46-22.
7th Louisiana Red defeated Tennessee 36-31.

Yellow/Green Results
1st Place – Colorado
2nd Place – New Jersey
3rd Place – North Dakota
4th Place – California Red
5th Place – Oklahoma Red
6th Place – Georgia
7th Place – Kansas Red
8th Place – Louisiana Blue
1st Colorado defeated New Jersey 36-32.
3rd North Dakota defeated California Red 49-19.
5th Oklahoma Red defeated Georgia 43-25.
7th Kansas Red defeated Louisiana Blue 39-23.

Purple Results
1st Place – Missouri
2nd Place – Arkansas Red
4th Place – Texas Red
4th Place – North Carolina
5th Place – Virginia Red
6th Place – Arkansas Blue
7th Place – Kentucky
1st Missouri defeated Arkansas Red 45-15.
3rd This match has not been wrestled yet.
5th Virginia Red defeated Arkansas Blue 49-17.
7th Kentucky defeated null 0-0.

Minnesota Blue Results

Pool C – Minnesota Blue

Match #1 Champ. Round 1
Minnesota Blue received a Bye

Match #2 Quarterfinal
Minnesota Blue defeated Texas Red 63-5
215 – Ben Schultz (Minnesota Blue) over Italo Chavarria-Mendez (Texas Red) TF 10-0
285 – Logan Bender (Minnesota Blue) over Gavin Gross (Texas Red) TF 10-0
100 – Landon Thoennes (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Turner Ross (Minnesota Blue) over Julian Ortiz-Garcia – YELLOW MED (Texas Red) TF 10-0
113 – Dylan St Germain (Minnesota Blue) over Ethan Cobarrubias (Texas Red) TF 12-1
120 – Titan Friederichs (Minnesota Blue) over Charlie Trujillo (Texas Red) Fall 0:59
126 – Lawson Eller (Minnesota Blue) over Jonah Arellano (Texas Red) TF 16-6
132 – Michael Olson (Minnesota Blue) over Cole Sides (Texas Red) TF 11-0
138 – Logan Swensen (Minnesota Blue) over Absalon Alexander Valencia (Texas Red) TF 14-3
144 – Alex Braun (Minnesota Blue) over Austin Letsche (Texas Red) Fall 1:15
150 – Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota Blue) over Owen Vaught (Texas Red) Dec 13-12
157 – Ty Saulter (Minnesota Blue) over Graham Kilpper (Texas Red) Dec 10-9
165 – Jarrett Wadsen (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Bryce Burkett (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Ethan Swenson (Minnesota Blue) over Brand Felts (Texas Red) TF 10-0

Match #3 Semifinal
Minnesota Blue defeated Indiana 49-14
285 – Logan Bender (Minnesota Blue) over Tyler Schott (Indiana) Dec 6-2
100 – Landon Thoennes (Minnesota Blue) over Bricen Spears (Indiana) TF 10-0
106 – Turner Ross (Minnesota Blue) over Jaxsen Jean (Indiana) TF 10-0
113 – Peyton Schoettle (Indiana) over Eli Schultz (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
120 – Titan Friederichs (Minnesota Blue) over Ayden Bollinger (Indiana) Dec 11-4
126 – Ty Henderson (Indiana) over Lawson Eller (Minnesota Blue) Dec 7-4
132 – Michael Olson (Minnesota Blue) over Isaiah Schaefer (Indiana) Dec 4-0
138 – Logan Swensen (Minnesota Blue) over Amrin Pratt (Indiana) Fall 1:08
144 – Alex Braun (Minnesota Blue) over Jack Davis (Indiana) TF 18-6
150 – Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota Blue) over Wyatt Hoppes (Indiana) TF 10-0
157 – Silas Stits (Indiana) over Conlan Carlson (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
165 – Jarrett Wadsen (Minnesota Blue) over Evan Roudebush (Indiana) Fall 4:58
175 – Jed Wester (Minnesota Blue) over Anthony Rinehart (Indiana) TF 10-0
190 – John Murphy (Minnesota Blue) over Miguel Rojas (Indiana) TF 10-0
215 – Ben Schultz (Minnesota Blue) over Noah Weaver (Indiana) Fall 1:44

Match #4 1st Place Match
Ohio Blue defeated Minnesota Blue 44-23
100 – Landon Thoennes (Minnesota Blue) over Braedyn Tammarine (Ohio Blue) Dec 8-6
106 – Ayden Dodd (Ohio Blue) over Turner Ross (Minnesota Blue) TF 14-4
113 – Grey Burnett (Ohio Blue) over Dylan St Germain (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
120 – Adam Mattin (Ohio Blue) over Titan Friederichs (Minnesota Blue) TF 13-2
126 – Karson Brown (Ohio Blue) over Lawson Eller (Minnesota Blue) TF 14-4
132 – Michael Olson (Minnesota Blue) over Khimari Manns (Ohio Blue) TF 14-4
138 – Marcus Blaze (Ohio Blue) over Logan Swensen (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-0
144 – Alex Braun (Minnesota Blue) over Brodie Dominique (Ohio Blue) Dec 8-7
150 – Jaxon Joy (Ohio Blue) over Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
157 – Brogan Tucker (Ohio Blue) over Ty Saulter (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-0
165 – Jarrett Wadsen (Minnesota Blue) over Luke James (Ohio Blue) TF 12-2
175 – Jed Wester (Minnesota Blue) over Aiden Peterson (Ohio Blue) TF 11-0
190 – Carson Thomas (Ohio Blue) over Ethan Swenson (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-1
215 – Max Shulaw (Ohio Blue) over Ben Schultz (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-2
285 – Aidan Fockler (Ohio Blue) over Logan Bender (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0

Match #5 2nd Place Match
Minnesota Blue defeated Washington 53-14
120 – Titan Friederichs (Minnesota Blue) over Czar Quintanilla (Washington) TF 12-2
126 – Dominic Thomas (Washington) over Lawson Eller (Minnesota Blue) Dec 9-5
132 – Michael Olson (Minnesota Blue) over Alan Salguero Jr (Washington) TF 13-2
138 – Logan Swensen (Minnesota Blue) over Joshua Neiwert (Washington) Dec 8-2
144 – Alex Braun (Minnesota Blue) over Darrell Nanpuya (Washington) TF 14-1
150 – Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota Blue) over Gil Mossburg (Washington) Dec 14-6
157 – Conlan Carlson (Minnesota Blue) over Isac Deonigi (Washington) TF 12-1
165 – Jarrett Wadsen (Minnesota Blue) over Dustin Baxter (Washington) TF 10-0
175 – Bryce Burkett (Minnesota Blue) over Caden Wilson (Washington) TF 10-0
190 – John Murphy (Minnesota Blue) over Ronnell Parker-Borrero (Washington) TF 10-0
215 – Ben Schultz (Minnesota Blue) over Sawyer Muehlbauer (Washington) TF 10-0
285 – Koen Mattern (Washington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Landon Thoennes (Minnesota Blue) over Christopher Garcia (Washington) TF 11-0
106 – Turner Ross (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Eli Schultz (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Gold/Silver – Minnesota Blue

Match #1 Round 1
Minnesota Blue defeated Iowa 38-30
126 – Maximus Riggins (Iowa) over Lawson Eller (Minnesota Blue) Dec 13-8
132 – Timothy Koester (Iowa) over Michael Olson (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-1
138 – Logan Swensen (Minnesota Blue) over Cadyn Wild – YELLOW MED (Iowa) Fall 2:25
144 – Alex Braun (Minnesota Blue) over Jabari Hinson (Iowa) TF 11-1
150 – Nolan Fellers (Iowa) over Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota Blue) Dec 10-8
157 – Kyler Knaack (Iowa) over Conlan Carlson (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
165 – Jarrett Wadsen (Minnesota Blue) over Lincoln Jipp (Iowa) TF 25-15
175 – Bryce Burkett (Minnesota Blue) over Daniel Magayna (Iowa) TF 14-3
190 – John Murphy (Minnesota Blue) over Brenden Heying (Iowa) Dec 20-11
215 – Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) over Ben Schultz (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
285 – Daniel Herrera (Iowa) over Logan Bender (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-0
100 – Landon Thoennes (Minnesota Blue) over Coy Mehlert (Iowa) Fall 1:48
106 – Turner Ross (Minnesota Blue) over Zander Manz (Iowa) TF 10-0
113 – Cooper Hinz (Iowa) over Eli Schultz (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-1
120 – Titan Friederichs (Minnesota Blue) over Tyler Harper (Iowa) Inj 0:38

Match #2 Round 2
Wisconsin defeated Minnesota Blue 42-22
132 – Lucas Peters (Wisconsin) over Michael Olson (Minnesota Blue) Dec 12-8
138 – Kellen Wolbert (Wisconsin) over Logan Swensen (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-2
144 – Alex Braun (Minnesota Blue) over Tyson Peach (Wisconsin) Dec 11-11
150 – Daniel Heiser (Wisconsin) over Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-2
157 – Jacob Herm (Wisconsin) over Ty Saulter (Minnesota Blue) Fall 1:12
165 – Charlie Millard (Wisconsin) over Jarrett Wadsen (Minnesota Blue) Fall 4:02
175 – Bryce Burkett (Minnesota Blue) over Jake Stoffel (Wisconsin) Dec 5-2
190 – Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) over Ethan Swenson (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
215 – Cole Mirasola (Wisconsin) over Ben Schultz (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
285 – Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) over Logan Bender (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
100 – Bryson Busler (Wisconsin) over Landon Thoennes (Minnesota Blue) Dec 10-8
106 – Turner Ross (Minnesota Blue) over Camden Rugg (Wisconsin) Dec 6-0
113 – Dylan St Germain (Minnesota Blue) over Shane Rochon (Wisconsin) Fall 1:31
120 – Titan Friederichs (Minnesota Blue) over Co’ji Campbell (Wisconsin) TF 10-0
126 – Liam Neitzel (Wisconsin) over Lawson Eller (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-0

Match #3 Round 3
Minnesota Blue defeated Oklahoma Blue 47-22
138 – Logan Swensen (Minnesota Blue) over Thomas Verrette (Oklahoma Blue) Fall 5:28
144 – Alex Braun (Minnesota Blue) over Jake Miller (Oklahoma Blue) TF 12-2
150 – Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota Blue) over Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma Blue) TF 12-2
157 – Conlan Carlson (Minnesota Blue) over Tharyn Hausler (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0
165 – Trae Rios (Oklahoma Blue) over Jarrett Wadsen (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-1
175 – Bryce Burkett (Minnesota Blue) over Brady Benham (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 12-5
190 – John Murphy (Minnesota Blue) over Peyton Callis (Oklahoma Blue) TF 12-2
215 – Ben Schultz (Minnesota Blue) over Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Blue) Fall 1:42
285 – Mason Harris (Oklahoma Blue) over Logan Bender (Minnesota Blue) Dec 9-4
100 – Landon Thoennes (Minnesota Blue) over Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Blue) Fall 1:05
106 – Turner Ross (Minnesota Blue) over Cason Craft (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 8-8
113 – Eric Casula (Oklahoma Blue) over Dylan St Germain (Minnesota Blue) Dec 17-14
120 – Titan Friederichs (Minnesota Blue) over Colt Collett (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 11-10
126 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Michael Olson (Minnesota Blue) over Hudson Hackbarth (Oklahoma Blue) TF 12-2

Match #4 3rd Place Match
Pennsylvania defeated Minnesota Blue 39-25
144 – Pierson Manville (Pennsylvania) over Alex Braun (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
150 – Maddox Shaw (Pennsylvania) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
157 – Vince Bouzakis (Pennsylvania) over Conlan Carlson (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
165 – Jarrett Wadsen (Minnesota Blue) over Luca Felix (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0
175 – Adam Waters (Pennsylvania) over Bryce Burkett (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-0
190 – John Murphy (Minnesota Blue) over Mason Hartung (Pennsylvania) TF 14-2
215 – Ben Schultz (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Mark Effendian (Pennsylvania) over Logan Bender (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-0
100 – Landon Thoennes (Minnesota Blue) over Grady Moore (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0
106 – Turner Ross (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Max Tancini (Pennsylvania) over Eli Schultz (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
120 – Titan Friederichs (Minnesota Blue) over Easton Mull (Pennsylvania) Dec 14-5
126 – Lincoln Sledzianowski (Pennsylvania) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Aaron Seidel (Pennsylvania) over Michael Olson (Minnesota Blue) Dec 7-0
138 – Sam Herring (Pennsylvania) over Logan Swensen (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0

Minnesota Red Results

Pool A – Minnesota Red

Match #1 Champ. Round 1
Florida defeated Minnesota Red 34-31
190 – Christopher Sanchez (Florida) over Kailan Schott (Minnesota Red) Dec 19-10
215 – Michael Mocco (Florida) over Caleb Kurtti (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
285 – Kaden Darwin (Florida) over Cole Will (Minnesota Red) TF 12-1
100 – Ryker Clobes (Minnesota Red) over David Serrano (Florida) Dec 4-3
106 – Roderick Brown (Florida) over Jacob Kranz (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
113 – Lincoln Christenson (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Brett Swenson (Minnesota Red) over Erik Perez (Florida) TF 10-0
126 – David Leiva (Florida) over Logan Schwanz (Minnesota Red) Dec 13-9
132 – Camren French (Florida) over Aiden Graner (Minnesota Red) Dec 14-8
138 – Trey Gunderson (Minnesota Red) over Adlan Dzhabrailov (Florida) TF 11-0
144 – Easton Dircks (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
150 – Calder Sheehan (Minnesota Red) over Omar Faris (Florida) TF 11-0
157 – Anderson Heap (Florida) over Carson Rowland (Minnesota Red) Inj 1:41
165 – Willie White (Florida) over Griffin Lundeen (Minnesota Red) Dec 12-5
175 – Gunner Holland (Florida) over Lindson Turner (Minnesota Red) TF 14-2

Match #2 Cons. Round 1
Minnesota Red received a Bye

Match #3 Cons. Round 2
Minnesota Red defeated Kentucky 57-12
285 – Cole Will (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Ryker Clobes (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Blake Murdock (Kentucky) over Carl Murray (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:55
113 – Lincoln Christenson (Minnesota Red) over Wyatt Payne (Kentucky) TF 16-6
120 – Joel Friederichs (Minnesota Red) over Jaxson Mayberry (Kentucky) TF 14-2
126 – Logan Schwanz (Minnesota Red) over Jacob Ramsey (Kentucky) TF 10-0
132 – Chase Mills (Minnesota Red) over Miguel Francisco (Kentucky) Fall 2:02
138 – Trey Gunderson (Minnesota Red) over Anthony Condi (Kentucky) TF 15-4
144 – Davis Parrow (Minnesota Red) over Ren Birk (Kentucky) TF 11-0
150 – Cavin Carlson (Minnesota Red) over Jake Lutgen (Kentucky) TF 10-0
157 – Isaac Johns (Kentucky) over Calder Sheehan (Minnesota Red) Dec 5-1
165 – Luke Hoag – RED MED (Minnesota Red) over Kyle Wojcicki (Kentucky) TF 13-0
175 – Lindson Turner (Minnesota Red) over Lucas Ricketts (Kentucky) TF 12-0
190 – Kailan Schott (Minnesota Red) over Marcus James (Kentucky) Fall 2:07
215 – Hank Meyer (Minnesota Red) over Brock sexton (Kentucky) TF 12-1

Match #4 Cons. Round 3
Minnesota Red defeated New Jersey 36-30
100 – Chase Dubuque (New Jersey) over Ryker Clobes (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
106 – PJ Terranova (New Jersey) over Jacob Kranz (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
113 – Cameron Sontz (New Jersey) over Lincoln Christenson (Minnesota Red) TF 12-2
120 – Joel Friederichs (Minnesota Red) over Alex Esposito (New Jersey) TF 10-0
126 – Brett Swenson (Minnesota Red) over Jack Abramson (New Jersey) TF 10-0
132 – Santino Danise (New Jersey) over Aiden Graner (Minnesota Red) TF 18-8
138 – Trey Gunderson (Minnesota Red) over Joseph Petriello (New Jersey) Dec 20-13
144 – Easton Dircks (Minnesota Red) over Jerzey Ryan (New Jersey) TF 10-0
150 – Calder Sheehan (Minnesota Red) over August Katz (New Jersey) TF 10-0
157 – Joseph Ruiz (New Jersey) over Carson Rowland (Minnesota Red) TF 11-1
165 – Griffin Lundeen (Minnesota Red) over Patrick Quinn (New Jersey) TF 11-0
175 – Lindson Turner (Minnesota Red) over Lerrod Smalls II (New Jersey) TF 10-0
190 – Kaleb Jackson (New Jersey) over Shane Carlson (Minnesota Red) TF 13-2
215 – Caleb Kurtti (Minnesota Red) over Mason Brancato (New Jersey) Fall 2:35
285 – Samuel Henry (New Jersey) over Cole Will (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:29

Match #5 Cons. Semi
Utah defeated Minnesota Red 37-32
106 – Taegan Leavitt (Utah) over Jacob Kranz (Minnesota Red) TF 15-4
113 – Lincoln Christenson (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Brett Swenson (Minnesota Red) over Karson Shelley (Utah) TF 24-13
126 – Lincoln Rex (Utah) over Logan Schwanz (Minnesota Red) Dec 19-16
132 – Geronimo Rivera (Utah) over Aiden Graner (Minnesota Red) TF 11-0
138 – Glade Harman (Utah) over Jack Bainbridge (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:00
144 – Davis Parrow (Minnesota Red) over Jason Worthley (Utah) TF 13-2
150 – Cavin Carlson (Minnesota Red) over Tege Kelley (Utah) Dec 14-8
157 – Gavin Regis (Utah) over Calder Sheehan (Minnesota Red) TF 12-2
165 – Bradlee Farrer (Utah) over Griffin Lundeen (Minnesota Red) Dec 3-1
175 – Lindson Turner (Minnesota Red) over Ben Smith (Utah) Fall 2:37
190 – Elijah Hawes (Utah) over Shane Carlson (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
215 – Isaac McGee (Utah) over Hank Meyer (Minnesota Red) TF 11-1
285 – Cole Will (Minnesota Red) over Tate Killian (Utah) Fall 1:27
100 – Michael Kowalski (Utah) over Ryker Clobes (Minnesota Red) Dec 6-5

Match #6 5th Place Match
Minnesota Red defeated Florida 50-18
113 – Lincoln Christenson (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Joel Friederichs (Minnesota Red) over Erik Perez (Florida) TF 10-0
126 – Logan Schwanz (Minnesota Red) over David Leiva (Florida) TF 14-4
132 – Chase Mills (Minnesota Red) over Camren French (Florida) TF 10-0
138 – Trey Gunderson (Minnesota Red) over Adlan Dzhabrailov (Florida) TF 11-0
144 – Davis Parrow (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
150 – Easton Dircks (Minnesota Red) over Omar Faris (Florida) Fall 0:40
157 – Anderson Heap (Florida) over Cavin Carlson (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
165 – Griffin Lundeen (Minnesota Red) over Willie White (Florida) TF 11-1
175 – Gunner Holland (Florida) over Lindson Turner (Minnesota Red) Dec 9-4
190 – Kailan Schott (Minnesota Red) over Christopher Sanchez (Florida) TF 12-2
215 – Michael Mocco (Florida) over Hank Meyer (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
285 – Caleb Kurtti (Minnesota Red) over Kaden Darwin (Florida) Fall 1:54
100 – Ryker Clobes (Minnesota Red) over David Serrano (Florida) Fall 0:36
106 – Roderick Brown (Florida) over Carl Murray (Minnesota Red) TF 11-0

Red/Blue – Minnesota Red

Match #1 Round 1
Minnesota Red defeated Tennessee 47-18
126 – Logan Schwanz (Minnesota Red) over Kyle Nielsen (Tennessee) Dec 11-8
132 – Chase Mills (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jack Bainbridge (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Davis Parrow (Minnesota Red) over Braylan Cosper (Tennessee) TF 10-0
150 – Cavin Carlson (Minnesota Red) over Wilson Jamison (Tennessee) TF 12-1
157 – Calder Sheehan (Minnesota Red) over Mason Butler (Tennessee) TF 10-0
165 – Griffin Lundeen (Minnesota Red) over Zachery Little (Tennessee) TF 12-1
175 – Spencer Kon (Tennessee) over Lindson Turner (Minnesota Red) Dec 6-5
190 – Drake Bowers (Tennessee) over Shane Carlson (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
215 – Caleb Kurtti (Minnesota Red) over Ashton Boswell (Tennessee) Fall 0:51
285 – Cole Will (Minnesota Red) over Yamil Rashid (Tennessee) TF 10-0
100 – Triston Mouton (Tennessee) over Ryker Clobes (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
106 – Jose Cordero (Tennessee) over Jacob Kranz (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
113 – Lincoln Christenson (Minnesota Red) over Locke Sessions (Tennessee) TF 10-0
120 – Brett Swenson (Minnesota Red) over Aidan Hare (Tennessee) TF 10-0

Match #2 Round 2
Minnesota Red defeated Oregon 40-28
132 – Chase Mills (Minnesota Red) over Zachary Keinonen (Oregon) Dec 7-6
138 – Oscar Doces (Oregon) over Jack Bainbridge (Minnesota Red) TF 16-4
144 – Easton Dircks (Minnesota Red) over Joseph Hutchins (Oregon) Fall 2:12
150 – Calder Sheehan (Minnesota Red) over Thomas Belding (Oregon) TF 10-0
157 – Gus Amerson (Oregon) over Carson Rowland (Minnesota Red) TF 12-2
165 – Griffin Lundeen (Minnesota Red) over Trae Frederick (Oregon) TF 10-0
175 – Lindson Turner (Minnesota Red) over Bridger Foss (Oregon) Dec 5-4
190 – Kailan Schott (Minnesota Red) over Preston Echeverria (Oregon) TF 14-3
215 – Hank Meyer (Minnesota Red) over Kaison Smith (Oregon) Fall 1:17
285 – Cole Will (Minnesota Red) over Kenai Huff (Oregon) Fall 0:33
100 – Drew Dawson (Oregon) over Ryker Clobes (Minnesota Red) Fall 0:08
106 – Carter Dawson (Oregon) over Carl Murray (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
113 – Lincoln Christenson (Minnesota Red) over David Wheeler (Oregon) TF 12-0
120 – Gage Singleton (Oregon) over Joel Friederichs (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
126 – Kyle Sieminski (Oregon) over Brett Swenson (Minnesota Red) TF 19-7

Match #3 Round 3
Minnesota Red defeated Alabama 36-31
138 – Trey Gunderson (Minnesota Red) over Bradley Williams (Alabama) Dec 13-11
144 – Davis Parrow (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
150 – Daishun Powe (Alabama) over Cavin Carlson (Minnesota Red) TF 17-7
157 – Christion Griggs (Alabama) over Carson Rowland (Minnesota Red) TF 12-1
165 – Griffin Lundeen (Minnesota Red) over Cody Kirk (Alabama) Dec 3-0
175 – Oliver Howard (Alabama) over Lindson Turner (Minnesota Red) Dec 8-6
190 – Erik Lessears (Alabama) over Shane Carlson (Minnesota Red) TF 16-6
215 – Caleb Kurtti (Minnesota Red) over Christian Preston (Alabama) Fall 2:05
285 – Willie Cox (Alabama) over Cole Will (Minnesota Red) TF 13-3
100 – Jameson Thomas (Alabama) over Ryker Clobes (Minnesota Red) TF 11-0
106 – Coreu Powe (Alabama) over Jacob Kranz (Minnesota Red) TF 14-4
113 – Justin Harbin (Alabama) over Lincoln Christenson (Minnesota Red) Dec 7-6
120 – Brett Swenson (Minnesota Red) over Trey Denny (Alabama) TF 10-0
126 – Logan Schwanz (Minnesota Red) over Hunter Graham (Alabama) TF 10-0
132 – Aiden Graner (Minnesota Red) over Noah Smith (Alabama) Fall 5:24

Match #4 1st Place Match
Minnesota Red defeated Florida 48-20
144 – Easton Dircks (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
150 – Davis Parrow (Minnesota Red) over Omar Faris (Florida) Fall 2:57
157 – Anderson Heap (Florida) over Calder Sheehan (Minnesota Red) Dec 6-3
165 – Willie White (Florida) over Griffin Lundeen (Minnesota Red) Dec 9-6
175 – Gunner Holland (Florida) over Lindson Turner (Minnesota Red) Dec 7-5
190 – Kailan Schott (Minnesota Red) over Christopher Sanchez (Florida) Fall 1:37
215 – Michael Mocco (Florida) over Hank Meyer (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
285 – Caleb Kurtti (Minnesota Red) over Kaden Darwin (Florida) TF 12-2
100 – Ryker Clobes (Minnesota Red) over David Serrano (Florida) Dec 9-1
106 – Roderick Brown (Florida) over Carl Murray (Minnesota Red) TF 12-2
113 – Lincoln Christenson (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Joel Friederichs (Minnesota Red) over Erik Perez (Florida) TF 10-0
126 – Logan Schwanz (Minnesota Red) over David Leiva (Florida) Fall 4:22
132 – Chase Mills (Minnesota Red) over Camren French (Florida) Dec 12-4
138 – Trey Gunderson (Minnesota Red) over Adlan Dzhabrailov (Florida) Fall 1:19

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?