Minnesota goes 2-5 at Junior Women’s Greco-Roman National Duals

2024 USA Wrestling Junior Women’s Greco-Roman National Duals results. June 21-22, at Tulsa, OK.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Day 1

Pool A Results
1st Place – California Blue
2nd Place – Colorado
3rd Place – Pennsylvania
4th Place – Virginia
5th Place – North Carolina
Round 1
California Blue defeated null 0-0.
Colorado defeated Pennsylvania 45-25.
Virginia defeated North Carolina 45-23.
Round 2
California Blue defeated North Carolina 64-5.
Pennsylvania defeated Virginia 39-32.
Colorado defeated null 0-0.
Round 3
California Blue defeated Virginia 52-18.
Pennsylvania defeated null 0-0.
Colorado defeated North Carolina 52-19.
Round 4
California Blue defeated Colorado 50-17.
Pennsylvania defeated North Carolina 61-11.
Virginia defeated null 0-0.
Round 5
California Blue defeated Pennsylvania 54-14.
Colorado defeated Virginia 55-16.
North Carolina defeated null 0-0.

Pool B Results
1st Place – Texas Blue
2nd Place – Michigan
3rd Place – Utah
4th Place – Indiana
5th Place – Minnesota
Round 1
Texas Blue defeated Minnesota 50-22.
Utah defeated Indiana 48-25.
Michigan defeated null 0-0.
Round 2
Texas Blue defeated null 0-0.
Michigan defeated Utah 37-36.
Indiana defeated Minnesota 39-29.
Round 3
Texas Blue defeated Michigan 59-13.
Utah defeated Minnesota 49-21.
Indiana defeated null 0-0.
Round 4
Texas Blue defeated Indiana 51-22.
Utah defeated null 0-0.
Michigan defeated Minnesota 38-22.
Round 5
Texas Blue defeated Utah 43-30.
Michigan defeated Indiana 47-20.
Minnesota defeated null 0-0.

Pool C Results
1st Place – Kansas
2nd Place – Ohio Red
3rd Place – Florida
4th Place – California Red
5th Place – Georgia
Round 1
Kansas defeated null 0-0.
Ohio Red defeated Georgia 52-22.
Florida defeated California Red 36-35.
Round 2
Kansas defeated California Red 39-34.
Ohio Red defeated Florida 41-33.
Georgia defeated null 0-0.
Round 3
Kansas defeated Florida 52-21.
Ohio Red defeated null 0-0.
California Red defeated Georgia 58-14.
Round 4
Kansas defeated Georgia 53-19.
Ohio Red defeated California Red 47-26.
Florida defeated null 0-0.
Round 5
Kansas defeated Ohio Red 49-24.
Florida defeated Georgia 43-28.
California Red defeated null 0-0.

Pool D Results
1st Place – Oklahoma Blue
2nd Place – Missouri
3rd Place – Idaho
4th Place – Texas Red
5th Place – South Carolina
Round 1
Oklahoma Blue defeated null 0-0.
Missouri defeated Idaho 37-32.
Texas Red defeated South Carolina 39-33.
Round 2
Oklahoma Blue defeated Texas Red 61-7.
Missouri defeated South Carolina 44-28.
Idaho defeated null 0-0.
Round 3
Oklahoma Blue defeated South Carolina 55-18.
Missouri defeated null 0-0.
Idaho defeated Texas Red 49-19.
Round 4
Oklahoma Blue defeated Idaho 41-31.
Missouri defeated Texas Red 48-24.
South Carolina defeated null 0-0.
Round 5
Oklahoma Blue defeated Missouri 46-26.
Idaho defeated South Carolina 45-24.
Texas Red defeated null 0-0.

Day 2

Gold/Silver Results
1st Place – California Blue
2nd Place – Missouri
3rd Place – Texas Blue
4th Place – Oklahoma Blue
5th Place – Colorado
6th Place – Ohio Red
7th Place – Kansas
8th Place – Michigan
1st California Blue defeated Missouri 47-19.
3rd Texas Blue defeated Oklahoma Blue 38-36.
5th Colorado defeated Ohio Red 45-24.
7th Kansas defeated Michigan 46-26.

Bronze/Copper Results
1st Place – Utah
2nd Place – California Red
3rd Place – Idaho
4th Place – Florida
5th Place – Virginia
6th Place – Pennsylvania
7th Place – Indiana
8th Place – Texas Red
1st Utah defeated California Red 41-27.
3rd Idaho defeated Florida 38-24.
5th Virginia defeated Pennsylvania 39-33.
7th Indiana defeated Texas Red 39-34.

Red Results
1st Place – Georgia
2nd Place – Minnesota
3rd Place – South Carolina
4th Place – North Carolina
Round 1
South Carolina defeated North Carolina 39-29.
Georgia defeated Minnesota 42-30.
Round 2
Georgia defeated North Carolina 50-16.
Minnesota defeated South Carolina 50-19.
Round 3
Minnesota defeated North Carolina 37-20.
Georgia defeated South Carolina 48-24.

Minnesota Results

Pool B – Minnesota

Match #1 Round 1
Texas Blue defeated Minnesota 50-22
170 – Nasji White (Minnesota ) over Tracy Linklater (Texas Blue) Fall 1:50
190 – Asaiya Golphin (Texas Blue) over Jasmin Downer (Minnesota ) Fall 1:40
235 – Ariana Chavez (Texas Blue) over Ariana Thorud (Minnesota ) Fall 0:39
95 – Rilee Harrison (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Alexa Rodriguez Lopez (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Cate Norden (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Grace Romans (Texas Blue) over Gisele Gallegos (Minnesota ) TF 8-0
115 – Caley Graber (Minnesota ) over Vanessa De La Cruz (Texas Blue) TF 8-0
120 – Aspen Blasko (Minnesota ) over Madison Pena (Texas Blue) Fall 2:16
125 – Hanah Schuster (Minnesota ) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:50
130 – Anna Vogt (Texas Blue) over Fabiola Guerra-Guardado (Minnesota ) Fall 0:32
135 – Unknown (Unattached) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
140 – Alicen Dillard (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Brijatte Garcia (Texas Blue) over Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota ) Fall 1:34
155 – Esperanza Calvillo (Minnesota ) over Jacey Kuntz (Texas Blue) Dec 12-8

Match #2 Round 2
Indiana defeated Minnesota 39-29
190 – Jasmin Downer (Minnesota ) over Jaclyn Hillenburg (Indiana) Fall 0:37
235 – Michela Clifford (Indiana) over Ariana Thorud (Minnesota ) Fall 4:53
95 – Kirsten Cortez (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Kendall Moe (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Gabriela Flores Bonilla (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Briana Martinez (Minnesota ) over Brooke Lynn Fuller – YELLOW MED (Indiana) Fall 1:17
115 – Caley Graber (Minnesota ) over Isabel Kaplan (Indiana) TF 8-0
120 – Aspen Blasko (Minnesota ) over Faith Hand (Indiana) Fall 0:36
125 – Rose Kaplan (Indiana) over Hanah Schuster (Minnesota ) TF 10-2
130 – Alexes Spaulding (Indiana) over Fabiola Guerra-Guardado (Minnesota ) Fall 0:54
135 – Lindsey Pugh (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
140 – Double Forfeit
145 – Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota ) over Elly Janovsky (Indiana) TF 8-0
155 – Esperanza Calvillo (Minnesota ) over Lina Lingo (Indiana) Fall 1:35
170 – Jaiah O’Neal (Indiana) over Nasji White (Minnesota ) Fall 4:37

Match #3 Round 3
Utah defeated Minnesota 49-21
235 – Tilisa Matakaiongo (Utah) over Ariana Thorud (Minnesota ) Fall 1:20
95 – Kinlee Brandley (Utah) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Rhiannon Towers (Utah) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Eva Zimmerman (Utah) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Gisele Gallegos (Minnesota ) over Macie Anderson (Utah) Dec 11-7
115 – Caley Graber (Minnesota ) over Andi Stephensen (Utah) TF 8-0
120 – Aspen Blasko (Minnesota ) over Aleena Navarrete (Utah) TF 8-0
125 – Brooke Deeter (Utah) over Hanah Schuster (Minnesota ) Fall 1:20
130 – Isla Baeza (Utah) over Fabiola Guerra-Guardado (Minnesota ) Fall 1:27
135 – Celeste Detoles (Utah) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
140 – Taya Crookston (Utah) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota ) over Kimberlynn Fowers (Utah) TF 8-0
155 – Isabella Morgan (Utah) over Esperanza Calvillo (Minnesota ) Dec 6-3
170 – Kate Bird (Utah) over Nasji White (Minnesota ) Fall 1:49
190 – Jasmin Downer (Minnesota ) over Chloe Colvin (Utah) Fall 0:57

Match #4 Round 4
Michigan defeated Minnesota 38-22
95 – Double Forfeit
100 – Double Forfeit
105 – Anna Buurma (Michigan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Kennedy Perez (Michigan) over Briana Martinez (Minnesota ) Fall 0:48
115 – Gigi Bragg (Michigan) over Caley Graber (Minnesota ) TF 8-0
120 – Cheyenne Frank (Michigan) over Annica Blasko (Minnesota ) TF 8-0
125 – Aspen Blasko (Minnesota ) over Jamie Cook (Michigan) TF 10-0
130 – Faith Burgess (Michigan) over Fabiola Guerra-Guardado (Minnesota ) Fall 0:18
135 – Sydney Thompson (Michigan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
140 – Brynn Brower (Michigan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota ) over Emma Pendell (Michigan) TF 8-0
155 – Esperanza Calvillo (Minnesota ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Nasji White (Minnesota ) over Ayan Kelley (Michigan) Fall 0:43
190 – Jasmin Downer (Minnesota ) over Gabriella Allen (Michigan) TF 12-3
235 – Payton Burmeister (Michigan) over Ariana Thorud (Minnesota ) TF 8-0

Match #5 Round 5
Minnesota received a Bye

Red – Minnesota

Match #1 Round 1
Georgia defeated Minnesota 42-30
105 – Jaleesa Whaley (Georgia ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Gisele Gallegos (Minnesota ) over Katherine Panone (Georgia ) Fall 0:34
115 – Caley Graber (Minnesota ) over Olivia Weiland (Georgia ) TF 8-0
120 – Aspen Blasko (Minnesota ) over Artemis Eaton – YELLOW MED (Georgia ) Inj 0:23
125 – Hanah Schuster (Minnesota ) over Sadie Davis (Georgia ) Fall 1:20
130 – Milly Hughes (Georgia ) over Fabiola Guerra-Guardado (Minnesota ) TF 8-0
135 – Addison Braswell (Georgia ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
140 – Elle Kaufmann (Georgia ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Kori Campbell (Georgia ) over Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota ) Fall 5:00
155 – Ayana fletcher (Georgia ) over Esperanza Calvillo (Minnesota ) TF 10-1
170 – Nasji White (Minnesota ) over Abigail Andersen (Georgia ) Fall 3:29
190 – Jasmin Downer (Minnesota ) over Ava Catledge (Georgia ) Fall 1:15
235 – Genevieve An (Georgia ) over Ariana Thorud (Minnesota ) TF 8-0
95 – Jaylee Long (Georgia ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Manoela Almeida (Georgia ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2
Minnesota defeated South Carolina 50-19
110 – Briana Martinez (Minnesota ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
115 – Caley Graber (Minnesota ) over Astrid Reyes (South Carolina) Fall 1:26
120 – Zao Estrada (South Carolina) over Annica Blasko (Minnesota ) Dec 10-8
125 – Madeline Bowlin (South Carolina) over Hanah Schuster (Minnesota ) Fall 1:06
130 – Fabiola Guerra-Guardado (Minnesota ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
135 – Alivia Szydel (Minnesota ) over Tiyanna Mack (South Carolina) Fall 5:13
140 – Tykala Pruitt (South Carolina) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota ) over Ava Hicks (South Carolina) Fall 1:27
155 – Esperanza Calvillo (Minnesota ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Nasji White (Minnesota ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Jasmin Downer (Minnesota ) over Nichya Pemberton – YELLOW MED (South Carolina) TF 12-1
235 – Ariana Thorud (Minnesota ) over Sarah Hodge (South Carolina) Fall 1:41
95 – Annalise Maralit (South Carolina) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Double Forfeit
105 – Olivia Sackor (Minnesota ) over Addie Shaw (South Carolina) Fall 1:33

Match #3 Round 3
Minnesota defeated North Carolina 37-20
115 – Caley Graber (Minnesota ) over Gabriella Bumgardner (North Carolina) TF 10-2
120 – Isabel urbina (North Carolina) over Annica Blasko (Minnesota ) Fall 4:27
125 – Aspen Blasko (Minnesota ) over Siena Palmisciano (North Carolina) TF 8-0
130 – Iyanna Crawford (North Carolina) over Fabiola Guerra-Guardado (Minnesota ) TF 8-0
135 – Alivia Szydel (Minnesota ) over Isabella Campbell (North Carolina) Fall 1:10
140 – Double Forfeit
145 – Faith Bane (North Carolina) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
155 – Esperanza Calvillo (Minnesota ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Nasji White (Minnesota ) over Elaina Pollock (North Carolina) Fall 0:47
190 – Jasmin Downer (Minnesota ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
235 – Ariana Thorud (Minnesota ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
95 – Double Forfeit
100 – Double Forfeit
105 – Olivia Sackor (Minnesota ) over Alicia Reyes (North Carolina) TF 9-0
110 – Sara Warren (North Carolina) over Gisele Gallegos (Minnesota ) Fall 0:35

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?