USA Wrestling Kids Freestyle Nationals

Minnesota Triple Crown Winner: Jacob Graber

2024 USA Wrestling Kids Freestyle Nationals results. June 29-30 at Cedar Rapids, IA.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

More: Eight win prestigious Triple Crown Award at Kids Nationals in Cedar Rapids, Iowa – themat.com

8U – 45
1st Place – Najm Toomey of IA
2nd Place – Theseus Yang-Elson of MN
3rd Place – Kaid McMath of FL
4th Place – Lightning Whiterabbit of MN
Round 1
Najm Toomey (IA) tech fall over Theseus Yang-Elson (MN) (TF 14-4)
Kaid McMath (FL) tech fall over Lightning Whiterabbit (MN) (TF 13-0)
Round 2
Theseus Yang-Elson (MN) fall over Lightning Whiterabbit (MN) (Fall 0:25)
Najm Toomey (IA) fall over Kaid McMath (FL) (Fall 3:27)
Round 3
Theseus Yang-Elson (MN) tech fall over Kaid McMath (FL) (TF 21-11)
Najm Toomey (IA) fall over Lightning Whiterabbit (MN) (Fall 0:33)

8U – 49
1st Place – Ezra Taussig of KS
2nd Place – Kaleb Millz of CO
3rd Place – Bentley Baker of UT
4th Place – Christopher Allen of WI
5th Place – Nelson Zwanziger of IA
6th Place – Christopher Waitkus of OK
7th Place – Jack Pederson of MN
8th Place – Noah Reyes of IL
1st Ezra Taussig (KS) tech fall over Kaleb Millz (CO) (TF 13-0)
3rd Bentley Baker (UT) fall over Christopher Allen (WI) (Fall 1:00)
5th Nelson Zwanziger (IA) decision over Christopher Waitkus (OK) (Dec 6-4)
7th Jack Pederson (MN) tech fall over Noah Reyes (IL) (TF 10-0)

8U – 53
1st Place – Cadan McPeck of AK
2nd Place – Jayden Crisman of OR
3rd Place – Nicholas Sosa of FL
4th Place – Noah Estes of MO
5th Place – Brian A. Szostak of IN
6th Place – Major Greer of IA
7th Place – Jeremiah Hosman of IL
8th Place – Kyng Walker of OK
1st Cadan McPeck (AK) decision over Jayden Crisman (OR) (Dec 12-7)
3rd Nicholas Sosa (FL) fall over Noah Estes (MO) (Fall 3:55)
5th Brian A. Szostak (IN) decision over Major Greer (IA) (Dec 13-4)
7th Jeremiah Hosman (IL) decision over Kyng Walker (OK) (Dec 11-8)

8U – 56
1st Place – Elias Andronic of IL
2nd Place – Owen Sorensen of MN
3rd Place – Dawson Willford of AZ
4th Place – Daniel Yun of GA
5th Place – Gunnar Brown of IA
6th Place – Brody Czarnecki of IL
7th Place – Preston Michael of IA
8th Place – Dylan Becker of DC
1st Elias Andronic (IL) fall over Owen Sorensen (MN) (Fall 2:55)
3rd Dawson Willford (AZ) tech fall over Daniel Yun (GA) (TF 16-4)
5th Gunnar Brown (IA) tech fall over Brody Czarnecki (IL) (TF 10-0)
7th Preston Michael (IA) fall over Dylan Becker (DC) (Fall 1:40)

8U – 62
1st Place – Beau Fisher of OK
2nd Place – Emory White of CT
3rd Place – Brooks Bialo of PA
4th Place – Maverick Koran of GA
Round 1
Beau Fisher (OK) tech fall over Maverick Koran (GA) (TF 10-0)
Emory White (CT) decision over Brooks Bialo (PA) (Dec 16-7)
Round 2
Beau Fisher (OK) tech fall over Brooks Bialo (PA) (TF 12-2)
Emory White (CT) fall over Maverick Koran (GA) (Fall 0:56)
Round 3
Beau Fisher (OK) tech fall over Emory White (CT) (TF 10-0)
Brooks Bialo (PA) tech fall over Maverick Koran (GA) (TF 13-2)

8U – 70
1st Place – Colton Writt of PA
2nd Place – Jaxon Huffman of OK
3rd Place – Lincoln Booth of IA
4th Place – Jake Johnson of IA
5th Place – Eli Sassa of WA
6th Place – Raymond Pina of AZ
7th Place – Nolan Holt of MI
8th Place – Kian Franklin of IN
1st Colton Writt (PA) tech fall over Jaxon Huffman (OK) (TF 16-6)
3rd Lincoln Booth (IA) decision over Jake Johnson (IA) (Dec 7-2)
5th Eli Sassa (WA) fall over Raymond Pina (AZ) (Fall 0:20)
7th Nolan Holt (MI) tech fall over Kian Franklin (IN) (TF 11-0)

8U – 85
1st Place – Alexander Cid of IL
2nd Place – William Hesz of CA
3rd Place – Alexander Fernandez of MD
4th Place – Hudson Beach of PA
Round 1
Alexander Cid (IL) decision over Alexander Fernandez (MD) (Dec 13-10)
William Hesz (CA) tech fall over Hudson Beach (PA) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
Alexander Cid (IL) fall over Hudson Beach (PA) (Fall 3:28)
William Hesz (CA) fall over Alexander Fernandez (MD) (Fall 0:34)
Round 3
Alexander Cid (IL) decision over William Hesz (CA) (Dec 14-12)
Alexander Fernandez (MD) fall over Hudson Beach (PA) (Fall 3:10)

14U – 71
1st Place – Colton Wiseman of IN
2nd Place – Chase Warm of MD
3rd Place – Rj Shay of PA
4th Place – Dylan Verceles of MD
5th Place – Kanin Kumfer of AK
6th Place – Ryker Rollans of NV
7th Place – Keian Linnell of UT
8th Place – Karson Waag of OK
1st Colton Wiseman (IN) tech fall over Chase Warm (MD) (TF 12-0)
3rd Rj Shay (PA) decision over Dylan Verceles (MD) (Dec 6-1)
5th Kanin Kumfer (AK) tech fall over Ryker Rollans (NV) (TF 10-0)
7th Keian Linnell (UT) fall over Karson Waag (OK) (Fall 0:46)

14U – 77
1st Place – Johnathan Thompson of IA
2nd Place – Leo Murillo of PA
3rd Place – Jaden Uhde of DE
4th Place – Grady Moos of OH
5th Place – Gunner Killingsworth of AR
6th Place – Samuel Svitana of CA
7th Place – Logan Bailey of CT
1st Johnathan Thompson (IA) tech fall over Leo Murillo (PA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Jaden Uhde (DE) decision over Grady Moos (OH) (Dec 7-6)
5th Gunner Killingsworth (AR) fall over Samuel Svitana (CA) (Fall 2:11)
7th Logan Bailey (CT) received a bye () (Bye)

14U – 83
1st Place – Ty Martin of IA
2nd Place – Knox Ayala of IA
3rd Place – Brodey Lewis of WI
4th Place – Eli Sandoval of NV
5th Place – Braxton Plunk of OK
6th Place – Kai McDonald of IA
7th Place – Cody Bakhsh of MD
8th Place – Grady Langham of AR
1st Ty Martin (IA) decision over Knox Ayala (IA) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Brodey Lewis (WI) decision over Eli Sandoval (NV) (Dec 14-12)
5th Braxton Plunk (OK) injury default over Kai McDonald (IA) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Cody Bakhsh (MD) forfeit over Grady Langham (AR) (FF)

14U – 87
1st Place – Carter Smith of OH
2nd Place – Cohen Reer of OH
3rd Place – Brody Compau of MI
4th Place – Cyrus Millage of IA
5th Place – Gavin Boller of MI
6th Place – Jack Thrush of AZ
7th Place – Treyden Diduch of IL
8th Place – Cade Ruckle of NV
1st Carter Smith (OH) decision over Cohen Reer (OH) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Brody Compau (MI) decision over Cyrus Millage (IA) (Dec 8-2)
5th Gavin Boller (MI) tech fall over Jack Thrush (AZ) (TF 12-2)
7th Treyden Diduch (IL) tech fall over Cade Ruckle (NV) (TF 12-2)

14U – 92
1st Place – Shiloh Joyce of NJ
2nd Place – Arav Pandey of PA
3rd Place – Jacob Naylor of MD
4th Place – Jarron Beltran Jr of AZ
5th Place – Alesandro Restrepo of NY
6th Place – Jacob Saunders of MO
7th Place – Maddux Rabczak of IL
8th Place – Jesse Grossman of MT
1st Shiloh Joyce (NJ) injury default over Arav Pandey (PA) (Inj. 3:30)
3rd Jacob Naylor (MD) tech fall over Jarron Beltran Jr (AZ) (TF 14-4)
5th Alesandro Restrepo (NY) injury default over Jacob Saunders (MO) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Maddux Rabczak (IL) decision over Jesse Grossman (MT) (Dec 9-7)

14U – 97
1st Place – Jeremy Carver of IN
2nd Place – Colton Schultz of IL
3rd Place – Cain Crosson of IA
4th Place – Abe Heysinger of IA
5th Place – Flynn Arnestad of VA
6th Place – Spenser McCammon of IN
7th Place – Evan Cies of PA
8th Place – Rocky Thompson of MO
1st Jeremy Carver (IN) tech fall over Colton Schultz (IL) (TF 11-0)
3rd Cain Crosson (IA) decision over Abe Heysinger (IA) (Dec 8-5)
5th Flynn Arnestad (VA) tech fall over Spenser McCammon (IN) (TF 11-0)
7th Evan Cies (PA) decision over Rocky Thompson (MO) (Dec 10-8)

14U – 102
1st Place – Ernesto Perez of AZ
2nd Place – Nathan Matthis of MD
3rd Place – Mitchell Chen of VA
4th Place – Mason Moody of WI
5th Place – Jamison Forrest of PA
6th Place – Isaac Weber of WI
7th Place – Lewis Davis of AR
8th Place – Adonis Washington of IL
1st Ernesto Perez (AZ) tech fall over Nathan Matthis (MD) (TF 13-2)
3rd Mitchell Chen (VA) decision over Mason Moody (WI) (Dec 16-11)
5th Jamison Forrest (PA) tech fall over Isaac Weber (WI) (TF 14-4)
7th Lewis Davis (AR) tech fall over Adonis Washington (IL) (TF 10-0)

14U – 106
1st Place – Jaxsen Bailey of CT
2nd Place – Kagan Painter of PA
3rd Place – Brody Ashley of MI
4th Place – Maysen Perkins of MO
5th Place – Zachary Donalson of AR
6th Place – Liam McClain of MI
7th Place – Anthony Colantuono of PA
8th Place – Drew Heisler of IN
1st Jaxsen Bailey (CT) decision over Kagan Painter (PA) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Brody Ashley (MI) tech fall over Maysen Perkins (MO) (TF 10-0)
5th Zachary Donalson (AR) tech fall over Liam McClain (MI) (TF 11-0)
7th Anthony Colantuono (PA) decision over Drew Heisler (IN) (Dec 11-6)

14U – 110
1st Place – Cruz Little of VA
2nd Place – Joseph Leick of IA
3rd Place – Carter Kinard of PA
4th Place – Colby Payne of CO
5th Place – Ryder Owen of WA
6th Place – Paxton Gish of WI
7th Place – Julian Smith of NJ
8th Place – Reid Nicklay of WI
1st Cruz Little (VA) tech fall over Joseph Leick (IA) (TF 11-0)
3rd Carter Kinard (PA) tech fall over Colby Payne (CO) (TF 13-0)
5th Ryder Owen (WA) tech fall over Paxton Gish (WI) (TF 16-5)
7th Julian Smith (NJ) disqualification over Reid Nicklay (WI) (DQ)

14U – 114
1st Place – Reece Movahead of VA
2nd Place – Eli Edfors of IA
3rd Place – Grayson Debevoise of OH
4th Place – Patrick Pina III of AZ
5th Place – Daniel Jones of NY
6th Place – Chase Morrison of MI
7th Place – Jacob Penzkover of WI
8th Place – Adam Rea of MO
1st Reece Movahead (VA) tech fall over Eli Edfors (IA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Grayson Debevoise (OH) decision over Patrick Pina III (AZ) (Dec 11-6)
5th Daniel Jones (NY) decision over Chase Morrison (MI) (Dec 7-3)
7th Jacob Penzkover (WI) fall over Adam Rea (MO) (Fall 2:35)

14U – 119
1st Place – Tyler Paulson of WI
2nd Place – Weston Baumgartner of MD
3rd Place – Noel Verduzco of IN
4th Place – Dominic Olson of NE
5th Place – Chad Votta of MD
6th Place – Uriah Anderson of UT
7th Place – Jahryzen Pagaragan of NV
8th Place – Jeremiah Hayes of IL
1st Tyler Paulson (WI) fall over Weston Baumgartner (MD) (Fall 1:46)
3rd Noel Verduzco (IN) decision over Dominic Olson (NE) (Dec 13-4)
5th Chad Votta (MD) fall over Uriah Anderson (UT) (Fall 0:42)
7th Jahryzen Pagaragan (NV) tech fall over Jeremiah Hayes (IL) (TF 10-0)

14U – 125
1st Place – Reza Massjouni of VA
2nd Place – Adam Carey of IA
3rd Place – Shane Ostermiller of AK
4th Place – Trevor Carl of PA
5th Place – Michael Daleiden of WI
6th Place – Jaimon Mogard of IA
7th Place – Matthew Crimmins of IA
8th Place – Jacob LaBryer of PA
1st Reza Massjouni (VA) decision over Adam Carey (IA) (Dec 10-7)
3rd Shane Ostermiller (AK) decision over Trevor Carl (PA) (Dec 2-0)
5th Michael Daleiden (WI) fall over Jaimon Mogard (IA) (Fall 2:42)
7th Matthew Crimmins (IA) fall over Jacob LaBryer (PA) (Fall 1:05)

14U – 130
1st Place – Riley Watts of IA
2nd Place – Landon Weidler of IL
3rd Place – Michael Salcedo of OH
4th Place – Jax Zamarripa of TX
5th Place – Graeson Harris of PA
6th Place – Jezra Graber of IN
7th Place – Trey Neith of PA
8th Place – Jimmy Milder of IA
1st Riley Watts (IA) decision over Landon Weidler (IL) (Dec 13-8)
3rd Michael Salcedo (OH) tech fall over Jax Zamarripa (TX) (TF 10-0)
5th Graeson Harris (PA) tech fall over Jezra Graber (IN) (TF 13-0)
7th Trey Neith (PA) fall over Jimmy Milder (IA) (Fall 3:30)

14U – 136
1st Place – Lincoln Hinchman of IN
2nd Place – Kaden Clark of AL
3rd Place – Logan Beck of AK
4th Place – Croix Gudenkauf of IA
5th Place – Samuel Dunigan of WI
6th Place – Kyler Hardacre of IN
7th Place – Jasper Johns of KS
8th Place – Gavin Brown of IN
1st Lincoln Hinchman (IN) fall over Kaden Clark (AL) (Fall 1:29)
3rd Logan Beck (AK) decision over Croix Gudenkauf (IA) (Dec 14-10)
5th Samuel Dunigan (WI) tech fall over Kyler Hardacre (IN) (TF 22-12)
7th Jasper Johns (KS) decision over Gavin Brown (IN) (Dec 16-16)

14U – 149
1st Place – Easton Kammerud of WI
2nd Place – Allen Diaz of NE
3rd Place – Carter Barrio of AZ
4th Place – Aaron Schmitz of MT
5th Place – Jackson Smith of IN
6th Place – Luke Banas of IL
7th Place – Cody Thompson of MI
8th Place – Owen Britton of MO
1st Easton Kammerud (WI) decision over Allen Diaz (NE) (Dec 13-11)
3rd Carter Barrio (AZ) tech fall over Aaron Schmitz (MT) (TF 10-0)
5th Jackson Smith (IN) fall over Luke Banas (IL) (Fall 1:23)
7th Cody Thompson (MI) decision over Owen Britton (MO) (Dec 9-2)

14U – 165
1st Place – Tyde Nelsen of IA
2nd Place – Mason McDonnell of CA
3rd Place – Emmett Shedek of IA
4th Place – Michael Garman of NE
5th Place – Layth Qouchbane of OR
6th Place – Connor Cannon of OK
7th Place – Rhys Rowley of MN
8th Place – Keishawn Triplett of IL
1st Tyde Nelsen (IA) tech fall over Mason McDonnell (CA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Emmett Shedek (IA) decision over Michael Garman (NE) (Dec 12-12)
5th Layth Qouchbane (OR) tech fall over Connor Cannon (OK) (TF 10-0)
7th Rhys Rowley (MN) tech fall over Keishawn Triplett (IL) (TF 11-0)

14U – 187
1st Place – Sam Harrington of PA
2nd Place – Zachary Leftwich of VA
3rd Place – Kade Splinter of WI
4th Place – Tyrus Alley of MO
5th Place – Raidyn Tidwell of AL
6th Place – Braxton Coey of MN
7th Place – Corban Relias of IN
8th Place – Alexander Williams of IL
1st Sam Harrington (PA) decision over Zachary Leftwich (VA) (Dec 11-7)
3rd Kade Splinter (WI) tech fall over Tyrus Alley (MO) (TF 10-0)
5th Raidyn Tidwell (AL) fall over Braxton Coey (MN) (Fall 1:00)
7th Corban Relias (IN) fall over Alexander Williams (IL) (Fall 2:00)

14U – 250
1st Place – Darrell Bibbs of IL
2nd Place – Antero Encarnacion of NY
Round 1
Darrell Bibbs (IL) tech fall over Antero Encarnacion (NY) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Darrell Bibbs (IL) tech fall over Antero Encarnacion (NY) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

10U – 49
1st Place – Cole Urioste of MI
2nd Place – Mason Miller of IA
3rd Place – Landon Childers of IN
4th Place – Tytan Turner of UT
5th Place – Hudson Waag of OK
6th Place – Ryden Garcia of MT
7th Place – Wesley Stott of GA
8th Place – Roy Dschaak of AK
1st Cole Urioste (MI) tech fall over Mason Miller (IA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Landon Childers (IN) tech fall over Tytan Turner (UT) (TF 15-4)
5th Hudson Waag (OK) tech fall over Ryden Garcia (MT) (TF 12-2)
7th Wesley Stott (GA) fall over Roy Dschaak (AK) (Fall 2:16)

10U – 53
1st Place – Darek Diaz of IL
2nd Place – Leyton Boyd of IN
3rd Place – Charles Kozol of NE
4th Place – Liam Miller of IA
5th Place – Coleman Nuss of IA
6th Place – Bryce Warm of MD
1st Darek Diaz (IL) tech fall over Leyton Boyd (IN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Charles Kozol (NE) fall over Liam Miller (IA) (Fall 2:47)
5th Coleman Nuss (IA) decision over Bryce Warm (MD) (Dec 9-8)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 56
1st Place – Beau Russell of TX
2nd Place – Brody Owens of KS
3rd Place – Ty McMath of FL
4th Place – Jebsen Bahl of WI
5th Place – Landyn Schadt of IA
6th Place – Bridger Graham of AK
7th Place – Luke Brown of MO
8th Place – Easton Werner of WI
1st Beau Russell (TX) decision over Brody Owens (KS) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Ty McMath (FL) tech fall over Jebsen Bahl (WI) (TF 15-5)
5th Landyn Schadt (IA) decision over Bridger Graham (AK) (Dec 21-19)
7th Luke Brown (MO) decision over Easton Werner (WI) (Dec 15-12)

10U – 59
1st Place – Oscar Ormond of NC
2nd Place – Max Corrado of NE
3rd Place – Immanuel Morales of IL
4th Place – Remington Pierzynowski of MI
5th Place – Phillip Yang-Elson of MN
6th Place – Hayzon Walker of UT
7th Place – Landen Morris of AL
8th Place – Gabriel Batres of CT
1st Oscar Ormond (NC) decision over Max Corrado (NE) (Dec 13-10)
3rd Immanuel Morales (IL) decision over Remington Pierzynowski (MI) (Dec 10-1)
5th Phillip Yang-Elson (MN) fall over Hayzon Walker (UT) (Fall 0:27)
7th Landen Morris (AL) tech fall over Gabriel Batres (CT) (TF 16-4)

10U – 63
1st Place – Kaiden Galindez of MI
2nd Place – Roc Rhees of MO
3rd Place – Nathan Beckham of CA
4th Place – William (Liam) Ferguson of GA
5th Place – Talmadge Dawkins of GA
6th Place – Jack Lange of IA
7th Place – Tye Heysinger of IA
8th Place – Dozier Young Iv of PA
1st Kaiden Galindez (MI) tech fall over Roc Rhees (MO) (TF 10-0)
3rd Nathan Beckham (CA) decision over William (Liam) Ferguson (GA) (Dec 12-6)
5th Talmadge Dawkins (GA) decision over Jack Lange (IA) (Dec 11-7)
7th Tye Heysinger (IA) tech fall over Dozier Young Iv (PA) (TF 10-0)

10U – 67
1st Place – Tate Russell of TX
2nd Place – Gavin Arnold of DE
3rd Place – Cameron Allen of WI
4th Place – Luke Harshman of KS
5th Place – Cruz Peterson of MI
6th Place – Cipriano Duran of CO
7th Place – Liam Brent of MI
8th Place – Ryker Langley of IA
1st Tate Russell (TX) fall over Gavin Arnold (DE) (Fall 1:26)
3rd Cameron Allen (WI) fall over Luke Harshman (KS) (Fall 1:14)
5th Cruz Peterson (MI) tech fall over Cipriano Duran (CO) (TF 10-0)
7th Liam Brent (MI) decision over Ryker Langley (IA) (Dec 10-4)

10U – 71
1st Place – Eli Armstrong of ID
2nd Place – Tanner McCray-Bey of MD
3rd Place – Jack Seago of MO
4th Place – Braxton Irvine of IA
5th Place – Malik Mayfield of IL
6th Place – Luca Sundo of PA
7th Place – Ira Samm of MO
8th Place – Saul Heist-Levine of MT
1st Eli Armstrong (ID) decision over Tanner McCray-Bey (MD) (Dec 12-7)
3rd Jack Seago (MO) tech fall over Braxton Irvine (IA) (TF 22-11)
5th Malik Mayfield (IL) tech fall over Luca Sundo (PA) (TF 17-7)
7th Ira Samm (MO) decision over Saul Heist-Levine (MT) (Dec 14-7)

10U – 77
1st Place – Iaromir Zhukovskii of IL
2nd Place – Ryder Mitchell of WI
3rd Place – Bennett Jenkins of WI
4th Place – Sloan Sears of IL
5th Place – Tj Markijohn of NC
6th Place – Cruz Ochoa of PA
7th Place – Brendon Murphy of FL
8th Place – Sam Ingram of GA
1st Iaromir Zhukovskii (IL) tech fall over Ryder Mitchell (WI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Bennett Jenkins (WI) tech fall over Sloan Sears (IL) (TF 10-0)
5th Tj Markijohn (NC) tech fall over Cruz Ochoa (PA) (TF 14-4)
7th Brendon Murphy (FL) decision over Sam Ingram (GA) (Dec 8-0)

10U – 84
1st Place – John Thomas of CA
2nd Place – Zahan Dotiwala of PA
3rd Place – Micah Stith of IN
4th Place – Bode Hutchinson of MN
5th Place – Cash Tolzman of MN
6th Place – Jayce Bever of CO
7th Place – Preston Dorn of PA
8th Place – Oliver Ohly of WI
1st John Thomas (CA) decision over Zahan Dotiwala (PA) (Dec 8-5)
3rd Micah Stith (IN) decision over Bode Hutchinson (MN) (Dec 14-10)
5th Cash Tolzman (MN) tech fall over Jayce Bever (CO) (TF 12-0)
7th Preston Dorn (PA) tech fall over Oliver Ohly (WI) (TF 14-4)

10U – 93
1st Place – Apollo Rojas-Crawford of CO
2nd Place – Logan Raef of IN
3rd Place – Joseph Birkett of IA
4th Place – Benjamin Fisher of OK
5th Place – August Wagaman of IA
6th Place – Kayson Jones of CA
1st Apollo Rojas-Crawford (CO) decision over Logan Raef (IN) (Dec 10-5)
3rd Joseph Birkett (IA) decision over Benjamin Fisher (OK) (Dec 10-2)
5th August Wagaman (IA) tech fall over Kayson Jones (CA) (TF 14-0)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 105
1st Place – Aiden Campbell of PA
2nd Place – Mason Green of AK
Round 1
Aiden Campbell (PA) decision over Mason Green (AK) (Dec 10-8)
Round 2
Aiden Campbell (PA) fall over Mason Green (AK) (Fall 1:06)
Round 3

10U – 120
1st Place – Stone Helmrichs of IA
2nd Place – Jett Meidl of MN
3rd Place – Emmanuel Kearns of AR
Round 1
Jett Meidl (MN) decision over Emmanuel Kearns (AR) (Dec 5-1)
Round 2
Stone Helmrichs (IA) fall over Jett Meidl (MN) (Fall 0:33)
Round 3
Stone Helmrichs (IA) fall over Emmanuel Kearns (AR) (Fall 0:24)

12U – 58
1st Place – Jacob Graber of MN
2nd Place – Clayten White of MN
3rd Place – Logan Clarendon of CO
4th Place – Tyson Linnell of UT
5th Place – David Adcox of AZ
6th Place – Cole Lebec of PA
7th Place – Jackson Stott of GA
1st Jacob Graber (MN) tech fall over Clayten White (MN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Logan Clarendon (CO) decision over Tyson Linnell (UT) (Dec 10-7)
5th David Adcox (AZ) fall over Cole Lebec (PA) (Fall 1:03)
7th Jackson Stott (GA) received a bye () (Bye)

12U – 63
1st Place – Orlando Cruz of CA
2nd Place – Luke Taussig of KS
3rd Place – Adam Husk Jr. of WI
4th Place – Luke Briggs of MD
5th Place – Bennett Dawson of OK
6th Place – Sebastian Scott of MI
7th Place – Brody Coats of CO
8th Place – Cruz Urioste of MI
1st Orlando Cruz (CA) decision over Luke Taussig (KS) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Adam Husk Jr. (WI) fall over Luke Briggs (MD) (Fall 1:48)
5th Bennett Dawson (OK) tech fall over Sebastian Scott (MI) (TF 10-0)
7th Brody Coats (CO) tech fall over Cruz Urioste (MI) (TF 10-0)

12U – 67
1st Place – Korbin Kiessling of MD
2nd Place – Ian Weber of WI
3rd Place – Quentin Neal of MO
4th Place – Easton Schut of MN
5th Place – Brooks Horwath of MI
6th Place – Avery Anderson of CO
7th Place – Knox Peasley of WA
8th Place – Hudson Burns of IA
1st Korbin Kiessling (MD) tech fall over Ian Weber (WI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Quentin Neal (MO) fall over Easton Schut (MN) (Fall 2:24)
5th Brooks Horwath (MI) decision over Avery Anderson (CO) (Dec 10-9)
7th Knox Peasley (WA) decision over Hudson Burns (IA) (Dec 12-7)

12U – 70
1st Place – Matthew Campos of CA
2nd Place – Isaac Benedict of IA
3rd Place – Brennan Hart of MI
4th Place – Hudson Ruge of IA
5th Place – Mac Heysinger of IA
6th Place – Brady Stewart of WI
7th Place – Lucas Allison of NE
8th Place – Grant Lottmann of KS
1st Matthew Campos (CA) tech fall over Isaac Benedict (IA) (TF 11-1)
3rd Brennan Hart (MI) tech fall over Hudson Ruge (IA) (TF 10-0)
5th Mac Heysinger (IA) decision over Brady Stewart (WI) (Dec 12-7)
7th Lucas Allison (NE) decision over Grant Lottmann (KS) (Dec 6-1)

12U – 74
1st Place – Andrew Taussig of KS
2nd Place – Hayes Daniel of AR
3rd Place – Bowen Lefler of NC
4th Place – Beckett Moyer of IA
5th Place – Ethan Encarnacion of MD
6th Place – Aviyahn Mills of GA
7th Place – Landon Owens of MI
8th Place – Levi Pike of MI
1st Andrew Taussig (KS) tech fall over Hayes Daniel (AR) (TF 13-3)
3rd Bowen Lefler (NC) tech fall over Beckett Moyer (IA) (TF 12-2)
5th Ethan Encarnacion (MD) decision over Aviyahn Mills (GA) (Dec 3-2)
7th Landon Owens (MI) decision over Levi Pike (MI) (Dec 6-4)

12U – 78
1st Place – Boaz Diaz of IA
2nd Place – Austin Armstrong of ID
3rd Place – Brooks Blevins of KS
4th Place – Jon Luke Austin of IN
5th Place – Anze Williams of MI
6th Place – Chase Congdon of VA
7th Place – Jay T Farrell of CA
8th Place – Jacob Gwin of OK
1st Boaz Diaz (IA) decision over Austin Armstrong (ID) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Brooks Blevins (KS) decision over Jon Luke Austin (IN) (Dec 10-6)
5th Anze Williams (MI) injury default over Chase Congdon (VA) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Jay T Farrell (CA) fall over Jacob Gwin (OK) (Fall 2:25)

12U – 82
1st Place – Logan Brickley of MD
2nd Place – Manny Payne Jr of OK
3rd Place – Luca Grasso of NE
4th Place – Kaden Joustra of IL
5th Place – Noah Yakich of CO
6th Place – Gideon Ayers of IL
7th Place – Bryson Wilkinson of IL
8th Place – Davis Westendorf of IA
1st Logan Brickley (MD) fall over Manny Payne Jr (OK) (Fall 1:51)
3rd Luca Grasso (NE) fall over Kaden Joustra (IL) (Fall 3:39)
5th Noah Yakich (CO) fall over Gideon Ayers (IL) (Fall 1:59)
7th Bryson Wilkinson (IL) decision over Davis Westendorf (IA) (Dec 5-2)

12U – 86
1st Place – Esaias Perez of MD
2nd Place – Ben Howenstein of SD
3rd Place – Trenton Warren of AZ
4th Place – Mason Rivera of KS
5th Place – Nolan Martin of TX
6th Place – Tajuan Davis of OK
7th Place – Rett Huerta of MN
8th Place – Boston Burrows of IA
1st Esaias Perez (MD) tech fall over Ben Howenstein (SD) (TF 10-0)
3rd Trenton Warren (AZ) tech fall over Mason Rivera (KS) (TF 14-4)
5th Nolan Martin (TX) decision over Tajuan Davis (OK) (Dec 12-10)
7th Rett Huerta (MN) tech fall over Boston Burrows (IA) (TF 18-7)

12U – 92
1st Place – Chase Randolph of OH
2nd Place – Devin Garcia of ID
3rd Place – Edward Encarnacion Iii of MD
4th Place – Kiptyn Youngblut of IA
5th Place – Hayes Ingram of CO
6th Place – Ej Turner Jr of OK
7th Place – Henry Metzler of WI
8th Place – Santiago Guillent of CA
1st Chase Randolph (OH) decision over Devin Garcia (ID) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Edward Encarnacion Iii (MD) fall over Kiptyn Youngblut (IA) (Fall 2:25)
5th Hayes Ingram (CO) fall over Ej Turner Jr (OK) (Fall 2:00)
7th Henry Metzler (WI) injury default over Santiago Guillent (CA) (Inj. 0:00)

12U – 98
1st Place – Nash Denison of OK
2nd Place – William Zapf of IL
3rd Place – Max Kennedy of NY
4th Place – Trace Safken of CO
5th Place – Seamus Connole of PA
6th Place – Berkley Boeke of IA
7th Place – Declan Jones of WA
8th Place – Jagger Locke of PA
1st Nash Denison (OK) tech fall over William Zapf (IL) (TF 10-0)
3rd Max Kennedy (NY) tech fall over Trace Safken (CO) (TF 10-0)
5th Seamus Connole (PA) tech fall over Berkley Boeke (IA) (TF 14-3)
7th Declan Jones (WA) injury default over Jagger Locke (PA) (Inj. 0:00)

12U – 108
1st Place – Hawke Garrett of WI
2nd Place – Antonius Harrison of MI
3rd Place – Declan Trueg of IA
4th Place – Tiger Ruiz of TX
5th Place – Luca Giacobbi of PA
6th Place – Gaelle Cid of IL
7th Place – Beckham Zachmeier of ND
8th Place – Jayden Mesmer of IL
1st Hawke Garrett (WI) fall over Antonius Harrison (MI) (Fall 3:45)
3rd Declan Trueg (IA) decision over Tiger Ruiz (TX) (Dec 13-10)
5th Luca Giacobbi (PA) tech fall over Gaelle Cid (IL) (TF 14-4)
7th Beckham Zachmeier (ND) fall over Jayden Mesmer (IL) (Fall 1:55)

12U – 117
1st Place – Cragen Smith of KS
2nd Place – Khangarid Erdembilegt of WA
3rd Place – Gabriel Dumas of ND
4th Place – Eli Shedek of IA
5th Place – Gavin Kleinsasser of ND
6th Place – Evan Staples of IA
7th Place – Jayvyn Allami of OK
1st Cragen Smith (KS) decision over Khangarid Erdembilegt (WA) (Dec 8-7)
3rd Gabriel Dumas (ND) tech fall over Eli Shedek (IA) (TF 10-0)
5th Gavin Kleinsasser (ND) fall over Evan Staples (IA) (Fall 1:56)
7th Jayvyn Allami (OK) received a bye () (Bye)

12U – 135
1st Place – Carter Rudish of PA
2nd Place – Mack Harrison of IN
3rd Place – Rayce Laban of MO
4th Place – JaMarcus Siemens of OK
5th Place – Josiah Schultz of IN
6th Place – Luke Wilson of AL
7th Place – Mikael Hays of NE
8th Place – Sereno Biggs of IL
1st Carter Rudish (PA) tech fall over Mack Harrison (IN) (TF 16-5)
3rd Rayce Laban (MO) tech fall over JaMarcus Siemens (OK) (TF 12-1)
5th Josiah Schultz (IN) tech fall over Luke Wilson (AL) (TF 14-1)
7th Mikael Hays (NE) forfeit over Sereno Biggs (IL) (FF)

12U – 160
1st Place – Cailyn Robinson of IL
2nd Place – Kody Doran of MO
3rd Place – Kingston Beach of MN
4th Place – Mason Pflugshaupt of MN
Round 1
Kody Doran (MO) fall over Mason Pflugshaupt (MN) (Fall 0:34)
Cailyn Robinson (IL) fall over Kingston Beach (MN) (Fall 1:23)
Round 2
Cailyn Robinson (IL) fall over Kody Doran (MO) (Fall 0:34)
Kingston Beach (MN) fall over Mason Pflugshaupt (MN) (Fall 1:42)
Round 3
Kody Doran (MO) decision over Kingston Beach (MN) (Dec 8-2)
Cailyn Robinson (IL) tech fall over Mason Pflugshaupt (MN) (TF 10-0)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?