USA Wrestling Kids Greco-Roman Nationals

Minnesota Greco-Roman Champs: Bode Hutchinson, Jett Meidl, Jacob Graber, and Dominick Jackson

2024 USA Wrestling Kids Greco-Roman Nationals results. June 28-29 at Cedar Rapids, IA.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

8U – 45
1st Place – Najm Toomey of IA
2nd Place – Theseus Yang-Elson of MN
3rd Place – Lightning Whiterabbit of MN
4th Place – Kaid McMath of FL
Round 1
Theseus Yang-Elson (MN) fall over Kaid McMath (FL) (Fall 0:32)
Najm Toomey (IA) fall over Lightning Whiterabbit (MN) (Fall 1:38)
Round 2
Theseus Yang-Elson (MN) fall over Lightning Whiterabbit (MN) (Fall 0:53)
Najm Toomey (IA) fall over Kaid McMath (FL) (Fall 4:00)
Round 3
Najm Toomey (IA) fall over Theseus Yang-Elson (MN) (Fall 2:21)
Lightning Whiterabbit (MN) tech fall over Kaid McMath (FL) (TF 8-0)

8U – 49
1st Place – Bentley Baker of UT
2nd Place – Kaleb Millz of CO
3rd Place – Ezra Taussig of KS
4th Place – Nelson Zwanziger of IA
5th Place – Jack Pederson of MN
Round 1
Nelson Zwanziger (IA) fall over Jack Pederson (MN) (Fall 0:44)
Kaleb Millz (CO) decision over Ezra Taussig (KS) (Dec 9-4)
Round 2
Bentley Baker (UT) decision over Kaleb Millz (CO) (Dec 1-1)
Ezra Taussig (KS) fall over Jack Pederson (MN) (Fall 3:21)
Round 3
Bentley Baker (UT) tech fall over Ezra Taussig (KS) (TF 10-2)
Kaleb Millz (CO) tech fall over Nelson Zwanziger (IA) (TF 8-0)
Round 4
Bentley Baker (UT) tech fall over Nelson Zwanziger (IA) (TF 8-0)
Kaleb Millz (CO) tech fall over Jack Pederson (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 5
Bentley Baker (UT) fall over Jack Pederson (MN) (Fall 0:31)
Ezra Taussig (KS) tech fall over Nelson Zwanziger (IA) (TF 8-0)

8U – 53
1st Place – Nicholas Sosa of FL
2nd Place – Cadan McPeck of AK
3rd Place – Jayden Crisman of OR
4th Place – Eva Encarnacion of MD
5th Place – Kyng Walker of OK
6th Place – Brian A. Szostak of IN
1st Nicholas Sosa (FL) tech fall over Cadan McPeck (AK) (TF 8-0)
3rd Jayden Crisman (OR) decision over Eva Encarnacion (MD) (Dec 2-1)
5th Kyng Walker (OK) tech fall over Brian A. Szostak (IN) (TF 11-2)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

8U – 56
1st Place – Elias Andronic of IL
2nd Place – Ryker Layher of WY
3rd Place – Dawson Willford of AZ
4th Place – Brody Czarnecki of IL
5th Place – Leo Tryfus of FL
6th Place – Noah Curbelo of MO
7th Place – Curry Campbell of MI
8th Place – Dalton Howell of OH
1st Elias Andronic (IL) tech fall over Ryker Layher (WY) (TF 8-0)
3rd Dawson Willford (AZ) tech fall over Brody Czarnecki (IL) (TF 8-0)
5th Leo Tryfus (FL) tech fall over Noah Curbelo (MO) (TF 17-8)
7th Curry Campbell (MI) fall over Dalton Howell (OH) (Fall 1:04)

8U – 62
1st Place – Brooks Bialo of PA
2nd Place – Beau Fisher of OK
3rd Place – Emory White of CT
4th Place – Daniel Yun of GA
5th Place – Laneigh Jo Cartwright of OK
6th Place – Maverick Koran of GA
1st Brooks Bialo (PA) decision over Beau Fisher (OK) (Dec 6-6)
3rd Emory White (CT) tech fall over Daniel Yun (GA) (TF 8-0)
5th Laneigh Jo Cartwright (OK) tech fall over Maverick Koran (GA) (TF 8-0)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

8U – 70
1st Place – Jaxon Huffman of OK
2nd Place – Nolan Holt of MI
3rd Place – Eli Sassa of WA
4th Place – Raymond Pina of AZ
5th Place – Kian Franklin of IN
6th Place – Jaxson Bartholomew of TX
1st Jaxon Huffman (OK) fall over Nolan Holt (MI) (Fall 2:22)
3rd Eli Sassa (WA) fall over Raymond Pina (AZ) (Fall 1:46)
5th Kian Franklin (IN) tech fall over Jaxson Bartholomew (TX) (TF 15-4)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

8U – 85
1st Place – William Hesz of CA
2nd Place – Alexander Cid of IL
3rd Place – Alexander Fernandez of MD
4th Place – Hudson Beach of PA
5th Place – Jordan Dunigan of WA
Round 1
Alexander Cid (IL) decision over Hudson Beach (PA) (Dec 15-10)
Alexander Fernandez (MD) decision over Jordan Dunigan (WA) (Dec 2-1)
Round 2
William Hesz (CA) fall over Alexander Fernandez (MD) (Fall 1:03)
Hudson Beach (PA) decision over Jordan Dunigan (WA) (Dec 6-3)
Round 3
William Hesz (CA) fall over Jordan Dunigan (WA) (Fall 0:28)
Alexander Cid (IL) decision over Alexander Fernandez (MD) (Dec 13-11)
Round 4
William Hesz (CA) fall over Alexander Cid (IL) (Fall 1:15)
Alexander Fernandez (MD) fall over Hudson Beach (PA) (Fall 3:27)
Round 5
William Hesz (CA) tech fall over Hudson Beach (PA) (TF 10-0)
Alexander Cid (IL) tech fall over Jordan Dunigan (WA) (TF 16-7)

14U – 71
1st Place – Kanin Kumfer of AK
2nd Place – Rj Shay of PA
3rd Place – Colton Wiseman of IN
4th Place – Giovonni Nix of IL
5th Place – Dylan Verceles of MD
6th Place – Keian Linnell of UT
7th Place – Ryker Rollans of NV
8th Place – Kamari Tate of IL
1st Kanin Kumfer (AK) tech fall over Rj Shay (PA) (TF 8-0)
3rd Colton Wiseman (IN) tech fall over Giovonni Nix (IL) (TF 11-2)
5th Dylan Verceles (MD) fall over Keian Linnell (UT) (Fall 3:23)
7th Ryker Rollans (NV) tech fall over Kamari Tate (IL) (TF 10-0)

14U – 77
1st Place – Johnathan Thompson of IA
2nd Place – Logan Bailey of CT
3rd Place – Leo Murillo of PA
4th Place – Jaden Uhde of DE
5th Place – Gunner Killingsworth of AR
6th Place – Samuel Svitana of CA
1st Johnathan Thompson (IA) tech fall over Logan Bailey (CT) (TF 9-0)
3rd Leo Murillo (PA) tech fall over Jaden Uhde (DE) (TF 10-1)
5th Gunner Killingsworth (AR) decision over Samuel Svitana (CA) (Dec 4-4)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

14U – 83
1st Place – Ty Martin of IA
2nd Place – Eli Sandoval of NV
3rd Place – Cody Bakhsh of MD
4th Place – Elias Faith of IN
5th Place – Grady Langham of AR
6th Place – Samuel Madsen of IN
7th Place – Christian West of KS
8th Place – Mason Irwin of NJ
1st Ty Martin (IA) tech fall over Eli Sandoval (NV) (TF 9-0)
3rd Cody Bakhsh (MD) tech fall over Elias Faith (IN) (TF 13-2)
5th Grady Langham (AR) decision over Samuel Madsen (IN) (Dec 5-3)
7th Christian West (KS) decision over Mason Irwin (NJ) (Dec 14-11)

14U – 87
1st Place – Manny Novelli of AK
2nd Place – Amir Newman-Winfrey of IA
3rd Place – Camden Runnels of AR
4th Place – Jack Thrush of AZ
5th Place – Gavin Boller of MI
6th Place – Shay Lundvall of IA
7th Place – Diego Robertty of FL
8th Place – Brody Compau of MI
1st Manny Novelli (AK) tech fall over Amir Newman-Winfrey (IA) (TF 9-0)
3rd Camden Runnels (AR) tech fall over Jack Thrush (AZ) (TF 8-0)
5th Gavin Boller (MI) tech fall over Shay Lundvall (IA) (TF 9-0)
7th Diego Robertty (FL) tech fall over Brody Compau (MI) (TF 19-10)

14U – 92
1st Place – Arav Pandey of PA
2nd Place – Shiloh Joyce of NJ
3rd Place – Jacob Saunders of MO
4th Place – Jacob Naylor of MD
5th Place – Mick Dobbs of AK
6th Place – Regan Yundt of AK
7th Place – Jarron Beltran Jr of AZ
8th Place – Jesse Grossman of MT
1st Arav Pandey (PA) tech fall over Shiloh Joyce (NJ) (TF 9-0)
3rd Jacob Saunders (MO) tech fall over Jacob Naylor (MD) (TF 8-0)
5th Mick Dobbs (AK) decision over Regan Yundt (AK) (Dec 4-2)
7th Jarron Beltran Jr (AZ) decision over Jesse Grossman (MT) (Dec 9-2)

14U – 97
1st Place – Jeremy Carver of IN
2nd Place – Colton Schultz of IL
3rd Place – Flynn Arnestad of VA
4th Place – Abe Heysinger of IA
5th Place – Evan Cies of PA
6th Place – Cain Crosson of IA
7th Place – Kenly Estevez of FL
8th Place – Johnathan Marth of WI
1st Jeremy Carver (IN) tech fall over Colton Schultz (IL) (TF 10-2)
3rd Flynn Arnestad (VA) tech fall over Abe Heysinger (IA) (TF 9-0)
5th Evan Cies (PA) fall over Cain Crosson (IA) (Fall 0:59)
7th Kenly Estevez (FL) fall over Johnathan Marth (WI) (Fall 2:28)

14U – 102
1st Place – Lewis Davis of AR
2nd Place – Mitchell Chen of VA
3rd Place – Nathan Matthis of MD
4th Place – Cody Householder of PA
5th Place – Rocco Gannon of WA
6th Place – Brandon Lefler of NC
7th Place – Ernesto Perez of AZ
8th Place – Isaac Weber of WI
1st Lewis Davis (AR) tech fall over Mitchell Chen (VA) (TF 8-0)
3rd Nathan Matthis (MD) tech fall over Cody Householder (PA) (TF 8-0)
5th Rocco Gannon (WA) fall over Brandon Lefler (NC) (Fall 0:49)
7th Ernesto Perez (AZ) tech fall over Isaac Weber (WI) (TF 8-0)

14U – 106
1st Place – Jaxsen Bailey of CT
2nd Place – Lincoln Swick of WI
3rd Place – Zachary Donalson of AR
4th Place – Kagan Painter of PA
5th Place – Brody Ashley of MI
6th Place – Bryson Coyer of MI
7th Place – Maysen Perkins of MO
8th Place – Keaton Henry of IA
1st Jaxsen Bailey (CT) tech fall over Lincoln Swick (WI) (TF 10-1)
3rd Zachary Donalson (AR) tech fall over Kagan Painter (PA) (TF 12-3)
5th Brody Ashley (MI) tech fall over Bryson Coyer (MI) (TF 8-0)
7th Maysen Perkins (MO) decision over Keaton Henry (IA) (Dec 7-6)

14U – 110
1st Place – Henry Scott McDoniel of AR
2nd Place – Carter Kinard of PA
3rd Place – Ryder Owen of WA
4th Place – Rocky Little of WA
5th Place – Cruz Little of VA
6th Place – Colby Payne of CO
7th Place – Madison Burkes Jr of KS
8th Place – Julian Smith of NJ
1st Henry Scott McDoniel (AR) decision over Carter Kinard (PA) (Dec 11-6)
3rd Ryder Owen (WA) tech fall over Rocky Little (WA) (TF 8-0)
5th Cruz Little (VA) tech fall over Colby Payne (CO) (TF 11-0)
7th Madison Burkes Jr (KS) tech fall over Julian Smith (NJ) (TF 10-0)

14U – 114
1st Place – Reece Movahead of VA
2nd Place – Eli Edfors of IA
3rd Place – Daniel Jones of NY
4th Place – Adam Rea of MO
5th Place – Chase Morrison of MI
6th Place – Liam Wechsler of IN
7th Place – Jacob Penzkover of WI
8th Place – Dominic Cadwallader of PA
1st Reece Movahead (VA) tech fall over Eli Edfors (IA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Daniel Jones (NY) tech fall over Adam Rea (MO) (TF 9-1)
5th Chase Morrison (MI) fall over Liam Wechsler (IN) (Fall 1:11)
7th Jacob Penzkover (WI) tech fall over Dominic Cadwallader (PA) (TF 8-0)

14U – 119
1st Place – Tyler Paulson of WI
2nd Place – Evan MacCallum of NE
3rd Place – Weston Baumgartner of MD
4th Place – Uriah Anderson of UT
5th Place – Dominic Olson of NE
6th Place – Chad Votta of MD
7th Place – Evan Stachewicz of MI
8th Place – Isaac Foster of WI
1st Tyler Paulson (WI) tech fall over Evan MacCallum (NE) (TF 8-0)
3rd Weston Baumgartner (MD) fall over Uriah Anderson (UT) (Fall 0:30)
5th Dominic Olson (NE) tech fall over Chad Votta (MD) (TF 10-2)
7th Evan Stachewicz (MI) decision over Isaac Foster (WI) (Dec 6-1)

14U – 125
1st Place – Shane Ostermiller of AK
2nd Place – Adam Carey of IA
3rd Place – Reza Massjouni of VA
4th Place – Jaimon Mogard of IA
5th Place – Devin Ehler of IL
6th Place – Alex Choo of TX
7th Place – Michael Daleiden of WI
8th Place – Trevor Carl of PA
1st Shane Ostermiller (AK) decision over Adam Carey (IA) (Dec 8-7)
3rd Reza Massjouni (VA) decision over Jaimon Mogard (IA) (Dec 7-3)
5th Devin Ehler (IL) fall over Alex Choo (TX) (Fall 1:26)
7th Michael Daleiden (WI) decision over Trevor Carl (PA) (Dec 6-2)

14U – 130
1st Place – Riley Watts of IA
2nd Place – Jax Zamarripa of TX
3rd Place – Landon Weidler of IL
4th Place – Graeson Harris of PA
5th Place – Jimmy Milder of IA
6th Place – John Vaughn of IN
7th Place – Trey Neith of PA
1st Riley Watts (IA) tech fall over Jax Zamarripa (TX) (TF 8-0)
3rd Landon Weidler (IL) tech fall over Graeson Harris (PA) (TF 8-0)
5th Jimmy Milder (IA) decision over John Vaughn (IN) (Dec 4-2)
7th Trey Neith (PA) received a bye () (Bye)

14U – 136
1st Place – Kaden Clark of AL
2nd Place – Lincoln Hinchman of IN
3rd Place – Logan Beck of AK
4th Place – Samuel Dunigan of WI
5th Place – Gavin Brown of IN
6th Place – Eli Goodin of TN
7th Place – Jasper Johns of KS
8th Place – Kyler Hardacre of IN
1st Kaden Clark (AL) decision over Lincoln Hinchman (IN) (Dec 12-6)
3rd Logan Beck (AK) tech fall over Samuel Dunigan (WI) (TF 8-0)
5th Gavin Brown (IN) tech fall over Eli Goodin (TN) (TF 9-1)
7th Jasper Johns (KS) fall over Kyler Hardacre (IN) (Fall 2:44)

14U – 149
1st Place – Josiah Beltran of WI
2nd Place – Easton Kammerud of WI
3rd Place – Carter Barrio of AZ
4th Place – Aaron Schmitz of MT
5th Place – Hubert Szymko of CT
6th Place – Cody Thompson of MI
7th Place – Luke Banas of IL
8th Place – Jackson Smith of IN
1st Josiah Beltran (WI) tech fall over Easton Kammerud (WI) (TF 12-4)
3rd Carter Barrio (AZ) decision over Aaron Schmitz (MT) (Dec 4-1)
5th Hubert Szymko (CT) decision over Cody Thompson (MI) (Dec 10-8)
7th Luke Banas (IL) tech fall over Jackson Smith (IN) (TF 8-0)

14U – 165
1st Place – Tyde Nelsen of IA
2nd Place – Mason McDonnell of CA
3rd Place – Layth Qouchbane of OR
4th Place – Michael Garman of NE
5th Place – Emmett Shedek of IA
6th Place – Will Hair of SC
7th Place – Keishawn Triplett of IL
8th Place – Kase Kearns of WV
1st Tyde Nelsen (IA) tech fall over Mason McDonnell (CA) (TF 9-0)
3rd Layth Qouchbane (OR) tech fall over Michael Garman (NE) (TF 8-0)
5th Emmett Shedek (IA) fall over Will Hair (SC) (Fall 0:20)
7th Keishawn Triplett (IL) tech fall over Kase Kearns (WV) (TF 9-1)

14U – 187
1st Place – Kade Splinter of WI
2nd Place – Zachary Leftwich of VA
3rd Place – Tyrus Alley of MO
4th Place – Sam Harrington of PA
5th Place – Raidyn Tidwell of AL
6th Place – Braxton Coey of MN
7th Place – Alexander Williams of IL
1st Kade Splinter (WI) decision over Zachary Leftwich (VA) (Dec 11-7)
3rd Tyrus Alley (MO) tech fall over Sam Harrington (PA) (TF 17-6)
5th Raidyn Tidwell (AL) forfeit over Braxton Coey (MN) (FF)
7th Alexander Williams (IL) received a bye () (Bye)

14U – 250
1st Place – Antero Encarnacion of NY
2nd Place – Lucian Lorenz of WI
3rd Place – Darrell Bibbs of IL
4th Place – Jj Seidnr of OK
Round 1
Antero Encarnacion (NY) fall over Jj Seidnr (OK) (Fall 0:12)
Darrell Bibbs (IL) decision over Lucian Lorenz (WI) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Lucian Lorenz (WI) tech fall over Antero Encarnacion (NY) (TF 8-0)
Darrell Bibbs (IL) injury default over Jj Seidnr (OK) (Inj. 0:20)
Round 3
Antero Encarnacion (NY) fall over Darrell Bibbs (IL) (Fall 0:37)
Lucian Lorenz (WI) injury default over Jj Seidnr (OK) (Inj. 0:00)

10U – 49
1st Place – Landon Childers of IN
2nd Place – Cole Urioste of MI
3rd Place – Tytan Turner of UT
4th Place – Hudson Waag of OK
5th Place – Ryden Garcia of MT
6th Place – Wesley Stott of GA
1st Landon Childers (IN) tech fall over Cole Urioste (MI) (TF 14-4)
3rd Tytan Turner (UT) fall over Hudson Waag (OK) (Fall 1:05)
5th Ryden Garcia (MT) tech fall over Wesley Stott (GA) (TF 10-1)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 53
1st Place – Darek Diaz of IL
2nd Place – Leyton Boyd of IN
3rd Place – Charles Kozol of NE
4th Place – Bryce Warm of MD
5th Place – Finley McPeck of AK
6th Place – Lillee Yun of GA
1st Darek Diaz (IL) fall over Leyton Boyd (IN) (Fall 0:43)
3rd Charles Kozol (NE) tech fall over Bryce Warm (MD) (TF 8-0)
5th Finley McPeck (AK) fall over Lillee Yun (GA) (Fall 0:43)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 56
1st Place – Brody Owens of KS
2nd Place – Ty McMath of FL
3rd Place – Landyn Schadt of IA
4th Place – Jebsen Bahl of WI
5th Place – Mack Miller of SC
6th Place – Bridger Graham of AK
7th Place – Keegan Shay of PA
8th Place – Luke Brown of MO
1st Brody Owens (KS) fall over Ty McMath (FL) (Fall 1:08)
3rd Landyn Schadt (IA) fall over Jebsen Bahl (WI) (Fall 1:27)
5th Mack Miller (SC) tech fall over Bridger Graham (AK) (TF 10-2)
7th Keegan Shay (PA) tech fall over Luke Brown (MO) (TF 8-0)

10U – 59
1st Place – Oscar Ormond of NC
2nd Place – Remington Pierzynowski of MI
3rd Place – Immanuel Morales of IL
4th Place – Mason Novelli of AK
5th Place – Phillip Yang-Elson of MN
6th Place – Hayzon Walker of UT
7th Place – Max Corrado of NE
8th Place – Kaleb Leitch of IN
1st Oscar Ormond (NC) tech fall over Remington Pierzynowski (MI) (TF 9-1)
3rd Immanuel Morales (IL) decision over Mason Novelli (AK) (Dec 9-2)
5th Phillip Yang-Elson (MN) tech fall over Hayzon Walker (UT) (TF 10-0)
7th Max Corrado (NE) tech fall over Kaleb Leitch (IN) (TF 8-0)

10U – 63
1st Place – Roc Rhees of MO
2nd Place – Tye Heysinger of IA
3rd Place – Kaiden Galindez of MI
4th Place – Talmadge Dawkins of GA
5th Place – Alessandro Calderon of SC
6th Place – Dozier Young Iv of PA
7th Place – Nathan Beckham of CA
8th Place – Aiden Garcia of MT
1st Roc Rhees (MO) tech fall over Tye Heysinger (IA) (TF 8-0)
3rd Kaiden Galindez (MI) tech fall over Talmadge Dawkins (GA) (TF 8-0)
5th Alessandro Calderon (SC) decision over Dozier Young Iv (PA) (Dec 8-6)
7th Nathan Beckham (CA) tech fall over Aiden Garcia (MT) (TF 11-3)

10U – 67
1st Place – Gavin Arnold of DE
2nd Place – Cipriano Duran of CO
3rd Place – Liam Brent of MI
4th Place – Cruz Peterson of MI
5th Place – Bennett Silence of IN
6th Place – Bradley Snyder of MD
7th Place – Arlo Pratt of IN
8th Place – Emmett Hollister of CT
1st Gavin Arnold (DE) tech fall over Cipriano Duran (CO) (TF 8-0)
3rd Liam Brent (MI) decision over Cruz Peterson (MI) (Dec 4-3)
5th Bennett Silence (IN) tech fall over Bradley Snyder (MD) (TF 8-0)
7th Arlo Pratt (IN) fall over Emmett Hollister (CT) (Fall 0:17)

10U – 71
1st Place – Eli Armstrong of ID
2nd Place – Tanner McCray-Bey of MD
3rd Place – Jack Seago of MO
4th Place – Nehemiah Andronic of IL
5th Place – Malik Mayfield of IL
6th Place – Braxton Irvine of IA
7th Place – Ira Samm of MO
8th Place – Hunter Carl of PA
1st Eli Armstrong (ID) tech fall over Tanner McCray-Bey (MD) (TF 8-0)
3rd Jack Seago (MO) tech fall over Nehemiah Andronic (IL) (TF 10-0)
5th Malik Mayfield (IL) tech fall over Braxton Irvine (IA) (TF 8-0)
7th Ira Samm (MO) tech fall over Hunter Carl (PA) (TF 11-3)

10U – 77
1st Place – Iaromir Zhukovskii of IL
2nd Place – Sloan Sears of IL
3rd Place – Brendon Murphy of FL
4th Place – Beau Blevins of KS
5th Place – Jace Cross of IA
6th Place – Tj Markijohn of NC
7th Place – Weston Everman of IA
8th Place – Atlas Urban of CO
1st Iaromir Zhukovskii (IL) tech fall over Sloan Sears (IL) (TF 11-0)
3rd Brendon Murphy (FL) fall over Beau Blevins (KS) (Fall 0:49)
5th Jace Cross (IA) tech fall over Tj Markijohn (NC) (TF 8-0)
7th Weston Everman (IA) tech fall over Atlas Urban (CO) (TF 8-0)

10U – 84
1st Place – Bode Hutchinson of MN
2nd Place – Zahan Dotiwala of PA
3rd Place – Micah Stith of IN
4th Place – John Thomas of CA
5th Place – Jayce Bever of CO
6th Place – Cash Tolzman of MN
7th Place – Preston Dorn of PA
1st Bode Hutchinson (MN) fall over Zahan Dotiwala (PA) (Fall 3:09)
3rd Micah Stith (IN) tech fall over John Thomas (CA) (TF 12-4)
5th Jayce Bever (CO) decision over Cash Tolzman (MN) (Dec 7-5)
7th Preston Dorn (PA) received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 93
1st Place – Apollo Rojas-Crawford of CO
2nd Place – Logan Raef of IN
3rd Place – August Wagaman of IA
4th Place – Joseph Birkett of IA
5th Place – Benjamin Fisher of OK
6th Place – Kayson Jones of CA
1st Apollo Rojas-Crawford (CO) tech fall over Logan Raef (IN) (TF 8-0)
3rd August Wagaman (IA) fall over Joseph Birkett (IA) (Fall 1:10)
5th Benjamin Fisher (OK) fall over Kayson Jones (CA) (Fall 0:31)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 105
1st Place – Braxton Drew of IA
2nd Place – Aiden Campbell of PA
3rd Place – Mason Green of AK
Round 1
Mason Green (AK) fall over Braxton Drew (IA) (Fall 2:41)
Round 2
Braxton Drew (IA) fall over Aiden Campbell (PA) (Fall 0:46)
Round 3
Aiden Campbell (PA) fall over Mason Green (AK) (Fall 2:19)

10U – 120
1st Place – Jett Meidl of MN
2nd Place – Emmanuel Kearns of AR
Round 1
Jett Meidl (MN) decision over Emmanuel Kearns (AR) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2
Jett Meidl (MN) decision over Emmanuel Kearns (AR) (Dec 5-0)
Round 3

12U – 58
1st Place – Jacob Graber of MN
2nd Place – Tyson Linnell of UT
3rd Place – Logan Clarendon of CO
4th Place – Cole Lebec of PA
5th Place – Jackson Stott of GA
Round 1
Tyson Linnell (UT) fall over Logan Clarendon (CO) (Fall 2:15)
Cole Lebec (PA) tech fall over Jackson Stott (GA) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Jacob Graber (MN) tech fall over Jackson Stott (GA) (TF 8-0)
Tyson Linnell (UT) tech fall over Cole Lebec (PA) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Jacob Graber (MN) tech fall over Cole Lebec (PA) (TF 8-0)
Logan Clarendon (CO) tech fall over Jackson Stott (GA) (TF 16-8)
Round 4
Jacob Graber (MN) tech fall over Logan Clarendon (CO) (TF 8-0)
Tyson Linnell (UT) tech fall over Jackson Stott (GA) (TF 8-0)
Round 5
Jacob Graber (MN) tech fall over Tyson Linnell (UT) (TF 8-0)
Logan Clarendon (CO) fall over Cole Lebec (PA) (Fall 0:59)

12U – 63
1st Place – Adam Husk Jr. of WI
2nd Place – Orlando Cruz of CA
3rd Place – Gabriel Jasso of MN
4th Place – Bennett Dawson of OK
5th Place – Luke Taussig of KS
6th Place – Luke Briggs of MD
7th Place – Sebastian Scott of MI
8th Place – Cruz Urioste of MI
1st Adam Husk Jr. (WI) decision over Orlando Cruz (CA) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Gabriel Jasso (MN) fall over Bennett Dawson (OK) (Fall 3:14)
5th Luke Taussig (KS) decision over Luke Briggs (MD) (Dec 12-7)
7th Sebastian Scott (MI) fall over Cruz Urioste (MI) (Fall 1:27)

12U – 67
1st Place – Korbin Kiessling of MD
2nd Place – Ian Weber of WI
3rd Place – Quentin Neal of MO
4th Place – Mason Betterman of CO
5th Place – Avery Anderson of CO
6th Place – Cecil Nelson of TX
7th Place – Connor Dobson of PA
8th Place – Axel Stravlo of OK
1st Korbin Kiessling (MD) decision over Ian Weber (WI) (Dec 10-4)
3rd Quentin Neal (MO) decision over Mason Betterman (CO) (Dec 8-4)
5th Avery Anderson (CO) tech fall over Cecil Nelson (TX) (TF 8-0)
7th Connor Dobson (PA) tech fall over Axel Stravlo (OK) (TF 9-0)

12U – 70
1st Place – Matthew Campos of CA
2nd Place – Brennan Hart of MI
3rd Place – Cael Marcotte of CA
4th Place – Mac Heysinger of IA
5th Place – Lucas Allison of NE
6th Place – Chayton Nielsen of CA
7th Place – Isaac Benedict of IA
8th Place – Grant Lottmann of KS
1st Matthew Campos (CA) decision over Brennan Hart (MI) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Cael Marcotte (CA) tech fall over Mac Heysinger (IA) (TF 9-1)
5th Lucas Allison (NE) injury default over Chayton Nielsen (CA) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Isaac Benedict (IA) decision over Grant Lottmann (KS) (Dec 13-10)

12U – 74
1st Place – Hayes Daniel of AR
2nd Place – Bowen Lefler of NC
3rd Place – Andrew Taussig of KS
4th Place – Beckett Moyer of IA
5th Place – Levi Pike of MI
6th Place – Beaudin Murphy of MT
7th Place – Ethan Encarnacion of MD
8th Place – Mason Worden of NV
1st Hayes Daniel (AR) decision over Bowen Lefler (NC) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Andrew Taussig (KS) tech fall over Beckett Moyer (IA) (TF 12-3)
5th Levi Pike (MI) decision over Beaudin Murphy (MT) (Dec 8-6)
7th Ethan Encarnacion (MD) tech fall over Mason Worden (NV) (TF 8-0)

12U – 78
1st Place – Boaz Diaz of IA
2nd Place – Austin Armstrong of ID
3rd Place – Jay T Farrell of CA
4th Place – Jon Luke Austin of IN
5th Place – Jacob Gwin of OK
6th Place – Elliott Harris of AL
7th Place – Adam Hagenbuch of PA
8th Place – Landon Zinser of IA
1st Boaz Diaz (IA) injury default over Austin Armstrong (ID) (Inj. 3:05)
3rd Jay T Farrell (CA) fall over Jon Luke Austin (IN) (Fall 0:25)
5th Jacob Gwin (OK) decision over Elliott Harris (AL) (Dec 9-7)
7th Adam Hagenbuch (PA) injury default over Landon Zinser (IA) (Inj. 0:00)

12U – 82
1st Place – Logan Brickley of MD
2nd Place – Bryson Wilkinson of IL
3rd Place – Kaden Joustra of IL
4th Place – Luca Grasso of NE
5th Place – Gideon Ayers of IL
6th Place – Ace Hamilton of MD
7th Place – Noah Yakich of CO
8th Place – Ty Washburn of MN
1st Logan Brickley (MD) tech fall over Bryson Wilkinson (IL) (TF 11-1)
3rd Kaden Joustra (IL) fall over Luca Grasso (NE) (Fall 1:03)
5th Gideon Ayers (IL) tech fall over Ace Hamilton (MD) (TF 8-0)
7th Noah Yakich (CO) fall over Ty Washburn (MN) (Fall 0:55)

12U – 86
1st Place – Dominick Jackson of MN
2nd Place – Tajuan Davis of OK
3rd Place – Esaias Perez of MD
4th Place – Nolan Martin of TX
5th Place – Boston Burrows of IA
6th Place – Rett Huerta of MN
7th Place – Mason Rivera of KS
8th Place – Ben Howenstein of SD
1st Dominick Jackson (MN) tech fall over Tajuan Davis (OK) (TF 14-6)
3rd Esaias Perez (MD) tech fall over Nolan Martin (TX) (TF 8-0)
5th Boston Burrows (IA) tech fall over Rett Huerta (MN) (TF 11-2)
7th Mason Rivera (KS) decision over Ben Howenstein (SD) (Dec 8-1)

12U – 92
1st Place – Devin Garcia of ID
2nd Place – Edward Encarnacion Iii of MD
3rd Place – Chase Randolph of OH
4th Place – Hayes Ingram of CO
5th Place – Santiago Guillent of CA
6th Place – Kiptyn Youngblut of IA
7th Place – Rye Davis of AR
8th Place – Henry Metzler of WI
1st Devin Garcia (ID) tech fall over Edward Encarnacion Iii (MD) (TF 11-0)
3rd Chase Randolph (OH) tech fall over Hayes Ingram (CO) (TF 12-4)
5th Santiago Guillent (CA) fall over Kiptyn Youngblut (IA) (Fall 1:54)
7th Rye Davis (AR) tech fall over Henry Metzler (WI) (TF 8-0)

12U – 98
1st Place – Max Kennedy of NY
2nd Place – Trace Safken of CO
3rd Place – Declan Jones of WA
4th Place – Seamus Connole of PA
5th Place – Jagger Locke of PA
6th Place – Deklan Campbell of PA
7th Place – Berkley Boeke of IA
8th Place – Carter Votta of MD
1st Max Kennedy (NY) fall over Trace Safken (CO) (Fall 1:25)
3rd Declan Jones (WA) fall over Seamus Connole (PA) (Fall 1:25)
5th Jagger Locke (PA) decision over Deklan Campbell (PA) (Dec 8-7)
7th Berkley Boeke (IA) fall over Carter Votta (MD) (Fall 1:20)

12U – 108
1st Place – Declan Trueg of IA
2nd Place – Beckham Zachmeier of ND
3rd Place – Hawke Garrett of WI
4th Place – Evan Kleitsch of IA
5th Place – Tiger Ruiz of TX
6th Place – Antonius Harrison of MI
7th Place – Jayden Mesmer of IL
8th Place – Kailey Graham of AK
1st Declan Trueg (IA) tech fall over Beckham Zachmeier (ND) (TF 12-4)
3rd Hawke Garrett (WI) tech fall over Evan Kleitsch (IA) (TF 8-0)
5th Tiger Ruiz (TX) fall over Antonius Harrison (MI) (Fall 1:18)
7th Jayden Mesmer (IL) fall over Kailey Graham (AK) (Fall 0:19)

12U – 117
1st Place – Cragen Smith of KS
2nd Place – Khangarid Erdembilegt of WA
3rd Place – Gabriel Dumas of ND
4th Place – Gavin Kleinsasser of ND
5th Place – Eli Shedek of IA
Round 1
Cragen Smith (KS) tech fall over Gabriel Dumas (ND) (TF 17-9)
Gavin Kleinsasser (ND) tech fall over Eli Shedek (IA) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Khangarid Erdembilegt (WA) tech fall over Gavin Kleinsasser (ND) (TF 8-0)
Cragen Smith (KS) tech fall over Eli Shedek (IA) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Khangarid Erdembilegt (WA) tech fall over Eli Shedek (IA) (TF 9-0)
Gabriel Dumas (ND) fall over Gavin Kleinsasser (ND) (Fall 2:28)
Round 4
Gabriel Dumas (ND) decision over Khangarid Erdembilegt (WA) (Dec 11-10)
Cragen Smith (KS) fall over Gavin Kleinsasser (ND) (Fall 1:28)
Round 5
Khangarid Erdembilegt (WA) tech fall over Cragen Smith (KS) (TF 8-0)
Gabriel Dumas (ND) tech fall over Eli Shedek (IA) (TF 11-0)

12U – 135
1st Place – JaMarcus Siemens of OK
2nd Place – Sereno Biggs of IL
3rd Place – Mikael Hays of NE
4th Place – Carter Rudish of PA
5th Place – Luke Wilson of AL
6th Place – Josiah Schultz of IN
1st JaMarcus Siemens (OK) tech fall over Sereno Biggs (IL) (TF 13-4)
3rd Mikael Hays (NE) tech fall over Carter Rudish (PA) (TF 8-0)
5th Luke Wilson (AL) injury default over Josiah Schultz (IN) (Inj. 0:00)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

12U – 160
1st Place – Kody Doran of MO
2nd Place – Cailyn Robinson of IL
3rd Place – Kingston Beach of MN
4th Place – Mason Pflugshaupt of MN
Round 1
Kody Doran (MO) fall over Mason Pflugshaupt (MN) (Fall 0:17)
Cailyn Robinson (IL) tech fall over Kingston Beach (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Kody Doran (MO) fall over Cailyn Robinson (IL) (Fall 1:18)
Kingston Beach (MN) fall over Mason Pflugshaupt (MN) (Fall 3:55)
Round 3
Kody Doran (MO) tech fall over Kingston Beach (MN) (TF 8-0)
Cailyn Robinson (IL) fall over Mason Pflugshaupt (MN) (Fall 0:12)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?