Fargo 2024

Event Information – usawrestlingevents.com

Event Hubs: Flowrestling | themat.com

FLOARENA – Brackets/Results

2024 Fargo Rosters For Minnesota

Past Minnesota 16U (Cadet) and Junior All-Americans

Minnesota High School Wrestler Files: Boys | Girls


Minnesota 16U Boys Greco-Roman All-Americans
100 pounds Landon Thoennes – in the finals
113 pounds Liam Collins – 5th Place
144 pounds Jake Kos – 7th Place

Minnesota Junior Boys Greco-Roman All-Americans
126 pounds Lawson Eller – 5th Place
126 pounds Logan Schwanz – 4th Place
138 pounds Alex Braun – in the finals
157 pounds Matthew Randolph – 7th Place
165 pounds Griffin Lundeen – in the finals
165 pounds Jarrett Wadsen – 4th Place
190 pounds Zakary McPhee – in the finals
215 pounds Cittadino Tuttle – 6th Place

16U and Junior Boys Freestyle Results

Minnesota Junior Boys Freestyle All-Americans
120 pounds Blake Beissel – 3rd Place
132 pounds Logan Swensen – 7th Place
138 pounds Alex Braun – 3rd Place
144 pounds Tyson Charmoli – 3rd Place
150 pounds Landon Robideau – 1st Place
215 pounds Evan McGuire – 5th Place

Minnesota 16U Boys Freestyle All-Americans
100 pounds Turner Ross – 3rd Place
150 pounds Cooper Rowe – 5th Place

16U and Junior Girls Freestyle Results

Minnesota Junior Girls Freestyle All-Americans
110 pounds Caley Graber – 5th Place
120 pounds Aspen Blasko – 1st Place
145 pounds Audrey Rogotzke – 5th Place

Minnesota 16U Girls Freestyle All-Americans
88 pounds Kayla Pastika – 4th Place
106 pounds Bianca Eide – 6th Place
148 pounds Cassandra Gonzales – 3rd Place
155 pounds Sarah Pulk – 3rd Place


The Guillotine Photo Galleries:

  • Photos to be added throughout the event.
Davis Parrow 240715ajf7079
2024 Fargo Boys Photos

Bianca Eide
2024 Fargo Girls Photos

2024 Fargo Competition Schedule:

Saturday-Sunday, July 13th-14th
16U/Junior Girls Competition

Monday-Wednesday, July 15th-17th
16U/JR Boys Freestyle Competition

Friday-Saturday, July 19th-20th
16U/JR Boys Greco-Roman Competition

Detailed Competition Schedule:

Saturday, July 13th

Session I – 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
16U/Junior Girls: Championship (3 Rds) and Consolation (2 or 3 Rds)

Session II – 4:00 PM to 8:00 PM
16U/Junior Girls: Championship & Quarterfinals and Consolation (4 Rds)

Sunday, July 14th

Session III – 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
16U/Junior Girls: Semifinals (2 Mats); Consolation and Consolation Semifinals (3 Rds)

Session IV – 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
16U/Junior Girls: 3rd-8th Medal Matches

Session V – 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
16U/Junior Girls: Parade of Champions and Championship Finals

Monday, July 15th

Session VI – 9:00 AM to 2:30 PM
JR Boys Freestyle: Championship (4 Rds) and Consolation (5 Rds)

Session VII – 3:30 PM to 8:30 PM
16U BoysFreestyle: Championship (4 Rds) and Consolation 5 Rds)

Tuesday, July 16th

Session VIII – 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
16U/JR Boys Freestyle: Championship (1 Rd) and Consolations (2 Rds)

Session IX – 3:00 PM to 7:00 PM
16U/JR Boys Freestyle: Championship & Quarterfinals (2 Rds) and Consolation (3 Rds)

Wednesday, July 17th

Session X – 10:00 AM to 12:30 PM
16U/JR Boys Freestyle: Semifinals, Consolation (3 Rds), and Consolation Semifinals

Session XI – 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
16U/JR Boys Freestyle: 3rd-8th Medal Matches

Session XII – 5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
16U/JR Boys Freestyle: Parade of Champions and Championship Finals

Thursday, July 18th

No competition

Friday, July 19th

Session XIII – 9:00 AM to 2:30 PM
JR Boys Greco-Roman: Championship (4 Rds) and Consolation (5 Rds)

Session XIV – 3:30 PM to 8:30 PM
16U Boys Greco-Roman: Championship (4 Rds) and Consolation 5 Rds)

Saturday, July 20th

Session XV – 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
16U/JR Boys Greco-Roman: Quarterfinals, Semifinals (2 Rds) and Consolation (3 or 4 Rds)

Session XVI – 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
16U/JR Boys Greco-Roman: Consolations, Consolation Semifinals, and 3rd-8th Medal Matches (4 Rds)

Session XVII – 6:00 PM to 8:30 PM
16U/JR Boys Greco-Roman: Parade of Champions and Finals


USA Wrestling Junior and Cadet National Championships Results: 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?