Minnesota Fargo Rosters

USA Wrestling is releasing state team rosters for the 2024 USMC Junior and 16U Nationals set for Fargo, N.D., on July 13-20. State teams are posted when a final roster has been submitted and confirmed with each state association.

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys from Minnesota: Landon Robideau (No. 2 at 150), Turner Ross (No. 3 at 106), Alex Braun (No. 4 at 144), Byrce Burkett (No. 19 at 175)

Nationally ranked girls from Minnesota: Caley Graber (No. 4 at 110), Aspen Blasko (No. 5 at 120), Sarah Pulk (No. 5 at 155), Bianca Eide (No. 10 at 105), Cassandra Gonzales (No. 11 at 145), Olivia Sackor (No. 24 at 105)

View other State Fargo Rosters on themat.com

Junior Boys Freestyle
100 Ryker Clobes
113 Dylan St Germain
113 Eli Schultz
120 Roman McKinney
120 Titan Friederichs
120 Joel Friederichs
120 Blake Beissel
120 Brett Swenson
120 Carter Katherman
120 Tyler Chenevert
120 Moe Erdman
126 Trey Beissel
126 Lawson Eller
126 Logan Schwanz
126 Jackson Refsnider
126 Aidan Carlson
132 Aiden Graner
132 Abram Anderson
132 Spencer Lee
132 Jackson Hatton
132 Christian Jelle
132 Logan Swensen
138 Trey Gunderson
138 Alex Braun
138 Charles Vanier
138 Jacob Luebke
138 Chase Smith
138 Zytavius Williams
138 Jack Bainbridge
144 Davis Parrow
144 Tyler Turzinski
144 Easton Dircks
144 Tyson Charmoli
144 Bailey Peichel
144 Ethan Sylvester
144 Jackson Marr
144 Jake Freed
150 Calder Sheehan
150 Riley Clark
150 Nolan Ambrose
150 Landon Robideau
150 Gabriel Cohn
150 Ty Saulter
150 Cavin Carlson
157 Lindson Turner
157 Ryan Palmer
157 Clayton Solberg
157 Johan Alcantara Lund
157 Conlan Carlson
165 Luke Hoag
165 Colton Loween
165 Griffin Lundeen
165 Jarrett Wadsen
165 Zachary Davidson
165 Marcus Reasbeck
165 Mason Ross
165 Kyler Walters
175 Bryce Burkett
175 Tristan Hargrave
175 Connor Marshall
190 Shane Carlson
190 Joseph Muhlstein
190 Zakary McPhee
190 John Murphy
190 Ethan Swenson
190 Sam Rock
215 Hank Meyer
215 Dominic Heim
215 Ben Schultz
215 Landon Odegard
215 Cittadino Tuttle
215 Evan McGuire
285 Cole Will
285 Jack Bauer
285 Samuel Winkels
285 Logan Bender

Junior Greco-Roman
100 Ryker Clobes
113 Eli Schultz
120 Elijah Lofton
120 Titan Friederichs
120 Joel Friederichs
126 Logan Schwanz
126 Jackson Refsnider
126 Aidan Carlson
126 Lawson Eller
126 Abram Anderson
132 Spencer Lee
132 Jackson Hatton
138 Chase Smith
138 Trey Gunderson
138 Landen Lorch
144 Davis Parrow
144 Alex Braun
144 Jake Freed
144 Easton Dircks
144 Charles Vanier
144 Jackson Marr
150 Raydon Bipes
150 Gabriel Cohn
150 Austin Herbst
150 Noah Trottier
150 Riley Clark
150 Ty Saulter
150 Cavin Carlson
157 Ryan Palmer
157 Matthew Randolph
157 Conlan Carlson
165 Luke Hoag
165 Colton Loween
165 Lindson Turner
165 Marcus Reasbeck
165 Addan Schmidt
165 Griffin Lundeen
165 Jarrett Wadsen
175 Connor Marshall
175 Tristan Hargrave
175 Nathan Berchtold
175 Michael Gillette
190 Zakary McPhee
190 Kenny Wells
190 Sam Rock
190 Cittadino Tuttle
215 Landon Odegard
215 Hank Meyer
215 Ben Schultz
215 Evan McGuire
285 Samuel Winkels
285 Jack Bauer

Junior Girls Freestyle
100 Amelia Hermanson
105 Olivia Sackor
105 Anna Kos
110 Hanah Schuster
110 Briana Martinez
110 Gisele Gallegos
110 Caley Graber
115 Phoenix Fure
120 Bernie Rock
120 Aspen Blasko
120 Destiney Lofton
125 Alivia Szydel
125 Vivienne Hoeltzle
130 Fabiola Guerra-Guardado
135 Nora Akpan
145 Sam Hinman
145 Audrey Rogotzke
145 Kelsey Cruz
155 Eliana Callies
155 Grace Alagbo
155 Vivian Schroeder
155 Esperanza Calvillo
170 Leah Willard
170 Emily Novak
190 Jasmin Downer

16U Boys Freestyle
88 Trey Kraemer
94 Owen Parish
94 Dominick Mariotti
100 Turner Ross
100 Landon Thoennes
100 Blake Brose
100 William Bainbridge
106 Liam Collins
106 Adrian Mincey
106 Judah Perrault
113 Kyler Thier
113 Brett Kiecker
113 Saitaro Kong
113 Wyatt Koenen
113 Logan Refsnider
120 Kale Westgaard
120 Anthony Heim
120 Gage Bjerga
120 Miklo Hernandez
120 Owen LaRose
120 Adam Parish
126 Bennett Kujawa
126 Kayden Eller
126 Alex Gau
126 Grant Bergeron
126 Brayden Hawes
132 Parker Zutter
132 Jack Bridenstine
132 Brody Bergeron
132 Walker Gaulrapp
132 William Schneider
138 Grayson Eggum
138 Jake Kos
138 Kaleb Mead
138 Owen Trondson
138 Mason Freeman
144 Tyson Newman
144 Grayson Gibson
144 Torrey Paplow
144 Grady Weinbrenner
144 Donovan Zima
150 Zane Engels
150 Joseph Heim
150 Henrik Sperlazza
150 Blake Miller
150 Cody Thompson
157 Cooper Rowe
157 Mark Svoboda
157 Warren Ritter
157 Evan Bartholomaus
165 Oliver Ollman
165 Kane Larson
165 Ayden Stier
165 Dominic Pardi
175 Judah Heeg
175 Braeden Maxey
175 Uriah-Gabriel Cole
190 Owen Johnson
190 Blake McMullen
190 Keagan Lowrie
215 Mason Adams
285 Andrew Olson

16U Greco-Roman
88 Trey Kraemer
94 Owen Parish
100 Landon Thoennes
100 William Bainbridge
100 Blake Brose
106 Liam Collins
106 Judah Perrault
113 Saitaro Kong
113 Brett Kiecker
113 Logan Refsnider
126 Alex Gau
126 Adam Parish
126 Brayden Hawes
132 Parker Zutter
132 Jack Bridenstine
132 Walker Gaulrapp
132 William Schneider
138 Kaleb Mead
138 Owen Gruchow
138 Mason Freeman
144 Grayson Gibson
144 Torrey Paplow
144 Mason Breeggemann
144 Donovan Zima
144 Jake Kos
150 Zane Engels
150 Grady Weinbrenner
157 Mark Svoboda
157 Evan Bartholomaus
157 Warren Ritter
157 Parker Judge
165 Oliver Ollman
175 Braeden Maxey
175 Uriah-Gabriel Cole
190 Owen Johnson
190 Blake McMullen
215 Mason Adams
285 Andrew Olson

16U Girls Freestyle
94 Kayla Pastika
100 Ava Schultz
106 Maggie Olson
106 Ivy Brandenburg
106 Bianca Eide
112 Macy Schaefer
112 Ella Henning
112 Anica Barze
118 Kamdyn Saulter
118 Lauren Elsmore
118 Abigail Gindele
136 Bailey Kes
136 Cassandra Gonzales
142 Hattie Mathre
142 Avery Herron
148 Davi Seal
155 Sarah Pulk
170 Belle Suchta

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?