Search Results for: "High School Conference Standings"

High School Conference Standings 2010-2011

Compiled by Roger Mischke

Send updates to info@theguillotine.com

BIG NINE CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Albert Lea Tigers8-028-5
Owatonna Huskies7-129-9
Faribault Falcons6-217-8
Mankato West Scarlets5-321-13
Rochester John Marshall Rockets4-414-10
Rochester Mayo Spartans2-63-14
Mankato East Cougars2-69-14
Rochester Century Panthers3-33-14
Austin Packers0-83-14
CAMDEN CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Minneota Vikings5-025-6
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Fighting Saints4-114-2
Tracy Milroy/Balaton Panthers3-219-8
Canby Lancers2-312-14
MACCRAY/Renville County West Jaguars1-414-13
Ortonville Trojans0-5
CENTRAL LAKES CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Little Falls Flyers7-220-11
Willmar Cardinals7-212-4
Fergus Falls Otters7-213-8
Sauk Rapids Storm6-320-11
Brainerd Warriors6-310-5
St. Cloud Apollo Eagles6-38-12
St. Cloud Tech Tigers2-77-19
Rocori Spartans2-73-23
Alexandria Cardinals2-74-16
Sartell Sabres0-83-15
CENTRAL MINNESOTA CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Kimball Cubs7-033-2
Holdingford Huskers5-219-8
Pierz Pioneers5-222-7
Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles4-311-7
Royalton Royals3-412-9
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguars2-510-15
Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted/Lakers2-510-15
Rockford Rockets0-76-16
CLASSIC SUBURBAN CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Simley Spartans7-031-2
Henry Sibley Warriors6-116-4
South St. Paul Packers5-210-10
Mahtomedi Zephyrs4-38-4
Richfield Spartans3-57-10
Tartan Titans2-57-19
North St. Paul Polars1-64-18
St. Thomas Academy Cadets0-78-12
GOPHER CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva Panthers4-013-9
Waterville/Elysian/Morristown/JWP Grizzles3-17-13
United South Central Rebels2-210-11
Medford Tigers0-35-11
Blooming Prairie Awesome Blossoms0-32-17
GREAT RIVER CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Mille Lacs Raiders5-015-6
Aitkin Gobblers4-112-5
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City Dragons3-217-5
Ogilvie Lions2-35-15
Braham/Rush City Tigers1-42-9
Cloquet/Esko/Barnum Lumberjacks0-5
HIAWATHA VALLEY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Kasson-Mantorville KoMets11-029-4
Stewartville Tigers10-118-7
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Cougars9-225-7
Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights8-319-8
Byron Bears6-514-9
Cannon Falls Bombers5-57-14
Goodhue Wildcats5-620-9
Hayfield Vikings5-611-10
Lake City Tigers3-811-15
Pine Island Panthers2-93-15
Triton Cobras2-910-11
LaCrescent Lancers0-112-17
LAKE CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Eden Prairie Eagles4-0
Minnetonka Skippers3-123-6
Hopkins Royals2-219-8
Edina Hornets2-27-10
Wayzata Trojans0-412-17
MID-STATE CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Staples-Motley Cardinals5-020-8
Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines4-117-5
Detroit Lakes Lakers3-213-7
Park Rapids Panthers2-310-12
PL/PR/B Road Crew1-47-9
Crosby-Ironton Rangers0-51-14
MINNEAPOLIS CITY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Minneapolis South Tigers6-017-6
Minneapolis Patrick Henry Patriots5-110-11
Minneapolis Southwest Lakers4-25-3
Minneapolis Edison Tommies3-33-10
Minneapolis Washburn Millers2-43-10
Minneapolis Roosevelt Teddies1-52-6
Minneapolis North Polars0-60-12
MISSISSIPPI 8 CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Saint Michael-Albertville Knights8-033-5
Monticello Magic7-123-4
Cambridge-Isanti Blue Jackets6-221-6
Becker Bulldogs5-310-10
Princeton Tigers3-512-13
Big Lake Hornets2-65-11
Zimmerman Thunder2-66-14
Rogers Royals2-65-10
Buffalo Bison1-76-15
MISSOTA CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Shakopee Sabers4-023-10
New Prague Trojans3-120-10
Chaska/Chanhassen Stormhawks2-215-9
Northfield Raiders1-38-10
Farmington Tigers0-40-11
NORTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
North Branch Vikings9-013-8
Chisago Lakes Wildcats8-118-9
St. Francis Saints7-216-15
Irondale Knights5-49-11
Fridley Tigers4-515-9
Totino Grace Eagles4-510-6
Robbinsdale Cooper Hawks4-57-9
Spring Lake Park Panthers3-64-16
Benilde St. Margarets Red Knights1-84-18
Columbia Heights Hylanders0-9
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Coon Rapids Cardinals10-019-5
Elk River Elks9-111-7
Anoka Tornados8-2
Maple Grove Crimson7-317-9
Centennial Cougars6-422-14
Champlin Park Rebels4-612-13
Andover Huskies4-67-12
Blaine Bengals3-79-20
Park Centre Pirates1-96-18
Osseo Orioles0-9
PARK REGION CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Ottertail Central Bulldogs6-011-5
New York Mills Eagles5-114-5
Osakis Silverstreaks4-213-14
United North Central Warriors3-36-10
Bertha Hewitt/Verndale Raiders2-54-18
Browerville/Eagle Valley Broncos1-58-19
Parkers Prairie Panthers0-60-23
SAINT PAUL CITY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
St. Paul Johnson Govenors5-017-10
St. Paul Harding Knights4-16-9
St. Paul Central Minutemen3-212-14
St. Paul Como Park Cougars2-35-8
St. Paul Highland Park Scotts1-43-18
St. Paul Humboldt Hawks0-50-11
SOUTH CENTRAL CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
St. James Saints5-018-1
Waseca Bluejays4-121-14
Blue Earth Area Bucs3-216-10
St. Peter Saints2-316-14
Fairmont Cardinals1-46-16
New Ulm Eagles0-53-21
SOUTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Apple Valley Eagles8-033-0
Prior Lake Lakers7-124-11
Rosemount Irish6-219-6
Bloomington Kennedy Eagles4-410-12
Eastview Lightning4-414-13
Lakeview South Cougars3-513-11
Eagen Wildcats2-611-12
Burnsville Blaze2-62-18
Lakeville North Panthers0-811-15
SOUTHWEST CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Jackson County Central Huskies6-026-1-1
Pipestone Area Arrows5-122-4
Windom Area Eagles4-214-11
Marshall Tigers3-34-17
Worthington Trojans3-38-12
Luverne Cardinals1-53-22
Redwood Valley Cardinals0-63-26
SUBURBAN EASTConferenceOverall
Hastings9-024-5
Forest Lake8-119-8
White Bear Lake7-222-6
Stillwater6-323-11
Woodbury4-511-15
Park4-513-18
Roseville3-614-15
Mounds View3-611-14
Cretin-Derham Hall1-82-18
East Ridge0-94-19
THREE RIVERS CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Valley Warriors8-118-3
Plainview-Elgin-Milleville Bulldogs8-122-6
Chatfield Gophers7-216-8
Lewiston-Alutra/Rushford Peterson Larks6-313-8
St. Charles Saints5-413-4
Wabasha Kellogg Falcons4-515-11
Dover-Eyota Eagles3-67-12
GMLOK Super Larks3-63-12
Southland Rebels1-83-24
Fillmore County Central Falcons0-93-12
VALLEY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Lake Crystal-Wellcome-Memorial Knights6-021-3
Maple River Eagles5-112-6
Madelia-Truman/Martin Luther Jay Hawks4-212-10
Nicollet/GFW Raiders2-413-13
River Valley Wildcats2-413-13
St. Clair Cyclones1-44-13
Martin County West Mavericks0-60-16
WEST CENTRAL NORTH CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Foley Falcons6-026-6
New London-Spicer Wildcats4-214-6
Milaca Wolves4-226-9
Mora Mustangs4-214-10
Melrose/Sauk Centre2-42-10
Albany Huskies1-5
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Thunder0-62-18
WEST CENTRAL SOUTH CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Falcons8-024-1
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley United7-126-5
BOLD Warriors6-214-12
Paynesville Bulldogs5-318-9
Yellow Medicine East Sting3-57-11
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio Alberta Tigers3-56-11
Benson Braves3-54-10
Minnewaska Lakes2-64-18
Montevideo Thunderhawks1-72-16
WRIGHT COUNTY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Annandale/Maple Lake Lightning9-019-7
Watertown-Mayer Royals8-118-4
Hutchinson Tigers7-219-9
Dassel-Cokato Chargers5-49-17
Waconia Wildcats4-510-11
Mound-Westonka White Hawks3-610-12
Delano Tigers3-65-12
Glencoe-Silver Lake/LP Panthers3-69-23

High School Conference Standings 2012-2013

Compiled by Roger Mischke

Send updates to info@theguillotine.com

BIG 9 CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Owatonna Huskies9-023-7
Albert Lea Area Tigers8-120-3
Faribault Falcons7-218-6
Rochester Mayo Spartans7-313-9
Rochester John Marshall Rockets5-411-13
Mankato East Cougars4-59-16
Austin Packers3-66-10
Mankato West Scarlets2-77-19
Rochester Century Panthers1-91-15
Winona Winhawks0-92-18
CENTRAL LAKES CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Sartell Sabres7-110-6
Alexandria Cardinals6-211-6
Brainerd Warriors6-210-6
Willmar Cardinals5-317-12
Saint Cloud Apollo Eagles4-46-12
Saint Cloud Tech Tigers4-46-14
Sauk Rapids Storm2-65-15
Fergus Falls Otters2-63-15
Rocori Spartans0-84-15
CENTRAL MINNESOTA CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Holdingford Huskers5-124-3
Pierz Pioneers5-128-5
Kimball Area Cubs5-121-13
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguars3-314-5
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Lakers2-47-14
Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles1-57-9
Rockford Rockets0-52-19
CLASSIC SUBURBAN CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Simley Spartans7-029-7
Henry Sibley Warriors6-120-6
South Saint Paul Packers5-216-9
Tartan Titans4-311-17
Richfield Spartans3-412-13
Mahtomedi Zephyrs3-58-16
Saint Thomas Academy Cadets1-61-16
North Saint Paul Polars0-81-21
GOPHER CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva Panthers4-011-8
United South Central Rebels3-118-11
WEM/JWP Grizzlies2-213-10
Medford Tigers1-33-9
Blooming Prairie Awesome Blossoms0-45-10
GRANITE RIDGE CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Foley Falcons7-024-7
Becker Bulldogs6-118-5
Milaca Wolves5-219-10
Little Falls Flyers4-324-7
Mora Mustangs3-414-10
Zimmerman Thunder2-55-15
Princeton Tigers1-67-12
Albany Huskies0-71-16
GREAT RIVER CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Aitkin Gobblers5-012-6
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson Dragons4-115-7
Rush City/Braham3-24-5
Mille Lacs Raiders1-45-16
Cloquet-Esko Lumberjacks2-35-13
Ogilvie Lions0-51-12
HIAWATHA VALLEY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Kasson-Mantorville KoMets11-029-4
Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights9-218-6
Cannon Falls Bombers8-322-7
Bryron Bears8-317-11
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Cougars8-319-15
Stewartville Tigers5-611-10
Goodhue Wildcats4-720-12
Lake City Tigers4-78-14
Pine Island Panthers4-86-11
Triton Cobras2-98-14
Hayfield Vikings1-103-12
LaCrescent Lancers0-91-18
LAKE CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Wayzata Trojans3-015-5
Eden Prairie Eagles2-111-9
Hopkins1-212-14
Minnetonka Skippers0-314-15
Edina Hornets
MID-STATE CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus Road Crew5-015-4
Detroit Lakes Lakers4-122-7
Park Rapids Panthers3-210-13
Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines2-37-16
Staples-Motley Cardinals1-44-11
Crosby-Ironton Rangers0-54-10
MINNEAPOLIS CITY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Minneapolis South Tigers5-019-9
Minneapolis Henry Patriots4-115-9
Minneapolis Southwest Lakers3-28-15
Minneapolis Roosevelt Teddies3-43-11
Minneapolis Washburn Millers1-53-17
Minneapolis Edison Tommies1-52-17
Minneapolis North Polars (JV Schedule)
MINNESOTA RIVER CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran Royals5-016-2
Scott West Panthers4-112-5
Sibley East Wolverines3-223-10
Tri-City United Wildcats1-48-13
Norwood Young America Raiders1-44-8
LeSueur-Henderson Giants0-50-23
MISSISSIPPI 8 CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Saint Michael-Albertville Knights5-032-1-1
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejackets4-128-4
Big Lake Hornets3-211-5
Monticello Magic2-312-13
Rogers Royals1-413-14
Buffalo Bison0-52-16
MISSOTA CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
New Prague Trojans4-026-5
Shakopee Sabers3-125-6
Chaska Hawks2-212-6
Northfield Raiders1-38-14
Farmington Tigers0-410-20
NORTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Totino-Grace Eagles9-012-3
Saint Francis Fighting Saints8-113-6
Chisago Lakes Wildcats6-321-8
North Branch Vikings6-315-11
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s Red Knights5-415-8
Robbinsdale Cooper Hawks4-510-13
Irondale Knights4-511-16
Fridley Tigers3-711-15
Columbia Heights Hylanders1-97-16
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony Panthers0-91-18
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Anoka Tornadoes10-018-3
Coon Rapids Cardinals9-120-10
Centennial Cougars8-226-9
Blaine Bengals7-317-9
Elk River Elks5-59-9
Osseo Orioles5-59-7
Champlin Park Rebels4-611-14
Andover Huskies4-65-9
Maple Grove Crimson1-911-17
Park Center Pirates1-97-23
Robbinsdale Armstrong Falcons1-97-21
PARK REGION CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
North
New York Mills Eagles4-014-6
United North Central Warriors3-116-5
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale Raiders2-210-7
Ottertail Central Bulldogs1-37-9
Prairie Valley Knight Hawks0-4
South
Osakis Silverstreaks4-013-10
Royalton Royals3-18-12
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Thunder2-212-8
West Central Area Knights1-46-13
Browerville Tigers0-42-19
SAINT PAUL CITY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Saint Paul Central Minutemen6-019-9
Saint Paul Johnson Governers5-115-10
Saint Paul Harding Knights4-29-21
Saint Paul Como Park Cougars3-36-8
Saint Paul Washington Eagles2-44-9
Saint Paul Highland Park Scots1-55-14
Saint Paul Humboldt Hawks0-60-19
SOUTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Apple Valley Eagles7-026-3
Prior Lake Eagles7-127-5
Lakeville North Panthers5-219-6
Rosemount Irish4-318-6
Eastview Lighting3-416-8
Eagan Wildcats2-510-12
Lakeville South Cougars1-63-12
Burnsville Blaze0-81-19
SOUTHWEST CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Jackson County Central Huskies6-024-2
Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras5-110-11
Pipestone Area Arrows4-216-7
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster Trojans3-410-11
Marshall/Lakeview Tigers2-410-17
Luverne Cardinals2-511-8
Redwood Valley Cardinals0-61-13
SUBURBAN EAST CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Hastings Raiders9-021-10
Woodbury Royals7-219-8
Stillwater Ponies7-217-19
White Bear Lake Bears5-416-12
Mounds View Mustangs5-413-11
Forest Lake Rangers5-411-15
Park of Cottage Grove Wolfpack4-57-16
East Ridge Raptors2-712-13
Roseville Raiders1-83-27
Cretin-Derham Hall Raiders0-97-21
THREE RIVERS CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Chatfield Gophers8-031-2
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson Cardinals8-319-10
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove Warriors5-38-10
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Bulldogs5-415-11
Wabasha-Kellogg Falcons5-413-14
Dover-Eyota Eagles4-610-14
Saint Charles Fighting Saints3-57-9
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton2-75-12
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland Bulldogs2-84-11
Southland Rebels0-81-9
WEST CENTRAL CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Atwater Cosmos Grove City Falcons9-024-1
Quad County6-313-11
Paynesville Bulldogs6-313-14
BOLD Warriors6-310-10
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley United5-414-9
MAHACA Tigers5-4
Montevideo Thunderhawks3-64-11
Benson Braves2-79-19
Sauk Centre-Melrose1-84-15
Minnewaska Lakers1-85-14
WRIGHT COUNTY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart Tigers9-017-4
Annandale/Maple Lake Lightning7-220-5
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Panthers6-314-7
Waconia Wildcats6-314-8
New London-Spicer Wildcats6-311-9
Litchfield Dragons5-411-10
Dassel Cokato Chargers3-65-14
Mound Westonka White Hawks2-79-17
Delano Tigers1-84-12
Orono Spartans0-91-17