Search Results for: "High School Conference Standings"

High School Conference Standings 2010-2011

Compiled by Roger Mischke

Send updates to info@theguillotine.com

BIG NINE CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Albert Lea Tigers 8-0 28-5
Owatonna Huskies 7-1 29-9
Faribault Falcons 6-2 17-8
Mankato West Scarlets 5-3 21-13
Rochester John Marshall Rockets 4-4 14-10
Rochester Mayo Spartans 2-6 3-14
Mankato East Cougars 2-6 9-14
Rochester Century Panthers 3-3 3-14
Austin Packers 0-8 3-14
CAMDEN CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Minneota Vikings 5-0 25-6
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Fighting Saints 4-1 14-2
Tracy Milroy/Balaton Panthers 3-2 19-8
Canby Lancers 2-3 12-14
MACCRAY/Renville County West Jaguars 1-4 14-13
Ortonville Trojans 0-5
CENTRAL LAKES CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Little Falls Flyers 7-2 20-11
Willmar Cardinals 7-2 12-4
Fergus Falls Otters 7-2 13-8
Sauk Rapids Storm 6-3 20-11
Brainerd Warriors 6-3 10-5
St. Cloud Apollo Eagles 6-3 8-12
St. Cloud Tech Tigers 2-7 7-19
Rocori Spartans 2-7 3-23
Alexandria Cardinals 2-7 4-16
Sartell Sabres 0-8 3-15
CENTRAL MINNESOTA CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Kimball Cubs 7-0 33-2
Holdingford Huskers 5-2 19-8
Pierz Pioneers 5-2 22-7
Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles 4-3 11-7
Royalton Royals 3-4 12-9
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguars 2-5 10-15
Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted/Lakers 2-5 10-15
Rockford Rockets 0-7 6-16
CLASSIC SUBURBAN CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Simley Spartans 7-0 31-2
Henry Sibley Warriors 6-1 16-4
South St. Paul Packers 5-2 10-10
Mahtomedi Zephyrs 4-3 8-4
Richfield Spartans 3-5 7-10
Tartan Titans 2-5 7-19
North St. Paul Polars 1-6 4-18
St. Thomas Academy Cadets 0-7 8-12
GOPHER CONFERENCE Conference Overall
New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva Panthers 4-0 13-9
Waterville/Elysian/Morristown/JWP Grizzles 3-1 7-13
United South Central Rebels 2-2 10-11
Medford Tigers 0-3 5-11
Blooming Prairie Awesome Blossoms 0-3 2-17
GREAT RIVER CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Mille Lacs Raiders 5-0 15-6
Aitkin Gobblers 4-1 12-5
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City Dragons 3-2 17-5
Ogilvie Lions 2-3 5-15
Braham/Rush City Tigers 1-4 2-9
Cloquet/Esko/Barnum Lumberjacks 0-5
HIAWATHA VALLEY CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Kasson-Mantorville KoMets 11-0 29-4
Stewartville Tigers 10-1 18-7
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Cougars 9-2 25-7
Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights 8-3 19-8
Byron Bears 6-5 14-9
Cannon Falls Bombers 5-5 7-14
Goodhue Wildcats 5-6 20-9
Hayfield Vikings 5-6 11-10
Lake City Tigers 3-8 11-15
Pine Island Panthers 2-9 3-15
Triton Cobras 2-9 10-11
LaCrescent Lancers 0-11 2-17
LAKE CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Eden Prairie Eagles 4-0
Minnetonka Skippers 3-1 23-6
Hopkins Royals 2-2 19-8
Edina Hornets 2-2 7-10
Wayzata Trojans 0-4 12-17
MID-STATE CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Staples-Motley Cardinals 5-0 20-8
Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 4-1 17-5
Detroit Lakes Lakers 3-2 13-7
Park Rapids Panthers 2-3 10-12
PL/PR/B Road Crew 1-4 7-9
Crosby-Ironton Rangers 0-5 1-14
MINNEAPOLIS CITY CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Minneapolis South Tigers 6-0 17-6
Minneapolis Patrick Henry Patriots 5-1 10-11
Minneapolis Southwest Lakers 4-2 5-3
Minneapolis Edison Tommies 3-3 3-10
Minneapolis Washburn Millers 2-4 3-10
Minneapolis Roosevelt Teddies 1-5 2-6
Minneapolis North Polars 0-6 0-12
MISSISSIPPI 8 CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Saint Michael-Albertville Knights 8-0 33-5
Monticello Magic 7-1 23-4
Cambridge-Isanti Blue Jackets 6-2 21-6
Becker Bulldogs 5-3 10-10
Princeton Tigers 3-5 12-13
Big Lake Hornets 2-6 5-11
Zimmerman Thunder 2-6 6-14
Rogers Royals 2-6 5-10
Buffalo Bison 1-7 6-15
MISSOTA CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Shakopee Sabers 4-0 23-10
New Prague Trojans 3-1 20-10
Chaska/Chanhassen Stormhawks 2-2 15-9
Northfield Raiders 1-3 8-10
Farmington Tigers 0-4 0-11
NORTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCE Conference Overall
North Branch Vikings 9-0 13-8
Chisago Lakes Wildcats 8-1 18-9
St. Francis Saints 7-2 16-15
Irondale Knights 5-4 9-11
Fridley Tigers 4-5 15-9
Totino Grace Eagles 4-5 10-6
Robbinsdale Cooper Hawks 4-5 7-9
Spring Lake Park Panthers 3-6 4-16
Benilde St. Margarets Red Knights 1-8 4-18
Columbia Heights Hylanders 0-9
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Coon Rapids Cardinals 10-0 19-5
Elk River Elks 9-1 11-7
Anoka Tornados 8-2
Maple Grove Crimson 7-3 17-9
Centennial Cougars 6-4 22-14
Champlin Park Rebels 4-6 12-13
Andover Huskies 4-6 7-12
Blaine Bengals 3-7 9-20
Park Centre Pirates 1-9 6-18
Osseo Orioles 0-9
PARK REGION CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Ottertail Central Bulldogs 6-0 11-5
New York Mills Eagles 5-1 14-5
Osakis Silverstreaks 4-2 13-14
United North Central Warriors 3-3 6-10
Bertha Hewitt/Verndale Raiders 2-5 4-18
Browerville/Eagle Valley Broncos 1-5 8-19
Parkers Prairie Panthers 0-6 0-23
SAINT PAUL CITY CONFERENCE Conference Overall
St. Paul Johnson Govenors 5-0 17-10
St. Paul Harding Knights 4-1 6-9
St. Paul Central Minutemen 3-2 12-14
St. Paul Como Park Cougars 2-3 5-8
St. Paul Highland Park Scotts 1-4 3-18
St. Paul Humboldt Hawks 0-5 0-11
SOUTH CENTRAL CONFERENCE Conference Overall
St. James Saints 5-0 18-1
Waseca Bluejays 4-1 21-14
Blue Earth Area Bucs 3-2 16-10
St. Peter Saints 2-3 16-14
Fairmont Cardinals 1-4 6-16
New Ulm Eagles 0-5 3-21
SOUTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Apple Valley Eagles 8-0 33-0
Prior Lake Lakers 7-1 24-11
Rosemount Irish 6-2 19-6
Bloomington Kennedy Eagles 4-4 10-12
Eastview Lightning 4-4 14-13
Lakeview South Cougars 3-5 13-11
Eagen Wildcats 2-6 11-12
Burnsville Blaze 2-6 2-18
Lakeville North Panthers 0-8 11-15
SOUTHWEST CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Jackson County Central Huskies 6-0 26-1-1
Pipestone Area Arrows 5-1 22-4
Windom Area Eagles 4-2 14-11
Marshall Tigers 3-3 4-17
Worthington Trojans 3-3 8-12
Luverne Cardinals 1-5 3-22
Redwood Valley Cardinals 0-6 3-26
SUBURBAN EAST Conference Overall
Hastings 9-0 24-5
Forest Lake 8-1 19-8
White Bear Lake 7-2 22-6
Stillwater 6-3 23-11
Woodbury 4-5 11-15
Park 4-5 13-18
Roseville 3-6 14-15
Mounds View 3-6 11-14
Cretin-Derham Hall 1-8 2-18
East Ridge 0-9 4-19
THREE RIVERS CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Valley Warriors 8-1 18-3
Plainview-Elgin-Milleville Bulldogs 8-1 22-6
Chatfield Gophers 7-2 16-8
Lewiston-Alutra/Rushford Peterson Larks 6-3 13-8
St. Charles Saints 5-4 13-4
Wabasha Kellogg Falcons 4-5 15-11
Dover-Eyota Eagles 3-6 7-12
GMLOK Super Larks 3-6 3-12
Southland Rebels 1-8 3-24
Fillmore County Central Falcons 0-9 3-12
VALLEY CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Lake Crystal-Wellcome-Memorial Knights 6-0 21-3
Maple River Eagles 5-1 12-6
Madelia-Truman/Martin Luther Jay Hawks 4-2 12-10
Nicollet/GFW Raiders 2-4 13-13
River Valley Wildcats 2-4 13-13
St. Clair Cyclones 1-4 4-13
Martin County West Mavericks 0-6 0-16
WEST CENTRAL NORTH CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Foley Falcons 6-0 26-6
New London-Spicer Wildcats 4-2 14-6
Milaca Wolves 4-2 26-9
Mora Mustangs 4-2 14-10
Melrose/Sauk Centre 2-4 2-10
Albany Huskies 1-5
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Thunder 0-6 2-18
WEST CENTRAL SOUTH CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Falcons 8-0 24-1
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley United 7-1 26-5
BOLD Warriors 6-2 14-12
Paynesville Bulldogs 5-3 18-9
Yellow Medicine East Sting 3-5 7-11
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio Alberta Tigers 3-5 6-11
Benson Braves 3-5 4-10
Minnewaska Lakes 2-6 4-18
Montevideo Thunderhawks 1-7 2-16
WRIGHT COUNTY CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Annandale/Maple Lake Lightning 9-0 19-7
Watertown-Mayer Royals 8-1 18-4
Hutchinson Tigers 7-2 19-9
Dassel-Cokato Chargers 5-4 9-17
Waconia Wildcats 4-5 10-11
Mound-Westonka White Hawks 3-6 10-12
Delano Tigers 3-6 5-12
Glencoe-Silver Lake/LP Panthers 3-6 9-23

High School Conference Standings 2012-2013

Compiled by Roger Mischke

Send updates to info@theguillotine.com

BIG 9 CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Owatonna Huskies 9-0 23-7
Albert Lea Area Tigers 8-1 20-3
Faribault Falcons 7-2 18-6
Rochester Mayo Spartans 7-3 13-9
Rochester John Marshall Rockets 5-4 11-13
Mankato East Cougars 4-5 9-16
Austin Packers 3-6 6-10
Mankato West Scarlets 2-7 7-19
Rochester Century Panthers 1-9 1-15
Winona Winhawks 0-9 2-18
CENTRAL LAKES CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Sartell Sabres 7-1 10-6
Alexandria Cardinals 6-2 11-6
Brainerd Warriors 6-2 10-6
Willmar Cardinals 5-3 17-12
Saint Cloud Apollo Eagles 4-4 6-12
Saint Cloud Tech Tigers 4-4 6-14
Sauk Rapids Storm 2-6 5-15
Fergus Falls Otters 2-6 3-15
Rocori Spartans 0-8 4-15
CENTRAL MINNESOTA CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Holdingford Huskers 5-1 24-3
Pierz Pioneers 5-1 28-5
Kimball Area Cubs 5-1 21-13
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguars 3-3 14-5
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Lakers 2-4 7-14
Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles 1-5 7-9
Rockford Rockets 0-5 2-19
CLASSIC SUBURBAN CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Simley Spartans 7-0 29-7
Henry Sibley Warriors 6-1 20-6
South Saint Paul Packers 5-2 16-9
Tartan Titans 4-3 11-17
Richfield Spartans 3-4 12-13
Mahtomedi Zephyrs 3-5 8-16
Saint Thomas Academy Cadets 1-6 1-16
North Saint Paul Polars 0-8 1-21
GOPHER CONFERENCE Conference Overall
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva Panthers 4-0 11-8
United South Central Rebels 3-1 18-11
WEM/JWP Grizzlies 2-2 13-10
Medford Tigers 1-3 3-9
Blooming Prairie Awesome Blossoms 0-4 5-10
GRANITE RIDGE CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Foley Falcons 7-0 24-7
Becker Bulldogs 6-1 18-5
Milaca Wolves 5-2 19-10
Little Falls Flyers 4-3 24-7
Mora Mustangs 3-4 14-10
Zimmerman Thunder 2-5 5-15
Princeton Tigers 1-6 7-12
Albany Huskies 0-7 1-16
GREAT RIVER CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Aitkin Gobblers 5-0 12-6
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson Dragons 4-1 15-7
Rush City/Braham 3-2 4-5
Mille Lacs Raiders 1-4 5-16
Cloquet-Esko Lumberjacks 2-3 5-13
Ogilvie Lions 0-5 1-12
HIAWATHA VALLEY CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Kasson-Mantorville KoMets 11-0 29-4
Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights 9-2 18-6
Cannon Falls Bombers 8-3 22-7
Bryron Bears 8-3 17-11
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Cougars 8-3 19-15
Stewartville Tigers 5-6 11-10
Goodhue Wildcats 4-7 20-12
Lake City Tigers 4-7 8-14
Pine Island Panthers 4-8 6-11
Triton Cobras 2-9 8-14
Hayfield Vikings 1-10 3-12
LaCrescent Lancers 0-9 1-18
LAKE CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Wayzata Trojans 3-0 15-5
Eden Prairie Eagles 2-1 11-9
Hopkins 1-2 12-14
Minnetonka Skippers 0-3 14-15
Edina Hornets
MID-STATE CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus Road Crew 5-0 15-4
Detroit Lakes Lakers 4-1 22-7
Park Rapids Panthers 3-2 10-13
Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 2-3 7-16
Staples-Motley Cardinals 1-4 4-11
Crosby-Ironton Rangers 0-5 4-10
MINNEAPOLIS CITY CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Minneapolis South Tigers 5-0 19-9
Minneapolis Henry Patriots 4-1 15-9
Minneapolis Southwest Lakers 3-2 8-15
Minneapolis Roosevelt Teddies 3-4 3-11
Minneapolis Washburn Millers 1-5 3-17
Minneapolis Edison Tommies 1-5 2-17
Minneapolis North Polars (JV Schedule)
MINNESOTA RIVER CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran Royals 5-0 16-2
Scott West Panthers 4-1 12-5
Sibley East Wolverines 3-2 23-10
Tri-City United Wildcats 1-4 8-13
Norwood Young America Raiders 1-4 4-8
LeSueur-Henderson Giants 0-5 0-23
MISSISSIPPI 8 CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Saint Michael-Albertville Knights 5-0 32-1-1
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejackets 4-1 28-4
Big Lake Hornets 3-2 11-5
Monticello Magic 2-3 12-13
Rogers Royals 1-4 13-14
Buffalo Bison 0-5 2-16
MISSOTA CONFERENCE Conference Overall
New Prague Trojans 4-0 26-5
Shakopee Sabers 3-1 25-6
Chaska Hawks 2-2 12-6
Northfield Raiders 1-3 8-14
Farmington Tigers 0-4 10-20
NORTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Totino-Grace Eagles 9-0 12-3
Saint Francis Fighting Saints 8-1 13-6
Chisago Lakes Wildcats 6-3 21-8
North Branch Vikings 6-3 15-11
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s Red Knights 5-4 15-8
Robbinsdale Cooper Hawks 4-5 10-13
Irondale Knights 4-5 11-16
Fridley Tigers 3-7 11-15
Columbia Heights Hylanders 1-9 7-16
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony Panthers 0-9 1-18
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Anoka Tornadoes 10-0 18-3
Coon Rapids Cardinals 9-1 20-10
Centennial Cougars 8-2 26-9
Blaine Bengals 7-3 17-9
Elk River Elks 5-5 9-9
Osseo Orioles 5-5 9-7
Champlin Park Rebels 4-6 11-14
Andover Huskies 4-6 5-9
Maple Grove Crimson 1-9 11-17
Park Center Pirates 1-9 7-23
Robbinsdale Armstrong Falcons 1-9 7-21
PARK REGION CONFERENCE Conference Overall
North
New York Mills Eagles 4-0 14-6
United North Central Warriors 3-1 16-5
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale Raiders 2-2 10-7
Ottertail Central Bulldogs 1-3 7-9
Prairie Valley Knight Hawks 0-4
South
Osakis Silverstreaks 4-0 13-10
Royalton Royals 3-1 8-12
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Thunder 2-2 12-8
West Central Area Knights 1-4 6-13
Browerville Tigers 0-4 2-19
SAINT PAUL CITY CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Saint Paul Central Minutemen 6-0 19-9
Saint Paul Johnson Governers 5-1 15-10
Saint Paul Harding Knights 4-2 9-21
Saint Paul Como Park Cougars 3-3 6-8
Saint Paul Washington Eagles 2-4 4-9
Saint Paul Highland Park Scots 1-5 5-14
Saint Paul Humboldt Hawks 0-6 0-19
SOUTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Apple Valley Eagles 7-0 26-3
Prior Lake Eagles 7-1 27-5
Lakeville North Panthers 5-2 19-6
Rosemount Irish 4-3 18-6
Eastview Lighting 3-4 16-8
Eagan Wildcats 2-5 10-12
Lakeville South Cougars 1-6 3-12
Burnsville Blaze 0-8 1-19
SOUTHWEST CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Jackson County Central Huskies 6-0 24-2
Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras 5-1 10-11
Pipestone Area Arrows 4-2 16-7
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster Trojans 3-4 10-11
Marshall/Lakeview Tigers 2-4 10-17
Luverne Cardinals 2-5 11-8
Redwood Valley Cardinals 0-6 1-13
SUBURBAN EAST CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Hastings Raiders 9-0 21-10
Woodbury Royals 7-2 19-8
Stillwater Ponies 7-2 17-19
White Bear Lake Bears 5-4 16-12
Mounds View Mustangs 5-4 13-11
Forest Lake Rangers 5-4 11-15
Park of Cottage Grove Wolfpack 4-5 7-16
East Ridge Raptors 2-7 12-13
Roseville Raiders 1-8 3-27
Cretin-Derham Hall Raiders 0-9 7-21
THREE RIVERS CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Chatfield Gophers 8-0 31-2
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson Cardinals 8-3 19-10
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove Warriors 5-3 8-10
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Bulldogs 5-4 15-11
Wabasha-Kellogg Falcons 5-4 13-14
Dover-Eyota Eagles 4-6 10-14
Saint Charles Fighting Saints 3-5 7-9
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 2-7 5-12
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland Bulldogs 2-8 4-11
Southland Rebels 0-8 1-9
WEST CENTRAL CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Atwater Cosmos Grove City Falcons 9-0 24-1
Quad County 6-3 13-11
Paynesville Bulldogs 6-3 13-14
BOLD Warriors 6-3 10-10
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley United 5-4 14-9
MAHACA Tigers 5-4
Montevideo Thunderhawks 3-6 4-11
Benson Braves 2-7 9-19
Sauk Centre-Melrose 1-8 4-15
Minnewaska Lakers 1-8 5-14
WRIGHT COUNTY CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart Tigers 9-0 17-4
Annandale/Maple Lake Lightning 7-2 20-5
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Panthers 6-3 14-7
Waconia Wildcats 6-3 14-8
New London-Spicer Wildcats 6-3 11-9
Litchfield Dragons 5-4 11-10
Dassel Cokato Chargers 3-6 5-14
Mound Westonka White Hawks 2-7 9-17
Delano Tigers 1-8 4-12
Orono Spartans 0-9 1-17

High School Conference Standings 2011-2012

Compiled by Roger Mischke

Send Updates to info@theguillotine.com

GRANITE RIDGE CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Foley Falconsc 5-0 27-2
Milaca Wolves 4-1 30-10
Little Falls Flyers 3-2 23-10
Mora Mustangs 2-3 16-12
Princeton Tigers 1-4 6-16
Zimmerman Thunder 0-5 2-17
MISSISSIPPI 8 CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Saint Michael-Albertville Knights 6-0 23-7
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejackets 5-1 26-6
Becker Bulldogs 4-2 18-5
Monticello Magic 3-3 15-16
Big Lake Hornets 2-4 7-8
Rogers Royals 1-5 7-13
Buffalo Bison 0-6 5-19
WEST CENTRAL SOUTH CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Falcons 6-0 23-7
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV United 5-1 18-8
Morris Area/Hancock/CA Tigers 4-2 8-4
BOLD Warriors 3-3 9-14
Montevideo Thunderhawks 2-4 6-10
Yellow Medicine East Sting 1-5 8-18
Benson Braves 0-6
WEST CENTRAL NORTH CONFERENCE Conference Overall
New London-Spicer Wildcats 4-0 17-6
Paynesville Bulldogs 3-1 17-4
Minnewaska Lakers 2-2 8-14
Melrose/Sauk Centre 1-3 3-14
Albany Huskies 0-4 2-12
CENTRAL LAKES CONFERENCE Conference Overall
St. Cloud Apollo Eagles 7-1 14-9
Willmar Cardinals 6-2 20-9
Brainerd Warriors 6-2 13-5
Fergus Falls Otters 6-2 12-8
Sartell-St. Stephen Sabres 5-3 8-9
St. Cloud Tech Tigers 3-5 14-12
Rocori Spartans 2-6 4-14
Sauk Rapids Storm 1-7 8-19
Alexandria Cardinals 0-8 2-18
CENTRAL MINNESOTA CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Kimball Cubs 6-0 34-1
Pierz Pioneers 5-1 26-6
Holdingford Huskers 4-2 24-4
Rockford Rockets 3-3 9-9
Belgrade Brooten-Elrosa Jaguars 2-4 11-9
Howard Lake/Winsted/Waverly Lakers 1-5 4-12
Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles 0-6 5-15
PARK REGION CONFERENCE Conference Overall
NORTH HALF
New York Mills Eagles 4-0 14-5
United North Central Warriors 3-1 9-8
Bertha Hewitt/Verndale Raiders 2-2 10-13
Ottertail Central Bulldogs 1-3 10-4
Parker Prairie Panthers 0-5 2-21
SOUTH HALF
Osakis Silverstreaks 4-0 16-12
Royalton Royals 3-1 9-12
West Central Area Knights 1-3 7-12
Browerville/Eagle Valley Broncos 1-3 6-15
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Thunder 1-3 4-14
GREAT RIVER CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Aitkin Gobblers 5-0 14-5
Mille Lacs Raiders 4-1 11-8
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City Jaguars 3-2 16-9
Rush City/Braham Tigers 2-3 3-6
Ogilvie Lions 1-4 2-9
Cloquet/Esko/Barnum Lumberjacks 0-5 2-18
CAMDEN CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Minneota Vikings 5-0 25-3
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Fighting Saints 4-1 15-4
Canby Lancers 3-2 17-12
Tracy Milroy/Balaton Panthers 2-3 8-17
MACCRAY/Renville County West Jaguars 1-4 10-15
Ortonville Trojans 0-5 1-16
MID-STATE CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Pequot Lakes/Pine River/Backus Road Crew 5-0 20-3
Park Rapids Panthers 4-1 16-8
Detroit Lakes Lakers 3-2 11-10
Staples-Motley Cardinals 2-3 9-12
Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 1-5 4-18
Crosby-Ironton Rangers 0-5 1-16
WRIGHT COUNTY CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Hutchinson Tigers 8-0 26-6
Dassel Cokato Chargers 6-2 13-10
Annandale/Maple Lake Lightning 6-2 17-8
Litchfield Dragons 5-3 13-9
Mound-Westonka White Hawks 4-4 19-8
Waconia Wildcats 3-5 12-13
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Panthers 2-9 9-17
Delano Tigers 2-6 4-12
NORTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Chisago Lakes Wildcats 9-0 18-10
St. Francis Saints 8-1 15-18
Totino-Grace Eagles 8-1 11-3
Irondale Knights 6-3 13-13
North Branch Vikings 5-4 11-17
Fridley Tigers 3-6 7-13
Spring Lake Park Panthers 3-6 7-22
Benilde St. Margaret Red Knights 3-6 9-18
Robbinsdale Cooper Hawks 1-8 3-16
Columbia Heights Hylanders 0-9 4-15
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Coon Rapids Cardinals 10-0 24-9
Centennial Cougars 9-1 23-6
Anoka Tornadoes 8-2 12-15
Maple Grove Crimson 6-4 15-11
Blaine Bengels 6-4 10-13
Champlin Park Rebels 5-5 17-14
Elk River Elks 4-6 5-16
Andover Huskies 4-6 8-10
Osseo Orioles 3-7 5-15
Armstrong 1-9 5-23
Park Center Pirates 0-10 2-25
MAT KING CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Grand Rapids Thunderhawks 5-0 16-4
Hibbing Bluejackets 4-1 12-14
Bemidji Lumberjacks 3-2 7-19
Nashwauk-Keewatin Spartans 2-3 11-7
Deer River Warriors 1-4
Virginia Blue Devils 0-5 1-17
INDEPENDENTS Conference Overall
Moorhead Spuds 15-11
Border West Buccaneers 17-10
GOPHER CONFERENCE Conference Overall
New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva Panthers 3-1 16-6
Waterville-Elysan/JWP Grizzlies 3-1 17-7
United South Central Rebels 3-1 21-11
Medford Tigers 1-3 6-10
Blooming Prairie Awesome Blossoms 0-4 1-20
MINNESOTA RIVER CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Scott West Panthers 5-0 27-2
Watertown-Mayer Royals 4-1 13-7
Sibley East Wolverines 3-2 15-17
Norwood Young America Raiders 2-3 6-13
Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter Coyotes 1-4 4-19
LeSueur-Henderson Giants 0-5 9-14
THREE RIVERS CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Valley Warriors 9-0 18-1
Chatfield Gophers 8-1 22-7
Wabasha-Kellogg Falcons 7-2 16-10
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Bulldogs 6-3 23-7
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford Peterson Larks 5-4 19-9
St. Charles Saints 4-5 10-9
Dover-Eyota Eagles 3-6 5-17
Grand Meadow/Leroy/Ostrander Super Larks 2-7 2-8
Fillmore County Central Falcons 1-8 4-11
Southland Rebels 0-9 3-26
SOUTH CENTRAL CONFERENCE Conference Overall
St. James Saints 5-0 19-2
Blue Earth Area Bucs 4-1 19-10
St. Peter Saints 3-2 17-11
Fairmont/MCW Red Bulls 2-3 10-10
Waseca Bluejays 1-4 5-24
New Ulm Eagles 0-5 1-27
VALLEY CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Maple River Eagles 6-0 17-2
Lake Crystal-Wellcome-Memorial Knights 5-1 20-5
Madelia/Truman Jay Hawks 3-3 6-14
Nicollet/Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop Raiders 2-4 12-14
Red River Wildcats 1-5 10-13
Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola Cyclones 0-6 5-12
SOUTHWEST CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Jackson County Central Huskies 6-0 25-3
Windom/MLBO Eagles 6-1 19-7
Pipestone Area Arrows 4-3 18-9
Worthington/RL-B/Spirit IA Trojans 3-3 12-10
Marshall/Lakeview Tigers 2-4 9-20
Luverne Cardinals 1-5 1-18
Redwood Valley/Cedar Mt. Cardinals 0-6 1-16
SOUTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Apple Valley Eagles 8-0 29-1
Prior Lake Lakers 7-1 25-12
Rosemount Irish 6-2 21-5
Lakeville North Panthers 5-3 16-6
Bloomington Kennedy Jaguars 3-5 10-11
Burnsville Blaze 3-5 4-6
Eastview Lightning 2-6 12-15
Eagan Wildcats 1-7 7-11
Lakeville South Cougars 0-8 6-13
ST. PAUL CITY CONFERENCE Conference Overall
St. Paul Harding Knights 5-0 12-10
St. Paul Johnson Govenors 4-1 14-13
St. Paul Como Park Cougars 3-2 6-5
St. Paul Central Minutemen 2-3 9-15
St. Paul Highland Park Scotts 1-4 3-14
St. Paul Humboldt Hawks 0-5 1-19
HIAWATHA VALLEY CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Kasson-Mantorville KoMets 11-0 25-7
Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights 9-2 20-5
Byron Bears 8-3 21-9
Stewartville Tigers 8-3 13-7
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Cougars 8-3 20-12
Lake City Tigers 7-4 9-11
Goodhue Wildcats 4-7 14-16
Cannon Falls Bombers 4-7 12-15
Triton Cobras 3-8 10-16
Pine Island Panthers 3-8 3-10
LaCrescent Lancers 1-10 2-21
Hayfield Vikings 0-11 3-19
CLASSIC SUBURBAN CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Simley Spartans 7-0 28-3
Henry Sibley Warriors 6-1 11-7
South St. Paul Packers 5-2 20-4
Tartan Titans 4-3 15-12
Mahtomedi Zephyrs 3-4 11-7
Richfield Spartans 3-4 9-14
North St. Paul Polars 1-6 6-16
St. Thomas Academy Cadets 0-7 1-16
SUBURBAN EAST CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Hastings Raiders 9-0 28-8
Forest Lake Rangers 8-1 17-7
White Bear Lake Bears 7-2 22-8
Park of Cottage Grove Wolfpack 6-3 20-9
Stillwater Area Ponies 5-4 17-20
Mounds View Mustangs 4-5 18-10
Roseville Raiders 3-6 12-18
Woodbury Royals 2-7 7-12
East Ridge Raptors 1-8 13-14
Cretin-Derham Hall Raiders 0-9 4-23