St. Michael-Albertville Tri

St. Michael-Albertville Tri

St. Michael-Albertville 63 Osseo 12
106: Landon Robideau (SMA) over (OSSE) (For.)
113: Parker Janssen (SMA) over Connor Spanier (OSSE) (Fall 1:50)
120: Eli Davis (SMA) over Peter Hollingshead (OSSE) (Fall 1:27)
126: John Lundstrom (OSSE) over Jimmy Heil (SMA) (Dec 2-0)
132: Isaiah Mlsna (SMA) over Amir Alhunaidi (OSSE) (Fall 1:14)
138: Travis Smith (SMA) over Kenrick Kisch (OSSE) (Fall 0:21)
145: Cole Becker (SMA) over Luis Hernandez (OSSE) (Fall 1:35)
152: Jonah Hayes (SMA) over Thomas Cornell (OSSE) (Fall 1:21)
160: Hayden LeMonds (SMA) over Jacobe Jackson (OSSE) (Fall 1:43)
170: Carl Leuer (SMA) over Aidan Wayne (OSSE) (Fall 2:31)
182: Wyatt Lidberg (SMA) over Jacob Meissner (OSSE) (Dec 6-3)
195: Boden Sperr (SMA) over (OSSE) (For.)
220: Jagger Schack (OSSE) over Toby Dehn (SMA) (Fall 2:39)
285: Isaac Omland (OSSE) over Luke Browning (SMA) (Dec 1-0)

Delano 51 Osseo 30
106: Cael Olson (DELA) over (OSSE) (For.)
113: Connor Spanier (OSSE) over (DELA) (For.)
120: Tyson Kroells (DELA) over Peter Hollingshead (OSSE) (Fall 1:41)
126: John Lundstrom (OSSE) over (DELA) (For.)
132: Jadin Vetruba (DELA) over Amir Alhunaidi (OSSE) (Fall 5:30)
138: Kenrick Kisch (OSSE) over David Boecker (DELA) (Fall 2:44)
145: Carson Tschudi (DELA) over Luis Hernandez (OSSE) (Fall 0:34)
152: Clete Scherer (DELA) over Thomas Cornell (OSSE) (Fall 3:18)
160: Dylan McIntire (DELA) over Jacobe Jackson (OSSE) (Fall 1:50)
170: Aidan Wayne (OSSE) over Max Harder (DELA) (Fall 0:18)
182: Jacob Meissner (OSSE) over Eric Rasmussen (DELA) (Fall 0:42)
195: Ryan Rasmussen (DELA) over (OSSE) (For.)
220: Edward Hajas (DELA) over Jagger Schack (OSSE) (Dec 6-0)
285: Matt Baker (DELA) over Isaac Omland (OSSE) (Fall 0:22)

St. Michael-Albertville 58 Delano 12
106 Robideau, Landon (STMA) defeated Olson, Cael (Delano) === {Fall 0:06} (Score: 6-0)
113 Janssen, Parker (STMA) defeated Forfeit (Delano) === {Forfeit} (Score: 12-0)
120 Kroells ,Tyson (Delano) defeated Davis, Eli (STMA) === {Maj Dec 11-3} (Score: 12-4)
126 Jimmy Heil (Sample) defeated Forfeit, Forfeit (Delano) === {Decision 0-0} (Score: 18-4)
132 Mlsna, Isaiah (STMA) defeated Forfeit (Delano) === {Forfeit} (Score: 24-4)
138 Travis Smith (Sample) defeated Forfeit, Forfeit () === {Decision 0-0} (Score: 30-4)
145 Becker, Cole (STMA) defeated Tschudi,Carson (Delano) === {Decision 5-3} (Score: 33-4)
152 Hayes, Jonah (STMA) defeated Scherer,Clete (delano) === {Decision 8-1} (Score: 36-4)
160 LeMonds, Hayden (STMA) defeated Mclntire,Dylan (delano) === {Fall 0:46} (Score: 42-4)
170 Leuer, Carl (STMA) defeated Harder,Max (delano) === {Fall 0:17} (Score: 48-4)
182 Lidberg, Wyatt (STMA) defeated Rasmussen, Eric (Delano) === {Maj Dec 12-2} (Score: 52-4)
195 Sperr, Boden (STMA) defeated Rasmussen, Ryan (Delano) === {Fall 1:04} (Score: 58-4)
220 Hajas, Edward (Delano ) defeated Dehn, Toby (STMA) === {Tech Fall 15-0} (Score: 58-9)
285 Baker, Matt (Delano ) defeated Browning, Luke (STMA) === {Decision 7-3} (Score: 58-12)

High School Results – Thursday, December 5, 2019

Aitkin 39 Holdingford 21
Border West 40 Wadena-Deer Creek 36
Byron 43, Cannon Falls 27
Faribault 51 Rochester Century 21
Forest Lake 54 Mounds View 12
Kenyon-Wanamingo 55, Stewartville 21
Medford 42 United South Central 18
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 40 WEM/JWP 28
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 63 La Crescent-Hokah 12
Sartell-St. Stephen 39 Moorhead 27
Shakopee 65 Farmington 5
St. Cloud Tech 69 Fergus Falls 9
Triton 60 Pine Island 24

Continue reading

Windom/Mountain Lake Tri

Windom/Mountain Lake Tri

Windom-Mountain Lake 48 Luverne 15
106: Tucker Renquist (WML) over Tavian Lange (LUVE) (Fall 0:58)
113: Thavien Xayachak (WML) over (LUVE) (For.)
120: Double Forfeit
126: Riley Cowell (LUVE) over Caden Swoboda (WML) (Dec 4-1)
132: Noah Mehlhaff (LUVE) over (WML) (For.)
138: Kade Sammons (WML) over Braydon Ripka (LUVE) (Fall 1:35)
145: Adlai Santibanez (WML) over Camden Janiszeski (LUVE) (Fall 5:34)
152: Jaden Reisch (LUVE) over (WML) (For.)
160: Esteban Sandoval (WML) over Zach Bradley (LUVE) (Fall 1:20)
170: Double Forfeit
182: Double Forfeit
195: Keith Swenson (WML) over (LUVE) (For.)
220: Alex Altmann (WML) over (LUVE) (For.)
285: Eli Mutz (WML) over (LUVE) (For.)

Worthington 63 Luverne 12
106: Ethan Meyer (WORT) over Tavian Lange (LUVE) (Fall 0:43)
113: Oscar Galvez (WORT) over (LUVE) (For.)
120: Riley Cowell (LUVE) over Zaydan Abdulrahman (WORT) (Dec 9-2)
126: Oliver Ortiz Perez (WORT) over Noah Mehlhaff (LUVE) (Dec 6-5)
132: Braydon Ripka (LUVE) over Jose Alvarez Martinez (WORT) (Fall 2:49)
138: Mason Schutz (WORT) over Camden Janiszeski (LUVE) (Fall 0:00)
145: Damon Schutz (WORT) over Jaden Reisch (LUVE) (Fall 1:00)
152: Jaden Hennings (WORT) over (LUVE) (For.)
160: Zach Bradley (LUVE) over Juan Guizar (WORT) (Dec 12-5)
170: Kent Lais (WORT) over (LUVE) (For.)
182: Thomas Lais (WORT) over (LUVE) (For.)
195: Tanner Hennings (WORT) over (LUVE) (For.)
220: Tanner Hennings (WORT) over (LUVE) (For.)
285: Kyle Mullaney (WORT) over (LUVE) (For.)

Worthington 57 Windom-Mountain Lake
106: Ethan Meyer (WORT) over Tucker Renquist (WML) (Dec 6-1)
113: Oscar Galvez (WORT) over Thavien Xayachak (WML) (Dec 7-3)
120: Zaydan Abdulrahman (WORT) over (WML) (For.)
126: Caden Swoboda (WML) over Oliver Ortiz Perez (WORT) (Dec 1-0)
132: Jose Alvarez Martinez (WORT) over (WML) (For.)
138: Kade Sammons (WML) over Mason Schutz (WORT) (Fall 0:24)
145: Damon Schutz (WORT) over Adlai Santibanez (WML) (Fall 0:09)
152: Jaden Hennings (WORT) over (WML) (For.)
160: Kent Lais (WORT) over Esteban Sandoval (WML) (Fall 5:59)
170: Juan Guizar (WORT) over (WML) (For.)
182: Thomas Lais (WORT) over (WML) (For.)
195: Cole Hennings (WORT) over Keith Swenson (WML) (Dec 6-2)
220: Tanner Hennings (WORT) over Alex Altmann (WML) (Fall 3:20)
285: Eli Mutz (WML) over Kyle Mullaney (WORT) (Fall 0:12)

Byron 43, Cannon Falls 27

Byron 43, Cannon Falls 27
106 — Gavin Peterson (CF) pinned Austin langworthy 0-2/0:54.
113 — Colton Black (CF) pinned Gavin Bartel 0-12/4:23.
120 — Jake Thompson (B) dec. Preston Carlisle 6-4.
126 — Maxwell Petersen (B) dec. Cooper Peterson 9-6.
132 — Evan Bennerotte (CF) dec. Eli Haight 0-6.
138 — Mitchel Petersen (B) pinned Samual Shepersky 16-4/5:09.
145 — Parker Kline (B) pinned Jonathan Banks 9-2/3:53.
152 — Seth Haight (B) maj. dec. Sam Ludden 11-0.
160 — Wyatt Nemecheck (B) pinned Kyle Erlanson 4-0/3:06.
170 — Will Wharton (B) dec. Beau Zimmerman 6-2.
182 — Kyle Stahler (B) pinned Cory Timm 13-3.
195 — Rylie Keenan (CF) pinned Quintin Lambertsen 0-2/0:35.
220 — Beau Lorentzen (B) pinned Trey Liotta 2-1/1:33.
285 — Ryan Linde (CF) pinned Carter Geerts 0-2/1:03.

St. Cloud Tech 69 Fergus Falls 9

St. Cloud Tech 69 Fergus Falls 9
106 Dombrovski, Jaden (SCT) defeated Hartwell, Kassten (FF) === {Fall 0:46} (Score: 0-6)
113 Kenning, Jaxon (SCT) defeated Forfeit, (FF) === {Forfeit} (Score: 0-12)
120 Long, Sam (SCT) defeated LaFond, Jack (FF) === {Tech Fall 23-7} (Score: 0-17)
126 Widness, Jacob (FF) defeated Toenjes, Trey (SCT) === {Decision 8-6} (Score: 3-17)
132 Hamak, Nick (SCT) defeated Forfeit, (FF) === {Forfeit} (Score: 3-23)
138 Orth, Aidian (SCT) defeated Graff, Lance Joey (FF) === {Fall 1:48} (Score: 3-29)
145 Thompson, Mason (SCT) defeated Leopold, Ethan (FF) === {Fall 1:12} (Score: 3-35)
152 Johnson, Andy (SCT) defeated Wagner, Braedon (FF) === {Maj Dec 8-0} (Score: 3-39)
160 Brott, Cody (SCT) defeated Sorum, Sam (FF) === {Fall 1:24} (Score: 3-45)
170 Latterell, Jack (SCT) defeated Oliphant, Lucas (FF) === {Decision 5-2} (Score: 3-48)
182 Hugg, Tylor (SCT) defeated Hartwell, Kaden (FF) === {Fall 1:46} (Score: 3-54)
195 Hanson, Logan (SCT) defeated Severtson, Nathan (FF) === {Fall 1:50} (Score: 3-60)
220 Green, Isaiah (SCT) defeated Rodriguez, Juan Jay (FF) === {Fall 0:31} (Score: 3-66)
285 Portales, Dustin (FF) defeated Agee, Carlos (SCT) === {Fall 1:22} (Score: 9-66)
285 Forfeit (SCT) defeated Forfeit, (FF) === {Decision 0-0} (Score: 9-69)

Medford 42 United South Central 18

Medford 42 United South Central 18
106: Double Forfeit
113: Tommy Elwood (MEDF) over Byron Getchell (USC) (Dec 3-1)
120: Bryce Sonnek (USC) over Alex Helgeson (MEDF) (SV-1 5-3)
126: Derek Bartosch (MEDF) over Janis Baumgartner (USC) (Fall 0:40)
132: Ethan Elvebak (USC) over Kael Neumann (MEDF) (Fall 5:06)
138: Charley Elwood (MEDF) over (USC) (For.)
145: Chris Gonzalez (MEDF) over (USC) (For.)
152: Tate Hermes (MEDF) over Konner Harpestad (USC) (MD 9-1)
160: Micah Hamson (USC) over Dylan Heiderscheidt (MEDF) (Fall 4:42)
170: Josiah Hedensten (MEDF) over Matt Beyer (USC) (Fall 1:41)
182: Jacob Billings (USC) over Zach Reuvers (MEDF) (Dec 6-2)
195: Double Forfeit
220: Brennon Hoffman (MEDF) over Collin Van Cleave (USC) (Fall 0:49)
285: Gavin Hermes (MEDF) over Conner Ehlert (USC) (Fall 3:47) (MEDF Technical -1.0)

Triton 60 Pine Island 24

Triton 60 Pine Island 24
106: Hunter Stark (TRIT) over Gavin Twaddle (PIIS) (Fall 4:54)
113: Kris Fogal (PIIS) over (TRIT) (For.)
120: Luke Williams (PIIS) over Austan Adreon (TRIT) (Fall 0:33)
126: Jackson Campeau (PIIS) over Cole Kodada (TRIT) (Fall 0:14)
132: Alex Naze (TRIT) over Andrew Rodgers (PIIS) (Fall 0:48)
138: Kody Rasmussen (TRIT) over (PIIS) (For.)
145: Colby Dobbs (TRIT) over (PIIS) (For.)
152: Owen Garness (TRIT) over (PIIS) (For.)
160: Hunter Shadow (TRIT) over Cooper Williams (PIIS) (Fall 1:43)
170: Braden Rohwer (TRIT) over (PIIS) (For.)
182: Brekken Schlichting (TRIT) over Brody Allen (PIIS) (Fall 0:40)
195: Mason Barker (TRIT) over Jaxon Klusmann (PIIS) (Fall 0:33)
220: Grady Klankowski (TRIT) over Austin Eyre (PIIS) (Fall 1:15)
285: Jack Swanson (PIIS) over Anthony Gonzalez (TRIT) (Fall 1:42)