Nominations for Meritorious Service Award

The State Chapter Of Minnesota National Wrestling Hall of Fame is seeking nominations for the Meritorious Service Award.

Qualifications:

  • Nominee must have served their community or country.
  • Military • Law enforcement • Firefighters • Government service
  • Must have been directly involved or associated with amateur wrestling.

The following items must accompany the nomination from:

  • A letter with your signature telling why the nominee is a valid candidate.
  • A detailed resume of the candidate’s personal history and qualifications.
  • A minimum of three (3) letters of character reference and support of the nomination.
  • Further documentation (copies of articles, tributes etc…) is welcome.

Each year one nominee will be selected, recognized and presented an award at the Hall of Fame Banquet. Sponsored by the Minnesota Chapter of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame. This is a state award. This year the Awards Banquet is at the Holiday Inn, Austin, MN on Saturday, April 16, 2011.

Meritorious Service Award nomination form (pdf)

Jordan Holm to go ‘On the Mat’ this week

Former Minnesota state champion and Northern Iowa wrestler Jordan Holm will go “On the Mat” this Wednesday, October 6.

Holm wrestled for the University of Northern Iowa and was one match away from being an All-American in 2003 at 184 pounds. He won both the Greco-Roman and freestyle portions of the Northern Plains Regional in Waterloo, Iowa, in May. Holm currently resides in Minnesota.

“On the Mat” is a presentation of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dan Gable Museum. The show can be heard live on the Internet at www.kcnzam.com or locally in Northeast Iowa each Wednesday from 5:05 – 6:00 PM CST on AM 1650, The Fan.

E-mail radio@wrestlingmuseum.org with any questions or comments about the show.

Kyle Malin Golf Scramble Benefit

Kyle Malin, 2002 Farmington graduate, was a three sport athlete in high school and qualified for the State Wrestling Tournament in 2000 and 2002. US Army Staff Sgt. Kyle Malin served three tours in Irag and was deployed to Afghanistan in June, 2010. On July 14, while on patrol, Staff Sgt Kyle Malin was severely injured by an IED, and lost both legs in the explosion. Kyle is in Walter Reed Hospital and has undergone many operations for his wounds, and still has many extensive surgeries before he can be fit with prosthetics and be released from the hospital. Kyle and his wife Alicia have two sons, ages 3 and 5.

Jon Malin, Kyle’s father and former Belle Plaine and UMD wrestler, is presently teaching and coaching football at Farmington High School. He was head wrestling coach at Farmington High School from 1985-2002. Jon and Deb Malin reside in Lakeville.

Friends of the family have arranged the Kyle Malin Golf Scramble Benefit to be held at Heritage Links Golf Course in Lakeville on Sept. 18, 2010 with a shotgun start at 11:30 am. (See flyer). Donations of money, silent auction items, and raffle prizes, are appreciated. Hole sponsorships are available and will include dinner and entertainment for two for each business sponsorship. Any questions, please call Byron Olson, (c) 763-300-5825 or (home) 952-469-3075.

Entry Form/Flyer (pdf)

2010 USA Wrestling Junior and Cadet National Championships

USA Wrestling
2010 ASICS/Vaughan Junior and Cadet
National Championships

Sunday, July 18-Saturday, July 24 at the FargoDome in Fargo, ND

The Guillotine Forum – National Championships message board thread

Free USA Wrestling live webcasts from Cadet & Junior Nationals – ustream.tv

TheMat.com Event Coverage – features, photos, champion video interviews

Finals Matches and champion interviews – youtube.com

Intermat.com Coverage

Flowrestling Coverage – video

Brackets/Results – trackwrestling.com:

Team Minnesota Results:

  • Cadet Greco-Roman – 10th Place, 26 wrestlers, 6 All-Americans, 1 finalist
  • Junior Greco-Roman – 5th Place, 48 wrestlers, 8 All-Americans, 3 finalists, 1 champion, OW: Dylan Ness
  • Cadet Freestyle – 2nd Place, 49 wrestlers, 14 All-Americans, 3 finalists, 1 champion
  • Junior Freestyle – 3rd Place, 57 wrestlers, 10 All-Americans, 3 finalists, 1 champion, OW: Destin McCauley
  • Women’s Freestyle – 18th Place, 1 wrestler, 1 All-American, 1 finalist

The Guillotine Photo Galleries:

Photos to be added throughout the tournament

 

Cadet Freestyle
Junior Freestyle
Women’s Freestyle
Cadet Greco-Roman
Junior Greco-Roman

USA Wrestling Junior and Cadet National Championships Results:

No Posts found.

Minnesota Cadet and Junior All-Americans

Minnesota High School Wrestler Files


Cadet Greco-Roman Results for Minnesota

Final

Top Ten Team Scores:

1.Pennsylvania60
2.Illinois56
3.Florida42
4.Wisconsin38
5.Georgia36
Michigan36
7.California32
8.Washington30
9.Iowa29
10.Minnesota28

Individual Results:

Cadet-84 – Gannon Volk – 4th Place
Match #1 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Chris Sommers (Illinois) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Hunter Wright (Virginia) TF 7-1,7-0
Match #3 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Tyler Jensen (Utah) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #5 Hunter Kelley (Georgia) over Gannon Volk (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,5-0
Match #6 Brent Fleetwood (Delaware) over Gannon Volk (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,2-0

Cadet-91 – Jarred Oftedahl – DNP
Match #1 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Tirso Lara (California) Fall 0:33
Match #2 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Justin Nelson (Illinois) Fall 0:40
Match #3 Ronnie Bresser (Oregon) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,10-4
Match #4 Dylan Lucas (Florida) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Cadet-98 – Tristan Manderfeld – DNP
Match #1 Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) over Brandon Winward (Utah) Dec 7-0,5-3
Match #2 Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) over Jordan Laster (Illinois) Dec 2-2,1-0,6-0
Match #3 Kyndall Rutz (Colorado) over Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,4-0
Match #4 Darshawn Sharp (Georgia) over Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,1-0

Cadet-98 – Trevor Westerlund – DNP
Match #1 Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) over Devon Jackson (Texas) TF 7-0,3-6,8-1
Match #2 Daniel May (Pennsylvania) over Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) FF
Match #3 Zac Hall (Michigan) over Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) Fall 0:50

Cadet-105 – Tone Fuenffinger – DNP
Match #1 Jake Konzal (Washington) over Tone Fuenffinger (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Brandon Lorenz (Texas) over Tone Fuenffinger (Minnesota) Fall 0:54

Cadet-105 – Nate Thomas – 4th Place
Match #1 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Mark Duda (Illinois) Dec 6-0,1-0
Match #2 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Austin Holt (Alabama) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #3 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Travis Bledsoe (Oregon) 3-0,ID
Match #4 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Matthew Nguyen (Washington) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #5 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Brendan Calas (New Jersey) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #6 Austin Hood (Kansas) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #7 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Cassidy Oshiro (Hawaii) Dec 1-0,3-2
Match #8 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Cassidy Oshiro (Hawaii) Dec 0-1,2-3
Match #10 Austin Hood (Kansas) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #11 Marshawn Sharp (Georgia) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) TF 2-3,7-0,6-0

Cadet-105 – Tyler Berghuis – DNP
Match #1 Tyler Berghuis (Minnesota) over Kasey Klaus (California) Fall 0-2,1:43
Match #2 Austin Loos (Wisconsin) over Tyler Berghuis (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #3 Cody Karns (North Carolina) over Tyler Berghuis (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0

Cadet-112 – Sam Brancale – 3rd Place
Match #1 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Jay Stine (Wyoming) TF 6-0,8-0
Match #2 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Paul Rodriguez (California) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #3 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Cody Hill (Louisiana) Fall 0:52
Match #4 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Vito Pasone (Pennsylvania) Dec 2-0,7-4
Match #5 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Tyrel White (New York) Fall 6-0,1:21
Match #6 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Colton Schilling (Oregon) TF 6-0,2-5,7-0
Match #7 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Shiquan Hall (Florida) Dec 0-4,1-0,3-1
Match #8 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Jack Hathaway (Iowa) over Sam Brancale (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-1
Match #10 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Cody Hummer (Missouri) Dec 4-0,2-0

Cadet-112 – Shamar Williams – DNP
Match #1 Shamar Williams (Minnesota) over Bronson Young (Utah) TF 8-0,6-0
Match #2 Shamar Williams (Minnesota) over Charlie Mitchell (Florida) TF 6-0,10-3
Match #3 Cameron Alverson (Montana) over Shamar Williams (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,5-0
Match #4 Arthur Carmona (California) over Shamar Williams (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0

Cadet-119 – Lincoln Mallinger – DNP
Match #1 Blayne Briceno (California) over Lincoln Mallinger (Minnesota) TF 5-0,6-0
Match #2 Lincoln Mallinger (Minnesota) over Landon Knutzen (Utah) Dec 0-1,4-0,1-0
Match #3 Joey Moita (California) over Lincoln Mallinger (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0

Cadet-119 – Ger Lor – DNP
Match #1 Ger Lor (Minnesota) over Jeffrey Ogburn; Jr (Virginia) Dec 4-1,5-0
Match #2 Jake Velarde (Washington) over Ger Lor (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Joey Ramirez (California) over Ger Lor (Minnesota) Fall 5-0,1:13

Cadet-119 – Mitch Bengtson – 2nd Place
Match #1 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Reed Bowker (Kansas) Fall 6-0,0:30
Match #2 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Russell Coleman (Missouri) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Jordan Simpson (Alabama) Dec 6-0,5-1
Match #4 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Christopher Siracusa (New York) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #5 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Joey Ramirez (California) Dec 5-0,7-0
Match #6 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Dallas Brown (Georgia) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #7 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Jake Velarde (Washington) Dec 3-0,2-0
Match #8 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Jake Velarde (Washington) Dec 3-0,2-0
Match #10 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #11 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Stephen Myers (Ohio) TF 8-0,7-0
Match #12 Hayden Tuma (Idaho) over Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-0

Cadet-125 – Eric Madson – DNP
Match #1 Eric Madson (Minnesota) over Skyler Donner (Washington) Fall 1:56
Match #2 Eric Madson (Minnesota) over Robbie Rocole (Wisconsin) Fall 3-0,1:39
Match #3 Eric Madson (Minnesota) over Hermillo Esquivel (California) Dec 3-1,1-0
Match #4 Eric Madson (Minnesota) over Daniel Leonard (Oregon) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0
Match #5 Chase Call (Idaho) over Eric Madson (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,1-1
Match #6 Mitchell Alexander (Illinois) over Eric Madson (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-2

Cadet-135 – Jordan Rothers – 8th Place
Match #1 Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) over Keanu Richardson (Hawaii) Fall 4-0,0:34
Match #3 Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) over Colton Jackson (Florida) Fall 9-2,0:30
Match #4 Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) over Austin Worachek (Wisconsin) Fall 6-0,0:52
Match #5 Drew Smith (Nevada) over Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) Fall 0-5,1:01
Match #6 Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) over Tyler Cowger (Oregon) Dec 1-1,1-1,3-0
Match #7 Mitch Friedman (Wisconsin) over Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) Dec 3-3,0-2,1-1
Match #8 John Wood (Missouri) over Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,2-0,1-1

Cadet-140 – Trey Hable – DNP
Match #1 Robbey Pye (Florida) over Trey Hable (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,1-7,1-0
Match #2 Trey Hable (Minnesota) over John Lewis (Colorado) Dec 6-0,4-0
Match #3 Patrick Coover (Pennsylvania) over Trey Hable (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-0

Cadet-145 – Darick Vancura – DNP
Match #1 Darick Vancura (Minnesota) over Bryce Fish (North Dakota) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #2 Travis Curley (Michigan) over Darick Vancura (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-2,2-0
Match #3 Darick Vancura (Minnesota) over Brian Powers (Arizona) Fall 6-0,0:55
Match #4 Kenard Washington (Illinois) over Darick Vancura (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,3-3,3-0

Cadet-152 – Brett Pfarr – DNP
Match #1 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Laurent Remillard (Hawaii) Dec 0-2,7-0,5-0
Match #2 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Daniel Salmon (Maryland) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Scott Gibbons (Louisiana) over Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-0
Match #4 Cougar Babin (Texas) over Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) Fall 1:34

Cadet-152 – Davantay Corey – DNP
Match #1 Davantay Corey (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Jackson Fox (Wisconsin) over Davantay Corey (Minnesota) Dec 0-2,5-0,3-0
Match #3 Davantay Corey (Minnesota) over Nick Harper (Missouri) Dec 6-0,2-0
Match #4 Chaeden Grace-Reyes (Hawaii) over Davantay Corey (Minnesota) Dec 0-7,4-1,1-0

Cadet-152 – Luke Schmit – DNP
Match #1 Luke Schmit (Minnesota) over Shand Stickland (North Carolina) Dec 3-0,2-1
Match #2 Luke Schmit (Minnesota) over Joseph Waack (Pennsylvania) Fall 5-0,0:28
Match #3 Alex Swartz (Missouri) over Luke Schmit (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-0
Match #4 Burke Paddock (New York) over Luke Schmit (Minnesota) Fall 1:38

Cadet-160 – Logan Giles – DNP
Match #1 Andras Lukacs-Farkas (Iowa) over Logan Giles (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #2 Nick Meck (Kansas) over Logan Giles (Minnesota) Fall 7-10,0:27

Cadet-160 – Ben Cousins – DNP
Match #1 Ben Cousins (Minnesota) over Drew Hernandez (Florida) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0
Match #2 Ben Cousins (Minnesota) over Zachary Coffman (Utah) Fall 2-2,1:14
Match #3 Ben Cousins (Minnesota) over Kyle Smith (Wisconsin) Dec 1-0,5-2
Match #4 Austin Wenzlaff (Maryland) over Ben Cousins (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,3-0
Match #5 Alex Meyer (Iowa) over Ben Cousins (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0

Cadet-171 – Richard Carlson – DNP
Match #1 Johathon Inman (Missouri) over Richard Carlson (Minnesota) Dec 5-3,1-0
Match #2 T.J. Dudley (South Carolina) over Richard Carlson (Minnesota) Dec 6-6,4-2

Cadet-171 – Miles Hammerlund – DNP
Match #1 Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) over FC Korsgaard (Virginia) Dec 7-2,7-0
Match #2 Matt Reed (Kansas) over Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) Fall 11-3,1:13
Match #3 Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) over Tony Jehn (Indiana) Dec 6-0,5-0
Match #4 Garrett Demers (Idaho) over Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,5-4

Cadet-189 – Nathaniel Preston – DNP
Match #1 Tyler Andreasson (Florida) over Nathaniel Preston (Minnesota) Fall 1:53
Match #2 Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) over Nathaniel Preston (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,1:45

Cadet-285 – Brandon Schmitt – DNP
Match #1 Brandon Schmitt (Minnesota) over Elijah Thompson (Illinois) Fall 6-0,1:11
Match #2 Jacob Scanlan (Iowa) over Brandon Schmitt (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-1
Match #3 Brandon Schmitt (Minnesota) over Ian Bolstad (Washington) Fall 1-0,0:31
Match #4 Aaron Rafalko (Kansas) over Brandon Schmitt (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-1

Cadet-285 – Sam Stoll – 5th Place
Match #1 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Chet Spears (Oregon) Dec 7-0,2-2
Match #2 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Andrew Aunchman (California) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Brooks Black (Pennsylvania) over Sam Stoll (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #4 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over John Jude (Wisconsin) Dec 2-1,1-0
Match #6 John Dreggors (Florida) over Sam Stoll (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-0
Match #7 Brooks Black (Pennsylvania) over Sam Stoll (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #8 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Ian Bolstad (Washington) Dec 1-0,3-0

Back to top


Junior Greco-Roman Results for Minnesota

Final

Top Ten Team Scores:

1.Illinois65
2.Wisconsin55
3.California50
Florida50
5.Minnesota43
6.Missouri22
7.New Jersey21
8.Idaho17
9.Michigan16
Utah16

Individual Results:

Junior-98 – Gabe Foltz – DNP
Match #1 Izaak Tobin (Oregon) over Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) Fall 3-1,1:32
Match #2 Jason Munoz (Wisconsin) over Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) Fall 0:58

Junior-112 – Wesley Azariah – DNP
Match #1 Taylor Higbee (Idaho) over Wesley Azariah (Minnesota) Dec 0-3,1-0,3-1
Match #2 Cory Clark (Iowa) over Wesley Azariah (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,2-1

Junior-119 – Hayden Zillmer – 6th Place
Match #1 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Austin Landry (Louisiana) Dec 4-0,6-0
Match #2 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Matt Laux (Maryland) Fall 1:26
Match #3 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Gabe Goodrich (Oregon) TF 7-1,7-0
Match #4 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Martin Ramirez (California) Dec 3-0,2-0
Match #5 Joey Dance (Virginia) over Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,0-1,1-0
Match #6 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Courtland Hacker (Colorado) Dec 1-0,0-1,3-0
Match #7 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Esteban Gonzales (Michigan) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #8 Val Rauser (Montana) over Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,3-0
Match #9 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Joey Dance (Virginia) over Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,0-1,1-0
Match #11 Jacob Purdy (California) over Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0

Junior-119 – Zach Stepan – DNP
Match #1 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) over Tim Reynolds (Georgia) Dec 3-2,2-2,3-2
Match #2 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) over Luis Resendiz (Wisconsin) Dec 7-0,1-0
Match #3 Matt Correa (California) over Zach Stepan (Minnesota) Fall 1:47
Match #4 Joey Dance (Virginia) over Zach Stepan (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-0

Junior-119 – Jacoby Bergeron – DNP
Match #1 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Matt Warner (Utah) Dec 3-0,10-0
Match #2 Devon Lotito (Pennsylvania) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #3 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Travell Rounds (Illinois) Dec 2-0,1-1
Match #4 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Jesus Manriquez (California) Dec 0-4,5-0,2-0
Match #5 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Logan Welch (Missouri) Dec 4-6,5-3,4-2
Match #6 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Dylon Thompson (Colorado) Dec 5-0,2-2
Match #7 Nick Harrison (Illinois) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0

Junior-119 – Mike Fuenffinger – 3rd Place
Match #1 Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Sam Nahins (North Carolina) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Max Mejia (Arizona) Dec 1-0,7-0
Match #3 Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Chris Chavez (Colorado) TF 6-0,0-6,7-1
Match #4 Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Nick Harrison (Illinois) Dec 5-2,0-3,5-0
Match #5 Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Zack Nelson (Ohio) Dec 3-0,4-0
Match #6 Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Jacob Purdy (California) Dec 5-0,3-0
Match #7 Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Nathan Kraisser (Maryland) over Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,3-0,2-2
Match #9 Nathan Kraisser (Maryland) over Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,3-0,2-2
Match #10 Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Jacob Purdy (California) Dec 5-0,3-0
Match #11 Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #12 Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Joey Dance (Virginia) Dec 2-0,1-0

Junior-119 – Jarred Duffy – DNP
Match #1 Cameron Ellis (Ohio) over Jarred Duffy (Minnesota) Fall 1:02
Match #2 Jonathan Peterson (Kansas) over Jarred Duffy (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-0

Junior-125 – Paul Nolden – DNP
Match #1 Paul Nolden (Minnesota) over Austin Buffaloe (Georgia) Fall 6-0,1:23
Match #2 Paul Nolden (Minnesota) over Jacob Russell (Alaska) Dec 3-1,4-0
Match #3 Pat Myers (Pennsylvania) over Paul Nolden (Minnesota) TF 8-1,6-0
Match #4 Brian Sergi (California) over Paul Nolden (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-1

Junior-125 – Cory Messer – DNP
Match #1 Jessy Williams (New York) over Cory Messer (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Mike Zellner (Nevada) over Cory Messer (Minnesota) Dec 1-3,2-0,3-0

Junior-130 – Drew Lexvold – 3rd Place
Match #1 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Nathan Coburn (Virginia) Dec 7-0,5-4
Match #2 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Josh Morin (Montana) Fall 2-0,1:24
Match #3 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over A.J. Schopp (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-1,8-0
Match #4 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Logan Cudd (Wisconsin) TF 7-0,0-2,7-0
Match #5 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Conor Infelise (Illinois) Dec 7-0,4-0
Match #6 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Brandon Brindley (Alabama) Dec 0-1,5-0,2-1
Match #7 Tyler Liberatore (Florida) over Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) Fall 0:58
Match #8 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Drew Van Anrooy (Oregon) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #9 Tyler Liberatore (Florida) over Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) Fall 0:58
Match #10 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Eric Mateo (Missouri) Dec 3-0,3-5,5-2

Junior-130 – Matt Kelliher – 8th Place
Match #1 Eric Lee (Alabama) over Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-1,1-0
Match #2 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Nick Soto (Florida) TF 0-6,9-3,10-2
Match #3 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Joel Palabrica (Washington) TF 8-1,8-0
Match #4 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Damien Hopper (Oklahoma) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #6 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Peter Russo (Oregon) Dec 2-0,5-0
Match #7 Ronnie Garbinsky (Pennsylvania) over Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #8 Drew Van Anrooy (Oregon) over Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,0-2,1-0

Junior-130 – Robert Otterness – DNP
Match #1 Savoy Bell (Wyoming) over Robert Otterness (Minnesota) Dec 7-7,0-6,6-0
Match #2 Kory Jauch (Illinois) over Robert Otterness (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,5-2

Junior-135 – Zach Friederich – DNP
Match #1 Jarod Donar (Wisconsin) over Zach Friederich (Minnesota) Fall 1:01
Match #2 Keenan Hagerty (Missouri) over Zach Friederich (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,3-2

Junior-135 – Zach Pederson – DNP
Match #1 Jared Kust (Wisconsin) over Zach Pederson (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,7-0
Match #2 Zach Pederson (Minnesota) over Dustin Vielhauer (Kansas) Fall 6-8,0-7,0:32
Match #3 Garrett Vasquez (Colorado) over Zach Pederson (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior-135 – Seth Felland – DNP
Match #1 Jay Hildreth (Iowa) over Seth Felland (Minnesota) Dec 7-1,5-0
Match #2 Jake Elliott (California) over Seth Felland (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,3-1

Junior-140 – Luke Belair – DNP
Match #1 Luke Belair (Minnesota) over Jesse Armstrong (Michigan) Dec 1-0,0-6,6-0
Match #2 Rylan Lubeck (Wisconsin) over Luke Belair (Minnesota) Fall 1-0,1:05
Match #3 Luke Belair (Minnesota) over Nick Lara (Nevada) Dec 2-0,6-0
Match #4 Lucas Smith (Illinois) over Luke Belair (Minnesota) Fall 4-0,0:48

Junior-140 – Mike Jarnot – DNP
Match #1 Brian Gibbs (Michigan) over Mike Jarnot (Minnesota) Fall 0-2,3-0,1:29
Match #2 Taylor West (Idaho) over Mike Jarnot (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,7-0

Junior-140 – Ethan Hildebrandt – DNP
Match #1 Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) over D.Spencer Brown (Utah) Dec 0-1,3-2,4-3
Match #2 Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) over Jesse Freise (Missouri) Dec 4-0,0-6,1-0
Match #3 Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) over Matt DeRosa (Arizona) Dec 4-2,0-2,1-0
Match #4 Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) over Throcan Samuels (Oklahoma) Dec 2-0,4-3
Match #5 Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) over Zane Nelson (Ohio) Fall 0-3,0:45
Match #6 Alex Dieringer (Wisconsin) over Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #7 Jesse Baldazo (California) over Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-0

Junior-140 – Ryan Schroepfer – DNP
Match #1 Fazon Voliber (Texas) over Ryan Schroepfer (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #2 Jarred Pratt (NewMexico) over Ryan Schroepfer (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,4-0

Junior-140 – Kyle Martineau – DNP
Match #1 Will Switzer (Maryland) over Kyle Martineau (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,8-0
Match #2 Austin Wilson (Nebraska) over Kyle Martineau (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:58

Junior-145 – Timothy Hanlin – DNP
Match #1 Ben Ralston (Michigan) over Timothy Hanlin (Minnesota) Fall 0-1,6-0,0:56
Match #2 Steven Hernandez (Nevada) over Timothy Hanlin (Minnesota) Fall 5-0,1:37

Junior-145 – Dylan Ness – 1st Place
Match #1 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Will Lorenz (Texas) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Dalton Marini (Colorado) ID
Match #3 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Walker Slaughter (California) TF 7-0,8-0
Match #4 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Brock Krumm (North Dakota) TF 8-0,7-0
Match #5 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Kevin Brown (Missouri) TF 6-0,8-0
Match #6 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over D.P. Miller (Pennsylvania) Fall 0:36
Match #7 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Steven Hernandez (Nevada) TF 5-0,10-0
Match #9 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Jake Gregerson (Illinois) Fall 7-0,1:44
Match #10 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Andy Rico (Texas) TF 6-0,6-0

Junior-145 – Tim Ostby – DNP
Match #1 Blake Roulo (Virginia) over Tim Ostby (Minnesota) TF 7-1,7-0
Match #2 Riley Nagel (Montana) over Tim Ostby (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,6-0

Junior-145 – Jake Long – DNP
Match #1 Jake Long (Minnesota) over Bryson Berard (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-0,7-0
Match #2 Jake Long (Minnesota) over Taylor Strickland (Virginia) Fall 7-0,1:09
Match #3 Jake Long (Minnesota) over Ryne Cokeley (Kansas) Dec 1-5,4-0,4-2
Match #4 Jake Long (Minnesota) over Nick Bohn (Michigan) Dec 5-5,3-6,3-2
Match #5 Jake Long (Minnesota) over Brian Shepherd (Utah) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #6 Clark Glass (Florida) over Jake Long (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,2-0,1-0
Match #7 Andy Rico (Texas) over Jake Long (Minnesota) TF 0-7,6-1,8-0

Junior-152 – Nick Tourville – DNP
Match #1 Nick Tourville (Minnesota) over Josh Peart (Washington) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Nick Tourville (Minnesota) over Wes Holbrook (North Carolina) Fall 0:33
Match #3 Nick Tourville (Minnesota) over Caleb Duke (Florida) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #4 Nick Tourville (Minnesota) over Steven Leshinger (New York) TF 6-0,8-1
Match #5 Daniel Breit (Missouri) over Nick Tourville (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,6-3,3-0
Match #6 Nick Tourville (Minnesota) over Joey Moorhouse (Illinois) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0
Match #7 Ravaughn Perkins (Nebraska) over Nick Tourville (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior-152 – Travis Kienitz – DNP
Match #1 Kyle Ash (Oklahoma) over Travis Kienitz (Minnesota) Fall 1:30
Match #2 Bryce McMahon (Oregon) over Travis Kienitz (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Junior-152 – Eric Hood – DNP
Match #1 Eric Hood (Minnesota) over Cody Pooler (Illinois) Fall 4-2,1:30
Match #2 Eric Hood (Minnesota) over Talor Barber (North Carolina) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #3 Zak Benitz (Wisconsin) over Eric Hood (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Eric Hood (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Robert Pickrell (Colorado) over Eric Hood (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,3-0,1-0

Junior-152 – Daniel Egesdal – DNP
Match #1 Daniel Egesdal (Minnesota) over Kyle Ramey (North Carolina) Dec 5-0,6-0
Match #2 Daniel Egesdal (Minnesota) over Dustin Young (Utah) Dec 5-3,4-1
Match #3 Grant Sullivan (Alaska) over Daniel Egesdal (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,6-0
Match #4 Daniel Egesdal (Minnesota) over Shawn Landgraff (Florida) Dec 0-6,3-2,3-1
Match #5 Ravaughn Perkins (Nebraska) over Daniel Egesdal (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Junior-160 – Scott Gifford – DNP
Match #1 Scott Gifford (Minnesota) over Ethan Olson (Colorado) Fall 1-9,3-0,1:09
Match #2 Scott Gifford (Minnesota) over Justin Sitch (Washington) Fall 0:47
Match #3 Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma) over Scott Gifford (Minnesota) Fall 0-5,0:49
Match #4 Tyler Rill (Maryland) over Scott Gifford (Minnesota) Dec 3-4,4-3,4-0

Junior-160 – Kyle Begin – DNP
Match #1 Juan Alvarado (California) over Kyle Begin (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,0-4,1-0
Match #2 Wally Figaro (Florida) over Kyle Begin (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-0

Junior-160 – Cody Tibbetts – DNP
Match #1 Cody Tibbetts (Minnesota) over David Borden (Idaho) Dec 5-0,7-0
Match #2 Cody Tibbetts (Minnesota) over Joe Schindel (Ohio) Dec 3-0,0-1,3-0
Match #3 John Staudenamyer (Pennsylvania) over Cody Tibbetts (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-3,4-0
Match #4 Lee Wildes (Florida) over Cody Tibbetts (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0

Junior-160 – Cody Buchanon – DNP
Match #1 Zach Skates (Oklahoma) over Cody Buchanon (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Justin Bruce (Missouri) over Cody Buchanon (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-0

Junior-160 – William Baker – DNP
Match #1 William Baker (Minnesota) over Zach Pollom (Kansas) Fall 8-0,0:36
Match #2 William Baker (Minnesota) over Casey Whitton (Florida) Fall 6-0,1:21
Match #3 Ricky McDonald (Nevada) over William Baker (Minnesota) Fall 3-2,0-1,1:30
Match #4 William Baker (Minnesota) over Cody Allala (Virginia) Dec 2-0,2-0
Match #5 William Baker (Minnesota) over Juan Alvarado (California) Dec 5-0,2-1
Match #6 Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma) over William Baker (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-0

Junior-171 – Eric Hensel – 4th Place
Match #1 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Micah Kullman (Ohio) Fall 1:13
Match #2 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Ryan Valline (Iowa) Dec 0-3,2-0,1-0
Match #3 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Austin Coburn (Virginia) Fall 0:29
Match #4 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Victor Monsi (Texas) TF 6-2,7-0
Match #5 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Mark Mabry (Arizona) Fall 1:06
Match #6 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Mike Curby (Michigan) Dec 6-0,2-2
Match #7 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) Dec 8-3,6-3
Match #8 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Jeremy Fahler (Illinois) Dec 7-0,2-3,3-2
Match #9 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) Dec 3-8,3-6
Match #10 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #11 Jahwon Akui (Illinois) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0

Junior-171 – Zak Coates – DNP
Match #1 Zak Coates (Minnesota) over Conner Hartmann (Washington) Dec 10-1,1-1
Match #2 Zak Coates (Minnesota) over Armando Roggio (Idaho) Fall 1:27
Match #3 Zak Coates (Minnesota) over Brian Pacheco (Florida) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Zak Coates (Minnesota) over Angelo Rivera (Illinois) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #5 Geordan Speiller (Florida) over Zak Coates (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #6 Nathaniel Brown (Pennsylvania) over Zak Coates (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,6-0

Junior-171 – Ben Enz – DNP
Match #1 Jahwon Akui (Illinois) over Ben Enz (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Clint Allala (Virginia) over Ben Enz (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:20

Junior-171 – Joel Bauman – 2nd Place
Match #1 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Kyle Putnam (Iowa) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #2 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Alex Powell (Ohio) Fall 7-0,1:26
Match #3 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Jonathan Glennon (New York) Dec 3-0,4-1
Match #4 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Taylor Jackson (Florida) Dec 1-0,5-0
Match #5 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Patrick Rhoads (Missouri) Dec 3-0,5-0
Match #6 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Dylan Fors (Oregon) TF 7-0,7-1
Match #7 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) Dec 8-3,6-3
Match #8 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) Dec 3-8,3-6
Match #10 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Jeremy Fahler (Illinois) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #11 Devin Peterson (Wisconsin) over Joel Bauman (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-1,1-0

Junior-189 – Taylor Neaton – DNP
Match #1 Lucas Sheridan (California) over Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,5-1
Match #2 Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) over Delis Kruup (Pennsylvania) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #3 Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) over Ryan Rozell (Illinois) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #5 Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) over Tony Gardner (Maryland) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #6 Matthew Riley (Iowa) over Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) Dec 0-2,1-0,2-0

Junior-189 – Chad Matthees – DNP
Match #1 Chad Matthees (Minnesota) over Cody Wesson (North Carolina) Dec 7-1,1-7,5-0
Match #2 Chad Matthees (Minnesota) over Tim Hartwig (Idaho) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Chad Matthees (Minnesota) over Frank Abbondanza (New York) Dec 3-2,0-2,4-1
Match #4 Matthew Riley (Iowa) over Chad Matthees (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,3-0,5-0
Match #5 Jayd Docken (South Dakota) over Chad Matthees (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Junior-189 – Cj Hays – DNP
Match #1 Cj Hays (Minnesota) over Mike Green (Maryland) Dec 1-0,5-2
Match #2 Marcus Finau (Hawaii) over Cj Hays (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,2-0
Match #3 Jeremiah Henderson (Georgia) over Cj Hays (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0

Junior-189 – Ben Gailfus – DNP
Match #1 Devan Fors (Oregon) over Ben Gailfus (Minnesota) Fall 0:23
Match #2 Sam Fulton (Arizona) over Ben Gailfus (Minnesota) Fall 1:07

Junior-189 – Kody Kalkbrenner – DNP
Match #1 Kody Kalkbrenner (Minnesota) over Billy Malicote (Ohio) Dec 0-1,3-2,1-0
Match #2 Cody Johnston (Missouri) over Kody Kalkbrenner (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,8-0
Match #3 Kody Kalkbrenner (Minnesota) over Jay Tucker (Arizona) Dec 3-0,7-1
Match #4 William George (New Jersey) over Kody Kalkbrenner (Minnesota) Fall 2-0,0-2,0:20

Junior-189 – John Gusewelle – DNP
Match #1 John Gusewelle (Minnesota) over Chris Heald (Michigan) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #2 John Gusewelle (Minnesota) over Chris Mart (South Dakota) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Khari Washington (Illinois) over John Gusewelle (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:54
Match #4 John Gusewelle (Minnesota) over Austin Morehead (California) Fall 3-0,0:40
Match #5 John Gusewelle (Minnesota) over Zach Merrill (California) Dec 2-1,4-0,2-0
Match #6 Devan Fors (Oregon) over John Gusewelle (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,1-0

Junior-189 – Jeff Nielsen – DNP
Match #1 Jeff Nielsen (Minnesota) over Skyler Carrol (Montana) Dec 4-3,5-1
Match #2 Danny Balderas (Illinois) over Jeff Nielsen (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,3-0,1-0
Match #3 Jeff Nielsen (Minnesota) over Josh Greer (Alabama) Dec 4-1,2-0
Match #4 Cody Johnston (Missouri) over Jeff Nielsen (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-1

Junior-189 – Ben McPhail – DNP
Match #1 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Ben McPhail (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,1-5,6-1
Match #2 Ben McPhail (Minnesota) over Mario Garcia (Colorado) Dec 1-0,7-1
Match #3 Ben McPhail (Minnesota) over Mitch Steed (Washington) Dec 4-1,1-0
Match #4 Luke Miller (Illinois) over Ben McPhail (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0

Junior-215 – Dakota Drake-Warner – DNP
Match #1 Dakota Drake-Warner (Minnesota) over Lars Oveson (Florida) Dec 6-0,1-0
Match #2 Nick Pearch (Kansas) over Dakota Drake-Warner (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #3 Matt Loew (New York) over Dakota Drake-Warner (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-0

Junior-285 – Parker Betts – DNP
Match #1 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Casey Krohne (Illinois) TF 6-0,5-0
Match #2 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Garett Strychalski (Indiana) Fall 6-0,0:50
Match #3 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Kabe Fluiat (Washington) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #4 Orry Elor (California) over Parker Betts (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #5 Parker Betts (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 West Cathcart (Illinois) over Parker Betts (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-0

Junior-285 – Donny Longendyke – 2nd Place
Match #1 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Nathan Spieth (Michigan) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Casey Gushleff (Illinois) Dec 0-2,2-0,3-0
Match #3 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Jake Laden (Washington) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #4 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Zachary Callahan (Kansas) Dec 3-0,3-0
Match #5 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Josh Davis (California) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #6 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #7 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Niko Bogojevic (Wisconsin) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #8 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Casey Gushleff (Illinois) Dec 0-2,2-0,3-0
Match #9 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Orry Elor (California) over Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,4-0

Back to top


Cadet Freestyle Results for Minnesota

Final

Top Ten Team Scores:

1.Illinois77
2.Minnesota75
3.Iowa47
4.Missouri42
5.Ohio39
6.Pennsylvania37
7.California29
8.New Jersey26
9.Michigan25
10.Washington22

Individual Results:

Cadet-84 – Gannon Volk – 5th Place
Match #1 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Chris Sommers (Illinois) Fall 1:55
Match #2 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Ethan Bonnin (California) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Casey Cobb (Idaho) Dec 5-5,2-3,3-2
Match #4 Brent Fleetwood (Delaware) over Gannon Volk (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #5 Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) over Gannon Volk (Minnesota) Dec 6-3,3-2
Match #6 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #7 Brent Fleetwood (Delaware) over Gannon Volk (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #8 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Sam Phillips (Iowa) Dec 6-3,6-0

Cadet-84 – Aaron Dick – 4th Place
Match #1 Aaron Dick (Minnesota) over Derek Simpson (Wisconsin) Fall 6-0,0:16
Match #2 Aaron Dick (Minnesota) over Tyler Jensen (Utah) Dec 6-0,3-0
Match #3 Aaron Dick (Minnesota) over Carlos Fuentez (Illinois) Dec 1-8,4-3,2-1
Match #4 Aaron Dick (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Tyler Casamenti (New Jersey) over Aaron Dick (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-0
Match #6 Aaron Dick (Minnesota) over Sam Phillips (Iowa) Dec 9-8,6-0
Match #7 Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) over Aaron Dick (Minnesota) Fall 8-0,0:12

Cadet-91 – Trent Piepenburg – DNP
Match #1 Tirso Lara (California) over Trent Piepenburg (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-1
Match #2 Trent Piepenburg (Minnesota) over Jordan Lind (Illinois) Dec 2-2,3-0
Match #3 Noah Teaney (Missouri) over Trent Piepenburg (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,1:34

Cadet-91 – Skyler Petry – 6th Place
Match #1 Skyler Petry (Minnesota) over Ethan Lizak (Pennsylvania) Fall 5-5,0-2,1:35
Match #2 Ronnie Bresser (Oregon) over Skyler Petry (Minnesota) Fall 1:11
Match #3 Skyler Petry (Minnesota) over Josh Newberg (Washington) Dec 5-1,4-0
Match #4 Skyler Petry (Minnesota) over Tanner Johnshoy (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #5 Skyler Petry (Minnesota) over Dylan Lucas (Florida) Dec 1-6,1-0,3-3
Match #6 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Skyler Petry (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,3-1
Match #7 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Skyler Petry (Minnesota) Fall 0:31

Cadet-91 – Tanner Johnshoy – DNP
Match #1 Tanner Johnshoy (Minnesota) over Matt Gamble (California) Fall 7-1,3-4,1:45
Match #2 Tanner Johnshoy (Minnesota) over Shaun Snyder (Arizona) Fall 6-0,1:48
Match #3 Dylan Lucas (Florida) over Tanner Johnshoy (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,7-0
Match #4 Skyler Petry (Minnesota) over Tanner Johnshoy (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0

Cadet-91 – Zach Siegle – 3rd Place
Match #1 Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Thomas Aloi (Virginia) Fall 5-7,3-0,0:27
Match #2 Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Derek Miller (Iowa) Fall 1-0,0:25
Match #3 Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Tommy Walton (North Dakota) Dec 6-1,2-2,3-1
Match #4 Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Jordan Lind (Illinois) Dec 6-0,5-1
Match #5 Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Tirso Lara (California) Dec 1-1,6-0
Match #6 Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) TF 7-0,9-5
Match #7 Zach Siegle (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Noah Teaney (Missouri) over Zach Siegle (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #8 Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,4-4,3-0

Cadet-91 – Jarred Oftedahl – 5th Place
Match #1 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Armando Torres (Ohio) Fall 2-3,0:52
Match #2 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Mitchell Goldback (North Carolina) Dec 6-0,6-1
Match #3 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Dominic Naso (Illinois) Fall 1:04
Match #4 Noah Teaney (Missouri) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,5-4
Match #5 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) TF 7-0,9-5
Match #7 Noah Teaney (Missouri) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,5-4
Match #8 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #7 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Skyler Petry (Minnesota) Fall 0:31

Cadet-91 – Tommy Thorn – 4th Place
Match #1 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Kael Knowlen (North Dakota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Matthew Smull (California) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Hayden Hansen (Oklahoma) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #4 Ronnie Bresser (Oregon) over Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-1
Match #5 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Josh Newberg (Washington) Dec 6-0,3-2
Match #6 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Skyler Petry (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,3-1
Match #7 Ronnie Bresser (Oregon) over Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-1
Match #8 Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,4-4,3-0

Cadet-98 – Luke Zilverberg – DNP
Match #1 Luke Zilverberg (Minnesota) over Joseph Ghione (New Jersey) Dec 8-2,2-1
Match #2 Zac Hall (Michigan) over Luke Zilverberg (Minnesota) Dec 1-2,3-1,2-1
Match #3 Nathan Tomasello (Ohio) over Luke Zilverberg (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Cadet-98 – Tristan Manderfeld – DNP
Match #1 Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) over Tyler Scott (Oregon) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) over Adrian Sisneros (Wyoming) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) over Beau Minnick (Ohio) Dec 5-0,6-0
Match #4 Mason Pengilly (California) over Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) Dec 4-3,6-0
Match #5 Jacob Trujillo (Colorado) over Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0

Cadet-98 – Kyle Gliva – 6th Place
Match #1 Michael Cook (Idaho) over Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,4-2
Match #2 Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Cody Foos (Oklahoma) TF 6-0,8-0
Match #3 Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Zach Hensley (Maryland) TF 6-0,9-2
Match #4 Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Joseph Doria (New York) TF 6-0,8-0
Match #5 Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Dylan Akers (Texas) Dec 5-1,4-2
Match #6 Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Kyndall Rutz (Colorado) Dec 4-6,2-1,2-1
Match #7 Darian Cruz (Pennsylvania) over Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,2-1
Match #8 Mason Pengilly (California) over Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-0

Cadet-105 – Cole Sladek – DNP
Match #1 Cole Sladek (Minnesota) over Sean Badua (Virginia) Dec 1-0,4-3
Match #2 Jake Konzal (Washington) over Cole Sladek (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Cole Sladek (Minnesota) over Tucker Clark (Kansas) TF 7-0,8-0
Match #4 Colton Adams (Nebraska) over Cole Sladek (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,1:53

Cadet-105 – Nathaniel Mittag – DNP
Match #1 Wyatt Nutter (Florida) over Nathaniel Mittag (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,3-7,4-3
Match #2 Austin Hood (Kansas) over Nathaniel Mittag (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Cadet-105 – Isaac Novacek – DNP
Match #1 Darshawn Sharp (Georgia) over Isaac Novacek (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,6-2
Match #2 Isaac Novacek (Minnesota) over Layton Perry (Nevada) Dec 6-0,4-0
Match #3 Isaac Novacek (Minnesota) over Michael Nguyen (Washington) TF 7-1,7-0
Match #4 Luis Gonzalez (New Jersey) over Isaac Novacek (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,4-0

Cadet-105 – Tone Fuenffinger – DNP
Match #1 Brendan Calas (New Jersey) over Tone Fuenffinger (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,1:29
Match #2 Mark Duda (Illinois) over Tone Fuenffinger (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,2-1

Cadet-105 – Nate Thomas – DNP
Match #1 Anthony Ashnault (New Jersey) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) Dec 5-3,6-0
Match #2 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Garrett Fortado (California) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #3 Jacob Schmitt (Michigan) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,4-1

Cadet-112 – Sam Brancale – 4th Place
Match #1 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Terrence Kennedy (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Rami Haddadin (Utah) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Godwin Nyama (Pennsylvania) Fall 0:34
Match #4 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Tyler Tate (Nevada) Dec 4-0,6-0
Match #5 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Max Hvolbek (California) Dec 4-0,6-0
Match #6 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Bob Mason (Ohio) Fall 0:41
Match #7 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Will Steltzlen (Oklahoma) TF 6-0,8-1
Match #8 Jered Cortez (Illinois) over Sam Brancale (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,7-0
Match #9 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Barlow McGhee (Illinois) Dec 3-0,0-1,6-0
Match #10 Jered Cortez (Illinois) over Sam Brancale (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,7-0
Match #11 Dominick Malone (Connecticut) over Sam Brancale (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,4-1

Cadet-112 – Brett Stolarzyk – DNP
Match #1 Hayden Wise (Washington) over Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-1
Match #2 Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) over Zach Nelson (Missouri) Dec 2-1,6-2
Match #3 James Flint (Florida) over Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,0-7,7-5

Cadet-112 – Mitchel Herian – DNP
Match #1 Geordan Martinez (Colorado) over Mitchel Herian (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,0:53
Match #2 Albert Ryan (Arizona) over Mitchel Herian (Minnesota) Fall 3-2,1:41

Cadet-119 – Ger Lor – DNP
Match #1 Ger Lor (Minnesota) over Carbon Kennington (Wyoming) Dec 7-3,1-0
Match #2 George Fisher (Illinois) over Ger Lor (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Madison Martin (Georgia) over Ger Lor (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,1:36

Cadet-119 – Mitch Bengtson – 3rd Place
Match #1 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Kurtis Loftis (Idaho) TF 7-1,7-0
Match #2 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Alejandro Sancho (Florida) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Spencer Derifield (Iowa) TF 7-0,8-2
Match #4 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Russell Coleman (Missouri) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #5 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Artem Timchenko (Ohio) Dec 3-2,7-0
Match #6 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Walker Dempsey (Connecticut) Dec 1-0,7-0
Match #7 Corey Keener (Pennsylvania) over Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,3-1
Match #8 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Ali Naser (California) Dec 6-0,5-2
Match #9 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Thomas Gilman (Nebraska) over Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,2-0
Match #11 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Clayton Ream (Missouri) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #12 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Stephen Myers (Ohio) TF 7-0,7-0

Cadet-119 – Wayne Voss – DNP
Match #1 Wayne Voss (Minnesota) over Victor Fugate (Florida) Dec 3-2,6-0
Match #2 Wayne Voss (Minnesota) over Jake Johnson (Michigan) Fall 1:59
Match #3 Wayne Voss (Minnesota) over Justin Kihn (Ohio) Dec 2-0,9-0
Match #4 Clayton Ream (Missouri) over Wayne Voss (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,5-1
Match #5 Walker Dempsey (Connecticut) over Wayne Voss (Minnesota) Dec 3-3,5-0,1-0

Cadet-119 – Juan Torres – DNP
Match #1 Juan Torres (Minnesota) over Josh Breece (Oklahoma) Dec 2-0,6-0
Match #2 Juan Torres (Minnesota) over Roman Stiff (Wisconsin) Dec 6-0,4-2
Match #3 Juan Torres (Minnesota) over Josh DiSanto (Pennsylvania) TF 1-8,10-4,6-0
Match #4 Juan Torres (Minnesota) over Jeffrey Ogburn; Jr (Virginia) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #5 Bryce Brill (Illinois) over Juan Torres (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,3-1
Match #6 Stephen Myers (Ohio) over Juan Torres (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Cadet-119 – Lincoln Mallinger – DNP
Match #1 Colton Orrino (Washington) over Lincoln Mallinger (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-1
Match #2 Lincoln Mallinger (Minnesota) over Reed Bowker (Kansas) Dec 4-3,4-2
Match #3 Jorge Lopez (New Jersey) over Lincoln Mallinger (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-1

Cadet-125 – Roman Wundrow – DNP
Match #1 Chris Araoz (New York) over Roman Wundrow (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,6-3
Match #2 Caden Lynch (Kansas) over Roman Wundrow (Minnesota) Fall 1:59

Cadet-125 – Henry Wolfbauer – DNP
Match #1 Calvin Ochs (Kansas) over Henry Wolfbauer (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,1:53
Match #2 Henry Wolfbauer (Minnesota) over Joseph Plante (New York) Dec 0-4,2-1,3-1
Match #3 Peter Palacios (California) over Henry Wolfbauer (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Cadet-125 – Eliot Jurries – DNP
Match #1 Eliot Jurries (Minnesota) over Andrew Morgan (Kansas) Dec 2-1,6-2
Match #2 Jacob Haney (Colorado) over Eliot Jurries (Minnesota) TF 6-0,8-2
Match #3 John Diekel (New York) over Eliot Jurries (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-4

Cadet-125 – Taner Trembley – DNP
Match #1 Ben Whitford (Illinois) over Taner Trembley (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-1
Match #2 Taner Trembley (Minnesota) over Mike Deehan (New Jersey) Fall 4-2,0:36
Match #3 Taner Trembley (Minnesota) over Aaron Yelton (Oklahoma) TF 10-3,7-0
Match #4 Daniel Sanchez (Maryland) over Taner Trembley (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,1-1

Cadet-130 – Grant Nehring – DNP
Match #1 Lucas Somera (Washington) over Grant Nehring (Minnesota) TF 8-2,7-0
Match #2 Cole Graves (Maryland) over Grant Nehring (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,7-4

Cadet-130 – Dakota Trom – 2nd Place
Match #1 Dakota Trom (Minnesota) over Drue Bosco (California) Fall 6-0,1:05
Match #2 T J Miller (New Jersey) over Dakota Trom (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,1-0
Match #3 Dakota Trom (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 Dakota Trom (Minnesota) over Ian Steen (Washington) Fall 6-0,0:35
Match #5 Dakota Trom (Minnesota) over Jayden Semrad (Florida) Fall 0:53
Match #6 Dakota Trom (Minnesota) over Logan Marcicki (Michigan) Fall 0:42
Match #7 Dakota Trom (Minnesota) over Jared Johnshoy (Idaho) Dec 3-2,6-0
Match #8 T J Miller (New Jersey) over Dakota Trom (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,1-0
Match #9 Dakota Trom (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Dakota Trom (Minnesota) over Zane Richards (Illinois) Dec 0-1,3-1,1-0
Match #11 Brandon Jeske (Virginia) over Dakota Trom (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0

Cadet-135 – Jacob Anderson – DNP
Match #1 Jacob Anderson (Minnesota) over Cody Handley (Indiana) Dec 5-3,3-3
Match #2 Jacob Anderson (Minnesota) over Vincent Richmond (California) TF 7-0,7-1
Match #3 Colton Gladwell (Illinois) over Jacob Anderson (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,5-3
Match #4 Wayne Stinson (New Jersey) over Jacob Anderson (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,3-6,8-2

Cadet-135 – Brett Peterson – DNP
Match #1 Greg Artalona (Alabama) over Brett Peterson (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,4-0
Match #2 Alex Aniciete (Nevada) over Brett Peterson (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:21

Cadet-135 – Jake Short – 1st Place
Match #1 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Rodney Shepard (North Carolina) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Marcus Spotts (Iowa) Fall 0:19
Match #3 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Caleb Rutner (North Dakota) TF 7-0,8-0
Match #4 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Nick Ruffino (Illinois) Dec 10-3,3-0
Match #5 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Archie Colgan (Colorado) TF 9-2,6-0
Match #6 Jake Short (Minnesota) over John Wood (Missouri) Fall 1:38
Match #7 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Alex Aniciete (Nevada) Dec 5-2,3-2
Match #8 Jake Short (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Alex Aniciete (Nevada) Dec 2-5,2-3
Match #10 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Toby Hague (New Jersey) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #11 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) Dec 2-0,1-0

Cadet-135 – Myrel Schermerhorn – DNP
Match #1 Jared Johnson (Kansas) over Myrel Schermerhorn (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,6-7
Match #2 Laike Gardner (Pennsylvania) over Myrel Schermerhorn (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet-140 – Luke Schmit – DNP
Match #1 Luke Schmit (Minnesota) over Henderson Grant (Iowa) Dec 6-3,2-3,4-3
Match #2 James Smith (Massachusetts) over Luke Schmit (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,6-2
Match #3 Nick Mudloff (Wisconsin) over Luke Schmit (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,3-0

Cadet-140 – Trey Hable – DNP
Match #1 Trey Hable (Minnesota) over Andrew Hempstead (Missouri) Fall 0:22
Match #2 James Dekrone (New York) over Trey Hable (Minnesota) Dec 0-3,5-4,3-0
Match #3 Trey Hable (Minnesota) over Samuel Button (New Jersey) Dec 3-3,5-4
Match #4 Trey Hable (Minnesota) over Josue Hernandez (California) Fall 3-1,1:41
Match #5 Shay Christiansen (Montana) over Trey Hable (Minnesota) Fall 0:28

Cadet-140 – Garret Hoffner – DNP
Match #1 Garret Hoffner (Minnesota) over Joseph Minoglio (Maryland) TF 8-0,7-1
Match #2 Garret Hoffner (Minnesota) over Jared Lawson (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Kaleb Baker (Tennessee) over Garret Hoffner (Minnesota) Fall 9-3,1:11
Match #4 Antonio Mancella (New Jersey) over Garret Hoffner (Minnesota) Dec 4-5,4-4,5-2

Cadet-145 – Daniel Woiwor – DNP
Match #1 Tyler Askey (Georgia) over Daniel Woiwor (Minnesota) Dec 7-3,8-0
Match #2 Daniel Woiwor (Minnesota) over Joseph Porter (Pennsylvania) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Daniel Woiwor (Minnesota) over Able Robles (California) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #4 John Austin Jones (Alabama) over Daniel Woiwor (Minnesota) Fall 0-7,0:38

Cadet-145 – Nick Wanzek – DNP
Match #1 Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) over Turbo Smith (Tennessee) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) over Oscar Romero (Ohio) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) over Zachary Smith (Pennsylvania) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #4 Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) over Tony Clinesmith (Missouri) Fall 0:54
Match #5 Coleman Hammond (California) over Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,3-2
Match #6 Travis Curley (Michigan) over Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) Dec 0-3,3-3,6-1

Cadet-145 – Brett Pfarr – 3rd Place
Match #1 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Jake Rasberry (Florida) Dec 4-0,6-0
Match #2 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Gabriel Moreno (Iowa) Fall 0-5,5-1,0:45
Match #3 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Jason Grimes (Georgia) Dec 4-0,2-0
Match #4 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Jared Reis (North Dakota) Dec 1-0,4-2
Match #5 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Austin Myers (Ohio) Dec 5-0,5-1
Match #6 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Alex Metzler (Nebraska) TF 6-1,7-1
Match #7 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Kyle Perrault (California) Dec 7-0,6-1
Match #9 Chance Marsteller (Pennsylvania) over Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,5-0
Match #10 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Tyler Askey (Georgia) Dec 1-1,2-1

Cadet-145 – Austin Boniface – DNP
Match #1 Alex Metzler (Nebraska) over Austin Boniface (Minnesota) Dec 3-5,6-0,5-2
Match #2 Austin Boniface (Minnesota) over Brandon Young (Arizona) Dec 7-1,5-3
Match #3 Austin Boniface (Minnesota) over Hans Holkesvik (Iowa) Dec 5-0,3-4,6-0
Match #4 Kyle Perrault (California) over Austin Boniface (Minnesota) Fall 1:35

Cadet-160 – Ben Cousins – DNP
Match #1 Ben Cousins (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Ben Cousins (Minnesota) over Kevin Milner (California) Dec 2-0,5-0
Match #3 Kip Jangula (North Dakota) over Ben Cousins (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-0
Match #4 Ben Cousins (Minnesota) over Dalton Johnson (Nevada) Dec 1-4,5-0,3-2
Match #5 Mitchell Bain (Pennsylvania) over Ben Cousins (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0

Cadet-160 – Will Balow – DNP
Match #1 Will Balow (Minnesota) over Zachary Nibert (West Virginia) Dec 5-1,6-0
Match #2 Will Balow (Minnesota) over Mike Tenerio (California) Dec 4-0,2-1
Match #3 Will Balow (Minnesota) over Austin Neibarger (Indiana) Dec 3-2,6-1
Match #4 Glen Climmons (Georgia) over Will Balow (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #5 Will Balow (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Alex Meyer (Iowa) over Will Balow (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,3-2

Cadet-160 – Ricky Briggs – DNP
Match #1 Justun Steel (Idaho) over Ricky Briggs (Minnesota) Fall 1:08
Match #2 Jacob Stillings (Wisconsin) over Ricky Briggs (Minnesota) Dec 6-2,6-0

Cadet-171 – Richard Carlson – DNP
Match #1 Richard Carlson (Minnesota) over Matthew Seabold (Iowa) Fall 6-0,0:16
Match #2 Richard Carlson (Minnesota) over Dylan Morris (California) Fall 0:39
Match #3 Richard Carlson (Minnesota) over Andrew Jones (New York) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #4 Richard Carlson (Minnesota) over Jacob Burton (Ohio) Dec 3-2,8-0
Match #5 Jacob Morrissey (Wisconsin) over Richard Carlson (Minnesota) Dec 9-3,2-0
Match #6 Dakota DesLauriers (Pennsylvania) over Richard Carlson (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,2-2,1-0

Cadet-171 – Miles Hammerlund – DNP
Match #1 Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) over Justin Woodall (Alabama) Dec 7-7,5-4
Match #2 Zachary Epker (Illinois) over Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,6-0
Match #3 Shelby Krout (Oklahoma) over Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,6-3

Cadet-171 – Vince Johnson – DNP
Match #1 Kyle Foy (Utah) over Vince Johnson (Minnesota) Fall 1:10
Match #2 Joseph Rimel (Maryland) over Vince Johnson (Minnesota) Fall 0-5,1:13

Cadet-189 – Adam Josephson – 2nd Place
Match #1 Adam Josephson (Minnesota) over Dalton Halbig (Indiana) Fall 0:31
Match #2 Adam Josephson (Minnesota) over Evan Rosborough (Ohio) Dec 7-0,6-3
Match #3 Adam Josephson (Minnesota) over McZiggy Richards (New York) Fall 1:30
Match #4 Adam Josephson (Minnesota) over Kevin Marvel (Maryland) Dec 6-0,8-7
Match #5 Adam Josephson (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Adam Josephson (Minnesota) over Ryan Cone (Wisconsin) Dec 7-0,5-3
Match #7 Adam Josephson (Minnesota) over Brad Johnson (Illinois) Dec 1-0,0-5,5-1
Match #8 Adam Josephson (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Adam Josephson (Minnesota) Dec 7-2,2-0

Cadet-215 – Michael Kroells – 3rd Place
Match #1 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Alex Bambic (Arizona) Fall 1:09
Match #2 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Daniel Finney (Wisconsin) Fall 6-0,0:56
Match #3 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over David Farr (New Jersey) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Adam Coon (Michigan) over Michael Kroells (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #5 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Dawson Peck (Pennsylvania) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #6 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Jimmy Trull (Washington) Dec 1-0,6-2
Match #7 Adam Coon (Michigan) over Michael Kroells (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #8 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Taylor McGiffen (Illinois) Fall 1:56
Match #9 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Brett Geilenfeldt (Wisconsin) Dec 3-1,4-3

Back to top


Junior Freestyle Results for Minnesota

Final

Top Ten Team Scores:

1.Illinois72
2.Iowa64
3.Minnesota40
4.Missouri37
5.Wisconsin30
6.California24
New Jersey24
8.Florida22
9.Michigan21
10.New York19

Individual Results:

Junior-98 – Gabe Foltz – DNP
Match #1 Juan Jimenez (California) over Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Jj Dorrell (Missouri) over Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,4-2,3-0

Junior-105 – Erik Olson – DNP
Match #1 Erik Olson (Minnesota) over Christian Carbajal (Hawaii) Fall 6-3,0:35
Match #2 Andrew Chase (Connecticut) over Erik Olson (Minnesota) Fall 9-3,1:41
Match #3 Michael Bedard (North Carolina) over Erik Olson (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,2-0

Junior-112 – Jordan Kingsley – 6th Place
Match #1 Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) over Morgan Engbrecht (South Dakota) Dec 5-1,7-0
Match #2 Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) over Andrew Vulliet (Washington) Fall 1:57
Match #3 Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) over Isaiah Mayorquin (Arizona) Fall 0:52
Match #4 Evan Silver (Maryland) over Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,7-0
Match #5 Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) over Tyler Foley (Michigan) Fall 6-0,0:09
Match #6 Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) over Brayan Gonzalez (Illinois) Dec 2-0,3-1
Match #7 Dylan Peters (Iowa) over Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) Dec 2-4,2-0,6-0
Match #8 Cory Clark (Iowa) over Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0

Junior-119 – Zach Stepan – DNP
Match #1 Courtland Hacker (Colorado) over Zach Stepan (Minnesota) TF 8-0,6-0
Match #2 Jacob Purdy (California) over Zach Stepan (Minnesota) Fall 3-0,1:23

Junior-119 – Mike Fuenffinger – DNP
Match #1 Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Gabe Goodrich (Oregon) Dec 8-6,7-1
Match #2 Eric Friedman (Maryland) over Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,1-0
Match #3 Matt Correa (California) over Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,6-0

Junior-119 – Jacoby Bergeron – DNP
Match #1 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Max Byrd (Ohio) Dec 7-7,3-2
Match #2 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Vincent Garafola (New York) TF 9-2,7-0
Match #3 Max Mejia (Arizona) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,3-0
Match #4 Earl Hall (Florida) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,7-0

Junior-119 – Tyler Isaacson – DNP
Match #1 Isaiah Varona (Florida) over Tyler Isaacson (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #2 Tyler Isaacson (Minnesota) over Jake Rasque (Maine) Dec 2-0,4-0
Match #3 Cody Reed (South Dakota) over Tyler Isaacson (Minnesota) Fall 1:44

Junior-119 – Zachary Goldberg – DNP
Match #1 David Terao (Hawaii) over Zachary Goldberg (Minnesota) Fall 1:43
Match #2 Bricker Dixon (Missouri) over Zachary Goldberg (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Junior-119 – Hayden Zillmer – DNP
Match #1 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Chris Chavez (Colorado) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Esteban Gonzales (Michigan) Dec 3-1,3-1
Match #3 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Ryan Cash (Ohio) Dec 5-1,2-0
Match #4 Vinny Punzone (New York) over Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) Dec 1-2,1-0,1-1
Match #5 Rob Deutsch (New Jersey) over Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-1

Junior-125 – Tyler Jobe – DNP
Match #1 Pat Myers (Pennsylvania) over Tyler Jobe (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,4-0
Match #2 Jeffrey Ott (Massachusetts) over Tyler Jobe (Minnesota) Dec 5-4,6-0

Junior-125 – Brady Johnshoy – DNP
Match #1 Brady Johnshoy (Minnesota) over Gage Swartz (Virginia) Dec 3-5,2-0,8-2
Match #2 Kyle Larson (Iowa) over Brady Johnshoy (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,4-0
Match #3 Mario Corado (Kansas) over Brady Johnshoy (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,5-2

Junior-125 – Ben Morgan – 6th Place
Match #1 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Brock Banta (Idaho) Dec 7-0,6-1
Match #2 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Ross Whitmore (Kansas) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Tim Locksmith (Florida) Dec 6-0,4-4,3-1
Match #4 Cody Brewer (Missouri) over Ben Morgan (Minnesota) Dec 5-4,6-0
Match #5 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Sam Jones (Louisiana) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #6 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Danny Sabatello (Illinois) Fall 0:38
Match #7 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Shane McGough (Arizona) TF 8-0,0-7,7-1
Match #8 Zachary Horan (Pennsylvania) over Ben Morgan (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #9 Mark Grey (New Jersey) over Ben Morgan (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,3-0,6-0

Junior-125 – Alex Peck – DNP
Match #1 Alex Peck (Minnesota) over Dominic Buono (Arizona) Dec 6-0,3-2
Match #2 Alex Peck (Minnesota) over Austin Buffaloe (Georgia) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Kevin Norstrem (Florida) over Alex Peck (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,1-0
Match #4 Brian Sergi (California) over Alex Peck (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,5-5,5-4

Junior-125 – Dylan Wright – DNP
Match #1 Hank Boudreaux (Louisiana) over Dylan Wright (Minnesota) Dec 5-5,3-3,7-2
Match #2 Dylan Wright (Minnesota) over Michael Chavez (Colorado) Dec 6-3,3-0
Match #3 Dylan Wright (Minnesota) over Jared Berlinger (Washington) Dec 0-1,3-2,3-1
Match #4 Parke Overmiller (Maryland) over Dylan Wright (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,2-2,6-4

Junior-130 – Beau Buysse – DNP
Match #1 Tyler Liberatore (Florida) over Beau Buysse (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Beau Buysse (Minnesota) over Anthony Montanaro (New York) Fall 0:27
Match #3 Beau Buysse (Minnesota) over Karahn Washington (South Carolina) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #4 Zack Tanenbaum (Kansas) over Beau Buysse (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,5-0

Junior-130 – Matt Kelliher – 2nd Place
Match #1 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Ryan Miller (Ohio) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Dallin Rice (Utah) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Arthur Walsh III (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,0-4,6-0
Match #4 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Geofrey Bostany (Alabama) Dec 7-4,6-0
Match #5 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Trevor Jauch (Illinois) Dec 2-0,7-2
Match #6 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Nick Soto (Florida) TF 8-0,7-0
Match #7 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Justin Vanhoose (Missouri) ID
Match #8 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Joey Gosinski (Illinois) Dec 6-0,3-3
Match #10 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Trevor Jauch (Illinois) Dec 2-0,7-2
Match #11 Tyler Liberatore (Florida) over Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,2-1

Junior-130 – Christian Skillings – DNP
Match #1 Christian Skillings (Minnesota) over Zachary Dawson (Ohio) Dec 6-3,7-0
Match #2 Josh Durham (Oklahoma) over Christian Skillings (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,3-1
Match #3 Christian Skillings (Minnesota) over Kamron Day (Utah) TF 8-0,7-0
Match #4 Christian Skillings (Minnesota) over Josh Morin (Montana) Dec 4-3,7-1
Match #5 Christian Skillings (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Joey Gosinski (Illinois) over Christian Skillings (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,6-0

Junior-130 – Bronson Steuber – DNP
Match #1 Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) over Andrew Nold (Michigan) TF 6-0,60-0
Match #2 Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) over Jayce Carr (Kentucky) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) over Peter Russo (Oregon) Dec 6-0,7-2
Match #4 Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) over Andrew Brown (Ohio) Fall 0-1,1:01
Match #5 Josh Keszler (South Dakota) over Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) TF 6-0,8-1

Junior-130 – Michael DeJolsvay – DNP
Match #1 Michael DeJolsvay (Minnesota) over Manny Ybarra (Washington) Dec 6-1,7-0
Match #2 Michael DeJolsvay (Minnesota) over Ryan Sweat (Texas) TF 7-1,7-1
Match #3 Michael DeJolsvay (Minnesota) over Colton Thornton (Utah) Dec 6-5,0-6,3-2
Match #4 Jameson Oster (Illinois) over Michael DeJolsvay (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #5 Cameron Jackson (Michigan) over Michael DeJolsvay (Minnesota) Fall 1:51

Junior-135 – Drew Lexvold – DNP
Match #1 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Symon Seaton (Kansas) TF 1-1,6-0,7-1
Match #2 Seth Lange (South Dakota) over Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,7-0
Match #3 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Benny Watt (Idaho) Dec 5-3,1-4,6-4
Match #4 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Joshua Hastings (Missouri) Dec 9-2,3-1
Match #5 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Joe Johnson (Michigan) Fall 0:58
Match #6 Jake Sueflohn (Wisconsin) over Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) Fall 6-3,4-4,1:23

Junior-135 – Eric Nelson – DNP
Match #1 Eric Nelson (Minnesota) over Koy Ash (Utah) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Jason Montemayor (Illinois) over Eric Nelson (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,5-1
Match #3 Eric Nelson (Minnesota) over Charlie Joseph (Michigan) Dec 7-1,2-1
Match #4 Keenan Hagerty (Missouri) over Eric Nelson (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior-135 – Gabe Fogarty – DNP
Match #1 Gabe Fogarty (Minnesota) over Daniel Marks (Arizona) Fall 0:28
Match #2 Garrett Vasquez (Colorado) over Gabe Fogarty (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Travis Barnett (New York) over Gabe Fogarty (Minnesota) Fall 0:38

Junior-135 – Matthew Nelson – 8th Place
Match #1 Matthew Nelson (Minnesota) over Jin Heok Park (Massachusetts) Dec 3-1,6-0
Match #2 Matthew Nelson (Minnesota) over Tj Peretti (Washington) Dec 2-0,1-3,7-0
Match #3 Matthew Nelson (Minnesota) over Lenny Bloom (Illinois) Dec 6-3,3-1
Match #4 Matthew Nelson (Minnesota) over Siven Furseth (Wisconsin) Dec 2-5,6-2,4-0
Match #5 Matthew Nelson (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Taylor Moeder (Kansas) over Matthew Nelson (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,7-0
Match #7 Matthew Nelson (Minnesota) over Louis Mascola (New Jersey) Dec 5-3,0-3,3-1
Match #8 Terrell Wilbourn (Missouri) over Matthew Nelson (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,6-3
Match #9 Jake Sueflohn (Wisconsin) over Matthew Nelson (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,7-0

Junior-135 – Tommy Glenn – DNP
Match #1 Tommy Glenn (Minnesota) over Greg Noll (Pennsylvania) Dec 2-0,6-0
Match #2 Jake Elliott (California) over Tommy Glenn (Minnesota) Dec 4-4,3-1,4-1
Match #3 Tommy Glenn (Minnesota) over Jared Kust (Wisconsin) Dec 0-1,1-0,3-0
Match #4 Louis Mascola (New Jersey) over Tommy Glenn (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Junior-135 – Sam Stewart – DNP
Match #1 Brady Turnbull (Wyoming) over Sam Stewart (Minnesota) Fall 1:58
Match #2 Sam Stewart (Minnesota) over Chris Mansfield (Virginia) Fall 0:45
Match #3 Steven Bradtmueller (Georgia) over Sam Stewart (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-0

Junior-140 – Zach Rohr – DNP
Match #1 Zach Rohr (Minnesota) over Nick Becker (Wisconsin) Dec 2-1,6-0
Match #2 Stephen Robertson (Illinois) over Zach Rohr (Minnesota) Dec 4-3,2-0
Match #3 Zach Rohr (Minnesota) over Dustin Vielhauer (Kansas) Dec 6-0,4-0
Match #4 Zach Rohr (Minnesota) over Will Keeter (Idaho) Dec 2-0,8-1
Match #5 Ryne Cokeley (Kansas) over Zach Rohr (Minnesota) Dec 0-7,6-0,4-3

Junior-140 – Garrett Garness – DNP
Match #1 Garrett Garness (Minnesota) over David Lewis (Iowa) Dec 5-0,8-2
Match #2 Lucas Smith (Illinois) over Garrett Garness (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,6-0
Match #3 Garrett Garness (Minnesota) over Robin Callas (California) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #4 Ty Lydic (Pennsylvania) over Garrett Garness (Minnesota) Dec 7-2,8-1

Junior-140 – Jacob Siegle – DNP
Match #1 Jacob Siegle (Minnesota) over Jake Graham (Idaho) Dec 3-2,6-0
Match #2 Jacob Siegle (Minnesota) over Forrest Carroll (Kansas) Fall 1:36
Match #3 Jacob Siegle (Minnesota) over Gradey Gambrall (Iowa) TF 7-0,8-1
Match #4 Jacob Siegle (Minnesota) over Kyle Terry (Kentucky) Dec 7-0,6-1
Match #5 Blaise Butler (Illinois) over Jacob Siegle (Minnesota) Fall 0:12
Match #6 Nick Dardanes (Illinois) over Jacob Siegle (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior-140 – Devin Scott – DNP
Match #1 Devin Scott (Minnesota) over Dustin Utecht (Washington) Dec 5-0,7-0
Match #2 Devin Scott (Minnesota) over Brent Mittleider (North Dakota) TF 8-0,7-0
Match #3 Devin Scott (Minnesota) over Colby Garrison (Nevada) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #4 Devin Scott (Minnesota) over Jay Hildreth (Iowa) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #5 Edwin Cooper (Illinois) over Devin Scott (Minnesota) Fall 0-3,0:31
Match #6 Lex Ozias (Maryland) over Devin Scott (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,0-1,3-1

Junior-145 – Jake Long – DNP
Match #1 Jake Long (Minnesota) over Tyler Schnaubert (New Mexico) Fall 0:56
Match #2 Jake Long (Minnesota) over Sam Horrocks (Indiana) Dec 3-3,3-0,2-1
Match #3 Henry Carlson (Alabama) over Jake Long (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,2-1
Match #4 Josh Clark (Virginia) over Jake Long (Minnesota) Dec 5-4,7-0

Junior-145 – Shawn Hatlestad – DNP
Match #1 Shawn Hatlestad (Minnesota) over Josh Redmond (Louisiana) Fall 0:43
Match #2 Shawn Hatlestad (Minnesota) over Terner Gott (Michigan) Dec 5-0,3-1
Match #3 Shawn Hatlestad (Minnesota) over Walker Slaughter (California) Fall 1:44
Match #4 Joey Kielbasa (Illinois) over Shawn Hatlestad (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,5-1
Match #5 Colin Shober (Pennsylvania) over Shawn Hatlestad (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,1:54

Junior-145 – Curt Maas – DNP
Match #1 Bradley Little (Kansas) over Curt Maas (Minnesota) Dec 2-3,3-2,6-0
Match #2 Kaleb Friedley (Missouri) over Curt Maas (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior-145 – Dylan Ness – 2nd Place
Match #1 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Spartacus Chino (Illinois) TF 6-0,6-1
Match #2 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over James Green (New Jersey) Dec 6-3,6-2
Match #3 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Jesse Armstrong (Michigan) Dec 4-3,7-0
Match #4 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Scott Bosak (Pennsylvania) TF 8-1,6-0
Match #5 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Zachary Brunson (Oregon) Fall 1:49
Match #6 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Napoleon Aniciete (Nevada) Fall 5-3,0:38
Match #7 Duke Pickett (Virginia) over Dylan Ness (Minnesota) Dec 3-7,6-0,2-1
Match #8 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Colby Kloetzer (Idaho) Fall 6-2,0:35
Match #10 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Kaleb Friedley (Missouri) Fall 1:41
Match #11 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #12 Alex Dieringer (Wisconsin) over Dylan Ness (Minnesota) Dec 6-4,1-2,6-5

Junior-145 – Colten LaChance – DNP
Match #1 Colten LaChance (Minnesota) over Zac Weyer (Wisconsin) Dec 4-3,4-1
Match #2 Colten LaChance (Minnesota) over Zach Fishman (California) Dec 7-0,8-13,5-2
Match #3 Colten LaChance (Minnesota) over Brad Mutchnik (Maryland) Dec 4-1,5-4
Match #4 D J Beauch (Ohio) over Colten LaChance (Minnesota) TF 6-0,8-2
Match #5 Jordan Wohlfert (Michigan) over Colten LaChance (Minnesota) Dec 2-2,5-2

Junior-152 – Tyler Mergen – DNP
Match #1 Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) over Josh Peart (Washington) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) over Anthony Pace (Illinois) Dec 5-1,3-1
Match #3 Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) over Sam Son (Kansas) Dec 6-0,4-0
Match #4 Steven Hernandez (Nevada) over Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,3-0
Match #5 Erik Rueckle (New York) over Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,4-2

Junior-152 – Max Poikonen – DNP
Match #1 Max Poikonen (Minnesota) over Kenneth Hartfield (Oklahoma) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #2 Donny Simpson (Illinois) over Max Poikonen (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,2-0
Match #3 Max Poikonen (Minnesota) over Kirk Johnson (Indiana) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #4 Max Poikonen (Minnesota) over Robert Pickrell (Colorado) Dec 1-2,1-0,4-1
Match #5 Nick Nelson (California) over Max Poikonen (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,6-0

Junior-152 – Destin McCauley – 1st Place
Match #1 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Nick Hendershot (Ohio) Fall 7-0,0:46
Match #2 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Kyle Ramey (North Carolina) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Rajonie Hammond (New Jersey) Fall 6-0,1:10
Match #4 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Garrett Schaner (Michigan) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #5 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Lorenzo Thomas (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-1,5-1
Match #6 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Nick Nelson (California) Dec 7-0,3-3,5-0
Match #7 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Reece Lefever (Indiana) Dec 6-0,5-0
Match #8 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Matt White (Oklahoma) Dec 3-1,2-1
Match #9 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Matt White (Oklahoma) Dec 3-1,2-1
Match #10 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #11 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Nick Nelson (California) Dec 7-0,3-3,5-0
Match #12 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Matt Hickman (California) Dec 3-1,6-0

Junior-152 – Jake Lillie – DNP
Match #1 Jeremy Davenport (Oklahoma) over Jake Lillie (Minnesota) Fall 1:52
Match #2 Jake Lillie (Minnesota) over Kory Deberry (Arizona) Dec 3-2,2-0
Match #3 Michael Nord (North Dakota) over Jake Lillie (Minnesota) Dec 4-6,6-2,8-0

Junior-152 – Dan Dick – DNP
Match #1 Derek Olson (Wisconsin) over Dan Dick (Minnesota) Dec 7-4,2-2,3-3
Match #2 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over David Kohler (Massachusetts) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Taylor Massa (Michigan) over Dan Dick (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,5-0

Junior-160 – Micah Barnes – DNP
Match #1 Micah Barnes (Minnesota) over Stevin Urban (Oregon) Fall 1:44
Match #2 Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma) over Micah Barnes (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #3 Tyler Rill (Maryland) over Micah Barnes (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,0-6,5-3

Junior-160 – Cooper Moore – DNP
Match #1 Cooper Moore (Minnesota) over Michael Tyner (Oregon) Fall 7-0,0:37
Match #2 Ben Villaret (New York) over Cooper Moore (Minnesota) Dec 2-5,3-1,4-2
Match #3 Cooper Moore (Minnesota) over Joey Dondero (Idaho) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #4 Heath Boyd (Oklahoma) over Cooper Moore (Minnesota) Dec 6-6,5-3

Junior-160 – Steven Keogh – 4th Place
Match #1 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Vincent Buttice (New York) Dec 3-0,3-2
Match #2 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Zach Skates (Oklahoma) Dec 4-1,3-2
Match #3 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Luke Miller (Illinois) TF 7-1,8-1
Match #4 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Cody Allala (Virginia) Dec 8-1,3-4,4-2
Match #5 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Cody Rodebaugh (California) TF 7-1,6-0
Match #6 Robert Kokesh (South Dakota) over Steven Keogh (Minnesota) Dec 6-3,5-2
Match #7 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Seth Thomas (Oregon) Dec 8-2,4-3
Match #8 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Wally Figaro (Florida) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #9 Robert Kokesh (South Dakota) over Steven Keogh (Minnesota) Dec 6-3,5-2
Match #10 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #11 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Wally Figaro (Florida) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #12 Michael Kelly (Iowa) over Steven Keogh (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0

Junior-160 – Ben Cox – DNP
Match #1 Ben Cox (Minnesota) over Justin Dillinger (Ohio) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Ben Cox (Minnesota) over Nick Lobue (New York) Dec 1-0,5-1
Match #3 Ben Cox (Minnesota) over Kyle Culton (Illinois) Dec 4-2,1-0
Match #4 Justin Koethe (Iowa) over Ben Cox (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #5 Wally Figaro (Florida) over Ben Cox (Minnesota) TF 5-0,7-0

Junior-171 – Dave Rademacher – DNP
Match #1 Dave Rademacher (Minnesota) over Brian Pacheco (Florida) Dec 2-0,7-1
Match #2 Hudson Buck (California) over Dave Rademacher (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,5-0
Match #3 Sean O`Connell (Connecticut) over Dave Rademacher (Minnesota) TF 7-1,6-0

Junior-171 – Josh Willaert – DNP
Match #1 Josh Willaert (Minnesota) over Matt Artigliere (New Jersey) Fall 1-2,0:48
Match #2 Tyler Edwards (California) over Josh Willaert (Minnesota) Fall 4-4,1:52
Match #3 Josh Willaert (Minnesota) over Joel Alvarez (Wisconsin) Dec 5-1,7-0
Match #4 Josh Willaert (Minnesota) over Steve Conn (Washington) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #5 Patrick Rhoads (Missouri) over Josh Willaert (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,1-1,5-2

Junior-171 – Tommy Teigen – DNP
Match #1 Taylor Jackson (Florida) over Tommy Teigen (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,4-3,7-0
Match #2 Logan Storely (South Dakota) over Tommy Teigen (Minnesota) TF 8-0,7-0

Junior-171 – Jake Waste – 7th Place
Match #1 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Mike England (Iowa) Dec 1-1,1-0
Match #2 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Devin Scheick (Michigan) ID
Match #3 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Clinton Boone (New York) TF 6-0,8-1
Match #4 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Mark Mabry (Arizona) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #5 Jake Waste (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Nathan Burak (Colorado) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0
Match #7 Evan Knight (Iowa) over Jake Waste (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #8 Logan Storely (South Dakota) over Jake Waste (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #9 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Kris Klapprodt (South Dakota) Dec 7-0,4-1

Junior-171 – Sebastian Gardner – DNP
Match #1 Mike Curby (Michigan) over Sebastian Gardner (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,1-0
Match #2 Andrew Spangler (Illinois) over Sebastian Gardner (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Junior-189 – Spencer Johnson – DNP
Match #1 Tim Maroder (Illinois) over Spencer Johnson (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,1-1
Match #2 Matthew Riley (Iowa) over Spencer Johnson (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-1

Junior-189 – Eric Hensel – DNP
Match #1 Morgan McIntosh (California) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-0
Match #2 Sam Fulton (Arizona) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) Fall 0-6,0:41

Junior-189 – Ryan Larson – DNP
Match #1 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Ryan Larson (Minnesota) Dec 6-3,5-0
Match #2 Ryan Larson (Minnesota) over Chris Mart (South Dakota) Dec 3-3,8-1
Match #3 Ryan Larson (Minnesota) over Ab Brown (Wyoming) Dec 3-3,4-0
Match #4 Mark Morrill (Washington) over Ryan Larson (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,2-1

Junior-189 – Scott Gifford – DNP
Match #1 Tyler Beckwith (New York) over Scott Gifford (Minnesota) Fall 8-2,0:39
Match #2 Scott Gifford (Minnesota) over Marcus Finau (Hawaii) Dec 6-0,4-0
Match #3 Preston Quam (California) over Scott Gifford (Minnesota) Dec 2-3,7-0,5-0

Junior-215 – Dakota Hanson – DNP
Match #1 Michael Almaviva (New York) over Dakota Hanson (Minnesota) Dec 4-8,3-3,3-2
Match #2 Dakota Hanson (Minnesota) over Zach Veatch (Oklahoma) Fall 0:17
Match #3 Cole Rogers (Missouri) over Dakota Hanson (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,5-2

Junior-215 – Joel Bauman – DNP
Match #1 Bernard Wolley (Maryland) over Joel Bauman (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #2 Gage Harrah (Illinois) over Joel Bauman (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,6-0,2-2

Junior-215 – Ben McPhail – DNP
Match #1 Kyle Caylor (Kansas) over Ben McPhail (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Nick Gwiazdowski (New York) over Ben McPhail (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior-285 – Parker Betts – 8th Place
Match #1 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Sean Clinton (Texas) Fall 6-0,1:58
Match #2 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Justin East (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-0,7-0
Match #3 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Chase Norlin (Oregon) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #4 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Alex Andel (North Dakota) Dec 3-1,1-0
Match #5 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Jake Laden (Washington) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-0
Match #6 Derek Papagianopoulos (Massachusetts) over Parker Betts (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #7 Chris Lopez (Illinois) over Parker Betts (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,1-0
Match #8 Connor Medbery (Colorado) over Parker Betts (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-0

Junior-285 – Donny Longendyke – 6th Place
Match #1 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Zeal McGrew (New York) Dec 2-1,3-1
Match #2 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Ryley Dawson (Wyoming) Fall 6-0,0:48
Match #3 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Josh Davis (California) Dec 6-0,3-0
Match #4 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Seth Bowman (Nevada) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #5 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Kabe Fluiatt (Washington) Dec 4-1,5-2
Match #6 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Greg Kuhar (Ohio) Dec 5-1,2-1
Match #7 Austin Blythe (Iowa) over Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) Fall 3-2,1:27
Match #8 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Greg Kuhar (Ohio) Dec 1-5,1-2
Match #10 Austin Blythe (Iowa) over Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) Fall 3-2,1:27
Match #11 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #12 Collin Campbell (North Carolina) over Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) ID

Back to top


Women Freestyle Results for Minnesota

Final

Top Twenty Team Scores:

1.California61
2.Texas50
3.Hawaii49
4.Pennsylvania38
5.Washington35
6.Michigan24
7.Illinois21
8.Indiana14
9.New York13
10.Florida12
11.Missouri11
Ohio11
13.Arizona10
14.Idaho8
Kansas8
South Carolina8
Wisconsin8
18.Minnesota7
19.Colorado6
Oklahoma6

Individual Results:

Women-109 – Natalie Rutt – 2nd Place
Match #1 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) over Allison Nall (Texas) Fall 7-0,0:19
Match #2 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) over Flor Dart (Arizona) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Samantha Klingel (Pennsylvania) over Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,5-1,2-1
Match #4 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) over Jasmine Yanez (California) Fall 1:37
Match #6 Paige Nemec (Ohio) over Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #7 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Megan Yamaguchi (Hawaii) over Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) Dec 6-2,1-0

Back to top


Competition

Schedule

Sunday, July 18th
9:30-1:30 – Cadet GR: Session I
3:30-7:30 – Cadet GR: Session II

Monday, July 19th
9:30-1:00 – Cadet GR Session III
9:30-1:30 – Junior GR: Session I
2:00-5:00 – Cadet GR: Session IV Medal Rounds and Awards
6:00-9:00 – Junior GR: Session II

Tuesday, July 20th
9:00-1:00 – Junior GR: Session III
3:00-6:30 – Junior GR: Session IV Medal Rounds and Awards

Wednesday, July 21st
9:30-1:30 – Cadet FS: Session I
3:30-7:30 – Cadet FS: Session II

Thursday, July 22nd
9:30-2:00 – Junior FS: Session I
9:30-1:30 – Cadet FS: Session III
4:00-8:00 – Junior FS: Session II
4:00-8:00 – Cadet FS: Session IV

Friday, July 23rd
9:30-12:30 – Junior FS: Session III
9:30-12:30 – Junior WM: Session I
2:00-5:00 – Cadet FS: Session V Medal Rounds and Awards
6:30-8:30 – Junior FS: Session IV
6:30-8:30 – Junior WM: Session II

Saturday, July 24th*
9:00-11:00 – Junior WM: Session III Medal Rounds and Awards
12:00-3:00 – Junior FS: Session V Medal Rounds and Awards

*Saturday schedule has changed

Sessions and schedule subject to change.
Schedule at themat.com

USA Wrestling Northern Plains Kids/Cadets Regional Championships

USA Wrestling Northern Plains Kids/Cadets Regional Championships

June 3-5, 2010

RCTC University Center Field House – Rochester, MN

Complete Results on trackwrestling.com:

Tournament Results

Bantam/Girls/Cadets Freestyle

Girls Festival – A Results
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Alice Todryk of Wisconsin

Girls Festival – B Results
1st Place – Devyn Johnson of Minnesota

Girls Festival – C Results
1st Place – August Smith of Minnesota

Girls Festival – D Results
1st Place – Alex Larrieu of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Alana Quackenbush of Wisconsin

Bantam – A Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Minnesota
2nd Place – Sammie Hayes of Illinois
3rd Place – Kanin Hable of Minnesota
4th Place – Alex Randell of Illinois
Round Robin Matches
Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota) over Kanin Hable (Minnesota) TF 8-1,7-0
Sammie Hayes (Illinois) over Kanin Hable (Minnesota) TF 1-7,0-8
Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota) over Sammie Hayes (Illinois) TF 6-0,6-0

Bantam – B Results
1st Place – Braden Hill of Minnesota
2nd Place – Trevor Hoggarth of North Dakota
3rd Place – Maximus Kringlie of North Dakota
4th Place – Blake Carr of Minnesota
5th Place – Daniel DeSersa of South Dakota
6th Place – Issac Klinkhammer of South Dakota
1st Place Match
Braden Hill (Minnesota) over Trevor Hoggarth (North Dakota) Fall 6-0,1:11
3rd Place Match
Maximus Kringlie (North Dakota) over Blake Carr (Minnesota) Fall 4-4,1:12
5th Place Match
Daniel DeSersa (South Dakota) over Issac Klinkhammer (South Dakota) ID

Bantam – C Results
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Minnesota
2nd Place – Ryan Sokol of Minnesota
3rd Place – Nicholas Lattery of Minnesota
4th Place – Logan DeSersa of South Dakota
5th Place – Kain Stroh of North Dakota
6th Place – Joshua Worral of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) over Ryan Sokol (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,5-4
3rd Place Match
Nicholas Lattery (Minnesota) over Logan DeSersa (South Dakota) Fall 3-9,7-0,0:36
5th Place Match
Kain Stroh (North Dakota) over Joshua Worral (North Dakota) Fall 0:26

Bantam – D Results
1st Place – Connor Dehn of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kalab Marx of South Dakota
3rd Place – Jose Najar of South Dakota
4th Place – Jack Patting of Illinois
5th Place – Brandon Navarro of Illinois
1st Place Match
Connor Dehn (Minnesota) over Kalab Marx (South Dakota) Fall 0:25

Bantam – E Results
1st Place – Peyton Hanson of North Dakota
2nd Place – Preston Kruse of North Dakota


Cadet – 84 Results
1st Place – Gannon Volk of Minnesota
2nd Place – Aaron Dick of Minnesota
3rd Place – Reed Cronin of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Reed Cronin (North Dakota) Dec 3-0,3-0
Aaron Dick (Minnesota) over Reed Cronin (North Dakota) Dec 2-0,4-0
Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Aaron Dick (Minnesota) TF 8-1,6-0

Cadet – 91 Results
1st Place – Jarred Oftedahl of Minnesota
2nd Place – Skyler Petry of Minnesota
3rd Place – Tommy Thorn of Minnesota
4th Place – Thomas Walton of North Dakota
5th Place – Taylor Elliott of Wisconsin
6th Place – Sam Phillips of Iowa
1st Place Match
Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Skyler Petry (Minnesota) Fall 0:58
3rd Place Match
Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Thomas Walton (North Dakota) TF 6-0,8-2
5th Place Match
Taylor Elliott (Wisconsin) over Sam Phillips (Iowa) Dec 7-3,10-2

Cadet – 98 Results
1st Place – Kyle Gliva of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tristan Manderfeld of Minnesota
3rd Place – Zach Siegle of Minnesota
4th Place – Phillip Opelt of Wisconsin
5th Place – Devin Tortorice of Illinois
6th Place – Cody Hanson of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,3-0
3rd Place Match
Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Phillip Opelt (Wisconsin) Dec 0-1,2-0,4-1
5th Place Match
Devin Tortorice (Illinois) over Cody Hanson (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,1-0

Cadet – 105 Results
1st Place – Trevor Westerlund of Minnesota
2nd Place – Trevor Kringlie of North Dakota
3rd Place – Colby Knight of Iowa
4th Place – Luke Zilverberg of Minnesota
5th Place – Austin Loos of Wisconsin
6th Place – Cameron Henning of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) over Trevor Kringlie (North Dakota) Dec 3-2,4-3
3rd Place Match
Colby Knight (Iowa) over Luke Zilverberg (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,7-3
5th Place Match
Austin Loos (Wisconsin) over Cameron Henning (Minnesota) Fall 8-1,1:58

Cadet – 112 Results
1st Place – Sam Brancale of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nate Thomas of Minnesota
3rd Place – Gabriel Grahek of Wisconsin
4th Place – Quinn Miracle of Wisconsin
5th Place – Cole Sladek of Minnesota
6th Place – Brett Stolarzyk of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Gabriel Grahek (Wisconsin) over Quinn Miracle (Wisconsin) Dec 3-0,4-0
5th Place Match
Cole Sladek (Minnesota) over Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) Dec 7-5,2-1

Cadet – 119 Results
1st Place – Christopher Carton of Illinois
2nd Place – Lincoln Mallinger of Minnesota
3rd Place – Garrett Bowder of Nebraska
4th Place – Cole Bohnert of Minnesota
5th Place – Roman Wundrow of Minnesota
6th Place – Hunter Slifka of Iowa
1st Place Match
Christopher Carton (Illinois) over Lincoln Mallinger (Minnesota) Dec 6-1,5-0
3rd Place Match
Garrett Bowder (Nebraska) over Cole Bohnert (Minnesota) Fall 1:01
5th Place Match
Roman Wundrow (Minnesota) over Hunter Slifka (Iowa) Fall 0:30

Cadet – 125 Results
1st Place – Ryan Blees of North Dakota
2nd Place – Taner Trembley of Minnesota
3rd Place – Eric Madson of Minnesota
4th Place – Wayne Voss of Minnesota
5th Place – Jc Vercande of Iowa
6th Place – Chris Pfarr of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Ryan Blees (North Dakota) over Taner Trembley (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-2
3rd Place Match
Eric Madson (Minnesota) over Wayne Voss (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,2-0
5th Place Match
Jc Vercande (Iowa) over Chris Pfarr (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,6-1

Cadet – 130 Results
1st Place – Ben Whitford of Illinois
2nd Place – Colton Gladwell of Illinois
3rd Place – Dakota Trom of Minnesota
4th Place – Tyler Booth of Illinois
5th Place – Zane Richards of Illinois
6th Place – Jacob Deklerk of Illinois
1st Place Match
Ben Whitford (Illinois) over Colton Gladwell (Illinois) Dec 10-6,7-1
3rd Place Match
Dakota Trom (Minnesota) over Tyler Booth (Illinois) Fall 1:12
5th Place Match
Zane Richards (Illinois) over Jacob Deklerk (Illinois) FF

Cadet – 135 Results
1st Place – Mitchell Berenz of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jacob Anderson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Lucas Lambrecht of Wisconsin
4th Place – Marcus Spotts of Iowa
5th Place – Jesse McCabe of Illinois
6th Place – Micheal Keilen of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Mitchell Berenz (Wisconsin) over Jacob Anderson (Minnesota) Dec 7-1,6-4
3rd Place Match
Lucas Lambrecht (Wisconsin) over Marcus Spotts (Iowa) Dec 2-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Jesse McCabe (Illinois) over Micheal Keilen (Wisconsin) ID

Cadet – 140 Results
1st Place – Brandon Kingsley of Minnesota
2nd Place – Garret Hoffner of Minnesota
3rd Place – Trey Hable of Minnesota
4th Place – Evan Jones of Illinois
5th Place – Trey Theisen of Wisconsin
6th Place – Nate Galvin of Iowa
1st Place Match
Brandon Kingsley (Minnesota) over Garret Hoffner (Minnesota) Fall 1:10
3rd Place Match
Trey Hable (Minnesota) over Evan Jones (Illinois) Dec 6-8,8-0,8-3
5th Place Match
Trey Theisen (Wisconsin) over Nate Galvin (Iowa) Dec 6-0,7-2

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Payne Hayden of Michigan
2nd Place – Tim Corse of Illinois
3rd Place – Alex Metzler of Nebraska
4th Place – Alex Valentine of Illinois
5th Place – Andrew Coccozza of Illinois
6th Place – Tyler Middleton of Illinois
1st Place Match
Payne Hayden (Michigan) over Tim Corse (Illinois) Fall 1:59
3rd Place Match
Alex Metzler (Nebraska) over Alex Valentine (Illinois) TF 7-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Andrew Coccozza (Illinois) over Tyler Middleton (Illinois) Dec 1-0,6-2

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Daniel Woiwor of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nick Georgean of Illinois
3rd Place – Jared Reis of North Dakota
4th Place – Tyler Weyer of Wisconsin
5th Place – Brett Pfarr of Minnesota
6th Place – Darick Vancura of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Daniel Woiwor (Minnesota) over Nick Georgean (Illinois) Fall 0:17
3rd Place Match
Jared Reis (North Dakota) over Tyler Weyer (Wisconsin) Dec 6-1,1-0
5th Place Match
Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Darick Vancura (Minnesota) Fall 3-6,1-1,0:30

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Alex Meyer of Iowa
2nd Place – Dylan Hanson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Will Balow of Minnesota
4th Place – Ricky Briggs of Minnesota
5th Place – Dylan Tilbury of Minnesota
6th Place – Ben Cousins of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Alex Meyer (Iowa) over Dylan Hanson (Minnesota) Fall 1:12
3rd Place Match
Will Balow (Minnesota) over Ricky Briggs (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,3-1
5th Place Match
Dylan Tilbury (Minnesota) over Ben Cousins (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0

Cadet – 171 Results
1st Place – Rich Carlson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kip Jangula of North Dakota
3rd Place – Logan Giles of Minnesota
4th Place – Bryce Chaney of Wisconsin
5th Place – Blake Bohner of Iowa
Round Robin Matches
Kip Jangula (North Dakota) over Logan Giles (Minnesota) TF 6-0,0-6,7-3
Rich Carlson (Minnesota) over Logan Giles (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Rich Carlson (Minnesota) over Kip Jangula (North Dakota) Dec 3-2,7-1

Cadet – 189 Results
1st Place – Mickey Pelfrey of Iowa
2nd Place – Cody Snodgrass of Illinois
3rd Place – Mark Shealy of Illinois
4th Place – Nathan Preston of Minnesota
5th Place – Thomas Petersen of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) over Mark Shealy (Illinois) Fall 1:04
Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) over Cody Snodgrass (Illinois) Fall 6-0,0:44
Cody Snodgrass (Illinois) over Mark Shealy (Illinois) Dec 2-0,2-0

1st Place Match
Nathan Preston (Minnesota) over Thomas Petersen (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,3-3

Cadet – 215 Results
1st Place – Michael Kroells of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brett Geilenfeldt of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Joe Scanlan of Iowa
4th Place – Tony Reurink of Minnesota
5th Place – Taylor McGiffen of Illinois
6th Place – Brandon Rivera of Illinois
1st Place Match
Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Brett Geilenfeldt (Wisconsin) TF 6-0,8-2
3rd Place Match
Joe Scanlan (Iowa) over Tony Reurink (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Taylor McGiffen (Illinois) over Brandon Rivera (Illinois) Dec 2-0,4-3

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Sam Stoll of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jake Scanlan of Iowa


Bantam/Cadets Greco-Roman

Bantam – A Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kanin Hable of Minnesota
3rd Place – Alex Randell of Illinois
4th Place – Sammie Hayes of Illinois
1st Place Match
Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota) over Kanin Hable (Minnesota) Fall 3-10,11-9,4:27

1st Place Match
Alex Randell (Illinois) over Sammie Hayes (Illinois) Dec 1-0,8-5

Bantam – B Results
1st Place – Isaac Klinkhammer of South Dakota
2nd Place – Maximus Kringlie of North Dakota
3rd Place – Jake Matthews of Illinois
4th Place – Daniel DeSersa of South Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Maximus Kringlie (North Dakota) over Jake Matthews (Illinois) Dec 4-0,10-3
Isaac Klinkhammer (South Dakota) over Jake Matthews (Illinois) Fall 3-2,3:38
Isaac Klinkhammer (South Dakota) over Maximus Kringlie (North Dakota) Dec 4-2,5-2

Bantam – C Results
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nicholas Lattery of Minnesota
3rd Place – Braden Hill of Minnesota
4th Place – Logan DeSersa of South Dakota
5th Place – Joshua Worral of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Ryan Sokol (Minnesota) over Nicholas Lattery (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
Ryan Sokol (Minnesota) over Braden Hill (Minnesota) Dec 8-2,7-3
Nicholas Lattery (Minnesota) over Braden Hill (Minnesota) TF 4-5,10-4,6-0

Bantam – D Results
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kain Stroh of North Dakota
3rd Place – Kalab Marx of South Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) over Kalab Marx (South Dakota) Fall 0:38
Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) over Kain Stroh (North Dakota) Fall 8-0,1:08
Kain Stroh (North Dakota) over Kalab Marx (South Dakota) Fall 0:21

Bantam – E Results
1st Place – Connor Dehn of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jose Najar of South Dakota
3rd Place – Jack Patting of Illinois
Round Robin Matches
Jose Najar (South Dakota) over Jack Patting (Illinois) Fall 7-4,2:17
Connor Dehn (Minnesota) over Jose Najar (South Dakota) Fall 8-2,3:33
Connor Dehn (Minnesota) over Jack Patting (Illinois) Fall 0:12

Bantam – F Results
1st Place – Peyton Hanson of North Dakota
2nd Place – Preston Kruse of North Dakota
3rd Place – Austin Kelso of Iowa
Round Robin Matches
Peyton Hanson (North Dakota) over Austin Kelso (Iowa) Fall 0:35
Preston Kruse (North Dakota) over Austin Kelso (Iowa) TF 7-0,6-0
Peyton Hanson (North Dakota) over Preston Kruse (North Dakota) Fall 8-0,1:25


Cadet – 84 Results
1st Place – Gannon Volk of Minnesota
2nd Place – Reed Cronin of North Dakota

Cadet – 91 Results
1st Place – Jarred Oftedahl of Minnesota
2nd Place – Thomas Walton of North Dakota
3rd Place – Jesus Vasquez of Illinois
4th Place – Sam Phillips of Iowa
5th Place – Corey Perkins-Willett of Illinois
1st Place Match
Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Thomas Walton (North Dakota) Fall 1:05

Cadet – 98 Results
1st Place – Kyle Gliva of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tristan Manderfeld of Minnesota
3rd Place – Phillip Opelt of Wisconsin
4th Place – Zach Siegle of Minnesota
5th Place – Nelson Baker of Illinois
6th Place – Kael Knowlen of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,1-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Phillip Opelt (Wisconsin) over Zach Siegle (Minnesota) Dec 5-3,0-1,3-1
5th Place Match
Nelson Baker (Illinois) over Kael Knowlen (North Dakota) Fall 0:32

Cadet – 105 Results
1st Place – Austin Loos of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Trevor Kringlie of North Dakota
3rd Place – Luke Zilverberg of Minnesota
4th Place – Andrew Crone of Wisconsin
5th Place – Sean Murphy of North Dakota
6th Place – Jake Woodrich of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Austin Loos (Wisconsin) over Trevor Kringlie (North Dakota) Dec 1-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Luke Zilverberg (Minnesota) over Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) Dec 4-2,5-1
5th Place Match
Sean Murphy (North Dakota) over Jake Woodrich (Minnesota) Dec 4-8,4-0,1-0

Cadet – 112 Results
1st Place – Sam Brancale of Minnesota
2nd Place – Gabriel Grahek of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Nate Thomas of Minnesota
4th Place – Trevor Westerlund of Minnesota
5th Place – Brett Stolarzyk of Minnesota
6th Place – Wayne Henslin of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Gabriel Grahek (Wisconsin) Dec 8-0,5-1
3rd Place Match
Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:32
5th Place Match
Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) over Wayne Henslin (Minnesota) Fall 1:17

Cadet – 119 Results
1st Place – Chris Carton of Illinois
2nd Place – Ger Lor of Minnesota
3rd Place – Lincoln Mallinger of Minnesota
4th Place – Roman Wundrow of Minnesota
5th Place – Garrett Bowder of Nebraska
6th Place – Cole Bohnert of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Chris Carton (Illinois) over Ger Lor (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Lincoln Mallinger (Minnesota) over Roman Wundrow (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,4-0
5th Place Match
Garrett Bowder (Nebraska) over Cole Bohnert (Minnesota) Fall 1:12

Cadet – 125 Results
1st Place – Ryan Blees of North Dakota
2nd Place – Wayne Voss of Minnesota
3rd Place – Eric Madson of Minnesota
4th Place – Taner Trembley of Minnesota
5th Place – Austin Schoen of Illinois
6th Place – Tyler Jones of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Ryan Blees (North Dakota) over Wayne Voss (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Eric Madson (Minnesota) over Taner Trembley (Minnesota) Dec 2-2,4-0
5th Place Match
Austin Schoen (Illinois) over Tyler Jones (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,1-0

Cadet – 130 Results
1st Place – Zane Richards of Illinois
2nd Place – Colton Gladwell of Illinois
3rd Place – Tyler Booth of Illinois
4th Place – Sam Chalkley of Iowa
5th Place – Jacob Yeliniek of Wisconsin
6th Place – Gus McCarthy of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Zane Richards (Illinois) over Colton Gladwell (Illinois) Dec 1-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Tyler Booth (Illinois) over Sam Chalkley (Iowa) Fall 7-0,0:47
5th Place Match
Jacob Yeliniek (Wisconsin) over Gus McCarthy (Minnesota) Fall 2-3,2:24

Cadet – 135 Results
1st Place – Mitchell Berenz of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Micheal Keilen of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Wesley Colton of Illinois
4th Place – Lucas Lambrecht of Wisconsin
5th Place – Zachary Pickering of Illinois
1st Place Match
Mitchell Berenz (Wisconsin) over Micheal Keilen (Wisconsin) Dec 3-0,8-1

Cadet – 140 Results
1st Place – Brandon Kinglsey of Minnesota
2nd Place – Trey Theisen of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Trey Hable of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Trey Theisen (Wisconsin) over Trey Hable (Minnesota) Dec 7-4,8-2
Brandon Kinglsey (Minnesota) over Trey Theisen (Wisconsin) Dec 7-0,0-7,3-1
Brandon Kinglsey (Minnesota) over Trey Hable (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Payne Hayden of Michigan
2nd Place – Tim Corse of Illinois
3rd Place – Zach Gehloff of Minnesota
4th Place – Alex Metzler of Nebraska
5th Place – Bryce Fish of North Dakota
6th Place – Erik Jones of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Payne Hayden (Michigan) over Tim Corse (Illinois) Dec 0-1,2-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Zach Gehloff (Minnesota) over Alex Metzler (Nebraska) Dec 1-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Bryce Fish (North Dakota) over Erik Jones (North Dakota) ID

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Nick Georgean of Illinois
2nd Place – Jared Reis of North Dakota
3rd Place – Brett Pfarr of Minnesota
4th Place – Darick Vancura of Minnesota
5th Place – Jaron Haugen of North Dakota
6th Place – Anthony DeLeon of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Nick Georgean (Illinois) over Jared Reis (North Dakota) Dec 1-5,1-0,2-1
3rd Place Match
Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Darick Vancura (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,3-0
5th Place Match
Jaron Haugen (North Dakota) over Anthony DeLeon (North Dakota) Fall 1:00

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Alex Meyer of Iowa
2nd Place – Terry Poole of North Dakota
3rd Place – Kaccee Morin of North Dakota
4th Place – Dylan Tilbury of Minnesota
5th Place – Ben Cousins of Minnesota
6th Place – Joe Helton of Illinois
1st Place Match
Alex Meyer (Iowa) over Terry Poole (North Dakota) TF 7-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Kaccee Morin (North Dakota) over Dylan Tilbury (Minnesota) Dec 4-3,5-3
5th Place Match
Ben Cousins (Minnesota) over Joe Helton (Illinois) Dec 3-0,3-0

Cadet – 171 Results
1st Place – Rich Carlson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Logan Giles of Minnesota
3rd Place – KIp Jangula of North Dakota
4th Place – Bryce Chaney of Wisconsin
5th Place – Blake Bohner of Iowa
Round Robin Matches
Logan Giles (Minnesota) over KIp Jangula (North Dakota) Dec 6-0,4-6,6-3
Rich Carlson (Minnesota) over Logan Giles (Minnesota) Dec 7-5,7-0
Rich Carlson (Minnesota) over KIp Jangula (North Dakota) TF 1-3,7-1,8-2

Cadet – 189 Results
1st Place – Mickey Pelfrey of Iowa
2nd Place – Nathan Preston of Minnesota
3rd Place – Thomas Petersen of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) over Thomas Petersen (Minnesota) Dec 7-3,1-3,3-0
Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) over Nathan Preston (Minnesota) Fall 1:05
Nathan Preston (Minnesota) over Thomas Petersen (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,5-5

Cadet – 215 Results
1st Place – Michael Kroells of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brett Geilenfeldt of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Brandon Rivera of Illinois
4th Place – Tony Reurink of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Brett Geilenfeldt (Wisconsin) TF 6-1,6-1
Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Brandon Rivera (Illinois) Dec 1-2,2-1,0-6
Brett Geilenfeldt (Wisconsin) over Brandon Rivera (Illinois) Dec 3-1,1-0

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Sam Stoll of Minnesota


Kids Freestyle

Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – Brandon Psyk of Minnesota
2nd Place – Anthony Schickel of Illinois
3rd Place – Paul Keane of Illinois
4th Place – Allen Everson of Minnesota
5th Place – Jameir Castleberry of Illinois
6th Place – Edward Heimer of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Brandon Psyk (Minnesota) over Anthony Schickel (Illinois) Dec 5-1,6-0
3rd Place Match
Paul Keane (Illinois) over Allen Everson (Minnesota) Dec 8-2,7-2
5th Place Match
Jameir Castleberry (Illinois) over Edward Heimer (Minnesota) Dec 7-5,5-4

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Minnesota
2nd Place – Maxwell Crowe of Minnesota
3rd Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota
4th Place – Laken Boese of North Dakota
5th Place – Mattew Curzon of Nebraska
6th Place – Noah Paul of Illinois
1st Place Match
Aaron Cashman (Minnesota) over Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Emily Shilson (Minnesota) over Laken Boese (North Dakota) Dec 2-2,4-3
5th Place Match
Mattew Curzon (Nebraska) over Noah Paul (Illinois) TF 3-9,8-1,9-3

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Fidel Mayora of Illinois
2nd Place – Keegan OToole of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Mitchel Petersen of Minnesota
4th Place – Cade Devos of Iowa
5th Place – Trevor Chumbley of Illinois
6th Place – Reece Heller of Illinois
1st Place Match
Fidel Mayora (Illinois) over Keegan OToole (Wisconsin) Dec 7-0,3-0
3rd Place Match
Mitchel Petersen (Minnesota) over Cade Devos (Iowa) Dec 1-4,3-2,2-1
5th Place Match
Trevor Chumbley (Illinois) over Reece Heller (Illinois) Dec 9-7,8-2

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Colby Njos of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brady Gross of Minnesota
3rd Place – William Miller of Illinois
4th Place – Jake Deates of Wisconsin
5th Place – Patrick Daum of Illinois
6th Place – Jacob Mueller of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Colby Njos (Minnesota) over Brady Gross (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,3-3,2-1
3rd Place Match
William Miller (Illinois) over Jake Deates (Wisconsin) Fall 1:24
5th Place Match
Patrick Daum (Illinois) over Jacob Mueller (Minnesota) Dec 8-1,5-3

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Curtis LeMair of Minnesota
2nd Place – Peyton Robb of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jared Franek of North Dakota
4th Place – Michael Gunther of Illinois
5th Place – Bret Wilson of Minnesota
6th Place – Creighton Klinkahmmer of South Dakota
1st Place Match
Curtis LeMair (Minnesota) over Peyton Robb (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Jared Franek (North Dakota) over Michael Gunther (Illinois) TF 8-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Bret Wilson (Minnesota) over Creighton Klinkahmmer (South Dakota) Dec 6-3,2-2,6-0

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Abe Assad of Illinois
2nd Place – Peter McCusker of Illinois
3rd Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Minnesota
4th Place – Trevor Burgess of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Abe Assad (Illinois) over Peter McCusker (Illinois) Dec 6-0,4-0

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brad Gross of Illinois
3rd Place – Michael Nelson of Minnesota
4th Place – Michael Donatelli of Illinois
5th Place – Alec Carton of Illinois
1st Place Match
Anthony Jackson (Minnesota) over Brad Gross (Illinois) TF 6-0,7-1

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Tyler Dow of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nelson Kruse of North Dakota

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Jace Punke of Illinois

Intermediate – 103 Results
1st Place – Matthew Kaylor of North Dakota

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Tyler Guerrero of Illinois

Intermediate – 120+ Results
1st Place – Nicky Pierce of Minnesota


Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Matthew Petersen of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brady Koontz of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Dylan Koontz of Wisconsin
4th Place – Xavier Judge of Minnesota
5th Place – Patrick McKee of Minnesota
6th Place – Ryan Roper of Illinois
1st Place Match
Matthew Petersen (Minnesota) over Brady Koontz (Wisconsin) Dec 2-1,2-1
3rd Place Match
Dylan Koontz (Wisconsin) over Xavier Judge (Minnesota) TF 12-3,6-0
5th Place Match
Patrick McKee (Minnesota) over Ryan Roper (Illinois) Dec 6-0,7-2

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Dylan Duncan of Illinois
2nd Place – Rylee Molitor of Minnesota
3rd Place – Pat Walker of Illinois
4th Place – Sam Webster of Minnesota
5th Place – Jacob Hayes of Illinois
6th Place – Dack Punke of Illinois
1st Place Match
Dylan Duncan (Illinois) over Rylee Molitor (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,4-2
3rd Place Match
Pat Walker (Illinois) over Sam Webster (Minnesota) Fall 8-0,0:51
5th Place Match
Jacob Hayes (Illinois) over Dack Punke (Illinois) Fall 1-3,1:24

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Peter Ogunsanya of Illinois
2nd Place – Anthony Cheloni of Illinois
3rd Place – Brent Jones of Minnesota
4th Place – Ryan Killeen of Minnesota
5th Place – Nathan Lendt of Iowa
6th Place – Alex Lloyd of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Peter Ogunsanya (Illinois) over Anthony Cheloni (Illinois) Fall 3-0,0:59
3rd Place Match
Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Ryan Killeen (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Nathan Lendt (Iowa) over Alex Lloyd (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,3-3

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Austin Gomez of Illinois
2nd Place – Paul Bianchi of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Nolan Baker of Illinois
4th Place – Alexander Crowe of Minnesota
5th Place – Blaize Punke of Illinois
6th Place – Zachary Lorek of Illinois
1st Place Match
Austin Gomez (Illinois) over Paul Bianchi (Wisconsin) TF 7-0,7-1
3rd Place Match
Nolan Baker (Illinois) over Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) Dec 5-6,6-0,3-2
5th Place Match
Blaize Punke (Illinois) over Zachary Lorek (Illinois) Dec 2-0,2-1

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Alex Davis of Minnesota
2nd Place – Mason Kauffman of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Trevor Bigelow of Nebraska
4th Place – Dakota Galt of North Dakota
5th Place – Dalton Wagner of Minnesota
6th Place – Jake Barzowski of Illinois
1st Place Match
Alex Davis (Minnesota) over Mason Kauffman (Wisconsin) Dec 5-1,2-2
3rd Place Match
Trevor Bigelow (Nebraska) over Dakota Galt (North Dakota) Dec 6-0,7-3
5th Place Match
Dalton Wagner (Minnesota) over Jake Barzowski (Illinois) TF 6-0,7-0

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Brady Berge of Minnesota
2nd Place – Owen Webster of Minnesota
3rd Place – AJ Jaffe of Illinois
4th Place – Logan Rodriguez of Iowa
5th Place – Bradley Ladwig of Wisconsin
6th Place – Dylan Craig of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Brady Berge (Minnesota) over Owen Webster (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
AJ Jaffe (Illinois) over Logan Rodriguez (Iowa) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Bradley Ladwig (Wisconsin) over Dylan Craig (Minnesota) ID

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Christian Bahl of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tyler Shilson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kyle Schoenecker of Minnesota
4th Place – Tanner Cole of Minnesota
5th Place – McCoy Tekautz of Minnesota
6th Place – Jaret Lee of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Christian Bahl (Minnesota) over Tyler Shilson (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:53
3rd Place Match
Kyle Schoenecker (Minnesota) over Tanner Cole (Minnesota) Dec 7-3,7-4
5th Place Match
McCoy Tekautz (Minnesota) over Jaret Lee (North Dakota) Fall 4-10,9-3,1:21

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Kamal Bey of Illinois
2nd Place – Garret Neil of Iowa
3rd Place – Jesse Shearer of North Dakota
4th Place – Tony Vezzetti of Illinois
5th Place – Jesse Mikrut of South Dakota
6th Place – Michael Otomo of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Kamal Bey (Illinois) over Garret Neil (Iowa) Fall 3-0,0:43
3rd Place Match
Jesse Shearer (North Dakota) over Tony Vezzetti (Illinois) Dec 2-1,2-0
5th Place Match
Jesse Mikrut (South Dakota) over Michael Otomo (Minnesota) TF 8-2,7-0

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Matthew Wroblewski of Illinois
2nd Place – Austin Goodenough of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Bill Henslin of Minnesota
4th Place – Teddy Pierce of Minnesota
5th Place – Jake Allar of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Matthew Wroblewski (Illinois) over Bill Henslin (Minnesota) Dec 4-5,7-3,9-5
Austin Goodenough (Wisconsin) over Bill Henslin (Minnesota) Fall 1:35
Matthew Wroblewski (Illinois) over Austin Goodenough (Wisconsin) Dec 0-6,4-0,5-4

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Brandon Moen of Minnesota
2nd Place – Luke Rechtzigel of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jared Florell of Minnesota
4th Place – Tyler Tsagalis of Illinois
5th Place – Jacob DeSersa of South Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Luke Rechtzigel (Minnesota) over Jared Florell (Minnesota) Fall 1:33
Brandon Moen (Minnesota) over Luke Rechtzigel (Minnesota) Dec 0-5,3-8
Brandon Moen (Minnesota) over Jared Florell (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,3-2

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Beau Breske of Wisconsin
2nd Place – George Bessette of Illinois
3rd Place – Riley Donkers of Minnesota
4th Place – Tanner Hall of Minnesota
5th Place – Devin Stork of South Dakota
6th Place – Elijah Rochel of Illinois
1st Place Match
Beau Breske (Wisconsin) over George Bessette (Illinois) TF 6-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Riley Donkers (Minnesota) over Tanner Hall (Minnesota) Fall 1:30
5th Place Match
Devin Stork (South Dakota) over Elijah Rochel (Illinois) ID

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Jared Smith of Illinois
2nd Place – Lucas Sanchez-LaDow of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Tommy Hall of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Lucas Sanchez-LaDow (Wisconsin) over Tommy Hall (North Dakota) Fall 0:25
Jared Smith (Illinois) over Lucas Sanchez-LaDow (Wisconsin) TF 12-5,6-1
Jared Smith (Illinois) over Tommy Hall (North Dakota) Fall 0:13

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Brandon Haas of Iowa
2nd Place – Nick Graziano of Illinois
3rd Place – Andrew Quackenbush of Wisconsin
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Haas (Iowa) over Nick Graziano (Illinois) Dec 4-0,6-0
Nick Graziano (Illinois) over Andrew Quackenbush (Wisconsin) Fall 1:52
Brandon Haas (Iowa) over Andrew Quackenbush (Wisconsin) Fall 0:17

Novice – 140 Results
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Minnesota
2nd Place – Thomas Helton of Illinois
3rd Place – Sean Gronset of Illinois
Round Robin Matches
Samuel Grove (Minnesota) over Thomas Helton (Illinois) Fall 1:24
Samuel Grove (Minnesota) over Sean Gronset (Illinois) Fall 0:14
Thomas Helton (Illinois) over Sean Gronset (Illinois) Fall 6-0,0:30

Novice – 140+ Results
1st Place – Sam Anderson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Ian Ruble of Wisconsin


Schoolboy/girl – 70 Results
1st Place – Louis Hayes of Illinois
2nd Place – Jared Clawiter of Minnesota
3rd Place – Adam Nixon of Illinois
4th Place – Noah Grosulak of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Louis Hayes (Illinois) over Jared Clawiter (Minnesota) Dec 6-5,2-0
Jared Clawiter (Minnesota) over Adam Nixon (Illinois) Fall 1:22
Louis Hayes (Illinois) over Adam Nixon (Illinois) Dec 7-2,6-3

Schoolboy/girl – 77 Results
1st Place – Hunter Marko of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Mitchell McKee of Minnesota
3rd Place – Alex Hoffman of North Dakota
4th Place – Nick Lukanich of Illinois
5th Place – Daniel Worthington of Minnesota
6th Place – Taylor Nein of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Hunter Marko (Wisconsin) over Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) TF 6-0,1-2,6-0
3rd Place Match
Alex Hoffman (North Dakota) over Nick Lukanich (Illinois) Dec 0-5,2-2,1-0
5th Place Match
Daniel Worthington (Minnesota) over Taylor Nein (North Dakota) Dec 3-5,6-2,5-5

Schoolboy/girl – 84 Results
1st Place – Dante Rodriguez of Nebraska
2nd Place – Paul Fitterer of Minnesota
3rd Place – Bobby Alexander of Illinois
4th Place – David Kasper of Illinois
5th Place – Ty Pelot of Wisconsin
6th Place – Tyler Keener of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Dante Rodriguez (Nebraska) over Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) Fall 0:39
3rd Place Match
Bobby Alexander (Illinois) over David Kasper (Illinois) Dec 2-0,2-1
5th Place Match
Ty Pelot (Wisconsin) over Tyler Keener (North Dakota) Fall 0:30

Schoolboy/girl – 91 Results
1st Place – Dewey Krueger of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jordan Engler of Minnesota
3rd Place – Ryder Punke of Illinois
4th Place – Adam Blees of North Dakota
5th Place – Griffin Parriott of Minnesota
6th Place – David Flynn of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Dewey Krueger (Wisconsin) over Jordan Engler (Minnesota) Dec 5-3,6-5
3rd Place Match
Ryder Punke (Illinois) over Adam Blees (North Dakota) Dec 4-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Griffin Parriott (Minnesota) over David Flynn (Minnesota) Dec 7-7,5-3

Schoolboy/girl – 98 Results
1st Place – Brock Benitz of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Joshua Alber of Illinois
3rd Place – Max Thomsen of Iowa
4th Place – Kyle Fugiel of Illinois
5th Place – Stone Anderson of Minnesota
6th Place – Maolu Woiwor of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Brock Benitz (Wisconsin) over Joshua Alber (Illinois) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Max Thomsen (Iowa) over Kyle Fugiel (Illinois) Dec 2-0,2-1
5th Place Match
Stone Anderson (Minnesota) over Maolu Woiwor (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-1

Schoolboy/girl – 105 Results
1st Place – Jordan Shearer of North Dakota
2nd Place – Seth Gross of Minnesota
3rd Place – Mark Voss of Minnesota
4th Place – Brandon Fleischmann of Wisconsin
5th Place – Jonathan Marmolejo of Illinois
6th Place – Weston Dobler of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Jordan Shearer (North Dakota) over Seth Gross (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,7-3
3rd Place Match
Mark Voss (Minnesota) over Brandon Fleischmann (Wisconsin) Dec 2-0,5-3
5th Place Match
Jonathan Marmolejo (Illinois) over Weston Dobler (North Dakota) TF 7-0,6-0

Schoolboy/girl – 112 Results
1st Place – Brandon Arteaga of Illinois
2nd Place – Kollin Kragnes of North Dakota
3rd Place – Nicholas Gil of Illinois
4th Place – James Berg of Minnesota
5th Place – Zachary Carlson of Minnesota
6th Place – Skyler St. John of Iowa
1st Place Match
Brandon Arteaga (Illinois) over Kollin Kragnes (North Dakota) Dec 7-0,4-0
3rd Place Match
Nicholas Gil (Illinois) over James Berg (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Zachary Carlson (Minnesota) over Skyler St. John (Iowa) Fall 1:42

Schoolboy/girl – 120 Results
1st Place – Jordan Dieringer of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Chase Vosburgh of Illinois
3rd Place – Aaron Trio of Minnesota
4th Place – Kyle Kragnes of North Dakota
5th Place – Dru Worker of Illinois
6th Place – Riley Lura of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Jordan Dieringer (Wisconsin) over Chase Vosburgh (Illinois) Dec 0-1,5-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Aaron Trio (Minnesota) over Kyle Kragnes (North Dakota) Dec 5-3,0-1,8-2
5th Place Match
Dru Worker (Illinois) over Riley Lura (North Dakota) Dec 8-2,5-4

Schoolboy/girl – 128 Results
1st Place – Xavier Montalvo of Illinois
2nd Place – Lucas Westrich of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kylian Lally of Illinois
4th Place – Zach Wehde of Illinois
5th Place – Billy Holtan of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Xavier Montalvo (Illinois) over Kylian Lally (Illinois) Fall 9-2,0:45
Xavier Montalvo (Illinois) over Lucas Westrich (Minnesota) TF 0-6,2-9
Lucas Westrich (Minnesota) over Kylian Lally (Illinois) Fall 6-2,2-8,0:40

Schoolboy/girl – 136 Results
1st Place – Michael Pixley of Illinois
2nd Place – Jackson Graham of Minnesota
3rd Place – Steven Raymond of Illinois
Round Robin Matches
Michael Pixley (Illinois) over Jackson Graham (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,6-0
Jackson Graham (Minnesota) over Steven Raymond (Illinois) TF 8-0,7-0
Michael Pixley (Illinois) over Steven Raymond (Illinois) TF 6-0,6-0

Schoolboy/girl – 144 Results
1st Place – Billy Duffert of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nicholas Spacek of Illinois
3rd Place – Zachary Prinz of Illinois
4th Place – Joseph Grove of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Billy Duffert (Wisconsin) over Zachary Prinz (Illinois) Dec 2-1,5-1
Billy Duffert (Wisconsin) over Nicholas Spacek (Illinois) Dec 1-5,1-5
Nicholas Spacek (Illinois) over Zachary Prinz (Illinois) ID

Schoolboy/girl – 152 Results
1st Place – Austin Maanum of Minnesota
2nd Place – Dan Squires of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Waylon DeCoteau of North Dakota
4th Place – Ari Harnitz of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Austin Maanum (Minnesota) over Dan Squires (Wisconsin) Dec 6-1,8-0
Dan Squires (Wisconsin) over Waylon DeCoteau (North Dakota) ID
Austin Maanum (Minnesota) over Waylon DeCoteau (North Dakota) TF 6-0,8-0

Schoolboy/girl – 160 Results
1st Place – Isaac Florell of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jack Ziemer of Minnesota
3rd Place – John Zeidler of Illinois
4th Place – Aiden Ford of Illinois
1st Place Match
Isaac Florell (Minnesota) over Jack Ziemer (Minnesota) Fall 1:25

Schoolboy/girl – 175 Results
1st Place – Lance Benick of Minnesota
2nd Place – Christian DuLaney of Minnesota
4th Place – Adrian Salinas of Illinois
4th Place – Dalton Kettering of Illinois
1st Place Match
Lance Benick (Minnesota) over Christian DuLaney (Minnesota) Dec 2-8,4-0,7-0

1st Place Match
Dalton Kettering (Illinois) and Adrian Salinas (Illinois) were both disqualified.

Schoolboy/girl – 210 Results
1st Place – Spencer Sorenson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tristan Hall of North Dakota


Kids Greco-Roman

Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – Brandon Psyk of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jameir Castleberry of Illinois
3rd Place – Anthony Schickel of Illinois
4th Place – Allen Everson of Minnesota
5th Place – Paul Keane of Illinois
6th Place – Alice Todryk of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Brandon Psyk (Minnesota) over Jameir Castleberry (Illinois) TF 7-0,10-2
3rd Place Match
Anthony Schickel (Illinois) over Allen Everson (Minnesota) TF 8-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Paul Keane (Illinois) over Alice Todryk (Wisconsin) TF 6-0,6-0

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Minnesota
2nd Place – Maxwell Crowe of Minnesota
3rd Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota
4th Place – Noah Paul of Illinois
5th Place – Mattew Curzon of Nebraska
6th Place – Shane Fleck of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Aaron Cashman (Minnesota) over Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Emily Shilson (Minnesota) over Noah Paul (Illinois) TF 7-0,10-0
5th Place Match
Mattew Curzon (Nebraska) over Shane Fleck (North Dakota) Fall 1:45

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Fidel Mayora of Illinois
2nd Place – Mitchel Petersen of Minnesota
3rd Place – Keegan O`Toole of Wisconsin
4th Place – Tyler Jones of Minnesota
5th Place – Reece Heller of Illinois
6th Place – Brody Olson of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Fidel Mayora (Illinois) over Mitchel Petersen (Minnesota) Fall 1:39
3rd Place Match
Keegan O`Toole (Wisconsin) over Tyler Jones (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Reece Heller (Illinois) over Brody Olson (Minnesota) Fall 0:43

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Brady Gross of Minnesota
2nd Place – William Miller of Illinois
3rd Place – Jacob Mueller of Minnesota
4th Place – Liam Hawkins of Illinois
5th Place – Jake Deates of Wisconsin
Round Robin Matches
Brady Gross (Minnesota) over Jacob Mueller (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
William Miller (Illinois) over Jacob Mueller (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Brady Gross (Minnesota) over William Miller (Illinois) Dec 3-3,6-2

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Minnesota
2nd Place – Curtis LeMair of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jared Franek of North Dakota
4th Place – Jaxon Mellmer of North Dakota
5th Place – Michael Gunther of Illinois
6th Place – Harley Elling of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Peyton Robb (Minnesota) over Curtis LeMair (Minnesota) Dec 1-3,6-0,4-1
3rd Place Match
Jared Franek (North Dakota) over Jaxon Mellmer (North Dakota) Fall 6-0,0:50
5th Place Match
Michael Gunther (Illinois) over Harley Elling (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Abe Assad of Illinois
2nd Place – Trevor Burgess of Minnesota

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brad Gross of Illinois
3rd Place – Michael Nelson of Minnesota
4th Place – Alec Carton of Illinois
Round Robin Matches
Anthony Jackson (Minnesota) over Brad Gross (Illinois) Dec 7-1,4-0
Anthony Jackson (Minnesota) over Michael Nelson (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:57
Brad Gross (Illinois) over Michael Nelson (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Tyler Dow of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nelson Kruse of North Dakota
3rd Place – Marcus Otomo of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) over Nelson Kruse (North Dakota) Fall 0:28
Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) over Marcus Otomo (Minnesota) ID
Nelson Kruse (North Dakota) over Marcus Otomo (Minnesota) ID

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Jace Punke of Illinois

Intermediate – 103 Results
1st Place – Matthew Kaylor of North Dakota

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Tyler Guerrero of Illinois

Intermediate – 120+ Results
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.


Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Patrick McKee of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brady Koontz of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Dylan Koontz of Wisconsin
4th Place – Mattew Petersen of Minnesota
5th Place – Xavier Judge of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Brady Koontz (Wisconsin) over Dylan Koontz (Wisconsin) Dec 0-6,5-2,3-1
Patrick McKee (Minnesota) over Dylan Koontz (Wisconsin) TF 7-0,11-2
Patrick McKee (Minnesota) over Brady Koontz (Wisconsin) Dec 4-11,8-3,8-7

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Dylan Duncan of Illinois
2nd Place – Dack Punke of Illinois
3rd Place – Pat Walker of Illinois
4th Place – Sam Webster of Minnesota
5th Place – Rylee Molitor of Minnesota
6th Place – Holden Heller of Illinois
1st Place Match
Dylan Duncan (Illinois) over Dack Punke (Illinois) Dec 1-0,5-0
3rd Place Match
Pat Walker (Illinois) over Sam Webster (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,5-0
5th Place Match
Rylee Molitor (Minnesota) over Holden Heller (Illinois) Dec 5-3,5-0

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Brent Jones of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jason Meyer of North Dakota
3rd Place – Peter Ogunsanya of Illinois
4th Place – Alex Lloyd of Minnesota
5th Place – Anthony Cheloni of Illinois
6th Place – Brady Wilsie of Illinois
1st Place Match
Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Jason Meyer (North Dakota) TF 6-0,2-7,8-2
3rd Place Match
Peter Ogunsanya (Illinois) over Alex Lloyd (Minnesota) Fall 1:10
5th Place Match
Anthony Cheloni (Illinois) over Brady Wilsie (Illinois) TF 7-0,11-4

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Austin Gomez of Illinois
2nd Place – Jacob Bottem of Minnesota
3rd Place – Nolan Baker of Illinois
4th Place – Paul Bianchi of Wisconsin
5th Place – Gavin Gates of Minnesota
6th Place – Marcus Landowski of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Austin Gomez (Illinois) over Jacob Bottem (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,1:40
3rd Place Match
Nolan Baker (Illinois) over Paul Bianchi (Wisconsin) Dec 4-1,5-1
5th Place Match
Gavin Gates (Minnesota) over Marcus Landowski (North Dakota) Fall 7-0,1:40

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Alex Davis of Minnesota
2nd Place – Ethan Reel of Illinois
3rd Place – Billy Higgins of Iowa
4th Place – Dakota Galt of North Dakota
5th Place – Trevar Bigelow of Nebraska
6th Place – Parker Wahl of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Alex Davis (Minnesota) over Ethan Reel (Illinois) Dec 4-3,4-1
3rd Place Match
Billy Higgins (Iowa) over Dakota Galt (North Dakota) Dec 6-1,6-2
5th Place Match
Trevar Bigelow (Nebraska) over Parker Wahl (North Dakota) Fall 9-1,1:04

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Benjamin Kelvington of Minnesota
2nd Place – Owen Webster of Minnesota
3rd Place – Bradley Ladwig of Wisconsin
4th Place – Frank Garcia of Wisconsin
5th Place – Logan Rodriguez of Iowa
6th Place – Caden Haugen of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Benjamin Kelvington (Minnesota) over Owen Webster (Minnesota) Dec 5-4,7-0
3rd Place Match
Bradley Ladwig (Wisconsin) over Frank Garcia (Wisconsin) Fall 2-5,3-3,1:44
5th Place Match
Logan Rodriguez (Iowa) over Caden Haugen (North Dakota) Fall 3-4,1:06

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Christian Bahl of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kyle Schoenecker of Minnesota
3rd Place – Tanner Cole of Minnesota
4th Place – Tyler Shilson of Minnesota
5th Place – Ryan Murfield of Illinois
6th Place – McCoy Tekautz of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Christian Bahl (Minnesota) over Kyle Schoenecker (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-2
3rd Place Match
Tanner Cole (Minnesota) over Tyler Shilson (Minnesota) Dec 6-6,6-0
5th Place Match
Ryan Murfield (Illinois) over McCoy Tekautz (Minnesota) Fall 0:52

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Kamal Bey of Illinois
2nd Place – Garret Neil of Iowa
3rd Place – Jake Lanning of Illinois
4th Place – Michael Otomo of Minnesota
5th Place – Jesse Shearer of North Dakota
6th Place – Mark Pivek of Illinois
1st Place Match
Kamal Bey (Illinois) over Garret Neil (Iowa) TF 8-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Jake Lanning (Illinois) over Michael Otomo (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,0-4,3-1
5th Place Match
Jesse Shearer (North Dakota) over Mark Pivek (Illinois) Fall 0:43

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Austin Goodenough of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jake Allar of Minnesota
3rd Place – Bill Henslin of Minnesota
4th Place – Teddy Pierce of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Austin Goodenough (Wisconsin) over Bill Henslin (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Austin Goodenough (Wisconsin) over Jake Allar (Minnesota) Fall 9-10,0:51
Jake Allar (Minnesota) over Bill Henslin (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,5-4

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Jacob DeSersa of South Dakota
2nd Place – Brandon Moen of Minnesota
3rd Place – Luke Rechtzigel of Minnesota
4th Place – Tyler Tsagalis of Illinois
5th Place – Jared Florell of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Moen (Minnesota) over Luke Rechtzigel (Minnesota) Fall 4-0,1:04
Jacob DeSersa (South Dakota) over Brandon Moen (Minnesota) Fall 2-5,1:28
Jacob DeSersa (South Dakota) over Luke Rechtzigel (Minnesota) Dec 7-3,3-6,6-0

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Beau Breske of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Devin Stork of South Dakota
3rd Place – George Bessette of Illinois
4th Place – Elijah Rochel of Illinois
5th Place – Riley Donkers of Minnesota
6th Place – Tanner Hall of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Beau Breske (Wisconsin) over Devin Stork (South Dakota) TF 6-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
George Bessette (Illinois) over Elijah Rochel (Illinois) Fall 0:47
5th Place Match
Riley Donkers (Minnesota) over Tanner Hall (Minnesota) Fall 1:02

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Jared Smith of Illinois
2nd Place – Tommy Hall of North Dakota

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Brandon Haas of Iowa
2nd Place – Andrew Quackenbush of Wisconsin

Novice – 140 Results
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Minnesota
2nd Place – Thomas Helton of Illinois

Novice – 140+ Results
1st Place – Sam Anderson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Ian Ruble of Wisconsin


Schoolboy – 70 Results
1st Place – Jared Clawiter of Minnesota
2nd Place – Louie Hayes of Illinois
3rd Place – Adam Nixon of Illinois
4th Place – Noah Grosulak of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Jared Clawiter (Minnesota) over Adam Nixon (Illinois) Fall 5-5,0:42
Louie Hayes (Illinois) over Adam Nixon (Illinois) Fall 1:04
Jared Clawiter (Minnesota) over Louie Hayes (Illinois) Dec 4-3,3-2

Schoolboy – 77 Results
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nolan Vincent of Illinois
3rd Place – Hunter Marko of Wisconsin
4th Place – Taylor Nein of North Dakota
5th Place – Alex Hoffman of North Dakota
6th Place – Jaksen Perrin of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Nolan Vincent (Illinois) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Hunter Marko (Wisconsin) over Taylor Nein (North Dakota) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Alex Hoffman (North Dakota) over Jaksen Perrin (North Dakota) Dec 1-1,1-0,7-0

Schoolboy – 84 Results
1st Place – Dante Rodriguez of Nebraska
2nd Place – Paul Fitterer of Minnesota
3rd Place – David Kasper of Illinois
4th Place – Bobby Alexander of Illinois
5th Place – Andrew Verr of Illinois
6th Place – Ty Pelot of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Dante Rodriguez (Nebraska) over Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) Dec 2-6,6-1,5-0
3rd Place Match
David Kasper (Illinois) over Bobby Alexander (Illinois) Dec 2-1,5-0
5th Place Match
Andrew Verr (Illinois) over Ty Pelot (Wisconsin) Fall 1-6,1:18

Schoolboy – 91 Results
1st Place – Ryder Punke of Illinois
2nd Place – Griffin Parriott of Minnesota
3rd Place – Dewey Krueger of Wisconsin
4th Place – Jake Morgan of Wisconsin
5th Place – Russell Caldwell of Minnesota
6th Place – Jordan Engler of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Ryder Punke (Illinois) over Griffin Parriott (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,1-0
3rd Place Match
Dewey Krueger (Wisconsin) over Jake Morgan (Wisconsin) ID
5th Place Match
Russell Caldwell (Minnesota) over Jordan Engler (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,0-2,5-3

Schoolboy – 98 Results
1st Place – Brock Benitz of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nate Jozsa of Illinois
3rd Place – Stone Anderson of Minnesota
4th Place – Daniel Kelly of Iowa
5th Place – Max Thomsen of Iowa
6th Place – Michael Tlougan of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Brock Benitz (Wisconsin) over Nate Jozsa (Illinois) Dec 5-0,8-1
3rd Place Match
Stone Anderson (Minnesota) over Daniel Kelly (Iowa) Dec 7-0,6-5
5th Place Match
Max Thomsen (Iowa) over Michael Tlougan (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,4-0

Schoolboy – 105 Results
1st Place – Jonathan Marmolejo of Illinois
2nd Place – Jordan Shearer of North Dakota
3rd Place – Scott Arneson of Wisconsin
4th Place – Josh Bird of Wisconsin
5th Place – Seth Gross of Minnesota
6th Place – Joey Gunther of Illinois
1st Place Match
Jonathan Marmolejo (Illinois) over Jordan Shearer (North Dakota) Dec 3-0,2-1
3rd Place Match
Scott Arneson (Wisconsin) over Josh Bird (Wisconsin) Dec 4-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Seth Gross (Minnesota) over Joey Gunther (Illinois) Dec 6-2,7-0

Schoolboy – 112 Results
1st Place – Brandon Arteaga of Illinois
2nd Place – Nikolaus Borchert of Minnesota
3rd Place – Zachary Carlson of Minnesota
4th Place – Jace Clawiter of Minnesota
5th Place – Erik Loepp of North Dakota
6th Place – Matt Kleinkopf of Illinois
1st Place Match
Brandon Arteaga (Illinois) over Nikolaus Borchert (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Zachary Carlson (Minnesota) over Jace Clawiter (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,1-0
5th Place Match
Erik Loepp (North Dakota) over Matt Kleinkopf (Illinois) Fall 1:49

Schoolboy – 120 Results
1st Place – Jordan Dieringer of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Corey Goetsch of Minnesota
3rd Place – Aaron Trio of Minnesota
4th Place – Boyd Stroh of North Dakota
5th Place – Kyle Kragnes of North Dakota
6th Place – Ross Siegenthaler of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Jordan Dieringer (Wisconsin) over Corey Goetsch (Minnesota) Fall 6-4,0-7,0:23
3rd Place Match
Aaron Trio (Minnesota) over Boyd Stroh (North Dakota) Fall 1:05
5th Place Match
Kyle Kragnes (North Dakota) over Ross Siegenthaler (Wisconsin) Fall 6-0,0-6,1:28

Schoolboy – 128 Results
1st Place – Xavier Montalvo of Illinois
2nd Place – Zach Wehde of Illinois

Schoolboy – 136 Results
1st Place – Stephon Washington of Illinois

Schoolboy – 144 Results
1st Place – Zachary Prinz of Illinois
2nd Place – Nicholas Spacek of Illinois
3rd Place – Billy Duffert of Wisconsin
4th Place – Joseph Grove of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Zachary Prinz (Illinois) over Nicholas Spacek (Illinois) Dec 7-0,0-6,6-5

1st Place Match
Billy Duffert (Wisconsin) over Joseph Grove (Minnesota) Fall 0-6,0:31

Schoolboy – 152 Results
1st Place – Dan Squires of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Austin Maanum of Minnesota
3rd Place – Ari Harnitz of Minnesota
4th Place – Waylon DeCoteau of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Dan Squires (Wisconsin) over Austin Maanum (Minnesota) Fall 1:37
Austin Maanum (Minnesota) over Ari Harnitz (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:14
Dan Squires (Wisconsin) over Ari Harnitz (Minnesota) Fall 0:14

Schoolboy – 160 Results
1st Place – Isaac Florell of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jack Ziemer of Minnesota

Schoolboy – 175 Results
1st Place – Lance Benick of Minnesota
2nd Place – Devonta Herndon of Illinois

Schoolboy – 190 Results
1st Place – Terrion Jones of Illinois

Schoolboy – 210 Results
1st Place – Spencer Sorenson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Antonio James of Illinois
3rd Place – Tristan Hall of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Antonio James (Illinois) over Tristan Hall (North Dakota) Fall 0:20
Spencer Sorenson (Minnesota) over Tristan Hall (North Dakota) Fall 0:56
Spencer Sorenson (Minnesota) over Antonio James (Illinois) Fall 0:28