High School Results – December 2004

Friday, December 31
Clash III – National Wrestling Duals
Championship Bracket
Carl Sandburg (IL) 31, Owatonna 18
Wasatch (UT) 32, Wisconsin Rapids 28
Owatonna 40, Wasatch (UT) 24
Wisconsin Rapids 30, Carl Sandburg (IL) 26
Owatonna 28, Wisconsin Rapids 16
Carl Sandburg (IL) 35, Wasatch (UT) 24
Second Bracket
Apple Valley 37, Albert Lea 26
St. Michael-Albertville 31, Lake Stevens (WA) 26
Apple Valley 42, Lake Stevens (WA) 21
St. Michael-Albertville 25, Albert Lea 22
Apple Valley 39, St. Michael-Albertville 21
Albert Lea 31, Lake Stevens (WA) 30
Third Bracket
Glenbard North (IL) 48, Pierz 13
Omaha Skutt (NE) 41, Vacaville (CA) 24
Glenbard North (IL) 37, Omaha Skutt (NE) 17
Pierz 35, Vacaville (CA) 33
Glenbard North (IL) 42, Vacaville (CA) 22
Omaha Skutt (NE) 52, Pierz17
Fourth Bracket
Frazee 29, Hastings 28
Sedro Woolley (WA) 33, Simley 25
Simley 32, Hastings 20
Sedro Woolley (WA) 51, Frazee 12
Sedro Woolley (WA) 48, Hastings 17
Simley 45, Frazee 16
Fifth Bracket
Adrian 32, Goodhue 19
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 46, Litchfield 17
Adrian 40, Litchfield 21
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 41, Goodhue 15
Adrian 46, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 19
Goodhue 39, Litchfield 30
Sixth Bracket
Winner (SD) 45, El Modena (CA) 31
Coon Rapids 42, Stewartville 23
Winner (SD) 43, Stewartville 26
El Modena (CA) 36, Coon Rapids 31
Coon Rapids 40, Winner (SD) 27
Stewartville 39, El Modena (CA) 29
Seventh Bracket
Lodi (WI) 36, Omaha Gross (NE) 33
Omaha Burke (NE) 44, Caledonia 26
Omaha Burke (NE) 36, Omaha Gross (NE) 31
Lodi (WI) 44, Caledonia 25
Caledonia 43, Omaha Gross (NE) 25
Omaha Burke (NE) 48, Lodi (WI) 23
Eighth Bracket
Minot (ND) 40, Hayfield (VA) 30
Rochester Mayo 37, Higley (AZ) 30
Rochester Mayo 33, Hayfield (VA) 31
Minot (ND) 58, Higley (AZ) 18
Hayfield (VA) 43, Higley (AZ) 30
Rochester Mayo 36, Minot (ND) 36 (criteria)
Oshkosh Lourdes (WI) OTW Wrestling Classic
1. Luxemburg Casco, LC 403.0
2. Oshkosh West, OW 294.0
3. Hartford, HR 283.5
4. Freedom, FR 281.5
5. Ashwaubenon, AS 280.0
6. Burnsville/MN, BM 242.5
7. Stevens Point, SP 241.0
8. Lomira, LM 229.0
9. Campbellsport, CB 201.0
10. Coleman, CO 188.5
11. Kimberly, KM 184.0
12. Milwaukee Custer, MC 179.5
13. Little Wolf, LW 169.0
14. Ripon, RI 169.0
15. Kewaskum, KK 164.0
16. Wausau East, WE 158.0
17. Mosinee, MO 157.0
18. De Pere, DP 155.5
19. Hortonville, HT 153.0
20. Elcho, EL 152.0
21. Winneconne, WN 150.5
22. Bonduel, BD 143.0
23. Chippewa Falls, CP 135.5
24. Wilmot Union, WU 128.5
25. Park Falls, PF 126.5
26. Milwaukee Lutheran, ML 121.0
27. Sturgeon Bay, SB 121.0
28. Brillion, BR 104.0
29. West De Pere, WD 95.0
30. Oconomowoc, OC 92.0
31. Amherst, AM 91.0
32. Grafton, GR 86.5
33. Berlin, BE 83.0
34. Illiana Christian/IL, IL 82.0
35. Tomahawk, TO 78.0
36. Waupaca, WP 71.0
37. Wautoma, WA 69.0
38. Cochrane Fountain City, CF 58.5
39. Hurley, HU 52.0
40. Milwaukee Pulaski, MP 45.5
41. Chilton, CH 41.0
42. Pacelli/St. Point, PC 33.0
43. Oshkosh North, ON 32.0
44. Oshkosh Lourdes, OL 31.0
45. Southern Door, SD 28.0
46. Sheboygan South, SS 18.0
47. Valley Christian, VC 16.0
48. North Fond Du Lac, NF 12.0


Thursday, December 30
Maple Grove 52, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 18
Becker Bulldog Duals
1st: Atwater Cosmos Grove City 36, Milaca 32
3rd: Little Falls 36, Becker 33
5th: St. Cloud Tech 55, Becker J. V. 18
7th: Mora/Pine City 40, St. Cloud Apollo 35
First Round
Milaca 46, St. Cloud Tech 18
Becker 45, Mora/Pine City 24
Atwater Cosmos Grove City 63, St. Cloud Apollo 13
Little Falls 68, Becker J.V. 3
Second Round
Milaca 40, Becker 28
St. Cloud Tech 42, Mora/Pine City 28
Atwater Cosmos Grove City 70, Becker J. V. 6
Little Falls 65, St. Cloud Apollo 16
Third Round
Milaca 48, Mora/Pine City 21
Becker 41, St. Cloud Tech 26
Becker J. V. 57, St. Cloud Apollo 23
Awater Cosmos Grove City 35, Little Falls 28
Bi-State Classic
1. Hartland Arrowhead, HA 334.5
2. Bloomington Kennedy, BK 255.5
3. Holmen, HO 242.5
4. Prairie Du Chien, PD 216.0
5. Ellsworth, EL 213.5
6. Cashton, CA 207.0
7. Nekoosa/Port Edwards, NP 195.5
8. Tomah, TO 193.0
9. Viroqua, VQ 183.5
10. DC Everest, DC 181.5
11. West Salem/Bangor, WB 166.0
12. Dodgeville, DV 153.0
13. Stratford, ST 151.5
14. Lancaster, LA 150.0
15. Mt Horeb/Barneveld, MH 149.0
16. Verona, VR 148.0
17. Riverdale, RD 140.0
18. Hudson, HU 136.0
19. Shell Lake, SL 132.0
20. La Crosse Logan, LL 129.0
21. Loyal/Greenwood, LG 127.0
22. Portage, PO 125.0
23. Athens, AT 120.0
24. La Crosse Central, LC 120.0
25. Westby, WY 120.0
26. Fond du lac, FD 117.0
27. Auburndale, AB 115.0
28. De Soto, DS 110.0
29. Mauston, MA 103.0
30. Cuba City/South Western, CC 102.0
31. Adams Friendship, AF 99.5
32. Belmont/Platteville, BP 96.5
33. Royall, RY 96.5
34. South Saint Paul, SS 94.0
35. Sparta, SP 93.5
36. Arcadia, AR 88.5
37. Baraboo, BA 86.0
38. Aquinas, AQ 85.5
39. New Lisbon, NL 76.5
40. River Valley, RV 76.5
41. Richland Center, RC 74.0
42. Boscobel, BO 63.0
43. Cudahy/St Francis, CU 62.0
44. Kickapoo/LaFarge, KL 62.0
45. Crawford/Seneca, CS 45.5
46. New Richmond, NR 39.0
47. Monroe, MO 32.0
48. Hillsboro, HB 29.0
49. Independence/Gilmanton, IG 29.0
50. Ithaca, IT 29.0
51. Weston, WE 25.0
Clash III – National Wrestling Duals
Day 1
BRACKET A
Quarterfinals
Apple Valley 48, Omaha (NE) Gross 12
Glenbard (IL) North 39, Adrian 14
Hastings 50, Winner (SD) 24
Owatonna 75, Hayfield (VA) 3
Semifinals
Apple Valley 35, Glenbard (IL) North 30
Owatonna 63, Hastings 3
Consolation Semifinals
Adrian 48, Omaha (NE) Gross 18
Winner (SD) 53, Hayfield (VA) 21
Finals
1. Owatonna 40, Apple Valley 24
3. Glenbard North 51, Hastings 12
5. Adrian 50, Winner (SD) 24
7. Gross 47, Hayfield (VA) 25
BRACKET B
Quarterfinals
Heber City/Wasatch (Utah) 73, Rochester Mayo 6
Omaha (NE) Skutt 46, Litchfield 18
Lake Stevens (WA) 52, Stewartville 12
Simley 43, Omaha (NE) Burke 21
Semifinals
Heber City/Wasatch 37, Omaha Skutt 26
Lake Stevens 37, Simley 22
Consolation Semifinals
Litchfield 52, Rochester Mayo 19
Stewartville 28, Omaha Burke 26
Finals
1. Wasatch 50, Lake Stevens (WA) 12
3. Omaha Skutt 43, Simley 19
5. Litchfield 39, Stewartville 28
7. Burke 43, Rochester Mayo 16
BRACKET C
Quarterfinals
St. Michael-Albertville 71m Higley (AZ) 6
Sedro (WA) Woolley 37, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostander/Kingsland 27
Vacaville (CA) 55, Coon Rapids 10
Wisconsin Rapids 57, Caledonia 6
Semifinals
St. Michael-Albertville 38, Sedro Wooley (WA) 16
Wisconsin Rapids (WI) 30, Vacaville (CA) 25
Consolation Semifinals
Coon Rapids 37, Caledonia 27
Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostander/Kingsland 72, Higley (AZ) 0
Finals
1. Wisconsin Rapids (WI) 32, St. Michael-Albertville 26
3. Vacaville (CA) 38, Sedro Wooley (WA) 27
5. Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostander/Kingsland 47, Coon Rapids15
7. Caledonia 58, Higley (AZ) 22
BRACKET D
Quarterfinals
Albert Lea 66, Minot (ND) 6
Carl Sandburg (IL) 59, Goodue 6
Frazee 34, Lodi (WI) 31
Pierz 46, El Modena (CA) 27
Semifinals
Albert Lea 49, Pierz 9
Carl Sandburg (IL) 65, Frazee 6
Consolation Semifinals
El Modena (CA) 57, Minot (ND) 18
Goodhue 32, Lodi 31
Finals
1. Carl Sandburg (IL) 48, Albert Lea 7
3. Pierz 36, Frazee 25
5. Goodhue 57, El Modena (CA) 13
7. Lodi (WI) 42, Minot (ND) 22
Montgomery-Lonsdale Redbird Invitational
1. Maple River 199.5
2. Lake Crystal-Welcome Memorial-Mankato Loyola 169.5
3. United South Central/Alden-Conger 157.5
4. Scott West 148.0
5. St. Clair 142.0
6. Blooming Prairie 136.0
7. Montgomery-Lonsdale 91.0
8. Cretin-Derham Hall 61.0
9. Martin County West 48.0
Montevideo David Roder Memorial Tournament
1. Canby 240.5
2. Tracy 187.5
3. Pine Island 183
4. Willmar 177
5. Mounds View 161.5
6. Fulda/Murray County Central 153
7. Montevideo 113.5
8. Breckenridge 113
9. MACCRAY 106
10. Luverne 24


Tuesday, December 28
Highland Park Invitational
Round 1
Henry Sibley 66, Burnsville 12
Highland Park 45, St. Paul Central 13
Hopkins 60, De La Salle 12
Round 2
Henry Sibley 42, St. Paul Highland Park 35
Hopkins 53, St. Paul Humboldt 17
Burnsville 57, St. Paul Central 15
Chamipionship Round
1st: Henry Sibley 52, Hopkins 17
3rd: St. Paul Highland Park 48, St. Paul Humboldt 24
5th: Burnsville 48, De La Salle 24
7th: St. Paul Central


Thursday, December 23
Goodhue 35, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 19
St. Croix Falls (Wis.) 42, Braham 27
Apple Valley Triangular
Apple Valley 56, Burnsville 24
Wayzata 45, Burnsville 28
Apple Valley 50, Wayzata 16
Sartell Triangular
Pierz 32, Milaca 25
Milaca 63, Sartell 12
Pierz 48, Sartell 6
St. Francis Triangular
Chisago Lakes 40, Rogers 12
St. Francis 79, Rogers 0
St. Francis 50, Chisago Lakes 9


Tuesday, December 21
Adrian 66, Sioux Falls Washington 6
Aitkin 61, Braham 9
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 33, Sauk Centre 30
Bloomington Kennedy 44, Chaska 25
Aitkin 61, Braham 9
Brainerd/Pillager 34, Sauk Rapids 26
Canby 41, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 18
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 42, Breckenridge 27
Eastview 37, Rosemount 35
Grand Rapids 48, Hibbing 23
Jackson County Central 42, Fulda/Murray County Central 21
Kasson-Mantorville 52, Lake City 9
Kimball 45, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 36
Medford 54, LeCenter 13
New London-Spicer 39, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 29
New Ulm 37, River Valley 30
Park Rapids 39, Pequot Lake/Pine River/Backus 36
Parkers Prairie 43, Browerville/EagleValley 33
Perham 54, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 16
Pine Island 60, Hayfield 12
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 41, North Branch 27
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 56, Hinckley-Finlayson 16
Stewartville 72, Triton 3
Tartan 52, Farmington 30
Wadena-Deer Creek 61, Menahga/Sebeka 12
Watertown-Mayer 42 Norwood Young American 30
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 48, Pelican Rapids 27
Blooming Praire Triangular
Southland 42, Blooming Praire 37
Southland 32, Austin 25
Detroit Lakes Triangular
Detroit Lakes 57, Crookston 12
Detroit Lakes 49, Moorhead 19
Faribault Triangular
Faribault 42, Rochester Mayo 29
Rochester Mayo 39, Mound-Westonka 36
Fergus Falls Triangular
Minnewaska 49, Fergus Falls 21
Minnewaska 57, West Central Area 9
Fergus Falls 39, West Central Area 27
Holdingford Triangular
Holdingford 40, Melrose 38
Big Lake 53, Holdingford 21
Houston TN Quad
Totino-Grace 70, Houston TN 6
Totino-Grace 66, Christian Brothers TN 9
Totino-Grace 52, Grissom AL 9
at Hutchinson
Willmar 39, Hutchinson 18
Minnetonka 30, Willmar 28
La Crescent Quad
La Crescent 69, Onalaska WI 12
Winona 42, Onalaska WI 36
La Crescent 66, Winona 16
La Crescent 62, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 12
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 52, Onalaska WI 25
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 45, Winona 28
Mankato West Triangular
Mankato West 41, Shakopee 24
Mankato West 37, Worthington 25
Shakopee 42, Worthington 26
Montgomery-Lonsdale Triangular
Waseca 62, Montgomery-Lonsdale 12
New Prague 49, Montgomery-Lonsdale 15
New Prague 47, Waseca 23
Morris/Hancock Triangular
Alexandria 57, Ortonville 24
Alexandria 41, Morris/Hancock 39
Ortonville 37, Morris/Hancock 36
Owatonna Triangular
Lakeville 51, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 27
Owatonna 55, Lakeville 18
Owatonna 58, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 21
at Rochester Century
Albert Lea 55, Rochester Century 9
Rochester Century 57, Cretin-Derham Hall 24
Rockford Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 48 Rockford 27
Pierz 53, Rockford 24
Pierz 54, Eden Valley-Watkins 12
Rocori Triangular
Foley 54, Sartell 21
Foley 31, Rocori 23
Rocori 54, Sartell 18
at Spring Lake Park
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 59, Hinckley 16
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 41, North Branch 27
St. Cloud Apollo Triangular
St. Cloud Apollo 42, St. Cloud Tech 34
St. Cloud Apollo 54, Ogilvie 24
St. Michael-Albertville Quadrangular
Buffalo 51, Chisago Lakes 20
Monticello 48, Chisago Lakes 19
Monticello 37, Buffalo 35
St. Michael-Albertville 76, Chisago Lakes 0
St. Michael-Albertville 48, Monticello 23
St. Michael-Albertville 42, Buffalo 21
Watertown-Mayer 42, Norwood Young America 30
St. Peter Quad
St. Peter 46, Nicollet 26
Glencoe Silver Lake 47, St. Peter 25
Sibley East 64, St. Peter 10
Sibley East 61, Nicollet 6
Sibley East 35, Glencoe Silver Lake 25
White Bear Lake Triangular
Goodhue 79, St. Paul Johnson 0
Goodhue 29, White Bear Lake 25
White Bear Lake 69, St. Paul Johnson 5
Yellow Medicine East Triangular
Yellow Medicine East 58, Montevideo 7
Pipestone 45, Montevideo 30


“>Monday, December 20
Dawson-Boyd Triangular
Dawson-Boyd 45, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 25
Dawson-Boyd 45, Benson 24
Benson 54, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 21
GermanTown TN Triangular
Totino-Grace 77, GermanTown TN 0
Totino-Grace 63, Collierville TN 9
Howard Lake Quad
Norwood-Young America 32, Howard
Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 31
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 50, Delano 23
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 52,
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 21
Norwood-Young America 43, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 32
Delano 48, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 32
Norwood-Young America 51, Delano 21


Saturday, December 18
Andover Holiday Invite
1. Park-Cottage Grove 202.5
2. Mounds View 163
3. Como Park 123
4. North St. Paul 114
5. Armstrong 111.5
6. Chippewa Falls 100
7. Andover 78.5
8. Princeton 67
Big Bear Tournament
1. Bemidji (BEM) 194
1. Greenbush Middle River Badger (GMRB) 194
3. Detroit Lakes (DL) 148.5
4. New York Mills (NYM) 133
5. Hutchinson (HUT) 124
6. Brainerd (BRD) 122
7. Aitkin (AIT) 115.5
8. Roseau (ROS) 112.5
9. Fertile Beltrami (FB) 112
10. Thief River Falls (TRF) 111
11. Wadena Deer Creek (WDC) 101
12. Crookston (CRK) 93.5
13. Staples Motley (STM) 86
14. Fergus Falls (FF) 80
15. Barnesville (BAR) 79.5
16. Hibbing (HIB) 77.5
17. Nashwalk-Keewatin (NK) 77
18. Dilworth Glyndon Felton (DGL) 75
18. Moorhead (MHD) 75
19. Blackduck Cass Lake Bena (BCLB) 66
20. Deer River (DR) 58.5
21. Park Rapids (PR) 58
22. Pequot Lakes Pine River Backus (PQPR) 54
22. Virginia (VIR) 54
23. Morris Area/Hancock (MH) 42
24. Walker/Hackensack/Bagley/Nevis (WHA) 41
25. Menagha/Sebeka (M/S) 39
26. West Central Area (WCA) 38
27. Fosston Bagley (F/B) 31.5
28. Warren/Alvorado/Olso (WAO) 31
29. Red Lake County Central (RLCC) 30
30. East Grand Forks (EGF) 23
31. Crosby Ironton (CI) 20
Bronco Invitational
1. Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 216
2. Parkers Prairie 158
3. Browerville/Eagle Valley 136
4. Royalton/USA 126.5
5. Chokio Alberta/Clinton-Graceville 120
6. Ortonville 113.5
7. Melrose 107
8. Holdingford 91
Faribault Dick Shiels Invitational
1. Totino Grace 254.0
2. Kasson-Mantorville 205.0
3. Faribault 144.5
4. Eastview 117.0
5. Somerset, WI 113.0
6. Northfield 94.0
7. Farmington 60.5
8. Spring Valley, WI 21.0
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton Tournament
1 La Crescent 200.5
2 Chatfield 186
3 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 154
4 Plainview/Elgin-Millville 143.5
5 Amery (Wis.) 118.5
6 Necedah (Wis.) 91.5
7 DeSoto (Wis.) 86
8 Winona/Winona Cotter 64
9 St. Paul Humboldt 35
Forest Lake Tournament
1. Forest Lake
2. Foley
3. North Branch
4. Eden Prairie
5. Elk River
6. Centennial
7. Harding
Forest Lake 42, Foley 16
Forest Lake 50, North Branch 24
North Branch 39, Eden Prairie 29
Foley 35, Eden Prairie 33
Centennial 65, Harding 3
Eden Prairie 50, Centennial 26
Foley 37, Elk River 22
North Branch 59, Harding 13
Kenyon Wanamingo Tournament
1 Cannon Falls 240.5
2 Kenyon Wanamingo 188
3 Lake City 179.5
4 Southland 165
5 Rosemount 143
6 LeCenter/Cleveland 98.5
7 Triton 57
8 Saint Croix Lutheran 23
Maple River Tournament
1 Sibley East 216
2 Mankato West 196.5
3 Maple River 192.5
4 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 157.5
5 LeSueur-Henderson 122
6 Hayfield 82
7 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 99
8 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 57
Minneota Tournament
Canby 36, River Valley 22
Canby 54, Dawson-Boyd 16
Canby 40, Minneota 18
River Valley 39, Minneota 32
River Valley 45, Dawson-Boyd 28
Dawson-Boyd 36, Minneota 31
Johnson Duals at Nicollet
Eden Valley-Watkins 39, Nicollet 34
Eden Valley-Watkins 71, St. Paul Johnson 12
Wayzata 54, Eden Valley-Watkins 28
Nicollet 40, St. Paul Johnson 33
Wayzata 71, Nicollet 6
Wayzata 75, St. Paul Johnson 5
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
1. Apple Valley (APV) 214.5
2. St. Michael-Albertville (SMA) 185.5
3. Albert Lea (ABL) 156
4. Scott West (SCW) 146.5
5. St. Francis (STF) 139
6. Bismarck, ND (BND) 124.5
7. Pierz (PRZ) 120.5
8. Cambridge-Isanti (CBI) 119.5
9. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland (GML) 118
10. New Prague (NPR) 111
11. Hastings (HAS) 108
12. Bloomington Kennedy (BLK) 85.5
13. Woodbury (WDB) 75.5
14. Spirit Lake, IA (SLI) 70.5
15. Glencoe-Silver Lake (GSL) 69
16. Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake (WML) 66.5
17. Blaine (BLA) 66
18. Stewartville (STV) 65
19. Waconia/Mayer Lutheran (WAC) 64
20. Anoka (AKA) 61
21. Minneapolis Edison (MPE) 55
22. Wabasha-Kellogg (WBK) 53.5
23. Rochester Mayo (RMO) 50
24. Blooming Prairie (BLP) 49
25. Champlin Park (CHP) 44
26. Coon Rapids (CRP) 36.5
27. Medford (MED) 35.5
28. Stillwater Area (STW) 34
29. Irondale (IRN) 24.5
Otter Tail Central Tournament
Alexandria 45, Osakis 29
Alexandria 62, Hawley 6
Frazee 35, Alexandria 30
Frazee 51, Hawley 6
Litchfield 47, Frazee 19
Litchfield 48, Osakis 24
Litchfield 51, Otter Tail Central 21
Osakis 42, Otter Tail Central 34
Ottertail Central 72, Hawley 10
Redwood Valley Tournament
1 Blue Earth Area 245.5
2 St. James 190
3 Montevideo 175
4 New Ulm/New Ulm Cathedral 167.5
5 Marshall 125
6 St. Peter 104
7 Lac qui Parle Valley 77.5
8 Redwood Valley 73
9 Fairmont 65
10 Hills-Beaver Creek/Luverne 13
St. Charles Duals
Rochester John Marshall 43, Highland Park 32
Rochester John Marshall 58, St. Paul Central 21
St. Charles 48, Highland Park 27
St. Charles 37, Rochester John Marshall 36
St. Charles 63, St. Paul Central 18
St. Charles 57, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 19
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 53, St. Paul Central 18
Highland Park 42, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 45, Rochester John Marshall 35
White Bear Lake Tournament
1 White Bear Lake 202.5
2 Austin/Lyle/Austin Pacelli 192
3 Burnsville 176.5
4 Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 171
5 Henry Sibley 139
6 Osseo 118.5
7 Hopkins 59
8 Rogers 56


Friday, December 17
Adrian 44, Fulda/Murray County Central 21
Alexandria 51, Apollo 21
Eagan 47, Burnsville 24
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 51, Clayton Ridge (IA) 23
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 51, Postville (IA) 23
Kasson-Mantorville 56, Byron 3
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 33,
Madelia-Truman 19
Litchfield 46, Jackson County Central 25
Milaca 39, Foley 22
Mille Lacs 41, Braham 36
North Branch 43, Rush City 28
Orono 51, Columbia Heights 21
Robbinsdale Cooper 44, Minneapolis South 21
Robbinsdale Cooper 51, Minneapolis North 9
Robbinsdale Cooper 61, Minneapolis Roosevelt 6
Rosemount 39, Chaska 26
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 39, Buffalo 37
White Bear Lake 57, Roseville 12
Zimmerman 57, Minnehaha Academy/Mpls Lutheran 18
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 39, St. Charles 35
Dassel-Cokato Triangular
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 41, Dassel-Cokato 23
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 45, Dassel-Cokato 27
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 31, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 25
Eden Valley-Watkins Triangular
Watertown-Mayer 46, Albany 20
Watertown-Mayer 53, Eden Valley-Watkins 12
Albany 36, Eden Valley-Watkins 34
Fridley Triangular
Mahtomedi 42, Brooklyn Center 30
Fridley 48, Mahtomedi 21
Fridley 54, Brooklyn Center 15
Lakeville Quad
Chisago Lakes 45, Henry Sibley 35
Wayzata 49, Henry Sibley 20
Wayzata 57, Chisago Lakes 13
Lakeville 36, Henry Sibley 24
Lakeville 42, Chisago Lakes 33
Lakeville 21, Wayzata 54
Melrose Dual Meet Tournament
1. Awater-Cosmos-Grove City (ACGC)
2. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (LPGE)
3. Meadow Creek River Academy (MCRA)
4. Delano (DEL)
5. Parkers Prairie (PP)
6. Melrose (MEL)
Awater-Cosmos-Grove City 58 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 3
Awater-Cosmos-Grove City 56 Melrose 11
Awater-Cosmos-Grove City 75 Delano 6
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 43 Parkers Prairie 26
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 48 Meadow Creek River Academy 20
Meadow Creek River Academy 54 Delano 18
Meadow Creek River Academy 44 Parkers Prairie 30
Parkers Prairie 48 Melrose 34
Delano 43 Melrsoe 36
St. Thomas Academy Quad
Prior Lake 54, Trinity 24
Prior Lake 46, St. Paul Highland Park 25
Trinity 42, St. Paul Highland Park 27
St. Paul Highland Park 45, St. Thomas Academy 30
Prior Lake 40, St. Thomas 27
Trinity 49, St. Thomas Academy 22


Thursday, December 16
Benson 42, Montevideo 33
Blaine 51, Osseo 18
Brainerd 55, Sartell 12
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 39, LaCrescent 34
Cannon Falls/Randolph 51, Lake City 19
Dawson-Boyd 48, Renville County West 18
Eagan 47, Burnsville 27
Eden Prairie 43, Bloomington Kennedy 32
Forest Lake 35, Woodbury 32
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 49, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 15
Harding 57, Humboldt 16
Hastings 66, Park of Cottage Grove 9
Henry Sibley 46, St. Thomas Academy 30
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 51, De Soto (WI) 21
Mound-Westonka 44, Benilde-St. Margaret 28
New Ulm 47, St. Peter 27
Osakis 22, Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 48
Rocori 35, St. Cloud Tech 31
Sauk Centre 44, Albany 27
St. Michael-Albertville 57, Zimmerman 18
St. Paul Highland Park 54, St. Paul Arlington 21
Stewartville 35, Kenyon-Wanamingo 27
Stillwater 39, Mounds View 30
Totino-Grace 31, Cambridge-Isanti 23
Wabasha-Kellog 34, Dover-Eyota 30
Wahpeton 44, Breckenridge 25
Triangular
Big Lake 61, Princeton 15
Maple Grove 60, Princeton 16
Big Lake 40, Maple Grove 21
Centennial Triangular
Centennial 60, Andover 24
Centennial 54, Northfield 26
Northfield 52, Andover 27
Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove Quadrangular
MACCRAY 40, Redwood Valley 31
Wabasso 64, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6
MACCRAY 36, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 30
Wabasso 64, Redwood Valley 9
Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 51, Redwood Valley 12
Wabasso 58, MACCRAY 9
Montgomery Quadrangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 41, Montgomery-Lonsdale 33
Hayfield 31, LeCenter/Cleveland 22
Hayfield 42, Montgomery-Lonsdale 25
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 54, LeCenter/Cleveland 18
LeCenter/Cleveland 45, Montgomery-Lonsdale 34
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 52, Hayfield 21
at Ogilvie
Aitkin 46, Mora/Pine City 18
Aitkin 80, Ogilvie 0
at Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
Sibley East 46, Medford 18
Sibley East 58, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 18


Wednesday, December 15
Tartan 48, Richfield 30


Tuesday, December 14
Alexandria 37, Sauk Rapids-Rice 30
Barnesville 40, Moorhead 25
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 38, Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Bloomington 36
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 54, Parkers Prairie 24
Brainerd/Pillager 45, Rocori 14
Chaska 49, Shakopee 20
Dover-Eyota 64, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 12
Fergus Falls 40, Otter Tail Central 34
Frazee 46, Wadena-Deer Creek 21
Glencoe-Silver Lake 31, Becker 26
Hibbing 43, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 23
Lac qui Parle Valley 42, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 38
La Crescent 53, Arcadia WI 9
LeSueur-Henderson 54, Fairmont 25
Litchfield 46, Dassel-Cokato 18
Little Falls 69, Sartell-St. Stephen 8
Marshall 34, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 29
Mayport 54, East Grand Forks 24
Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy 42, St. Thomas Academy 19
Menahga/Sebeka 44, Hawley 15
Minnewaska 74, Morris/Hancock 6
Monticello 54, St. Cloud Apollo 21
New London-Spicer 37, Benson 27
Norwood Young America 50, Kimball 23
Red Lake County Central 45, Lake Park/Audobon 36
Rush City 43, Braham 21
Staples-Motley 41, Pelican Rapids 36
Tartan 47, Cretin-Derham Hall 28
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 48, Browerville/Eagle Valley 33
Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake 44, Fulda/Murray County Central 25
at Cass Lake
Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena 44, Mahnomen-Waubun 26
Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena 49, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 18
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 37, Mahnomen-Waubun 32
Holdingford Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 52, Holdingford 21
Ogilvie 45, Holdingford 36
Madelia/Truman Triangular
Madelia/Truman 69, LeCenter/Cleveland 6
Madelia/Truman 55, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 16
LeCenter/Cleveland 45, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 33
Maple River Quad
Maple River 40, St. Clair 21
Maple River 47, Blooming Prairie 25
Mankato East 37, Maple River 25
Blooming Prairie 38, St. Clair 35
Mankato East 45, St. Clair 21
Mankato East 37, Blooming Prairie 24
New Prague Triangular
New Prague 60, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 21
New Prague 40, Faribault 20
Faribault 49, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 21
at River Valley
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 41, River Valley 25
River Valley 62, Renville County West 12
Rockford Triangular
Delano 42, Rockford 30
Delano 43, Columbia Heights 28
Shakopee Triangular
Chaska 49, Shakopee 20
Rosemount 34, Shakopee 33
Watertown-Mayer Triangular
Annandale/Maple Lake 48, Mound Westonka 34
Watertown-Mayer 46, Annandale/Maple Lake 22
Watertown-Mayer 64, Mound Westonka 9
West Central Area/Ashby Triangular
New York Mills 38, Perham 21
New York Mills 63, West Central Area/Ashby 15


Monday, December 13
Decorah 42, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 23


Saturday, December 11
Barnesville Team Tournament
1st: New York Mills 5-0
2nd: Detroit Lakes 3-1
3rd: Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 3-2
4th: Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 2-3
5th: Barnesville 1-3
6th: Pelican Rapids 1-2
7th: Red Lake County Central 0-4
Round 1
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 31, New York Mills 35
Detroit Lakes 35, Barnesville 34
Round 2
New York Mills 33, Detroit Lakes 24
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 39, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 23
Red Lake County Central 21, Pelican Rapids 53
Round 3
Barnesville 45, Red Lake County Central 25
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 27, New York Mills 36
Round 4
Barnesville 33, Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 38
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 52, Pelican Rapids 22
Round 5
Red Lake County Central 15, Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 64
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31, Detroit Lakes 38
Pelican Rapids 18, New York Mills 57
Round 6
Detroit Lakes 36, Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 31
Barnesville 24, New York Mills 42
Red Lake County Central 6, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 76
Brainerd Paul Bunyan Tournament
1. Grand Rapids 190
2. Foley 174.5
3. Pierz 170
4. Scott West 147
5. BOLD 139
6. Bemidji 130
7. Brainerd 125
8. Becker 97
9. Frazee 85.5
10. Burnsville 84
11. St. Cloud Tech 83
12. Staples-Motley 66.5
13. Breckenridge 63
14. Sauk Rapids-Rice 58
15. Amery Wis. 35.5
16. Andover 33
17. St. Cloud Apollo 24
Byron Dave Sharberg Memorial Tournament
1st: La Crescent
2nd: Byron
3rd: Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th: Blooming Prairie
Byron 36, Blooming Prairie 26
La Crescent 41, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27
Byron 40, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25
La Crescent 40, Blooming Prairie 33
La Crescent 48, Byron 21
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 55, Blooming Prairie 12
Chaska Holiday Tournament
1. Cannon Falls 229.5
2. Minnetonka 185.0
3. Waseca 162.5
4. Chaska 155.5
5. Lake City 153.0
6. Buffalo 116.0
7. Champlin Park 107.0
8. St. Paul Johnson 71
9. Hopkins 45.0
Coon Rapids Cardinal Duals
First round
St. Michael-Albertville 56, Rosemount 7
White Bear lake 42, South St. Paul 29
Woodbury 47, Eastview 26
Coon Rapids 54, Rochester Mayo 14
Consolation semifinals
Rosemount 45, South St. Paul 24
Rochester Mayo 30, Eastview 25
Semfinals
St. Michael-Albertville 45, White Bear Lake 12
Coon Rapids 32, Woodbury 31
7th: Eastview 51, South St. Paul 19
5th: Rosemount 37, Rochester Mayo 36
3rd: Woodbury 31, White Bear Lake 30
1st: St. Michael-Albertville 42, Coon Rapids 12
Delano Invitational
1. Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 231
2. St. Peter 204
3. Mora/Pine City 154.5
4. St. Thomas Academy 124.5
5. Delano 123
6. St. Paul Harding 103
7. Orono 88.5
8. Mahtomedi 77
9. Brooklyn Center 60
East Grand Forks Sacred Heart Quad
East Grand Forks 60, East Grand Forks Sacred Heart 6
East Grand Forks 58, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 18
East Grand Forks 61, Lake Park-Audubon 18
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 43, Lake Park-Audubon 42
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 33, East Grand Forks Sacred Heart 30
Lake Park-Audubon 39, East Grand Forks Sacred Heart 24
Fargo Invitational
1. Fargo North 250
2. Fargo South 235.5
3. New London-Spicer 189
4. Rocori 185.5
5. Moorhead 126
6. St. Mary’s 94
7. Fosston 84
9. Walhalla 80
10. Kindred 28
Goodhue Triangular
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 43, Goodhue 24
Goodhue 37, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 30
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 53, Fillmore
Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 15
Grand Forks Sertoma Tournament
Consolation semifinals
Central Cass 41, Grand Forks Red River 33
Bismarck 43, Valley City 33
Consolation winner’s bracket
Jamestown 36, Thief River Falls, Minn. 30
Wahpeton 43, Belcourt 22
Roseau, Minn., 56, Jamestown 10
Perham 45, Wahpeton 23
Consolation loser’s bracket
Grand Forks Central 39, Cavalier 33
Devis Lake 51, Larimore 28
Grand Forks Central 52, Valley City 27
Grand Forks Red River 38, Devils Lake 28
Semifinals
West Fargo 30, Perham 26
Fertile-Beltrami 31 (tie breaker), Roseau 31
Consolation championship
Central Cass 43, Bismarck 36
1st: Fertile-Beltrami 36, West Fargo 27
3rd: Roseau 34, Perham 32
5th: Wahpeton 43, Jamestown 27
7th: Thief River Falls, Minn, 45, Belcourt 30
9th: Grand Forks Red River 37, Grand Forks Central 34
11th: Devils Lake 41, Valley City 37
13th: Cavalier 52, Larimore 21
Jackson County Central/Pizza Ranch Invitational
1. Adrian 259
2. Stewartville 190.5
3. Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin 146
4. Eagan 141
5. Fulda-Murray County Central 123
6. Wabasha-Kellog 120
7. Jackson County Central 113
8. Madelia-Truman 93.5
9. Worthington 70
10. Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 40
11. Redwood Valley 30
12. Martin County West 25
13. Luverne 14.5
Milaca Duals
Litchfield 47, Mound Westonka 17
Albany 42, Kimball 36
Milaca 72, Braham 4
Litchfield 42, Elk River 28
Milaca 51, Albany 19
Mound Westonka 42, Elk River 34
Braham 34, Kimball 29
1st: Litchfield 33, Milaca 32
3rd: Mound Westonka 39, Albany 33
5th: Elk River 60, Braham 18
Minneapolis Edison Dual Tournament
First round
Dassel-Cokato 38, Paynesville 30
Eden Prairie 54, Minneapolis Edison 23
Ellsworth (Wis.) 52, St. Paul Highland Park 18
Owatonna 37, JV all-stars 33
Second round
Ellsworth (Wis.) 62, Minneapolis Edison 15
Dassel-Cokato 55, JV all-stars 17
Eden Prairie 39, St. Paul Highland Park 36
Owatonna 43, Paynesville 19
Third round
Ellsworth (Wis.) 44, Eden Prairie 23
Owatonna 45, Dassel-Cokato 19
Paynesville 57, JV all-stars 18
St. Paul Highland Park 58, Minneapolis Edison 7
3rd: Eden Prairie 39, Dassel-Cokato 29
1st: Owatonna 47, Ellsworth (Wis.) 15
Park of Cottage Grove Tournament
Chatfield 57, St. Paul Como Park 16
Chatfield 60, St. Paul Central 24
Park of Cottage Grove 35, Chatfield 21
Park of Cottage Grove 54, St. Paul Como Park 20
Park of Cottage Grove 66, St. Paul Central 9
St. Paul Como Park 42, St. Paul Central 30
Park Rapids Duals
Championship: Deer River/Northland 33, Wadena-Deer Creek 31
Deer River/Northland 36, Hibbing 33
Deer River/Northland 65, Hawley 6
Wadena-Deer Creek 44, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 36
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 40, Wadena-Deer Creek 39
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 44, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 24
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 45, Park Rapids Area 27
Hibbing 37, Park Park Rapids Area 26
Hibbing 49, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 27
Park Rapids Area 34, Hawley 21
Plainview/Elgin-Millville Tournament
Kasson-Mantorville 39, Caledonia 18
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 36, Austin 29
Caledonia 41, Austin 27
Kasson-Mantorville 59, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 8
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 39, Caledonia 25
Prior Lake Ron Edwards Classic
1. Glencoe-Silver Lake 211.5
2. Prior Lake 166.5
3. Chisago Lakes 163
4. Robbinsdale Armstrong 120.5
5. Montgomery-Lonsdale 110.5
6. Lac Qui Parle Valley 94.5
7. Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 94.5
8. Nicollet 90
9. Rogers 19
Shakopee Tournament
1. Blaine 254.50
2. Shakopee 188
3. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 180
4. Bloomington Kennedy 152.50
5. Irondale 122
6. Montevideo 115
7. Richfield-Edina 58.50
8. Triton 53
St. Francis Invitational
1 St. Francis 254
2 Forest Lake 247
3 Anoka 175
4 Cooper 114
5 Centennial 92
6 Virginia 76
7 Winona 64
8 Fridley 56
St. James Tournament
1 Wabasso 210.5
2 St. James 181
3 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 180
4 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 171
5 Minneota 147
6 De La Salle 41
Trinity Invitational
1. Norwood Young America 244
2. Trinity School 202
3. Maple Grove 193
4. North St. Paul 161
5. Minneapolis Washburn 150.5
6. St. Croix Lutheran 143
7. Granite City Baptist 74.5
8. St. Paul Humboldt 67
9. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 55
10. Grace Baptist School Ill. 29
11.Coon Rapids Baptist 6
Watertown SD 8 Team Dual Tournament
Canby 45, Webster SD 27
Canby 47, Madison SD 18
Canby 55, Sioux Falls Roosvelt SD 19
Canby 44, Watertown SD 24
West Central Area Grant County Invitational
1. Badger/Greenbush/Middle River (BGMR) 215
2. Alexandria (ALEX) 131
3. Annandale/Maple Lake (ANML) 124.5
4. Fergus Falls (FF) 121
5. Mille Lacs 115.5
6. West Central Area (WCA) 85.5
7. Browerville/Eagle Valley (B/EV) 83
7. Dawson-Boyd (DB) 83
8. Ottertail Central (OTC) 78
9. Chokio-Alberta-Clinton-Graceville (CACG) 75
10. Menagha-Sebeka (MS) 58
11. Morris Area/Hancock (MAH)


Friday, December 10
Anoka 50, Centennial 15
Cambridge-Isanti 58, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 3
Chatfield 50, St. Charles 24
Dover-Eyota 55, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 12
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 55, United South Central/Alden-Conger 18
Mound-Westonka 61, Brooklyn Center 12
New York Mills 45, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 24
Rosemount 36, Eden Prairie 33
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 36, Pipestone 24
Buffalo Triangular
Buffalo 75, Rogers 6
Annandale/Maple Lake 78, Rogers 9
Annandale/Maple Lake 45, Buffalo 25
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42, Redwood Valley 36
MACCRAY 39, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 25
MACCRAY 52, Redwood Valley 21
Big Lake Hornet Invite
1. Big Lake 207
2. Monticello 193
3. North Branch 187
4. Sartell 122
5. Rush City 107
6. Rockford 93.5
7. Meadow Creek River Academy 91
8. Bloomington Jefferson 20
Brainerd Paul Bunyan Tournament
AFTER DAY 1
1. Grand Rapids 57
2. Pierz 54.5
3. Scott West 49
4. Foley 48.5
5. Bemidji 42
6. BOLD/BLH 30
7. Brainerd 29
8. Staples/Motley 28.5
9. Becker 28
10. Sauk Rapids 28
11. Burnsville 28
12. Frazee 26.5
13. St Cloud Tech 21.5
14. Amery, WIS 20.5
15. Breckenridge 14
16. St. Cloud Apollo 6
17. Andover 4
Brooklyn Center Triangular
Mound-Westonka 40, St. Paul Central 33
Mound-Westonka 61, Brooklyn Center 12
St. Paul Central 52, Brooklyn Center 27
at Fridley
Minnetonka 58, Fridley 20
Minnetonka 57, Park Center 15
Minnetonka 54, Minneapolis South 15
Northfield Duals
Hastings 68, Henry Sibley 12
Hastings 44, New Prague 20
Apple Valley 42, Hastings 21
Apple Valley 46, Goodhue 9
New Prague 36, Goodhue 28
Goodhue 30, Faribault 29
New Prague 60, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 18
Princeton Quadrangular
Sibley East 71, Princeton 6
Sibley East 53, Maple Grove 21
Little Falls 35, Sibley East 34
Little Falls 70, Princeton 6
Little Falls 66, Maple Grove 9
Willmar Cardinal Invitational
1. Minnewaska Area 212.0
2. Willmar 179.0
3. Sauk Centre 177.0
4. Yellow Medicine East 167.0
5. Benson 123.0
6. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 121.5
7. Eden Valley-Watkins 72.0
8. Renville County West 36.5


Thursday, December 9
Adrian 56, Minneota 9
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 53, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 25
Blaine 54, Andover 21
Cannon Falls 53, Byron 16
Chaska 36, Burnsville 32
Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 48, Osakis 35
Coon Rapids 59, Osseo 15
Deer River 39, Park Rapids Area 36
Detroit Lakes 43, Staples-Motley 22
Eagan 43, Eastview 16
Hastings 60, Roseville 15
Henry Sibley 48, Mahtomedi 31
Jackson County Central 41, Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin 32
LeCenter 58, Martin County West 22
Maple Grove 36, Elk River 32
Milaca 53, Mora/Pine City 12
Montevideo 55, Morris Area/Hancock 19
Moorhead 41, Fergus Falls 31
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 42, Medford 22
North St. Paul 49, Richfield 28
Owatonna 40, Albert Lea 13
Park Center 39, Champlin Park 36
Park of Cottage Grove 33, White Bear Lake 27
Pelican Rapids 38, Otter Tail Central 32
Pelican Rapids 51, West Central Area/Ashby 30
Pipestone 58, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 20
Red Lake County Central 36, East Grand Forks 32
Rochester Mayo 60, Winona 21
Sartell-Saint Stephen 44, Holdingford 33
Sibley East 42, Madelia/Truman 20
Stewartville 36, Lake City 27
St. Francis 59, Monticello 13
St. Paul Como Park 51, St. Paul Humboldt 24
St. Peter 58, Montgomery-Lonsdale 18
Tartan 55, St. Thomas Academy 15
Thief River Falls 47, Crookston 27
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 39, Fosston/Bagley 36
Watertown-Mayer 53, Dassel-Cokato 12
Wayzata 54, Northfield 20
Woodbury 35, Stillwater 24
Forest Lake Triangular
Forest Lake 59, Mounds View 9
Cambridge-Isanti 60, Mounds View 12
Forest Lake 36, Cambridge-Isanti 24
Hinckley-Finlayson Triangular
Hinckley-Finlayson/Willow River 54, Crosby-Ironton 23
Royalton 44, Hinckley-Finlayson/Willow River 24
Royalton 43, Crosby-Ironton 32
Kenyon-Wanamingo Triangular
Kenyon-Wanamingo 40, Blooming Prairie 30
Blooming Prairie 64, Triton 18
Kenyon-Wanamingo 69, Triton 6
Lester Prairie Triangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 60, St. Croix Lutheran 13
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 48, Rockford 15
St. Croix Lutheran 54, Rockford 21
Litchfield Triangular
Paynesville 40, Glencoe-Silver Lake 28
Litchfield 38, Paynesville 28
Litchfield 34, Glencoe-Silver Lake 26
Mankato West Triangular
Mankato West 54, Rochester John Marshall 17
Prior Lake 40, Rochester John Marshall 30
Mankato West 46, Prior Lake 24
at Mapleton
Blue Eath Area 35, Maple River 24
Maple River 63, Nicollet 9
Totino-Grace Triangular
Fridley 34, Minneapolis South 33
Totino-Grace 73, Minneapolis South 0
Totino-Grace 71, Fridley 6


Tuesday, December 7
Adrian 52, Emmetsburg 15
Aitken 45, Hibbing 15
Albany 37, Paynesville 27
Alexandria 46, Sartell-Saint Stephen 24
Annandale/Maple Lake 46, Delano 27
Blue Earth Area 46,United South Central/Alden-Conger 23
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 37, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 24
Deer River 54, Foston/Bagley 21
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 46, Fergus Falls 24
Eagan 50, Bloomington Kennedy 15
Kenyon-Wanamingo 30, Byron 29
LeSueur Henderson 35, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 33
Little Falls 44,Sauk Rapids 18
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 59, Melrose 38
Mankato East 36, Hutchinson 32
Mankato East 41, New Ulm 24
Minnewaska 60, LacQui Parle Valley 18
New London-Spicer 55, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 24
New York Mills 30, Frazee 24
Ogilive 48, Hinckley-Finlayson/Willow River 33
Osakis 45, Browerville/Eagle Valley 28
Parkers Prairie 45, Menahga/Sebeka 32
Pelican Rapids 78, Hawley 3
Pelican Rapids 63, Lake Park-Audubon 12
Perham 52, Park Rapids Area 25
Pine Island 32, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27
Prior Lake 44, Le Center 22
River Valley 41, Madelia-Truman 22
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 42, Jackson County Central 35
St. Cloud Apollo 62, Holdingford 15
Trinity at River Ridge 47, Columbia Heights 23
Wabasso 38, Dawson Boyd 36
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 34, Becker 29
Benilde-St. Margaret’s Quad
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 66, Minneapolis North 6
Minnetonka 51, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 10
Minnetonka 72, Minneapolis North 18
Minnetonka 58, St. Croix Lutheran 12
St. Croix Lutheran 41, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 36
St. Croix Lutheran 66, Minneapolis North 17
Brainerd Triangular
Willmar 40, Moorhead 25
Brainerd 45, Moorhead 27
Brainerd 31, Willmar 28
Fairmont Triangular
Fairmont 51, Martin County West 22
Fairmont 48, Nicollet 30
Nicollet 37, Martin County West 24
Foley Triangular
Foley 49, North Branch 18
St. Cloud Tech 43, North Branch 26
Foley 58, St. Cloud Tech 12
Howard Lake Triangular
Watertown-Mayer 73, Kimball 6
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 63, Kimball 9
Watertown-Mayer 52, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 6
at Luverne
Pipestone 83, Luverne 0
Pipestone 64, Marshall 13
New Ulm Triangular
New Ulm 39, Hutchinson 38
Mankato East 41, New Ulm 24
Mankato East 36, Hutchinson 32
Watertown (SD) Tournament
Aberdeen 45, Milbank 27
Canby, Minn. 44, Aberdeen Central 19
Canby, Minn. 45, Milbank 10
Huron 37, Mitchell 36
Huron 54, Pierre 21
Pierre 43, Mitchell 33
Watertown 46, Huron 30
Watertown 47, Pierre 27
Watertown 55, Mitchell 16
Yankton 30, Canby, Minn. 19
Yankton 39, Milbank 15
Yankton 49, Aberdeen 21
1st: Watertown 36, Yankton 30
3rd: Canby, Minn. 40, Huron 24
5th: Aberdeen 40, Pierre 33
7th: Milbank 42, Mitchell 33
White Bear Lake Triangular
St. Francis 70, Cretin-Derham Hall 9
St. Francis 48, White Bear Lake 18
White Bear Lake 51, Cretin-Derham Hall 20


Saturday, December 4
Triangular
Cambridge-Isanti 59, Stillwater Area 9
Coon Rapids 35, Stillwater Area 25
Cambridge-Isanti 43, Coon Rapids 15
Atwater Classic
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 211
2. Willmar 190.5
3. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 137
4. Norwood Young America 120.5
5. Kimball 31.5
6. Eden Valley-Watkins 25
Blue Earth Area Dick Maher Invitational
1. Blue Earth Area 203.5
2. Brainerd 196
3. Lake City 173.5
4. Madellia-Truman 137.5
5. Austin 116
6. United South Central/AC 111.5
7. Worthington 89
8. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 78
9. Montgomery-Lonsdale 49.5
10. Martin County West 28
BOLD/BLH Tournament
1. BOLD/BLH 166
2. Yellow Medicine East 146
3. Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin 130
4. Shakopee 96
5. Minneota 90
6. MACCRAY 83
7. Faribault 69
8. Andover 44
9. Marshall 34.5
Chisago Lakes Wildcat Duals
Championship
Forest Lake 51, Goodhue 18
Third Place
Grand Rapids 43, Kenyon Wanamingo 29
Fifth Place
Blaine 39, Hibbing 30
Seventh Place
Chisago Lakes 43, Sommerset, Wis. 30
SEMIFINALS
Forest Lake 43, Grand Rapids 15
Goodhue 34, Kenyon Wanamingo 27
Quarterfinals
Grand Rapids 60, Chisago Lakes 18
Forest Lake 43, Blaine 15
Goodhue 55, Sommerset, Wis. 17
Kenyon-Winamingo 42, Hibbing 27
Consolation Semifinals
Blaine 50, Chisago Lakes 12
Hibbing 62, Sommerset, Wis. 6
Crookston Pirate Booster Invitational
1. Roseau (ROS) 244.5
2. Crookston (CRX) 161
3. Nashwauk-Keewatin (NK) 145
4. Mahnomen-Waubun (MW) 136.5
5. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (WHA) 114.5
6. Red Lake County Central (RLCC) 110.5
7. East Grand Forks (EGF) 103
8. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (WAO) 92.5
9. Sacred Heart (SH) 87
10. Hawley (H) 50
Fridley Invitational
1. Bloomington Kennedy 223
2. Champlin Park 166
3. Irondale 157.5
4. Mound Westonka 137.5
5. Fridley 116.5
6. Hopkins 111
7. Mahtomedi 105
8. North St. Paul 102
9. Rogers 10
10. Minneapolis Henry 7
Fulda/Murray County Central Tournament
First round
Adrian 51, Harrisburg (S.D.) 13
Fulda/Murray County Central 66, Red Rock
Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6
Second round
Adrian 80, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0
Fulda/Murray County Central 43, Harrisburg (S.D.) 29
Third round
Adrian 45, Fulda/Murray County Central 27
Harrisburg (S.D.) 66, Red Rock
Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 12
Hillsboro Tournament
Pelican Rapids 53, Mayport CG 21
Hillsboro 39 (won on tie breaker # 3), Pelican Rapids 39
Pelican Rapids 44, North Border 30
Pelican Rapids 56, West Fargo JV 15
Pelican Rapids 40, Cavalier 38
Barnesville 57, Cavalier 20
Barnesville 48, Mayport CG 33
Barnesville 66, North Border 12
Barnesville 54, Hillsboro 22
Championship Match:
Barnesville 45, Central Cass 26
Lakeville Panther Invite
1. Chaska 178
2. Hudson 155
3. South St. Paul 150
4. Lakeville 141
5. Chatfield 140
6. Rochester Mayo 105
7. Henry Sibley 104
8. Richfield-Edina 100
9. Cretin Derham Hall 99
10. Northfield 90
11. Rochester Century 88.5
12. Highland Park 86
13. Farmington 52
14. Rochester John Marshall 42.5
15. Arlington 22
16. Mineapolis Southwest 21
Lester Prairie Invitaional
1. Watertown-Mayer 190.5
2. Glencoe-Silver Lake 151.5
3. River Valley 100
4. St. Clair 92
5. Lac qui Parle Valley 87
5. LeSueur-Henderson 87
7. St. Charles 82
8. Howard Lake Waverly Winsted/Lester Prairie 80
9. Blommington Trinity 62.5
10. St. Croix Lutheran 31
Litchfield Invitational
1. Litchfield 197.5
2. Totino Grace 195
3. Anoka 177
4. Alexandria 140.5
5. Tartan 108
6. Turtle Lake, WI 94
7. Zimmerman 76
8. Morris Area 60.5
Maple Grove Invitational
1. Woodbury 222
2. Prior Lake 173
3. Maple Grove 172
4. Menomonie (Wis.) 160
5. Cooper 152.5
6. Roseville 92
7. Princeton 87
8. St. Thomas Academy 74
Monticello Duals
First Round – Pool A:
Big Lake 51, St. Cloud Apollo 24
St. Francis 56, Big Lake 6
St. Francis 76, St. Cloud Apollo 0
First Round – Pool B:
Hutchinson 37, Sauk Rapids 27
Minnewaska 46, Sauk Rapids 18
Hutchinson 34, Minnewaska 33
First Round – Pool C:
Little Falls 53, New Ulm 17
Monticello 41, New Ulm 32
Little Falls 53, Monticello 20
First Round – Pool D:
Annandale/Maple Lake 33, Albany 33 (AN/ML wins on criteria)
Annandale/Maple Lake 42, North Branch 36
North Branch 42, Albany 32
Final Round – Championship Pool:
Semifinals: St. Francis 45, Little Falls 28
Semifinals: Hutchinson 36, Annandale/Maple Lake 33
Championship: St. Francis 49, Hutchinson 19
3rd Place: Little Falls 54, Annandale/Maple Lake 18
Final Round – 5th Place Pool:
Semifinals: Big Lake 42, North Branch 27
Semifinals: Minnewaska 53, Monticello 18
5th Place: Minnewaska 30, Big Lake 27
7th Place: North Branch 49, Monticello 20
Final Round – Consolation Pool:
Semifinals: Sauk Rapids 59, St. Cloud Apollo 16
Semifinals: New Ulm 42, Albany 28
9th Place: New Ulm 38, Sauk Rapids 33
11th Place: Albany 48, St. Cloud Apollo 30
New Prague Invitational
Rosemount 40, St. Peter 39
Southland 55, St. Peter 13
Cannon Falls 52, St. Peter 19
Sibley East 31, New Prague 30
Sibley East 39, Rosemount 20
Cannon Falls 48, Sibley East 25
New Prague 51, Rosemount 25
New Prague 39, Southland 37
Rush City Invitational
1. Mille Lacs 213.0
2. Luck, Wisc. 199.5
3. Rush City 187.0
4. Ogilvie 141.5
5. Braham 140.0
6. Brooklyn Center 82.0
7. Crosby-Ironton 69.5
8. Frederic 35.0
Spring Lake Park Invitational
First round
Apple Valley 63, Park of Cottage Grove 6
Kasson-Mantorville 40, Spring Lake Park 32
Stoughton (Wis.) 74, St. Paul Como Park 3
Second round
Apple Valley 52, Kasson-Mantorville 9
Park of Cottage Grove 36, St. Paul Como Park 33
Spring Lake Park 47, Stoughton (Wis.) 26
Third round
Apple Valley 61, Spring Lake Park 12
Stoughton (Wis.) 61, Park of Cottage Grove 15
Kasson-Mantorville 53, St. Paul Como Park 7
St. Michael-Albertville Invitational
1. St. Michael-Albertville 249.5
2. Eden Prairie 153
3. Rocori 131.5
4. Dassel-Cokato 127
5. St. Cloud Tech 122.5
6. Deer River 118
7. Moorhead 90
8. LeCenter 65
Wadena-Deer Creek Invitational
1. Perham 192
2. Thief River Falls 174
3. Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 158.5
4. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 156
5. Wadena-Deer Creek 135
6. Sauk Centre 132.5
7. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 117
8. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 54.5.
Waconia Wildcat Duals
First round
Hastings 75, Orono 6
St. James 45, Mora 27
Wayzata 38, Waconia 32
Second round
Hastings 48, St. James 27
Milaca 55, Wayzata 12
Mora 54, Orono 27
Milaca 52, Waconia 18
5th: Mora 38, Waconia 34
3rd: St. James 37, Wayzata 31
1st: Hastings 42, Milaca 23
Wahpeton Dan Unruh Memorial Invitational
1. West Fargo ND 222.5
2. Wheaton MN 207
3. Frazee MN 201
4. Wahpeton ND 143
5. Minnetonka MN (127
6. Lisbon ND 109
7. Fergus Falls MN 98.5
8. Breckenridge MN 72.5
9. Brookings SD 66
10. Minneapolis Lutheran MN 54
11. LaMoure ND 53
12. Sisseton SD 41
13. Kindred ND 18
Waseca Invitational
1. Scott West 221
2. Grand Meadow/Leroy/Ostrander/Kingsland 207.5
3. Albert Lea 193
4. New Richland-Hearland-Ellendale-Geneva 167
5. Waseca 106
6. Jackson County Central 99
7. Mankato West 92
8. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 26
Watertown (SD) Tournament
Aberdeen 45, Milbank 27
Canby, Minn. 44, Aberdeen Central 19
Canby, Minn. 45, Milbank 10
Huron 37, Mitchell 36
Huron 54, Pierre 21
Pierre 43, Mitchell 33
Watertown 46, Huron 30
Watertown 47, Pierre 27
Watertown 55, Mitchell 16
Yankton 30, Canby, Minn. 19
Yankton 39, Milbank 15
Yankton 49, Aberdeen 21
1st: Watertown 36, Yankton 30
3rd: Canby, Minn. 40, Huron 24
5th: Aberdeen 40, Pierre 33
7th: Milbank 42, Mitchell 33
Winona Tournament
1. Pine Island (PI) 223
2. La Crescent (LAC) 218
3. Wabasha-Kellogg (WK) 196.5
4. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (CHSG) 175
5. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (ZM) 169
6. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (FC) 150
7. Dover-Eyota (DE) 148.5
8. Arcadia, Wis. (ARC) 124
9. Winona/Winona Cotter (W) 106.5
10. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (LARP) 87
11. Cochrane-Fountain City Wis. (CF) 75
12. Bloomington Jefferson (BJ) 4


Friday, December 3
Apple Valley 54, Eden Prairie 12
Brekenridge 57, Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Minneapolis 21
Coon Rapids 52, Centennial 9
Eastview 46, Henry Sibley 21
Forest Lake 61, Park Cottage Grove 0
Little Falls 34, Rocori 24
Woodbury 35, White Bear Lake 34
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguar Invitational
1. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 174
2. Dawson-Boyd 171
3. New London-Spicer 160
4. Holdingford 79
5. Browerville-Eagle Valley 75
6. Rockford 56
7. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 51.5
8. Eden Valley-Watkins 37.5
Milaca Quadrangular
Milaca 61, Zimmerman 15
Milaca 59, Minneapolis Edison 17
Milaca 36, Aitkin 24
Aitkin 52, Minneapolis Edison 19
Aitkin 58, Zimmerman 18
Melrose Earlybird
1. Staples-Motley 201.5
2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 165
3. Royalton/Upsala/Swanville
4. Montevideo 137.5
5. Melrose Area
6. Sartell-Saint Stephen 102
7. Ortonville 96
8. Osakis 95.5
Watertown-Mayer Tri
New Prague 36, Watertown-Mayer 30
New Prague 71, Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Watertown-Mayer 54, Robbinsdale Armstrong 27


Thursday, December 2
Albert Lea 42, Mankato West 18
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 21
Austin 68, Winona 10
Barnesville 42, Pelican Rapids 28
Blaine 46, Maple Grove 18
Blue Earth Area 37, Jackson County Central 30
Canby 34, Yellow Medicine East 33
Cannon Falls 78, Hayfield 3
Chatfield 38, Caledonia/Spring Grove/Houston 28
Detroit Lakes 59, Mahnomen-Waubun 20
East Grand Forks 42, Larimore, ND 36
Faribault 42, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 23
Grand Rapids 47, Aitken 25
La Crescent 42, West Salem/Bangor, WI 31
Lake City 49, Kenyon-Wanamingo 18
Le Sueur-Henderson 36, Le Center 34
Madelia-Truman 65, Red Rock Central-Westbrook-Walnut Grove 9
Mankato East 49, Rochester Century 23
New London-Spicer 49, Renville County West 24
Owatonna 54, Rochester Mayo 6
Tartan 48, Nicollet 32
Robbinsdale Armstrong 39, Nicollet 27
Pine Island 42, Kasson-Matorville 27
Rosemount 31, Burnsville 27
Rush City 57, Hinckley/Finlayson 21
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 72, Rogers 6
St. Charles 54, La Crosse Logan, WI 24
St. James 66, Redwood Valley 12
St. Paul Harding 40, St. Paul Johnson 39
Southland 48, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 26
Stillwater 58, Roseville Area 16
Willmar 37, St. Cloud Tech 29
Woodbury 35, White Bear Lake 34
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 75, Triton 6
Humboldt Quad
St. Paul Highland Park Highland Park 47, St. Paul Humboldt 30
St. Paul Highland Park Highland Park 42, Columbia Heights 37
St. Paul Highland Park Highland Park 45, North 35
North 47, St. Paul Humboldt 30
St. Paul Humboldt 42, Columbia Heights 36
Columbia Heights 47, North 36
Kimball Triangular
Big Lake 65, Kimball 15
Big Lake 44, Annandale-Maple Lake 26
Annandale-Maple Lake 60, Kimball 3
North Branch Tri
St. Michael-Albertville 55, North Branch 7
St. Michael-Albertville 56, Mora-Pine City 9
North Branch 46, Mora-Pine City 29
Princeton Triangular
Foley 71, Princeton 0
Foley 52, Braham 13
Sibley East Triangular
Sibley East 34, Waseca 33
Waseca 40, Maple River 31
Sibley East 30, Maple River 28
Tartan Triangular
Tartan 48, Nicolett 32
Tartan 38, Robbinsdale Armstrong 33
Robbinsdale Armstrong 39, Nicolett 27
at Thief River Falls
Thief River Falls 52, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 24
Theif River Falls 39, Roseau 33
Wayzata Tri
Dassel-Cokato 38, Buffalo 33
Dassel-Cokato 44, Wayzata 31
Buffalo 37, Wayzata 36
Triangular
Chaska 34, Eastview 30
Eastview 44, Richfield 27

High School Results – November 2004

Tuesday, November 30
Blaine 42, Elk River 24
Brainerd 39, St. Cloud Tech 28
Cannon Falls 39, Pine Island 31
Centennial 43, Park Center 34
Coon Rapids 55, Champlin Park 10
Frazee 32, Fertile-Beltrami 22
Hastings 54, Mounds View 12
Kasson-Mantorville 38, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24
Lake City 66, Triton 15
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 38, New Ulm 25
New York Mills 60, Parkers Prairie 29
Rocori 36, Alexandria 33
Royalton/Upsala Swanville Area 63, Ogilvie 18
St. Michael-Albertville 48, Big Lake 9
St. Thomas Academy 64, St. Paul Arlington 15
Breckenridge Tri
Breckenridge 48, West Central Area 25
Breckenridge 42, Osakis 24
Osakis 36, West Central Area 44
Glencoe-Silver Lake Tri
Glencoe-Silver Lake 41, Norwood Young America 26
Glencoe-Silver Lake 56, Mound Westonka 19
Norwood Young America 50, Mound Westonka 15
Hinckley-Finlayson Tri
North Branch 57 Hinckley-Finlayson 24
Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 55 Princeton 30
North Branch 57 Princeton 21
Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 58 Hinckley-Finlayson 30
North Branch 46 Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 27
Princeton 54 Hinckley-Finlayson 42
Little Falls Tri
Little Falls 37, Bemidji 27
Little Falls 59, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 9
Bemidji 34, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 30
at Pine River
Detroit Lakes 66, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 12
Detroit Lakes 69, Crosby-Ironton 6
Detroit Lakes 51, Wadena-Deer Creek 25
Wadena-Deer Creek 40, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 33
Wadena-Deer Creek 60, Crosby-Ironton 18
MACCRAY Quad
1. Benson
2. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
3. Renvile County West
4. MACCRAY
Benson 57, Renville County West 22
Benson 40, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 30
Benson 42, MACCRAY 28
Renville County West 32, MACCRAY 31
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 52, MACCRAY 18
Maple Grove Tri
St. Francis 67, Maple Grove 9
Anoka 56, Maple Grove 17
St. Francis 43, Anoka 27
Menahga/Sebeka Tri
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 45, Menahga/Sebeka 26
Menahga/Sebeka 38, Park Rapids Area 33
Minnetonka Quad
Cretin-Derham Hall 66, Minneapolis North 6
Minnetonka 60, Minneapolis North 6
Minnetonka 38, Cretin-Derham Hall 35
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 42, Cretin-Derham Hall 33
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 82, Minneapolis North 0
Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 42, Minnetonka 31
St. Peter Tri
Shakopee 70, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 12
Shakopee 45, St. Peter 31
St. Peter 66, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 18
at Warren
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 45, East Grand Forks 33
East Grand Forks 51, East Grand Forks Sacred Heart 18


Saturday, November 27
Cannon Falls 80, Minnehaha Academy 0
Cannon Falls 72, Farmington 6
Albert lea Tournament
Albert Lea 55, NHREG 12
Cambridge 27, GMLOK 45
GMLOK 31, Albert Lea 29
Simley 48, Cambridge 15
Albert Lea 48, Cambridge 22
Simley 58, NRHEG 9
Simely 35, GMLOK 29
Cambridge 42, NRHEG 27
GMLOK 45, NRHEG 19
Albert Lea 32, Smiley 29
Eastview Quad
First round
Blue Earth Area 36, Blooming Prairie 27
Eastview 59, St. Paul Central 6
Second round
Blue Earth Area 36, Eastview 25
St. Paul Central 36, Blooming Prairie 33
Third round
Blue Earth Area 70, St. Paul Central 6
Eastview 47, Blooming Prairie 17
Foley Falcon Duals
1st Round
Paynesville 35, Rocori 34
Parkers Prairie 48, Zimmerman 33
2nd Round
Foley 76, Parkers Prairie 0
Rocori 69, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 10
3rd Round
Paynesville 54, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 25
Foley 69, Zimmerman 6
Championship
Foley 59, Paynesville 13
Third Place
Rocori 46, Parkers Prairie 33
Fifth Place
Zimmerman 45, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 33
Fosston Alfred Olson Invitational
1. Roseau 236.5
2. Fertile/Beltrami 224
3. Mahnomen/Waubun 164
4. Walker/Hackensack/Akley 143.5
5. Crookston 143
6. Fosston/Bagley 106
7. Blackduck/Casslake/Bena 98.5
8. Nashwauk/Keewatin 90
9. Red Lake County Central 84
10. Lake Park/Audubon 33
11. Sacred Heart 10
Hastings Duals
First round
Centennial 42, Rosemount 28
Coon Rapids 66, St. Paul Johnson 3
Elk River 40, Burnsville 39 criteria-C
Hastings 66, Prior Lake 3
Consolation Semifinals
Burnsville 42, Rosemount 39
Prior Lake 45, St. Paul Johnson 21
Semifinals
Coon Rapids 65, Elk River 12
Hastings 61, Centennial 16
3rd Place
Centennial 42, Elk River 30
Championship
Hastings 33, Coon Rapids 28
LCWM/ML Crusader Classic
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 181.5
2. Wabasso 177
3. Maple River 145
4. Medford 94.5
5. United South Central/Alden Conger 72
6. Marshall 58
at Mankato West
Mankato West 56, Fairmont 21
Mankato West 32, Byron 31
Mankato West 45, Chaska 21
Osseo Invitational
1. Scott West 260.5
2. Buffalo 132
3. Mounds View 113
4. Meadow Creek 110
5. Wayzata 106
6. St. Cloud Tech 99
7. Osseo 97
8. Minneapolis Edison 95
9. Como Park 84
10. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 42
Rochester John Marshall Invitational
Chatfield 37, Stewartville 27
Chatfield 45, Rochester John Marshall 36
Chatfield 49, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 19

2004 USA Wrestling Junior and Cadet National Championships

2004 USA Wrestling Cadet & Junior National Championships

July 24-30 • Fargo, ND


Team Minnesota results:

  • Cadet Greco-Roman (7 All-Americans, 2 Champions)
  • Junior Greco-Roman (11 All-Americans, 3 Champions)
  • Cadet Freestyle (5 All-Americans, 2 Champions)
  • Junior Freestyle (4 All-Americans, 0 Champions )
  • Women’s Freestyle (4 All-Americans, 2 Champions)

Team Minnesota photos


USA Wrestling Junior and Cadet National Championships Results:

No Posts found.

Minnesota Cadet and Junior All-Americans

Minnesota High School Wrestler Files


Team Minnesota Cadet Greco-Roman

84 lbs.

Pool A

107 – Justin Koob (MN) -DNP

Andrew Long (Iowa) over Justin Koob (MN) 14-0

Robert Gribshaw (Pennsylvania) over Justin Koob (MN) fall :30

Pool B

120 – Daniel Tenney (MN) 7th Place

Daniel Tenney (MN) over Brian Gardner (New York) 13-0

Daniel Tenney (MN) bye

Daniel Tenney (MN) over Garrett Nelson (Wyoming) 14-3

Grant  Sutter  (Wisconsin) over Daniel Tenney (MN) 11-0

Natha Furches (Kansas) over Daniel Tenney (MN) 13-3

Daniel Tenney (MN) over Jordan Horras (Ohio) 13-0

7th Place Match: Daniel Tenney (MN) over Jimmy Schoettle (Indiana) 3-2


91 lbs.

Pool A

No Entry

Pool B

No Entry


98 lbs.

Pool A

311 – Brian Litch (MN) – DNP

Brian Litch (MN) over Dusty Toppings (Oklahoma) 10-0

David  Watts (California) over Brian Litch (MN) 11-0

Paul Gentry (Idaho) over Brian Litch (MN) 9-6

Pool B

314 – Cody Adams (MN) – DNP

Cody Adams (MN) over Max Ortega (New Mexico) fall 2:31

Cody Adams (MN) over Justin Arredondo (California) 3-1

Cody Adams (MN) over Luke Grassi (New Jersey) fall 1:41

Cody Adams (MN) over Joey Stephens (Kansas) 12-0

Tyler Clark (Illinois) over Cody Adams (MN) 6-3

Matthew Kyler (Pennsylvania) over Cody Adams (MN)


105 lbs.

Pool A

459 – Bret Joarnt (MN) – DNP

Tyler Ehret (Louisianna) over Bret Joarnt (MN) fall :41

Joel Torpy (Nebraska) over Bret Joarnt (MN) fall 1:55

Pool B

402 – Logan Sheppard (MN) – DNP

Matt  Bonson  (Pennsylvania) over Logan Sheppard (MN) 10-0

David Islas (Arizona) over Logan Sheppard (MN) 13-3

426 – Zachary Sanders (MN) – 1st Place

Zachary Sanders (MN) over Matt Anderson (Oregon) 10-0

Zachary Sanders (MN) over Phillip Mahne (Louisianna) 4-0

Zachary Sanders (MN) over Carmin Roth (New Jersey) 11-0

Zachary Sanders (MN) over Shane Doughman (Texas) 10-0

Zachary Sanders (MN) over Casey  Smith (Utah) 9-0

Zachary Sanders (MN) over David Islas (Arizona) 10-0

Zachary Sanders (MN) bye

Zachary Sanders (MN) over Alex Piasecki (Florida) 3-0

Zachary Sanders (MN) over Nikko Triggas (California) 9-1

Championship: Zachary Sanders (MN) over Larry Perez (Kansas) 7-0


112 lbs.

Pool A

517 – Danny Card (MN) – DNP

Danny Card (MN) over Chris Penny (Colorado) 12-3

Danny Card (MN) over Todd Freeman (Florida) 4-1

Aaron Navarrett (California) over Danny Card (MN) fall 3:13

T J Sheriff (Pennsylvania) over Danny Card (MN) 11-0

Pool B

No Entry


119 lbs.

Pool A

665 – Jake Deitchler (MN) – DNP

Jake Deitchler (MN) over Blaine Dopler (Iowa) 10-0

Jake Deitchler (MN) over Kevin Callahan (Kansas) 7-3

Anthony Biondo (Michigan) over Jake Deitchler (MN) 5-0

Jake Deitchler (MN) over Spencer Jasper (Arizona) fall :58

Eric Starks (Washington) over Jake Deitchler (MN) 3-2

Pool B

618 – Beau Hansen (MN) – DNP

Beau Hansen (MN) over Rito Rios (Arizona) fall :56

Jared Dalgleish (Washington) over Beau Hansen (MN) 14-6

Zac Dillon (Wyoming) over Beau Hansen (MN) 11-0

652 – Codey Schultz (MN) – DNP

Codey Schultz (MN) over Thomas Pompei (Indiana) fall 1:44

Codey Schultz (MN) over Jeff Jones (Montana) fall 3:45

Marshall Koethe (Iowa) over Codey Schultz (MN) 6-9

Ryan Buff (Maryland) over Codey Schultz (MN) 10-3


125 lbs.

Pool A

725 – Eric Enerson (MN) – DNP

Russ Freeman (Kansas) over Eric Enerson (MN) 11-1

Kai Bruno (Washington) over Eric Enerson (MN) 11-0

757 – Joe Grygelko (MN) 4th Place

Joe Grygelko (MN) over Josh Gore (Oregon) 9-7

Joe Grygelko (MN) over Kevin LeValley (Colorado) 5-3

Joe Grygelko (MN) over Phillip Khozien (Michigan) 12-0

Joe Grygelko (MN) over Steven Cressley (Pennsylvania) 11-0

Joe Grygelko (MN) over Tyler Davis (Florida) 10-0

Joe Grygelko (MN) over TJ Renz (Montana) 10-0

Joe Grygelko (MN) over Carrington Banks (Georgia) 5-1

Jarmal Parks (Oklahoma) over Joe Grygelko (MN) 9-2

3rd Place Match: Joseph Breen (Maryland) over Joe Grygelko (MN) fall 5:41

Pool B

732 – Grant Goettl (MN) – DNP

Thad Zempel (Montana) over Grant Goettl (MN) 4-2

Bobby Gulla (Pennsylvania) over Grant Goettl (MN) 1:18

780 – Philip Moenkedick (MN) – DNP

Philip Moenkedick (MN) over Nick Martin (New Jersey) 11-0

Philip Moenkedick (MN) bye

Chris Holzworth (Colorado) Philip Moenkedick (MN) fall 3:15

Shad Manigault (California) Philip Moenkedick (MN) fall 2:54


130 lbs.

Pool A

811 – Travis Elg (MN) 6th Place

Travis Elg (MN) over Ben Sanders (Oklahoma) 11-0

Travis Elg (MN) over Mitchell Alston (South Carolina) fall 2:48

Travis Elg (MN) over Jon Brascetta (Colorado) fall 2:38

Chris Frederick (Pennsylvania) over Travis Elg (MN) 5-0

Travis Elg (MN) over Kevin Lipp (Ohio) 8-0

Travis Elg (MN) over Ty Lorenz (Wisconsin) 15-5

Travis Elg (MN) over Luke Satern (Iowa) 5-2

Patrick O’Neil (Washington) over Travis Elg (MN) 8-5

5th Place Match: Ryan Cubberly (Ohio) over Travis Elg (MN) 4-2

851 – Justin Skillings (MN) – DNP

Justin Skillings (MN) over Greg Stiegfried (Oklahoma) 10-0

Jimmy Ballantyne (Louisianna) over Justin Skillings (MN) 7-4

Luke Satern (Iowa) over Justin Skillings (MN) fall 1:36

Pool B

832 – Jason Adams (MN) – DNP

Jason Adams (MN) over Chaz Huntington (Idaho) 11-0

Jason Adams (MN) over Gabby Arrivillaga (Indiana) 10-0

Shane Nay (Missouri) over Jason Adams (MN) 15-4

Jason Adams (MN) over Luke Mellmer (North Dakota) 5-3

Jason Adams (MN) over Esi Dominquez (Iowa) 6-1

Jason Adams (MN) over Brian Tanen (Pennsylvania) 10-3

Vincent Salminen (Montana) over Jason Adams (MN) fall 1:22

874 – Michael Davis (MN) – DNP

Michael Davis (MN) over Brandon Gould  (New York) fall 1:12

Michael Davis (MN) over AJ Stephens (Kansas) fall :35

Les Cornette (Wisconsin) over Michael Davis (MN) 4-3

Austin Enoch (Oregon) over Michael Davis (MN) 13-0


135 lbs.

Pool A

No Entry

Pool B

No Entry


140 lbs.

Pool A

No Entry

Pool B

No Entry


145 lbs.

Pool A

No Entry

Pool B

No Entry


152 lbs.

Pool A

1247 – Brady Routh (MN) – DNP

Brady Routh (MN) over Chris Moulder (Louisianna) 11-1

A J Papa (Pennsylvania) over Brady Routh (MN) 6-3

Josh  Patterson (New York) over Brady Routh (MN) 10-0

Pool B

1254 – David Hauge (MN) – DNP

David Hauge (MN) bye

David Hauge (MN) over Chris Gruenber (Michigan) 6-3

Trevor Pempek (Alaska) over David Hauge (MN) 10-0

Robert Nicholson (Oklahoma) over David Hauge (MN) 4-2


160 lbs.

Pool A

1347 – Kaleb Young (MN) 1st Place

Kaleb Young (MN) over Robert Wills (Virginia) 10-0

Kaleb Young (MN) over Drakkar Klose (Michigan) fall 1:01

Kaleb Young (MN) over Lawrence Beckman (Pennsylvania) 4-1

Kaleb Young (MN) over Brice Arand (Oregon) 10-0

Kaleb Young (MN) over Wesley Cooper (Idaho) 3-1

Kaleb Young (MN) bye

Kaleb Young (MN) over Dan Daddino fall :55

Kaleb Young (MN) over Steven Loomis (New York) 3-0

Championship: Kaleb Young (MN) over Clayton Foster (Idaho) 2-0 OT

Pool B

No Entry


171 lbs.

Pool A

1445 – Nick Henning (MN) – DNP

Nick Henning (MN) over Caleb Coleman (Wyoming) forf

Brandon Lapp (New York) over Nick Henning (MN) 12-0

Nick Henning (MN) over Justin Hughes  (Ohio) fall 1:32

Nick Henning (MN) over Matt Carter (Indiana) 4-0

Nick Henning (MN) bye

Eddue Phillips (Michigan) over Nick Henning (MN) 3-2

Pool B

No Entry


189 lbs.

Pool A

1549 – Patrick Mahan (MN) – DNP

Patrick Mahan (MN) bye

Patrick Mahan (MN) over Eric Powell  (Indiana) fall :37

Patrick Mahan (MN) over Shane Raleigh (California) fall 1:18

Patrick Mahan (MN) over Troy Kessell (Oregon) 4-1

Kevin Lester (Idaho) over Patrick Mahan (MN) fall :33

Kyle Bergstedt (California) over Patrick Mahan (MN) 11-0

Pool B

1546 – Tyler Hemmesch (MN) 2nd Place

Tyler Hemmesch (MN) over Jason Troxel (Oregon) fall 1:13

Tyler Hemmesch (MN) over Wade  Weppler (North Dakota) 12-1

Tyler Hemmesch (MN) over Jesse Hardy (Kansas) 7-1

Tyler Hemmesch (MN) bye

Tyler Hemmesch (MN) over Andrew Weiner (Ohio) 10-0

Tyler Hemmesch (MN) over Matt Panasevich (Pennsylvania) 4-3

Tyler Hemmesch (MN) over Tucker Lane (Colorado) 6-1

Championship: Patrick Flynn (Pennsylvania) over Tyler Hemmesch (MN) 9-3


215 lbs.

Pool A

No Entry

Pool B

1616 – Brent Eidenschink (MN) 3rd Place

Brent Eidenschink (MN) over Joshua Barazza (Oregon) 10-0

Brent Eidenschink (MN) over Quinn  Moore  (California) 10-0

Brent Eidenschink (MN) over Calvin Johnson (Indiana) 11-0

Brent Eidenschink (MN) over Dom Bradley (Missouri) 5-0

Brent Eidenschink (MN) over Brian Rodas (Iowa) 5-0

Brent Eidenschink (MN) over Anthony Morales (Nevada) 11-0

Ryan Nachtrab (Ohio) over Brent Eidenschink (MN) 6-5

3rd Place Match: Brent Eidenschink (MN) over Jordan Johnson (Illinois) 9-0


275 lbs.

Pool A

No Entry

Pool B

No Entry


Team Minnesota Junior Greco-Roman

98 lbs.

Pool A

No Entry

Pool B

No Entry


105 lbs.

Pool A

No Entry

Pool B

232 – Zach Hansen (MN) – 6th Place

Zach Hansen (MN) over Anton DeLeon 12-9

Zach Hansen (MN) over A.J. McElroy (Oklahoma) 15-8

Zach Hansen (MN) bye

Zach Hansen (MN) over Adam Burman (New York) fall 5:06

Ian Moser (Delaware) over Zach Hansen (MN) 11-1

Seth Metzler (Kansas) over Zach Hansen (MN) 10-1

5th Place Match: James Nicholson (Iowa) over Zach Hansen (MN) fall 1:56


112 lbs.

Pool A

No Entry

Pool B

No Entry


119 lbs.

Pool A

401 – Zach Bigboy (MN) – 5th Place

Zach Bigboy (MN) over Matt Taylor (Virginia) fall 4:49

Zach Bigboy (MN) over J.R. Roman (Colorado) fall 2:02

Zach Bigboy (MN) over Nathan McElrath (Oklahoma) 11-0

Zach Bigboy (MN) over Tim DeLouise (New Jersey) 11-0

Zach Bigboy (MN) over John Fleming (Pennsylvania) 11-1

Zach Bigboy (MN) over Mike Thorn (MN) fall 5:54

Troy Nickerson (New York) over Zach Bigboy (MN) 6-0

Jeff Schell (Pennsylvania) over Zach Bigboy (MN) 12-2

5th Place Match: Zach Bigboy (MN) over Vincent Cina (Maryland) 11-3

433 – Mike Thorn (MN) – DNP

Mike Thorn (MN) over Willy Rodrigues (Michigan) fall 1:48

Mike Thorn (MN) over Tim Elliott (Kansas) 13-11

Mike Thorn (MN) over Nathan Decker (Washington) 12-4

Shawn Jones (Idaho) over Mike Thorn (MN) 10-0

Mike Thorn (MN) over James Knox (Maryland) 3-2

Zach Bigboy (MN) over Mike Thorn (MN) fall 5:54

Pool B

422 – Seth Flodeen (MN) – 3rd Place

Seth Flodeen (MN) over Michael Holt (Utah) 10-0

Seth Flodeen (MN) Michael Martinez (Colorado) fall 1:23

Seth Flodeen (MN) over Joe Penafiel (Florida) 7-5

Seth Flodeen (MN) over Matt Kelly (Iowa) 5-1

Seth Flodeen (MN) over Jeff Kusich (Pennsylvania) 8-7

Nick Gallick (Arizonia) over Seth Flodeen (MN) fall :47

Seth Flodeen (MN) over Vincent Cina (Maryland) fall 1:11

3rd Place Match: Seth Flodeen (MN) over Jeff Schell (Pennsylvania) fall 4:00


125 lbs.

Pool A

535 – Jayson Ness (MN) 1st Place

Jayson Ness (MN) over Scott Thompson (Washington) 13-0

Jayson Ness (MN) over Eri Poppe (Virginia) fall :24

Jayson Ness (MN) over Nick Nothern (Kansas) 14-0

Jayson Ness (MN) over Brent Clausing (Ohio) 10-0

Jayson Ness (MN) over Rafael Chavez (Wyoming) fall 1:24

Jayson Ness (MN) over Darrion Caldwell (New Jersey) 11-1

Jayson Ness (MN) over Elijah Hutchinson (Alaska) 11-0

Jayson Ness (MN) over Derek Moyer (Iowa) fall :43

Jayson Ness (MN) over Reece Humphrey (Indiana) 11-1

Championship: Jayson Ness (MN) over Travis Lang (North Dakota) 8-0

Pool B

506 – Alex Michaud (MN) – DNP

Eric Wanner (Ohio) over Alex Michaud (MN) 12-0

Frankie Gayeski (New Jersey) over Alex Michaud (MN) 8-1

546 – Paul Bjorkstrand (MN) – DNP

Paul Bjorkstrand (MN) over Cory Bloodgod (Kansas) 10-0

Paul Bjorkstrand (MN) over Cesar Lopez (Puerto Rico) 10-2

Paul Bjorkstrand (MN) over Chris Wanke (Indiana) 14-4

Tony Valdez (Nebraska) over Paul Bjorkstrand (MN) 11-0

Travis Lang (North Dakota) over Paul Bjorkstrand (MN) fall 1:24


130 lbs.

Pool A

631 – Nate Willaert (MN) – DNP

Sean Conner (Idaho) over Nate Willaert (MN) 11-1

Nate Willaert (MN) over Matt Tallman (Utah) 13-3

Kyle Ferris (New Jersey) over Nate Willaert (MN) 8-0

663 – David Albrecht (MN) 5th Place

David Albrecht (MN) over Justin Gardner (Idaho) fall 3:30

David Albrecht (MN) bye

David Albrecht (MN) over Charles Knox (Kansas) 11-0

David Albrecht (MN) over 5 10-0

David Albrecht (MN) over Matt Kim (Oregon) 10-0

David Albrecht (MN) over Kamarudeem Usman (Texas) fall 1:20

Adam Frey (Pennsylvania) over David Albrecht (MN) fall 2:05

Scott Prutzman (New York) over David Albrecht (MN) 10-0

5th Place Match: David Albrecht (MN) over Eddie Garza (Arizona) 3-1

Pool B

626 – Tyler Safratowich (MN) 3rd Place

Tyler Safratowich (MN) over Anthonio Josiah (Maryland) fall 2:37

Tyler Safratowich (MN) over Jason Eddefloot (Idaho) 11-0

Tyler Safratowich (MN) over Jason Whitman (Michigan) 11-0

Tyler Safratowich (MN) over Jacob Helvey (Iowa) 11-0

Tyler Safratowich (MN) over Dallin Wills (California) 13-2

Tyler Safratowich (MN) over Anwar Goeres (New York) 12-1

Tyler Safratowich (MN) over Tyler Shinn (Oklahoma) 4-3

Joe Whitaker (New York) over Tyler Safratowich (MN) 14-6

Tyler Safratowich (MN) over Eddie Garza (Arizona) 4-2

3rd Place Match: Tyler Safratowich (MN) over Adam Frey (Pennsylvania) 8-6

656 – Ryan Adams (MN) – DNP

Ryan Adams (MN) over Josh Kreilich (Alaska) 10-0

Ryan Adams (MN) over Anthony Castro (New Jersey) 10-0

Ryan Adams (MN) over John Queiroz (Georgia) 6-5

Ryan Adams (MN) over Anthony Castro (New Jersey) 5:46

Joe Whitaker (New York) over Ryan Adams (MN) 14-2

Ryan Adams (MN) bye

Eddie Garza (Arizona) over Ryan Adams (MN) 5-4


135 lbs.

Pool A

775 – Beau Penk (MN) – DNP

Beau Penk (MN) over Dwayne Tolleson (Florida) 11-0

Beau Penk (MN) over Robert Miskelly (South Carolina) 10-0

Brett Robbins (Illinois) over Beau Penk (MN) fall 4:51

Beau Penk (MN) bye

Kele Jones (Iowa) over Beau Penk (MN) 9-5

Pool B

772 – John Fradette (MN) – DNP

Paul Reid (Iowa) over John Fradette (MN) 5-3

John Fradette (MN) over Michael Albert (Indiana) 10-0

John Fradette (MN) over Mark Franklin (Arizona) 11-0

Justin Hunt (New York) over John Fradette (MN) fall 4:17


140 lbs.

Pool A

869 – Chris Leuer (MN) – DNP

Ace Adamson (New Mexico) over Chris Leuer (MN) 11-1

John Dibala (Oregon) over Chris Leuer (MN) fall 1:07

Pool B

844 – Levi Price (MN) – DNP

Levi Price (MN) over Brett Turner (Iowa) fall 1:50

Levi Price (MN) over Nathaniel Troupe (Idaho) 12-5

Levi Price (MN) over Corey Swanson (Colorado) 8-5

56 over Levi Price (MN) 10-0

Levi Price (MN) over Joseph Cornelo (Kansas) 7-5

Jade McCammon (Indiana) over Levi Price (MN) 11-0


145 lbs.

Pool A

No Entry

Pool B

940 – Andy Bisek (MN) 7th Place

Andy Bisek (MN) over Casey Bradley (Indiana) disq

Andy Bisek (MN) over Bryan Roof (Pennsylvania) 10-0

Andy Bisek (MN) over Matthew Button (New Jersey) 14-4

Andy Bisek (MN) over Danny Grater (Kansas) 3-2

Andy Bisek (MN) over Dustin Perry (Wisconsin) disq

Marco Toledo (Florida) over Andy Bisek (MN) fall 5:01

Brent Metcalf (Michigan) over Andy Bisek (MN) 11-0

7th Place Match: Andy Bisek (MN) over Marty Engwall (Illinois) 10-4


152 lbs.

Pool A

1027 – Mike Quamme (MN) 5th Place

Mike Quamme (MN) over Dave Anderson (Kansas) 13-4

Mike Quamme (MN) over Brady Hampton (Oregon) 12-1

Mike Quamme (MN) over Roger Sawyer (New York) 14-3

Mike Quamme (MN) over Darrin Kaisand (Iowa) 10-0

Mike Quamme (MN) over Emanuel Brooks (Illinois) 11-1

Mike Quamme (MN) over Andy Geving (Wisconsin) 5-4

Mike Quamme (MN) over Eddie Hutchinson (Florida) 7-5

Kyle Bounds (Washington) over Mike Quamme (MN) 10-0

Chase Walker (Utah) over Mike Quamme (MN) 5-1

5th Place Match: Mike Quamme (MN) over Chris Remsen (Maine) 4-2 OT

Pool B

1032 – Jake Grygelko (MN) – DNP

Jake Grygelko (MN) over Josh Voelker (Pennsylvania) 10-0

Jake Grygelko (MN) over David Mitchell (California) 9-7

Jake Grygelko (MN) over Julian Perrine (Washington) 11-1

Jake Grygelko (MN) over Joey Knox (Georgia) 8-4

Chris Remsen (Maine) over Jake Grygelko (MN) 11-4

Mack Lewnes (Maryland) over Jake Grygelko (MN) 10-0


160 lbs.

Pool A

1131 – Josh Rosenthal (MN) – DNP

Cody Duvall (North Dakota) over Josh Rosenthal (MN) 10-0

Duder Edmunds (Virginia) over Josh Rosenthal (MN) fall 1:30

1141 – Kenny Moenkedick (MN) – DNP

Paul Vasquez (Arizona) over Kenny Moenkedick (MN) inj def

Pool B

1148 – Mike Felling (MN) 1st Place

Mike Felling (MN) over Dustin Monte (California) 11-0

Mike Felling (MN) over C J Meyers (Michigan) 10-0

Mike Felling (MN) over Andy Nicodin (Colorado) 3-0

Mike Felling (MN) over Bulla Tuzon (Hawaii) 10-0

Mike Felling (MN) over Landis Wright (Pennsylvania) 10-0

Mike Felling (MN) over Jeremiah Clapp (Georgia) 8-1

Mike Felling (MN) over Matt Coughllin (Indiana) 5-0

Mike Felling (MN) over David McCarty (New York) 4-3

Championship: Mike Felling (MN) over Alton Lucas (New York) 5-3

1164 – Tim Matheson (MN) – DNP

Tim Matheson (MN) over Stephen Towne (Arizona) 15-3

Bulla Tuzon (Hawaii) over Tim Matheson (MN) fall 4:37

Tim Matheson (MN) bye

Matt Coughlin (Indiana) over Tim Matheson (MN) 11-0


171 lbs.

Pool A

1271 – Chas Betts (MN) 1st Place

Chas Betts (MN) over Kevin Owen (Montana) 10-0

Chas Betts (MN) over Nick McClone (Illinois) 10-0

Chas Betts (MN) over Chris Woodall (Delaware) 5-4

Chas Betts (MN) over Tyler Allen (Pennsylvania) 11-0

Chas Betts (MN) over Matt Jabaut (New York) 3-2

Chas Betts (MN) bye

Chas Betts (MN) over Blake Maurer (Indiana) 4-1

Chas Betts (MN) over Billy Naegele (Indiana) 10-0

Chas Betts (MN) over Rocco Caponi (Ohio) 4-1

Championship: Chas Betts (MN) over David Craig (Florida) 3-2

Pool B

1228 – Isaac Ratz (MN) – DNP

Isaac Ratz (MN) over Ryan Quinn (Connecticut) fall :17

Isaac Ratz (MN) over Zach Akes (Iowa) 3-1

Isaac Ratz (MN) over Eugene Young (Oklahoma) fall 5:00

Isaac Ratz (MN) over Cody Leifheit (Washington) :43

Brandon Pinkston (Indiana) over Isaac Ratz (MN) fall 2:13

David Craig (Florida) over Isaac Ratz (MN) 12-0

1276 – Kevin Landry (MN) – DNP

Kevin Landry (MN) over Marco Caponi (Ohio) fall 1:44

Kevin Landry (MN) over Decota Cohen (Maine) 12-0

Kevin Landry (MN) over David Sullivan (Pennsylvania) 8-5

Jeff James (Oklahoma) over Kevin Landry (MN) 10-0

Kevin Landry (MN) bye

Kevin Landry (MN) over Kurt Brenner (Pennsylvania) fall 3:31

Kevin Landry (MN) over Collin Brooks (Oregon) fall :55

David Craig (Florida) over Kevin Landry (MN) 7-3


189 lbs.

Pool A

No Entry

Pool B

1306 – Cory Harnitz (MN) 3rd Place

Cory Harnitz (MN) over Johnny Lamboy (Pennsylvania) 11-0

Cory Harnitz (MN) over Justin Anderson (Oklahoma) 11-0

Cory Harnitz (MN) over Bryan Volkman (Montana) fall :16

Cory Harnitz (MN) over Brock Wenbourne (California) fall 1:10

Cory Harnitz (MN) over Ryan Sutton (Missouri) 9-3

Cory Harnitz (MN) over James Aston (Texas) 8-0

Jake Cranford (Oregon) over Cory Harnitz (MN) fall :53

3rd Place Match: Cory Harnitz (MN) over Sean Murphy (Oregon) fall 1:58


215 lbs.

Pool A

No Entry

Pool B

No Entry


275 lbs.

Pool A

1525 – Steve Larson (MN) – DNP

Steve Larson (MN) over Sal Muna (Arizona) 5-0

Steve Larson (MN) over Jake Mallonee (Missouri) 5-2

Steve Larson (MN) over Jorge Lujano (Oregon) 6-0

Steve Larson (MN) over Dan Manley (New Jersey) 4-2

Chase Wetenkamp (Wisconsin) over Steve Larson (MN) 4-1

Brandon Rupp (Idaho) over Steve Larson (MN) fall :59

1551 – Julian Gelhaye (MN) – DNP

Dustin Fox (Ohio) over Julian Gelhaye (MN) 11-0

Julian Gelhaye (MN) over Mike Kimm (Iowa) 11-0

Julian Gelhaye (MN) over Jack Meadow (New Hampshire) 10-0

Paul Wochinski (Wisconsin) over Julian Gelhaye (MN) 8-0

Pool B

1520 – Brady Wilson (MN) – DNP

Brady Wilson (MN) over James Wilson (Virginia) disq

James Cooper (Indiana) over Brady Wilson (MN) 4-0

Brady Wilson (MN) over Mike Nijoka (Texas) 8-0

Aaron Shiosaki (California) over Brady Wilson (MN) fall 5:25

1542 – Evan Osterhoudt (MN) – DNP

Jeremy Johnson (Oklahoma) over Evan Osterhoudt (MN) fall :14

Evan Osterhoudt (MN) over Jessie Jones (Idaho) 7-1

Drake McCoy (Georgia) over Evan Osterhoudt (MN) fall :33


Team Minnesota Cadet Freestyle

84 lbs.

Pool A

115 – Daniel Tenney (MN) – DNP

Boris Novachkov (California) over Daniel Tenney (MN) 11-0

Bryan Rickard (Michigan) over Daniel Tenney (MN) 10-0

Pool B

126 – Justin Koob (MN) – DNP

Brian Williams (Indiana) over Justin Koob (MN) fall 1:16

Robert Gribschaw (Pennsylvania) over Justin Koob (MN) fall 1:21


91 lbs.

Pool A

No Entry

Pool B

No Entry


98 lbs.

Pool A

323 – Brian Litch (MN) – DNP

Dexter Lederer (Pennsylvania) over Brian Litch (MN) 11-6

Ryan Fields (Ohio) over Brian Litch (MN) 12-6

357 – Derek Schreiner (MN) – DNP

Derek Schreiner (MN) over Doug Davison (Ohio) 13-3

Derek Schreiner (MN) over Anthony Jorge (Florida) 10-0

Joey Stephens (Kansas) over Derek Schreiner (MN) fall 1:09

Max Ortega (New Mexico) over Derek Schreiner (MN) 7-2

Pool B

314 – Jason Jeremiason (MN) – DNP

Ben Sergent (Ohio) over Jason Jeremiason (MN) fall 1:39

Cameron Hobin (Maryland) over Jason Jeremiason (MN) 11-1


105 lbs.

Pool A

459 – Zachary Sanders (MN) – 1st Place

Zachary Sanders (MN) over Colby Nikon (Utah) :13

Zachary Sanders (MN) over Elijah Rivera (Iowa) 11-0

Zachary Sanders (MN) over Zach Stewart (Virginia) fall 1:07

Zachary Sanders (MN) over Sean Kitchen (Texas) 9-0

Zachary Sanders (MN) over Joe McCullough (Pennsylvania) 10-0

Zachary Sanders (MN) over Michael Mangrum (Washington) 5-2

Zachary Sanders (MN) over Ethan Harris (Indiana) 10-0

Zachary Sanders (MN) bye

Zachary Sanders (MN) over John Trumbetti (New Jersey) 4-2

Championship: Zachary Sanders (MN) over Collin Marcicki (Michigan) 3-0

Pool B

414 – Adam Stalboeger (MN) – DNP

Chris Head (Indiana) over Adam Stalboeger (MN) fall 3:04

Matt Rein (Kansas) over Adam Stalboeger (MN) 10-0


112 lbs.

Pool A

525 – Lucas Edberg (MN) – DNP

Scott O’Donnell (Missouri) over Lucas Edberg (MN) 13-3

Lucas Edberg (MN) over Jaron Hathaway (Idaho) 4-2

Chris Krisatis (Connecticut) over Lucas Edberg (MN) fall :42

595 – John Sundgren (MN) – DNP

John Sundgren (MN) over Cody Gormley (Maryland) 11-0

Shawn Harris (Ohio) over John Sundgren (MN) 8-5

John Sundgren (MN) over Brett Bahe (Kansas) 12-0

John Sundgren (MN) over Troy Donlan (Pennsylvania) 12-2

John Sundgren (MN) over Shae Warren (Utah) 6-4

John Sundgren (MN) bye

John Sundgren (MN) over Chase Cuthbertson (Alabama) 10-7

Greg Cannon (Oklahoma) over John Sundgren (MN) 5-2

Pool B

520 – Matt Baarson (MN) – DNP

Kelly Kubec (Washington) over Matt Baarson (MN) 11-0

Matt Baarson (MN) over Evan Forde (North Dakota) 7-4

Greg Einerson (Idaho) over Matt Baarson (MN) 5-3

574 – Terrance Young (MN) – DNP

Terrance Young (MN) over Isaak Lawlor (Idaho) 11-3

Terrance Young (MN) over Bill Chamberlain (Pennsylvania) 16-5

Terrance Young (MN) over David Rael (New Mexico) 10-0

Jimmy Kennedy (Illinois) over Terrance Young (MN) 11-0

Danny Gonsor (Ohio) over Terrance Young (MN) 9-2


119 lbs.

Pool A

619 – Joe Meinert (MN) – DNP

Max Shanaman (New Jersey) over Joe Meinert (MN) 11-0

Joe Meinert (MN) over Rene O’Driscoll (Utah) 11-0

Darius Williams (Tennessee) over Joe Meinert (MN) 11-0

673 – Beau Hansen (MN) – DNP

Thomas Pompei (Indiana) over Beau Hansen (MN) 8-3

Dave Seidenberg (New Jersey) over Beau Hansen (MN) 11-0

Pool B

610 – Jake Deitchler (MN) – DNP

Jake Deitchler (MN) over Kevin Duran (Arizona) 12-2

Jake Deitchler (MN) over Jarrod Wiens (Nebraska) 11-0

John Mangini (New Jersey) over Jake Deitchler (MN) fall 1:57

Jake Deitchler (MN) over Hollan Gravley (Alaska) 11-1

Ryan Smith (Oregon) over Jake Deitchler (MN) 8-0

668 – Calvin Wolfe (MN) – DNP

Calvin Wolfe (MN) over Chris Hunt (Arizona) 9-3

Calvin Wolfe (MN) over Ryan Fullam (New Jersey) 9-8

Ryan Buff (Maryland) over Calvin Wolfe (MN) 13-2

Joshua Baucke (Tennessee) over Calvin Wolfe (MN) 10-3


125 lbs.

Pool A

777 – Dietrich Moren (MN) – DNP

Brenden Whitt (Hawaii) over Dietrich Moren (MN) fall :20

Josh Jimenez (California) over Dietrich Moren (MN) 12-1

Pool B

768 – Mike Vruno (MN) – DNP

Beau LaSalle (Montana) over Mike Vruno (MN) 10-0

Vincent Taweel (Maryland) over Mike Vruno (MN) 10-0


130 lbs.

Pool A

819 – Travis Elg (MN) – DNP

Travis Elg (MN) over Jesse Snider (Colorado) 9-5

Travis Elg (MN) over Jim Shmura (Ohio) 11-0

Travis Elg (MN) over Vincent Salminen (Montana) fall :15

Austin Enoch (Oregon) over Travis Elg (MN) 8-5

Brian Graham (Missouri) over Travis Elg (MN) 11-0

845 Danny West (MN) – DNP

Danny West (MN) over Omar Rodriguez (Georgia) fall 3:45

Scott Elliott (Kansas) over Danny West (MN) 11-1

Grant Lowther (Pennsylvania) over Danny West (MN) 14-3

877 – Adam Peterson (MN) – DNP

Adam Peterson (MN) over Joe Lahoff (New Mexico) fall 2:11

Adam Peterson (MN) over Robert Demaree (Illinois) fall 1:02

Tim Darling (Pennsylvania) over Adam Peterson (MN) 10-0

Adam Peterson (MN) over Martin Dick (Texas) 12-2

Ryan Cubberly (Ohio) over Adam Peterson (MN) 7-4

Pool B

828 – Donald Williams (MN) – DNP

Donald Williams (MN) over James Givens (Georgia) 6-0

Chris Frederick (Pennsylvania) over Donald Williams (MN) 12-2

JJ Krutsinger (Iowa) over Donald Williams (MN) fall 3:57

882 – Jesse Straw (MN) – DNP

Jesse Straw (MN) over Trinity Perkins (Nevada) 7-5

Jesse Straw (MN) over Bobby Vinson (Montana) 10-0

Jesse Straw (MN) over Rene Torres (Arizona) 14-9

Luke Satern (Iowa) over Jesse Straw (MN) 7-2

Shane Nay (Missouri) over Jesse Straw (MN) 12-0


135 lbs.

Pool A

919 – John Paul Vaith (MN) – DNP

Derek Ward (Oklahoma) over John Paul Vaith (MN) 4-3

Eric Graham (Missouri) over John Paul Vaith (MN) 10-0

963 – Brad Kruse (MN) – DNP

Matt Nelson (Pennsylvania) over Brad Kruse (MN) 13-3

Brad Kruse (MN) over Michael French (Montana) 9-7

Brad Kruse (MN) over Patrick Simpson (Washington) 15-6

Brent Haynes (Missouri) over Brad Kruse (MN) 10-0

Pool B

942 – Tyler Wadman (MN) – DNP

Tony Webber (California) over Tyler Wadman (MN) 12-1

Cody Leval (Hawaii) over Tyler Wadman (MN) 8-6

988 – Zach Juusola (MN) – DNP

Johnathan Drendel (Illinois) over Zach Juusola (MN) 11-9

Zach Juusola (MN) over Robbie Lowzanski (Texas) 10-0

Blake Kenny (Indiana) over Zach Juusola (MN) fall 2:31


140 lbs.

Pool A

No Entry

Pool B

1042 – Brett Landrum (MN) – DNP

Brett Landrum (MN) over Nick Land (Montana) fall 3:21

Derrick Monteith (Missouri) over Brett Landrum (MN) 9-0

Matt DeMichael (New York) over Brett Landrum (MN) 10-4


145 lbs.

Pool A

1135 – Jordan Kolbow (MN) – 2nd Place

Jordan Kolbow (MN) over Matt Waters (California) 10-0

Jordan Kolbow (MN) over Josh Bean (New York) 11-0

Jordan Kolbow (MN) over Tim Poyzer (Iowa) 7-2

Jordan Kolbow (MN) over Luke Rebertus (Maryland) 10-4

Jordan Kolbow (MN) over Blake Birmingham (Michigan) 6-3

Jordan Kolbow (MN) over Pat Armstrong (Colorado) 10-0

Jordan Kolbow (MN) over Bran Crudden (Conecticut) 6-4

Jordan Kolbow (MN) over Jason Welch (California) 10-6

Jordan Kolbow (MN) bye

Jordan Kolbow (MN) over Derrick Peperas (New Mexico) 7-2

Championship: Eric Medina (New Jersey) over Jordan Kolbow (MN) 6-0

Pool B

1142 – Jacob Kahnke (MN) – DNP

Matt Jones (Virginia) over Jacob Kahnke (MN) 12-8

Josh Condon (Georgia) over Jacob Kahnke (MN) 11-7


152 lbs.

Pool A

1205 – Torrey Line (MN) – 5th Place

Torrey Line (MN) over David Reger (Oklahoma) fall 1:18

Torrey Line (MN) over Tyson Campbell (Missouri) 10-3

Torrey Line (MN) over Cody Hazard (Kansas) 13-3

Torrey Line (MN) over Trevor Pempek (Alaska) 8-1

Torrey Line (MN) over Kirk Smith (Idaho) 2:57

Torrey Line (MN) over Jesse Robbins (Florida) 3-2 OT

Josh Patterson (New York) over Torrey Line (MN) 11-8

Torrey Line (MN) bye

Rob Waltko (Pennsylvania) over Torrey Line (MN) 8-3

5th Place Match: Torrey Line (MN) over Nate Holley (Illinois) 11-0

1245 – Alex Paul (MN) – DNP

Alex Paul (MN) over Brandon Lyons (Oklahoma) fall 1:55

Alex Caruso (New Jersey) over Alex Paul (MN) 10-0

Abe Hogle (Oregon) over Alex Paul (MN) 13-2

Pool B

1212 – David Hauge (MN) – DNP

David Hauge (MN) over Matt Bailes (Kansas) 7-0

David Hauge (MN) over Harry Pearson (Maine) 10-1

David Hauge (MN) over Travis Anderson (North Dakota) 8-1

David Hauge (MN) over John Dale (Pennsylvania) 6-1

Talon Knox (Utah) over David Hauge (MN) 5-2

Rob Hicklin (Missouri) over David Hauge (MN) 10-0


160 lbs.

Pool A

No Entry

Pool B

1346 – Kaleb Young (MN) – 2nd Place

Kaleb Young (MN) over AJ Papa (Pennsylvania) 4-0

Kaleb Young (MN) over Dan Daddino (New York) 8-3

Kaleb Young (MN) over Greg Heinz (Ohio) 11-0

Kaleb Young (MN) over Wesley Cooper (Idaho) 3-0

Kaleb Young (MN) over Kyle Kiss (New Jersey) 3-1

Kaleb Young (MN) over Joel Meeuwsen (Oregon) fall 4:37

Kaleb Young (MN) bye

Kaleb Young (MN) over Chris McNeil (Oklahoma) 5-0 OT

Kaleb Young (MN) over Jon Wentz (Pennsylvania) 4-0 OT

Championship: Scott Giffen (New Jersey) over Kaleb Young (MN) 6-3


171 lbs.

Pool A

1407 – Joel Lawson (MN) – DNP

Brian Shaw (Pennsylvania) over Joel Lawson (MN) 15-3

Ron Morris (Oklahoma) over Joel Lawson (MN) 10-0

1449 – Cullen Berg (MN) – DNP

Levi Holt (Montana) over Cullen Berg (MN) 5-4

Brandon Lapp (New York) over Cullen Berg (MN) 5-0

Pool B

1422 – Alex McLaughlin (MN) – DNP

Alex McLaughlin (MN) over Rocky Agozzino (Ohio) fall 1:31

Billy Lowe (Florida) over Alex McLaughlin (MN) 4-9

Alex McLaughlin (MN) over Joel Sandoval (Idaho) 11-1

Jerome Ward (Illinois) over Alex McLaughlin (MN) 10-9

1450 – Jordan Ecklund (MN) – DNP

Allen Shelton (Virginia) over Jordan Ecklund (MN) fall 2:23

Nathan Graham (New York) over Jordan Ecklund (MN) 5-4


189 lbs.

Pool A

1517 – Timothy McNamara (MN) – DNP

Gary Frazier (Oklahoma) over Timothy McNamara (MN) 11-0

Vince Sitkowski (Ohio) over Timothy McNamara (MN) 6-0

Pool B

1524 – Jordan Spaeth (MN) – DNPs

Jordan Spaeth (MN) over Aaron Miller (Oklahoma) 7-0

Jake Brinkman (Iowa) over Jordan Spaeth (MN) 9-0

Jordan Spaeth (MN) over Jake Haislip (Virginia) fall 1:43

Nathan Willard (California) over Jordan Spaeth (MN) fall 1:47


215 lbs.

Pool A

1633 – Tyler Hemmesch (MN) – 1st Place

Tyler Hemmesch (MN) over Dom Bradley (Missouri) 5-3

Tyler Hemmesch (MN) over Stephan Kemper (Oregon) 10-0

Tyler Hemmesch (MN) over Matt Whyde (Indiana) 10-0

Tyler Hemmesch (MN) over Matt Ferber (New York) fall 3:53

Tyler Hemmesch (MN) over Cameron Wade (Ohio) 9-2

Tyler Hemmesch (MN) over Devin Ross (Michigan) 15-4

Tyler Hemmesch (MN) over Ryan Flores (California) fall :37

Tyler Hemmesch (MN) over Justin Glenn (Oklahoma) 11-3

Championship: Tyler Hemmesch (MN) over Adam Henig (New Jersey) 5-2

Pool B

1640 – Brent Eidenschink (MN) – DNP

Brent Eidenschink (MN) over Kevian Tayeb (Ohio) fall :38

Ryan Nachtrab (Ohio) over Brent Eidenschink (MN) 4-3

Brent Eidenschink (MN) over Burke St. John (New York) 4-3

Ameka Abanafi (Georgia) over Brent Eidenschink (MN) 4-1


275 lbs.

Pool A

1715 – Dan Korman (MN) – DNP

Alanzo Henry (Georgia) over Dan Korman (MN) 3-2

Derek Altona (Washington) over Dan Korman (MN) 4-1

Pool B

1714 – Alex Diaz (MN) – DNP

Mark Starr (Kansas) over Alex Diaz (MN) 10-0

Myles Caragein (Pennsylvania) over Alex Diaz (MN) fall 2:45

1738 – Brett Lebrun (MN) – DNP

Christian Brantley (Illinois) over Brett Lebrun (MN) fall 3:08

Brett Lebrun (MN) over Wallace Warrior (Oklahoma) fall 3:51

Jim Powers (New Jersey) over Brett Lebrun (MN) fall 1:50


Team Minnesota Junior Freestyle

98 lbs.

Pool A

No Entry

Pool B

No Entry


105 lbs.

Pool A

217 – Zach Hansen (MN) – DNP

Zach Hansen (MN) over Kris Lay (Washington) 12-1

Zach Hansen (MN) over Gabr Gomez (Arizona) fall 4:26

Brian Barbiaux over Zach Hansen (MN) 10-0

Zach Hansen (MN) over Tony Olson (Iowa) fall 1:15

James Nicholson (Iowa) over Zach Hansen (MN) 12-8

Pool B

No Entry


112 lbs.

Pool A

No Entry

Pool B

334 – Andy Hackernmueller (MN) – DNP

Andy Hackernmueller (MN) over Cory Godfrey (Wyoming) 10-0

Spencer Mango (Missouri) over Andy Hackernmueller (MN) 11-0

Josh Pauling (Pennsylvania) over Andy Hackernmueller (MN) 11-0


119 lbs.

Pool A

477 – Seth Flodeen (MN) – DNP

Seth Flodeen (MN) over Aaron Fisher (Florida) 10-0

Nathaniel Barbee (Virginia) over Seth Flodeen (MN) 10-2

Seth Flodeen (MN) over Eleazer Islas (Arizona) fall 2:17

Seth Flodeen (MN) over Albie McKinney (Wisconsin) fall :38

Seth Flodeen (MN) bye

Seth Flodeen (MN) over Brian Jacob (Oregon) 14-4

Matthew Fisk (Pennsylvania) over Seth Flodeen (MN) 11-0

Pool B

412 – Zach Bigboy (MN) – 8th Place

Zach Bigboy (MN) over Adam Symonds (Colorado) 11-0

Zach Bigboy (MN) over Brandon Zoteway (California) 13-3

Zach Bigboy (MN) over Nic Ruff (Washington) fall 2:01

Zach Bigboy (MN) over Adam Clayton (North Carolina) 10-0

Zach Bigboy (MN) over Mark Rome (Louisiana) fall 1:31

TJ Sebolt (Iowa) over Zach Bigboy (MN) 10-4

Zach Bigboy (MN) over Jeff Kusich (Pennsylvania) 7-0

Bryan LaShomb (North Carolina) over Zach Bigboy (MN) 11-2

7th Place Match: Zach Bigboy (MN) over Conor Beebe (Illinois) 10-4


125 lbs.

Pool A

539 – Todd Thielen (MN) – DNP

Joel Webster (Connecticut) over Todd Thielen (MN) fall :51

Ryan Day (Oklahoma) over Todd Thielen (MN) 16-6

5105 – Alex Michaud (MN) – DNP

Alex Michaud (MN) over Stefano Galindo (Arizona) 8-7

Brent Clausing (Ohio) over Alex Michaud (MN) 10-0

Max Hiatt (Illinois) over over Alex Michaud (MN) 10-0

Pool B

598 – Jayson Ness (MN) – 2nd Place

Jayson Ness (MN) over Ryan Johnson (Texas) fall :26

Jayson Ness (MN) over Leif Nielson (Connecticut) 11-0

Jayson Ness (MN) over Eric Minnick (Pennsylvania) 10-0

Jayson Ness (MN) over Quentin Keyes (Ohio) 10-0

Jayson Ness (MN) over Bryan Osuna (California) 5-0

Jayson Ness (MN) over Darrion Caldwell (New Jersey) 11-1

Jayson Ness (MN) over Kyle Anson (Iowa) 10-8

Jayson Ness (MN) bye

Jayson Ness (MN) over Reece Humphrey (Indiana) 10-5

Jayson Ness (MN) over Elijah Hutchinson (Alaska) 10-0

Michael Rowe (Maryland) over Jayson Ness (MN) 12-10

Championship: Coleman Scott (Pennsylvania) over Jayson Ness (MN) 9-1


130 lbs.

Pool A

609 – Jared Genevich (MN) – DNP

Sean Carr (Pennsylvania) over Jared Genevich (MN) 11-0

Andrey Patskov (North Dakota) over Jared Genevich (MN) 11-0

665 – Nick Gagnon (MN) – DNP

Rafael Chavez (Wyoming) over Nick Gagnon (MN) 10-0

Matt Kim (Oregon) over Nick Gagnon (MN) 16-6

Pool B

616 – Chris Kragt (MN) – DNP

Jason Whitman (Michigan) over Chris Kragt (MN) 12-2

Ali Husein (California) over Chris Kragt (MN) 10-0


135 lbs.

Pool A

723 – Jeff Gleason (MN) – DNP

Jeff Gleason (MN) over Rowdy Palmer (Oklahoma) 8-0

Cam Watkins (Maryland) over Jeff Gleason (MN) 14-4

Mike Robbins (Utah) over Jeff Gleason (MN) 15-4

769 – Richard Fessler (MN) – DNP

Richard Fessler (MN) over Eric Hoffman (Iowa) 1:39

Richard Fessler (MN) over Nathaniel Holt (Utah) 15-4

Richard Fessler (MN) over William Smithe (Hawaii) 12-2

Richard Fessler (MN) over David Christian (California) 16-12

Richard Fessler (MN) over Mark Carey (Missouri) fall 2:38

Richard Fessler (MN) over Patrick McLemore (Ohio) 11-1

Pat Aleksanyan (California) over Richard Fessler (MN) 7-3

Dan Burkholder (Pennsylvania) over Richard Fessler (MN) 3-0

Pool B

724 – John Fradette (MN) – DNP

John Fradette (MN) over Trevor Gale (New York) 12-2

John Fradette (MN) over Chris Treftz (North Dakota) 10-0

John Fradette (MN) over Michael Cannon (Maryland) 12-5

John Fradette (MN) over Drew Maraglia (California) 19-14

Jeff Becker (Pennsylvania) over John Fradette (MN) 10-0

Cyler Sanderson (Utah) over John Fradette (MN) 10-0

754 – Gabe Krenik (MN) – DNP

Gabe Krenik (MN) over John Ness (Colorado) 15-8

Shane Waits (Oklahoma) over Gabe Krenik (MN) 11-1

Mark Franklin (Arizona) over over Gabe Krenik (MN) 14-4

790 – Justin Kolander (MN) – DNP

Jon Gerhold (Missouri) over Justin Kolander (MN) 8-2

Justin Kolander (MN) over Kyle Dennis (Idaho) 6-5

Chris Lane (Iowa) over Justin Kolander (MN) fall 3:30


140 lbs.

Pool A

855 – Jarred McCarthy (MN) – DNP

Tyler Thurgood (New Jersy) over Jarred McCarthy (MN) 13-2

Jarred McCarthy (MN) over Jonathan Prince (Alabama) 22-13

Chris Upchurch (Missouri) over Jarred McCarthy (MN) 10-0

Pool B

846 – Nick Walsh (MN) – DNP

Braden L’Amoreaux (Michigan) over Nick Walsh (MN) 10-0

Nick Walsh (MN) over Travis Harvey (Oregon) 10-0

Matt Epperly (Virginia) over Nick Walsh (MN) 11-0

892 – Levi Price (MN) – DNP

Levi Price (MN) over Ted Hoag (Pennsylvania) 7-6

Levi Price (MN) over Derek Coorough (Wisconsin) fall 5:18

Levi Price (MN) over Jeremy Bagby (Oklahoma) 12-2

Levi Price (MN) over Josh Wilson (Utah) 9-4

Levi Price (MN) over John Diabla (Oregon) 13-3

Phil Basting (North Dakota) over Levi Price (MN) 6-4

Matt Dragon (Pennsylvania) over Levi Price (MN) 10-0


145 lbs.

Pool A

915 – Chris Koob (MN) – DNP

Chris Koob (MN) over Cory Nelson (Ohio) 15-11

Gregor Gillespe (New York) over Chris Koob (MN) 10-0

Mike Zinnel (Iowa) over Chris Koob (MN) 10-0

961 – Justin Turek (MN) – DNP

Justin Turek (MN) over Sean Peters (Oregon) fall :55

Justin Turek (MN) over Kenny Danielson (South Dakota) forfeit

Nick Sanchez (New Mexico) over Justin Turek (MN) 14-4

Bryan Scambler (California) over Justin Turek (MN) 11-0

Pool B

938 – Brandon Murphy (MN) – DNP

Casey Bradley (Indiana) over Brandon Murphy (MN) 14-2

Eric Kruger (Illinois) over Brandon Murphy (MN) 10-0


152 lbs.

Pool A

1019 – Aaron Cook (MN) – DNP

Shane Vernon (Oklahoma) over Aaron Cook (MN) 10-0

Dillon Whitcacre (Indiana) over Aaron Cook (MN) 7-3

1085 – Mitch Millner (MN) – DNP

Patrick Lanham (Ohio) over Mitch Millner (MN) 12-1

Kainen Mattison (Vermont) over Mitch Millner (MN) 6-5

Pool B

1032 – Sean Glenz (MN) – DNP

Sean Glenz (MN) over Kelly Rickert (Michigan) 1:23

Glen Rhees (California) over Sean Glenz (MN) 13-2

Colton Salazar (Utah) over Sean Glenz (MN)10-0

1078 – Nathan Matousek (MN) – DNP

Nathan Matousek (MN) over Ben Haynes (Virginia) 11-0

Nathan Matousek (MN) over Trenton Zempel (Montana) 13-3

Nathan Matousek (MN) over Roger Sawyer (New York) fall 1:18

Nathan Matousek (MN) over Tommy Hutchinson (Florida) 10-0

Nathan Matousek (MN) over Dave Anderson (Kansas) 11-0

Ryan Morningstar (Iowa) over Nathan Matousek (MN) 3-1

Nathan Matousek (MN) over Jacob Frerichs (Ohio) 4-3

Nathan Matousek (MN) bye

Mike Galante (New Jersey) over Nathan Matousek (MN) 5-4


160 lbs.

Pool A

1123 – Nate DuVall (MN) – DNP

Nate DuVall (MN) over Greg Salvucci (Maryland) 14-2

Nate DuVall (MN) over William Alverez (Florida) 8-7

Mark Friend (Illinois) over Nate DuVall (MN) fall 1:27

Alton Lucas (New York) over Nate DuVall (MN)10-0

1171 – Anthony Biggs (MN) – DNP

Anthony Biggs (MN) over Ben Oeser (North Carolina) 12-0

Landis Wright (Pennsylvania) over Anthony Biggs (MN) inj. def.

Pool B

1136 – Tim Matheson (MN) – DNP

Tim Matheson (MN) over Charles Foster (Alaska) 10-0

Tim Matheson (MN) over Daniel Chiounuma (Missouri) 15-14

Tim Matheson (MN) over James Barker (Wisconsin) 20-19

Dustin Monte (California) over Tim Matheson (MN) 12-9

Blake Allen (Oklahoma) over Tim Matheson (MN) 10-0

1188 – Ryan Mergen (MN) – 8th Place

Ryan Mergen (MN) over T.J. Kuahine (Hawaii) 10-0

Ryan Mergen (MN) over Paul Vasquez (Arizona) 13-3

Ryan Mergen (MN) over Michael Cuthbertson (Alabama) 5-2

Ryan Mergen (MN) over Kent Smith (Ohio) 15-8

Ryan Mergen (MN) bye

Ryan Mergen (MN) over Bobby Musser (Nevada) 11-4

Matt Coughlin (Indiana) over Ryan Mergen (MN) fall :48

Ryan Mergen (MN) over Brett Ambrosino (Illinois) 5-3

Blake Allen (Oklahoma) over Ryan Mergen (MN) 10-0

7th Place Match: David Rella (Ohio) over Ryan Mergen (MN) fall 2:22


171 lbs.

Pool A

1235 – Zach Molitor (MN) – DNP

Zach Molitor (MN) over Alex Klinoff (Massachusetts) fall 2:14

Zach Molitor (MN) over Tyler Winkleman (Iowa) 11-4

T H Leet (Georgia) over Zach Molitor (MN) 15-3

Zach Molitor (MN) over Josh Weaver (Arizona) 8-5

Rocco Caponi (Ohio) over Zach Molitor (MN) 12-0

1279 – Robert Gotreau (MN) – DNP

Robert Gotreau (MN) over Jacob Hale (Ohio) 11-0

Robert Gotreau (MN) over Justin Wiscombe (Kansas) 11-1

Robert Gotreau (MN) over Dan Barrone (New Mexico) 11-0

Nick Davis (Florida) over Robert Gotreau (MN) 11-10

Hudson Taylor (New Jersey) over Robert Gotreau (MN) 11-0

Pool B

1234 – Thomas LaCombe (MN) – DNP

Thomas LaCombe (MN) over Jack Kitchen (Texas) 11-0

Evan Peissig (Wisconsin) over Thomas LaCombe (MN) 3-2

1272 – Phil Meinert (MN) – DNP

Matthew Cameron (Rhode Island) over Phil Meinert (MN) fall 2:56

Kevin Owen (Montana) over Phil Meinert (MN) 3-1


189 lbs.

Pool A

1319 – Jacob Vaith (MN) – DNP

Daniel Erekson (Idaho) over Jacob Vaith (MN) 12-0

David Green (Florida) over Jacob Vaith (MN) 11-0

1357 – William Blumhoeffer (MN) – DNP

William Blumhoeffer (MN) over Stanton White (North Carolina) 11-0

Vince Jones (New Jersey) over William Blumhoeffer (MN) fall 2:37

Sean Murphy (Oregon) over William Blumhoeffer (MN) 3-2

Pool B

1322 – Chris McPhail (MN) – DNP

Taylor Moore (Missouri) over Chris McPhail (MN) 12-0

Jack Sullivan (New York) over Chris McPhail (MN) 10-0


215 lbs.

Pool A

1473 – John Brunner (MN) – DNP

John Brunner (MN) bye

Chad Achatz (Oregon) over John Brunner (MN) 3-2

John Brunner (MN) over Robert Hoy (North Carolina) 12-2

Heath Vandeventer (Indiana) over John Brunner (MN) fall 1:08

Pool B

No Entry


275 lbs.

Pool A

1519 – William Purdy (MN) – DNP

Mike Johnson (Michigan) over William Purdy (MN) fall 2:20

Chris Kelly (Oregon) over William Purdy (MN) 10-0

1557 – Stephen Larson (MN) – 7th Place

Stephen Larson (MN) over Jake Mender (New York) :48

Stephen Larson (MN) over Bryan Stansbury (Colorado) 11-0

Stephen Larson (MN) bye

Stephen Larson (MN) over Nick Dwyer (Texas) fall :29

Stephen Larson (MN) over Dustin Finn (Oklahoma) 6-2

Mike Gunselman (Missouri) over Stephen Larson (MN) 4-0

Matt Fields (Iowa) over Stephen Larson (MN) 11-0

7th Place Match: Stephen Larson (MN) over Andy Swedenhjelm (Iowa) 10-0

Pool B

1518 – Casey Hellenberg (MN) – DNP

Casey Hellenberg (MN) over Clayton Ashdown (Utah) fall 1:06

Casey Hellenberg (MN) over Cameron Grigsby (Texas) fall 1:42

Drake McCoy (Georgia) over Casey Hellenberg (MN) 5-4

A.J. Brooks (Delaware) over Casey Hellenberg (MN) 13-2

1538 – Curtis Geisler (MN) – DNP

Kenny Lester (Florida) over Curtis Geisler (MN) fall 1:31

Jeremy Johnson (Oklahoma) over Curtis Geisler (MN) :10

1560 – Julian Gelhaye (MN) – DNP

Julian Gelhaye (MN) over Chris Senal (Ohio) 8-2

Julian Gelhaye (MN) bye

Julian Gelhaye (MN)over Kyle White (South Dakota) 6-3

Dan Manley (New Jersey) over Julian Gelhaye (MN) 12-0

Andy Swedenhjelm (Iowa) over Julian Gelhaye (MN) fall 1:07


Team Minnesota Women’s Freestyle

95 lbs.

Pool A

No Entry

Pool B

No Entry


101 lbs.

Pool A

209 – Rachael Holthaus (MN) – 1st Place

Rachael Holthaus (MN) over Cindy Pacheco (California) 10-0

Rachael Holthaus (MN) over Maria Salas (Texas) fall :28

Rachael Holthaus (MN) over Valerie Prise (California) 9-0

Rachael Holthaus (MN) over Whitney Conder (Washington) 9-3

Championship: Rachael Holthaus (MN) over Alyssa Lampe (Wisconsin) 5-4 OT

Pool B

No Entry


110 lbs.

Pool A

307 – Kelli Rasmussen (MN) – 2nd Place

Kelli Rasmussen (MN) over Erin Hiner (Pennsylvania) fall 1:43

Kelli Rasmussen (MN) over Erin Hiner (Pennsylvania) 7-3

Kelli Rasmussen (MN) over over Crystal Molinar (Texas) fall 5:40

Kelli Rasmussen (MN) over Carla O’Connell (California) 12-2

Championship: Caitlyn Chase (Illinois) over Kelli Rasmussen (MN) 11-0

Pool B

308 – Alicia Short (MN) – DNP

Caitlyn Chase (Illinois) over Alicia Short (MN) fall :52

Julie Kirk (Oregon) over Alicia Short (MN) fall 4:23


119 lbs.

Pool A

No Entry

Pool B

No Entry


128 lbs.

Pool A

No Entry

Pool B

516 – Chelynne Pringle (MN) – 3rd Place

Chelynne Pringle (MN) over Desire French (Texas) 4:03

Chelynne Pringle (MN) over Bethany Harris (California) fall 1:56

Chelynne Pringle (MN) bye

Chelynne Pringle (MN) over Shyla Iokia (Hawaii) 8-1

Amberle Montgomery (Washington) over Chelynne Pringle (MN) 10-6

Chelynne Pringle (MN) over Nikki Caballero (Michigan) 8-2

3rd Place Match: Chelynne Pringle (MN) over Tara-Patricia Williams (California) fall 4:51


138 lbs.

Pool A

605 – Maraela Ferguson (MN) – DNP

Na’Tasha Umemoto (Oregon) over Maraela Ferguson (MN) fall :28

Amanda Muncer (Texas) over Maraela Ferguson (MN) fall 2:50

Pool B

No Entry


150 lbs.

Pool A

No Entry

Pool B

710 – Ali Bernard (MN) – 1st Place

Ali Bernard (MN) over Amanda Chittenden (Michigan) fall :38

Ali Bernard (MN) over Stella Brown (California) fall :35

Ali Bernard (MN) over Stella Brown (California) fall :28

Championship: Ali Bernard (MN) over Heather Martin (Ohio) 7-1


165 lbs.

Pool A

807 – Leah Doran (MN) – DNP

Megan Richardson (California) over Leah Doran (MN) fall 5:25

Melissa Simmons (Washington) over Leah Doran (MN) fall :13

Pool B

No Entry


175 lbs.

Pool A

No Entry

Pool B

No Entry

MWCA Bartelma Hall of Fame inducts five

The Minnesota Wrestling Coaches Association inducted five new members into the Dave Bartelma Hall of Fame at their Hall of Fame Banquet on March 28th at Augsburg College in Minneapolis. The new inductees included: Dale Lund, presented by Dean Jennissen; Gordy Morgan and John Morgan, presented by Marty Morgan; J Robinson, presented by Tim Manning; and Jeff Swenson presented by John Grygelko.

Continue reading

2004 MSHSL State Tournament Results

2004 MSHSL State Wrestling Tournament
March 4-6, 2004 • Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Class A Individual Tournament

A 103

1st – Zach Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg, 9

2nd – Ryan Campbell, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 10

3rd – Kirby Anderson, Menahga/Sebeka, 10

4th – Joe Murphy, Trinity at River Ridge, 9

5th – AJ Jenniges, Wabasso, 8

6th – Luke Amsden, River Valley, 8

First Round: AJ Jenniges, Wabasso def. Kirby Anderson, Menahga/Sebeka 7-5; Joe Selly, LeCenter/Cleveland def. Bill Wheeler, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 5-0; Andrew Levos, St. Clair def. Tyler Rath, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 7-1; Ryan Campbell, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger def. Chad Curry, Chatfield 6-4; Hank Virnig, Pierz def. Andrew Lockrem, Frazee 16-2; Luke Amsden, River Valley def. Seth Amberg, United South Central/Alden-Conger 2:29; Zach Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg def. Jesse Westphal, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 3:11; Joe Murphy, Trinity at River Ridge def. Spencer Beech, Breckenridge 4-3

Championship Quarterfinals: AJ Jenniges def. Joe Selly 5:22; Ryan Campbell def. Andrew Levos 3-1; Luke Amsden def. Hank Virnig tf 16-0 3:26; Zach Sanders def. Joe Murphy 13-4

Wrestlebacks: Kirby Anderson def. Joe Selly 7-4; Andrew Levos def. Chad Curry 1-0; Hank Virnig def. Seth Amberg 10-4; Joe Murphy def. Jesse Westphal 7-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Kirby Anderson def. Andrew Levos 7-2; Joe Murphy def. Hank Virnig 6-3

Consolation Semifinals: Kirby Anderson def. Luke Amsden 7-6; Joe Murphy def. AJ Jenniges 4-2

Championship Semifinals: Ryan Campbell def. AJ Jenniges 4-1; Zach Sanders def. Luke Amsden 17-5

Fifth: AJ Jenniges def. Luke Amsden 2:29

Third: Kirby Anderson def. Joe Murphy 8-2

Championship: Zach Sanders def. Ryan Campbell 14-3

A 112

1st – Kirk Anderson, Barnesville, 9

2nd – Andy Forstner, Madelia/Truman, 10

3rd – Kyle Bednar, Pierz, 10

4th – Davey Kosen, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 11

5th – Anthony Myhre, Minneota, 12

6th – Jeramie Weller, New York Mills, 11

First Round: Andy Forstner, Madelia/Truman def. Travis Ahlf, Menahga/Sebeka 6-0; Davey Kosen, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton def. Nick Blum, Medford ff; Kyle Bednar, Pierz def. Micah Olson, Trinity at River Ridge 2:18; Jacob Sass, Chatfield def. Tom Rustad, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 4-2; Adam Hoeper, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Andrew Bates, Sibley East 11-4; Anthony Myhre, Minneota def. Dan Klingfus, Southland 11-6; Kirk Anderson, Barnesville def. Joey Sheridan, Paynesville Area 2:37; Jeramie Weller, New York Mills def. Josh Bain, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 5-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Andy Forstner def. Davey Kosen 6-0; Kyle Bednar def. Jacob Sass 4-0; Anthony Myhre def. Adam Hoeper 1:30; Kirk Anderson def. Jeramie Weller 5-1

Wrestlebacks: Davey Kosen def. Travis Ahlf 7-2; Jacob Sass def. Micah Olson 3:59; Adam Hoeper def. Dan Klingfus 16-5; Jeramie Weller def. Joey Sheridan 4-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Davey Kosen def. Jacob Sass 4-0; Jeramie Weller def. Adam Hoeper ot 5-3

Consolation Semifinals: Davey Kosen def. Anthony Myhre :56; Kyle Bednar def. Jeramie Weller 1:49

Championship Semifinals: Andy Forstner def. Kyle Bednar 4-1; Kirk Anderson def. Anthony Myhre 5-4

Fifth: Anthony Myhre def. Jeramie Weller 7-0

Third: Kyle Bednar def. Davey Kosen 11-8

Championship: Kirk Anderson def. Andy Forstner 9-2

A 119

1st – Joe Grasser, LeCenter/Cleveland, 12

2nd – Brady Schneeberger, West Central Area/Ashby, 10

3rd – Adam Schlee, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland, 12

4th – Kenny Kahle, Frazee, 11

5th – Nate Willaert, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola, 10

6th – Dan Hatch, Wabasso, 12

First Round: Luke Bothun, Dawson-Boyd def. Matt Pearson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 6-1; Joe Grasser, LeCenter/Cleveland def. Todd Thielen, Pierz 1:02; Adam Schlee, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland def. Sam Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale tf 16-0 1:59; Kenny Kahle, Frazee def. Brad Kruse, St. Clair 13-9; Dusty Baker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa def. Tyler Klees, Wabasha-Kellogg 7-2; Brady Schneeberger, West Central Area/Ashby def. Trent Sovde, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 9-0; Steve Emerick, Hayfield def. Greg Tambornino, Trinity at River Ridge 6-4; Nate Willaert, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola def. Dan Hatch, Wabasso 5-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Joe Grasser def. Luke Bothun 12-5; Adam Schlee def. Kenny Kahle tf 15-0; Brady Schneeberger def. Dusty Baker 14-2; Nate Willaert def. Steve Emerick 6-1

Wrestlebacks: Luke Bothun def. Todd Thielen 10-2; Kenny Kahle def. Sam Moenkedick 15-4; Dusty Baker def. Trent Sovde 2-0; Dan Hatch def. Steve Emerick 11-9

Consolation Quarterfinals: Kenny Kahle def. Luke Bothun 3:39; Dan Hatch def. Dusty Baker 8-0

Consolation Semifinals: Kenny Kahle def. Nate Willaert 9-7; Adam Schlee def. Dan Hatch 9-0

Championship Semifinals: Joe Grasser def. Adam Schlee 6-4; Brady Schneeberger def. Nate Willaert 11-4

Fifth: Nate Willaert def. Dan Hatch tf 15-0 4:04

Third: Adam Schlee def. Kenny Kahle 7-4

Championship: Joe Grasser def. Brady Schneeberger 6-4

A 125

1st – Gabriel Mooney, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 12

2nd – Brandan Schunk, Wabasso, 11

3rd – Shane Johnson, St. James, 12

4th – Jon Andres, Pierz, 11

5th – Kenny Sandt, United South Central/Alden-Conger, 11

6th – Todd Traen, Minneota, 12

First Round: Chad Robertson, Pine Island def. TJ Severance, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 3-2; Brandan Schunk, Wabasso def. Ben Anderson, Frazee 4-2; Nick Peterson, Eden Valley-Watkins def. Danny West, Hayfield 7-3; Jon Andres, Pierz def. Kenny Sandt, United South Central/Alden-Conger 8-7; Gabriel Mooney, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger def. Grant Johnson, Blooming Prairie 5-0; David Cunningham, Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy def. Omar Bukhowa, Braham 13-1; Shane Johnson, St. James def. Jason Burg, New York Mills 12-5; Todd Traen, Minneota def. Danny Gray, Dover-Eyota 8-7

Championship Quarterfinals: Brandan Schunk def. Chad Robertson 8-4; Jon Andres def. Nick Peterson 15-2; Gabriel Mooney def. David Cunningham 6-0; Shane Johnson def. Todd Traen 6-0

Wrestlebacks: Chad Robertson def. Ben Anderson 4:27; Kenny Sandt def. Nick Peterson 9-5; David Cunningham def. Grant Johnson 3-0; Todd Traen def. Jason Burg 8-6

Consolation Quarterfinals: Kenny Sandt def. Chad Robertson 12-4; Todd Traen def. David Cunningham 16-2

Consolation Semifinals: Shane Johnson def. Kenny Sandt 2-1 2XOT; Jon Andres def. Todd Traen 6-4

Championship Semifinals: Brandan Schunk def. Jon Andres 6-2; Gabriel Mooney def. Shane Johnson 3-2

Fifth: Kenny Sandt def. Todd Traen 8-4

Third: Shane Johnson def. Jon Andres 4-3

Championship: Gabriel Mooney def. Brandan Schunk 8-5

A 130

1st – Shane Masching, Hayfield, 12

2nd – Casey Gray, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, 11

3rd – Blake Bristlen, Frazee, 12

4th – Jason Losing, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11

5th – Mitch Mosher, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland, 11

6th – Josh Brady, Royalton, 12

First Round: Joe Hyatt, Pierz def. Cody Hawkins, Wabasha-Kellogg 9-2; Jason Losing, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Jeremy Hutchens, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola tf 18-3 5:19; Blake Bristlen, Frazee def. Derek Guetter, Wabasso 3-2; Shane Masching, Hayfield def. Brent Weller, New York Mills 5-3; Mitch Mosher, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland def. Marcus Lunieski, Zimmerman 11-0; Josh Brady, Royalton def. Brady Augustin, River Valley 5-3; Jeff Cargill, St. James def. Luke Nelson, Blooming Prairie 9-2; Casey Gray, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross def. Mike Kraft, Fertile-Beltrami tf 15-0 4:47

Championship Quarterfinals: Jason Losing def. Joe Hyatt 10-3; Shane Masching def. Blake Bristlen 8-2; Mitch Mosher def. Josh Brady 4:48; Casey Gray def. Jeff Cargill 12-5

Wrestlebacks: Joe Hyatt def. Jeremy Hutchens 8-4; Blake Bristlen def. Brent Weller ot 2-1; Josh Brady def. Marcus Lunieski 6-2; Mike Kraft def. Jeff Cargill 6-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Blake Bristlen def. Joe Hyatt 4-3; Josh Brady def. Mike Kraft 8-4

Consolation Semifinals: Blake Bristlen def. Mitch Mosher 2xot 2-1; Jason Losing def. Josh Brady 6-3

Championship Semifinals: Shane Masching def. Jason Losing 7-2; Casey Gray def. Mitch Mosher 10-3

Fifth: Mitch Mosher def. Josh Brady 7-2

Third: Blake Bristlen def. Jason Losing ot 8-4

Championship: Shane Masching def. Casey Gray 5-2

A 135

1st – Kelly Janke, Frazee, 12

2nd – Jared Oyster, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12

3rd – Dusty Kavitz, Medford, 12

4th – Warren Gall, Pierz, 10

5th – David Shockman, Braham, 12

6th – Charles Magnell, Red Lake County Central, 12

First Round: Isaac Klaehn, Southland def. Rickey Peterson, Minneota 6-1; Charles Magnell, Red Lake County Central def. Brent Bunne, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 10-5; Jared Oyster, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Darrek Ulmen, Madelia/Truman 4:47; David Shockman, Braham def. Eric Sullinger, Eden Valley-Watkins 6-2; Warren Gall, Pierz def. Ben Arvidson, Parkers Prairie 4:57; D.J. Brey, St. James def. Corey Grimm, Norwood Young America 14-1; Mitchell Altermatt, Wabasso def. Shane Braun, St. Charles 5-4; Kelly Janke, Frazee def. Dusty Kavitz, Medford 8-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Charles Magnell def. Isaac Klaehn 3-1; Jared Oyster def. David Shockman 4-3; Warren Gall def. D.J. Brey 16-3; Kelly Janke def. Mitchell Altermatt tf 15-0 3:48

Wrestlebacks: Brent Bunne def. Isaac Klaehn 4-2; David Shockman def. Darrek Ulmen 4-0; D.J. Brey def. Ben Arvidson ff; Dusty Kavitz def. Mitchell Altermatt 2-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: David Shockman def. Brent Bunne 5-4; Dusty Kavitz def. D.J. Brey 7-4

Consolation Semifinals: Warren Gall def. David Shockman 1:44; Dusty Kavitz def. Charles Magnell 3-2

Championship Semifinals: Jared Oyster def. Charles Magnell 9-2; Kelly Janke def. Warren Gall 7-2

Fifth: David Shockman def. Charles Magnell 5-1

Third: Dusty Kavitz def. Warren Gall 3-2

Championship: Kelly Janke def. Jared Oyster 7-6

A 140

1st – Craig Luberts, Pierz, 12

2nd – Matt Morgan, Braham, 12

3rd – Andy Quittschreiber, Frazee, 12

4th – Justin Irlbeck, Wabasso, 12

5th – Matt Hanson, Triton, 12

6th – Kevin Widmer, River Valley, 11

First Round: Sam Gadient, Goodhue def. Billy Lindquist, Blooming Prairie 1:37; Kevin Widmer, River Valley def. Torrey Line, Browerville/Eagle Valley 9-3; Craig Luberts, Pierz def. Aaron Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 1:46; Andy Quittschreiber, Frazee def. Pat Vos, Sibley East 3:10; Matt Morgan, Braham def. Chance Carlson, United South Central/Alden-Conger 10-2; Justin Irlbeck, Wabasso def. Jim Twernbold, St. Charles tf 16-1 4:00; Alex Ostlie, Norwood Young America def. Dan Geray, Mahnomen/Waubun 1:12; Matt Hanson, Triton def. Dustin Geiser, New York Mills 12-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Kevin Widmer def. Sam Gadient 10-9; Craig Luberts def. Andy Quittschreiber 5-3; Matt Morgan def. Justin Irlbeck 5-3; Matt Hanson def. Alex Ostlie 4:25

Wrestlebacks: Torrey Line def. Sam Gadient 7-5; Andy Quittschreiber def. Aaron Rouser 9-0; Justin Irlbeck def. Chance Carlson 8-4; Dustin Geiser def. Alex Ostlie 5-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Andy Quittschreiber def. Torrey Line 4-2; Justin Irlbeck def. Dustin Geiser 11-1

Consolation Semifinals: Andy Quittschreiber def. Matt Hanson 4-0; Justin Irlbeck def. Kevin Widmer 2-0

Championship Semifinals: Craig Luberts def. Kevin Widmer 1:40; Matt Morgan def. Matt Hanson 18-11

Fifth: Matt Hanson def. Kevin Widmer 2:43

Third: Andy Quittschreiber def. Justin Irlbeck 4:32

Championship: Craig Luberts def. Matt Morgan 6-3

A 145

1st – Cory Schunk, Wabasso, 12

2nd – Brenton Newling, Frazee, 12

3rd – Tyler Tubbs, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, 12

4th – Titan Haag, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 11

5th – Paul Klees, Wabasha-Kellogg, 12

6th – Jake Lanoue, Mahnomen/Waubun, 12

First Round: Brenton Newling, Frazee def. Justin Jones, Mille Lacs 11-0; Josh Snortum, Canby def. Eric Cooling, Madelia/Truman 5:30; Titan Haag, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson def. Brad Klemmensen, Blooming Prairie 1:49; Tyler Tubbs, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley def. Paul Stommes, Eden Valley-Watkins tf 16-1 4:00; Paul Klees, Wabasha-Kellogg def. Dylan Tate, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 2-0; Jake Lanoue, Mahnomen/Waubun def. Nate Hagner, Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy 2:49; Sean Glenz, Paynesville Area def. Cody Salo, New York Mills 15-9; Cory Schunk, Wabasso def. Kelly Markham, Medford tf 15-0 4:55

Championship Quarterfinals: Brenton Newling def. Josh Snortum 1:37; Tyler Tubbs def. Titan Haag 10-4; Jake Lanoue def. Paul Klees ot 6-4; Cory Schunk def. Sean Glenz 8-2

Wrestlebacks: Justin Jones def. Josh Snortum 2:30; Titan Haag def. Paul Stommes 12-2; Paul Klees def. Nate Hagner 9-2; Sean Glenz def. Kelly Markham 1:35

Consolation Quarterfinals: Titan Haag def. Justin Jones 5-2; Paul Klees def. Sean Glenz 6-0

Consolation Semifinals: Titan Haag def. Jake Lanoue 2-1; Tyler Tubbs def. Paul Klees 5-2

Championship Semifinals: Brenton Newling def. Tyler Tubbs 4-3; Cory Schunk def. Jake Lanoue 10-3

Fifth: Paul Klees def. Jake Lanoue 3-1

Third: Tyler Tubbs def. Titan Haag 11-5

Championship: Cory Schunk def. Brenton Newling 11-5

A 152

1st – Adam Aho, Frazee, 12

2nd – Jarret Hall, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 12

3rd – Adam Carruth, Benson, 12

4th – Chad Altermatt, Wabasso, 11

5th – Matt Kerzman, Paynesville Area, 12

6th – Anders Mattson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12

First Round: Chad Altermatt, Wabasso def. Anders Mattson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 9-4; Spencer Lund, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Damon Traxler, Sibley East 1-0; Chris McPhail, Pine Island def. Jake Hendrickx, New York Mills 1:48; Jarret Hall, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger def. Kyle Girtz, Pierz 6-3; Adam Carruth, Benson def. Shaun Whelan, United South Central/Alden-Conger 6-1; Lucas Smith, Southland def. Zac Nielsen, Zimmerman ot 8-6; Matt Kerzman, Paynesville Area def. Tyler Fuller, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 19-9; Adam Aho, Frazee def. Kyle Huneke, Goodhue tf 19-2 3:00

Championship Quarterfinals: Chad Altermatt def. Spencer Lund 7-2; Jarret Hall def. Chris McPhail 9-0; Adam Carruth def. Lucas Smith 5-1; Adam Aho def. Matt Kerzman 10-3

Wrestlebacks: Anders Mattson def. Spencer Lund 9-6; Kyle Girtz def. Chris McPhail 6-4; Lucas Smith def. Shaun Whelan 9-7; Matt Kerzman def. Kyle Huneke 4-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Anders Mattson def. Kyle Girtz 8-4; Matt Kerzman def. Lucas Smith ot 5-4

Consolation Semifinals: Adam Carruth def. Anders Mattson 12-0; Chad Altermatt def. Matt Kerzman 4-0

Championship Semifinals: Jarret Hall def. Chad Altermatt 11-0; Adam Aho def. Adam Carruth 4-3

Fifth: Matt Kerzman def. Anders Mattson 8-5

Third: Adam Carruth def. Chad Altermatt 8-5

Championship: Adam Aho def. Jarret Hall 3-1

A 160

1st – Joe Bunne, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland, 11

2nd – Derrick Jenniges, Wabasso, 11

3rd – Brady James, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, 12

4th – Tyler Zima, Mahnomen/Waubun, 12

5th – Steve Salinas, Blooming Prairie, 12

6th – Isaac Johnson, Lake Park-Audubon, 12

First Round: Tyler Zima, Mahnomen/Waubun def. Jerod Lennox, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 17-4; Scott Thompson, Benson def. Mike Kodada, Montgomery-Lonsdale 11-4; Steve Salinas, Blooming Prairie def. Jacob Seys, St. Clair 11-5; Joe Bunne, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland def. Ernie Loerzel, Braham 13-0; Chad Rodriguez, Osakis def. Isaac Fordyce, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 9-0; Derrick Jenniges, Wabasso def. Isaac Johnson, Lake Park-Audubon 5-0; Brady James, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown def. Dana Schroeder, Pine Island 6-3; Nathan Britz, Pierz def. Phillip Hawkins, Nicollet 6-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Tyler Zima def. Scott Thompson 2-1; Joe Bunne def. Steve Salinas inj def; Derrick Jenniges def. Chad Rodriguez 3-0; Brady James def. Nathan Britz :39

Wrestlebacks: Scott Thompson def. Jerod Lennox 3:57; Steve Salinas def. Ernie Loerzel 3:06; Isaac Johnson def. Chad Rodriguez 3;55; Nathan Britz def. Dana Schroeder 4-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Steve Salinas def. Scott Thompson 3:32; Isaac Johnson def. Nathan Britz 4-1

Consolation Semifinals: Brady James def. Steve Salinas 1:49; Tyler Zima def. Isaac Johnson 5-3

Championship Semifinals: Joe Bunne def. Tyler Zima 7-1; Derrick Jenniges def. Brady James 7-4

Fifth: Steve Salinas def. Isaac Johnson 4:32

Third: Brady James def. Tyler Zima 4-3 ot

Championship: Joe Bunne def. Derrick Jenniges 7-0

A 171

1st – Justin LaGosh, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12

2nd – Josh Hiltner, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12

3rd – Nick Christenson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 11

4th – Travis Blumer, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 11

5th – Mitch Lunning, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland, 12

6th – Jesse Zajac, Pierz, 11

First Round: Josh Hiltner, Eden Valley-Watkins def. Mitch Lunning, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 3-0; Austin Knoll, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo def. Carl Wilking, Nicollet 5:56; Jesse Zajac, Pierz def. Travis Schacherer, Dawson-Boyd 14-2; Scott Balzer, Medford def. Cody Rinke, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 12-10; Justin LaGosh, Zumbrota-Mazeppa def. Mark Wieman, Sibley East 1:06; Travis Blumer, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger def. Jeff King, Montgomery-Lonsdale 6-3; Kevin Verhelst, Canby def. Aaron Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 10-3; Nick Christenson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva def. Tyler Walters, Mille Lacs 10-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Josh Hiltner def. Austin Knoll 3-1; Jesse Zajac def. Scott Balzer 12-4; Justin LaGosh def. Travis Blumer :24; Nick Christenson def. Kevin Verhelst 8-1

Wrestlebacks: Mitch Lunning def. Austin Knoll 5-2; Scott Balzer def. Travis Schacherer 6-0; Travis Blumer def. Mark Wieman 2:01; Tyler Walters def. Kevin Verhelst 3-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mitch Lunning def. Scott Balzer 12-2; Travis Blumer def. Tyler Walters 9-7 OT

Consolation Semifinals: Nick Christenson def. Mitch Lunning ot 3-1; Travis Blumer def. Jesse Zajac 8-7

Championship Semifinals: Josh Hiltner def. Jesse Zajac 7-3; Justin LaGosh def. Nick Christenson 8-5

Fifth: Mitch Lunning def. Jesse Zajac 4-2

Third: Nick Christenson def. Travis Blumer 11-4

Championship: Justin LaGosh def. Josh Hiltner 17-5

A 189

1st – Cory Harnitz, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola, 12

2nd – Brent Yule, Medford, 12

3rd – Dane Hanson, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 12

4th – Matt Anderson, West_Central_Area/Ashby, 11

5th – Kevin Raasch, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12

6th – Kaleb Jacobson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12

First Round: Cory Harnitz, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola def. Lance Peters, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 20-7; Kaleb Jacobson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva def. Nolan Boucher, Mille Lacs 2-1 2xot; Dane Hanson, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger def. Nic Leither, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 9-4; Bud Willis, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Jesse Schroepfer, Wabasso 7-2; Kevin Raasch, Zumbrota-Mazeppa def. Jeremiah Willett, Red Lake County Central 3:49; Brent Yule, Medford def. Gus Flores, St. James 1:27; Luke Erickson, Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy def. Ryley Noyes, Minneota 3:45; Matt Anderson, West_Central_Area/Ashby def. Pat Stradal, Hinckley-Finlayson tf 16-1 3:58

Championship Quarterfinals: Cory Harnitz def. Kaleb Jacobson 5-3; Dane Hanson def. Bud Willis 11-3; Brent Yule def. Kevin Raasch 9-4; Matt Anderson def. Luke Erickson 10-5

Wrestlebacks: Kaleb Jacobson def. Lance Peters 7-4; Nic Leither def. Bud Willis 1-0; Kevin Raasch def. Gus Flores :58; Luke Erickson def. Pat Stradal 2:02

Consolation Quarterfinals: Kaleb Jacobson def. Nic Leither 7-3; Kevin Raasch def. Luke Erickson 3:50

Consolation Semifinals: Matt Anderson def. Kaleb Jacobson 17-9; Dane Hanson def. Kevin Raasch 2-1 2xot

Championship Semifinals: Cory Harnitz def. Dane Hanson 8-1; Brent Yule def. Matt Anderson 1:33

Fifth: Kevin Raasch def. Kaleb Jacobson 6-4

Third: Dane Hanson def. Matt Anderson 8-3

Championship: Cory Harnitz def. Brent Yule 3-2

A 215

1st – Dusty Faber, Martin County West, 12

2nd – Bryan Reimers, River Valley, 11

3rd – Jason Stripling, Minneota, 12

4th – Travis Bjerketvedt, Parkers Prairie, 12

5th – Matt Holland, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 11

6th – Brandon Gosse, Wabasha-Kellogg, 12

First Round: Brandon Gosse, Wabasha-Kellogg def. Matt Mrnak, Pierz 5:43; Jason Stripling, Minneota def. Jieles Erickson, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 1:18; Steve Jewison, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown def. Morgan Taylor, West Central Area/Ashby 2-1; Dusty Faber, Martin County West def. Peter Kern, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 15-3; Bryan Reimers, River Valley def. Pat Utsch, Paynesville Area 13-3; Jake Tesch, St. Charles def. Philip Magedanz, Eden Valley-Watkins :37; Matt Holland, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva def. Matt Schroepfer, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola 10-4; Travis Bjerketvedt, Parkers Prairie def. Mike Cox, Barnesville 2xot 3-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Brandon Gosse def. Jason Stripling 12-8; Dusty Faber def. Steve Jewison 16-7; Bryan Reimers def. Jake Tesch 17-11; Matt Holland def. Travis Bjerketvedt 8-0

Wrestlebacks: Jason Stripling def. Matt Mrnak tf 16-0; Steve Jewison def. Peter Kern 6-3; Pat Utsch def. Jake Tesch 8-5; Travis Bjerketvedt def. Matt Schroepfer 6-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jason Stripling def. Steve Jewison 5-2; Travis Bjerketvedt def. Pat Utsch 3-2

Consolation Semifinals: Jason Stripling def. Matt Holland 5-2; Travis Bjerketvedt def. Brandon Gosse 5-4

Championship Semifinals: Dusty Faber def. Brandon Gosse 11-3; Bryan Reimers def. Matt Holland 11-6

Fifth: Matt Holland def. Brandon Gosse 4-0

Third: Jason Stripling def. Travis Bjerketvedt 5-0

Championship: Dusty Faber def. Bryan Reimers 14-6

A 275

1st – Jared Schwanz, St. James, 11

2nd – Jared Franta, Montgomery-Lonsdale, 11

3rd – Wes Werner, Norwood Young America, 12

4th – Josh Ingle, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 12

5th – Mitch Elzen, Medford, 12

6th – Ryne McNamara, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12

First Round: Mack Noble, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Jon Odle, Mille Lacs :56; Josh Ingle, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger def. Matt Uttermark, MACCRAY 4:23; Jared Franta, Montgomery-Lonsdale def. Ryne McNamara, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 2-1; Mike Marzinske, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola def. Grant Bentz, Browerville/Eagle Valley 5-2; Mitch Elzen, Medford def. Jon Dosh, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 3-0; Wes Werner, Norwood Young America def. Josh Denny, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 1:44; Ben Derynck, Minneota def. Derek Burris, Paynesville Area 5:08; Jared Schwanz, St. James def. Jeff Pagel, Dover-Eyota :51

Championship Quarterfinals: Josh Ingle def. Mack Noble 10-3; Jared Franta def. Mike Marzinske :31; Wes Werner def. Mitch Elzen 11-5; Jared Schwanz def. Ben Derynck 11-5

Wrestlebacks: Mack Noble def. Matt Uttermark 8-3; Ryne McNamara def. Mike Marzinske 2:12; Mitch Elzen def. Josh Denny 3-1; Ben Derynck def. Jeff Pagel 3:26

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ryne McNamara def. Mack Noble 2:55; Mitch Elzen def. Ben Derynck 3-2

Consolation Semifinals: Wes Werner def. Ryne McNamara 4:12; Josh Ingle def. Mitch Elzen 3-1

Championship Semifinals: Jared Franta def. Josh Ingle 2-1 OT; Jared Schwanz def. Wes Werner 4-3

Fifth: Mitch Elzen def. Ryne McNamara 4-2

Third: Wes Werner def. Josh Ingle 4:36

Championship: Jared Schwanz def. Jared Franta 1:07


Class AA Individual Tournament

AA 103

1st – Derek Pesta, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 10

2nd – Collin Pitts, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove, 10

3rd – Travis Rutt, New Prague, 8

4th – Brian Beilke, Sauk Centre, 11

5th – Ryan Tongen, Yellow Medicine East, 11

6th – Aaron Stolp, Big Lake, 9

First Round: Derek Pesta, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle def. Andy Hackenmueller, St. Michael-Albertville 6-2; Travis Rutt, New Prague def. Matt Farber, Watertown-Mayer 10-0; Ryan Tongen, Yellow Medicine East def. Travis Lewellyn, Sartell-Saint Stephen 14-2; Derek Stolarzyk, Stewartville def. Justin Skillings, Detroit Lakes 7-4; Aaron Stolp, Big Lake def. Westy Hanson, Crookston 5-0; Brandon McVey, Mound-Westonka def. Jason Jeramiason, Marshall 15-9; Collin Pitts, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove def. Torey Stewart, Jackson County Central 10-5; Brian Beilke, Sauk Centre def. Mike Land, Monticello tf 5:12 16-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Derek Pesta def. Travis Rutt 8-3; Ryan Tongen def. Derek Stolarzyk 12-4; Aaron Stolp def. Brandon McVey 8-5; Collin Pitts def. Brian Beilke f 4:51

Wrestlebacks: Travis Rutt def. Andy Hackenmueller 7-3; Derek Stolarzyk def. Travis Lewellyn 10-2; Brandon McVey def. Westy Hanson 5-2; Brian Beilke def. Torey Stewart 6-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Travis Rutt def. Derek Stolarzyk 7-3; Brian Beilke def. Brandon McVey 4-0

Consolation Semifinals: Travis Rutt def. Aaron Stolp 8-5; Brian Beilke def. Ryan Tongen 4-1

Championship Semifinals: Derek Pesta def. Ryan Tongen 2-0; Collin Pitts def. Aaron Stolp 8-4

Fifth: Ryan Tongen def. Aaron Stolp 1-0

Third: Travis Rutt def. Brian Beilke 1:53

Championship: Derek Pesta def. Collin Pitts 2:39

AA 112

1st – Mike Thorn, St. Michael-Albertville, 10

2nd – Seth Flodeen, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 11

3rd – Chad Listul, Yellow Medicine East, 11

4th – Travis Timmerman, Hibbing, 12

5th – Joey Bullerman, Adrian, 11

6th – Kip Anderson, Pelican Rapids, 9

First Round: Joey Bullerman, Adrian def. Kip Anderson, Pelican Rapids 7-4; Aaron Norgren, Maple River def. Issiah Hruby, Roseau f 3:29; Chuck LaMee, Milaca def. Trevor Seck, Delano 11-4; Seth Flodeen, Cannon Falls/Randolph def. Jake Saatzer, Mound-Westonka f 3:15; Chad Listul, Yellow Medicine East def. Kurt Salmen, Dassel-Cokato 4-2; Mike Thorn, St. Michael-Albertville def. Mike Minette, New Prague ff; Travis Timmerman, Hibbing def. Robert Koranda, Becker 9-2; Philip Moenkedick, Perham def. Eric Yngsdal, Byron ff

Championship Quarterfinals: Joey Bullerman def. Aaron Norgren 1:51; Seth Flodeen def. Chuck LaMee 1:04; Mike Thorn def. Chad Listul 5:09; Travis Timmerman def. Philip Moenkedick ot 6-4

Wrestlebacks: Kip Anderson def. Aaron Norgren 5-2; Jake Saatzer def. Chuck LaMee 4-2; Chad Listul def. Mike Minette default; Robert Koranda def. Philip Moenkedick 5-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Kip Anderson def. Jake Saatzer 6-4; Chad Listul def. Robert Koranda 1:33

Consolation Semifinals: Travis Timmerman def. Kip Anderson 11-0; Chad Listul def. Joey Bullerman 3-1

Championship Semifinals: Seth Flodeen def. Joey Bullerman 6-0; Mike Thorn def. Travis Timmerman 16-3

Fifth: Joey Bullerman def. Kip Anderson 4:23

Third: Chad Listul def. Travis Timmerman 2-0

Championship: Mike Thorn def. Seth Flodeen 15-6

AA 119

1st – Travis Elg, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake, 10

2nd – Joe Werner, Perham, 12

3rd – Brandon Dick, St. Michael-Albertville, 12

4th – Tim Thompson, Lake City, 12

5th – Jon Dahlheimer, Monticello, 11

6th – Andrew Pudwill, Scott West, 10

First Round: Brandon Dick, St. Michael-Albertville def. Jon Kramer, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector f 1:12; Travis Elg, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake def. Nick Houle, Becker f 3:33; Tim Thompson, Lake City def. Sam Goracke, Minnewaska Area tf 18-2; Cole Cooreman, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Yankton def. Scott Lawless, Virginia Area 17-6; Alex Plantenber, Albany def. Cody Roeder, Stewartville 9-0; Joe Werner, Perham def. Justin Horne, Detroit Lakes 7-4; Andrew Pudwill, Scott West def. Jon Dahlheimer, Monticello 7-0; Nate Barker, Lac qui Parle Valley def. Matt Reinartz, Columbia Heights 11-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Travis Elg def. Brandon Dick ot 5-4; Tim Thompson def. Cole Cooreman 16-4; Joe Werner def. Alex Plantenber :39; Andrew Pudwill def. Nate Barker 6-3

Wrestlebacks: Brandon Dick def. Nick Houle :14; Sam Goracke def. Cole Cooreman 5-3; Justin Horne def. Alex Plantenber 1:53; Jon Dahlheimer def. Nate Barker 9-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brandon Dick def. Sam Goracke :42; Jon Dahlheimer def. Justin Horne 13-2

Consolation Semifinals: Brandon Dick def. Andrew Pudwill 10-2; Tim Thompson def. Jon Dahlheimer 4:38

Championship Semifinals: Travis Elg def. Tim Thompson 2xot 3-2; Joe Werner def. Andrew Pudwill 6-3

Fifth: Jon Dahlheimer def. Andrew Pudwill 1:46

Third: Brandon Dick def. Tim Thompson 6-3

Championship: Travis Elg def. Joe Werner 2:43

AA 125

1st – Nick Kulseth, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake, 11

2nd – Aaron Schaitel, La Crescent, 11

3rd – Sam Schad, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 10

4th – Joe Grygelko, St. Michael-Albertville, 9

5th – Justin Kolander, Jackson County Central, 10

6th – Beau Penk, Litchfield, 10

First Round: Sam Schad, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle def. Spencer Garness, Kasson-Mantorville f :57; Joe Grygelko, St. Michael-Albertville def. Casey Stellmach, Virginia Area f 3:43; Nick Kulseth, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake def. Ben Anderson, Annandale/Maple Lake 5-1; Luke Giese, Fulda/Murray County Central def. Grant Johnson, Rocori 12-9; Justin Kolander, Jackson County Central def. Shad Tappe, Detroit Lakes 6-4; Beau Penk, Litchfield def. Zack Shaw-Rajkowski, Foley 10-5; Brian Wood, Crosby-Ironton def. Michal Barrie, Adrian 13-6; Aaron Schaitel, La Crescent def. Graham Norsted, Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Minneapolis tf 3:41 3:41

Championship Quarterfinals: Sam Schad def. Joe Grygelko 3:23; Nick Kulseth def. Luke Giese 3:47; Beau Penk def. Justin Kolander :28; Aaron Schaitel def. Brian Wood 10-9

Wrestlebacks: Joe Grygelko def. Spencer Garness 7-4; Luke Giese def. Ben Anderson :31; Justin Kolander def. Zack Shaw-Rajkowski 2-1; Brian Wood def. Graham Norsted 8-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Joe Grygelko def. Luke Giese 7-2; Justin Kolander def. Brian Wood 2x ot 3-2

Consolation Semifinals: Joe Grygelko def. Beau Penk inj. def.; Sam Schad def. Justin Kolander :57

Championship Semifinals: Nick Kulseth def. Sam Schad :57; Aaron Schaitel def. Beau Penk inj def

Fifth: Justin Kolander def. Beau Penk inj. def.

Third: Sam Schad def. Joe Grygelko 3:14

Championship: Nick Kulseth def. Aaron Schaitel 13-3

AA 130

1st – Tyler Safratowich, Park Rapids Area, 12

2nd – Travis Pesta, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 12

3rd – Joe Buschette, Litchfield, 12

4th – Zach Winter, Sauk Centre, 11

5th – Chad Little, St. Michael-Albertville, 10

6th – John Fradette, Milaca, 11

First Round: Greg Stumvoll, Foley def. Nate Feltis, Stewartville 7-3; Joe Buschette, Litchfield def. Blaine Weber, Yellow Medicine East 11-3; Tyler Safratowich, Park Rapids Area def. Jamal Galendari, Brooklyn Center f 2:30; Zach Winter, Sauk Centre def. Dominic Dvorak, Scott West 11-6; Nels Anderson, Dassel-Cokato def. Durand Kahn, Plainview/Elgin-Millville f 3:39; John Fradette, Milaca def. Chad Little, St. Michael-Albertville 4-2; Thai Hua, Worthington def. Tyler Radke, Maple River 10-7; Travis Pesta, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle def. Cody Nord, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 12-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Joe Buschette def. Greg Stumvoll 8-2; Tyler Safratowich def. Zach Winter 5-4; John Fradette def. Nels Anderson 16-3; Travis Pesta def. Thai Hua tf 15-0 5:24

Wrestlebacks: Greg Stumvoll def. Blaine Weber 6-3; Zach Winter def. Jamal Galendari :40; Chad Little def. Nels Anderson 3-1; Cody Nord def. Thai Hua 11-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Zach Winter def. Greg Stumvoll 7-2; Chad Little def. Cody Nord 1-0

Consolation Semifinals: Zach Winter def. John Fradette 7-5 OT; Joe Buschette def. Chad Little 10-2

Championship Semifinals: Tyler Safratowich def. Joe Buschette 6-2; Travis Pesta def. John Fradette 3-2

Fifth: Chad Little def. John Fradette 5-1

Third: Joe Buschette def. Zach Winter 4-2

Championship: Tyler Safratowich def. Travis Pesta 6-1

AA 135

1st – Cory Feehan, Rockford, 12

2nd – Cole Roeder, Stewartville, 12

3rd – Clay Hoeck, Milaca, 12

4th – Jeff Stuckenbroker, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake, 12

5th – Cory Swenson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 12

6th – Lucas Meurer, Waseca, 11

First Round: Lucas Meurer, Waseca def. Justin Smith, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 8-2; Jeremy Thurman, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway def. Chandler Giles, Byron 7-4; Cory Swenson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus def. David Carruth, Lac qui Parle Valley 9-6; Cory Feehan, Rockford def. Eric Seppelt, Foley 9-2; Clay Hoeck, Milaca def. Trevor Larson, Minnewaska Area 12-4; Brandon Bullerman, Adrian def. Cole Neubauer, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector inj def; Cole Roeder, Stewartville def. Nick Espinosa, DeLaSalle 4-0; Jeff Stuckenbroker, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake def. Zach Anderson, Thief River Falls 4-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Lucas Meurer def. Jeremy Thurman 4-2; Cory Feehan def. Cory Swenson 4:55; Clay Hoeck def. Brandon Bullerman 12-9; Cole Roeder def. Jeff Stuckenbroker 7-2

Wrestlebacks: Jeremy Thurman def. Justin Smith 9-3; Cory Swenson def. Eric Seppelt 6-5; Brandon Bullerman def. Trevor Larson 11-6; Jeff Stuckenbroker def. Nick Espinosa 4-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Cory Swenson def. Jeremy Thurman 8-6; Jeff Stuckenbroker def. Brandon Bullerman 6-0

Consolation Semifinals: Clay Hoeck def. Cory Swenson 12-7; Jeff Stuckenbroker def. Lucas Meurer 3-2

Championship Semifinals: Cory Feehan def. Lucas Meurer 3-0; Cole Roeder def. Clay Hoeck 5-3

Fifth: Cory Swenson def. Lucas Meurer 8-1

Third: Clay Hoeck def. Jeff Stuckenbroker 3-2

Championship: Cory Feehan def. Cole Roeder 10-4

AA 140

1st – Stephen Pilgram, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12

2nd – Mike Wubbena, Fairmont, 10

3rd – Levi Price, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 11

4th – Mike Folie, Waseca, 12

5th – Jon Koranda, Becker, 12

6th – Dusty Bullerman, Adrian, 11

First Round: Mike Wubbena, Fairmont def. Levi Price, Cannon Falls/Randolph 8-6; Greg Perrine, Perham def. David Hauge, Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Minneapolis 3-0; Jon Koranda, Becker def. Aaron Cook, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 5-4; Cayle Halberg, Bagley/Fosston def. Nick Cole, Yellow Medicine East 9-4; Dusty Bullerman, Adrian def. Steven Vedders, Milaca f 2:35; Matt Lawson, Stewartville def. Mickey Kirk, St. Michael-Albertville 3-1; Stephen Pilgram, Annandale/Maple Lake def. Tommy Palmquist, Roseau f 3:49; Mike Folie, Waseca def. Jake Johnson, Pelican Rapids f 3:40

Championship Quarterfinals: Mike Wubbena def. Greg Perrine 10-2; Jon Koranda def. Cayle Halberg 9-5; Dusty Bullerman def. Matt Lawson 10-2; Stephen Pilgram def. Mike Folie 6-4

Wrestlebacks: Levi Price def. Greg Perrine 2:22; Aaron Cook def. Cayle Halberg :58; Matt Lawson def. Steven Vedders inj def; Mike Folie def. Tommy Palmquist 3:33

Consolation Quarterfinals: Levi Price def. Aaron Cook 14-4; Mike Folie def. Matt Lawson 8-2

Consolation Semifinals: Levi Price def. Dusty Bullerman 12-1; Mike Folie def. Jon Koranda 3-1

Championship Semifinals: Mike Wubbena def. Jon Koranda ot 2-1; Stephen Pilgram def. Dusty Bullerman 3-1

Fifth: Jon Koranda def. Dusty Bullerman 9-5

Third: Levi Price def. Mike Folie 5-4 2XOT

Championship: Stephen Pilgram def. Mike Wubbena 7-4

AA 145

1st – Kurt Haakinson, Sauk Centre, 11

2nd – Jake Grygelko, St. Michael-Albertville, 11

3rd – Keith Lumley, Big Lake, 11

4th – Chad Zubke, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis, 12

5th – Colby Alberts, Kasson-Mantorville, 11

6th – Dustin Boumeester, Scott West, 12

First Round: Chad Zubke, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis def. Keith Lumley, Big Lake 8-5; Bo Hagert, Redwood Valley def. Brandon Johnson, Fridley 6-1; Joe Taylor, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove def. Josh Dokken, Waseca 4-3; Kurt Haakinson, Sauk Centre def. Tom Elfering, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 12-6; Colby Alberts, Kasson-Mantorville def. Jesse Evans, Pipestone Area 11-0; Josh Nyhus, Hibbing def. Matt Schrupp, Watertown-Mayer 13-4; Scott Schlangen, Albany def. Johnathon Arness, Aitkin 15-3; Jake Grygelko, St. Michael-Albertville def. Dustin Boumeester, Scott West 6-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Chad Zubke def. Bo Hagert 3:18; Kurt Haakinson def. Joe Taylor 2:20; Colby Alberts def. Josh Nyhus tf 16-1 4:06; Jake Grygelko def. Scott Schlangen 7-5

Wrestlebacks: Keith Lumley def. Bo Hagert 4-3; Joe Taylor def. Tom Elfering 6-5; Josh Nyhus def. Jesse Evans 1:29; Dustin Boumeester def. Scott Schlangen 4-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Keith Lumley def. Joe Taylor 11-4; Dustin Boumeester def. Josh Nyhus 5-0

Consolation Semifinals: Keith Lumley def. Colby Alberts 5-2; Chad Zubke def. Dustin Boumeester 10-6

Championship Semifinals: Kurt Haakinson def. Chad Zubke 5:11; Jake Grygelko def. Colby Alberts 8-2

Fifth: Colby Alberts def. Dustin Boumeester 7-0

Third: Keith Lumley def. Chad Zubke 7-5

Championship: Kurt Haakinson def. Jake Grygelko 7-6

AA 152

1st – Nate Matousek, Glencoe-Silver Lake, 11

2nd – Kasey Meiners, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove, 12

3rd – Jared Duske, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran, 12

4th – Kyle Koehntop, Morris Area/Hancock, 12

5th – Dusty Myers, Redwood Valley, 12

6th – Danny Vitali, Hibbing, 12

First Round: Dan Robb, Waseca def. David Wardlow, Mound-Westonka 17-6; Jared Duske, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran def. Dusty Myers, Redwood Valley 5-4; Kasey Meiners, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove def. Jake Uphus, Sauk Centre f 3:50; Dylan Rosenberg, Mora/Pine City def. Lars Lisell, Roseau tf 20-5; Tony Sauer, Adrian def. Josh Becker, St. Michael-Albertville f 5:55; Nate Matousek, Glencoe-Silver Lake def. Eric Olson, New Prague f 1:56; Kyle Koehntop, Morris Area/Hancock def. Max Johannes, ROCORI f 2:58; Danny Vitali, Hibbing def. Cory Schmitz, Stewartville 8-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Jared Duske def. Dan Robb ot 2-1; Kasey Meiners def. Dylan Rosenberg 2:49; Nate Matousek def. Tony Sauer 12-4; Kyle Koehntop def. Danny Vitali 4-2

Wrestlebacks: Dusty Myers def. Dan Robb 3-1; Dylan Rosenberg def. Jake Uphus 18-5; Eric Olson def. Tony Sauer 7-4; Danny Vitali def. Max Johannes 6-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Dusty Myers def. Dylan Rosenberg 6-0; Danny Vitali def. Eric Olson ot 2-1

Consolation Semifinals: Kyle Koehntop def. Dusty Myers 2:58; Jared Duske def. Danny Vitali 3-0

Championship Semifinals: Kasey Meiners def. Jared Duske 8-4; Nate Matousek def. Kyle Koehntop 4-1

Fifth: Dusty Myers def. Danny Vitali 12-1

Third: Jared Duske def. Kyle Koehntop 5-3

Championship: Nate Matousek def. Kasey Meiners 3-2

AA 160

1st – Chas Betts, St. Michael-Albertville, 12

2nd – Ryan Fast, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake, 11

3rd – Ben Hoglund, Big Lake, 12

4th – Davey Gerhart, Scott West, 12

5th – Ryan Mergen, Monticello, 11

6th – Kaleb Young, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 9

First Round: Kaleb Young, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena def. Matt Hayes, Wadena-Deer Creek 4-2; Ryan Mergen, Monticello def. Joe Slaughter, Orono 12-5; Ryan Fast, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake def. Tom Anderson, Redwood Valley 10-8; Jacob Vaith, Lake City def. Andy Kotsmith, Milaca inj def; Jon Priess, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran def. Taylor Jergenson, Minnewaska Area 3-2; Chas Betts, St. Michael-Albertville def. Derrick Pleshe, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway tf 22-7; Davey Gerhart, Scott West def. Dan Schulte, La Crescent 6-5; Ben Hoglund, Big Lake def. Paul Carlson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Yankton f 5:53

Championship Quarterfinals: Kaleb Young def. Ryan Mergen ot 2-1; Ryan Fast def. Jacob Vaith 5-4; Chas Betts def. Jon Priess 9-4; Davey Gerhart def. Ben Hoglund 6-5

Wrestlebacks: Ryan Mergen def. Matt Hayes 11-3; Tom Anderson def. Jacob Vaith 1-0; Jon Priess def. Derrick Pleshe 7-1; Ben Hoglund def. Dan Schulte 7-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ryan Mergen def. Tom Anderson 2x ot 3-1; Ben Hoglund def. Jon Priess 6-5

Consolation Semifinals: Davey Gerhart def. Ryan Mergen 7-6; Ben Hoglund def. Kaleb Young 5-2

Championship Semifinals: Ryan Fast def. Kaleb Young 4-3; Chas Betts def. Davey Gerhart 14-8

Fifth: Ryan Mergen def. Kaleb Young 3-1

Third: Ben Hoglund def. Davey Gerhart 13-2

Championship: Chas Betts def. Ryan Fast 10-6

AA 171

1st – Mitch Vedders, Milaca, 12

2nd – Andy Przekwas, Roseau, 11

3rd – Kevin Landry, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 11

4th – Jacob Bryce, Minnewaska Area, 12

5th – Tyler Johnson, Plainview/Elgin-Millville, 12

6th – Luke Vetsch, St. Michael-Albertville, 11

First Round: Kevin Landry, Cannon Falls/Randolph def. Cory Schlack, Litchfield 6-1; Joseph Bechtold, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena def. Tyler Santjer, Yellow Medicine East 6-2; Mitch Vedders, Milaca def. Kevin Commerford, Benilde-St. Margaret’s f :55; Jacob Bryce, Minnewaska Area def. Adam Herrmann, Scott West 9-0; Tyler Johnson, Plainview/Elgin-Millville def. Dean Paulzine, Fulda/Murray County Central 10-4; Andy Przekwas, Roseau def. Ben Timm, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran f 3:03; Luke Vetsch, St. Michael-Albertville def. Nick Ruegemer, Sauk Centre 3-1; Kent Scheff, Jackson County Central def. Jeremy Rau, Foley f 5:34

Championship Quarterfinals: Kevin Landry def. Joseph Bechtold 3:22; Mitch Vedders def. Jacob Bryce 7-3; Andy Przekwas def. Tyler Johnson 10-6; Luke Vetsch def. Kent Scheff 9-8

Wrestlebacks: Joseph Bechtold def. Cory Schlack 2:28; Jacob Bryce def. Kevin Commerford 12-3; Tyler Johnson def. Ben Timm tf 17-2 3:00; Kent Scheff def. Nick Ruegemer 4-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jacob Bryce def. Joseph Bechtold ot 7-5; Tyler Johnson def. Kent Scheff 2-1

Consolation Semifinals: Jacob Bryce def. Luke Vetsch 4:39; Kevin Landry def. Tyler Johnson 6-3

Championship Semifinals: Mitch Vedders def. Kevin Landry 9-4; Andy Przekwas def. Luke Vetsch 4:51

Fifth: Tyler Johnson def. Luke Vetsch tf 15-0, 2:25

Third: Kevin Landry def. Jacob Bryce 6-3

Championship: Mitch Vedders def. Andy Przekwas 6-3

AA 189

1st – Tom Nesseth, Jackson County Central, 12

2nd – Jeremy Pederson, Becker, 12

3rd – Levi Bullerman, Adrian, 11

4th – John Grygelko, St. Michael-Albertville, 11

5th – Ethan Vogt, Sauk Centre, 12

6th – Aaron Blackmore, Albany, 12

First Round: Levi Bullerman, Adrian def. Tyler Wieser, La Crescent inj def; Jeremy Pederson, Becker def. Jeremiah Flintrop, Waseca 8-6; Dan Hoernemann, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran def. Matt Olson, Bagley/Fosston 9-3; John Grygelko, St. Michael-Albertville def. Dustin Uselman, Wadena-Deer Creek 6-2; Josh White, Byron def. Justin Schramm, Detroit Lakes f 2:47; Tom Nesseth, Jackson County Central def. Brian Croatt, Lac qui Parle Valley 6-2; Kevin Ham, Mound-Westonka def. Aaron Dalchow, Delano 5-3; Ethan Vogt, Sauk Centre def. Aaron Blackmore, Albany 6-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Jeremy Pederson def. Levi Bullerman 8-3; John Grygelko def. Dan Hoernemann 8-5; Tom Nesseth def. Josh White :35; Ethan Vogt def. Kevin Ham 1:05

Wrestlebacks: Levi Bullerman def. Jeremiah Flintrop 3:55; Dustin Uselman def. Dan Hoernemann 3-1; Brian Croatt def. Josh White 7-2; Aaron Blackmore def. Kevin Ham 9-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Levi Bullerman def. Dustin Uselman 5-2; Aaron Blackmore def. Brian Croatt 6-2

Consolation Semifinals: Levi Bullerman def. Ethan Vogt 5-3; John Grygelko def. Aaron Blackmore 6-4

Championship Semifinals: Jeremy Pederson def. John Grygelko 10-4; Tom Nesseth def. Ethan Vogt 5-3

Fifth: Ethan Vogt def. Aaron Blackmore 5-2

Third: Levi Bullerman def. John Grygelko 11-2

Championship: Tom Nesseth def. Jeremy Pederson 3-2 2XOT

AA 215

1st – Jason Finley, Lake City, 12

2nd – Brent Eidenschink, Detroit Lakes, 10

3rd – Nathan Stoen, Minnewaska Area, 12

4th – Bryar Johnson, Litchfield, 12

5th – Alan Bailey, Kasson-Mantorville, 11

6th – Kirk Nelson, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12

First Round: Jason Finley, Lake City def. Josh Freudenberg, Foley 8-0; Tony Hoy, Delano def. Mark Kasper, St. Michael-Albertville 4-0; Nathan Stoen, Minnewaska Area def. Matt Burk, LeSueur-Henderson 13-7; Kirk Nelson, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove def. Derek Moehling, Deer River/Northland 4-2; Steven Jacobson, Milaca def. Jason Anderson, Benilde-St. Margaret’s f :45; Bryar Johnson, Litchfield def. Alan Bailey, Kasson-Mantorville 9-0; Scott Kaminski, Waseca def. Paul Panitzke, Redwood Valley f 3:02; Brent Eidenschink, Detroit Lakes def. Matt Gastecki, Wadena-Deer Creek 10-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Jason Finley def. Tony Hoy 2:47; Nathan Stoen def. Kirk Nelson 8-1; Bryar Johnson def. Steven Jacobson 3:16; Brent Eidenschink def. Scott Kaminski 4:35

Wrestlebacks: Tony Hoy def. Josh Freudenberg 3-0; Kirk Nelson def. Matt Burk 7-0; Alan Bailey def. Steven Jacobson 2:25; Matt Gastecki def. Scott Kaminski 1:38

Consolation Quarterfinals: Kirk Nelson def. Tony Hoy 8-0; Alan Bailey def. Matt Gastecki 5-2

Consolation Semifinals: Bryar Johnson def. Kirk Nelson 9-0; Nathan Stoen def. Alan Bailey 5-3

Championship Semifinals: Jason Finley def. Nathan Stoen 3-1; Brent Eidenschink def. Bryar Johnson ot 6-4

Fifth: Alan Bailey def. Kirk Nelson 7-2

Third: Nathan Stoen def. Bryar Johnson 6-2

Championship: Jason Finley def. Brent Eidenschink 2-0

AA 275

1st – Jesse Kahn, Plainview/Elgin-Millville, 12

2nd – Kevin Robling, Scott West, 12

3rd – Elliott Osterhoudt, Hibbing, 12

4th – Dan Pohl, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran, 12

5th – Kyle Bailey, Kasson-Mantorville, 11

6th – Tom Block, Waseca, 11

First Round: Tom Block, Waseca def. Darrin Massmann, Rocori f 3:00; Elliott Osterhoudt, Hibbing def. Max Gabrelcik, Mound-Westonka f 4:53; Jesse Kahn, Plainview/Elgin-Millville def. Pete Philippi, Dassel-Cokato 6-5; Josh Winselman, Adrian def. Tim Richards, Wadena-Deer Creek ff; Kevin Robling, Scott West def. Jordan Reese, Crookston 6-3; Dan Pohl, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran def. Tyler Sazama, Perham f 3:19; Jeff Dirkes, Albany def. Justin Kent, Fridley f 5:24; Kyle Bailey, Kasson-Mantorville def. Michael Hubert, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 4-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Tom Block def. Elliott Osterhoudt 3-2; Jesse Kahn def. Josh Winselman 1:04; Kevin Robling def. Dan Pohl 2-0; Kyle Bailey def. Jeff Dirkes 4-0

Wrestlebacks: Elliott Osterhoudt def. Darrin Massmann 3:22; Pete Philippi def. Josh Winselman 4-2; Dan Pohl def. Jordan Reese 8-2; Michael Hubert def. Jeff Dirkes 2:32

Consolation Quarterfinals: Elliott Osterhoudt def. Pete Philippi 7-3; Dan Pohl def. Michael Hubert 2:30

Consolation Semifinals: Elliott Osterhoudt def. Kyle Bailey 3-2 2xot; Dan Pohl def. Tom Block 4-3

Championship Semifinals: Jesse Kahn def. Tom Block 4:30; Kevin Robling def. Kyle Bailey ot 3-2

Fifth: Kyle Bailey def. Tom Block 10-2

Third: Elliott Osterhoudt def. Dan Pohl 8-2

Championship: Jesse Kahn def. Kevin Robling 9-3


Class AAA Individual Tournament

AAA 103

1st – Alex Meger, Owatonna, 10

2nd – John Sundgren, Blaine, 10

3rd – Scott Nonini, Apple Valley, 12

4th – Zach Hansen, Albert Lea, 11

5th – Lukas Lynch, Elk River Area, 10

6th – Mike Tingle, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 12

First Round: John Sundgren, Blaine def. Steve Yang, Centennial 15-1; Matt Workman, Eden Prairie def. Joe Sweet, Totino-Grace 8-5; Jake Tabbert, Simley def. Minh Huynh, Eastview tf 15-0 5:25; Zach Hansen, Albert Lea def. Lukas Lynch, Elk River Area 4-2 OT; Scott Nonini, Apple Valley def. John Amundson, Alexandria 4-2; Mike Munos, South St. Paul def. Brian Theroux, White Bear Lake Area 2-1; Alex Meger, Owatonna def. Adam Hoffmann, New Ulm 5:17; Mike Tingle, Robbinsdale Armstrong def. Fvechy Vang, Coon Rapids tf 19-2

Championship Quarterfinals: John Sundgren def. Matt Workman 16-7; Zach Hansen def. Jake Tabbert 9-0; Scott Nonini def. Mike Munos 10-0; Alex Meger def. Mike Tingle 12-2

Wrestlebacks: Matt Workman def. Steve Yang 8-6; Lukas Lynch def. Jake Tabbert 6-4; John Amundson def. Mike Munos 13-0; Mike Tingle def. Adam Hoffmann 5-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Lukas Lynch def. Matt Workman 14-4; Mike Tingle def. John Amundson ot 64

Consolation Semifinals: Scott Nonini def. Lukas Lynch 4-1; Zach Hansen def. Mike Tingle 3-0

Championship Semifinals: John Sundgren def. Zach Hansen 6-4; Alex Meger def. Scott Nonini 7-3

Fifth: Lukas Lynch def. Mike Tingle 5-2

Third: Scott Nonini def. Zach Hansen 2-1

Championship: Alex Meger def. John Sundgren 11-4

AAA 112

1st – Zack Bigboy, Bloomington Kennedy, 11

2nd – Jason Adams, Coon Rapids, 10

3rd – Terrance Young, Minneapolis Edison, 10

4th – Derek Bomstad, Hutchinson, 10

5th – Mike Polley, Wayzata, 11

6th – Jacob Dietchler, Anoka, 8

First Round: Jacob Dietchler, Anoka def. Matt Laine, Hastings 5-2; Mike Polley, Wayzata def. Dan Fleischhacker, Brainerd 14-1; Zack Bigboy, Bloomington Kennedy def. Brandon Neeck, Totino Grace 13-3; Jake Burhans, Farmington def. Ryan Majerus, Roseville Area 3-0; Terrance Young, Minneapolis Edison def. Steve Clark, Woodbury 5-1; Derek Bomstad, Hutchinson def. Ramy Khalil, Spring Lake Park 9-4; Josh Mozingo, Eagan def. Travis Beighley, Bemidji 9-0; Jason Adams, Coon Rapids def. Eric Johnson, Albert Lea 9-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Mike Polley def. Jacob Dietchler 14-6; Zack Bigboy def. Jake Burhans 2-0; Terrance Young def. Derek Bomstad 8-3; Jason Adams def. Josh Mozingo 9-4

Wrestlebacks: Jacob Dietchler def. Dan Fleischhacker 5-4; Jake Burhans def. Brandon Neeck 9-0; Derek Bomstad def. Steve Clark 6-2; Josh Mozingo def. Eric Johnson 3-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jacob Dietchler def. Jake Burhans 2-0; Derek Bomstad def. Josh Mozingo 4-2

Consolation Semifinals: Terrance Young def. Jacob Dietchler 7-6; Derek Bomstad def. Mike Polley 9-7 OT

Championship Semifinals: Zack Bigboy def. Mike Polley 2-1; Jason Adams def. Terrance Young 4-3

Fifth: Mike Polley def. Jacob Dietchler 7-0

Third: Terrance Young def. Derek Bomstad 2-1

Championship: Zack Bigboy def. Jason Adams 4-3

AAA 119

1st – Charlie Falck, Apple Valley, 12

2nd – Jayson Ness, Bloomington Kennedy, 11

3rd – Clark Lensing, Totino-Grace, 11

4th – Adam Shemon, Hastings, 11

5th – Dan Tabbert, Simley, 12

6th – Ted Wilczek, Little Falls, 10

First Round: Peter Staebell, Tartan def. Dain Thomsen, Robbinsdale Cooper 9-1; Charlie Falck, Apple Valley def. Kyle Nelson, Willmar 2:47; Luke Sundgren, Blaine def. Jake Simon, Lakeville -3; Dan Tabbert, Simley def. Ted Wilczek, Little Falls 2:58; Jayson Ness, Bloomington Kennedy def. Ryan Vanderheiden, Rochester Mayo 2:29; Matt Curtiss, Coon Rapids def. Brandon Anderson, Fergus Falls 11-3; Clark Lensing, Totino-Grace def. Isiah Harris, Wayzata 11-4; Adam Shemon, Hastings def. Neil Joyer, Roseville Area 2-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Charlie Falck def. Peter Staebell tf 17-2; Dan Tabbert def. Luke Sundgren 8-3; Jayson Ness def. Matt Curtiss 12-1; Clark Lensing def. Adam Shemon 6-4

Wrestlebacks: Peter Staebell def. Kyle Nelson 2:00; Ted Wilczek def. Luke Sundgren 1:19; Ryan Vanderheiden def. Matt Curtiss 3:39; Adam Shemon def. Isiah Harris 6-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ted Wilczek def. Peter Staebell 1:37; Adam Shemon def. Ryan Vanderheiden 10-8

Consolation Semifinals: Clark Lensing def. Ted Wilczek 9-2; Adam Shemon def. Dan Tabbert 4-3

Championship Semifinals: Charlie Falck def. Dan Tabbert :54; Jayson Ness def. Clark Lensing :57

Fifth: Dan Tabbert def. Ted Wilczek 4:31

Third: Clark Lensing def. Adam Shemon 9-6

Championship: Charlie Falck def. Jayson Ness 8-3

AAA 125

1st – Richard Fessler, Apple Valley, 11

2nd – Matt Mauseth, Rochester Mayo, 9

3rd – Ryan Adams, Coon Rapids, 11

4th – Seth Beyer, Mankato West, 12

5th – Terry Eischens, Shakopee, 12

6th – Jesse Straw, Minneapolis Edison, 10

First Round: Ryan Adams, Coon Rapids def. Chris Prince, Owatonna forf; Tom Zelinske, Brainerd def. Mike Wallraff, Centennial 4-3; Terry Eischens, Shakopee def. Youa Yang, Park Center 5:27; Richard Fessler, Apple Valley def. John Paul Vaith, Hastings tf 22-7 4:58; Seth Beyer, Mankato West def. Andy Johnston, St. Cloud Tech 4:49; Jesse Straw, Minneapolis Edison def. Pat Dea, Eastview 8-1; Jon Shellenberger, St. Paul Highland Park def. Lucas Murray, Anoka 2-0; Matt Mauseth, Rochester Mayo def. Dan Gallmeier, White Bear Lake Area 1-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Ryan Adams def. Tom Zelinske 3:54; Richard Fessler def. Terry Eischens 9-2; Seth Beyer def. Jesse Straw 7-6; Matt Mauseth def. Jon Shellenberger 9-1

Wrestlebacks: Tom Zelinske def. Chris Prince forf; Terry Eischens def. John Paul Vaith 7-0; Jesse Straw def. Andy Johnston 6-2; Dan Gallmeier def. Jon Shellenberger 9-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Terry Eischens def. Tom Zelinske 2x ot 10-8; Jesse Straw def. Dan Gallmeier 7-2

Consolation Semifinals: Seth Beyer def. Terry Eischens 7-2; Ryan Adams def. Jesse Straw 6-3

Championship Semifinals: Richard Fessler def. Ryan Adams 7-5; Matt Mauseth def. Seth Beyer 11-8

Fifth: Terry Eischens def. Jesse Straw 1:38

Third: Ryan Adams def. Seth Beyer 3-0

Championship: Richard Fessler def. Matt Mauseth 7-2

AAA 130

1st – T.J. Parlin, Austin, 12

2nd – Seth Anderson, Simley, 11

3rd – Ryan Pottebaum, Apple Valley, 12

4th – Drew Hruska, Rochester Mayo, 12

5th – David Albrecht, Woodbury, 11

6th – Derrik Orth, St. Cloud Tech, 11

First Round: Drew Hruska, Rochester Mayo def. Nick Walsh, Rosemount 13-10; Seth Anderson, Simley def. Jake Beyer, Totino-Grace 3-1; Derrik Orth, St. Cloud Tech def. Bob Dooley, Irondale 13-2; Kyle Volker, Cambridge-Isanti def. Travis Pomranke, Mankato West 7-0; T.J. Parlin, Austin def. Donald Williams, Minneapolis Edison 22-10; Ryan Pottebaum, Apple Valley def. Travis Hunt, White Bear Lake Area 7-0; David Albrecht, Woodbury def. Kyle Martin, Eden Prairie 11-3; Travis Mortenson, Coon Rapids def. Joe Anderson, Bemidji 5-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Seth Anderson def. Drew Hruska 1-0; Derrik Orth def. Kyle Volker 14-6; T.J. Parlin def. Ryan Pottebaum 6-0; David Albrecht def. Travis Mortenson 4:55

Wrestlebacks: Drew Hruska def. Jake Beyer 4-2; Kyle Volker def. Bob Dooley 5-3; Ryan Pottebaum def. Donald Williams 10-2; Travis Mortenson def. Kyle Martin 7-6

Consolation Quarterfinals: Drew Hruska def. Kyle Volker 7-0; Ryan Pottebaum def. Travis Mortenson 13-1

Consolation Semifinals: Drew Hruska def. David Albrecht ot 9-8; Ryan Pottebaum def. Derrik Orth ot 4-2

Championship Semifinals: Seth Anderson def. Derrik Orth 7-2; T.J. Parlin def. David Albrecht 13-6

Fifth: David Albrecht def. Derrik Orth 15-7

Third: Ryan Pottebaum def. Drew Hruska 6-3

Championship: T.J. Parlin def. Seth Anderson 3-1

AAA 135

1st – Adam Elseth, Albert Lea, 12

2nd – PJ Mack, Coon Rapids, 11

3rd – John Denney, Forest Lake, 12

4th – Jarred McCarthy, Farmington, 10

5th – Jeff Gleason, Apple Valley, 11

6th – Matt Brauer, Burnsville, 11

First Round: John Humphrey, St. Paul Johnson def. Tyler Reiss, Buffalo 10-5; Adam Elseth, Albert Lea def. Kyle Dukowitz, Brainerd 7-0; John Denney, Forest Lake def. Alex Thurston, St. Paul Highland Park tf 18-3 6:00; Jeff Gleason, Apple Valley def. Tony Sadder, Totino-Grace 6-3; PJ Mack, Coon Rapids def. Matt Brauer, Burnsville 6-5 2XOT; Marlon Hanson, Robbinsdale Cooper def. Brandon Murphy, Simley 10-3; Jarred McCarthy, Farmington def. Chris Anderson, Stillwater Area 12-8; Greg Skerik, Bemidji def. Chris Koob, New Ulm 8-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Adam Elseth def. John Humphrey 6-3; John Denney def. Jeff Gleason 8-5; PJ Mack def. Marlon Hanson 7-1; Jarred McCarthy def. Greg Skerik 5:48

Wrestlebacks: John Humphrey def. Kyle Dukowitz 10-2; Jeff Gleason def. Alex Thurston tf 27-7 6:00; Matt Brauer def. Marlon Hanson 3:34; Greg Skerik def. Chris Anderson 13-6

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jeff Gleason def. John Humphrey 9-5; Matt Brauer def. Greg Skerik 3-2

Consolation Semifinals: Jarred McCarthy def. Jeff Gleason 12-1; John Denney def. Matt Brauer 5-3

Championship Semifinals: Adam Elseth def. John Denney 5-2; PJ Mack def. Jarred McCarthy 8-7

Fifth: Jeff Gleason def. Matt Brauer ot 5-3

Third: John Denney def. Jarred McCarthy 10-4

Championship: Adam Elseth def. PJ Mack 3-2

AAA 140

1st – Michael Fessler, Apple Valley, 12

2nd – Jeff Grosland, Simley, 12

3rd – Andy Bisek, Chaska, 12

4th – Jim Underdahl, Forest Lake, 12

5th – Dave Bjorkstrand, Burnsville, 10

6th – Dave Munos, South St. Paul, 12

First Round: Andy Leisen, Rochester Mayo def. Peter Johnson, Willmar 7-4; Jim Underdahl, Forest Lake def. Matt Hedlund, St. Paul Como Park :57; Michael Fessler, Apple Valley def. Jimmy Winslow, Minneapolis Roosevelt 4:27; Dave Munos, South St. Paul def. Troy Biermaier, Little Falls 6-2; Jeff Grosland, Simley def. Dave Bjorkstrand, Burnsville 19-7; Clinton Haake, Winona def. Tony Bednarek, Tartan 3:54; Jon Brandtjen, Totino-Grace def. Greg Strand, Brainerd 11-5; Andy Bisek, Chaska def. Dan Hanson, Cambridge-Isanti 6-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Jim Underdahl def. Andy Leisen 8-1; Michael Fessler def. Dave Munos 14-4; Jeff Grosland def. Clinton Haake 4-3; Andy Bisek def. Jon Brandtjen 14-4

Wrestlebacks: Andy Leisen def. Matt Hedlund 4:45; Dave Munos def. Jimmy Winslow 4-2; Dave Bjorkstrand def. Clinton Haake 10-6; Dan Hanson def. Jon Brandtjen 6-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Dave Munos def. Andy Leisen 6-5; Dave Bjorkstrand def. Dan Hanson 11-5

Consolation Semifinals: Andy Bisek def. Dave Munos 2-0; Jim Underdahl def. Dave Bjorkstrand 5:38

Championship Semifinals: Michael Fessler def. Jim Underdahl 11-5; Jeff Grosland def. Andy Bisek 6-4

Fifth: Dave Bjorkstrand def. Dave Munos

2:17

Third: Andy Bisek def. Jim Underdahl 4-2

Championship: Michael Fessler def. Jeff Grosland 3-2

AAA 145

1st – Mitch Millner, Simley, 11

2nd – Jake Sweet, Totino-Grace, 11

3rd – Noel Sweeney, Grand Rapids, 11

4th – Dave Cunningham, Austin, 10

5th – Tommy LaCombe, Apple Valley, 11

6th – Derek Skala, Owatonna, 10

First Round: Jared Bangs, Fergus Falls def. Andy Bjorkstrand, Burnsville 8-6; Mitch Millner, Simley def. Ryan Gamboni, Stillwater Area 11-3; Derek Skala, Owatonna def. Dan Mielke, New Ulm 8-4; Noel Sweeney, Grand Rapids def. Brian Swanson, Osseo 4:52; Dave Cunningham, Austin def. Glenn Petersen, Hastings 11-9; Jake Sweet, Totino-Grace def. Montanna Ewers, St. Cloud Tech 5-3; Tommy LaCombe, Apple Valley def. Jeff O’Connor, Cambridge-Isanti 4-3; Brock Tidstrom, Chaska def. Tec Pel, St. Paul Johnson 9-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Mitch Millner def. Jared Bangs 9-5; Derek Skala def. Noel Sweeney 3-0; Jake Sweet def. Dave Cunningham 10-9; Tommy LaCombe def. Brock Tidstrom 10-3

Wrestlebacks: Jared Bangs def. Ryan Gamboni 9-6; Noel Sweeney def. Dan Mielke 15-2; Dave Cunningham def. Montanna Ewers 10-5; Jeff O’Connor def. Brock Tidstrom 5-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Noel Sweeney def. Jared Bangs 7-6; Dave Cunningham def. Jeff O’Connor 5-4

Consolation Semifinals: Noel Sweeney def. Tommy LaCombe ot 5-4; Dave Cunningham def. Derek Skala ot 7-2

Championship Semifinals: Mitch Millner def. Derek Skala 12-4; Jake Sweet def. Tommy LaCombe 3-2

Fifth: Tommy LaCombe def. Derek Skala 15-4

Third: Noel Sweeney def. Dave Cunningham 7-1

Championship: Mitch Millner def. Jake Sweet 5-4

AAA 152

1st – Mike Quamme, Northfield, 12

2nd – Zach Molitor, Cambridge-Isanti, 11

3rd – Phil Beaumia, Apple Valley, 12

4th – Mitchell Plonski, Shakopee, 12

5th – Perry Olson, Roseville Area, 12

6th – Drew Hood, Mankato West, 12

First Round: Mitchell Plonski, Shakopee def. Tim Matheson, Centennial 19-10; Shawn McMenomy, Hastings def. Kurt Semanko, Osseo 11-0; Mike Quamme, Northfield def. Corey Weston, Grand Rapids 10-0; Phil Beaumia, Apple Valley def. Jay Thoreson, Moorhead 5-2; Perry Olson, Roseville Area def. Steve Staples, Simley 10-5; Drew Hood, Mankato West def. Adam Neeck, Totino-Grace 2:38; Zach Molitor, Cambridge-Isanti def. Jayme Hanson, Rosemount 8-3; Brandon Klukow, Albert Lea def. Nick Mistic, Bemidji 9-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Mitchell Plonski def. Shawn McMenomy 6-5; Mike Quamme def. Phil Beaumia 5-4; Perry Olson def. Drew Hood 9-4; Zach Molitor def. Brandon Klukow 6-2

Wrestlebacks: Shawn McMenomy def. Tim Matheson 14-8; Phil Beaumia def. Corey Weston 4-1; Drew Hood def. Steve Staples 1:42; Brandon Klukow def. Jayme Hanson 4:17

Consolation Quarterfinals: Phil Beaumia def. Shawn McMenomy 9-3; Drew Hood def. Brandon Klukow ot 6-4

Consolation Semifinals: Phil Beaumia def. Perry Olson 7-4; Mitchell Plonski def. Drew Hood 3-2

Championship Semifinals: Mike Quamme def. Mitchell Plonski 7-6; Zach Molitor def. Perry Olson 4-2

Fifth: Perry Olson def. Drew Hood 10-4

Third: Phil Beaumia def. Mitchell Plonski 7-3

Championship: Mike Quamme def. Zach Molitor 9-8

AAA 160

1st – Mike Felling, Hutchinson, 12

2nd – Adam Rall, Henry Sibley, 12

3rd – Ross Murray, Anoka, 12

4th – Drew Haataja, Fergus Falls, 12

5th – Kyle Theis, Shakopee, 12

6th – Dustin Eggum, Albert Lea, 12

First Round: Drew Haataja, Fergus Falls def. John Aultman, Grand Rapids 6-2; Willie Dufour, Minneapolis Edison def. Sarath Kong, St. Paul Johnson 8-2; Adam Rall, Henry Sibley def. Kyle Theis, Shakopee 14-1; Luke Ties, Rochester Mayo def. David Fisher, Bloomington Kennedy 6-3; Ross Murray, Anoka def. Tom Kopietz, Minneapolis Roosevelt 5-4; Adam Fedie, Elk River Area def. Jim Greig, Irondale 7-5; Mike Felling, Hutchinson def. Dustin Eggum, Albert Lea 7-3; Ryan Langlais, Eastview def. Tony Biggs, Simley 5-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Drew Haataja def. Willie Dufour 8-4; Adam Rall def. Luke Ties 9-3; Ross Murray def. Adam Fedie 11-5; Mike Felling def. Ryan Langlais 9-4

Wrestlebacks: John Aultman def. Willie Dufour 2:51; Kyle Theis def. Luke Ties 9-2; Adam Fedie def. Tom Kopietz 6-4; Dustin Eggum def. Ryan Langlais inj def 4:00

Consolation Quarterfinals: Kyle Theis def. John Aultman 3-2; Dustin Eggum def. Adam Fedie 9-3

Consolation Semifinals: Ross Murray def. Kyle Theis :31; Drew Haataja def. Dustin Eggum ot 5:44

Championship Semifinals: Adam Rall def. Drew Haataja 12-1; Mike Felling def. Ross Murray 8-7

Fifth: Kyle Theis def. Dustin Eggum 5-4

Third: Ross Murray def. Drew Haataja 6-2

Championship: Mike Felling def. Adam Rall 9-3

AAA 171

1st – Josh Zabel, Rochester Mayo, 12

2nd – Russell Smith, Owatonna, 11

3rd – Robbie Gotreau, Bloomington Jefferson, 12

4th – Phil Meinert, Princeton, 12

5th – Jared Stahlecker, Apple Valley, 12

6th – Dusty Iverson, Anoka, 10

First Round: Russell Smith, Owatonna def. Brian Hara, Totino-Grace 1:09; Ken Blakeley, St. Cloud Apollo def. Nic Borchardt, Woodbury 5-2; Jared Stahlecker, Apple Valley def. Kevin McCloskey, Stillwater Area 6-5; Dusty Iverson, Anoka def. Tyson Barrett, Minnetonka tf 20-5 4:27; Josh Zabel, Rochester Mayo def. Mike Sherry, South St. Paul 4:12; Sean Malone, Robbinsdale Cooper def. Dan Trepanier, Bemidji 6-4; Phil Meinert, Princeton def. Mike Graham, Tartan 5-4; Robbie Gotreau, Bloomington Jefferson def. Peter Karn, Wayzata 16-8

Championship Quarterfinals: Russell Smith def. Ken Blakeley 11-3; Dusty Iverson def. Jared Stahlecker 21-16; Josh Zabel def. Sean Malone tf 19-4; Robbie Gotreau def. Phil Meinert 10-0

Wrestlebacks: Brian Hara def. Ken Blakeley 2-1; Jared Stahlecker def. Tyson Barrett 14-5; Sean Malone def. Mike Sherry 3:19; Phil Meinert def. Peter Karn tf 23-8 4:58

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jared Stahlecker def. Brian Hara 5-2; Phil Meinert def. Sean Malone 11-4

Consolation Semifinals: Robbie Gotreau def. Jared Stahlecker 7-3; Phil Meinert def. Dusty Iverson 15-11

Championship Semifinals: Russell Smith def. Dusty Iverson 21-9; Josh Zabel def. Robbie Gotreau ot 6-4

Fifth: Jared Stahlecker def. Dusty Iverson 11-7

Third: Robbie Gotreau def. Phil Meinert 9-1

Championship: Josh Zabel def. Russell Smith 4-3

AAA 189

1st – Ousley Early, St. Paul Johnson, 12

2nd – Josh Holforty, Bloomington Kennedy, 12

3rd – Chris McKenzie, Shakopee, 12

4th – Ryan Cross, Faribault, 12

5th – Billy Blumhoefer, Cambridge-Isanti, 11

6th – Tyler Hemmesch, Elk River Area, 9

First Round: Ryan Cross, Faribault def. Kris Krier, Woodbury 1:19; Mitch VanEps, Rosemount def. Jayson Bowlsby, Eden Prairie 11-6; Brent Mason, Bemidji def. Nick Engbloom, Totino-Grace 3-0; Ousley Early, St. Paul Johnson def. Billy Blumhoefer, Cambridge-Isanti 15-7; Tyler Hemmesch, Elk River Area def. Randy Larson, Albert Lea 5-2; Chris McKenzie, Shakopee def. Luke Keene, Hastings :38; Ben Roff, Osseo def. Eric Nielsen, White Bear Lake Area :48; Josh Holforty, Bloomington Kennedy def. Aaron James, Chisago Lakes Area 4-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Ryan Cross def. Mitch VanEps :26; Ousley Early def. Brent Mason 14-3; Chris McKenzie def. Tyler Hemmesch 14-0; Josh Holforty def. Ben Roff 3-1

Wrestlebacks: Mitch VanEps def. Kris Krier 3:14; Billy Blumhoefer def. Brent Mason inj def; Tyler Hemmesch def. Luke Keene 4:30; Ben Roff def. Aaron James 2:15

Consolation Quarterfinals: Billy Blumhoefer def. Mitch VanEps ot 3-1; Tyler Hemmesch def. Ben Roff 8-2

Consolation Semifinals: Chris McKenzie def. Billy Blumhoefer :47; Ryan Cross def. Tyler Hemmesch 10-2

Championship Semifinals: Ousley Early def. Ryan Cross 14-5; Josh Holforty def. Chris McKenzie 5-3

Fifth: Billy Blumhoefer def. Tyler Hemmesch 3-1

Third: Chris McKenzie def. Ryan Cross Inj. def.

Championship: Ousley Early def. Josh Holforty 4-3

AAA 215

1st – Mike Maresh, Champlin Park, 12

2nd – Steve Larson, Apple Valley, 11

3rd – Nick Rydberg, Simley, 12

4th – Grant Smith, Farmington, 12

5th – Travis Aufderheide, New Ulm, 12

6th – Dan Goodson, Rochester Mayo, 12

First Round: Dan Goodson, Rochester Mayo def. Craig Goettig, Bloomington Kennedy 4:30; Chris Cushenbery, White Bear Lake Area def. Bryan Savage, Totino-Grace :57; Mike Maresh, Champlin Park def. Mike Christensen, Buffalo 1:16; Nick Rydberg, Simley def. Kenny Schmidt, Bemidji 1:23; Steve Larson, Apple Valley def. Nick Wienhold, Centennial 6-2; Grant Smith, Farmington def. Sherman Turbes, Robbinsdale Cooper 9-5; Travis Aufderheide, New Ulm def. Henry Williams, Woodbury :37; Jordan Stracke, St. Cloud Tech def. Jeremy Bergerson, North Branch 4:42

Championship Quarterfinals: Dan Goodson def. Chris Cushenbery 3:03; Mike Maresh def. Nick Rydberg 11-5; Steve Larson def. Grant Smith 3-2; Travis Aufderheide def. Jordan Stracke 7-4

Wrestlebacks: Chris Cushenbery def. Craig Goettig 11-8; Nick Rydberg def. Mike Christensen 2:19; Grant Smith def. Nick Wienhold 3-2 2XOT; Jordan Stracke def. Henry Williams 1:48

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nick Rydberg def. Chris Cushenbery 5-3; Grant Smith def. Jordan Stracke 19-9

Consolation Semifinals: Nick Rydberg def. Travis Aufderheide 5-4; Grant Smith def. Dan Goodson 2-1 ot

Championship Semifinals: Mike Maresh def. Dan Goodson 9-1; Steve Larson def. Travis Aufderheide 17-9

Fifth: Travis Aufderheide def. Dan Goodson 1-0

Third: Nick Rydberg def. Grant Smith 5-4

Championship: Mike Maresh def. Steve Larson 7-4

AAA 275

1st – Kyle Massey, Champlin Park, 12

2nd – Mitch Pontrelli, St. Paul Johnson, 12

3rd – Chris Miller, Bemidji, 11

4th – Nick Weber, Hastings, 12

5th – Mike Yilek, Eden Prairie, 12

6th – Bill Lundblad, Simley, 10

First Round: Jake Madrinich, Chaska def. Jake Morgan, Apple Valley 4:26; Chris Miller, Bemidji def. Ryan Knutson, Spring Lake Park 1:15; Chris Hable, Albert Lea def. Josh Prokosch, Osseo :39; Kyle Massey, Champlin Park def. Nick Weber, Hastings :59; Mike Yilek, Eden Prairie def. Chris Jenderseck, St. Cloud Apollo 15-4; Mark Zimmerman, Coon Rapids def. Marcus Benjamin, Robbinsdale Cooper 3:50; Mitch Pontrelli, St. Paul Johnson def. John Bloom, Rosemount 7-1; Bill Lundblad, Simley def. Aaron Weets, Rochester Mayo 2:21

Championship Quarterfinals: Chris Miller def. Jake Madrinich 3:53; Kyle Massey def. Chris Hable 4:59; Mike Yilek def. Mark Zimmerman 1:22; Mitch Pontrelli def. Bill Lundblad 3:11

Wrestlebacks: Jake Madrinich def. Ryan Knutson 2-1; Nick Weber def. Chris Hable 4-3 2XOT; Chris Jenderseck def. Mark Zimmerman 12-4; Bill Lundblad def. John Bloom 2:05

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nick Weber def. Jake Madrinich 2x ot 2-1; Bill Lundblad def. Chris Jenderseck 7-0

Consolation Semifinals: Nick Weber def. Mike Yilek 7-6; Chris Miller def. Bill Lundblad 7-0

Championship Semifinals: Kyle Massey def. Chris Miller 1:08; Mitch Pontrelli def. Mike Yilek 8-5

Fifth: Mike Yilek def. Bill Lundblad 2:50

Third: Chris Miller def. Nick Weber 5:06

Championship: Kyle Massey def. Mitch Pontrelli 14-7


Class A Team Tournament

A Championship
Pierz 28, Wabasso 24
103: Adam Jenniges (W) def. Hank Virnig (P) 11-2
112: Kyle Bedner (P) def. Adam Ourada (W) 5:05
119: Scott Janson (P) def. Dan Hatch (W) 6-2
125: Brandon Schunk (W) def. Jon Andres (P) 4-2
130: Derek Guetter (W) def. Joe Hyatt (P) 11-3
135: Warren Gall (P) def. Mitchell Altermatt (W) 5-0
140: Craig Luberts (P) def. Justin Irlbeck (W) 21-9
145: Corey Schunk (W) def. Tony Andres (P) 13-5
152: Kyle Girtz (P) def. Chad Altermatt (W) 3-2
160: Derrick Jenniges (W) def. Nathan Britz (P) 7-2
171: Zach Solinger (P) def. Jesse Schroepfer (W) 13-11
189: Jesse Zajac (P) def. Dan Mathiowetz (W) 7-4
215: Matt Mrnak (P) def. Tyler Maetens (W) 5-1
275: Clayton Rudenick (W) def. Tyler Stumpf (P) 2:07

A Third Place
Frazee 42, NRHEG 22
103: Andrew Lockrem (F) def. Tim Bartness (N) tf 15-0
112: Brandon Schlaak (N) def. Kyler Wegner (F) 5:00
119: Ken Kahle (F) def. Krey Cory (N) 10-2
125: Ben Anderson (F) def. Brian Bos (N) 5-3 OT
130: Blake Bristlin (F) def. Gaven Schlaak (N) 3-1
135: Kelly Janke (F) def. Carl Pederson (N) 5:24
140: Andy Quittschreiber (F) def. Andy Tomsche (N) tf 17-0
145: Brenton Newling (F) def. Tim Rysavy (N) 1:31
152: Adam Aho (F) def. Anders Mattson (N) 8-0
160: Austin Bachmann (F) def. Mitch Brekke (N) 13-9
171: Isaac Ratz (F) def. Nick Christiansen (N) 9-5
189: Kaleb Jacobson (N) def. Darrin Oelfke (F) 20-8
215: Matt Holland (N) def. Aric Anderson (F) fall 1:11
275: Chris Hager (N) def. Nick Galbrecht (F) :15

A Consolation Championship
New York Mills 37, GMLOK 21
103: Daniel Malone (N) def. Forfeit (G)
112: Jaramie Weller (N) def. Josh Bain (G) 12-3
119: A Schlee (G) def. Jared Hotakainen (N) 6-0
125: Jason Burg (N) def. Justin Bain (G) 10-6
130: Brent Weller (N) def. Mitch Mosher (G) 2-0
135: Brent Bunne (G) def. Timothy Wegscheid (N) 6-4
140: Dustin Geiser (N) def. Tom Miles (G) 3:42
145: Cody Salo (N) def. Brady Wolfgram (G) 8-6
152: Jacob Hendrickx (N) def. Justin Turner (G) 1-0
160: Joe Bunne (G) def. Damon Hessig (N) 2:20
171: Mitch Lunning (G) def. Zachary Hintzman (N) 11-4
189: Brandon Marsh (N) def. Lance Peters (G) 8-7 2XOT
215: Devlin Hessig (N) def. Adam Swanson (G) 2:51
275: Zac Losey (G) def. Logyn Saewart (N) 3:51

A Championship Semifinal
Wabasso 33, NRHEG 25
103: Colton Schlaak (N) def. Adam Jenniges (W) tf 17-0 4:27
112: Brandon Schlaak (N) def. Adam Ourada (W) 12-7
119: Dan Hatch (W) def. Krey Cory (N) 8-6 OT
125: Brandon Schunk (W) def. Brian Bos (N) 12-4
130: Derek Guetter (W) def. Gaven Schlaak (N) 9-2
135: Mitchell Altermatt (W) def. Taylor Holland (N) 6-4
140: Justin Irlbeck (W) def. Carl Pederson (N) tf 15-0
145: Cory Schunk (W) def. Tim Rysavy (N) 3:53
152: Chad Altermatt (W) def. Anders Mattson (N) 9-2
160: Derrick Jenniges (W) def. Sonny Berg (N) 9-0
171: Nick Christansen (N) def. Jesse Schroepfer (W) :52
189: Kaleb Jacobson (N) def. Zach Wursher (W) :46
215: Chris Hager (N) def. Tim Johanneck (W) 8-1
275: Matt Holland (N) def. Clayton Rudenick (W) 11-0

A Championship Semifinal
Pierz 34, Frazee 23
103: Hank Virnig (P) def. Andrew Lockrem (F) 5-0
112: Kyle Bednar (P) def. Kyler Wegner (F) 11-1
119: Scott Janson (P) def. Ken Kahle (F) 6-5
125: Jon Andres (P) def. Ben Anderson (F) 3-1 OT
130: Blake Bristlin (F) def. Joe Hyatt (P) 5-3
135: Kelly Janke (F) def. Warren Gall (P) 6-2
140: Craig Luberts (P) def. Jacob Sailer (F) 4:45
145: Andy Quittschreiber (F) def. Tony Andres (P) 10-0
152: Kyle Girtz (P) def. Brenton Newling (F) 7-5
160: Adam Aho (F) def. Nathan Britz (P) 10-2
171: Jesse Zajac (P) def. Austin Bachmann (F) 3:14
189: Isaac Ratz (F) def. Cody Luberts (P) 7-4
215: Aric Anderson (F) def. Matt Mrnak (P) 2:34
275: Tyler Stumpf (P) def. Nick Galbrecht (F) 2:45

A Consolation Semifinal
GMLOK 36, LCWM/ML 25
103: Grant Goettl (L) def. Corey Hummel (G) 12-0
112: Joey Wagner (L) def. Forfeit (G)
119: A Schlee (G) def. Nate Willaert (L) 13-2
125: Codey Schultz (L) def. Justin Bain (G) 6-4
130: Mitch Mosher (G) def. Jeremy Hutchens (L) 3-1
135: Brent Bunner (G) def. Steve Reed (L) 4-3
140: Lance Goettl (L) def. Tom Miles (G) 9-3
145: Dylan Tate (L) def. Brady Wolfgram (G) 12-5
152: Justin Turner (G) def. Luke Fitcher (L) :36
160: Joe Bunne (G) def. Dusty Hughes (L) 2:51
171: Mitch Lunning (G) def. Reed Hudson (L) 1:51
189: Cory Harnitz (L) def. Lance Peters (G) 2:39
215: Adam Swanson (G) def. Matt Schroepfer (L) 5:38
275: Zac Losey (G) def. Mike Marzinske (L) 4-3

A Consolation Semifinal
New York Mills 49, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 12
103: Daniel Malone (N) def. Bill Wheller (A) 17-8
112: Jaramie Weller (N) def. Adam Hoeper (A) 5-3
119: Jared Hotakainen (N) def. Matt Pearson (A) 13-0
125: Jason Burg (N) def. Aarin Frederickson (A) 1:02
130: Brent Weller (N) def. Kyle Whitcomb (A) 3:10
135: Jason Losing (A) def. Timothy Wegscheid (N) 4:28
140: Dustin Geiser (N) def. Aaron Rouser (A) 7-1
145: Cody Salo (N) def. David Nelson (A) tf 5:48
152: Spencer Lund (A) def. Damon Hessig (N) 10-3
160: Jacob Hendrickx (N) def. Matt Leither (A) 14-9
171: Zachary Hintzman (N) def. Isaac Fordyce (A) 5-1
189: Nic Leither (A) def. Brandon Marsh (N) 6-2
215: Devlin Hessig (N) def. Joe Hoeper (A) 3:44
275: Logyn Saewart (N) def. Losh Lies (A) 2:51

A Championship Quarterfinal
Frazee 33, GMLOK 32
103: Adrew Lockrem (F) def. Corey Hummel (G) 9-4
112: Josh Bain (G) def. Kyler Wegner (F) 3-2 OT
119: A Schlee (G) def. Ken Kahle (F) tf 5:47
125: Justin Bain (G) def. Ben Anderson (F) 6-4 OT
130: Blake Bristlin (F) def. Mitch Mosher (G) 1-0
135: Kelly Janke (F) def. Brent Bunne (G) f :51
140: Andy Quittschreiber (F) def. Tom Miles (G) f 1:22
145: Brady Wolfgram (G) def. Dan Schermerhorn (F) 7-4
152: Brenton Newling (F) def. Justin Turner (G) f 2:40
160: Adam Aho (F) def. Isaac Hamlin (G) f 2:24
171: Joe Bunne (G) def. Austin Bachmann (F) f 1:10
189: Isaac Ratz (F) def. Mitch Lunning (G) 8-3
215: Lance Peters (G) def. Darrin Oelfke (F) f 1:40
275: Adam Swanson (G) def. Nick Galbrecht (F) f 1:09

A Championship Quarterfinal
Pierz 49, LCWM/ML 18
103: Hank Virnig (P) def. Grant Goettl (L) 702
112: Kyle Bednar (P) def. Joey Wagner (L) tf 4:04
119: Nate Willaert (L) def. Scott Janson (P) 5-3
125: Jon Andres (P) def. Codey Schult (L) 15-6
130: Joe Hyatt (P) def. Jerey Hutchins (L) 13-5
135: Warren Gall (P) def. Steve Reed (L) f 5:46
140: Craig Luberts (P) def. Lance Goettl (L) f 3:58
145: Tony Andres (P) def. Dylan Tate (L) 8-4
152: Kyle Girtz (P) def. Luke Fitcher (L) f 1:22
160: Nathan Britz (P) def. Dusty Hughes (L) f 2:31
171: Jesse Zajac (P) def. Reed Hudson (L) f 1:17
189: Cory Harnitz (L) def. Cody Luberts (P) f 3:43
215: Matt Schroepfer (L) def. Matt Mrnak (P) 6-4
275: Mike Marzinske (L) def. Tyler Stumpf (P) f 1:50

A Championship Quarterfinal
NRHEG 48, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 15
103: Bill Wheller (A) def. Tim Bartness (N) tf 5:40
112: Brandon Schlaak (N) def. Matt Pearson (A) 8-2
119: Krey Cory (N) def. Adam Hoeper (A) f 3:10
125: Aarin Frederikson (A) def. Brian Bos (N) 4-1
130: Gaven Schlaak (N) def. Kyle Whitcomb (A) f 3:02
135: Jason Losing (A) def. Carl Pederson (N) 15-2
140: Aaron Rouser (A) def. Taylor Holland (N) 8-3
145: Brandon Bartness (N) def. David Nelson (A) 6-2
152: Anders Mattson (N) def. Spencer Lund (A) 4-3
160: Mitch Brekke (N) def. Isaac Fordyce (A) f 5:31
171: Nick Christiansen (N) def. Eric Peterson (A) f 1:22
189: Kaleb Jacobson (N) def. Nic Leither (A) 12-6
215: Matt Holland (N) def. Joe Hoeper (A) f 1:33
275: Chris Hager (N) def. Losh Lies (A) f 1:20

A Championship Quarterfinal
Wabasso 32, New York Mills 23
103: Adam Jenniges (W) def. Daniel Malone (N) 7-1
112: Jaramie Weller (N) def. Adam Ourada (W) 12-2
119: Dan Hatch (W) def. Jared otakainen (N) 10-4
125: Brandan Schunk (W) def. Jason Burg (N) 13-7
130: Brent Weller (N) def. Derek Guetter (W) 11-3
135: Mitchell Altermatt (W) def. Timothy Wegscheid (N) 8-3
140: Justin Irlbeck (W) def. Dustin Geiser (N) 9-1
145: Cory Schunk (W) def. Cody Salo (N) 11-3
152: Chad Atlermatt (W) def. Jacob Hendrickx (N) 15-5
160: Derrick Jenniges (W) def. Damon Hessig (N) 10-1
171: Dan Mathiowetz (W) def. Zachary Hintzman (N) 14-4
189: Brandon Marsh (N) def. Jesse Schroepfer (W) 4-0
215: Devlin Hessig (N) def. Tyler Maertens (W) f 3:52
275: Logyn Saewart (N) def. Clayton Rudenick (W) f 2:18


Class AA Team Tournament

AA Championship
St. Michael-Albertville 32, Adrian 22
103: Andy Hackenmueller (S) def. Tony Thier (A) 9-5
112: Mike Thorn (S) def. Joey Bullerman (A) 15-4
119: Brandon Dick (S) def. Brandon Croat (A) :17
125: Michal Barrie (A) def. Joe Grygelko (S) 7-4
130: Chad Little (S) def. Pete Jensen (A) 11-2
135: Brandon Bullerman (A) def. Steve Hegland (S) 12-2
140: Mickey Kirk (S) def. Dusty Bullerman (A) 3-2
145: Jake Grygelko (S) def. Nate Engelkes (A) 3:11
152: Tony Sauer (A) def. Josh Becker (S) 3-2
160: Chas Betts (S) def. Cody Reverts (A) 12-9
171: Luke Vetsch (S) def. Trent Bullerman (A) 5-2
189: Levi Bullerman (A) def. John Grygelko (S) 6-2
215: Cody Lutmer (A) def. Mark Kasper (S) 2:31
275: Josh Winselman (A) def. Caleb McEachern (S) 2-1

AA Third Place
Scott West 37, Stewartville 16
103: Derek Stolarzyk (S) def. Lucus Edberg (SW) 2-1
112: Eddie Dvorak (SW) def. Zach Struckman (S) 4:58
119: Andrew Pudwill (SW) def. Cody Roeder (S) 14-5
125: Nate Chihak (S) def. Tony Schuster (SW) 8-2
130: Dominic Dvorak (SW) def. Nate Feltis (S) 5-3
135: Jacob Roberts (SW) def. Cole Roeder (S) 9-4
140: John Dvorak (SW) def. Matt Lawson (S) 8-1
145: Dustin Boumeester (SW) def. Mike Schmitz (S) 4-3
152: Andrew Beyer (S) def. Greg Colosey (SW) 7-2
160: Davey Gerhart (SW) def. Cory Schmitz (S) 8-7
171: Tony Gehling (S) def. Danny Stoutland (SW) 13-4
189: Adam Herrmann (SW) def. Ryan Ament (S) :52
215: Greg Reeves (S) def. Sean Wolf (SW) 8-2
275: Kevin Robling (SW) def. Richard Waugh (S) :59

AA Consolation Championship
Litchfield 35, Detroit Lakes 23
103: Justin Skillings (L) def. Reed Wimmer (D) 4-3
112: James Rogers (L) def. Dan Klapotz (D) 12-2
119: Justin Horne (L) def. David Malepsy (D) 13-4
125: Shad Tappe (L) def. Seth Hansvick (D) 9-1
130: Chase Piepenburg (D) def. Dustin Birkey (L) :51
135: Joe Buschette (D) def. Forfeit (L) ff
140: Dan Smith (D) def. Michael Griffin (L) 1:22
145: Blayne Johnson (D) def. Alex Bosch (L) 11-1
152: Ryan Ortiz (L) def. Jon Malepsy (D) 11-4
160: Frank Koch (D) def. Sam Neitzke (L) 1:27
171: AJ Werner (D) def. Joe Wintereldt (L) 13-3
189: Brent Eidenschink (L) def. Cory Schlack (D) 4-2
215: Justin Schramm (L) def. Aaron Kromann (D) 12-10
275: Bryar Johnson (D) def. Andy Lundberg (L) 8-1

AA Championship Semifinal
St. Michael-Albertville 34, Scott West 23
103: Andy Hackenmueller (S) def. Tony Valek (SW) 4-0
112: Mike Thorn (S) def. Eddie Dvorak (SW) 0:46
119: Brandon Dick (S) def. Andrew Pudwill (SW) 11-4
125: Joe Grygelko (S) def. Tony Schuster (SW) 0:32
130: Chad Little (S) def. Dominic Dvorak (SW) 1-0 ot
135: Jacob Roberts (SW) def. Steve Hegland (S) 13-0
140: John Dvorak (SW) def. Mickey Kirk (S) 10-5
145: Dustin Boumeester (SW) def. Josh Becker (S) 6-2
152: Jake Grygelko (S) def. Chris Herrmann (SW) 15-3
160: Chas Betts (S) def. Greg Colosey (SW) 4:42
171: Davey Gerhart (SW) def. Luke Vetsch (S) 8-5
189: John Grygelko (S) def. Danny Stoutland (SW) 6-1
215: Adam Herrmann (SW) def. Mark Kasper (S) 11-1
275: Kevin Robling (SW) def. Andy Gapinski (S) 1:18

AA Championship Semifinal
Adrian 30, Stewartville 24
103: Derek Stolaryk (S) def. Tony Thier (A) 5-1
112: Joey Bullerman (A) def. Zach Struckman (S) 2:31
119: Cody Roeder (S) def. Brandon Croat (A) 4-0
125: Nate Chihak (S) def. Pete Jensen (A) 4-1
130: Michal Barrie (A) def. Nate Feltis (S) 1:40
135: Cole Roeder (S) def. Brandon Bullerman (A) 5-2
140: Dusty Bullerman (A) def. Matt Lawson (S) 6-3
145: Mike Schmitz (S) def. Nate Engelkes (A) 3:35
152: Cory Schmitz (S) def. Tony Sauer (A) 6-4
160: Cody Reverts (A) def. Andrew Beyer (S) 9-3
171: Tony Gehling (S) def. Trent Bullerman (A) 3-2
189: Levi Bullerman (A) def. Ryan Ament (S) 1:11
215: Cody Lutmer (A) def. Greg Reeves (S) 6-1
275: Josh Winselman (A) def. Richard Waugh (S) 1-0

AA Consolation Semifinal
Detroit Lakes 36, Milaca 31
103: Justin Skilling (D) def. David Jacobson (M) 1:29
112: Chuck LaMee (M) def. James Rogers (D) 9-4
119: Justin Horne (D) def. Josh Dehart (M) 5:45
125: Shad Tappe (D) def. Cody Kragt (M) 6-0
130: John Fradette (M) def. Jareth Martinez (D) 1:49
135: Dustin Birky (D) def. Mike Rygh (M) 10-5
140: Clay Hoeck (M) def. Jared Swiers (D) 1:33
145: Michael Griffin (D) def. Ben Johnson (M) 3:03
152: Ryan Ortiz (D) def. Axel Totzke (M) 10-3
160: Steven Yeats (M) def. Kory Schlauderaff (D) 0:33
171: Andy Kotsmith (M) def. Joe Wintereldt (D) 1:47
189: Mitch Vedders (M) def. Justin Schramm (D) tf 6:00
215: Brent Eidenschink (D) def. Steven Jacobson (M) 3:39
275: Andy Lundberg (D) def. Chris Peterson (M) 7-4

AA Consolation Semifinal
Litchfield 40, Perham 23
103: Reed Wimmer (L) def. Dwight Jenne (P) 15-2
112: Philip Moenkedick (P) def. Paul Shepard (L) 17-10
119: Joe Werner (P) def. David Malepsy (L) 4:23
125: Beau Penk (L) def. Pete Kratzke (P) 11-2
130: Tyler Doll (P) def. Chase Piepenburg (L) 11-2
135: Joe Buschette (L) def. Justin Berns (P) tf 5:32
140: Mike Guehna (P) def. Dan Smith (L) 10-2
145: Greg Perinne (P) def. Blayne Johnson (L) 9-2
152: Frank Koch (L) def. Adam Sonnenberg (P) 2:24
160: AJ Werner (L) def. Kenny Moenkedick (P) 9-6
171: Jon Flatau (P) def. Terry Staton (L) 11-4
189: Cory Schlack (L) def. Jordan Palubici (P) 2:37
215: Aaron Kromann (L) def. Kyle Christopherson (P) 1:19
275: Bryar Johnson (L) def. Tyler Sazama (P) 4:47

AA Championship Quarterfinal
Adrian 30, Milaca 27
103: David Jacobson (A) def. Dillon Miner (M) 10-6
112: Joey Bullerman (M) def. Chuck LaMee (A) 2:49
119: Josh Dehart (A) def. Brandon Croat (M) 13-3
125: Michal Barrie (M) def. Cody Kragt (A) 19-7
130: John Fradette (A) def. Pete Jensen (M) tf 5:26
135: Steven Vedders (A) def. Brandon Bullerman (M) 13-10
140: Clay Hoeck (A) def. Dusty Bullerman (M) 6-4
145: Nate Engelkes (M) def. Ben Johnson (A) 4-1
152: Tony Sauerr (M) def. Axel Totzke (A) tf 4:39
160: Andy Kotsmisth (A) def. Cody Reverts (M) 3:55
171: Mitch Vedders (A) def. Trent Bullerman (M) 9-3
189: Levi Bullerman (M) def. Steven Jacobson (A) 1:53
215: Cody Lutmer (M) def. Andy Peterson (A) 7-0
275: Josh Winselman (M) def. Chris Peterson (A) 2-1 OT

AA Championship Quarterfinal
Scott West 31, Litchfield 29
103: Lucas Edberg (S) def. Reed Wimmer (L) 3:32
112: Eddie Dvorak (S) def. Paul Shepard (L) 11-0
119: Andrew Pudwill (S) def. David Malepsy (L) 12-4
125: Tony Schuster (S) def. Seth Hansvick (L) 11-6
130: Beau Penk (L) def. Dominic Dvorak (S) 4-0
135: Joe Buschette (L) def. Derek Boumeester (S) tf 4:54
140: Dan Smith (L) def. Jacob Roberts (S) 3:23
145: John Dvorak (S) def. Jon Malepsy (L) tf 6:00
152: Frank Koch (L) def. Dustin Boumeester (S) 2:41
160: Davey Gerhart (S) def. AJ Werner (L) 10-7
171: Adam Herrmann (S) def. Cory Schlack (L) 9-2
189: Aaron Kromann (L) def. Danny Stoutland (S) 5:52
215: Sean Wolf (S) def. Tony Gutormson (L) ot 10-5
275: Bryar Johnson (L) def. Kevin Robling (S) 6-3

AA Championship Quarterfinal
Stewartville 45, Detroit Lakes 27
103: Derek Stolarzyk (S) def. Justin Skillings (D) 6-1
112: Zach Struckman (S) def. James Rogers (D) 10-3
119: Justin Horne (D) def. Cody Roeder (S) 2:36
125: Shad Tappe (D) def. Nate Chihak (S) 0:38
130: Nate Feltis (S) def. Jareth Martinez (D) 2:43
135: Cole Roeder (S) def. Dustin Birky (D) 1:20
140: Matt Lawson (S) def. Michael Griffin (D) 1:07
145: Mike Schmitz (S) def. Alex Bosch (D) 5-3
152: Cory Schmitz (S) def. Ryan Ortiz (D) 4:27
160: Andrew Beyer (S) def. Max Saarinen (D) 1:28
171: Tony Gehling (S) def. Joe Wintereldt (D) 4:52
189: Justin Schramm (D) def. Ryan Ament (S) 4:46
215: Andy Lundberg (D) def. Greg Reeves (S) 8-5
275: Brent Eidenschink (D) def. Richard Waugh (S) 0:41

AA Championship Quarterfinal
St. Michael-Albertville 52, Perham 8
103: Andy Hackenmueller (S) def. Dwight Jenne (P) 3:51
112: Mike Thorn (S) def. Philip Moenkedick (P) 3:24
119: Joe Werner (P) def. Brandon Dick (S) ot 9-7
125: Joe Grygelko (S) def. Pete Kratzke (P) 6-1
130: Steve Hegland (S) def. Tyler Doll (P) 7-2
135: Chad Little (S) def. Justin Berns (P) 10-5
140: Mickey Kirk (S) def. Mike Guehna (P) 5-2
145: Jake Grygelko (S) def. Greg Perinne (P) 10-3
152: Josh Becker (S) def. Adam Sonnenberg (P) 0:50
160: Chas Betts (S) def. Kenny Moenkedick (P) 11-3
171: Luke Vetsch (S) def. Jon Flatau (P) 5-2
189: Mark Kasper (S) def. Kyle Christopherson (P) 0:40
215: Caleb McEachern (S) def. Joel Gorentz (P) 2:52
275: Tyler Sazama (P) def. Andy Gapinski (S) 0:42


Class AAA Team Tournament

AAA Championship
Apple Valley 52, Cambridge-Isanti 12
103: Dcott Nonini (A) def. Carl Richard (C) 4-2
112: Kory Graham (C) def. Dan Crone (A) :43
119: Charlie Falck (A) def. Blake Sjodin (C) tf 25-9
125: Richard Fessler (A) def. Mitch Kahring (C) 1:47
130: Ryan Pottebaum (A) def. Kyle Volker (C) 13-0
135: Jeff Gleason (A) def. Nathan Brackenbury (C) 4:32
140: Michael Fessler (A) def. Daniel Hansen (C) 12-3
145: Tom LaCombe (A) def. Jeffery O’Conner (C) 2-1
152: Zach Molitor (C) def. Phillip Beaumia (A) 8-6 OT
160: Nic Barclay (A) def. Steve D’Aigle (C) 5-3
171: Jared Stahlecker (A) def. Michael Vaught (C) 1:02
189: Billy Blumhoefer (C) def. Randy Lemaire (A) 9-5
215: Steve Larson (A) def. Forrest Becklin (C) 3:18
275: Jacob Morgan (A) def. Kyle Johnson (C) 2:36

AAA Third Place
Albert Lea 45, Shakopee 19
103: Zach Hansen (A) def. Tom Casey (S) :42
112: Eric Johnson (A) def. Ben Henning (S) 5:12
119: Calvin Wolff (S) def. Beau Hansen (A) 10-2
125: Terry Eischens (S) def. Zach McGinnis (A) 11-6
130: Matt Morris (A) def. Spud Laurent (S) 5-2
135: Adam Elseth (A) def. Nathan J. Theis (S) 9-5
140: Ben Sailor (S) def. Alex Hanson (A) 7-3
145: Jared Butler (A) def. Jake Kahnke (S) 9-5
152: Brandon Klukow (A) def. Joe Casey (S) 3:39
160: Mitchell Plonski (S) def. Dustin Eggum (A) 5-4
171: Cory Frerk (A) def. Kyle Theis (S) 3:46
189: Chris McKenzie (S) def. Mike Honeycutt (A) 1:34
215: Randy Larson (A) def. Ryan Erath (S) 3:42
275: Chris Hable (A) def. Jon Tuma (S) 2:25

AAA Consolation Championship
Simley 38, Totino-Grace 14
103: Jacob Tabbert (S) def. Joe Sweet (T) 15-4
112: Kurt Knutson (S) def. Kyle Brown (T) 11-4
119: Daniel Tabbert (S) def. Brandon Neeck (T) 7-5
125: Clark Lensing (T) def. Alex Watrud (S) 4-2 ot
130: Seth Anderson (S) def. Jake Beyer (T) 6-1
135: Brandon Murphy (S) def. Tony Sadder (T) 11-4
140: Jeff Grosland (S) def. Jon Brandtjen (T) 4-3
145: Jake Sweet (T) def. Nathan Duval (S) tf 23-7
152: Mitch Millner (S) def. Adam Sweet (T) 21-8
160: Steve Staples (S) def. Plo Parker (T) 7-6
171: Tony Biggs (S) def. Brian Hara (T) 5-2
189: Nick Engbloom (T) def. Marcel Jones (S) 1:12
215: Nick Rydberg (S) def. Bryan Savage (T) :59
275: Bill Lundblad (S) def. Nick Noor (T) 8-2

AAA Championship Semifinal
Apple Valley 50, Albert Lea 6
103: Scott Nonini (AV) def. Zach Hansen (AL) 7-1
112: Eric Johnson (AL) def. Dan Crone (AV) 4-1
119: Charlie Falck (AV) def. Beau Hansen (AL) 1:42
125: Richard Fessler (AV) def. Zach McGinnis (AL) 24-13
130: Ryan Pottebaum (AV) def. Matt Morris (AL) tf 17-2 4:18
135: Adam Elseth (AL) def. Jeff Gleason (AV) 5-2
140: Michael Fessler (AV) def. Talor Ignaszewski (AL) tf 26-11 5:39
145: Sean Dwyer (AV) def. Jared Butler (AL) 9-2
152: Philip Beaumia (AV) def. Brandon Klukow (AL) 1:58
160: Nic Barclay (AV) def. Dustin Eggum (AL) 6-4
171: Jared Stahlecker (AV) def. Cory Frerk (AL) 15-13 OT
189: Randy Lemaire (AV) def. Randy Larson (AL) 6-1
215: Steve Larson (AV) def. Mike Honeycutt (AL) 4:25
275: Jacob Morgan (AV) def. Chris Hable (AL) 8-7

AAA Championship Semifinal
Cambridge-Isanti 38, Shakopee 28
103: Carl Richard (C) def. Tom Casey (S) 1:22
112: Kory Graham (C) def. Ben Henning (S) 3:01
119: Blake Sjodin (C) def. Calvin Wolff (S) 8-4
125: Spud Laurent (S) def. Ross Dankers (C) 2:36
130: Terry Eischens (S) def. Kyle Volker (C) 13-1
135: Nathn J. Theis (S) def. Nathan Brackenbury (C) 5-2
140: Daniel Hansen (C) def. Ben Sailor (S) 2:41
145: Jeffery O’Conner (C) def. Joe Casey (S) 10-2
152: Caleb Olson (C) def. Jake Kahnke (S) 13-5
160: Zach Molitor (C) def. Mitchell Plonski (S) 7-2
171: Kyle Theis (S) def. Steve D’Aigle (C) 5-0
189: Chris McKenzie (S) def. Michael Vaught (C) :25
215: Billy Blumhoefer (C) def. Ryan Erath (S) 3:51
275: Jon Tuma (S) def. Kyle Johnson (C) fall

AAA Consolation Semifinal
Totino-Grace 43, Stillwater 12
103: Joe Sweet (T) def. Dan MacSwain (S) 13-7
112: Brandon Neeck (T) def. Forfeit (S)
119: Clark Lensing (T) def. Matt Diethert (S) 4-3
125: Mark Lehman (S) def. Joe Sweet (T) 9-2
130: Jake Beyer (T) def. Brian Reier (S) :54
135: Tony Sadder (T) def. Greg Richert (S) 18-11
140: Jon Brandtjen (T) def. Chris Anderson (S) 28-18
145: Jake Sweet (T) def. Matt Eller (S) 5-3
152: Ryan Gamboni (S) def. Adam Neeck (T) 2-1
160: Plo Parker (T) def. Andy Staberg (S) 2-1
171: Brian Hara (T) def. Kevin McCloskey (S) 5-3 OT
189: Nick Engbloom (T) def. Jacob Wolfgram (S) 3:07
215: Bryan Savage (T) def. Marcus Elmer (S) 7-6
275: Aaron Stewart (S) def. Nick Noor (T) 2:00

AAA Consolation Semifinal
Simley 38, Bemidji 16
103: Jacob Tabbert (S) def. Denver Colin (B) 3:07
112: Travis Bieghley (B) def. Kurt Knutson (S) 6-3
119: Daniel Tabbert (S) def. Nick Ward (B) 5-0
125: Chris Black (B) def. Marc Prokpowicz (S) 10-2
130: Seth Anderson (S) def. Joe Anderson (B) 3-1
135: Brandon Murphy (S) def. Greg Skerik (B) 6-3
140: Nathan Duval (S) def. Doug Schmidt (B) 17-7
145: Mitch Millner (S) def. Andrew Willard (B) 15-4
152: Nick Mistic (B) def. Steve Staples (S) 11-5
160: Nick Olson (S) def. Brian Lesetmoe (B) 7-6
171: Tony Biggs (S) def. Dan Trepanier (B) 5-1
189: Kenny Schmidt (B) def. Marcel Jones (S) 1:07
215: Nick Rydberg (S) def. Scott Forseth (B) :58
275: Bill Lundblad (S) def. Chris Miller (B) 6-2

AAA Championship Quarterfinal
Albert Lea 37, Bemidji 18
103: Logan Hansen (A) def. Denver Colin (B) tf 20-1
112: Travis Bieghley (B) def. Zach Hansen (A) 7-2
119: Nick Ward (B) def. Eric Johnson (A) 6-4
125: Zach McGinnis (A) def. Chris Black (B) 4-2
130: Joe Anderson (B) def. Matt Morris (A) 4-2
135: Adam Elseth (A) def. Greg Skerik (B) 13-5
140: Talor Ignaszewski (A) def. Doug Schmidt (B) 9-7
145: Jared Butler (A) def. Andrew Willard (B) 9-1
152: Brandon Klukow (A) def. Steve Masterson (B) fall :33
160: Dustin Eggum (A) def. Nick Mistic (B) 6-4
171: Cory Frerk (A) def. Dan Trepanier (B) 5-0
189: Kenny Schmidt (B) def. Mike Honeycutt (A) 5:18
215: Randy Larson (A) def. Scott Forseth (B) 5:20
275: Chris Miller (B) def. Chris Hable (A) 3-1 OT

AAA Championship Quarterfinal
Apple Valley 35, Simley 18
103: Scott Nonini (A) def. Jacob Tabbert (S) 2-0
112: Kurt Knutson (S) def. Dan Crone (A) 6-4
119: Charlie Falck (A) def. Daniel Tabbert (S) 3:09
125: Richard Fessler (A) def. Alex Watrud (S) 1:05
130: Seth Anderson (S) def. Ryan Pottebaum (A) 4-3
135: Jeff Gleason (A) def. Brandon Murphy (S) 15-2
140: Michael Fessler (A) def. Jeff Grosland (S) 7-3
145: Mitch Millner (S) def. Tom LaCombe (A) 3-1
152: Phillip Beaumia (A) def. Steve Staples (S) 19-5
160: Tony Biggs (S) def. Nic Barclay (A) 11-4
171: Cullen Berg (S) def. Taylor Thompson (A) 4-2
189: Randy Lamaire (A) def. Marcel Jones (S) :38
215: Steve Larson (A) def. Nick Rydberg (S) 5-3 OT
275: Bill Lundblad (S) def. Jacob Morgan (A) 5-0

AAA Championship Quarterfinal
Cambridge-Isanti 48, Stillwater 13
103: Carl Richard (S) def. Dan MacSwain (C) 20-5
112: Kory Graham (S) def. Forfeit (C)
119: Blake Sjodin (S) def. Matt Diethert (C) 18-8
125: Mark Lehman (C) def. Ross Dankers (S) 7-2
130: Kyle Volker (S) def. Steve Shade (C) 2:51
135: Chris Anderson (C) def. Nathan Brackenbury (S) 15-5
140: Daniel Hansen (S) def. Matt Eller (C) 9-2
145: Jeffery O’Conner (S) def. Ryan Gamboni (C) 5-2
152: Zach Molitor (S) def. Andy Secor (C) 3:16
160: Steve D’Aigle (S) def. Eric Greeder (C) 9-4
171: Kevin McCloskey (C) def. Michael Vaught (S) 4-3
189: Billy Blumhoefer (S) def. Jacob Wolfgram (C) 3:13
215: Marcus Elmer (C) def. Forrest Becklin (S) 2-1
275: Kyle Johnson (S) def. Aaron Stewart (C) 4:46

AAA Championship Quarterfinal
Shakopee 33, Totino-Grace 26
103: Joe Sweet (T) def. Tom Casey (S) 1:53
112: Ben Henning (S) def. Brandon Neeck (T) 6-0
119: Clark Lensing (T) def. Calvin Wolf (S) 1-0
125: Spud Laurent (S) def. Kyle Brown (T) :43
130: Terry Eischens (S) def. Jake Beyer (T) 8-6
135: Tony Sadder (T) def. Nathan J. Theis (S) 10-8
140: Jon Brandtjen (T) def. Ben Sailor (S) 16-1
145: Adam Neeck (T) def. Jake Kahnke (S) 10-6
152: Mitchell Plonski (S) def. Jake Sweet (T) 2-1 OT
160: Kyle Theis (S) def. Plo Parker (T) 7-5
171: Brian Hara (T) def. Tom Breeggemann (S) 2:37
189: Chris McKenzie (S) def. Bryan Savage (T) :44
215: Ryan Erath (S) def. Nick Engbloom (T) 3-2
275: Jon Tuma (S) def. Nick Noor (T) 1:12

2004 NCAA Division II North Regional

2004 NCAA Division II North Regional

Feb. 29 at St. Cloud State.

TEAM RESULTS
1. NDSU 140.0
2. UNO 129.0
3. Augustana 112.5
4. Minnesota State Mankato 91.5
5. Minnesota State Moorhead 76.0
6. South Dakota State 65.5
7. Northern State 48.5
8. SW Minnesota State 36.0
9. St. Cloud State 16.0
10. Minnesota-Morris 0.0

NCAA National Qualifiers:
125 – Dustin Tovar (UNO), Aaron Graumann (AC), Eric Sanders (NDSU), Desmond Radunz (MS-Moor.)
133 – Mitch Waite (UNO), Nick Magee (NDSU), Jamie Andersh (NSU), Derek Miller (SCSU)
141 – Jason Rhoten (MS-Man.), Andre VanderVelde (AC), Mathias Bitz (NDSU), Eli Dominguez (UNO)
149 – Ryan King (AC), Patrick Allibone (UNO), Jeremy Roe (SDSU), Zach Stevens (NDSU)
157 – Paul Carlson (NDSU), Chas DeVetter (UNO), Joe Kenton (SDSU) and Josh Jansen (MS-Moor.)
165 – Mike Fielder (NDSU), J.D. Naig (UNO), Nathan Althoff (SDSU), Brett Bartholomaus (SMSU)
177 – Thad Pike (NDSU), Travis Krinkie (MS-Man.), Dusty Wilking (AC), Andy Sinclair (NSU)
184 – Tom Meester (AC), Ryan Kopiaxz (MS-Moor.), Matt Herman (NDSU), Jon Dierks (MS-Man.)
197 – Brian Kraemer (NDSU), Tim Boldt (SDSU), Josh Janousek (MS-Man.), Ben Strandberg (UNO)
HWT – Les Sigman (UNO), Baron Blanchard (NSU), Joe Bryce (NDSU), Mike Engelmann (MS-Man.)

125-POUNDS RESULTS

QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS
Dustin Tovar (UNO) def. Brice Whitacre (SMSU) M 12-4
Eric Sanders def. Chas Welch (NSU) D 3-2
Desmond Radunz (MS-Moor.) def. Josh Lindquist (SCSU) T1 17-2, 6:41
Aaron Graumann (AC) def. Chris Werth (SDSU) M 12-3

SEMI-FINALS RESULTS
Dustin Tovar (UNO) def. Eric Sanders (NDSU) Fall 0:49
Aaron Graumann (AC) def. Desmond Radunz (MS-Moor.) D 5-3

CONSOLATION QUARTER-FINAL RESULTS
Chas Welch (NSU) def. Brice Whitacre (SMSU) M 13-3
Chris Werth (SDSU) def. Josh Lindquist (SCSU) Fall 2:53

CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL RESULTS
Desmond Radunz (MS-Moor.) def. Chas Welch (NSU) D 8-3
Eric Sanders (NDSU) def. Chris Werth D 7-4

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH RESULT
Dustin Tovar (UNO) def. Aaron Graumann (AC) D 6-4
THIRD-PLACE RESULTS
Desmond Radunz (MS-Moor.) def. Eric Sanders (NDSU) 8-4
FIFTH PLACE RESULT
Chas Welch (NSU) def. Chris Werth D 7-5

133-POUNDS RESULTS

FIRST ROUND RESULTS
Derek Miller (SCSU) def. Jaime Compean (UMN) 10-9

QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS
Mitch Waite (UNO) def. Ryan Reed (SMSU) F 4:52
Derek Miller (SCSU) def. Chris Trampe (AC) D 5-4;TB
Jamie Andersh (NSU) def. Jeremy Kellar (MS-Moor.) D 10-5
Nick Magee (NDSU) def. Taite Thompsom (MS-Man.) M 12-0

CONSOLATION SECOND ROUND RESULTS
Jeremy Kellar (MS-Moor.) def. Jaime Compean (UMM) D 4-0

SEMI-FINALS RESULTS
Mitch Waite (UNO) def. Derek Miller (SCSU) M 17-5
Nick Magee (NDSU) def. Jamie Andersh (NSU) D 4-0

CONSOLATION QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS
Jeremy Kellar (MS-Moor.) def. Taite Thompsom (MS-Man.)
Chris Trampe (AC) def. Ryan Reed (SMSU) F 1:54

CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS RESULTS
Derek Miller (SCSU) def. Jeremy Kellar (MS-Moor.) D 9-4
Jamie Andersh (NSU) def. Chris Trampe (AC) D 6-5

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH RESULT
Nick Magee (NDSU) def. Mitch Waite (UNO) D 6-1
THIRD-PLACE RESULTS
Jamie Andersh (NSU) def. Derek Miller (SCSU) 5-1
FIFTH PLACE RESULT
Jeremy Kellar (MS-Moor.) def. Chris Trampe (AC) 6-2

141-POUNDS RESULTS

FIRST ROUND RESULTS
Ben Keen (MS-Moor.) def. Tom Messerli (SCSU) M 10-0
Mathias Bitz (NDSU) def. Charlie Senne (SDSU) M 13-5

QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS
Jason Rhoten (MS-Man.) def. Brian Englund (NSU) F 1:20
Eli Dominguez (UNO) def. Ben Keen (MS-Moor.) D 15-13
Mathias Bitz (NDSU) def. Keefer Jensen (SMSU) D 8-3
Andre VanderVelde def. Todd Sanchez (UMM) F 4:31

CONSOLATION SECOND ROUND RESULTS
Keefer Jensen (SMSU) def. Tom Messerli (SCSU) F 1:18
Ben Keen (MS-Moor.) def. Charlie Senne (SDSU) M 12-1

SEMI-FINALS RESULTS
Jason Rhoten (MS-Man.) def. Eli Dominguez (UNO) D 12-5
Andre VanderVelde (AC) def. Mathias Bitz (NDSU) D 8-6

CONSOLATION QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS
Keefer Jensen (SMSU) def. Todd Sanchez (UMM) F 1:01
Ben Keen (MS-Moor.) def. Brian Englund (NSU) TF 15-0; 2:40

CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS RESULTS
Eli Dominguez (UNO) def. Keefer Jensen (SMSU) F 4:48
Mathias Bitz (NDSU) def. Ben Keen (MS-Moor.) D 3-2

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH RESULT
Jason Rhoten (MS-Man.) def. Andre VanderVelde (AC) D 8-7
THIRD-PLACE RESULTS
Mathias Bitz (NDSU) def. Eli Dominguez (UNO) 3-2
FIFTH PLACE RESULT
Keefer Jensen (SMSU) pinned Ben Keen (MS-Moor.) 1:42

149-POUNDS RESULTS

FIRST ROUND RESULTS
Aldon Struchen (SMSU) def. Lucas Schamer (UMN) fall 1:32

QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS
Ryan King (AC) def. Aldon Struchen (SMSU) M 16-5
Zach Stevens (NDSU) def. Brandon Girtz (MS-Man.) D 4-3
Jeremy Roe (SDSU) def. Daniel Meyer (MS-Moor.) D 7-1
Patrick Allibone (UNO) def. Seth Cole (SCSU) F 5:50

CONSOLATION SECOND ROUND RESULTS
Seth Cole (SCSU) def. Lucas Scharmer (UMM) D 13-8

SEMI-FINALS RESULTS
Ryan King (AC) def. Zach Stevens (NDSU) D 12-7
Patrick Allibone (UNO) def. Jeremy Roe (SDSU) D 4-0

CONSOLATION QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS
Daniel Meyer (MS-Moor.) def. Seth Cole (SCSU) D 10-8
Brandon Girtz (MS-Man.) def. Aldon Struchen (SMSU) D 6-1

CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS RESULTS
Zach Stevens (NDSU) def. Daniel Meyer (MS-Moor.) D 6-2
Jeremy Roe (SDSU) def. Brandon Girtz (MS-Man.) D 2-1

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH RESULT
Ryan King (AC) def. Patrick Allibone (UNO) D 6-4
THIRD-PLACE RESULTS
Jeremy Roe (SDSU) def. Zach Stevens (NDSU), fall 6:43
FIFTH PLACE RESULT
Brandon Girtz (MS-Man.) def. Daniel Meyer (MS-Moor.) 8-7

157-POUNDS RESULTS

FIRST ROUND RESULTS
Joe Kenton (SDSU) def. Blake Christopherson (SCSU) D 9-7

QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS
Paul Carlson (NDSU) def. Matt McDougall (AC) D 7-3
Josh Jansen (MS-Moor.) def. Shawn Plumley (SMSU) D 5-4
Joe Kenton (SDSU) def. Sam Donner (MS-Man.) D 5-2
Chas DeVetter (UNO) def. Spencer Dockery (NSU) M 15-7

CONSOLATION SECOND ROUND RESULTS
Shawn Plumley (SMSU) def. Blake Christopherson (SCSU) F 5:19

SEMI-FINALS RESULTS
Paul Carlson (NDSU) def. Josh Jansen (MS-Moor.) D 7-2
Chas DeVetter (UNO) def. Joe Kenton (SDSU) F 2:24

CONSOLATION QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS
Sam Donner (MS-Man.) def. Spencer Dockery (NSU) M 15-7
Matt McDougall (AC) def. Shawn Plumley (SMSU) D 15-8

CONSOLATION QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS
Josh Jansen (MS-Moor.) def. Sam Donner (MS-Man.) D 9-6
Joe Kenton (SDSU) def. Matt McDougall D 15-8

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH RESULT
Paul Carlson def. Chas DeVetter (UNO) D 4-3
THIRD-PLACE RESULTS
Joe Kenton (SDSU) def. Josh Jansen (MS-Moor.) 6-4
TRUE FOURTH RESULT
Josh Jansen (MS-Moor.) def. Matt McDougall (AC) F 2:40

FIFTH PLACE RESULT
Matt McDougall (AC) def. Sam Donner (MS-Man.) 5-3

165-POUNDS RESULTS

FIRST ROUND RESULTS
Dan Duch (SCSU) def. Allan Huigens (MS-Moor.) D 11-4

QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS
Mike Fiedler (NDSU) def. Matt Englund (NSU) D 11-4
Cody Henrikson (AC) def. George Lynaugh (MS-Man.) D 12-6
Nathan Althoff (SDSU) def. Brett Bartholomaus (SMSU) D 3-2
J.D. Naig (UNO) def. Dan Duch (SCSU) D 6-2

CONSOLATION SECOND ROUND RESULTS
Allan Huigens (MS-Moor.) def. Matt Englund (NSU) D 6-1

SEMI-FINALS RESULTS
Mike Fielder (NDSU) def. Cody Henrikson (AC) F 3:51
J.D. Naig (UNO) def. Nathan Althoff (SDSU) F 6:01

CONSOLATION QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS
Brett Bartholomaus (SMSU) def. Dan Duch (SCSU) D 6-5
George Lynaugh (MS-Man.) def. Allan Huigens (MS-Moor.) F 6:01

CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS RESULTS
Brett Bartholomaus (SMSU) def. Cody Henrikson (AC) D 7-3
Nathan Althoff (SDSU) def. George Lynaugh (MS-Man.) D 6-3

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH RESULT
Mike Fielder (NDSU) def. J.D. Naig (UNO) D 4-2
THIRD-PLACE RESULTS
Nathan Althoff (SDSU) def. Brett Bartholomaus (SMSU) 3-2
FIFTH PLACE RESULT
Cody Henrikson (AC) def. George Lynaugh (MS-Man.) 14-3

174-POUNDS RESULTS

FIRST ROUND RESULTS
Dusty Wilking (AC) def. Sean Beere (SCSU) fall 4:04

QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS
Thad Pike (NDSU) def. Andy Sinclair (NSU) D 5-3
Dusty Wilking (AC) def. Steve Conlin (UNO) D 8-6
Eric Hageman (MS-Moor.) def. Tim Johns (SMSU) D 10-9
Travis Krinkie (MS-Man.) def. Travis Gottschalk (SDSU) D 5-0

CONSOLATION SECOND ROUND RESULTS
Tim Johns (SMSU) def. Sean Beere (SCSU) M 17-3

SEMI-FINALS RESULTS
Thad Pike (NDSU) def. Dusty Wilking (AC) D 6-4:SV
Travis Krinkie (MS-Man.) def. Eric Hageman (MS-Moor.) M 10-1

CONSOLATION QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS
Tim Johns (SMSU) def. Travis Gottschalk (SDSU) D 5-4
Andy Sinclair (NSU) def. Steve Conlin (UNO) M 11-1

CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS RESULTS
Dusty Wilking (AC) def. Tim Johns (SMSU) M 12-2
Andy Sinclair (NSU) def. Eric Hageman (MS-Moor.) M 13-2

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH RESULT
Thad Pike (NDSU) def. Travis Krinkie (MS-Man.) D 7-4
THIRD-PLACE RESULTS
Dusty Wilking (AC) def. Andy Sinclair (NSU) 7-5
FIFTH PLACE RESULT
Eric Hageman (MS-Moor.) def. Tim Johns (SMSU) by injury default

184-POUNDS RESULTS

FIRST ROUND RESULTS
Nate Oviatt (UNO) def. Greg Frank (SMSU) M 10-2

QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS
Tom Meester (AC) def. Mike Gritti (SCSU) F 4:39
Matt Herman (NDSU) def. Nate Oviatt (UNO) D 2-1
Ryan Kopiasz (MS-Moor.) def. Ben Ericks (SDSU) F 2:10
Jon Dierks (MS-Man) def. Shawn Lewis (NSU) F 1:46

CONSOLATION SECOND ROUND RESULTS
Ben Ericks (SDSU) def. Greg Frank (SMSU) F 2:55

SEMI-FINALS RESULTS
Tom Meester (AC) def. Matt Herman (NDSU) M 12-1
Ryan Kopiaxz (MS-Moor.) def. Joh Dierks (MS-Man.) D 3-1

CONSOLATION QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS
Shawn Lewis (NSU) def. Ben Ericks (SDSU) D 3-2
Nate Oviatt (UNO) def. Mike Gritti (SCSU) M 10-2

CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS RESULTS
Matt Herman (NDSU) def. Shawn Lewis (NSU) M 19-5
Jon Dierks (MS-Man.) def. Nate Oviatt (UNO) F 0:40

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH RESULT
Tom Meester def. Ryan Kopiasz (MS-Moor.) F 2:56
THIRD-PLACE RESULTS
Matt Herman (NDSU) def. Jon Dierks (MS-Man.) 3-2
FIFTH PLACE RESULT
Nate Oviatt (UNO) def. Shawn Lewis (NSU) 9-5

197-POUNDS RESULTS

FIRST ROUND RESULTS
Brian Kraemer (NDSU) def. Cody Ranz (UMM) T1 21-3, 5:44
Josh Janousek (MS-Man.) def. Joel Wipperfurth (SMSU) M 14-2

QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS
Brian Kraemer (NDSU) def. Jacob Scott (MS-Moor.) F DEF
Ben Strandberg (UNO) def. Tyler Bullermann (AC) D 5-4
Josh Janousek (MS-Man.) def. Cory Wellnitz (NSU) D 3-1
Tim Boldt (SDSU) def. Mikal Peterson (SCSU) D 3-1

CONSOLATION SECOND ROUND RESULTS
Mikal Peterson (SCSU) def. Cody Ranz (MS-Moor.) D 7-3
Tyler Bullerman (AC) def. Joel Wipperfurth (SMSU) D 8-4

SEMI-FINALS RESULTS
Brian Kraemer (NDSU) def. Ben Strandberg (UNO) F 1:39

Tim Boldt (SDSU) def. Josh Janousek (MS-Man.) D 6-2
CONSOLATION QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS
Mikal Peterson (SCSU) def. Cory Wellnitz (NSU) D 5-3
Tyler Bullerman (AC) def. Jacob Scott (UMM) F DEF

CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS RESULTS
Ben Strandberg (UNO) def. Mikal Peterson (SCSU) D 7-1
Josh Janousek (MS-Man.) def. Tyler Bullerman (AC) F 2:36

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH RESULT
Brian Kraemer (NDSU) def. Tim Boldt (SDSU) F 1:32
THIRD-PLACE RESULTS
Josh Janousek (MS-Man.) def. Ben Strandberg (UNO) 8-2
FIFTH PLACE RESULT
Tyler Bullerman (AC) pinned Mikal Peterson (SCSU), 4:51

HWT RESULTS

FIRST ROUND RESULTS
Chris Abbot (SMSU) def. Matthew Hoerr (UMM) fall 2:57

QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS
Les Sigman (UNO) def. Jordan Vallie (MS-Moor.) F 6:17
Mike Engelmann (MS-Man.) def. Ray O’Conner (AC) F 0:51
Joe Bryce (NDSU) def. Craig Martinmaas (SDSU) D 8-4
Baron Blanchard (NSU) def. Chris Abbot (SMSU) F 1:46

CONSOLATION SECOND ROUND RESULTS
Jordan Vallie (MS-Moor.) def. Matthew Hoerr (UMM) F 2:14

SEMI-FINALS RESULTS
Les Sigman (UNO) def. Mike Engelmann (MS-Man.) F 4:20
Baron Blanchard (NSU) def. Joe Bryce (NDSU) D 3-1;SV

CONSOLATION QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS
Craig Martinmaas (SDSU) def. Chris Abbot (SMSU) D 12-7
Jordan Vallie (MS-Moor.) def. Ray O’Connor (AC) D 5-3

CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS RESULTS
Mike Engelmann (MS-Man.) def. Craig Martinmaas (SDSU) F 4:56
Joe Bryce (NDSU) def. Jordan Vallie (MS-Moor.) D 2-1

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH RESULT
Les Sigman (UNO) def. Baron Blanchard (NSU) D 5-2
THIRD-PLACE RESULTS
Joe Bryce (NDSU) def. Mike Engelmann (MS-Man.) 5-4
FIFTH PLACE RESULT
Craig Martinmaas (SDSU) def. Jordan Vallie (MS-Moor.) 5-4